Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater -
Clearwater, MN
7/8/2017

race logo











              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                              SPRINT DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  28 M   1:04:52 1:15:15          1:10:04 
  2 Nick Teetzel            Corcoran           MN  25 M   1:04:46 1:19:03          1:11:55 
  3 Jeff Glover             Minneapolis        MN  45 M   1:05:52 1:19:03          1:12:28 
  4 John Rammel             Sartell            MN  33 M   1:08:28 1:19:56          1:14:12 
  5 Josh Sell               Waconia            MN  38 M   1:09:47 1:20:45          1:15:16 
  6 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  19 M   1:16:47 1:16:30          1:16:39 
  7 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49 M   1:11:13 1:22:58          1:17:06 
  8 Kyle Lehenbauer         Saint Paul         MN  42 M   1:13:41 1:21:28          1:17:35 
  9 Carson Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  14 M   1:13:20 1:24:09          1:18:45 
 10 Jason Nelson            Hugo               MN  39 M   1:14:05 1:23:53          1:18:59 
 11 Troy Williams           Savage             MN  34 M   1:14:14 1:23:45          1:19:00 
 12 Dale Kolstad            Hugo               MN  40 M   1:14:44 1:24:50          1:19:47 
 13 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M   1:14:20 1:29:02          1:21:41 
 14 Gunther Maurus          Mankato            MN  56 M   1:18:38 1:29:09          1:23:54 
 15 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29 M   1:21:02 1:27:00          1:24:01 
 16 Patrick Butler          Minneapolis        MN  55 M   1:20:22 1:28:30          1:24:26 
 17 David Smith             Sartell            MN  42 M   1:16:24 1:32:48          1:24:36 
 18 Joseph Randolph         Bowlus             MN  45 M   1:23:54 1:28:00          1:25:57 
 19 Garrett Cardinal        Hanover            MN  26 M   1:24:28 1:28:51          1:26:40 
 20 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  44 F   1:22:05 1:31:48          1:26:57 
 21 Sophie Kury             Minneapolis        MN  37 F   1:20:56 1:34:09          1:27:33 
 22 Sean Randolph           Bowlus             MN  18 M   1:22:07 1:33:56          1:28:02 
 23 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  61 F   1:23:08 1:33:51          1:28:30 
 24 Megan Rose              Sartell            MN  33 F   1:20:42 1:43:22          1:32:02 
 25 Robert Marshall         Maple Grove        MN  34 M   1:23:37 1:41:35          1:32:36 
 26 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  58 F   1:28:31 1:39:55          1:34:13 
 27 Paul Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  31 M   1:27:49 1:42:10          1:35:00 
 28 Joann Marshall          Sauk Rapids        MN  58 F   1:32:08 1:45:49          1:38:59 
 29 Anita Koralewski        Holdingford        MN  36 F   1:32:26 1:45:48          1:39:07 
 30 Lisa Skelton            Champlin           MN  37 F   1:31:51 1:47:09          1:39:30 
 31 Mark Phillippi          Brooklyn Park      MN  46 M   1:36:42 1:43:07          1:39:55 
 32 Carol Gragert           Elk River          MN  65 F   1:34:33 1:47:02          1:40:48 
 33 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake           MN  33 F   1:40:25 1:45:11          1:42:48 
 34 Jeff Dukowitz           Dassel             MN  36 M   1:41:10 1:48:12          1:44:41 
 35 Amy Edelstein           Mankato            MN  51 F   1:50:26 2:01:53          1:56:10 
 36 Joshua Grulke           Coon Rapids        MN  32 M   1:55:40 2:01:52          1:58:46 
 37 Robyn Nelson Tatro      Zimmerman          MN  57 F   2:07:34 2:13:11          2:10:23 
 38 Nancy McCourt           Buffalo            MN  58 F   2:09:38 2:24:42          2:17:10 
 39 Rose Tonn               Maple Grove        MN  31 F   2:13:41 2:21:34          2:17:38 
 40 Brian Storhaug          Alexandria         MN  26 M   59:49:0 1:08:41         30:28:51 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  28 1:04:52 1:15:15          1:10:04 
  2 Nick Teetzel            Corcoran           MN  25 1:04:46 1:19:03          1:11:55 
  3 Jeff Glover             Minneapolis        MN  45 1:05:52 1:19:03          1:12:28 
  4 John Rammel             Sartell            MN  33 1:08:28 1:19:56          1:14:12 
  5 Josh Sell               Waconia            MN  38 1:09:47 1:20:45          1:15:16 
  6 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  19 1:16:47 1:16:30          1:16:39 
  7 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49 1:11:13 1:22:58          1:17:06 
  8 Kyle Lehenbauer         Saint Paul         MN  42 1:13:41 1:21:28          1:17:35 
  9 Carson Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  14 1:13:20 1:24:09          1:18:45 
 10 Jason Nelson            Hugo               MN  39 1:14:05 1:23:53          1:18:59 


