Graniteman Triathlon Big Lake -
Big Lake, MN
8/5/2017

race logo










                                                     GRANITEMAN BIG LAKE TRIATHLON
                                             Lakeside Park - Big Lake, MN - August 5, 2017
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 24.83 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/8     265 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40 M     3 22:23  1:25  0:45    1 1:00:12 24.7  0:35    1   37:22  6:02 2:01:15 
    2   1/10    318 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35 M     2 21:55  1:23  1:28    2 1:00:53 24.5  0:51    3   38:51  6:16 2:03:57 
    3   2/10    321 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35 M     1 20:37  1:19  0:59    8 1:05:34 22.7  0:49    2   38:25  6:12 2:06:22 
    4   2/8     286 Michael Wente           Minneapolis        MN  42 M    12 25:30  1:37  0:58    4 1:01:59 24.0  0:47    6   40:40  6:34 2:09:53 
    5   3/10     47 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M    13 25:45  1:38  1:21    3 1:01:47 24.1  0:53    5   40:24  6:31 2:10:07 
    6   1/5     100 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F    10 25:13  1:36  1:04    5 1:03:24 23.5  0:45   10   42:45  6:54 2:13:09 
    7   1/4     274 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30 F     9 24:51  1:35  1:09    9 1:05:57 22.6  0:55    7   41:10  6:39 2:14:00 
    8   3/8      92 Tim Goldsmid            Edina              MN  43 M    16 27:51  1:46  0:53    6 1:03:49 23.3  1:12   12   44:01  7:06 2:17:45 
    9   1/4     128 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54 M     8 24:42  1:34  0:58    7 1:05:21 22.8  1:06   18   46:33  7:31 2:18:38 
   10   2/5     294 Liv Williamsen          Chanhassen         MN  39 F     7 24:39  1:34  1:07   12 1:06:56 22.3  0:49   13   45:20  7:19 2:18:49 
   11   1/4      16 Stuart Baker            St Paul            MN  27 M    28 30:41  1:57  2:51   10 1:06:18 22.5  1:17    8   41:15  6:40 2:22:19 
   12   1/1      85 Will Gallagher          St. Michael        MN  19 M     4 22:47  1:27  1:11   19 1:10:22 21.2  1:43   24   49:18  7:57 2:25:19 
   13   4/10     19 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 M    23 30:06  1:54  1:04   14 1:08:30 21.7  0:49   14   45:25  7:20 2:25:53 
   14   1/5      17 Matthew Barnabei        Chaska             MN  33 M    24 30:09  1:55  1:54   31 1:13:24 20.3  1:27    4   40:10  6:29 2:27:03 
   15   1/1     190 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F    26 30:21  1:55  0:59   15 1:08:34 21.7  1:02   20   46:49  7:33 2:27:43 
   16   5/10    279 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 M    15 27:28  1:44  0:52   11 1:06:52 22.3  1:32   33   51:17  8:17 2:27:59 
   17   1/6     116 Ken Janda               St Paul            MN  56 M    22 29:55  1:54  1:24   18 1:10:12 21.2  1:00   17   46:19  7:29 2:28:47 
   18   2/4     289 Todd White              Roseville          MN  50 M     5 23:46  1:30  0:57   32 1:13:36 20.2  0:59   28   50:31  8:09 2:29:47 
   19   6/10    328 Derek Thurmes           St. Paul           MN  35 M    36 32:10  2:02  1:04   25 1:11:10 20.9  0:44   15   45:31  7:21 2:30:37 
   20   1/5     110 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 M    46 33:37  2:08  2:31   20 1:10:23 21.2  1:32   11   42:46  6:54 2:30:46 
   21   1/3     112 Julie Hurley            Excelsior          MN  44 F    25 30:14  1:55  1:44   26 1:11:46 20.8  0:55   21   47:06  7:36 2:31:43 
   22   4/8      59 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 M    11 25:25  1:37  0:48   29 1:11:57 20.7  0:52   39   53:09  8:35 2:32:08 
   23   5/8     267 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  43 M    27 30:22  1:55  1:18   13 1:08:28 21.8  1:21   37   52:00  8:24 2:33:28 
   24   2/4      87 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F    54 36:41  2:19  1:50   27 1:11:53 20.7  1:08    9   42:24  6:51 2:33:55 
   25   7/10    237 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 M    39 32:18  2:03  1:40   30 1:12:47 20.5  0:50   19   46:43  7:32 2:34:15 
   26   1/3     214 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 M    55 36:56  2:20  1:08   17 1:09:30 21.4  1:01   16   46:03  7:26 2:34:36 
