Heart Throb Run -
Onalaska, WI
2/11/2012

race logo










					



                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5K RUN

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:20   18:54   19:28   56:42 
  2 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:12   19:13   20:03   58:28 
  3 Chad Juel               Onalaska           WI  34 M     19:38   20:05   20:05   59:48 
  4 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:40   19:52   20:18   59:50 
  5 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:21   21:08   21:42 1:04:11 
  6 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:22   21:25   21:38 1:04:25 
  7 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:30   21:49   23:34 1:06:53 
  8 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     21:31   22:08   23:26 1:07:05 
  9 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     23:10   22:24   22:39 1:08:13 
 10 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     22:54   23:03   22:27 1:08:24 
 11 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:38   22:34   23:46 1:08:58 
 12 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     23:08   24:02   24:29 1:11:39 
 13 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:34   23:23   25:09 1:12:06 
 14 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:27   23:23   25:39 1:12:29 
 15 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:33   24:00   24:05 1:12:38 
 16 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:19   24:22   24:25 1:13:06 
 17 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     27:45   24:11   23:10 1:15:06 
 18 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     24:55   25:25   24:50 1:15:10 
 19 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:41   24:41   25:16 1:15:38 
 20 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:54   25:05   24:39 1:15:38 
 21 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:35   24:45   26:44 1:16:04 
 22 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:00   25:24   26:01 1:16:25 
 23 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:45   25:19   25:22 1:16:26 
 24 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:45   25:34   25:09 1:16:28 
 25 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     28:06   24:15   25:44 1:18:05 
 26 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:27   25:51   27:07 1:18:25 
 27 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:43   26:15   25:40 1:18:38 
 28 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     27:02   26:27   26:03 1:19:32 
 29 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     27:23   28:01   26:43 1:22:07 
 30 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     27:24   28:01   26:43 1:22:08 
 31 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     26:49   27:42   27:47 1:22:18 
 32 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:31   27:23   27:31 1:22:25 
 33 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     28:18   27:16   27:41 1:23:15 
 34 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:14   29:00   26:33 1:23:47 
 35 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     26:56   28:57   27:56 1:23:49 
 36 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     26:38   28:12   29:09 1:23:59 
 37 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     29:04   27:56   27:05 1:24:05 
 38 Donald Stoeckly         La Crosse          WI  62 M     28:19   28:14   29:28 1:26:01 
 39 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     27:40   30:06   29:15 1:27:01 
 40 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     29:21   28:34   29:27 1:27:22 
 41 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     28:56   29:50   29:02 1:27:48 
 42 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35   29:35   29:01 1:28:11 
 43 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:46   30:32   28:29 1:29:47 
 44 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     32:23   31:36   32:58 1:36:57 
 45 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     33:08   32:12   31:47 1:37:07 
 46 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     33:42   31:46   32:47 1:38:15 
 47 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     34:35   32:24   32:20 1:39:19 
 48 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:51   32:50   33:40 1:39:21 
 49 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     31:42   33:48   36:11 1:41:41 
 50 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52   34:52   34:20 1:44:04 
 51 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     35:16   34:51   35:45 1:45:52 
 52 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     38:28   34:05   33:49 1:46:22 
 53 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     36:29   37:31   37:49 1:51:49 
 54 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     39:37   37:40   37:21 1:54:38 
 55 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     39:52   40:01   41:06 2:00:59 
 56 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     40:24   42:38   39:41 2:02:43 
 57 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     40:25   42:39   39:41 2:02:45 
 58 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     49:15   47:31   46:39 2:23:25 

Number of records: 58 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5K SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14   18:20   18:54   19:28   56:42 
  2 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17   19:12   19:13   20:03   58:28 
  3 Chad Juel               Onalaska           WI  34   19:38   20:05   20:05   59:48 
  4 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46   19:40   19:52   20:18   59:50 
  5 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33   21:21   21:08   21:42 1:04:11 
  6 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51   21:22   21:25   21:38 1:04:25 
  7 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48   21:30   21:49   23:34 1:06:53 
  8 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22   21:31   22:08   23:26 1:07:05 
  9 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34   23:10   22:24   22:39 1:08:13 
 10 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53   22:38   22:34   23:46 1:08:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26   22:54   23:03   22:27 1:08:24 
  2 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10   23:27   23:23   25:39 1:12:29 
  3 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33   24:19   24:22   24:25 1:13:06 
  4 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37   24:55   25:25   24:50 1:15:10 
  5 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33   25:45   25:34   25:09 1:16:28 
  6 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45   28:06   24:15   25:44 1:18:05 
  7 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12   25:27   25:51   27:07 1:18:25 
  8 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22   26:43   26:15   25:40 1:18:38 
  9 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23   27:02   26:27   26:03 1:19:32 
 10 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11   27:24   28:01   26:43 1:22:08 





