Golden Valley, MN
2/8/2018











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        RESULTS - AFTER RACE 2 - Girl's
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/08/18
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   384  Southwest                       
==========================================
  1     99  Kasia Bednarski 11                     34:17.8      5   ( 90) Lily Richmond 11                       37:25.5 
  2     98  Sudie Hall  9                          35:13.2      6   ( 65) Kate Dwyer 11                          41:33.2 
  3     94  Zoe Camp 10                            36:24.4      7   ( 61) Alison Rosengren 12                    41:54.6 
  4     93  Katy Scott 10                          36:29.7 
   
  2.   380  Edina                           
==========================================
  1    100  Triana Willmert 12                     32:50.7      5   ( 83) Sadie Schreiner 10                     38:26.5 
  2     97  Emily Kompelien 12                     35:57.0      6   ( 81) Abby Mans 12                           38:53.7 
  3     96  Ellen Pflaster 12                      36:09.4      7   ( 80) Maddie Lawler 11                       39:10.3 
  4     87  Claire Wagner 10                       38:06.9 
   
  3.   351  Eden Prairie                    
==========================================
  1     92  Kayla Bovitz 12                        36:54.5      5   ( 76) Sophia Truempi 12                      39:38.3 
  2     89  Liesl Paulsen 10                       37:37.2      6   ( 69) Ann Lee 12                             41:15.8 
  3     88  Rachael Boelke 10                      37:57.3      7   ( 63) Allie Gross 10                         41:50.8 
  4     82  Kareena Bovitz 10                      38:26.9 
   
  4.   338  Washburn                        
==========================================
  1     95  Etta Leugers  9                        36:17.2      5   ( 75) Gillian Bode 10                        39:43.7 
  2     86  Lily Song 11                           38:18.2      6   ( 68) Phoebe Schwartz 10                     41:19.4 
  3     79  Ella Endo 10                           39:10.6      7   ( 66) Anya Healy 10                          41:32.9 
  4     78  Gillian Leugers 11                     39:26.0 
   
  5.   284  Chanhassen                      
==========================================
  1     84  Alex Harmdierks 12                     38:25.9      5   ( 52) Lydia Jackels 11                       46:35.2 
  2     74  Anika Sather  9                        39:48.7      6   ( 50) Clare Gans 12                          47:11.5 
  3     71  Miranda Gilbertson 11                  40:24.5    
  4     55  Grace Ewing 12                         43:59.1 
   
  6.   269  Minnetonka                      
==========================================
  1     73  Elizabeth Honey 12                     39:49.8      5   ( 59) Eleanor Dolan  9                       42:42.2 
  2     70  Cally Ryan 11                          40:52.2      6   ( 58) Olivia Graupmann 10                    42:50.7 
  3     64  Sophia Hicks 11                        41:42.5      7   ( 57) Amanda Marks 12                        43:22.2 
  4     62  Jaden Neal 12                          41:53.9 
   
  7.   259  Holy Family                     
==========================================
  1     91  Maggie Mahota 12                       37:12.7      5   ( 34) Ella Haley 19                          53:48.3 
  2     77  Megan Beulke 12                        39:30.7      6   ( 33) Shannon Furlong 19                     57:49.9 
  3     46  Erin Schneider 11                      48:39.7      7   ( 32) Allie Philips 11                       59:42.8 
  4     45  Ellen Marschall 11                     49:16.7 
   
  8.   226  Bloomington Jefferson           
==========================================
  1     67  Sarah Rinnman 11                       41:32.6      5   ( 48) Anna Gaul  9                           48:28.5 
  2     56  Isabel Fredrickson 12                  43:52.8      6   ( 37) Meridith Grob 12                       53:02.5 
  3     54  Erin Drewitz  9                        44:05.3    
  4     49  Megan Narveson 10                      47:49.3 
   
  9.   200  Chaska                          
==========================================
  1     85  Olivia Anderson 12                     38:23.2    
  2     44  Lillian Halvoreson 10                  49:32.1    
  3     36  Talia Tripp 12                         53:48.9    
  4     35  Megan Jeurissen 11                     53:38.1 
   