   27   3/4     332 Bill Hjort              Elk River          MN  54 M    19 28:24  1:48  1:54   24 1:11:05 21.0  0:47   42   53:29  8:38 2:35:36 
   28   2/5      79 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49 M    40 32:30  2:03  3:50   21 1:10:39 21.1  1:55   25   49:19  7:58 2:38:11 
   29   1/1     207 Edward Patton           Golden Valley      MN  63 M    17 27:56  1:46  1:54   22 1:10:44 21.1  1:52   56   57:59  9:22 2:40:23 
   30   1/1     296 Pam Stevens             Sauk Rapids        MN  64 F    21 29:21  1:52  1:31   28 1:11:56 20.7  1:26   51   56:37  9:08 2:40:49 
   31   3/5     111 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 M    35 32:08  2:02  2:39   16 1:09:19 21.5  2:26   45   54:24  8:47 2:40:54 
   32   3/5     158 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36 F    30 31:08  1:58  1:40   43 1:18:02 19.1  1:23   26   50:22  8:08 2:42:33 
   33   4/5     161 Mike McClure            Apple Valley       MN  45 M    37 32:14  2:02  2:20   37 1:15:41 19.7  1:20   36   51:49  8:22 2:43:21 
   34   1/1     209 Jeff Pearson            Lino Lakes         MN  65 M    32 31:22  1:59  1:55   38 1:15:44 19.7  1:26   43   53:41  8:40 2:44:05 
   35   6/8     103 Chad Hanson             Ham Lake           MN  43 M    45 33:33  2:07  2:23   23 1:11:01 21.0  1:56   52   56:57  9:12 2:45:49 
   36   2/4      82 Stephen Fregosi         Champlin           MN  29 M    20 29:00  1:50  4:38   34 1:14:01 20.1  2:32   47   55:39  8:59 2:45:49 
   37   2/3     204 Taylor Park             Anoka              MN  20 M     6 24:27  1:33  3:17   60 1:26:00 17.3  1:09   34   51:36  8:20 2:46:27 
   38   7/8      40 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44 M    60 38:29  2:26  2:27   36 1:15:21 19.8  1:25   23   48:54  7:54 2:46:34 
   39   1/1     331 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50 F    43 33:10  2:06  1:36   33 1:13:49 20.2  2:04   49   56:09  9:04 2:46:46 
   40   1/1     327 Britta Crooks           Hugo               MN  24 F    53 35:57  2:17  1:17   44 1:18:28 19.0  1:07   30   50:58  8:14 2:47:45 
   41   2/6      99 Robert Gunderson        Aberdeen           SD  55 M    33 31:25  1:59  2:04   35 1:14:28 20.0  2:00   55   57:54  9:21 2:47:50 
   42   8/10    101 Aaron Hage              Plymouth           MN  36 M    41 32:40  2:04  2:25   50 1:20:34 18.5  1:31   29   50:42  8:11 2:47:50 
   43   3/6     179 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  57 M    31 31:12  1:59  0:50   40 1:16:39 19.4  1:46   54   57:33  9:17 2:47:59 
   44   3/4     288 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28 M    61 39:00  2:28  3:41   39 1:16:05 19.6  1:43   22   47:45  7:42 2:48:13 
   45   1/4     133 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 F    34 31:45  2:01  1:07   51 1:21:56 18.2  1:16   40   53:18  8:36 2:49:20 
   46   2/5      73 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 M    18 28:06  1:47  2:07   63 1:27:25 17.0  1:33   32   51:10  8:16 2:50:19 
   47   2/4      72 Kelsae Fitzpatrick      Hubbell            MI  28 F    59 38:14  2:25  2:10   49 1:19:36 18.7  1:21   35   51:36  8:20 2:52:56 
   48   4/6     138 Bob Kramer              Grands Forks       ND  58 M    49 35:36  2:15  2:05   41 1:17:09 19.3  2:22   50   56:35  9:08 2:53:46 
   49   2/3     129 Kate Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  41 F    50 35:40  2:15  2:08   57 1:23:46 17.8  1:13   31   51:06  8:15 2:53:50 
   50   3/4       7 Lauren Anderson         Maple Grove        MN  27 F    14 26:59  1:43  2:59   67 1:30:17 16.5  2:14   46   54:41  8:50 2:57:08 
   51   3/4      98 Dee Gulis               Minneapolis        MN  31 F    57 37:36  2:23  2:05   54 1:22:42 18.0  1:20   41   53:27  8:38 2:57:08 
   52   9/10    278 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39 M    38 32:16  2:03  1:49   48 1:19:34 18.7  1:49   61 1:02:38 10:07 2:58:04 
   53   5/6     264 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55 M    66 41:32  2:38  2:48   46 1:19:23 18.8  1:48   44   53:54  8:42 2:59:23 
   54   4/4     120 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27 M    68 41:50  2:39  3:14   53 1:22:25 18.1  1:45   27   50:22  8:08 2:59:34 
   55   3/5     115 Brad Jacobson           Delano             MN  32 M    58 37:48  2:24  2:10   64 1:27:33 17.0  0:58   38   52:20  8:27 3:00:47 
