Heart Throb Run -
Onalaska, WI
2/11/2012

race logo










					                                   HEART THROB RUN
                  YMCA - North - La Crosse, WI    February 11, 2012
                                      5 MILE RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:27  5:54 
    2   1/13    547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:49  5:58 
    3   2/11    290 Ramon Martinez          La Crosse          WI  25 M     29:53  5:59 
    4   3/11    477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     30:06  6:02 
    5   1/20    391 Rob McGaff              La Crosse          WI  46 M     30:20  6:04 
    6   1/18    453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:42  6:09 
    7   4/11    537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     30:55  6:11 
    8   1/17    394 Jamie Manmon            La Crosse          WI  54 M     31:06  6:14 
    9   1/2     372 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     31:14  6:15 
   10   2/20    454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:21  6:17 
   11   2/13    466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     31:27  6:18 
   12   5/11    416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:52  6:23 
   13   3/13    502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:37  6:32 
   14   4/13    464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:40  6:32 
   15   3/20    480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     32:53  6:35 
   16   4/20    397 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41 M     32:57  6:36 
   17   2/17    427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     32:58  6:36 
   18   5/20    545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:01  6:37 
   19   6/20    409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     33:03  6:37 
   20   6/11    542 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     33:33  6:43 
   21   7/11    496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     33:38  6:44 
   22   5/13    607 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  38 M     33:43  6:45 
   23   6/13    432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:40  6:56 
   24   8/11    222 Michael Braun           Madison            WI  28 M     35:01  7:01 
   25   3/17    238 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53 M     35:11  7:03 
   26   1/2     334 Kenzie Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  19 F     35:14  7:03 
   27   4/17    438 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58 M     35:22  7:05 
   28   5/17    592 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51 M     35:28  7:06 
   29   6/17    404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:41  7:09 
   30   1/5     531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     36:00  7:12 
   31   7/13    294 Ben Mlsna               West Salem         WI  34 M     36:05  7:13 
   32   7/20    430 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41 M     36:09  7:14 
   33   1/28    455 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37 F     36:29  7:18 
   34   9/11    611 Casey Rossman           Onalaska           WI  29 M     36:42  7:21 
   35   8/13    618 Robert Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  30 M     37:02  7:25 
   36   8/20    408 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49 M     37:09  7:26 
   37   2/5     291 Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire         WI  64 M     37:13  7:27 
   38   9/20    440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     37:19  7:28 
   39   2/28    211 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35 F     37:20  7:28 
   40   3/28    511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     37:31  7:31 
   41   9/13    459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     37:34  7:31 
   42   4/28    506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:52  7:35 
   43   5/28    491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:53  7:35 
   44  10/20    516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:07  7:38 
   45   7/17    413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     38:08  7:38 
   46   6/28    489 Karla Olson             La Crosse          WI  31 F     38:16  7:40 
   47   7/28    449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     38:22  7:41 
   48   8/17    512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:25  7:41 
   49   9/17    228 Mark Chaney             La Crescent        MN  52 M     38:28  7:42 
   50  11/20    463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:43  7:45 
   51   8/28    368 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38 F     38:57  7:48 
   52   2/18    468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     39:02  7:49 
   53   3/5     487 Scott Nicol             Tomah              WI  62 M     39:06  7:50 
   54  10/17    490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     39:17  7:52 
   55   4/5     406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:39  7:56 
   56   2/2     237 Mariama Dryak           Alma Center        WI  16 F     39:47  7:58 
   57   1/11    434 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44 F     39:58  8:00 
   58   9/28    300 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31 F     40:04  8:01 
   59   2/11    507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     40:09  8:02 
   60  12/20    268 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40 M     40:22  8:05 
   61  11/17    495 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56 M     40:23  8:05 
   62   2/2     324 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  14 M     40:37  8:08 
   63   3/11    529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     40:41  8:08 
   64   1/9     478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:42  8:09 
   65   3/18    233 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25 F     40:50  8:10 
   66  10/13    381 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39 M     40:57  8:12 
   67   2/9     486 Dorothy Nicol           Tomah              WI  58 F     40:58  8:12 
   68   4/11    436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:37  8:20 
   69  12/17    446 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51 M     41:52  8:23 
   70  13/20    609 Tom Cordes              Winona             MN  48 M     41:59  8:24 
   71  14/20    445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     42:05  8:25 
   72  15/20    431 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45 M     42:15  8:27 
