Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/1/2012

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Coed                                     
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Team Health Shoppe                        
            17:51   19:33   25:12 = 1:02:36
         Eddie Wright, Ray Wilson, Laurie Gregory
   2.  Pilot Flying J 5K Team                    
            23:17   24:18   26:45 = 1:14:20
         James Smith, David Britton, Whitney Simpson
   3.  TVA                                       
            22:21   24:38   28:00 = 1:14:59
         Rocky Lepere, Calvin Scruggs, Darlene Viscusie
   4.  Brunswick Boat Group                      
            22:45   22:51   29:37 = 1:15:13
         Gary Webb, Stephen Thomas, Carrie Bolling
   5.  Team Clayton                              
            24:27   26:00   26:53 = 1:17:20
         Marshall Aldredge, Hannah Hinson, Thomas Clark
   6.  HCSO                                      
            24:06   27:32   27:37 = 1:19:15
         Greg Larkin, Jessika Fletcher, Nathan Simpson
   7.  ORNL Federal Credit Union                 
            25:08   26:59   27:09 = 1:19:16
         Jason Long, Mary Porter, Clint Porter
   8.  Cure ALS Now                              
            25:40   26:17   27:41 = 1:19:38
         Bryan Erb, Kyle Mulholland, Frankie Cerkvenik
   9.  AFSC's Dashing Divas                      
            25:01   25:07   31:35 = 1:21:43
         Chad Jarnigan, Michael Mocsari, Laura Groscost
  10.  The Raleigh Express                       
            25:34   25:58   31:44 = 1:23:16
         Jenny Darden, Christopher Ricks, Mia Ricks
  11.  ORNL/UT Battelle 5K                       
            26:17   26:18   31:21 = 1:23:56
         Wallace Birchfiel, Gabriel Veith, Michelle Timm
  12.  UT Federal Credit Union                   
            25:19   29:22   29:28 = 1:24:09
         Hassan Fawaz, Kari Berdal, Hope Diggs
  13.  DRIVETIME                                 
            27:07   27:08   30:36 = 1:24:51
         Ryan Kane, Aaron Kulas, Stella Kane
  14.  Tennessee State Bank                      
            28:23   28:29   28:32 = 1:25:24
         Laura Henry, Rodrigo Coelho, Todd Proffitt
  15.  Operation Boot Camp                       
            26:16   30:15   30:15 = 1:26:46
         Steven Smith, Jimmy Hawkins, Elizabeth Hawkins
  16.  Children's Anesthesiologists              
            27:52   29:21   30:50 = 1:28:03
         Robert Lembersky, Debra Myers, Patty Glenn
  17.  Team Really                               
            26:18   30:55   31:01 = 1:28:14
         Sarah Joyce, Thomas Brock, Sally Joines
  18.  5Cakes                                    
            24:03   31:34   35:17 = 1:30:54
         Amanda Fish, Kayce Scott, Justin Petrowski
  19.  DeRoyal                                   
            29:22   29:26   33:36 = 1:32:24
         Scott Chandler, Matt Kotsianas, Susan Henry
  20.  Management Solutions, LLC                 
            28:15   31:17   33:41 = 1:33:13
         Mark Stoutt, Michael Willard, Misty Mayes
  21.  Oak Ridge Associated Universities         
            26:54   29:26   38:30 = 1:34:50
         Wade Williamson, Tony Hupp, Amparo Atencio
  22.  UT Food Science & Technology              
            28:22   31:44   35:53 = 1:35:59
         Federico Harte, Qiumin Ma, Ray Trejo
  23.  Breakthrough                              
            29:58   31:04   39:13 = 1:40:15
         Lydia Oprea, Traci Ronald, William Grello
  24.  Fraggle Rock Fancies                      
            33:06   33:07   34:03 = 1:40:16
         Emma Bishop, Maggie Roark, Patrick     (pa Pickard
  25.  AGRI FEED PET SUPPLY                      
            31:25   31:44   38:01 = 1:41:10
         Zach Adler, Corey Medler, Glendra Craig
  26.  UT College of Veterinary Medicine         
            24:44   32:07   46:52 = 1:43:43
         Patrick Klepper, India Lane, Sabrina Klepper
  27.  AllMeds In Stride                         
            32:55   36:00   36:23 = 1:45:18
         Roy Nicaud, Ian Goethert, Hannah Nicaud
  28.  Thermal Label Warehouse                   
            23:22   26:53   55:14 = 1:45:29
         Lucas Frisina, Toby Eastman, Maxine Mendiola
  29.  Principle Group                           
            34:23   35:23   38:30 = 1:48:16
         Davis Lee, Brandi Dugger, Jessica Crowe
  30.  Team Adoption                             
            37:40   39:45   39:46 = 1:57:11
         Rachel Hutson, Charles Onstott, Ethan Onstott
  31.  Kingdom Kare                              
            34:16   46:12   46:12 = 2:06:40
         William Smith, Trena Vann, Bethany Smith
  32.  Bru Crew                                  
            39:30   44:12   57:31 = 2:21:13
         Laura Brudecki, Natalie Trent, Ethan Maldonado
  33.  Comcast                                   
            34:27   59:28   59:28 = 2:33:23
         Darrell Hancock Jr., Cassie Dockery, Kassandra Foster



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Female                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  The Knoxville Knishes                     
            29:35   33:50   33:55 = 1:37:20
         Tamara Sturm, Libby Lowe, Jennifer Dancu
   2.  Irene Humbarger Photography               
            33:05   35:00   35:47 = 1:43:52
         Irene Humbarger, Stacey Thorpe, Deidria Tankersley



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Male                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TRW Fuji Men                              
            23:53   26:51   33:14 = 1:23:58
         Doug Berube, Michael Zielinski, Darold Meyer