Resolution Run -
Onalaska, WI
1/7/2012

race logo










					



                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5K RUN

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:20   18:54           37:14 
  2 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29 M     18:59   19:18           38:17 
  3 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:12   19:13           38:25 
  4 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30 F     19:32   19:20           38:52 
  5 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:40   19:52           39:32 
  6 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17 F     20:06   20:04           40:10 
  7 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:21   21:08           42:29 
  8 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:22   21:25           42:47 
  9 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:30   21:49           43:19 
 10 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     21:31   22:08           43:39 
 11 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:38   22:34           45:12 
 12 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     23:10   22:24           45:34 
 13 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     22:54   23:03           45:57 
 14 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:27   23:23           46:50 
 15 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:34   23:23           46:57 
 16 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     23:08   24:02           47:10 
 17 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39 M     24:43   23:11           47:54 
 18 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:33   24:00           48:33 
 19 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:19   24:22           48:41 
 20 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:35   24:45           49:20 
 21 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30 F     25:09   24:17           49:26 
 22 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38 M     22:50   26:54           49:44 
 23 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16 F     25:28   24:20           49:48 
 24 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     24:55   25:25           50:20 
 25 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:41   24:41           50:22 
 26 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:00   25:24           50:24 
 27 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45 F     24:49   26:04           50:53 
 28 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:54   25:05           50:59 
 29 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:45   25:19           51:04 
 30 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:27   25:51           51:18 
 31 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:45   25:34           51:19 
 32 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33 F     25:32   25:49           51:21 
 33 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     27:45   24:11           51:56 
 34 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     28:06   24:15           52:21 
 35 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29 M     26:22   26:13           52:35 
 36 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:43   26:15           52:58 
 37 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40 F     26:36   26:36           53:12 
 38 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     27:02   26:27           53:29 
 39 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36 F     26:32   27:45           54:17 
 40 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     26:49   27:42           54:31 
 41 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36 F     26:42   27:56           54:38 
 42 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     26:38   28:12           54:50 
 43 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38 F     27:58   26:54           54:52 
 44 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:31   27:23           54:54 
 45 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     27:23   28:01           55:24 
 46 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     27:24   28:01           55:25 
 47 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     28:18   27:16           55:34 
 48 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     26:56   28:57           55:53 
 49 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41 F     28:13   28:06           56:19 
 50 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     29:04   27:56           57:00 
 51 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:14   29:00           57:14 
 52 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26 M     31:26   26:09           57:35 
 53 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     27:40   30:06           57:46 
 54 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33 M     28:44   29:09           57:53 
 55 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     29:21   28:34           57:55 
 56 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     28:56   29:50           58:46 
 57 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35   29:35           59:10 
 58 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:46   30:32         1:01:18 
 59 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25 F     31:26   30:54         1:02:20 
 60 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     32:23   31:36         1:03:59 
 61 Tamara Tooke            Onalaska           WI  54 F     31:58   32:21         1:04:19 
 62 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26 F     32:17   32:13         1:04:30 
 63 Mannette Hall           Coon Valley        WI  43 F     31:34   33:08         1:04:42 
 64 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37 F     34:49   29:57         1:04:46 
 65 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     33:08   32:12         1:05:20 
 66 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     33:42   31:46         1:05:28 
 67 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     31:42   33:48         1:05:30 
 68 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59 M     31:42   33:49         1:05:31 
 69 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:51   32:50         1:05:41 
 70 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15 F     32:58   33:47         1:06:45 
 71 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     34:35   32:24         1:06:59 
 72 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52   34:52         1:09:44 
 73 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61 M     34:28   35:25         1:09:53 
 74 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     35:16   34:51         1:10:07 
 75 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24 F     36:39   34:45         1:11:24 
 76 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     38:28   34:05         1:12:33 
 77 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26 F     35:07   37:38         1:12:45 
 78 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     36:29   37:31         1:14:00 
 79 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41 F     38:47   36:56         1:15:43 
 80 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48 F     38:21   37:28         1:15:49 
 81 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     39:37   37:40         1:17:17 
 82 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     39:52   40:01         1:19:53 
 83 Amy Juel                La Crosse          WI  33 F     41:08   40:53         1:22:01 
 84 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30 F     41:54   40:34         1:22:28 
 85 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35 F     41:54   40:35         1:22:29 
 86 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     40:24   42:38         1:23:02 
 87 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     40:25   42:39         1:23:04 
 88 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41 F     39:22   46:02         1:25:24 
 89 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     49:15   47:31         1:36:46 
 90 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36 F     53:06   45:01         1:38:07 
 91 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38 F     53:08   47:00         1:40:08 
 92 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33 F     53:09   49:20         1:42:29 

Number of records: 92 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5K SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14   18:20   18:54           37:14 
  2 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29   18:59   19:18           38:17 
  3 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17   19:12   19:13           38:25 
  4 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46   19:40   19:52           39:32 
  5 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33   21:21   21:08           42:29 
  6 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51   21:22   21:25           42:47 
  7 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48   21:30   21:49           43:19 
  8 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22   21:31   22:08           43:39 
  9 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53   22:38   22:34           45:12 
 10 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34   23:10   22:24           45:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30   19:32   19:20           38:52 
  2 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17   20:06   20:04           40:10 
  3 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26   22:54   23:03           45:57 
  4 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10   23:27   23:23           46:50 
  5 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33   24:19   24:22           48:41 
  6 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30   25:09   24:17           49:26 
  7 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16   25:28   24:20           49:48 
  8 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37   24:55   25:25           50:20 
  9 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45   24:49   26:04           50:53 
 10 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12   25:27   25:51           51:18 





