Chicagoland Inline Marathon -
Hoffman Estates, IL
7/25/2010

race logo










					
                                         Marathon
                            July 25, 2010  Hoffman Estates, IL

Place Eve No.  Ca Name              Age Sex City            St Time      Lap1    Lap2    
===== === ==== == ================= === === =============== == ========= ======= ======= 
    1   1   45 E  Justin Stelly      23 M   Lafayette       LA 1:13:45.7 23:19.6 48:34.9 
    2   2   44 E  Mauricio Sierra    19 M   Shawnee         KS 1:13:45.7 23:19.9 48:35.0 
    3   3  112 E  Olivier Jean       26 M   Montreal        QC 1:13:46.6 23:20.7 48:35.5 
    4   4  186 E  Roger Schneider    27 M   Dorchester      MA 1:13:47.4 23:19.9 48:37.5 
    5   5   16 E  Alex Fedak         44 M   Oklahoma City   OK 1:13:49.0 23:59.8 48:38.3 
    6   6    6 E  Rob Bell           26 M   Oklahoma City   OK 1:13:49.0                 
    7   7  161 E  Jesse Pauley       20 M   Kitchener       ON 1:13:49.8 23:22.4 48:37.5 
    8   8   18 E  Leonardo Frusteri  47 M   Toronto         ON 1:13:50.3 23:22.8 48:37.7 
    9   9   91 E  Ty Fidler          28 M   University City MO 1:14:07.0 23:59.6 48:37.8 
   10  10    4 E  Sergio Almeralla   34 M   Ottawa          ON 1:16:43.4 23:22.7 49:02.2 
   11  11   34 E  Steve Meisinger    27 M   Hoffman Estates IL 1:17:22.9 23:22.5 49:02.3 
   12   1   15 EV Hernan Diaz        50 M   Shawnee         KS 1:17:34.1 25:17.2 51:18.1 
   13   2   50 EV Ovid Westin        50 M   Saint Francis   MN 1:17:34.7 25:15.7 51:17.9 
   14   3   51 EV Morgan Williams    47 M   Toronto         ON 1:17:34.9 25:17.2 51:21.8 
   15   4   39 EV Matt Robinson      45 M   Madison         WI 1:17:35.1 25:13.0 51:17.8 
   16   5   19 EV Herb Gayle         49 M   Toronto         ON 1:17:36.2 25:12.6 51:17.6 
   17   6   14 EV Mike Dezellar      47 M   Eden Prairie    MN 1:17:36.6 25:17.9 51:22.1 
   18   7   32 EV Jason Mann         52 M   Shell Lake      WI 1:17:36.7 25:18.7 51:24.3 
   19   8   41 EV John Schulte       50 M   Woodbury        MN 1:17:37.0 25:18.9 51:24.7 
   20   9  160 EV Scott Pauley       52 M   Waterloo        ON 1:17:37.1 25:17.4 51:21.7 
   21  10  226 EV Lenny Wilcox       51 M                      1:17:43.2 25:17.5 51:22.3 
   22  11   35 EV James O'Hearn      46 M   Baxter          MN 1:17:56.9 25:18.6 51:22.5 
   23  12   47 EV Ron Tucker         53 M   Washington      DC 1:17:57.0 25:19.1 51:24.5 
   24  13  199 EV David Swan         50 M   Minneapolis     MN 1:18:05.5 25:19.7 51:25.9 
   25  14   48 EV Alexander Van Duy  51 M   Flint           MI 1:18:09.5 25:18.4 51:26.2 
   26   1  235 EM Tony Muse          42 M                      1:18:48.4 25:04.3 52:56.7 
   27   2  227 EM Amrit Ramkissoon   39 M                      1:18:48.5 25:03.7 52:56.9 
   28   3   26 EM Norm Kirby         43 M   Colorado Spring CO 1:18:49.5 25:03.7 52:56.6 
   29   4    7 EM Gary Blank         37 M   Normal          IL 1:18:50.0 25:03.8 52:47.7 
   30   5  113 EM Knowl Johnson      39 M   New York        NY 1:18:50.7 25:06.5 52:55.6 
   31   6   10 EM Lr Cole            43 M   Rockford        MI 1:18:51.9 25:04.1 52:50.8 
   32   7   36 EM Brian Oswald       35 M   Manassas           1:18:57.8 25:05.7 52:55.0 
   33   8   30 EM James Linton       35 M   Bridgeview      IL 1:19:29.7 25:05.5 52:49.2 
   34  15   38 EV James Riecenberg   50 M   Kildeer         IL 1:19:40.5 25:19.9 51:29.1 
   35   9  258 EM Jeffrey Neal       40 M   Washington      DC 1:19:56.8 25:06.6 52:55.3 
