Resolution Run -
Onalaska, WI
1/7/2012

race logo










					                                    RESOLUTION RUN
                   YMCA - North - La Crosse, WI    January 7, 2012
                                      5 MILE RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     557 Paul Escher             La Crosse          WI  17 M     26:47  5:22 
    2   1/21    425 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30 M     28:59  5:48 
    3   1/9     477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:05  5:49 
    4   2/21    547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:18  5:52 
    5   2/9     435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:45  5:57 
    6   1/18    453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:09  6:02 
    7   2/2     372 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     30:18  6:04 
    8   3/9     537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     30:26  6:06 
    9   3/21    466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:40  6:08 
   10   1/22    454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     30:51  6:11 
   11   1/25    227 Jamie Mannion           La Crosse          WI  54 M     30:58  6:12 
   12   2/25    217 Fish Stieber            Abbotsford         WI  55 M     31:55  6:23 
   13   4/21    464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:14  6:27 
   14   5/21    502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:16  6:28 
   15   1/38    401 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32 F     32:23  6:29 
   16   4/9     416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     32:35  6:31 
   17   6/21    580 Alex Polnaszek          Holmen             WI  30 M     32:38  6:32 
   18   2/22    480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     32:43  6:33 
   19   3/22    409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:50  6:34 
   20   4/22    545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:21  6:41 
   21   5/9     496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     33:29  6:42 
   22   3/25    427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     33:34  6:43 
   23   6/9     542 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     33:35  6:43 
   24   7/9     460 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27 M     33:40  6:44 
   25   2/38    511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:23  6:53 
   26   4/25    592 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51 M     34:36  6:56 
   27   7/21    459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     34:49  6:58 
   28   5/25    438 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58 M     35:08  7:02 
   29   6/25    554 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53 M     35:30  7:06 
   30   7/25    404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:44  7:09 
   31   8/21    432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     35:46  7:10 
   32   5/22    440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     35:49  7:10 
   33   1/3     531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     36:24  7:17 
   34   6/22    430 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41 M     36:40  7:20 
   35   7/22    233 Marcel Chiu             Rockford           IL  48 M     36:47  7:22 
   36   8/22    423 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49 M     36:57  7:24 
   37   3/38    549 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35 F     37:01  7:25 
   38   9/22    463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     37:14  7:27 
   39   8/25    428 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52 M     37:14  7:27 
   40  10/22    433 Tim Dwyer               Westby             WI  40 M     37:19  7:28 
   41   9/25    214 Michael Bafitrick       Dorchester         WI  59 M     37:22  7:29 
   42   8/9     536 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28 M     37:23  7:29 
   43   2/18    429 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22 F     37:23  7:29 
   44   1/19    564 Tracy Henriksen         West Salem         WI  45 F     37:24  7:29 
   45  11/22    232 Brian Treadway          Holmen             WI  41 M     37:24  7:29 
   46   9/21    551 Ryan Callan             Coon Valley        WI  32 M     37:25  7:29 
   47   4/38    491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:33  7:31 
   48  12/22    408 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49 M     37:34  7:31 
   49  10/21    437 Morgan Farmer           La Crosse          WI  33 M     37:34  7:31 
   50  10/25    490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     37:43  7:33 
   51   5/38    506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:56  7:36 
   52  13/22    418 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46 M     38:10  7:38 
   53   3/18    468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     38:13  7:39 
   54   2/3     406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     38:23  7:41 
   55  14/22    568 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40 M     38:28  7:42 
   56  11/25    509 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55 M     38:40  7:44 
   57   2/19    484 Lisa Mullen             Winona             MN  45 F     38:56  7:48 
   58  12/25    512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:57  7:48 
   59  13/25    203 Brad Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  50 M     38:58  7:48 
   60   3/19    507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     39:00  7:48 
   61  14/25    413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:18  7:52 
   62  15/22    494 K. Dominic Roswall      La Crosse          WI  40 M     39:18  7:52 
   63   6/38    567 Lisa Ira                                       36 F     39:19  7:52 