   56   4/5      27 Danielle Bjorklund      Blaine             MN  37 F    56 37:10  2:21  2:47   55 1:23:21 17.9  2:16   48   56:07  9:04 3:01:39 
   57   4/5     182 Matt Muville            Ham Lake           MN  31 M    67 41:49  2:39  4:29   45 1:18:32 19.0  1:05   53   57:08  9:13 3:03:01 
   58   4/4      81 Jackie Fregosi          Champlin           MN  29 F    42 32:47  2:05  3:33   61 1:26:22 17.2  1:15   58 1:01:14  9:53 3:05:09 
   59   3/3     254 Tyler Shelby            Buffalo            MN  22 M    44 33:10  2:06  2:34   56 1:23:36 17.8  2:51   62 1:03:06 10:11 3:05:15 
   60   3/3      54 Ann Davenport           Minneapolis        MN  41 F    29 31:05  1:58  1:41   47 1:19:28 18.7  2:01   65 1:11:10 11:29 3:05:23 
   61   5/5       8 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47 M    48 35:15  2:14  2:34   52 1:22:21 18.1  1:54   64 1:05:41 10:36 3:07:43 
   62   8/8     124 Ryan Kadelbach          Big Lake           MN  42 M    63 39:34  2:30  3:11   62 1:27:20 17.1  2:26   57   58:41  9:28 3:11:10 
   63   4/4     235 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53 M    64 39:35  2:30  3:12   58 1:24:27 17.6  2:49   59 1:02:17 10:03 3:12:17 
   64   6/6     287 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59 M    47 34:23  2:11  6:25   42 1:17:56 19.1  1:50   66 1:11:57 11:37 3:12:29 
   65   5/5     333 Bryan Boyce             Minneapolis        MN  32 M    69 42:23  2:41  2:29   59 1:24:56 17.5  1:05   63 1:04:05 10:21 3:14:57 
   66   4/4     180 Elise Mulville          Ham Lake           MN  31 F    65 41:24  2:37  4:02   69 1:33:42 15.9  1:19   60 1:02:22 10:04 3:22:47 
   67  10/10     60 Clinton Dudas           Belgrade           MN  38 M    51 35:46  2:16  5:44   66 1:27:43 17.0  5:15   67 1:17:20 12:29 3:31:44 
   68   5/5     191 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37 F    52 35:46  2:16  5:43   65 1:27:42 17.0  5:14   68 1:17:21 12:29 3:31:44 
   69   1/1     118 Karen Janssen           Richmond           MN  27 F    62 39:13  2:29  1:50   68 1:33:17 16.0  0:25   69 1:18:20 12:38 3:33:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  244 schad                                            1 28:57  1:50  1:49    1 1:11:51 20.7  0:54    1   49:25  7:59 2:32:53 
           Alex Schad , Alex Schad , Turner Schad                 


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  305 The Tri-Hards                                    1 33:20  2:07  0:33    1 1:21:31 18.3  0:34    1   57:36  9:18 2:53:31 
           Therese Bredemus , Samantha Hultgren , Krista Kerlinsk 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  307 Beauty and the Beasts!!                          1 26:56  1:42  0:49    1 1:10:53 21.0  0:51    1   46:45  7:33 2:26:12 
           Mark Moland , Roy Nisula ,                             


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  38 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  52 M      1 24:34  1:33  1:00                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35 M   20:37  1:19 
    2 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35 M   21:55  1:23 
    3 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40 M   22:23  1:25 
    4 Will Gallagher          St. Michael        MN  19 M   22:47  1:27 
    5 Todd White              Roseville          MN  50 M   23:46  1:30 
    6 Taylor Park             Anoka              MN  20 M   24:27  1:33 
    7 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  52 M   24:34  1:33 
    8 Liv Williamsen          Chanhassen         MN  39 F   24:39  1:34 
    9 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54 M   24:42  1:34 
   10 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30 F   24:51  1:35 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40 M 1:00:12 24.7 
    2 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35 M 1:00:53 24.5 
    3 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M 1:01:47 24.1 
    4 Michael Wente           Minneapolis        MN  42 M 1:01:59 24.0 
    5 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F 1:03:24 23.5 
    6 Tim Goldsmid            Edina              MN  43 M 1:03:49 23.3 
    7 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54 M 1:05:21 22.8 
