Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/1/2012

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Coed                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Troopers Bar                              
          1:13:05 1:16:18 1:30:01 = 3:59:24
         Ethan Coffey, Michael Mentz, Jenny Vance
   2.  Runners Market Open                       
          1:10:20 1:22:18 1:29:07 = 4:01:45
         Andy Baksa, Keith Gemeinhart, Andee Swain
   3.  TVA                                       
          1:15:59 1:23:14 1:46:25 = 4:25:38
         Bradley Adams, Bob Adams, Stephanie Broome
   4.  KPL Co-Ed                                 
          1:33:44 1:34:24 1:39:43 = 4:47:51
         Luke Pfleger, Mark Hickey, Missie Gregory
   5.  New Balance Knoxville                     
          1:39:00 1:47:24 1:53:36 = 5:20:00
         Kelley Darnell, William Oldham, Lisa Wolf
   6.  Claris Networks                           
          1:43:43 1:49:19 1:57:11 = 5:30:13
         Wade Orloski, Jay Norris, Becky Finnegan
   7.  Operation Boot Camp                       
          1:32:13 2:01:04 2:02:39 = 5:35:56
         Courtney Valentine, Angela Degloma, Bobby Brown
   8.  ORNL/UT Battelle Half Marathon            
          1:37:07 1:44:59 2:13:51 = 5:35:57
         Dale Pelletier, Bo Saulsbury, Megan Fuller
   9.  DeRoyal                                   
          1:46:42 1:55:01 1:55:30 = 5:37:13
         Helena Sokolova, Robert MacNeill, Jonathan Emkes
  10.  Cure ALS Now                              
          1:41:41 1:55:22 2:02:29 = 5:39:32
         Stephen Parrinello, Lorrie Johnson, Anne Lawson
  11.  UT College of Veterinary Medicine         
          1:41:59 1:58:13 2:02:49 = 5:43:01
         Maria Jugan, Laura Vistarakula, Krishna Vistarakula
  12.  Team Adoption                             
          1:41:33 1:52:51 2:14:37 = 5:49:01
         Mike Parton, Chris Harper, Nicole Burgess
  13.  Team Piper                                
          1:45:58 1:49:07 2:14:50 = 5:49:55
         Michael Yates, Tim Braden, Lisa Norris
  14.  Image Matters                             
          1:41:17 1:43:33 2:26:31 = 5:51:21
         Bob Lovelace, Trevor Nation, Beth Lovelace
  15.  Brunswick Boat Group                      
          1:45:29 2:03:21 2:03:48 = 5:52:38
         Travis Killgore, Lyndsay Tarus, Edmund Selby
  16.  Team Clayton                              
          1:41:54 2:02:34 2:10:58 = 5:55:26
         Albert Cardona Jr, Megan Duncan, Andy Hutsell
  17.  WIVK                                      
          1:30:18 1:48:20 2:37:52 = 5:56:30
         Rob Burkhart, Matthew Sandness, Kristina Everett
  18.  TeamMagnet                                
          1:48:46 2:06:39 2:06:39 = 6:02:04
         Maysoun Geizer, Evan Lee, Mark Norris
  19.  4BOW                                      
          1:57:21 1:58:51 2:10:34 = 6:06:46
         Jason Blankenship, Jackie Mathis, Sally Hunter
  20.  Nature's HMO                              
          1:58:41 2:01:12 2:12:32 = 6:12:25
         Jack Caroway, Joan Thomas, James Croom
  21.  Oak Ridge Associated Universities         
          1:55:48 2:08:48 2:12:41 = 6:17:17
         Alan Forbes, Kendall Strumpf, Holly Hardin
  22.  Middleaged Crisis                         
          2:08:32 2:09:24 2:09:25 = 6:27:21
         Samantha Vandergriff, Greg Vandergriff, Dennis Elford
  23.  YMCA of East TN                           
          2:05:31 2:10:33 2:11:39 = 6:27:43
         Brad Barberee, Erica Warmack, Chantal Schupp
  24.  Team Turbo                                
          1:56:44 2:01:29 2:30:09 = 6:28:22
         Matt Rhule, Adam Chmiel, Heather Shultz
  25.  TeamHealth                                
          1:57:08 2:08:22 2:33:47 = 6:39:17
         Jason Edwards, Lisa Sipf, Gregory Sipf
  26.  21st                                      
          2:05:04 2:16:01 2:19:52 = 6:40:57
         Seth Pippin, Kellen Bridges, David Bridges
  27.  First Timers                              
          2:07:45 2:12:01 2:21:48 = 6:41:34
         David Coker, Christine Dawson, Stephanie Wilson
  28.  The Dark Side                             
          1:56:06 2:19:52 2:29:31 = 6:45:29
         Bill Ferrell, James Steele, Katie Steele
  29.  precision ladders                         
          2:15:16 2:57:00 2:57:00 = 8:09:16
         Gabrielle White, Stephanie Nester, Steven Richey
  30.  Belleza Salon & Spa                       
          2:41:56 2:41:56 2:52:20 = 8:16:12
         Mindy Frye, E. C. Crippen, Morri Garrett
  31.  BankEast                                  
          1:45:19 2:53:06 3:44:41 = 8:23:06
         Lesley Livingston, Amy Monk, Michael Phillips
  32.  Team Cheddars                             
          2:53:45 2:55:14 2:55:14 = 8:44:13
         Francesca Winkler, Raven Maples, Mitch Phillips
  33.  Old Dad's General Store                   
          2:18:35 3:11:10 3:36:10 = 9:05:55
         Margaret Edwards, Patricia Edwards, Robert Sweat
  34.  East Tennessee Wanderers                  
          2:47:34 3:19:57 3:19:57 = 9:27:28
         Kathy Nash, Joel Bonewitz, Mindy Bonewitz