   64   4/19    562 Julie Fronk             Hillsboro          WI  41 F     39:24  7:53 
   65   1/8     478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     39:40  7:56 
   66   5/19    529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:41  7:57 
   67  11/21    218 Dustin Borkosky         West Salem         WI  34 M     39:43  7:57 
   68  16/22    516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     39:49  7:58 
   69  15/25    495 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56 M     39:55  7:59 
   70  12/21    597 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39 M     40:00  8:00 
   71   2/8     588 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  54 F     40:01  8:01 
   72  16/25    579 Gary Nelson             Ladysmith          WI  52 M     40:04  8:01 
   73   7/38    578 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31 F     40:05  8:01 
   74  17/22    596 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49 M     40:08  8:02 
   75   8/38    449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     40:19  8:04 
   76  13/21    473 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36 M     40:22  8:05 
   77   4/18    552 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25 F     40:27  8:06 
   78  18/22    445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     40:30  8:06 
   79  19/22    492 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42 M     40:31  8:07 
   80   5/18    239 Katie Stinson           Westby             WI  26 F     40:37  8:08 
   81   3/8     498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  56 F     40:42  8:09 
   82   9/38    424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     40:48  8:10 
   83   6/18    599 Jen Branes              Foxboro            WI  28 F     40:59  8:12 
   84   7/18    581 Annie Prassas           Bangor             WI  20 F     41:05  8:13 
   85   6/19    436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:12  8:15 
   86  10/38    526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:43  8:21 
   87  14/21    474 Michael Lichucki        Holmen             WI  39 M     41:49  8:22 
   88  20/22    558 Scott Fischer           Lewiston           MN  49 M     41:51  8:23 
   89  17/25    515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     41:57  8:24 
   90   7/19    479 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40 F     42:02  8:25 
   91  11/38    457 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39 F     42:13  8:27 
   92   9/9     566 Tony Holinka            La Crosse          WI  27 M     42:15  8:27 
   93   8/19    204 Dawn Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  47 F     42:22  8:29 
   94   9/19    532 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48 F     42:28  8:30 
   95  18/25    533 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51 M     42:28  8:30 
   96  12/38    483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     42:34  8:31 
   97  10/19    541 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40 F     42:43  8:33 
   98  15/21    525 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 M     42:55  8:35 
   99  19/25    236 Kristopher Wrobel       Hixton             WI  50 M     42:56  8:36 
  100  21/22    576 Anthony Maas            Holmen             WI  41 M     43:21  8:41 
  101  11/19    493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     43:24  8:41 
  102  20/25    524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     43:26  8:42 
  103   4/8     403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     43:42  8:45 
  104  16/21    421 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31 M     43:48  8:46 
  105  13/38    469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     44:07  8:50 
  106  14/38    246 Kristine Brink          Holmen             WI  36 F     44:14  8:51 
  107  17/21    500 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34 M     44:31  8:55 
  108  15/38    528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     44:31  8:55 
  109   8/18    400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     44:36  8:56 
  110   5/8     582 Cindy Prindle           West Salem         WI  52 F     44:47  8:58 
  111   6/8     577 Deb McClellan           Winona             MN  55 F     44:53  8:59 
  112   7/8     585 Jean Schreiter          La Crosse          WI  58 F     44:57  9:00 
  113  18/21    584 David Resto             La Crosse          WI  39 M     45:11  9:03 
  114  21/25    499 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55 M     45:19  9:04 
  115  16/38    508 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34 F     45:23  9:05 
  116  17/38    521 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34 F     45:23  9:05 
  117  22/25    572 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56 M     45:32  9:07 
  118   9/18    419 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20 F     45:41  9:09 
  119   1/3     571 Cayanne Korder          Red Wing           MN  10 F     45:57  9:12 
  120  23/25    518 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51 M     45:58  9:12 
  121  18/38    510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     45:58  9:12 
  122  10/18    587 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaksa           WI  23 F     46:01  9:13 
  123  22/22    589 Travis Sonsalla         Rollingstone       MN  41 M     46:01  9:13 
  124  24/25    443 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56 M     46:13  9:15 
  125  19/38    467 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37 F     46:16  9:16 
  126  25/25    553 Frank Dravis            Stoddard           WI  52 M     46:33  9:19 
  127   3/3     504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:34  9:19 
  128  19/21    470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     46:47  9:22 