    8 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35 M 1:05:34 22.7 
    9 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30 F 1:05:57 22.6 
   10 Stuart Baker            St Paul            MN  27 M 1:06:18 22.5 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40 M   37:22  6:02 
    2 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35 M   38:25  6:12 
    3 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35 M   38:51  6:16 
    4 Matthew Barnabei        Chaska             MN  33 M   40:10  6:29 
    5 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M   40:24  6:31 
    6 Michael Wente           Minneapolis        MN  42 M   40:40  6:34 
    7 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30 F   41:10  6:39 
    8 Stuart Baker            St Paul            MN  27 M   41:15  6:40 
    9 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F   42:24  6:51 
   10 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F   42:45  6:54 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  118 Karen Janssen           Richmond           MN  27    1 39:13  2:29  1:50    1 1:33:17 16.0  0:25    1 1:18:20 12:38 3:33:03 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  265 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40    3 22:23  1:25  0:45    1 1:00:12 24.7  0:35    1   37:22  6:02 2:01:15 
    2  318 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35    2 21:55  1:23  1:28    2 1:00:53 24.5  0:51    3   38:51  6:16 2:03:57 
    3  321 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35    1 20:37  1:19  0:59    7 1:05:34 22.7  0:49    2   38:25  6:12 2:06:22 
    4  286 Michael Wente           Minneapolis        MN  42   10 25:30  1:37  0:58    4 1:01:59 24.0  0:47    6   40:40  6:34 2:09:53 
    5   47 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36   11 25:45  1:38  1:21    3 1:01:47 24.1  0:53    5   40:24  6:31 2:10:07 
    6   92 Tim Goldsmid            Edina              MN  43   13 27:51  1:46  0:53    5 1:03:49 23.3  1:12    9   44:01  7:06 2:17:45 
    7  128 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54    8 24:42  1:34  0:58    6 1:05:21 22.8  1:06   14   46:33  7:31 2:18:38 
    8   16 Stuart Baker            St Paul            MN  27   22 30:41  1:57  2:51    8 1:06:18 22.5  1:17    7   41:15  6:40 2:22:19 
    9   85 Will Gallagher          St. Michael        MN  19    4 22:47  1:27  1:11   15 1:10:22 21.2  1:43   18   49:18  7:57 2:25:19 
   10   19 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38   19 30:06  1:54  1:04   11 1:08:30 21.7  0:49   10   45:25  7:20 2:25:53 
   11   17 Matthew Barnabei        Chaska             MN  33   20 30:09  1:55  1:54   24 1:13:24 20.3  1:27    4   40:10  6:29 2:27:03 
   12  279 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37   12 27:28  1:44  0:52    9 1:06:52 22.3  1:32   24   51:17  8:17 2:27:59 
   13  116 Ken Janda               St Paul            MN  56   18 29:55  1:54  1:24   14 1:10:12 21.2  1:00   13   46:19  7:29 2:28:47 
   14  289 Todd White              Roseville          MN  50    5 23:46  1:30  0:57   25 1:13:36 20.2  0:59   21   50:31  8:09 2:29:47 
   15  328 Derek Thurmes           St. Paul           MN  35   27 32:10  2:02  1:04   21 1:11:10 20.9  0:44   11   45:31  7:21 2:30:37 
   16  110 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47   35 33:37  2:08  2:31   16 1:10:23 21.2  1:32    8   42:46  6:54 2:30:46 
   17   59 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40    9 25:25  1:37  0:48   22 1:11:57 20.7  0:52   29   53:09  8:35 2:32:08 
   18  267 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  43   21 30:22  1:55  1:18   10 1:08:28 21.8  1:21   27   52:00  8:24 2:33:28 
   19  237 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36   30 32:18  2:03  1:40   23 1:12:47 20.5  0:50   15   46:43  7:32 2:34:15 
   20  214 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23   40 36:56  2:20  1:08   13 1:09:30 21.4  1:01   12   46:03  7:26 2:34:36 
   21  332 Bill Hjort              Elk River          MN  54   16 28:24  1:48  1:54   20 1:11:05 21.0  0:47   30   53:29  8:38 2:35:36 
   22   79 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49   31 32:30  2:03  3:50   17 1:10:39 21.1  1:55   19   49:19  7:58 2:38:11 