 10.   194  Richfield                       
==========================================
  1     53  Shannon Brault 11                      46:31.3      5   ( 42) Molly Kleist 12                        50:53.5 
  2     51  Ava Noack 10                           46:51.7      6   ( 39) Crystel Di Garzia  9                   51:24.5 
  3     47  Aria Devries 10                        48:38.6      7   ( 38) Bella Jureicz  9                       52:44.9 
  4     43  Allie Nelson  9                        49:58.8 





                                                            
 
 
                      SECTION 2 - SKATE RESULTS - GIRLS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/08/18 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                   Classic  Skate   Both      Pts State    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== ====================== ======== ======= ========= === ===== 
     1     1 Triana Willmert            12 Edina                  17:19    15:31.7   32:50.7 100   TEA 
     2     2 Kasia Bednarski            11 Southwest              18:20    15:57.8   34:17.8  99   TEA 
     3     3 Sudie Hall                  9 Southwest              18:38    16:35.2   35:13.2  98   TEA 
     4     5 Emily Kompelien            12 Edina                  19:22    16:35.0   35:57.0  97   TEA 
     5     6 Ellen Pflaster             12 Edina                  19:27    16:42.4   36:09.4  96   TEA 
     6     4 Etta Leugers                9 Washburn               18:59    17:18.2   36:17.2  95   IND 
     7     8 Zoe Camp                   10 Southwest              19:49    16:35.4   36:24.4  94   TEA 
     8     9 Katy Scott                 10 Southwest              19:53    16:36.7   36:29.7  93   TEA 
     9     7 Kayla Bovitz               12 Eden Prairie           19:28    17:26.5   36:54.5  92   IND 
    10    12 Maggie Mahota              12 Holy Family            20:18    16:54.7   37:12.7  91   IND 
    11    14 Lily Richmond              11 Southwest              20:19    17:06.5   37:25.5  90   TEA 
    12    13 Liesl Paulsen              10 Eden Prairie           20:18    17:19.2   37:37.2  89   IND 
    13    10 Rachael Boelke             10 Eden Prairie           19:56    18:01.3   37:57.3  88   IND 
    14    16 Claire Wagner              10 Edina                  20:22    17:44.9   38:06.9  87   TEA 
    15    11 Lily Song                  11 Washburn               20:11    18:07.2   38:18.2  86   IND 
    16    23 Olivia Anderson            12 Chaska                 20:45    17:38.2   38:23.2  85       
    17    21 Alex Harmdierks            12 Chanhassen             20:43    17:42.9   38:25.9  84       
    18    22 Sadie Schreiner            10 Edina                  20:43    17:43.5   38:26.5  83   TEA 
    19    24 Kareena Bovitz             10 Eden Prairie           20:46    17:40.9   38:26.9  82       
    20    18 Abby Mans                  12 Edina                  20:31    18:22.7   38:53.7  81   TEA 
    21    19 Maddie Lawler              11 Edina                  20:37    18:33.3   39:10.3  80   TEA 
    22    25 Ella Endo                  10 Washburn               20:49    18:21.6   39:10.6  79       
    23    15 Gillian Leugers            11 Washburn               20:22    19:04.0   39:26.0  78       
    24    17 Megan Beulke               12 Holy Family            20:30    19:00.7   39:30.7  77       
    25    20 Sophia Truempi             12 Eden Prairie           20:37    19:01.3   39:38.3  76       
    26    30 Gillian Bode               10 Washburn               21:36    18:07.7   39:43.7  75       
    27    28 Anika Sather                9 Chanhassen             21:31    18:17.7   39:48.7  74       
    28    27 Elizabeth Honey            12 Minnetonka             21:27    18:22.8   39:49.8  73       
    29    26 Caitlin O'Donnell          11 Holy Angels            20:54    19:02.1   39:56.1  72       
    30    29 Miranda Gilbertson         11 Chanhassen             21:35    18:49.5   40:24.5  71       