  129   2/3     595 Erin Tlougan            La Crescent        MN  15 F     46:47  9:22 
  130  12/19    583 Laura Reisdorf                                 47 F     46:49  9:22 
  131  11/18    519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     47:32  9:31 
  132  20/38    569 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39 F     47:33  9:31 
  133  12/18    420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     47:37  9:32 
  134  13/19    520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     47:50  9:34 
  135  13/18    472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     48:11  9:39 
  136  14/18    560 Juliann Ford            Chippewa Falls     WI  25 F     48:43  9:45 
  137  14/19    415 Robyn Borge             La Crosse          WI  42 F     48:58  9:48 
  138  21/38    442 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36 F     48:59  9:48 
  139  20/21    221 Michael Richards        Onalaska           WI  34 M     49:04  9:49 
  140  15/18    226 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     49:05  9:49 
  141  22/38    461 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30 F     49:11  9:51 
  142  23/38    565 Sarah Hessler           West Salem         WI  39 F     49:22  9:53 
  143  24/38    574 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32 F     49:39  9:56 
  144  25/38    439 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39 F     49:43  9:57 
  145  26/38    559 Holly Fisher            Holmen             WI  39 F     49:43  9:57 
  146  16/18    593 Janel Sylla             Independence       WI  29 F     49:52  9:59 
  147  15/19    575 Lisa Lund               Trempealeau        WI  42 F     50:19 10:04 
  148  27/38    234 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34 F     50:49 10:10 
  149  28/38    539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     50:50 10:10 
  150  29/38    488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     52:03 10:25 
  151  30/38    482 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33 F     52:18 10:28 
  152  16/19    620 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  44 F     52:21 10:29 
  153  31/38    456 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32 F     52:21 10:29 
  154  32/38    410 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32 F     52:21 10:29 
  155  17/19    523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     53:17 10:40 
  156  21/21    505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     53:46 10:46 
  157  33/38    501 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34 F     54:18 10:52 
  158  17/18    242 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29 F     54:18 10:52 
  159  18/18    444 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28 F     54:28 10:54 
  160  18/19    522 Sarah Weber             West Salem         WI  42 F     54:56 11:00 
  161  19/19    485 Becky Nagle             Winona             MN  40 F     55:19 11:04 
  162  34/38    441 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38 F     58:25 11:41 
  163  35/38    422 Jenny Cisewski          Winona             MN  38 F   1:02:06 12:26 
  164  36/38    570 Kellie Korder           Red Wing           MN  38 F   1:02:06 12:26 
  165   3/3     591 Katalina Stai           Winona             MN  14 F   1:03:59 12:48 
  166  37/38    590 Kate Stai               Winona             MN  35 F   1:04:08 12:50 
  167  38/38    503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F   1:04:08 12:50 
  168   8/8     405 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 F   1:05:34 13:07 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Paul Escher             La Crosse          WI  17 M     26:47  5:22 
    2 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30 M     28:59  5:48 
    3 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:05  5:49 
    4 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:18  5:52 
    5 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:45  5:57 
    6 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     30:18  6:04 
    7 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     30:26  6:06 
    8 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:40  6:08 
    9 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     30:51  6:11 
   10 Jamie Mannion           La Crosse          WI  54 M     30:58  6:12 
   11 Fish Stieber            Abbotsford         WI  55 M     31:55  6:23 
   12 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:14  6:27 
   13 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:16  6:28 
   14 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     32:35  6:31 
   15 Alex Polnaszek          Holmen             WI  30 M     32:38  6:32 
   16 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     32:43  6:33 
   17 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:50  6:34 
   18 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:21  6:41 
   19 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     33:29  6:42 
   20 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     33:34  6:43 
   21 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     33:35  6:43 
   22 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27 M     33:40  6:44 
   23 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51 M     34:36  6:56 
   24 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     34:49  6:58 
   25 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58 M     35:08  7:02 
   26 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53 M     35:30  7:06 
   27 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:44  7:09 
   28 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     35:46  7:10 
   29 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     35:49  7:10 
   30 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     36:24  7:17 