   23  207 Edward Patton           Golden Valley      MN  63   14 27:56  1:46  1:54   18 1:10:44 21.1  1:52   40   57:59  9:22 2:40:23 
   24  111 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47   26 32:08  2:02  2:39   12 1:09:19 21.5  2:26   33   54:24  8:47 2:40:54 
   25  161 Mike McClure            Apple Valley       MN  45   28 32:14  2:02  2:20   29 1:15:41 19.7  1:20   26   51:49  8:22 2:43:21 
   26  209 Jeff Pearson            Lino Lakes         MN  65   24 31:22  1:59  1:55   30 1:15:44 19.7  1:26   31   53:41  8:40 2:44:05 
   27  103 Chad Hanson             Ham Lake           MN  43   34 33:33  2:07  2:23   19 1:11:01 21.0  1:56   36   56:57  9:12 2:45:49 
   28   82 Stephen Fregosi         Champlin           MN  29   17 29:00  1:50  4:38   26 1:14:01 20.1  2:32   34   55:39  8:59 2:45:49 
   29  204 Taylor Park             Anoka              MN  20    6 24:27  1:33  3:17   44 1:26:00 17.3  1:09   25   51:36  8:20 2:46:27 
   30   40 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44   42 38:29  2:26  2:27   28 1:15:21 19.8  1:25   17   48:54  7:54 2:46:34 
   31   99 Robert Gunderson        Aberdeen           SD  55   25 31:25  1:59  2:04   27 1:14:28 20.0  2:00   39   57:54  9:21 2:47:50 
   32  101 Aaron Hage              Plymouth           MN  36   32 32:40  2:04  2:25   38 1:20:34 18.5  1:31   22   50:42  8:11 2:47:50 
   33  179 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  57   23 31:12  1:59  0:50   32 1:16:39 19.4  1:46   38   57:33  9:17 2:47:59 
   34  288 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28   43 39:00  2:28  3:41   31 1:16:05 19.6  1:43   16   47:45  7:42 2:48:13 
   35   73 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30   15 28:06  1:47  2:07   46 1:27:25 17.0  1:33   23   51:10  8:16 2:50:19 
   36  138 Bob Kramer              Grands Forks       ND  58   38 35:36  2:15  2:05   33 1:17:09 19.3  2:22   35   56:35  9:08 2:53:46 
   37  278 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39   29 32:16  2:03  1:49   37 1:19:34 18.7  1:49   43 1:02:38 10:07 2:58:04 
   38  264 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55   46 41:32  2:38  2:48   36 1:19:23 18.8  1:48   32   53:54  8:42 2:59:23 
   39  120 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27   48 41:50  2:39  3:14   40 1:22:25 18.1  1:45   20   50:22  8:08 2:59:34 
   40  115 Brad Jacobson           Delano             MN  32   41 37:48  2:24  2:10   47 1:27:33 17.0  0:58   28   52:20  8:27 3:00:47 
   41  182 Matt Muville            Ham Lake           MN  31   47 41:49  2:39  4:29   35 1:18:32 19.0  1:05   37   57:08  9:13 3:03:01 
   42  254 Tyler Shelby            Buffalo            MN  22   33 33:10  2:06  2:34   41 1:23:36 17.8  2:51   44 1:03:06 10:11 3:05:15 
   43    8 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47   37 35:15  2:14  2:34   39 1:22:21 18.1  1:54   46 1:05:41 10:36 3:07:43 
   44  124 Ryan Kadelbach          Big Lake           MN  42   44 39:34  2:30  3:11   45 1:27:20 17.1  2:26   41   58:41  9:28 3:11:10 
   45  235 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53   45 39:35  2:30  3:12   42 1:24:27 17.6  2:49   42 1:02:17 10:03 3:12:17 
   46  287 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59   36 34:23  2:11  6:25   34 1:17:56 19.1  1:50   47 1:11:57 11:37 3:12:29 
   47  333 Bryan Boyce             Minneapolis        MN  32   49 42:23  2:41  2:29   43 1:24:56 17.5  1:05   45 1:04:05 10:21 3:14:57 
   48   60 Clinton Dudas           Belgrade           MN  38   39 35:46  2:16  5:44   48 1:27:43 17.0  5:15   48 1:17:20 12:29 3:31:44 
        38 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  52    7 24:34  1:33  1:00                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  100 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38    3 25:13  1:36  1:04    1 1:03:24 23.5  0:45    3   42:45  6:54 2:13:09 
    2  274 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30    2 24:51  1:35  1:09    2 1:05:57 22.6  0:55    1   41:10  6:39 2:14:00 
    3  294 Liv Williamsen          Chanhassen         MN  39    1 24:39  1:34  1:07    3 1:06:56 22.3  0:49    4   45:20  7:19 2:18:49 
    4  190 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47    7 30:21  1:55  0:59    4 1:08:34 21.7  1:02    5   46:49  7:33 2:27:43 