   36  12   28 E  Andy Kostka        30 M   Maple Grove     MN 1:20:00.9 24:50.2 53:33.7 
   37  13  213 E  Joseph Weber       28 M   Laurel          MD 1:20:08.3 26:08.7 53:39.0 
   38  14  233 E  Jond Gorman        23 M                      1:20:26.6 23:23.0 49:26.7 
   39  15  232 E  Jilleanne Rookard  27 F                      1:20:30.6 26:18.6 53:16.4 
   40  16   11 E  Janelle Cole       13 F   Rockford        MI 1:20:32.1 26:18.8 53:16.5 
   41  16   29 EV Stephen Larios     59 M   Nashville       TN 1:21:03.4 25:19.2 51:45.6 
   42  10  231 EM Jim Larson         43 M                      1:21:05.0 25:06.7 52:49.6 
   43  11   95 EM Michael Garvin     39 M   Ottawa          ON 1:21:37.3 25:19.2 52:56.3 
   44  17  109 EV Terry Holm         66 M   Brainerd           1:21:45.5 25:17.7 51:28.7 
   45  18  219 EV Jack Wussler       56 M   St. Paul        MN 1:22:35.6 25:18.0 51:57.0 
   46  19   71 EV Daniel Collins     47 M   Shoreview       MN 1:22:35.7 25:19.6 51:56.9 
   47  12  155 EM Georg Nikodym      43 M   Mississauga     ON 1:22:42.2 25:08.5 52:54.9 
   48  17  107 E  Mary Hirt          13 F   Hartland        WI 1:23:06.2 26:19.5 54:01.2 
   49  18  225 E  Terry Swanson      23 M                      1:23:13.4 27:15.8 55:48.8 
   50  19  132 E  Brian Limke        19 M   Cincinnati      OH 1:23:21.0 24:50.1 53:37.6 
   51  20   99 EV Larry Griffin      61 M   Wadsworth          1:23:33.1 26:50.7 55:02.6 
   52  21    8 EV John Charbonneau   50 M   New Bedford     MA 1:23:34.2 25:19.8 55:02.4 
   53  22  260 EV Peter Jennik       56 M                      1:23:43.2 26:51.8 55:02.5 
   54  23  126 EV Randy Landucci     57 M   Stillwater      MN 1:23:52.8 26:50.4 55:02.8 
   55  13  205 EM Daniel Thompson    44 M   Ottawa          ON 1:24:52.3 25:28.2 54:53.7 
   56  14  228 EM Carl Stewart          M                      1:24:53.5 26:03.8 54:54.2 
   57  20   46 E  Zachary Stoppelmo  11 M   West Des Moines IA 1:25:55.5 26:01.3 55:48.7 
   58  21   49 E  Sophie Webb        18 F   Kissimmee       FL 1:26:19.8 28:23.8 56:53.3 
   59  22   37 E  Debbie Rice        42 F   Palmetto        FL 1:26:20.0 28:24.0 56:53.1 
   60  15   55 EM Tracy Yde          39 F   Nashotah        WI 1:26:38.0 26:19.7 54:47.3 
   61  23  175 E  Eva Rodansky       33 F   Sandy           UT 1:27:24.1 26:19.2 55:32.4 
   62  24   52 E  Candy Wong         33 F   Richmond Hill   ON 1:28:20.2 26:19.1 56:23.8 
   63  25   53 E  Jessica Wright     31 F   Tampa           FL 1:29:47.2 26:19.6 56:23.9 
   64  24  187 EV John Sherwin       53 M   Evanston        IL 1:30:04.4 25:20.1 56:32.5 
   65  26   12 E  Nadine Currie Jac  40 F   Fredericton     NB 1:32:59.8 28:11.0 59:57.6 
   66  27   98 E  Mardy Goldsmith    31 F   Brookfield      WI 1:34:20.5 29:19.4 61:22.4 
   67  25  229 EV Bob Hardwell       65 M                      1:34:48.0 29:47.3 61:50.1 
   68  26   69 EV Jason Claycomb     46 M   Clarendon Hills IL 1:36:00.1 26:58.6 60:58.9 
   69  28  147 E  Morgan McKey       13 F   Grandville      MI 1:36:38.5 27:40.8 63:13.3 
   70  16   54 EM Chris Wright       36 F   Champaign          1:36:42.6 30:11.9 63:15.0 
   71  27  174 EV Craig Rice         53 M   Fishers         IN 1:37:30.7 28:47.1 63:14.9 
   72  28  239 EV Margo Carvell      48 F                      1:37:33.9 30:12.0 63:14.8 
   73  29    5 EV Jeff Bachman       50 M   Bloomington        1:37:45.3 29:29.8 63:43.6 

results by Mtec Results              posted online at www.mtecresults.com