Minneapolis, MN
8/12/2018











                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, August 12, 2018

                                           500 Yard Swim - 15.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run


                                                        RELAY RESULTS

Place Bib  SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER                Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== =============== =======
    1    87    87 Dawn Prinsen , Bronwyn Cole , Josie Walton                         
                                                    2  7:37  1:32  1:08    2   48:28 19.2  0:31    3 23:30  7:34 1:21:11 
    2    76    76 Eva Angie , Rachel Wieneke , Alicia Bellefeuille                   
                                                    9  9:46  1:58  1:00    1   48:13 19.3  0:23    2 23:06  7:26 1:22:26 
    3    64    64 Karen Slakey , Mary Jo Smith , Karen Slakey                        
                                                    3  8:08  1:38  1:10    4   49:41 18.7  0:25    8 27:00  8:42 1:26:22 
    4    84    84 Meg Rudolph , Meg Rudolph , Shannon Kojasoy                        
                                                   17 11:54  2:23  1:45    7   50:59 18.2  0:28    1 23:01  7:25 1:28:05 
    5    69    69 Paula Mackey , Susan Westphal , Patricia Santos                    
                                                   16 11:38  2:20  1:05    5   49:42 18.7  0:34    6 25:27  8:12 1:28:24 
    6    70    70 Hannah Friedlander , Kathryn Dieperink , Kristina Casper           
                                                    8  9:21  1:53  1:03    6   50:57 18.3  0:29   10 27:28  8:51 1:29:16 
    7    65    65 Kendra Anderegg , Linda Funk , Stephanie Hoepner                   
                                                    6  9:11  1:51  1:20    8   50:59 18.2  0:43   13 28:18  9:07 1:30:29 
    8    78    78 Emily Wingfield , Eva Tangen , Emily Wingfield                     
                                                   14 10:37  2:08  1:22   11   53:31 17.4  0:22    9 27:20  8:48 1:33:10 
    9    60    60 Mary Willner , Alicia Bravo , Alicia Bravo                         
                                                   11  9:56  2:00  1:06    9   51:28 18.1  1:24   16 29:54  9:38 1:33:46 
   10    73    73 Rhiannon Williams , Mary Carri Muehlbauer , Kathleen Green         
                                                    4  8:33  1:43  1:00   12   54:14 17.1  0:27   19 30:38  9:52 1:34:49 
   11    82    82 Christine Borscheid , Stephanie Borscheid , Carol Gragert          
                                                   26 14:05  2:49  2:08    3   49:27 18.8  0:41   14 29:31  9:30 1:35:51 
   12    62    62 Courtney Leclair , Theresa Nyberg , Alison Prosser                 
                                                   15 11:05  2:13  1:00   10   51:32 18.0  0:39   22 32:22 10:25 1:36:35 
   13    58    58 Martha Johnson , Hannah Ramer , Hannah Ramer                       
                                                   21 12:33  2:31  2:05   15   57:49 16.1  1:04    7 26:21  8:29 1:39:50 
   14    61    61 Kristine Kelly , Kristine Kelly , Bridget Peterson                 
                                                   20 12:30  2:30  2:48   17   59:54 15.5  0:25    5 25:07  8:05 1:40:42 
   15    75    75 Michon McBride , Andreina Aquique , Adriana Wilson                 
                                                    7  9:12  1:51  1:14   16   59:18 15.7  0:36   18 30:24  9:47 1:40:42 
   16    83    83 Lindsey Albright , Nancy Beyer , Lindsey Albright                  
                                                    5  8:39  1:44  1:10   20 1:02:28 14.9  0:32   20 31:01  9:59 1:43:48 
   17    59    59 Alexandra Harrison , Shannon Brennan ,                             
                                                    1  7:30  1:30  1:06   14   57:36 16.1  0:52   25 37:42 12:08 1:44:44 
   18    77    77 Angie Stanton , Roxanne Cornell , Angie Stanton                    
                                                   22 12:37  2:32  1:44   18 1:00:41 15.3  0:45   17 30:20  9:46 1:46:05 
   19    66    66 Amy Schwanz , Jennifer Kottke , Heather Young                      
                                                   23 12:56  2:36  1:15   23 1:06:41 13.9  0:40    4 24:40  7:57 1:46:10 
   20    67    67 Anya Zach , Sari Zach , Maren Zach                                 
                                                   13 10:36  2:08  1:41   21 1:02:53 14.8  0:47   21 31:32 10:09 1:47:27 
   21    68    68 Elaine MacMillan , Olga Herrera , Kris Wammer                      
                                                   24 12:57  2:36  2:40   22 1:03:45 14.6  1:05   15 29:35  9:32 1:50:01 
   22    81    81 Ellen Simonsen , Camryn Masse , Camryn Masse                       
                                                   12 10:22  2:05  1:34   24 1:10:40 13.2  1:03   11 27:44  8:56 1:51:21 
   23    86    86 Sara Wintheiser , Adriana Speiker , Maria Belden                   
                                                   27 14:09  2:50  1:27   13   57:16 16.2  0:21   27 39:26 12:42 1:52:37 
   24    79    79 Megan Singamsetty , Rose Ludescher , Melissa Ludescher             
                                                   25 13:48  2:46  2:25   26 1:13:05 12.7  0:42   12 27:48  8:57 1:57:47 
   25    74    74 Julie Lemanski , Jessica Lemanski , Julie Lemanski                 
                                                   29 18:29  3:42  1:36   19 1:01:34 15.1  1:20   26 38:06 12:16 2:01:03 
   26    72    72 Margaret Cahill , Linda Baughman , Deb Broderick                   
                                                   28 14:40  2:56  2:02   25 1:11:59 12.9  1:17   24 36:57 11:54 2:06:53 
   27    63    63 Virginia Cosgriff , Angela Finsness , Rose Barry                   
                                                   19 12:30  2:30  1:28   27 1:19:31 11.7  0:25   23 35:32 11:26 2:09:24 
   28    85    85 Sarah Grosshuesch , Liz McDevitt , Liz McDevitt                    
                                                   18 12:25  2:29  2:11   28 1:19:50 11.6  2:04   29 52:56 17:03 2:29:24 
   29    71    71 Faith Pawl , Manuela Hill-Munoz , Erin Whipkey                     
                                                   10  9:48  1:58  1:36   29 2:04:07  7.5  0:49   28 50:13 16:10 3:06:32 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   MOTHER/DAUGHTER FAMILY RESULTS (MOTHER TIME MUST BE USED IN SCORING)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:04:13 Anderson/Elfering             (1:32:07)
========================================
  1  1:26:27  
  2  1:37:46  