    5  112 Julie Hurley            Excelsior          MN  44    6 30:14  1:55  1:44    5 1:11:46 20.8  0:55    6   47:06  7:36 2:31:43 
    6   87 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34   16 36:41  2:19  1:50    6 1:11:53 20.7  1:08    2   42:24  6:51 2:33:55 
    7  296 Pam Stevens             Sauk Rapids        MN  64    5 29:21  1:52  1:31    7 1:11:56 20.7  1:26   16   56:37  9:08 2:40:49 
    8  158 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36    9 31:08  1:58  1:40    9 1:18:02 19.1  1:23    7   50:22  8:08 2:42:33 
    9  331 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50   12 33:10  2:06  1:36    8 1:13:49 20.2  2:04   15   56:09  9:04 2:46:46 
   10  327 Britta Crooks           Hugo               MN  24   15 35:57  2:17  1:17   10 1:18:28 19.0  1:07    8   50:58  8:14 2:47:45 
   11  133 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27   10 31:45  2:01  1:07   13 1:21:56 18.2  1:16   11   53:18  8:36 2:49:20 
   12   72 Kelsae Fitzpatrick      Hubbell            MI  28   19 38:14  2:25  2:10   12 1:19:36 18.7  1:21   10   51:36  8:20 2:52:56 
   13  129 Kate Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  41   13 35:40  2:15  2:08   16 1:23:46 17.8  1:13    9   51:06  8:15 2:53:50 
   14    7 Lauren Anderson         Maple Grove        MN  27    4 26:59  1:43  2:59   19 1:30:17 16.5  2:14   13   54:41  8:50 2:57:08 
   15   98 Dee Gulis               Minneapolis        MN  31   18 37:36  2:23  2:05   14 1:22:42 18.0  1:20   12   53:27  8:38 2:57:08 
   16   27 Danielle Bjorklund      Blaine             MN  37   17 37:10  2:21  2:47   15 1:23:21 17.9  2:16   14   56:07  9:04 3:01:39 
   17   81 Jackie Fregosi          Champlin           MN  29   11 32:47  2:05  3:33   17 1:26:22 17.2  1:15   17 1:01:14  9:53 3:05:09 
   18   54 Ann Davenport           Minneapolis        MN  41    8 31:05  1:58  1:41   11 1:19:28 18.7  2:01   19 1:11:10 11:29 3:05:23 
   19  180 Elise Mulville          Ham Lake           MN  31   20 41:24  2:37  4:02   20 1:33:42 15.9  1:19   18 1:02:22 10:04 3:22:47 
   20  191 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37   14 35:46  2:16  5:43   18 1:27:42 17.0  5:14   20 1:17:21 12:29 3:31:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   85 Will Gallagher          St. Michael        MN  19    1 22:47  1:27  1:11    1 1:10:22 21.2  1:43    1   49:18  7:57 2:25:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  214 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23    3 36:56  2:20  1:08    1 1:09:30 21.4  1:01    1   46:03  7:26 2:34:36 
    2  204 Taylor Park             Anoka              MN  20    1 24:27  1:33  3:17    3 1:26:00 17.3  1:09    2   51:36  8:20 2:46:27 
    3  254 Tyler Shelby            Buffalo            MN  22    2 33:10  2:06  2:34    2 1:23:36 17.8  2:51    3 1:03:06 10:11 3:05:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  327 Britta Crooks           Hugo               MN  24    1 35:57  2:17  1:17    1 1:18:28 19.0  1:07    1   50:58  8:14 2:47:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Stuart Baker            St Paul            MN  27    2 30:41  1:57  2:51    1 1:06:18 22.5  1:17    1   41:15  6:40 2:22:19 
    2   82 Stephen Fregosi         Champlin           MN  29    1 29:00  1:50  4:38    2 1:14:01 20.1  2:32    4   55:39  8:59 2:45:49 
    3  288 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28    3 39:00  2:28  3:41    3 1:16:05 19.6  1:43    2   47:45  7:42 2:48:13 
    4  120 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27    4 41:50  2:39  3:14    4 1:22:25 18.1  1:45    3   50:22  8:08 2:59:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  133 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27    2 31:45  2:01  1:07    2 1:21:56 18.2  1:16    2   53:18  8:36 2:49:20 
    2   72 Kelsae Fitzpatrick      Hubbell            MI  28    4 38:14  2:25  2:10    1 1:19:36 18.7  1:21    1   51:36  8:20 2:52:56 
    3    7 Lauren Anderson         Maple Grove        MN  27    1 26:59  1:43  2:59    4 1:30:17 16.5  2:14    3   54:41  8:50 2:57:08 
    4   81 Jackie Fregosi          Champlin           MN  29    3 32:47  2:05  3:33    3 1:26:22 17.2  1:15    4 1:01:14  9:53 3:05:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   17 Matthew Barnabei        Chaska             MN  33    2 30:09  1:55  1:54    1 1:13:24 20.3  1:27    1   40:10  6:29 2:27:03 
