Graniteman Triathlon Big Lake -
Big Lake, MN
8/5/2017

race logo











              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                              SPRINT DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Brian Storhaug          Alexandria         MN  26 M     59:49 1:08:41 1:06:15  1:04:55 
  2 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  28 M   1:04:52 1:15:15 1:10:45  1:10:18 
  3 Nick Teetzel            Corcoran           MN  25 M   1:04:46 1:19:03 1:13:34  1:12:28 
  4 John Rammel             Sartell            MN  33 M   1:08:28 1:19:56 1:13:37  1:14:01 
  5 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  19 M   1:16:47 1:16:30 1:13:44  1:15:41 
  6 Josh Sell               Waconia            MN  38 M   1:09:47 1:20:45 1:16:37  1:15:43 
  7 Kyle Lehenbauer         Saint Paul         MN  42 M   1:13:41 1:21:28 1:15:01  1:16:44 
  8 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49 M   1:11:13 1:22:58 1:17:46  1:17:19 
  9 Troy Williams           Savage             MN  34 M   1:14:14 1:23:45 1:15:56  1:17:59 
 10 Carson Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  14 M   1:13:20 1:24:09 1:17:10  1:18:13 
 11 Jason Nelson            Hugo               MN  39 M   1:14:05 1:23:53 1:18:04  1:18:41 
 12 Dale Kolstad            Hugo               MN  40 M   1:14:44 1:24:50 1:18:15  1:19:17 
 13 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M   1:14:20 1:29:02 1:21:51  1:21:45 
 14 Patrick Butler          Minneapolis        MN  55 M   1:20:22 1:28:30 1:18:46  1:22:33 
 15 Gunther Maurus          Mankato            MN  56 M   1:18:38 1:29:09 1:23:02  1:23:37 
 16 Joseph Randolph         Bowlus             MN  45 M   1:23:54 1:28:00 1:24:18  1:25:24 
 17 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  44 F   1:22:05 1:31:48 1:23:19  1:25:44 
 18 Sean Randolph           Bowlus             MN  18 M   1:22:07 1:33:56 1:24:06  1:26:43 
 19 Jason Badger            St Cloud           MN  29 M   1:21:02 1:27:00 1:32:29  1:26:51 
 20 David Smith             Sartell            MN  42 M   1:16:24 1:32:48 1:35:33  1:28:15 
 21 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  61 F   1:23:08 1:33:51 1:31:42  1:29:34 
 22 Robert Marshall         Maple Grove        MN  34 M   1:23:37 1:41:35 1:27:03  1:30:45 
 23 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  59 F   1:28:31 1:39:55 1:31:49  1:33:25 
 24 Paul Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  32 M   1:27:49 1:42:10 1:33:28  1:34:29 
 25 Joann Marshall          Sauk Rapids        MN  58 F   1:32:08 1:45:49 1:33:34  1:37:11 
 26 Mark Phillippi          Brooklyn Park      MN  47 M   1:36:42 1:43:07 1:35:18  1:38:23 
 27 Lisa Skelton            Champlin           MN  37 F   1:31:51 1:47:09 1:36:35  1:38:32 
 28 Carol Gragert           Elk River          MN  65 F   1:34:33 1:47:02 1:38:17  1:39:58 
 29 Anita Koralewski        Holdingford        MN  36 F   1:32:26 1:45:48 1:41:48  1:40:01 
 30 Jeff Dukowitz           Dassel             MN  36 M   1:41:10 1:48:12 1:40:21  1:43:15 
 31 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake           MN  33 F   1:40:25 1:45:11 1:56:53  1:47:30 
 32 Amy Edelstein           Mankato            MN  51 F   1:50:26 2:01:53 1:52:21  1:54:54 
 33 Joshua Grulke           Coon Rapids        MN  32 M   1:55:40 2:01:52 1:47:30  1:55:01 
 34 Robyn Nelson Tatro      Zimmerman          MN  57 F   2:07:34 2:13:11 2:15:54  2:12:13 
 35 Nancy McCourt           Buffalo            MN  58 F   2:09:38 2:24:42 2:07:38  2:14:00 
 36 Rose Tonn               Maple Grove        MN  31 F   2:13:41 2:21:34 2:12:53  2:16:03 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Brian Storhaug          Alexandria         MN  26   59:49 1:08:41 1:06:15  1:04:55 
  2 Will Delaney            Saint Michael      MN  28 1:04:52 1:15:15 1:10:45  1:10:18 
  3 Nick Teetzel            Corcoran           MN  25 1:04:46 1:19:03 1:13:34  1:12:28 
  4 John Rammel             Sartell            MN  33 1:08:28 1:19:56 1:13:37  1:14:01 
  5 Parker Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  19 1:16:47 1:16:30 1:13:44  1:15:41 
  6 Josh Sell               Waconia            MN  38 1:09:47 1:20:45 1:16:37  1:15:43 
  7 Kyle Lehenbauer         Saint Paul         MN  42 1:13:41 1:21:28 1:15:01  1:16:44 
  8 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  49 1:11:13 1:22:58 1:17:46  1:17:19 
  9 Troy Williams           Savage             MN  34 1:14:14 1:23:45 1:15:56  1:17:59 
 10 Carson Roehl            St. Bonifacius     MN  14 1:13:20 1:24:09 1:17:10  1:18:13 