  2. 3:05:59 Anderson-Isaacson             (1:33:00)
========================================
  1  1:31:20  
  2  1:34:39  

  3. 3:08:46 Dillon Duo                    (1:34:23)
========================================
  1  1:26:34  
  2  1:42:12  

  4. 3:12:02 Saveraid                      (1:36:01)
========================================
  1  1:23:16  
  2  1:48:46  

  5. 3:14:43 Two HEDS ARE BETTER THAN ONE  (1:37:22)
========================================
  1  1:32:36  
  2  1:42:07  

  6. 3:15:57 Larson/Stack                  (1:37:59)
========================================
  1  1:21:24  
  2  1:54:33  

  7. 3:18:19 The Golden Girls              (1:39:10)
========================================
  1  1:31:48  
  2  1:46:31  

  8. 3:21:19 Team Recty                    (1:40:40)
========================================
  1  1:29:37  
  2  1:51:42  

  9. 3:22:27 Fink Tri Team                 (1:41:14)
========================================
  1  1:33:20  
  2  1:49:07  

 10. 3:24:33 Nelson                        (1:42:17)
========================================
  1  1:40:26  
  2  1:44:07  

 11. 3:28:06 Dawn and Emma                 (1:44:03)
========================================
  1  1:43:04  
  2  1:45:02  

 12. 3:35:44 Team Seneca & Lori            (1:47:52)
========================================
  1  1:47:40  
  2  1:48:04  

 13. 3:36:35 Splash Flash & Dash           (1:48:18)
========================================
  1  1:41:10  
  2  1:55:25  

 14. 3:38:03 ROLOFF WOMEN                  (1:49:02)
========================================
  1  1:24:09  
  2  2:13:54  

 15. 3:38:08 Moosh and Me                  (1:49:04)
========================================
  1  1:44:05  
  2  1:54:03  

 16. 3:38:26 Team Vaaler                   (1:49:13)
========================================
  1  1:49:13  
  2  1:49:13  

 17. 3:40:10 Team Sisu                     (1:50:05)
========================================
  1  1:31:27  
  2  2:08:43  

 18. 3:41:51 The Weblevs                   (1:50:56)
========================================
  1  1:31:04  
  2  2:10:47  

 19. 3:44:50 Bahls to the Wall             (1:52:25)
========================================
  1  1:47:26  
  2  1:57:24  

 20. 3:46:34 The Cowboys                   (1:53:17)
========================================
  1  1:44:33  
  2  2:02:01  

 21. 3:47:34 Team TNT                      (1:53:47)
========================================
  1  1:46:58  
  2  2:00:36  

 22. 3:54:59 Budewitz                      (1:57:30)
========================================
  1  1:49:06  
  2  2:05:53  

