Golden Valley, MN
2/8/2018











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          RESULTS - AFTER RACE 2 - Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/08/18
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   386  Southwest                       
==========================================
  1    100  Henry Hall 11                          29:02.7      5   ( 88) Jacob Rochell-Share 10                 31:37.3 
  2     99  Torsten Brinkema 12                    29:43.0      6   ( 78) Elan Rochell-Share 12                  32:57.2 
  3     97  Victor Sparks  9                       30:09.7      7   ( 73) William Munnich 11                     34:01.9 
  4     90  Charlie Grabow 10                      31:05.9 
   
  2.   354  Eden Prairie                    
==========================================
  1     94  Dave De Jong 12                        30:54.0      5   ( 80) Peter Oviguian 11                      32:42.7 
  2     89  Lucas Schnirring 12                    31:07.0      6   ( 79) Aiden St. George 11                    32:55.7 
  3     86  Austin Morrow 12                       32:04.9      7   ( 75) Nathan Claver 12                       33:37.2 
  4     85  Eric Wurst 12                          32:05.1 
   
  3.   349  Edina                           
==========================================
  1     98  Pj Rubin 11                            30:05.2      5   ( 66) Matthew Egger 11                       34:30.0 
  2     92  August Blanchett 12                    30:57.9      6   ( 61) Lenny Chen 10                          34:52.6 
  3     91  Owen Gage 12                           30:58.2      7   ( 52) Mark Ellenberger 12                    36:28.7 
  4     68  Anders Carlson 12                      34:17.1 
   
  4.   348  Minnetonka                      
==========================================
  1     95  Luke MacKinnon 11                      30:20.3      5   ( 71) Sam Henke 12                           34:16.0 
  2     87  Thomas Atwood 11                       31:38.6      6   ( 70) Thomas Graupmann 10                    34:16.6 
  3     84  Macallister Karrick 12                 32:16.9      7   ( 60) Dylan Green 10                         34:57.2 
  4     82  Nicholas Gordon 11                     32:28.1 
   
  5.   337  Washburn                        
==========================================
  1     96  Ben Perry 12                           30:16.7      5   ( 64) Nico Alexander  8                      34:35.4 
  2     83  Zev Breen 10                           32:27.7      6   ( 62) Isaac Lowenthal Walsh 10               34:39.4 
  3     81  Per Alexander 10                       32:42.3      7   ( 54) Isaac Barnhill 11                      36:03.4 
  4     77  Will Steiner 11                        33:12.1 
   
  6.   280  Bloomington Jefferson           
==========================================
  1     76  Matt Clarke 11                         33:21.3      5   ( 57) Colden Longley 10                      35:13.4 
  2     74  Adam Wetmore 11                        33:57.6      6   ( 53) Tim Lueth 10                           36:21.8 
  3     67  Jon Clarke  8                          34:24.3      7   ( 42) Mason Young  8                         40:49.5 
  4     63  Ben Skinner 11                         34:36.7 
   
  7.   265  Chanhassen                      
==========================================
  1     93  Nick Scheller 10                       30:56.8      5   ( 47) Eric Sather  9                         39:33.4 
  2     72  Zach Long 10                           34:12.1      6   ( 45) Ben Wilson 12                          40:17.9 
  3     51  Luke Reich 12                          36:38.3      7   ( 44) Mitchell Holman 12                     40:25.8 
  4     49  Torin Christianson 11                  38:15.5 
   
  8.   234  Chaska                          
==========================================
  1     65  Derek Wendland 10                      34:32.6      5   ( 48) Jeremy Caulfield 12                    38:37.0 
  2     58  Davis Jackson 11                       35:11.2      6   ( 46) Owen Laumbach 12                       40:04.8 
  3     56  Nathan Milligan 11                     35:16.2      7   ( 39) Daniel Diaz 12                         42:46.0 
  4     55  Joe Wolf 12                            35:28.9 
   
  9.   174  Richfield                       
==========================================
  1     59  Joel Schaefer 11                       34:57.8      4     37  Logan Juell 12                         49:45.9 
  2     40  Henry Schaefer  8                      42:03.5 
  3     38  Andy Sota  9                           43:28.2 



 
 