================================================================================
FEMALE SPRINT SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Christina Enger         Columbia Heights   MN  44 1:22:05 1:31:48 1:23:19  1:25:44 
  2 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  61 1:23:08 1:33:51 1:31:42  1:29:34 
  3 Lisa Polachek           Saint Paul         MN  59 1:28:31 1:39:55 1:31:49  1:33:25 
  4 Joann Marshall          Sauk Rapids        MN  58 1:32:08 1:45:49 1:33:34  1:37:11 
  5 Lisa Skelton            Champlin           MN  37 1:31:51 1:47:09 1:36:35  1:38:32 
  6 Carol Gragert           Elk River          MN  65 1:34:33 1:47:02 1:38:17  1:39:58 
  7 Anita Koralewski        Holdingford        MN  36 1:32:26 1:45:48 1:41:48  1:40:01 
  8 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake           MN  33 1:40:25 1:45:11 1:56:53  1:47:30 
  9 Amy Edelstein           Mankato            MN  51 1:50:26 2:01:53 1:52:21  1:54:54 
 10 Robyn Nelson Tatro      Zimmerman          MN  57 2:07:34 2:13:11 2:15:54  2:12:13 



              GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                             OLYMPIC DISTANCE

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Buffalo Clearwa Big Lak Average     
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 M   2:21:35 2:38:34 2:27:59  2:29:23 
  2 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F   2:28:57 2:40:51 2:27:43  2:32:31 
  3 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 M   2:30:29 2:43:37 2:30:46  2:34:58 
  4 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 M   2:40:10 2:41:21 2:25:53  2:35:48 
  5 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 M   2:32:38 2:43:25 2:32:08  2:36:04 
  6 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 M   2:37:27 2:47:11 2:34:36  2:39:45 
  7 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 M   2:35:43 2:49:21 2:34:15  2:39:47 
  8 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 M   2:26:32 2:47:18 2:50:19  2:41:23 
  9 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F   2:45:36 2:48:09 2:33:55  2:42:34 
 10 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49 M   2:48:02 2:53:20 2:38:11  2:46:31 
 11 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 M   2:46:06 2:54:09 2:40:54  2:47:03 
 12 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 F   2:43:18 3:07:06 2:49:20  2:53:15 
 13 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44 M   2:50:54 3:06:52 2:46:34  2:54:47 
 14 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39 M   2:58:41 3:17:31 2:58:04  3:04:46 
 15 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55 M   3:04:37 3:11:27 2:59:23  3:05:09 
 16 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27 M   3:01:33 3:22:26 2:59:34  3:07:51 
 17 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28 M   3:31:06 3:06:51 2:48:13  3:08:44 
 18 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59 M   2:54:40 3:19:48 3:12:29  3:08:59 
 19 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47 M   3:28:55 3:28:34 3:07:43  3:21:44 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE OLYMPIC  SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 2:21:35 2:38:34 2:27:59  2:29:23 
  2 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 2:30:29 2:43:37 2:30:46  2:34:58 
  3 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 2:40:10 2:41:21 2:25:53  2:35:48 
  4 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 2:32:38 2:43:25 2:32:08  2:36:04 
  5 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 2:37:27 2:47:11 2:34:36  2:39:45 
  6 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 2:35:43 2:49:21 2:34:15  2:39:47 
  7 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 2:26:32 2:47:18 2:50:19  2:41:23 
  8 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49 2:48:02 2:53:20 2:38:11  2:46:31 
  9 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 2:46:06 2:54:09 2:40:54  2:47:03 
 10 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44 2:50:54 3:06:52 2:46:34  2:54:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE OLYMPIC SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Buff    Clw     Bl      Total Ti    
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======== 
  1 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 2:28:57 2:40:51 2:27:43  2:32:31 
  2 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 2:45:36 2:48:09 2:33:55  2:42:34 
  3 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 2:43:18 3:07:06 2:49:20  2:53:15