   31 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41 M     36:40  7:20 
   32 Marcel Chiu             Rockford           IL  48 M     36:47  7:22 
   33 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49 M     36:57  7:24 
   34 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     37:14  7:27 
   35 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52 M     37:14  7:27 
   36 Tim Dwyer               Westby             WI  40 M     37:19  7:28 
   37 Michael Bafitrick       Dorchester         WI  59 M     37:22  7:29 
   38 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28 M     37:23  7:29 
   39 Brian Treadway          Holmen             WI  41 M     37:24  7:29 
   40 Ryan Callan             Coon Valley        WI  32 M     37:25  7:29 
   41 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49 M     37:34  7:31 
   42 Morgan Farmer           La Crosse          WI  33 M     37:34  7:31 
   43 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     37:43  7:33 
   44 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46 M     38:10  7:38 
   45 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     38:23  7:41 
   46 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40 M     38:28  7:42 
   47 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55 M     38:40  7:44 
   48 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:57  7:48 
   49 Brad Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  50 M     38:58  7:48 
   50 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:18  7:52 
   51 K. Dominic Roswall      La Crosse          WI  40 M     39:18  7:52 
   52 Dustin Borkosky         West Salem         WI  34 M     39:43  7:57 
   53 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     39:49  7:58 
   54 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56 M     39:55  7:59 
   55 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39 M     40:00  8:00 
   56 Gary Nelson             Ladysmith          WI  52 M     40:04  8:01 
   57 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49 M     40:08  8:02 
   58 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36 M     40:22  8:05 
   59 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     40:30  8:06 
   60 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42 M     40:31  8:07 
   61 Michael Lichucki        Holmen             WI  39 M     41:49  8:22 
   62 Scott Fischer           Lewiston           MN  49 M     41:51  8:23 
   63 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     41:57  8:24 
   64 Tony Holinka            La Crosse          WI  27 M     42:15  8:27 
   65 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51 M     42:28  8:30 
   66 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 M     42:55  8:35 
   67 Kristopher Wrobel       Hixton             WI  50 M     42:56  8:36 
   68 Anthony Maas            Holmen             WI  41 M     43:21  8:41 
   69 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     43:26  8:42 
   70 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31 M     43:48  8:46 
   71 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34 M     44:31  8:55 
   72 David Resto             La Crosse          WI  39 M     45:11  9:03 
   73 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55 M     45:19  9:04 
   74 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56 M     45:32  9:07 
   75 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51 M     45:58  9:12 
   76 Travis Sonsalla         Rollingstone       MN  41 M     46:01  9:13 
   77 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56 M     46:13  9:15 
   78 Frank Dravis            Stoddard           WI  52 M     46:33  9:19 
   79 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:34  9:19 
   80 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     46:47  9:22 
   81 Michael Richards        Onalaska           WI  34 M     49:04  9:49 
   82 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     53:46 10:46 


*********************************** FEMALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:09  6:02 
    2 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32 F     32:23  6:29 
    3 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:23  6:53 
    4 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35 F     37:01  7:25 
    5 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22 F     37:23  7:29 
    6 Tracy Henriksen         West Salem         WI  45 F     37:24  7:29 
    7 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:33  7:31 
    8 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:56  7:36 
    9 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     38:13  7:39 
   10 Lisa Mullen             Winona             MN  45 F     38:56  7:48 
   11 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     39:00  7:48 
   12 Lisa Ira                                       36 F     39:19  7:52 
   13 Julie Fronk             Hillsboro          WI  41 F     39:24  7:53 
   14 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     39:40  7:56 
   15 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:41  7:57 
   16 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  54 F     40:01  8:01 
   17 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31 F     40:05  8:01 
   18 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     40:19  8:04 
   19 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25 F     40:27  8:06 
   20 Katie Stinson           Westby             WI  26 F     40:37  8:08 
   21 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  56 F     40:42  8:09 
   22 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     40:48  8:10 
   23 Jen Branes              Foxboro            WI  28 F     40:59  8:12 
   24 Annie Prassas           Bangor             WI  20 F     41:05  8:13 
   25 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:12  8:15 