================================================================================
FEMALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  44 1:22:05 1:31:48          1:26:57 
  2 Sophie Kury             Minneapolis        MN  37 1:20:56 1:34:09          1:27:33 
  3 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  61 1:23:08 1:33:51          1:28:30 
  4 Megan Rose              Sartell            MN  33 1:20:42 1:43:22          1:32:02 
  5 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  58 1:28:31 1:39:55          1:34:13 
  6 Joann Marshall          Sauk Rapids        MN  58 1:32:08 1:45:49          1:38:59 
  7 Anita Koralewski        Holdingford        MN  36 1:32:26 1:45:48          1:39:07 
  8 Lisa Skelton            Champlin           MN  37 1:31:51 1:47:09          1:39:30 
  9 Carol Gragert           Elk River          MN  65 1:34:33 1:47:02          1:40:48 
 10 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake           MN  33 1:40:25 1:45:11          1:42:48 


              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                             OLYMPIC DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43 M   2:17:07 2:29:44          2:23:26 
  2 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 M   2:21:35 2:38:34          2:30:05 
  3 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F   2:28:57 2:40:51          2:34:54 
  4 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 M   2:26:32 2:47:18          2:36:55 
  5 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 M   2:30:29 2:43:37          2:37:03 
  6 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 M   2:32:38 2:43:25          2:38:02 
  7 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 M   2:40:10 2:41:21          2:40:46 
  8 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  35 M   2:34:39 2:47:39          2:41:09 
  9 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 M   2:37:27 2:47:11          2:42:19 
 10 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 M   2:35:43 2:49:21          2:42:32 
 11 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51 F   2:38:47 2:46:44          2:42:46 
 12 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F   2:45:36 2:48:09          2:46:53 
 13 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 M   2:46:06 2:54:09          2:50:08 
 14 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49 M   2:48:02 2:53:20          2:50:41 
 15 Tony Weidner            Elk River          MN  26 M   3:15:59 2:33:39          2:54:49 
 16 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 F   2:43:18 3:07:06          2:55:12 
 17 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44 M   2:50:54 3:06:52          2:58:53 
 18 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59 M   2:54:40 3:19:48          3:07:14 
 19 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  63 M   3:02:05 3:12:36          3:07:21 
 20 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55 M   3:04:37 3:11:27          3:08:02 
 21 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39 M   2:58:41 3:17:31          3:08:06 
 22 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27 M   3:01:33 3:22:26          3:12:00 
 23 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28 M   3:31:06 3:06:51          3:18:59 
 24 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47 M   3:28:55 3:28:34          3:28:45 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE OLYMPIC  SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43 2:17:07 2:29:44          2:23:26 
  2 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 2:21:35 2:38:34          2:30:05 
  3 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 2:26:32 2:47:18          2:36:55 
  4 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 2:30:29 2:43:37          2:37:03 
  5 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 2:32:38 2:43:25          2:38:02 
  6 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 2:40:10 2:41:21          2:40:46 
  7 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  35 2:34:39 2:47:39          2:41:09 
  8 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 2:37:27 2:47:11          2:42:19 
  9 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 2:35:43 2:49:21          2:42:32 
 10 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 2:46:06 2:54:09          2:50:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE OLYMPIC SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 2:28:57 2:40:51          2:34:54 
  2 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51 2:38:47 2:46:44          2:42:46 
  3 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 2:45:36 2:48:09          2:46:53 
  4 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 2:43:18 3:07:06          2:55:12