Graniteman Triathlon Big Lake -
Big Lake, MN
8/7/2016

race logo










					

              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                              SPRINT DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 M   0:58:10 1:05:37 1:03:13  1:02:20 
  2 David Phillips          Maple Grove        MN  30 M   1:00:07 1:09:59 1:07:26  1:05:51 
  3 Brian Storhaug          Alexandria         MN  25 M   1:00:59 1:09:18 1:07:34  1:05:57 
  4 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  18 M   1:06:11 1:13:12 1:11:48  1:10:24 
  5 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30 M   1:05:34 1:14:01 1:11:42  1:10:26 
  6 Marcus Kasper           Monticello         MN  25 M   1:07:57 1:15:21 1:10:56  1:11:25 
  7 Jeffrey Huber           Clearwater         MN  29 M   1:09:50 1:14:42 1:13:42  1:12:45 
  8 Kevin Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  55 M   1:07:38 1:16:58 1:14:16  1:12:58 
  9 Alex Kunesh             Baxter             MN  30 M   1:10:56 1:16:49 1:11:31  1:13:06 
 10 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  27 M   1:11:12 1:16:22 1:12:26  1:13:20 
 11 Josh Sell               Waconia            MN  37 M   1:10:18 1:17:57 1:16:15  1:14:50 
 12 John Rammel             Sartell            MN  32 M   1:10:42 1:19:29 1:14:41  1:14:58 
 13 Joe Piepgras            Golden Valley      MN  48 M   1:11:14 1:18:11 1:16:05  1:15:10 
 14 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  48 M   1:13:18 1:22:50 1:18:49  1:18:19 
 15 Sarah Nichols           Maple Grove        MN  38 F   1:13:56 1:21:50 1:20:02  1:18:36 
 16 Jake Gohl               Monticello         MN  21 M   1:15:41 1:21:37 1:18:53  1:18:44 
 17 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  34 M   1:13:33 1:24:54 1:18:45  1:19:04 
 18 Megan Rose              Sartell            MN  32 F   1:13:07 1:25:58 1:19:41  1:19:36 
 19 Haley Chatelaine        Lakeville          MN  22 F   1:17:59 1:24:43 1:23:48  1:22:10 
 20 Lauren Voigt            Saint Paul         MN  32 F   1:19:37 1:26:37 1:23:16  1:23:10 
 21 Tim Dauwalter           Cologne            MN  31 M   1:18:24 1:29:27 1:23:39  1:23:50 
 22 Jason Riley             Maple Grove        MN  45 M   1:22:10 1:27:33 1:21:51  1:23:52 
 23 James Dahl              Maple Grove        MN  43 M   1:17:26 1:26:52 1:27:39  1:23:59 
 24 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  43 F   1:20:11 1:30:29 1:24:12  1:24:58 
 25 Robert Marshall         Maple Grove        MN  33 M   1:20:45 1:31:09 1:26:56  1:26:17 
 26 Matthew Wuollet         Annandale          MN  27 M   1:22:33 1:31:27 1:25:27  1:26:29 
 27 Andy Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  45 M   1:22:37 1:31:30 1:26:48  1:26:59 
 28 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  57 F   1:27:10 1:33:40 1:29:15  1:30:02 
 29 Sara Miller             Mora               MN  28 F   1:26:36 1:37:12 1:27:10  1:30:20 
 30 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  29 F   1:28:07 1:35:07 1:32:00  1:31:45 
 31 Tina Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  44 F   1:28:01 1:39:46 1:32:36  1:33:28 
 32 Lea Kirdatt             Brooklyn Center    MN  40 F   1:28:39 1:40:48 1:34:59  1:34:49 
 33 Cheryl Morel            Minneapolis        MN  52 F   1:31:12 1:39:44 1:35:27  1:35:28 
 34 Donielle Kurvers        Monticello         MN  22 F   1:32:26 1:38:56 1:35:13  1:35:32 
 35 Nancy Bauer             Champlin           MN  68 F   1:30:42 1:44:11 1:39:32  1:38:09 
 36 Jeff Dukowitz           Dassel             MN  35 M   1:35:42 1:42:58 1:36:37  1:38:26 
 37 Joann Marshall          Sauk Rapids        MN  57 F   1:36:03 1:45:36 1:39:39  1:40:26 
 38 Michelle Edelbach       Maple Grove        MN  38 F   1:53:55 1:50:01 1:44:28  1:49:28 
 39 Ta Flatland             Elk River          MN  35 F   1:50:03 1:59:14 1:46:55  1:52:04 
 40 Nancy McCourt           Buffalo            MN  57 F   2:05:00 2:13:41 2:10:57  2:09:53 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 0:58:10 1:05:37 1:03:13  1:02:20 
  2 David Phillips          Maple Grove        MN  30 1:00:07 1:09:59 1:07:26  1:05:51 
  3 Brian Storhaug          Alexandria         MN  25 1:00:59 1:09:18 1:07:34  1:05:57 
  4 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  18 1:06:11 1:13:12 1:11:48  1:10:24 
  5 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30 1:05:34 1:14:01 1:11:42  1:10:26 
  6 Marcus Kasper           Monticello         MN  25 1:07:57 1:15:21 1:10:56  1:11:25 
  7 Jeffrey Huber           Clearwater         MN  29 1:09:50 1:14:42 1:13:42  1:12:45 
  8 Kevin Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  55 1:07:38 1:16:58 1:14:16  1:12:58 
  9 Alex Kunesh             Baxter             MN  30 1:10:56 1:16:49 1:11:31  1:13:06 
 10 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  27 1:11:12 1:16:22 1:12:26  1:13:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Sarah Nichols           Maple Grove        MN  38 1:13:56 1:21:50 1:20:02  1:18:36 
  2 Megan Rose              Sartell            MN  32 1:13:07 1:25:58 1:19:41  1:19:36 
  3 Haley Chatelaine        Lakeville          MN  22 1:17:59 1:24:43 1:23:48  1:22:10 
  4 Lauren Voigt            Saint Paul         MN  32 1:19:37 1:26:37 1:23:16  1:23:10 
  5 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  43 1:20:11 1:30:29 1:24:12  1:24:58 
  6 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  57 1:27:10 1:33:40 1:29:15  1:30:02 
  7 Sara Miller             Mora               MN  28 1:26:36 1:37:12 1:27:10  1:30:20 
  8 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  29 1:28:07 1:35:07 1:32:00  1:31:45 
  9 Tina Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  44 1:28:01 1:39:46 1:32:36  1:33:28 
 10 Lea Kirdatt             Brooklyn Center    MN  40 1:28:39 1:40:48 1:34:59  1:34:49 