   26 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:43  8:21 
   27 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40 F     42:02  8:25 
   28 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39 F     42:13  8:27 
   29 Dawn Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  47 F     42:22  8:29 
   30 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48 F     42:28  8:30 
   31 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     42:34  8:31 
   32 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40 F     42:43  8:33 
   33 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     43:24  8:41 
   34 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     43:42  8:45 
   35 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     44:07  8:50 
   36 Kristine Brink          Holmen             WI  36 F     44:14  8:51 
   37 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     44:31  8:55 
   38 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     44:36  8:56 
   39 Cindy Prindle           West Salem         WI  52 F     44:47  8:58 
   40 Deb McClellan           Winona             MN  55 F     44:53  8:59 
   41 Jean Schreiter          La Crosse          WI  58 F     44:57  9:00 
   42 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34 F     45:23  9:05 
   43 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34 F     45:23  9:05 
   44 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20 F     45:41  9:09 
   45 Cayanne Korder          Red Wing           MN  10 F     45:57  9:12 
   46 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     45:58  9:12 
   47 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaksa           WI  23 F     46:01  9:13 
   48 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37 F     46:16  9:16 
   49 Erin Tlougan            La Crescent        MN  15 F     46:47  9:22 
   50 Laura Reisdorf                                 47 F     46:49  9:22 
   51 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     47:32  9:31 
   52 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39 F     47:33  9:31 
   53 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     47:37  9:32 
   54 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     47:50  9:34 
   55 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     48:11  9:39 
   56 Juliann Ford            Chippewa Falls     WI  25 F     48:43  9:45 
   57 Robyn Borge             La Crosse          WI  42 F     48:58  9:48 
   58 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36 F     48:59  9:48 
   59 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     49:05  9:49 
   60 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30 F     49:11  9:51 
   61 Sarah Hessler           West Salem         WI  39 F     49:22  9:53 
   62 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32 F     49:39  9:56 
   63 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39 F     49:43  9:57 
   64 Holly Fisher            Holmen             WI  39 F     49:43  9:57 
   65 Janel Sylla             Independence       WI  29 F     49:52  9:59 
   66 Lisa Lund               Trempealeau        WI  42 F     50:19 10:04 
   67 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34 F     50:49 10:10 
   68 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     50:50 10:10 
   69 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     52:03 10:25 
   70 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33 F     52:18 10:28 
   71 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  44 F     52:21 10:29 
   72 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32 F     52:21 10:29 
   73 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32 F     52:21 10:29 
   74 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     53:17 10:40 
   75 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34 F     54:18 10:52 
   76 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29 F     54:18 10:52 
   77 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28 F     54:28 10:54 
   78 Sarah Weber             West Salem         WI  42 F     54:56 11:00 
   79 Becky Nagle             Winona             MN  40 F     55:19 11:04 
   80 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38 F     58:25 11:41 
   81 Jenny Cisewski          Winona             MN  38 F   1:02:06 12:26 
   82 Kellie Korder           Red Wing           MN  38 F   1:02:06 12:26 
   83 Katalina Stai           Winona             MN  14 F   1:03:59 12:48 
   84 Kate Stai               Winona             MN  35 F   1:04:08 12:50 
   85 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F   1:04:08 12:50 
   86 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 F   1:05:34 13:07 


                        "5 MILE" AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  557 Paul Escher             La Crosse          WI  17   26:47 
    2  372 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16   30:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  571 Cayanne Korder          Red Wing           MN  10   45:57 
    2  595 Erin Tlougan            La Crescent        MN  15   46:47 
    3  591 Katalina Stai           Winona             MN  14 1:03:59 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29   29:05 
    2  435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29   29:45 
    3  537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26   30:26 
    4  416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28   32:35 
    5  496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21   33:29 
    6  542 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23   33:35 
    7  460 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27   33:40 
    8  536 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28   37:23 