   73  16/20    248 Kevin Fisk              La Crosse          WI  41 M     42:26  8:30 
   74  10/28    270 Heidi Kelly             Norwalk            WI  35 F     42:30  8:30 
   75  11/28    236 Micca Donohue           La Crosse          WI  38 F     42:36  8:32 
   76  12/28    526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     42:40  8:32 
   77   3/9     338 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  55 F     42:46  8:34 
   78   4/9     498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:46  8:34 
   79  13/17    524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     42:53  8:35 
   80   4/18    302 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27 F     42:58  8:36 
   81  17/20    527 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44 M     43:23  8:41 
   82  13/28    469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:28  8:42 
   83  14/28    483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:31  8:43 
   84   5/11    493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     43:40  8:44 
   85  15/28    424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:52  8:47 
   86   5/18    519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     43:54  8:47 
   87   6/18    419 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20 F     43:57  8:48 
   88  16/28    203 Becky Alford            Dubuque            IA  34 F     44:04  8:49 
   89   6/11    541 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:09  8:50 
   90   7/11    364 Sheryl Stockhausen      Goodview           MN  43 F     44:30  8:54 
   91   5/9     403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     44:32  8:55 
   92  14/17    515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     44:51  8:59 
   93  15/17    356 Karl Solie              Rochester          MN  50 M     45:12  9:03 
   94  16/17    518 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51 M     45:15  9:03 
   95  17/28    476 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33 F     45:23  9:05 
   96  17/17    277 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56 M     45:30  9:06 
   97   7/18    335 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaska           WI  23 F     45:39  9:08 
   98  10/11    296 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     45:49  9:10 
   99   6/9     202 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52 F     46:10  9:14 
  100   8/18    295 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     47:11  9:26 
  101  18/28    287 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32 F     47:17  9:28 
  102   7/9     274 Vicky Klink             Arcadia            WI  51 F     47:54  9:35 
  103  18/20    535 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46 M     48:17  9:40 
  104   8/11    328 Rebecca Rieber          Holmen             WI  40 F     48:18  9:40 
  105   8/9     371 Carlene Ulrich          La Crosse          WI  51 F     48:20  9:40 
  106   5/5     504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     48:23  9:41 
  107  19/28    528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     48:38  9:44 
  108  20/28    510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     48:39  9:44 
  109  21/28    267 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39 F     48:40  9:44 
  110  19/20    321 Martin Putz             Onalaska           WI  46 M     48:52  9:47 
  111  11/13    505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     48:55  9:47 
  112   9/18    230 Courtney Cosgriff       Schaumburg         IL  25 F     48:57  9:48 
  113  12/13    470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:01  9:49 
  114  10/18    472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     49:28  9:54 
  115  11/18    616 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     50:47 10:10 
  116  22/28    245 Jennifer Finch          West Salem         WI  37 F     50:55 10:11 
  117  12/18    255 Suzy Grimstad           North Liberty      IA  24 F     50:56 10:12 
  118  23/28    458 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35 F     51:11 10:15 
  119  24/28    503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     51:29 10:18 
  120   9/9     292 Theresa Merrill         Lacrescent         MN  53 F     51:56 10:23 
  121  13/18    420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     51:58 10:24 
  122  25/28    488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     52:32 10:31 
  123  20/20    359 Timothy Splinter        La Crescent        MN  47 M     53:18 10:40 
  124   9/11    520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     53:20 10:40 
  125  14/18    293 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29 F     53:30 10:42 
  126  26/28    539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     53:31 10:42 
  127  10/11    523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     54:08 10:50 
  128  15/18    283 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  26 F     54:26 10:54 
  129  16/18    224 Hillary Brown           La Crosse          WI  22 F     54:45 10:57 
  130  11/11    234 Josh Deml               La Crosse          WI  23 M     54:45 10:57 
  131  11/11    358 Kimberly Splinter       La Crescent        MN  43 F     54:47 10:58 
  132  17/18    444 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28 F     55:21 11:05 
  133  18/18    400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     55:45 11:09 
  134  13/13    323 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32 M     56:23 11:17 
  135  27/28    278 Melissa Kropelnicki     Hastings           MN  34 F     59:32 11:55 
  136  28/28    365 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34 F     59:32 11:55 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:27  5:54 
    2 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:49  5:58 
    3 Ramon Martinez          La Crosse          WI  25 M     29:53  5:59 
    4 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     30:06  6:02 
    5 Rob McGaff              La Crosse          WI  46 M     30:20  6:04 
    6 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     30:55  6:11 
    7 Jamie Manmon            La Crosse          WI  54 M     31:06  6:14 
    8 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     31:14  6:15 
    9 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:21  6:17 
   10 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     31:27  6:18 
   11 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:52  6:23 
   12 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:37  6:32 
   13 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:40  6:32 