    31    33 Cally Ryan                 11 Minnetonka             21:57    18:55.2   40:52.2  70       
    32    32 Ann Lee                    12 Eden Prairie           21:44    19:31.8   41:15.8  69       
    33    34 Phoebe Schwartz            10 Washburn               22:05    19:14.4   41:19.4  68       
    34    35 Sarah Rinnman              11 Bloomington Jefferson  22:15    19:17.6   41:32.6  67       
    35    31 Anya Healy                 10 Washburn               21:42    19:50.9   41:32.9  66       
    36    42 Kate Dwyer                 11 Southwest              23:10    18:23.2   41:33.2  65   TEA 
    37    44 Sophia Hicks               11 Minnetonka             23:25    18:17.5   41:42.5  64       
    38    36 Allie Gross                10 Eden Prairie           22:16    19:34.8   41:50.8  63       
    39    38 Jaden Neal                 12 Minnetonka             22:37    19:16.9   41:53.9  62       
    40    37 Alison Rosengren           12 Southwest              22:30    19:24.6   41:54.6  61   TEA 
    41    39 Sierra Larson               8 Bloomington Kennedy    22:50    19:05.8   41:55.8  60       
    42    43 Eleanor Dolan               9 Minnetonka             23:17    19:25.2   42:42.2  59       
    43    46 Olivia Graupmann           10 Minnetonka             23:48    19:02.7   42:50.7  58       
    44    45 Amanda Marks               12 Minnetonka             23:38    19:44.2   43:22.2  57       
    45    40 Isabel Fredrickson         12 Bloomington Jefferson  22:54    20:58.8   43:52.8  56       
    46    49 Grace Ewing                12 Chanhassen             24:33    19:26.1   43:59.1  55       
    47    47 Erin Drewitz                9 Bloomington Jefferson  24:15    19:50.3   44:05.3  54       
    48    53 Shannon Brault             11 Richfield              25:34    20:57.3   46:31.3  53       
    49    54 Lydia Jackels              11 Chanhassen             25:34    21:01.2   46:35.2  52       
    50    51 Ava Noack                  10 Richfield              25:21    21:30.7   46:51.7  51       
    51    50 Clare Gans                 12 Chanhassen             24:36    22:35.5   47:11.5  50       
    52    52 Megan Narveson             10 Bloomington Jefferson  25:21    22:28.3   47:49.3  49       
    53    55 Anna Gaul                   9 Bloomington Jefferson  26:14    22:14.5   48:28.5  48       
    54    60 Aria Devries               10 Richfield              27:31    21:07.6   48:38.6  47       
    55    57 Erin Schneider             11 Holy Family            26:39    22:00.7   48:39.7  46       
    56    48 Ellen Marschall            11 Holy Family            24:30    24:46.7   49:16.7  45       
    57    58 Lillian Halvoreson         10 Chaska                 26:40    22:52.1   49:32.1  44       
    58    59 Allie Nelson                9 Richfield              27:29    22:29.8   49:58.8  43       
    59    56 Molly Kleist               12 Richfield              26:27    24:26.5   50:53.5  42       
    60    63 Valentina Vega De Seoan    12 Bloomington Kennedy    28:14    22:46.8   51:00.8  41       
    61    66 Jackie Larsen               7 Bloomington Kennedy    28:43    22:22.1   51:05.1  40       
    62    62 Crystel Di Garzia           9 Richfield              28:01    23:23.5   51:24.5  39       
    63    67 Bella Jureicz               9 Richfield              28:48    23:56.9   52:44.9  38       
    64    65 Meridith Grob              12 Bloomington Jefferson  28:23    24:39.5   53:02.5  37       
    65    68 Talia Tripp                12 Chaska                 29:41    24:07.9   53:48.9  36       
    66    64 Megan Jeurissen            11 Chaska                 28:20    25:18.1   53:38.1  35       
    67    61 Ella Haley                 19 Holy Family            27:59    25:49.3   53:48.3  34       
    68    69 Shannon Furlong            19 Holy Family            30:47    27:02.9   57:49.9  33       
    69    70 Allie Philips              11 Holy Family            32:46    26:56.8   59:42.8  32       
    2/08/2018  6:14PM
 results by Mtec Results