    9  566 Tony Holinka            La Crosse          WI  27   42:15 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26   30:09 
    2  429 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22   37:23 
    3  468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24   38:13 
    4  552 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25   40:27 
    5  239 Katie Stinson           Westby             WI  26   40:37 
    6  599 Jen Branes              Foxboro            WI  28   40:59 
    7  581 Annie Prassas           Bangor             WI  20   41:05 
    8  400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24   44:36 
    9  419 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20   45:41 
   10  587 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaksa           WI  23   46:01 
   11  519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25   47:32 
   12  420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25   47:37 
   13  472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27   48:11 
   14  560 Juliann Ford            Chippewa Falls     WI  25   48:43 
   15  226 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28   49:05 
   16  593 Janel Sylla             Independence       WI  29   49:52 
   17  242 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29   54:18 
   18  444 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28   54:28 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  425 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30   28:59 
    2  547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31   29:18 
    3  466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32   30:40 
    4  464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31   32:14 
    5  502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39   32:16 
    6  580 Alex Polnaszek          Holmen             WI  30   32:38 
    7  459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34   34:49 
    8  432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31   35:46 
    9  551 Ryan Callan             Coon Valley        WI  32   37:25 
   10  437 Morgan Farmer           La Crosse          WI  33   37:34 
   11  218 Dustin Borkosky         West Salem         WI  34   39:43 
   12  597 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39   40:00 
   13  473 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36   40:22 
   14  474 Michael Lichucki        Holmen             WI  39   41:49 
   15  525 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30   42:55 
   16  421 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31   43:48 
   17  500 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34   44:31 
   18  584 David Resto             La Crosse          WI  39   45:11 
   19  470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37   46:47 
   20  221 Michael Richards        Onalaska           WI  34   49:04 
   21  505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30   53:46 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  401 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32   32:23 
    2  511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32   34:23 
    3  549 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35   37:01 
    4  491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36   37:33 
    5  506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35   37:56 
    6  567 Lisa Ira                                       36   39:19 
    7  578 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31   40:05 
    8  449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38   40:19 
    9  424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32   40:48 
   10  526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36   41:43 
   11  457 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39   42:13 
   12  483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37   42:34 
   13  469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36   44:07 
   14  246 Kristine Brink          Holmen             WI  36   44:14 
   15  528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31   44:31 
   16  508 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34   45:23 
   17  521 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34   45:23 
   18  510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31   45:58 
   19  467 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37   46:16 
   20  569 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39   47:33 
   21  442 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36   48:59 
   22  461 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30   49:11 
   23  565 Sarah Hessler           West Salem         WI  39   49:22 
   24  574 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32   49:39 
   25  439 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39   49:43 
   26  559 Holly Fisher            Holmen             WI  39   49:43 
   27  234 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34   50:49 
   28  539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34   50:50 
   29  488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38   52:03 
   30  482 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33   52:18 
   31  456 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32   52:21 
   32  410 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32   52:21 
   33  501 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34   54:18 
   34  441 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38   58:25 
   35  422 Jenny Cisewski          Winona             MN  38 1:02:06 
   36  570 Kellie Korder           Red Wing           MN  38 1:02:06 
   37  590 Kate Stai               Winona             MN  35 1:04:08 
   38  503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 1:04:08 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42   30:51 
    2  480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48   32:43 