   14 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     32:53  6:35 
   15 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41 M     32:57  6:36 
   16 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     32:58  6:36 
   17 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:01  6:37 
   18 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     33:03  6:37 
   19 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     33:33  6:43 
   20 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     33:38  6:44 
   21 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  38 M     33:43  6:45 
   22 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:40  6:56 
   23 Michael Braun           Madison            WI  28 M     35:01  7:01 
   24 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53 M     35:11  7:03 
   25 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58 M     35:22  7:05 
   26 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51 M     35:28  7:06 
   27 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:41  7:09 
   28 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     36:00  7:12 
   29 Ben Mlsna               West Salem         WI  34 M     36:05  7:13 
   30 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41 M     36:09  7:14 
   31 Casey Rossman           Onalaska           WI  29 M     36:42  7:21 
   32 Robert Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  30 M     37:02  7:25 
   33 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49 M     37:09  7:26 
   34 Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire         WI  64 M     37:13  7:27 
   35 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     37:19  7:28 
   36 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     37:34  7:31 
   37 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:07  7:38 
   38 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     38:08  7:38 
   39 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:25  7:41 
   40 Mark Chaney             La Crescent        MN  52 M     38:28  7:42 
   41 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:43  7:45 
   42 Scott Nicol             Tomah              WI  62 M     39:06  7:50 
   43 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     39:17  7:52 
   44 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:39  7:56 
   45 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40 M     40:22  8:05 
   46 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56 M     40:23  8:05 
   47 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  14 M     40:37  8:08 
   48 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39 M     40:57  8:12 
   49 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51 M     41:52  8:23 
   50 Tom Cordes              Winona             MN  48 M     41:59  8:24 
   51 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     42:05  8:25 
   52 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45 M     42:15  8:27 
   53 Kevin Fisk              La Crosse          WI  41 M     42:26  8:30 
   54 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     42:53  8:35 
   55 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44 M     43:23  8:41 
   56 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     44:51  8:59 
   57 Karl Solie              Rochester          MN  50 M     45:12  9:03 
   58 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51 M     45:15  9:03 
   59 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56 M     45:30  9:06 
   60 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     45:49  9:10 
   61 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46 M     48:17  9:40 
   62 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     48:23  9:41 
   63 Martin Putz             Onalaska           WI  46 M     48:52  9:47 
   64 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     48:55  9:47 
   65 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:01  9:49 
   66 Timothy Splinter        La Crescent        MN  47 M     53:18 10:40 
   67 Josh Deml               La Crosse          WI  23 M     54:45 10:57 
   68 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32 M     56:23 11:17 


*********************************** FEMALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:42  6:09 
    2 Kenzie Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  19 F     35:14  7:03 
    3 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37 F     36:29  7:18 
    4 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35 F     37:20  7:28 
    5 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     37:31  7:31 
    6 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:52  7:35 
    7 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:53  7:35 
    8 Karla Olson             La Crosse          WI  31 F     38:16  7:40 
    9 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     38:22  7:41 
   10 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38 F     38:57  7:48 
   11 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     39:02  7:49 
   12 Mariama Dryak           Alma Center        WI  16 F     39:47  7:58 
   13 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44 F     39:58  8:00 
   14 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31 F     40:04  8:01 
   15 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     40:09  8:02 
   16 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     40:41  8:08 
   17 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:42  8:09 
   18 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25 F     40:50  8:10 
   19 Dorothy Nicol           Tomah              WI  58 F     40:58  8:12 
   20 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:37  8:20 
   21 Heidi Kelly             Norwalk            WI  35 F     42:30  8:30 
   22 Micca Donohue           La Crosse          WI  38 F     42:36  8:32 
   23 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     42:40  8:32 
   24 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  55 F     42:46  8:34 
   25 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:46  8:34 
   26 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27 F     42:58  8:36 
   27 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:28  8:42 
   28 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:31  8:43 
   29 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     43:40  8:44 
   30 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:52  8:47 
   31 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     43:54  8:47 