                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:47   29:05           58:52 
  2 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:53   29:45           59:38 
  3 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:26   30:09         1:00:35 
  4 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:24   30:40         1:01:04 
  5 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:09   30:51         1:02:00 
  6 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     32:36   30:26         1:03:02 
  7 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30 M     35:07   28:59         1:04:06 
  8 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:38   32:35         1:04:13 
  9 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:09   32:14         1:04:23 
 10 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:10   32:16         1:04:26 
 11 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     31:51   32:43         1:04:34 
 12 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32 F     32:22   32:23         1:04:45 
 13 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:27   32:50         1:05:17 
 14 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27 M     33:00   33:40         1:06:40 
 15 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:39   33:21         1:07:00 
 16 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     34:07   33:34         1:07:41 
 17 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     34:32   33:29         1:08:01 
 18 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:20   34:23         1:08:43 
 19 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     35:40   33:35         1:09:15 
 20 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:12   35:46         1:09:58 
 21 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     35:17   34:49         1:10:06 
 22 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     34:18   35:49         1:10:07 
 23 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:09   35:44         1:10:53 
 24 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     37:14   36:24         1:13:38 
 25 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:48   37:33         1:15:21 
 26 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22 F     38:02   37:23         1:15:25 
 27 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28 M     38:02   37:23         1:15:25 
 28 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49 M     38:30   36:57         1:15:27 
 29 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:16   37:14         1:15:30 
 30 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     38:04   37:43         1:15:47 
 31 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:59   37:56         1:15:55 
 32 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46 M     38:25   38:10         1:16:35 
 33 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     38:12   39:00         1:17:12 
 34 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:33   38:57         1:17:30 
 35 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:20   38:23         1:17:43 
 36 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52 M     40:33   37:14         1:17:47 
 37 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     40:10   38:13         1:18:23 
 38 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:42   39:49         1:18:31 
 39 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:39   39:18         1:18:57 
 40 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36 M     38:55   40:22         1:19:17 
 41 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     39:09   40:19         1:19:28 
 42 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:59   39:41         1:19:40 
 43 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:05   39:40         1:19:45 
 44 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55 M     42:02   38:40         1:20:42 
 45 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  56 F     41:30   40:42         1:22:12 
 46 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42 M     41:51   40:31         1:22:22 
 47 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:24   41:12         1:22:36 
 48 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40 F     41:36   42:02         1:23:38 
 49 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     43:12   40:30         1:23:42 
 50 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:59   41:43         1:23:42 
 51 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:38   40:48         1:24:26 
 52 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     43:05   41:57         1:25:02 
 53 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39 F     43:31   42:13         1:25:44 
 54 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:10   43:42         1:25:52 
 55 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:28   42:34         1:26:02 
 56 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     41:57   44:31         1:26:28 
 57 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55 M     41:21   45:19         1:26:40 
 58 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31 M     43:36   43:48         1:27:24 
 59 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     42:58   44:36         1:27:34 
 60 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:20   43:24         1:27:44 
 61 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:39   44:07         1:27:46 
 62 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34 M     43:35   44:31         1:28:06 
 63 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48 F     46:22   42:28         1:28:50 
 64 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51 M     46:22   42:28         1:28:50 
 65 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     45:35   43:26         1:29:01 
 66 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34 F     44:06   45:23         1:29:29 
 67 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34 F     44:06   45:23         1:29:29 
 68 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     44:44   45:58         1:30:42 
 69 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30 F     43:16   49:11         1:32:27 
 70 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37 F     46:11   46:16         1:32:27 
 71 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:09   46:34         1:32:43 
 72 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36 F     45:22   48:59         1:34:21 
 73 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     46:20   48:11         1:34:31 
 74 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:03   46:47         1:35:50 
 75 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32 F     43:42   52:21         1:36:03 
 76 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     48:54   47:37         1:36:31 
 77 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39 F     46:52   49:43         1:36:35 
 78 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     49:53   47:50         1:37:43 
 79 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     50:12   47:32         1:37:44 
 80 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56 M     51:39   46:13         1:37:52 
 81 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32 F     46:20   52:21         1:38:41 
 82 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 M   1:00:18   42:55         1:43:13 
 83 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34 F     49:05   54:18         1:43:23 
 84 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33 F     51:51   52:18         1:44:09 
 85 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     50:27   53:46         1:44:13 
 86 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     52:47   53:17         1:46:04 
 87 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     54:49   52:03         1:46:52 
 88 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     52:47 1:04:08         1:56:55 
 89 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38 F     59:28   58:25         1:57:53 
 90 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 F   1:04:22 1:05:34         2:09:56 

Number of records: 90 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29   29:47   29:05           58:52 
  2 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29   29:53   29:45           59:38 
  3 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32   30:24   30:40         1:01:04 
  4 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42   31:09   30:51         1:02:00 
  5 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26   32:36   30:26         1:03:02 
  6 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30   35:07   28:59         1:04:06 
  7 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28   31:38   32:35         1:04:13 
  8 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31   32:09   32:14         1:04:23 
  9 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39   32:10   32:16         1:04:26 
 10 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48   31:51   32:43         1:04:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26   30:26   30:09         1:00:35 
  2 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32   32:22   32:23         1:04:45 
  3 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32   34:20   34:23         1:08:43 
  4 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36   37:48   37:33         1:15:21 
  5 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22   38:02   37:23         1:15:25 
  6 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35   37:59   37:56         1:15:55 
  7 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49   38:12   39:00         1:17:12 
  8 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24   40:10   38:13         1:18:23 
  9 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38   39:09   40:19         1:19:28 
 10 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48   39:59   39:41         1:19:40