    2   73 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30    1 28:06  1:47  2:07    4 1:27:25 17.0  1:33    2   51:10  8:16 2:50:19 
    3  115 Brad Jacobson           Delano             MN  32    3 37:48  2:24  2:10    5 1:27:33 17.0  0:58    3   52:20  8:27 3:00:47 
    4  182 Matt Muville            Ham Lake           MN  31    4 41:49  2:39  4:29    2 1:18:32 19.0  1:05    4   57:08  9:13 3:03:01 
    5  333 Bryan Boyce             Minneapolis        MN  32    5 42:23  2:41  2:29    3 1:24:56 17.5  1:05    5 1:04:05 10:21 3:14:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  274 Kelly Trom              Minneapolis        MN  30    1 24:51  1:35  1:09    1 1:05:57 22.6  0:55    1   41:10  6:39 2:14:00 
    2   87 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34    2 36:41  2:19  1:50    2 1:11:53 20.7  1:08    2   42:24  6:51 2:33:55 
    3   98 Dee Gulis               Minneapolis        MN  31    3 37:36  2:23  2:05    3 1:22:42 18.0  1:20    3   53:27  8:38 2:57:08 
    4  180 Elise Mulville          Ham Lake           MN  31    4 41:24  2:37  4:02    4 1:33:42 15.9  1:19    4 1:02:22 10:04 3:22:47 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  318 Patrick Donohue         Minneapolis        MN  35    2 21:55  1:23  1:28    1 1:00:53 24.5  0:51    2   38:51  6:16 2:03:57 
    2  321 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  35    1 20:37  1:19  0:59    3 1:05:34 22.7  0:49    1   38:25  6:12 2:06:22 
    3   47 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36    3 25:45  1:38  1:21    2 1:01:47 24.1  0:53    3   40:24  6:31 2:10:07 
    4   19 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38    5 30:06  1:54  1:04    5 1:08:30 21.7  0:49    4   45:25  7:20 2:25:53 
    5  279 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37    4 27:28  1:44  0:52    4 1:06:52 22.3  1:32    8   51:17  8:17 2:27:59 
    6  328 Derek Thurmes           St. Paul           MN  35    6 32:10  2:02  1:04    6 1:11:10 20.9  0:44    5   45:31  7:21 2:30:37 
    7  237 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36    8 32:18  2:03  1:40    7 1:12:47 20.5  0:50    6   46:43  7:32 2:34:15 
    8  101 Aaron Hage              Plymouth           MN  36    9 32:40  2:04  2:25    9 1:20:34 18.5  1:31    7   50:42  8:11 2:47:50 
    9  278 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39    7 32:16  2:03  1:49    8 1:19:34 18.7  1:49    9 1:02:38 10:07 2:58:04 
   10   60 Clinton Dudas           Belgrade           MN  38   10 35:46  2:16  5:44   10 1:27:43 17.0  5:15   10 1:17:20 12:29 3:31:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  100 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38    2 25:13  1:36  1:04    1 1:03:24 23.5  0:45    1   42:45  6:54 2:13:09 
    2  294 Liv Williamsen          Chanhassen         MN  39    1 24:39  1:34  1:07    2 1:06:56 22.3  0:49    2   45:20  7:19 2:18:49 
    3  158 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36    3 31:08  1:58  1:40    3 1:18:02 19.1  1:23    3   50:22  8:08 2:42:33 
    4   27 Danielle Bjorklund      Blaine             MN  37    5 37:10  2:21  2:47    4 1:23:21 17.9  2:16    4   56:07  9:04 3:01:39 
    5  191 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37    4 35:46  2:16  5:43    5 1:27:42 17.0  5:14    5 1:17:21 12:29 3:31:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  265 Chris Tatton            Blaine             MN  40    1 22:23  1:25  0:45    1 1:00:12 24.7  0:35    1   37:22  6:02 2:01:15 
    2  286 Michael Wente           Minneapolis        MN  42    3 25:30  1:37  0:58    2 1:01:59 24.0  0:47    2   40:40  6:34 2:09:53 
    3   92 Tim Goldsmid            Edina              MN  43    4 27:51  1:46  0:53    3 1:03:49 23.3  1:12    3   44:01  7:06 2:17:45 
    4   59 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40    2 25:25  1:37  0:48    6 1:11:57 20.7  0:52    6   53:09  8:35 2:32:08 
    5  267 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  43    5 30:22  1:55  1:18    4 1:08:28 21.8  1:21    5   52:00  8:24 2:33:28 
    6  103 Chad Hanson             Ham Lake           MN  43    6 33:33  2:07  2:23    5 1:11:01 21.0  1:56    7   56:57  9:12 2:45:49 