    3  409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48   32:50 
    4  545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40   33:21 
    5  440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41   35:49 
    6  430 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41   36:40 
    7  233 Marcel Chiu             Rockford           IL  48   36:47 
    8  423 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49   36:57 
    9  463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44   37:14 
   10  433 Tim Dwyer               Westby             WI  40   37:19 
   11  232 Brian Treadway          Holmen             WI  41   37:24 
   12  408 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49   37:34 
   13  418 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46   38:10 
   14  568 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40   38:28 
   15  494 K. Dominic Roswall      La Crosse          WI  40   39:18 
   16  516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40   39:49 
   17  596 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49   40:08 
   18  445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43   40:30 
   19  492 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42   40:31 
   20  558 Scott Fischer           Lewiston           MN  49   41:51 
   21  576 Anthony Maas            Holmen             WI  41   43:21 
   22  589 Travis Sonsalla         Rollingstone       MN  41   46:01 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  564 Tracy Henriksen         West Salem         WI  45   37:24 
    2  484 Lisa Mullen             Winona             MN  45   38:56 
    3  507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49   39:00 
    4  562 Julie Fronk             Hillsboro          WI  41   39:24 
    5  529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48   39:41 
    6  436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40   41:12 
    7  479 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40   42:02 
    8  204 Dawn Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  47   42:22 
    9  532 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48   42:28 
   10  541 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40   42:43 
   11  493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40   43:24 
   12  583 Laura Reisdorf                                 47   46:49 
   13  520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42   47:50 
   14  415 Robyn Borge             La Crosse          WI  42   48:58 
   15  575 Lisa Lund               Trempealeau        WI  42   50:19 
   16  620 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  44   52:21 
   17  523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44   53:17 
   18  522 Sarah Weber             West Salem         WI  42   54:56 
   19  485 Becky Nagle             Winona             MN  40   55:19 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  227 Jamie Mannion           La Crosse          WI  54   30:58 
    2  217 Fish Stieber            Abbotsford         WI  55   31:55 
    3  427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51   33:34 
    4  592 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51   34:36 
    5  438 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58   35:08 
    6  554 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53   35:30 
    7  404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54   35:44 
    8  428 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52   37:14 
    9  214 Michael Bafitrick       Dorchester         WI  59   37:22 
   10  490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56   37:43 
   11  509 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55   38:40 
   12  512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52   38:57 
   13  203 Brad Rosicky            Waupaca            WI  50   38:58 
   14  413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52   39:18 
   15  495 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56   39:55 
   16  579 Gary Nelson             Ladysmith          WI  52   40:04 
   17  515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53   41:57 
   18  533 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51   42:28 
   19  236 Kristopher Wrobel       Hixton             WI  50   42:56 
   20  524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57   43:26 
   21  499 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55   45:19 
   22  572 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56   45:32 
   23  518 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51   45:58 
   24  443 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56   46:13 
   25  553 Frank Dravis            Stoddard           WI  52   46:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53   39:40 
    2  588 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  54   40:01 
    3  498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  56   40:42 
    4  403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55   43:42 
    5  582 Cindy Prindle           West Salem         WI  52   44:47 
    6  577 Deb McClellan           Winona             MN  55   44:53 
    7  585 Jean Schreiter          La Crosse          WI  58   44:57 
    8  405 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 1:05:34 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1  531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60   36:24 
    2  406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66   38:23 
    3  504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71   46:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            213
Total Number of Finishers:                   168
Number of Male   Finishers:                   82
Number of Female Finishers:                   86
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         45