 23. 3:56:14 Mary and Ali Cole             (1:58:07)
========================================
  1  1:42:03  
  2  2:14:11  

 24. 4:01:42 CinKeel                       (2:00:51)
========================================
  1  1:41:26  
  2  2:20:16  

 25. 4:01:47 First and Second Tri-mers     (2:00:54)
========================================
  1  1:51:02  
  2  2:10:45  

 26. 4:03:41 Olson power!                  (2:01:51)
========================================
  1  2:01:50  
  2  2:01:51  

 27. 4:05:09 Hovies                        (2:02:35)
========================================
  1  1:51:20  
  2  2:13:49  

 28. 4:19:02 Team Maddog                   (2:09:31)
========================================
  1  2:09:31  
  2  2:09:31  

 29. 4:23:55 Team St. Paul                 (2:11:58)
========================================
  1  2:11:57  
  2  2:11:58  

 30. 4:31:03 Turkinpippuri                 (2:15:32)
========================================
  1  2:15:31  
  2  2:15:32  

 31. 4:45:13 Gessford Girls                (2:22:37)
========================================
  1  2:22:36  
  2  2:22:37  

 32. 4:46:37 Peterson Ladies               (2:23:19)
========================================
  1  2:23:18  
  2  2:23:19  

 33. 5:12:24 SommersFun                    (2:36:12)
========================================
  1  2:36:12  
  2  2:36:12  

 34. 5:54:26 Jedi and Padawan              (2:57:13)
========================================
  1  2:57:13  
  2  2:57:13  




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SISTER/SISTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:59:01 Sissy 3X                      (1:29:31)
========================================
  1  1:24:55    923 Reva Moeller          58 Treasure Island FL    
  2  1:34:06    858 Roberta Bezdicek      53 Savage MN             

  2. 3:08:17 Shea-sters                    (1:34:09)
========================================
  1  1:33:41    127 Maura Shea            24 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:34:36    152 Katherine Osborne     24 Shoreview MN          
  3 (1:39:36)   150 Aileen Shea           20 Madison WI            
  4 (2:00:25)   980 Mary Shea             61 Madison WI            

  3. 3:11:38 Team Lucius                   (1:35:49)
========================================
  1  1:32:52    262 Breana Lucius         29 Golden Valley MN      
  2  1:38:46    551 Jessica Brandhorst    37 Shorewood MN          
  3 (1:45:59)   394 Michelle Waters       34 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 3:19:03 Lafontaine                    (1:39:32)
========================================
  1  1:30:26    579 Catherine Vaughn      43 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:48:37    736 Eileen Lafontaine     45 Minneapolis MN        

  5. 3:20:40 Schaut Sisters                (1:40:20)
========================================
  1  1:38:01    522 May Schaut            36 Green Bay WI          
  2  1:42:39    484 Amanda Gideon         38 Burnsville MN         
  3 (1:42:51)   133 Elizabeth Schaut      22 Minneapolis MN        
  4 (1:48:03)   355 Emily Barros          33 De Pere WI            

  6. 3:21:53 Seck Sisters                  (1:40:57)
========================================
  1  1:40:56   1334 Laura Seck            36 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:40:57   1333 Jennifer Seck         44 St. Paul MN           

  7. 3:27:09 Vin Zant                      (1:43:35)
========================================
  1  1:39:51   1444 Patricia Hollenback   34 Roseville MN          
  2  1:47:18   1445 Julia Braaten         30 Minneapolis MN        

  8. 3:27:19 murphy sisters                (1:43:40)
========================================
  1  1:40:19   1458 Kindra Murphy         47 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:47:00   1459 Jen Murphy            41 Minneapolis MN        

  9. 3:27:29 Knollies                      (1:43:45)
========================================
  1  1:37:14   1173 Kari Spreeman         39 Minnetonka MN         
  2  1:50:15   1174 Kelli Schmeling       39 Hayfield MN           

 10. 3:27:44 Just Keep Tri-ing             (1:43:52)
========================================
  1  1:30:16    385 Kristin Cromwell      33 St Paul MN            
  2  1:57:28    402 Shannon Korby         31 Rosemount MN          

 11. 3:27:50 Team Christofferson           (1:43:55)
========================================
  1  1:39:00    471 Erin Merrick-Hoehn    38 Bloomington MN        
  2  1:48:50   1002 Patricia Golfis       67 Saint Paul MN         
  3 (2:12:59)   969 Jill Lord             63 Saint Paul MN         

 12. 3:28:07 Henke Sisters                 (1:44:04)
========================================
  1  1:37:34   1216 Shannon Eckert        45 New Richmond WI       
  2  1:50:33   1217 Gretchen Henke        41 Saint Paul MN         