                      SECTION 2 - SKATE RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/08/18 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                   Classic  Skate   Both      Pts State    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== ====================== ======== ======= ========= === ===== 
     1   101 Henry Hall                 11 Southwest              15:21    13:41.7   29:02.7 100   TEA 
     2   107 Torsten Brinkema           12 Southwest              16:15    13:28.0   29:43.0  99   TEA 
     3   103 Pj Rubin                   11 Edina                  15:54    14:11.2   30:05.2  98   IND 
     4   106 Victor Sparks               9 Southwest              16:09    14:00.7   30:09.7  97   TEA 
     5   104 Ben Perry                  12 Washburn               16:04    14:12.7   30:16.7  96   IND 
     6   102 Luke MacKinnon             11 Minnetonka             15:53    14:27.3   30:20.3  95   IND 
     7   105 Dave De Jong               12 Eden Prairie           16:07    14:47.0   30:54.0  94   TEA 
     8   114 Nick Scheller              10 Chanhassen             16:53    14:03.8   30:56.8  93   IND 
     9   109 August Blanchett           12 Edina                  16:24    14:33.9   30:57.9  92   IND 
    10   113 Owen Gage                  12 Edina                  16:50    14:08.2   30:58.2  91   IND 
    11   116 Charlie Grabow             10 Southwest              16:58    14:07.9   31:05.9  90   TEA 
    12   108 Lucas Schnirring           12 Eden Prairie           16:23    14:44.0   31:07.0  89   TEA 
    13   111 Jacob Rochell-Share        10 Southwest              16:46    14:51.3   31:37.3  88   TEA 
    14   115 Thomas Atwood              11 Minnetonka             16:54    14:44.6   31:38.6  87       
    15   112 Austin Morrow              12 Eden Prairie           16:47    15:17.9   32:04.9  86   TEA 
    16   110 Eric Wurst                 12 Eden Prairie           16:30    15:35.1   32:05.1  85   TEA 
    17   117 Macallister Karrick        12 Minnetonka             17:08    15:08.9   32:16.9  84       
    18   124 Zev Breen                  10 Washburn               17:25    15:02.7   32:27.7  83       
    19   123 Nicholas Gordon            11 Minnetonka             17:25    15:03.1   32:28.1  82       
    20   125 Per Alexander              10 Washburn               17:38    15:04.3   32:42.3  81       
    21   120 Peter Oviguian             11 Eden Prairie           17:16    15:26.7   32:42.7  80   TEA 
    22   121 Aiden St. George           11 Eden Prairie           17:17    15:38.7   32:55.7  79   TEA 
    23   122 Elan Rochell-Share         12 Southwest              17:18    15:39.2   32:57.2  78   TEA 
    24   119 Will Steiner               11 Washburn               17:13    15:59.1   33:12.1  77       
    25   118 Matt Clarke                11 Bloomington Jefferson  17:12    16:09.3   33:21.3  76       
    26   127 Nathan Claver              12 Eden Prairie           17:47    15:50.2   33:37.2  75   TEA 
    27   129 Adam Wetmore               11 Bloomington Jefferson  18:03    15:54.6   33:57.6  74       
    28   128 William Munnich            11 Southwest              17:54    16:07.9   34:01.9  73   TEA 
    29   126 Zach Long                  10 Chanhassen             17:43    16:29.1   34:12.1  72       
    30   132 Sam Henke                  12 Minnetonka             18:14    16:02.0   34:16.0  71       
    31   134 Thomas Graupmann           10 Minnetonka             18:27    15:49.6   34:16.6  70       
    32   135 Tyler Franck               10 Holy Family            18:30    15:46.9   34:16.9  69       
    33   138 Anders Carlson             12 Edina                  18:37    15:40.1   34:17.1  68       
    34   140 Jon Clarke                  8 Bloomington Jefferson  18:39    15:45.3   34:24.3  67       
    35   148 Matthew Egger              11 Edina                  19:24    15:06.0   34:30.0  66       
    36   136 Derek Wendland             10 Chaska                 18:34    15:58.6   34:32.6  65       
    37   131 Nico Alexander              8 Washburn               18:11    16:24.4   34:35.4  64       
    38   141 Ben Skinner                11 Bloomington Jefferson  18:48    15:48.7   34:36.7  63       
    39   130 Isaac Lowenthal Walsh      10 Washburn               18:11    16:28.4   34:39.4  62       
    40   142 Lenny Chen                 10 Edina                  18:52    16:00.6   34:52.6  61       
    41   146 Dylan Green                10 Minnetonka             19:12    15:45.2   34:57.2  60       
    42   133 Joel Schaefer              11 Richfield              18:25    16:32.8   34:57.8  59       
    43   139 Davis Jackson              11 Chaska                 18:38    16:33.2   35:11.2  58       
    44   137 Colden Longley             10 Bloomington Jefferson  18:35    16:38.4   35:13.4  57       
    45   144 Nathan Milligan            11 Chaska                 19:08    16:08.2   35:16.2  56       
    46   145 Joe Wolf                   12 Chaska                 19:11    16:17.9   35:28.9  55       
    47   143 Isaac Barnhill             11 Washburn               19:01    17:02.4   36:03.4  54       
    48   149 Tim Lueth                  10 Bloomington Jefferson  19:28    16:53.8   36:21.8  53       
    49   150 Mark Ellenberger           12 Edina                  19:56    16:32.7   36:28.7  52       
    50   147 Luke Reich                 12 Chanhassen             19:19    17:19.3   36:38.3  51       
    51   152 Casey Porter               12 Bloomington Kennedy    20:40    17:27.3   38:07.3  50       
    52   151 Torin Christianson         11 Chanhassen             20:14    18:01.5   38:15.5  49       
    53   153 Jeremy Caulfield           12 Chaska                 21:01    17:36.0   38:37.0  48       
    54   154 Eric Sather                 9 Chanhassen             21:12    18:21.4   39:33.4  47       
    55   155 Owen Laumbach              12 Chaska                 21:13    18:51.8   40:04.8  46       
    56   158 Ben Wilson                 12 Chanhassen             21:48    18:29.9   40:17.9  45       
    57   156 Mitchell Holman            12 Chanhassen             21:37    18:48.8   40:25.8  44       
    58   160 Aiden Olsen                10 Holy Family            22:03    18:34.6   40:37.6  43       
    59   157 Mason Young                 8 Bloomington Jefferson  21:37    19:12.5   40:49.5  42       
    60   159 Danny Marshall             12 Holy Family            21:56    19:50.0   41:46.0  41       
    61   161 Henry Schaefer              8 Richfield              22:07    19:56.5   42:03.5  40       
    62   163 Daniel Diaz                12 Chaska                 24:23    18:23.0   42:46.0  39       
    63   162 Andy Sota                   9 Richfield              22:12    21:16.2   43:28.2  38       
    64   164 Logan Juell                12 Richfield              26:31    23:14.9   49:45.9  37       
    65   165 Michael O'Donnell           8 Holy Angels            28:49    25:03.8   53:52.8  36