   32 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20 F     43:57  8:48 
   33 Becky Alford            Dubuque            IA  34 F     44:04  8:49 
   34 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:09  8:50 
   35 Sheryl Stockhausen      Goodview           MN  43 F     44:30  8:54 
   36 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     44:32  8:55 
   37 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33 F     45:23  9:05 
   38 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaska           WI  23 F     45:39  9:08 
   39 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52 F     46:10  9:14 
   40 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     47:11  9:26 
   41 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32 F     47:17  9:28 
   42 Vicky Klink             Arcadia            WI  51 F     47:54  9:35 
   43 Rebecca Rieber          Holmen             WI  40 F     48:18  9:40 
   44 Carlene Ulrich          La Crosse          WI  51 F     48:20  9:40 
   45 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     48:38  9:44 
   46 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     48:39  9:44 
   47 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39 F     48:40  9:44 
   48 Courtney Cosgriff       Schaumburg         IL  25 F     48:57  9:48 
   49 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     49:28  9:54 
   50 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     50:47 10:10 
   51 Jennifer Finch          West Salem         WI  37 F     50:55 10:11 
   52 Suzy Grimstad           North Liberty      IA  24 F     50:56 10:12 
   53 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35 F     51:11 10:15 
   54 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     51:29 10:18 
   55 Theresa Merrill         Lacrescent         MN  53 F     51:56 10:23 
   56 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     51:58 10:24 
   57 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     52:32 10:31 
   58 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     53:20 10:40 
   59 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29 F     53:30 10:42 
   60 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     53:31 10:42 
   61 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     54:08 10:50 
   62 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  26 F     54:26 10:54 
   63 Hillary Brown           La Crosse          WI  22 F     54:45 10:57 
   64 Kimberly Splinter       La Crescent        MN  43 F     54:47 10:58 
   65 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28 F     55:21 11:05 
   66 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     55:45 11:09 
   67 Melissa Kropelnicki     Hastings           MN  34 F     59:32 11:55 
   68 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34 F     59:32 11:55 


                        "5 MILE" AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  372 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16   31:14 
    2  324 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  14   40:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  334 Kenzie Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  19   35:14 
    2  237 Mariama Dryak           Alma Center        WI  16   39:47 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29   29:27 
    2  290 Ramon Martinez          La Crosse          WI  25   29:53 
    3  477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29   30:06 
    4  537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26   30:55 
    5  416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28   31:52 
    6  542 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23   33:33 
    7  496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21   33:38 
    8  222 Michael Braun           Madison            WI  28   35:01 
    9  611 Casey Rossman           Onalaska           WI  29   36:42 
   10  296 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27   45:49 
   11  234 Josh Deml               La Crosse          WI  23   54:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26   30:42 
    2  468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24   39:02 
    3  233 Jessica Dekan           Arcadia            WI  25   40:50 
    4  302 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27   42:58 
    5  519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25   43:54 
    6  419 Claire Bush             La Crosse          WI  20   43:57 
    7  335 Ashley Sebastian        Onalaska           WI  23   45:39 
    8  295 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28   47:11 
    9  230 Courtney Cosgriff       Schaumburg         IL  25   48:57 
   10  472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27   49:28 
   11  616 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28   50:47 
   12  255 Suzy Grimstad           North Liberty      IA  24   50:56 
   13  420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25   51:58 
   14  293 Beth Miller             Onalaska           WI  29   53:30 
   15  283 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  26   54:26 
   16  224 Hillary Brown           La Crosse          WI  22   54:45 
   17  444 Jenny Hager             Waukon             IA  28   55:21 
   18  400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24   55:45 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31   29:49 
    2  466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32   31:27 
    3  502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39   32:37 
    4  464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31   32:40 
    5  607 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  38   33:43 
    6  432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31   34:40 
    7  294 Ben Mlsna               West Salem         WI  34   36:05 
    8  618 Robert Schroeder        La Crosse          WI  30   37:02 
    9  459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34   37:34 
   10  381 Gus Zuniga              Winona             MN  39   40:57 
   11  505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30   48:55 
   12  470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37   49:01 
   13  323 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32   56:23 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  455 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37   36:29 
    2  211 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  35   37:20 
    3  511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32   37:31 
    4  506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35   37:52 