 13. 3:30:29 Schmieg Sisters               (1:45:15)
========================================
  1  1:38:11   1058 Beth Schmieg          37 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:52:18   1057 Ellen Enebo           39 Minneapolis MN        

 14. 3:33:36 Backman                       (1:46:48)
========================================
  1  1:46:14   1131 Annie Backman         33 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:47:22   1132 Greta Backman         31 Minneapolis MN        

 15. 3:34:10 Bobcat meets Barracuda        (1:47:05)
========================================
  1  1:46:53    250 Megan McCarthy        29 Lakeville MN          
  2  1:47:17    515 Elizabeth Rowley      36 St Paul MN            

 16. 3:37:13 Swindle Sisters               (1:48:37)
========================================
  1  1:38:45    742 Amy Steege            49 Bloomington MN        
  2  1:58:28    741 Christina Swindlehurst 45 Eden Prairie MN       

 17. 3:42:56 Boklep Sisters                (1:51:28)
========================================
  1  1:36:14   1264 Nicole Brooks         47 St. Paul MN           
  2  2:06:42   1265 Amy Boklep            44 Minneapolis MN        

 18. 3:46:29 Anders-Musil                  (1:53:15)
========================================
  1  1:52:38    642 Heather Musil         44 Edina MN              
  2  1:53:51    639 Samantha Anders       41 Minneapolis MN        

 19. 3:52:33 Smyth Sisters                 (1:56:17)
========================================
  1  1:56:16   1343 Caitlin Smyth         18 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:56:17   1342 Hannah Smyth          21 Minneapolis MN        

 20. 3:59:48 oh well                       (1:59:54)
========================================
  1  1:51:42    865 Kris Olsen            53 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:08:06    866 Kari Pancoast         51 Becker MN             

 21. 4:00:07 Matson                        (2:00:04)
========================================
  1  1:59:03    342 Kelly Matson          31 Hibbing MN            
  2  2:01:04    534 Laura Matson          35 Minneapolis MN        

 22. 4:04:53 Bennaars Girls                (2:02:27)
========================================
  1  2:02:25   1141 Assumpta Bennaars-Eiden 44 Andover MN            
  2  2:02:28   1139 Antoinette Bennaars   48 Eden Prairie MN       
  3 (2:02:29)  1140 Anita Lentsch         46 Tampa FL              

 23. 4:05:24 Slowly and Shirley            (2:02:42)
========================================
  1  2:02:42    745 Molly Turner          49 Bemidji MN            
  2  2:02:42    754 Julie Gobel           47 St Paul MN            

 24. 4:12:35 Wells Sisters                 (2:06:18)
========================================
  1  1:40:03   1337 Cami Paulson          47 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:32:32   1338 Becki Staley          44 Mankato MN            

 25. 4:14:34 Lorraine's Daughters          (2:07:17)
========================================
  1  2:07:07    914 Terra Vaughn          55 Minnetonka MN         
  2  2:07:27    975 Pamela Ruona          60 Salem OR              

 26. 4:28:25 Women Strong                  (2:14:13)
========================================
  1  1:53:22   1447 Kara Manders          25 Chisago City MN       
  2  2:35:03   1446 Katie Speckman        38 Saint Paul MN         

 27. 4:40:12 Nimz-Scheelk                  (2:20:06)
========================================
  1  2:13:13   1289 Ellen Scheelk         27 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:26:59   1288 Sunshine Nimz         37 Minneapolis MN        

 28. 4:48:42 Kajer Sisters!                (2:24:21)
========================================
  1  2:24:21   1249 Margaret Kajer        24 Edina MN              
  2  2:24:21   1248 Hannah Kajer          28 Edina MN              




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         LIFE PARTNER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:45:22 Team HummingBears             (1:22:41)
========================================
  1  1:22:05    703 Amy Knopke            43 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:23:17    993 Kathryn Jensen        54 Minneapolis MN        

  2. 3:20:41 Walsh-Fritz                   (1:40:21)
========================================
  1  1:36:26   1367 Erin Walsh            37 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:44:15   1100 Katie Fritz           39 Minneapolis MN        

  3. 4:09:41 Team Holzer                   (2:04:51)
========================================
  1  2:04:50   1361 Jane Holzer           39 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:04:51   1364 Erica Holzer          36 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 4:12:20 Team Ressegalsky              (2:06:10)
========================================
  1  2:01:56   1365 Emily Resseger        38 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:10:24   1366 Jeannie Rogalsky      37 Minneapolis MN        

  5. 4:35:46 Rainbow Cats                  (2:17:53)
========================================
  1  2:17:53   1315 Meghan Carmichael     27 Saint Cloud MN        
  2  2:17:53   1316 Julie Nowariak        27 Saint Cloud MN