    7   40 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44    7 38:29  2:26  2:27    7 1:15:21 19.8  1:25    4   48:54  7:54 2:46:34 
    8  124 Ryan Kadelbach          Big Lake           MN  42    8 39:34  2:30  3:11    8 1:27:20 17.1  2:26    8   58:41  9:28 3:11:10 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  112 Julie Hurley            Excelsior          MN  44    1 30:14  1:55  1:44    1 1:11:46 20.8  0:55    1   47:06  7:36 2:31:43 
    2  129 Kate Kelly              Minneapolis        MN  41    3 35:40  2:15  2:08    3 1:23:46 17.8  1:13    2   51:06  8:15 2:53:50 
    3   54 Ann Davenport           Minneapolis        MN  41    2 31:05  1:58  1:41    2 1:19:28 18.7  2:01    3 1:11:10 11:29 3:05:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  110 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47    4 33:37  2:08  2:31    2 1:10:23 21.2  1:32    1   42:46  6:54 2:30:46 
    2   79 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49    3 32:30  2:03  3:50    3 1:10:39 21.1  1:55    2   49:19  7:58 2:38:11 
    3  111 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47    1 32:08  2:02  2:39    1 1:09:19 21.5  2:26    4   54:24  8:47 2:40:54 
    4  161 Mike McClure            Apple Valley       MN  45    2 32:14  2:02  2:20    4 1:15:41 19.7  1:20    3   51:49  8:22 2:43:21 
    5    8 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47    5 35:15  2:14  2:34    5 1:22:21 18.1  1:54    5 1:05:41 10:36 3:07:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  190 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47    1 30:21  1:55  0:59    1 1:08:34 21.7  1:02    1   46:49  7:33 2:27:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  128 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54    3 24:42  1:34  0:58    1 1:05:21 22.8  1:06    1   46:33  7:31 2:18:38 
    2  289 Todd White              Roseville          MN  50    1 23:46  1:30  0:57    3 1:13:36 20.2  0:59    2   50:31  8:09 2:29:47 
    3  332 Bill Hjort              Elk River          MN  54    4 28:24  1:48  1:54    2 1:11:05 21.0  0:47    3   53:29  8:38 2:35:36 
    4  235 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53    5 39:35  2:30  3:12    4 1:24:27 17.6  2:49    4 1:02:17 10:03 3:12:17 
        38 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  52    2 24:34  1:33  1:00                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  331 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50    1 33:10  2:06  1:36    1 1:13:49 20.2  2:04    1   56:09  9:04 2:46:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  116 Ken Janda               St Paul            MN  56    1 29:55  1:54  1:24    1 1:10:12 21.2  1:00    1   46:19  7:29 2:28:47 
    2   99 Robert Gunderson        Aberdeen           SD  55    3 31:25  1:59  2:04    2 1:14:28 20.0  2:00    5   57:54  9:21 2:47:50 
    3  179 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  57    2 31:12  1:59  0:50    3 1:16:39 19.4  1:46    4   57:33  9:17 2:47:59 
    4  138 Bob Kramer              Grands Forks       ND  58    5 35:36  2:15  2:05    4 1:17:09 19.3  2:22    3   56:35  9:08 2:53:46 
    5  264 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55    6 41:32  2:38  2:48    6 1:19:23 18.8  1:48    2   53:54  8:42 2:59:23 
    6  287 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59    4 34:23  2:11  6:25    5 1:17:56 19.1  1:50    6 1:11:57 11:37 3:12:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  207 Edward Patton           Golden Valley      MN  63    1 27:56  4:58  1:54    1 1:10:44 12.3  1:52    1   57:59 18:43 2:40:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  296 Pam Stevens             Sauk Rapids        MN  64    1 29:21  5:13  1:31    1 1:11:56 12.1  1:26    1   56:37 18:16 2:40:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  209 Jeff Pearson            Lino Lakes         MN  65    1 31:22  5:35  1:55    1 1:15:44 11.4  1:26    1   53:41 17:19 2:44:05 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         98
Total Number of Team Finishers:            3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     69
Number of Male   Finishers:               48
Number of Female Finishers:               21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     26