                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    City               St Age Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:15   29:18   29:49 1:28:22 
  2 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:47   29:05   30:06 1:28:58 
  3 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:53   29:45   29:27 1:29:05 
  4 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:26   30:09   30:42 1:31:17 
  5 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:24   30:40   31:27 1:32:31 
  6 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:09   30:51   31:21 1:33:21 
  7 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     32:36   30:26   30:55 1:33:57 
  8 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:38   32:35   31:52 1:36:05 
  9 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:09   32:14   32:40 1:37:03 
 10 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:10   32:16   32:37 1:37:03 
 11 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     31:51   32:43   32:53 1:37:27 
 12 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:27   32:50   33:03 1:38:20 
 13 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:39   33:21   33:01 1:40:01 
 14 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     34:07   33:34   32:58 1:40:39 
 15 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     34:32   33:29   33:38 1:41:39 
 16 Joseph Sampson          Onalaska           WI  23 M     35:40   33:35   33:33 1:42:48 
 17 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:12   35:46   34:40 1:44:38 
 18 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:20   34:23   37:31 1:46:14 
 19 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:09   35:44   35:41 1:46:34 
 20 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     34:18   35:49   37:19 1:47:26 
 21 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     35:17   34:49   37:34 1:47:40 
 22 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     37:14   36:24   36:00 1:49:38 
 23 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:48   37:33   37:53 1:53:14 
 24 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:59   37:56   37:52 1:53:47 
 25 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:16   37:14   38:43 1:54:13 
 26 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     38:04   37:43   39:17 1:55:04 
 27 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:33   38:57   38:25 1:55:55 
 28 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:42   39:49   38:07 1:56:38 
 29 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:39   39:18   38:08 1:57:05 
 30 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     38:12   39:00   40:09 1:57:21 
 31 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:20   38:23   39:39 1:57:22 
 32 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     40:10   38:13   39:02 1:57:25 
 33 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     39:09   40:19   38:22 1:57:50 
 34 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:59   39:41   40:41 2:00:21 
 35 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:05   39:40   40:42 2:00:27 
 36 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:24   41:12   41:37 2:04:13 
 37 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55 F     41:30   40:42   42:46 2:04:58 
 38 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     43:12   40:30   42:05 2:05:47 
 39 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:59   41:43   42:40 2:06:22 
 40 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:38   40:48   43:52 2:08:18 
 41 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:28   42:34   43:31 2:09:33 
 42 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     43:05   41:57   44:51 2:09:53 
 43 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:10   43:42   44:32 2:10:24 
 44 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:39   44:07   43:28 2:11:14 
 45 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:20   43:24   43:40 2:11:24 
 46 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     45:35   43:26   42:53 2:11:54 
 47 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     41:57   44:31   48:38 2:15:06 
 48 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     44:44   45:58   48:39 2:19:21 
 49 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:09   46:34   48:23 2:21:06 
 50 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     50:12   47:32   43:54 2:21:38 
 51 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     42:58   44:36   55:45 2:23:19 
 52 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     46:20   48:11   49:28 2:23:59 
 53 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:03   46:47   49:01 2:24:51 
 54 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     48:54   47:37   51:58 2:28:29 
 55 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     49:53   47:50   53:20 2:31:03 
 56 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     50:27   53:46   48:55 2:33:08 
 57 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     54:49   52:03   52:32 2:39:24 
 58 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     52:47   53:17   54:08 2:40:12 
 59 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     52:47 1:04:08   51:29 2:48:24 

Number of records: 59 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31   29:15   29:18   29:49 1:28:22 
  2 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29   29:47   29:05   30:06 1:28:58 
  3 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29   29:53   29:45   29:27 1:29:05 
  4 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32   30:24   30:40   31:27 1:32:31 
  5 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42   31:09   30:51   31:21 1:33:21 
  6 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26   32:36   30:26   30:55 1:33:57 
  7 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28   31:38   32:35   31:52 1:36:05 
  8 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31   32:09   32:14   32:40 1:37:03 
  9 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39   32:10   32:16   32:37 1:37:03 
 10 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48   31:51   32:43   32:53 1:37:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    City               St Age Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26   30:26   30:09   30:42 1:31:17 
  2 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32   34:20   34:23   37:31 1:46:14 
  3 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36   37:48   37:33   37:53 1:53:14 
  4 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35   37:59   37:56   37:52 1:53:47 
  5 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49   38:12   39:00   40:09 1:57:21 
  6 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24   40:10   38:13   39:02 1:57:25 
  7 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38   39:09   40:19   38:22 1:57:50 
  8 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48   39:59   39:41   40:41 2:00:21 
  9 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53   40:05   39:40   40:42 2:00:27 
 10 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40   41:24   41:12   41:37 2:04:13