    5  491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36   37:53 
    6  489 Karla Olson             La Crosse          WI  31   38:16 
    7  449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38   38:22 
    8  368 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38   38:57 
    9  300 Megan Neldner           Winona             MN  31   40:04 
   10  270 Heidi Kelly             Norwalk            WI  35   42:30 
   11  236 Micca Donohue           La Crosse          WI  38   42:36 
   12  526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36   42:40 
   13  469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36   43:28 
   14  483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37   43:31 
   15  424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32   43:52 
   16  203 Becky Alford            Dubuque            IA  34   44:04 
   17  476 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33   45:23 
   18  287 Robyn Ludlum            La Crosse          WI  32   47:17 
   19  528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31   48:38 
   20  510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31   48:39 
   21  267 Cheryl Jansen           La Crescent        MN  39   48:40 
   22  245 Jennifer Finch          West Salem         WI  37   50:55 
   23  458 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35   51:11 
   24  503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37   51:29 
   25  488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38   52:32 
   26  539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34   53:31 
   27  278 Melissa Kropelnicki     Hastings           MN  34   59:32 
   28  365 Tara Stoner             La Crosse          WI  34   59:32 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  391 Rob McGaff              La Crosse          WI  46   30:20 
    2  454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42   31:21 
    3  480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48   32:53 
    4  397 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41   32:57 
    5  545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40   33:01 
    6  409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48   33:03 
    7  430 Steven Duffrin          La Crosse          WI  41   36:09 
    8  408 Mike Becher             Lewiston           MN  49   37:09 
    9  440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41   37:19 
   10  516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40   38:07 
   11  463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44   38:43 
   12  268 Steven Jansen           La Crescent        MN  40   40:22 
   13  609 Tom Cordes              Winona             MN  48   41:59 
   14  445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43   42:05 
   15  431 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45   42:15 
   16  248 Kevin Fisk              La Crosse          WI  41   42:26 
   17  527 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44   43:23 
   18  535 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46   48:17 
   19  321 Martin Putz             Onalaska           WI  46   48:52 
   20  359 Timothy Splinter        La Crescent        MN  47   53:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  434 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44   39:58 
    2  507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49   40:09 
    3  529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48   40:41 
    4  436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40   41:37 
    5  493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40   43:40 
    6  541 Angie Imgrund           Onalaska           WI  40   44:09 
    7  364 Sheryl Stockhausen      Goodview           MN  43   44:30 
    8  328 Rebecca Rieber          Holmen             WI  40   48:18 
    9  520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42   53:20 
   10  523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44   54:08 
   11  358 Kimberly Splinter       La Crescent        MN  43   54:47 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  394 Jamie Manmon            La Crosse          WI  54   31:06 
    2  427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51   32:58 
    3  238 Gary Dutton             Rochester          MN  53   35:11 
    4  438 Dave Fredrickson        La Crescent        MN  58   35:22 
    5  592 Terry Stanton           Mindoro            WI  51   35:28 
    6  404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54   35:41 
    7  413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52   38:08 
    8  512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52   38:25 
    9  228 Mark Chaney             La Crescent        MN  52   38:28 
   10  490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56   39:17 
   11  495 Dean Rupprecht          Minnesota City     MN  56   40:23 
   12  446 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51   41:52 
   13  524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57   42:53 
   14  515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53   44:51 
   15  356 Karl Solie              Rochester          MN  50   45:12 
   16  518 Pat Wagner              Lansing            IA  51   45:15 
   17  277 Randy Krainock          La Crosse          WI  56   45:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53   40:42 
    2  486 Dorothy Nicol           Tomah              WI  58   40:58 
    3  338 Kristie Shappell        La Crosse          WI  55   42:46 
    4  498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55   42:46 
    5  403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55   44:32 
    6  202 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52   46:10 
    7  274 Vicky Klink             Arcadia            WI  51   47:54 
    8  371 Carlene Ulrich          La Crosse          WI  51   48:20 
    9  292 Theresa Merrill         Lacrescent         MN  53   51:56 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1  531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60   36:00 
    2  291 Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire         WI  64   37:13 
    3  487 Scott Nicol             Tomah              WI  62   39:06 
    4  406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66   39:39 
    5  504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71   48:23 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            210
Total Number of Finishers:                   136
Number of Male   Finishers:                   68
Number of Female Finishers:                   68
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         74