Minnesota Duathlon -
Rosemount, MN
7/30/2017

race logo










   


                                                 MINNESOTA DUATHLON
                          Dakota County Technical College - Rosemount, MN - July 30, 2017
                                          5K Run - 13.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                       Age Sex Rank Run    Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank  Run2   Finish  Bike Type
===== ======== ==== =======================    === === =========== ===== ============ =====  =========== ======== =================
    1   1/8      386 Jonah Coffey               10  M     1  1:35   0:26    1    4:38  0:35    1    1:44    8:56  SINGLE SPEED              
    2   2/8      385 Henry Erasmus               8  M     2  1:37   0:32    3    4:59  0:49    2    1:45    9:40  MOUNTAIN BIKE             
    3   3/8      378 Mike Leffelman              8  M     3  1:39   0:55    2    4:42  0:49    3    1:52    9:54  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
    4   1/7      389 Annestelle Osado            9  F     4  1:40   0:46    4    7:03  0:44    7    2:32   12:44                            
    5   4/8      388 Derek Erasmus               6  M     5  1:46   0:39    6    7:32  0:47    5    2:11   12:53  MOUNTAIN BIKE             
    6   5/8      383 Ryan Everson                7  M     8  2:06   0:41    5    7:21  0:37    9    2:44   13:25  SINGLE SPEED              
    7   2/7      377 Jamie Leffelman             7  F     6  1:58   0:45    7    8:14  0:41    4    2:06   13:41  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
    8   3/7      382 Emma Everson                5  F     7  2:05   0:42    8    9:20  0:41    6    2:32   15:18  SINGLE SPEED              
    9   4/7      380 Clinton Maxson              4  F     9  2:10   0:42    9   11:11  0:55    8    2:39   17:35  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   10   5/7      390 Saraeya Osodo               8  F    10  2:11   1:57   10   12:21  1:11   10    3:41   21:19                            
   11   6/8      387 Gerrit Birr                10  M    11  3:25   0:25   11   13:27  0:31   11    3:46   21:31  ROAD/TRIATHLON            
   12   7/8      376 Max Jenness                11  M    12  3:38   0:29   12   16:28  0:37   13    4:35   25:46  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   13   8/8      384 Maxwell Sayre               8  M    15  4:01   0:18   13   17:38  0:27   15    5:21   27:43  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   14   6/7      379 Rose Maxson                 9  F    14  3:59   0:37   14   19:11  0:26   12    4:34   28:45  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   15   7/7      381 Makenna Jenness             8  F    13  3:52   0:44   15   20:07  0:41   14    4:37   30:00  COMMUTER/HYBRID           

results by Mtec Results                                    results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com        

                                                 MINNESOTA DUATHLON
                          Dakota County Technical College - Rosemount, MN - July 30, 2017
                                          5K Run - 13.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                       Age Sex Rank Run    Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank  Run2   Finish  Bike Type
===== ======== ==== =======================    === === =========== ===== ============ =====  =========== ======== =================
    1   1/8      386 Jonah Coffey               10  M     1  1:35   0:26    1    4:38  0:35    1    1:44    8:56  SINGLE SPEED              
    2   2/8      385 Henry Erasmus               8  M     2  1:37   0:32    3    4:59  0:49    2    1:45    9:40  MOUNTAIN BIKE             
    3   3/8      378 Mike Leffelman              8  M     3  1:39   0:55    2    4:42  0:49    3    1:52    9:54  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
    4   1/7      389 Annestelle Osado            9  F     4  1:40   0:46    4    7:03  0:44    7    2:32   12:44                            
    5   4/8      388 Derek Erasmus               6  M     5  1:46   0:39    6    7:32  0:47    5    2:11   12:53  MOUNTAIN BIKE             
    6   5/8      383 Ryan Everson                7  M     8  2:06   0:41    5    7:21  0:37    9    2:44   13:25  SINGLE SPEED              
    7   2/7      377 Jamie Leffelman             7  F     6  1:58   0:45    7    8:14  0:41    4    2:06   13:41  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
    8   3/7      382 Emma Everson                5  F     7  2:05   0:42    8    9:20  0:41    6    2:32   15:18  SINGLE SPEED              
    9   4/7      380 Clinton Maxson              4  F     9  2:10   0:42    9   11:11  0:55    8    2:39   17:35  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   10   5/7      390 Saraeya Osodo               8  F    10  2:11   1:57   10   12:21  1:11   10    3:41   21:19                            
   11   6/8      387 Gerrit Birr                10  M    11  3:25   0:25   11   13:27  0:31   11    3:46   21:31  ROAD/TRIATHLON            
   12   7/8      376 Max Jenness                11  M    12  3:38   0:29   12   16:28  0:37   13    4:35   25:46  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   13   8/8      384 Maxwell Sayre               8  M    15  4:01   0:18   13   17:38  0:27   15    5:21   27:43  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   14   6/7      379 Rose Maxson                 9  F    14  3:59   0:37   14   19:11  0:26   12    4:34   28:45  COMMUTER/HYBRID           
   15   7/7      381 Makenna Jenness             8  F    13  3:52   0:44   15   20:07  0:41   14    4:37   30:00  COMMUTER/HYBRID           

results by Mtec Results                                    results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com