              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                             OLYMPIC DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Richard Geisen          Washburn           WI  49 M   2:36:45 2:42:30 2:26:50  2:35:22 
  2 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56 M   2:34:49 2:37:43 2:35:15  2:35:56 
  3 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 M   2:36:23 2:43:05 2:29:50  2:36:26 
  4 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52 M   2:38:18 2:45:58 2:42:19  2:42:12 
  5 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  62 M   3:00:34 3:03:22 3:01:55  3:01:57 
  6 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  58 M   3:21:10 3:13:35 3:04:11  3:12:59 
  7 Chris Asche             Brooklyn Park      MN  37 M   3:13:55 3:19:58 3:06:47  3:13:34 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE OLYMPIC  SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Richard Geisen          Washburn           WI  49 2:36:45 2:42:30 2:26:50  2:35:22 
  2 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56 2:34:49 2:37:43 2:35:15  2:35:56 
  3 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 2:36:23 2:43:05 2:29:50  2:36:26 
  4 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52 2:38:18 2:45:58 2:42:19  2:42:12 
  5 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  62 3:00:34 3:03:22 3:01:55  3:01:57 
  6 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  58 3:21:10 3:13:35 3:04:11  3:12:59 
  7 Chris Asche             Brooklyn Park      MN  37 3:13:55 3:19:58 3:06:47  3:13:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE OLYMPIC SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ========