Montgomery, MN
9/5/2019











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                          JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Waconia                   (   9:18.5    46:32.4   0:27.2)
========================================
  1      1  Jack Ulrich 8             9:06.5
  2      2  Carben Dock 8             9:06.6
  3      4  Taylor Brummund 8         9:21.3
  4      7  Keagan Cruzen 7           9:24.3
  5      8  Vettel Ashton 8           9:33.7
  6   (  9) Krugerud Jacob 8          9:35.1
  7   ( 18) Drew Puchner 7            9:53.1

  2.    62  St. James Area            (   9:40.2    48:20.8   0:52.0)
========================================
  1      3  Levi Miest 8              9:14.7
  2      5  Ryan Pierson 8            9:22.2
  3     10  Bennett Flohrs 8          9:36.4
  4     21  Jacob Friesen 8          10:00.8
  5     23  Brennan Kern 7           10:06.7
  6   ( 31) Carlos Rodriguez 8       10:15.5
  7   ( 33) Anthony Herrera 8        10:18.0

  3.    81  Mound Westonka            (   9:48.2    49:00.8   0:29.1)
========================================
  1     12  Miles Dumbauld 8          9:38.2
  2     13  Jack Markstrom 8          9:40.8
  3     15  Charlie Paul 8            9:41.7
  4     17  Eric Wendorf 7            9:52.8
  5     24  Lucas Markstrom 8        10:07.3
  6   ( 35) Matthew Van Edeskuty 8   10:21.3
  7   ( 44) Keegan Hennessy 8        10:36.5

  4.   141  Jordan                    (  10:11.0    50:54.9   0:43.9)
========================================
  1     14  Seth Young 8              9:41.6
  2     26  Logan Bohlsen 6          10:10.0
  3     28  Ethan Strack 8           10:13.9
  4     36  Jakob Trapp 6            10:23.9
  5     37  Finn Langheim 6          10:25.5
  6   ( 40) Caleb Anderson 6         10:29.7
  7   ( 42) Jake Warden 8            10:31.4

  5.   163  Stewartville              (  10:20.4    51:41.7   1:53.4)
========================================
  1      6  Josh Langseth 7           9:23.4
  2     27  Logan Johnson 8          10:11.8
  3     29  Reed Neubauer 8          10:14.5
  4     43  Jackson Yetter 8         10:35.2
  5     58  Riley Schild 8           11:16.8
  6   ( 67) Jayden Higgins 8         11:36.5
  7   ( 71) Garrett Norton 8         11:43.9

  6.   179  New Prague MS             (  10:27.7    52:18.1   1:12.6)
========================================
  1     22  Aidan Rosemeier 8        10:05.6
  2     25  Brandon Johnson 8        10:08.0
  3     30  Mason Deutsch 6          10:15.0
  4     41  Trevor Malecha 8         10:31.3
  5     61  Ezekiel Russo 6          11:18.2
  6   ( 62) Jacob Bisek 7            11:20.3
  7   ( 68) Mason Decker 6           11:38.8

  7.   206  Rochester Century         (  10:40.0    53:19.7   1:48.8)
========================================
  1     16  Caleb Bancroft 7          9:45.3
  2     20  Gabriel Lovric 8          9:56.5
  3     45  Ethan Casey 8            10:46.7
  4     59  Zach Razidlo 8           11:17.1
  5     66  Daniel Lovric 7          11:34.1
  6   ( 77) Wyatt Grubbs 8           12:27.5
  7   ( 79) Maxwell Oftedahl 8       12:47.1

  8.   241  Fairmont                  (  11:03.3    55:16.1   2:34.6)
========================================
  1     19  Will Niestrath 8          9:55.8
  2     47  Ben Moeller 8            10:55.1
  3     48  Sebastian Castro 8       10:55.4
  4     49  Andrew Haugen 7          10:59.4
  5     78  Alex Kastning 8          12:30.4
  6   ( 83) Tait Johnson 7           14:15.0

  9.   243  Belle Plaine              (  10:54.8    54:33.8   1:15.1)
========================================
  1     32  Zachary Vandermark 8     10:17.4
  2     39  Ezra Fahey 8             10:27.1
  3     52  Alex Vandermark 8        11:05.9
  4     55  Michael Schultz 8        11:10.9
  5     65  Caden Riga 7             11:32.5
  6   ( 70) Thomas Weiland 7         11:42.2
  7   ( 88) Leo Hartman-Borghar 7    26:31.3

 10.   274  Cannon Falls              (  11:09.2    55:45.8   1:26.1)
========================================
  1     34  Andrew McGeough 6        10:19.9
  2     51  Isaiah Tennessen 7       11:04.1
  3     54  August Wagner 7          11:10.9
  4     63  Isaac Anderson 6         11:24.9
  5     72  Micah Nelson 6           11:46.0
  6   ( 73) Gavin Harrington 7       11:46.8
  7   ( 81) Bowen Maki 7             13:20.2

 11.   277  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  11:10.0    55:49.8   0:35.1)
========================================
  1     46  Jorden Rossow 8          10:51.5
  2     50  Soren Kelly 7            11:00.2
  3     57  Andrew Tieva 7           11:13.7
  4     60  Joe Bergquist 7          11:17.8
  5     64  Nathan Strobel 8         11:26.6
  6   ( 74) Tj Waldron 7             11:47.1
  7   ( 84) Isaac Coudron 7          14:17.7

 12.   305  Le Sueur-Henderson        (  11:43.0    58:34.9   3:04.3)
========================================
  1     38  Grant Adams 8            10:26.5
  2     53  Kaden Graff 7            11:08.8
  3     56  Josiah Juarez 7          11:12.8
  4     76  Calvin Reiter 8          12:16.0
  5     82  Ben Sullivan 8           13:30.8
  6   ( 85) Owen Lawrence 7          15:37.5

 13.   321  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       (  12:26.0  1:02:09.9   6:16.6)
========================================
  1     11  Josiah Demaris 7          9:37.5
  2     69  Luke Kester 8            11:39.5
  3     75  Kyle Pietsch 7           12:05.8
  4     80  Keegan Hastad 8          12:53.0
  5     86  Colin Wihlm JR           15:54.1
  6   ( 87) Isaac Jelokov 7          15:58.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/39   1218 Jack Ulrich           8   Waconia                    9:06.5  5:52 
    2   2/39   1164 Carben Dock           8   Waconia                    9:06.6  5:52 
    3   1/14   1067 Levi Miest            8   St. James Area             9:14.7  5:58 
    4   3/39   1154 Taylor Brummund       8   Waconia                    9:21.3  6:02 
    5   2/14   1071 Ryan Pierson          8   St. James Area             9:22.2  6:02 
    6   1/10   1100 Josh Langseth         7   Stewartville               9:23.4  6:03 
    7   4/39   1160 Keagan Cruzen         7   Waconia                    9:24.3  6:04 
    8   5/39   1145 Vettel Ashton         8   Waconia                    9:33.7  6:10 
    9   6/39   1184 Krugerud Jacob        8   Waconia                    9:35.1  6:11 
   10   3/14   1054 Bennett Flohrs        8   St. James Area             9:36.4  6:12 
   11   1/6     726 Josiah Demaris        7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC        9:37.5  6:12 
   12   1/11    811 Miles Dumbauld        8   Mound Westonka             9:38.2  6:13 
   13   2/11    826 Jack Markstrom        8   Mound Westonka             9:40.8  6:14 
   14   1/14    691 Seth Young            8   Jordan                     9:41.6  6:15 
   15   3/11    832 Charlie Paul          8   Mound Westonka             9:41.7  6:15 
   16   1/7     960 Caleb Bancroft        7   Rochester Century          9:45.3  6:17 
   17   4/11    843 Eric Wendorf          7   Mound Westonka             9:52.8  6:22 
   18   7/39   1200 Drew Puchner          7   Waconia                    9:53.1  6:22 
   19   8/39   1219 Isaiah Vieths         7   Waconia                    9:54.6  6:23 
   20   1/6     646 Will Niestrath        8   Fairmont                   9:55.8  6:24 
   21   2/7     991 Gabriel Lovric        8   Rochester Century          9:56.5  6:24 
   22   4/14   1056 Jacob Friesen         8   St. James Area            10:00.8  6:27 
   23   1/24    889 Aidan Rosemeier       8   New Prague MS             10:05.6  6:30 
   24   5/14   1062 Brennan Kern          7   St. James Area            10:06.7  6:31 
   25   5/11    827 Lucas Markstrom       8   Mound Westonka            10:07.3  6:31 
   26   2/24    879 Brandon Johnson       8   New Prague MS             10:08.0  6:32 
   27   9/39   1185 Ethan Johnson         7   Waconia                   10:08.0  6:32 
   28   2/14    664 Logan Bohlsen         6   Jordan                    10:10.0  6:33 
   29   2/10   1097 Logan Johnson         8   Stewartville              10:11.8  6:34 
   30   3/14    685 Ethan Strack          8   Jordan                    10:13.9  6:36 
   31   3/10   1102 Reed Neubauer         8   Stewartville              10:14.5  6:36 
   32   3/24    874 Mason Deutsch         6   New Prague MS             10:15.0  6:36 
   33   6/14   1075 Carlos Rodriguez      8   St. James Area            10:15.5  6:37 
   34   1/4     706 Luke Engel            7   LCWM/Nicollet             10:17.1  6:38 
   35   1/7     537 Zachary Vandermark    8   Belle Plaine              10:17.4  6:38 
   36   7/14   1061 Anthony Herrera       8   St. James Area            10:18.0  6:38 
   37   8/14   1060 Wyatt Haler           7   St. James Area            10:18.0  6:38 
   38  10/39   1147 Riley Baisch          7   Waconia                   10:19.4  6:39 
   39   1/8     628 Andrew McGeough       6   Cannon Falls              10:19.9  6:40 
   40  11/39   1167 Sean Fritz            8   Waconia                   10:21.3  6:40 
   41   6/11    841 Matthew Van Edeskuty  8   Mound Westonka            10:21.3  6:40 
   42   4/14    687 Jakob Trapp           6   Jordan                    10:23.9  6:42 
   43  12/39   1173 Braden Greer          7   Waconia                   10:24.4  6:42 
   44   5/14    677 Finn Langheim         6   Jordan                    10:25.5  6:43 
   45   1/6     708 Grant Adams           8   Le Sueur-Henderson        10:26.5  6:44 
   46   2/7     514 Ezra Fahey            8   Belle Plaine              10:27.1  6:44 
   47   2/4     702 Andrew Johnson        7   LCWM/Nicollet             10:27.5  6:44 
   48  13/39   1225 Gabe Witschorik       7   Waconia                   10:28.0  6:45 
   49   6/14    662 Caleb Anderson        6   Jordan                    10:29.7  6:46 
   50   4/24    881 Trevor Malecha        8   New Prague MS             10:31.3  6:47 
   51   7/14    688 Jake Warden           8   Jordan                    10:31.4  6:47 
   52   4/10   1114 Jackson Yetter        8   Stewartville              10:35.2  6:49 
   53   7/11    818 Keegan Hennessy       8   Mound Westonka            10:36.5  6:50 
   54  14/39   1216 Porter Thor           8   Waconia                   10:37.1  6:51 
   55  15/39   1228 Jake Ziesmer          8   Waconia                   10:40.4  6:53 
   56   1/4    1025 Dylan Maday           8   Rochester Lourdes         10:41.9  6:54 
   57  16/39   1189 Sam Kirsch            8   Waconia                   10:43.9  6:55 
   58   3/7     965 Ethan Casey           8   Rochester Century         10:46.7  6:57 
   59  17/39   1179 Hunter Hoffman        7   Waconia                   10:46.8  6:57 
   60   1/1     904 Dylan Kromarek        7   Norwood Young America     10:48.0  6:58 
   61   8/14    663 Brody Barrett         6   Jordan                    10:49.0  6:58 
   62   1/7     766 Jorden Rossow         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  10:51.5  7:00 
   63   1/2     788 Luis Lopez            8   Medford                   10:52.0  7:00 
   64  18/39   1197 Trevin Olson          7   Waconia                   10:54.7  7:02 
   65   2/6     645 Ben Moeller           8   Fairmont                  10:55.1  7:02 
   66   3/6     639 Sebastian Castro      8   Fairmont                  10:55.4  7:02 
   67  19/39   1213 Jason Shelley         8   Waconia                   10:55.7  7:03 
   68   1/3    1245 Solomon Wilson        7   Waseca                    10:56.2  7:03 
   69   2/3    1230 Reed Anderson         7   Waseca                    10:58.5  7:04 
   70   4/6     641 Andrew Haugen         7   Fairmont                  10:59.4  7:05 
   71   2/7     763 Soren Kelly           7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:00.2  7:05 
   72   8/11    815 Andrew Finley         7   Mound Westonka            11:01.7  7:06 
   73   9/14    682 Oden Olson            6   Jordan                    11:03.0  7:07 
   74  20/39   1152 Jackson Bremer        7   Waconia                   11:03.9  7:08 
   75   2/8     631 Isaiah Tennessen      7   Cannon Falls              11:04.1  7:08 
   76   9/14   1073 Adrian Pineda         8   St. James Area            11:04.8  7:08 
   77   3/7     536 Alex Vandermark       8   Belle Plaine              11:05.9  7:09 
   78  10/14    665 Brayden Brinkman      8   Jordan                    11:07.2  7:10 
   79  11/14    680 Wilson Menden         6   Jordan                    11:07.9  7:10 
   80   2/6     712 Kaden Graff           7   Le Sueur-Henderson        11:08.8  7:11 
   81  10/14   1059 Amelito Garril        7   St. James Area            11:10.3  7:12 
   82   3/8     633 August Wagner         7   Cannon Falls              11:10.9  7:12 
   83   4/7     532 Michael Schultz       8   Belle Plaine              11:10.9  7:12 
   84   3/6     716 Josiah Juarez         7   Le Sueur-Henderson        11:12.8  7:14 
   85   3/7     770 Andrew Tieva          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:13.7  7:14 
   86  21/39   1172 Aaron Golka           7   Waconia                   11:15.1  7:15 
   87   5/10   1109 Riley Schild          8   Stewartville              11:16.8  7:16 
   88   4/7     999 Zach Razidlo          8   Rochester Century         11:17.1  7:16 
   89   4/7     756 Joe Bergquist         7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:17.8  7:17 
   90   5/24    890 Ezekiel Russo         6   New Prague MS             11:18.2  7:17 
   91   1/4    1083 John Kennedy          7   St. Peter                 11:19.3  7:18 
   92   6/24    870 Jacob Bisek           7   New Prague MS             11:20.3  7:18 
   93  22/39   1217 Warrington Tobias     8   Waconia                   11:20.4  7:18 
   94   3/4     696 Michael Condon        8   LCWM/Nicollet             11:21.2  7:19 
   95  11/14   1064 Owen Kuehl            7   St. James Area            11:21.6  7:19 
   96   4/8     616 Isaac Anderson        6   Cannon Falls              11:24.9  7:21 
   97   5/7     768 Nathan Strobel        8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:26.6  7:22 
   98   5/7     531 Caden Riga            7   Belle Plaine              11:32.5  7:26 
   99   5/7     990 Daniel Lovric         7   Rochester Century         11:34.1  7:27 
  100  12/14    679 Josiah Melton         7   Jordan                    11:34.8  7:28 
  101   6/10   1095 Jayden Higgins        8   Stewartville              11:36.5  7:29 
  102  23/39   1180 Marcus Holm           7   Waconia                   11:36.7  7:29 
  103   7/24    873 Mason Decker          6   New Prague MS             11:38.8  7:30 
  104   8/24    885 Caden Mushitz         6   New Prague MS             11:39.0  7:30 
  105   2/6     731 Luke Kester           8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       11:39.5  7:31 
  106   9/24    884 Alex Meyer            6   New Prague MS             11:40.4  7:31 
  107  10/24    894 John Walters          6   New Prague MS             11:41.6  7:32 
  108   6/7     538 Thomas Weiland        7   Belle Plaine              11:42.2  7:33 
  109   7/10   1103 Garrett Norton        8   Stewartville              11:43.9  7:34 
  110   5/8     629 Micah Nelson          6   Cannon Falls              11:46.0  7:35 
  111  24/39   1203 Garrett Roberts       7   Waconia                   11:46.1  7:35 
  112  11/24    871 Braydon Bornholdt     7   New Prague MS             11:46.7  7:35 
  113   6/8     620 Gavin Harrington      7   Cannon Falls              11:46.8  7:35 
  114   6/7     771 Tj Waldron            7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:47.1  7:36 
  115  25/39   1215 Jack Thor             7   Waconia                   11:48.4  7:36 
  116  26/39   1168 Olson Gavin           8   Waconia                   11:50.1  7:38 
  117  27/39   1227 Jon Wozniak           7   Waconia                   11:51.6  7:39 
  118  12/24    883 Kyle McCarthy         8   New Prague MS             11:52.1  7:39 
  119   2/4    1019 Nick Degen            8   Rochester Lourdes         11:53.8  7:40 
  120   1/3    1034 Parker Burdorf        8   Sibley East               11:57.6  7:42 
  121  28/39    272 Mason Stock           7   Waconia                   11:58.3  7:43 
  122   8/10   1090 Talan Fauver          7   Stewartville              11:59.2  7:43 
  123   9/10   1104 Luke Picker           8   Stewartville              12:00.3  7:44 
  124  13/24    875 Nate Erickson         7   New Prague MS             12:01.6  7:45 
  125   3/6     733 Kyle Pietsch          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       12:05.8  7:48 
  126   2/4    1081 Callum Harmes         7   St. Peter                 12:06.5  7:48 
  127  14/24    882 Aiden Markham         6   New Prague MS             12:07.6  7:49 
  128   1/2    1122 Cole Goetke           7   Tri City United           12:09.5  7:50 
  129   2/3    1035 Benito Diaz           7   Sibley East               12:11.1  7:51 
  130   9/11    838 Will Salvati          7   Mound Westonka            12:12.2  7:52 
  131   4/6     722 Calvin Reiter         8   Le Sueur-Henderson        12:16.0  7:54 
  132   3/3    1237 Tristan Godwin        7   Waseca                    12:17.7  7:55 
  133  29/39   1201 Josh Reis             8   Waconia                   12:21.1  7:58 
  134  30/39   1177 Carter Hickey         8   Waconia                   12:23.3  7:59 
  135   6/7     973 Wyatt Grubbs          8   Rochester Century         12:27.5  8:02 
  136  31/39   1226 Evan Woytcke          7   Waconia                   12:27.8  8:02 
  137   5/6     644 Alex Kastning         8   Fairmont                  12:30.4  8:04 
  138  15/24    878 Lukas Holicky         6   New Prague MS             12:35.2  8:07 
  139   3/4    1028 Breckin Ryan          7   Rochester Lourdes         12:35.9  8:07 
  140   3/4    1082 Haydin Heilman        8   St. Peter                 12:36.1  8:07 
  141  16/24    872 Gavin Davis           8   New Prague MS             12:36.3  8:07 
  142  13/14    672 Cullen Hyer           6   Jordan                    12:37.0  8:08 
  143   1/2     654 Caleb Lindeman        8   Glencoe Silver Lake       12:39.0  8:09 
  144  10/11    837 Sullivan Rothenberger 7   Mound Westonka            12:44.8  8:13 
  145  32/39   1220 Carson Villavicencio  8   Waconia                   12:44.9  8:13 
  146  33/39   1211 Gavin Schwann         7   Waconia                   12:46.0  8:14 
  147   2/2     792 Dylan Pleschourt      7   Medford                   12:46.3  8:14 
  148   7/7     995 Maxwell Oftedahl      8   Rochester Century         12:47.1  8:14 
  149   4/4    1024 Evan Jones            8   Rochester Lourdes         12:51.5  8:17 
  150   4/6     729 Keegan Hastad         8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       12:53.0  8:18 
  151   3/3    1047 Chaldin Wisch         8   Sibley East               12:55.6  8:20 
  152  34/39   1142 Konietzko Alex        7   Waconia                   12:58.1  8:21 
  153  14/14    673 Owen Kalow            8   Jordan                    12:59.2  8:22 
  154  12/14   1078 Austin Spitzner       8   St. James Area            13:03.5  8:25 
  155  17/24    887 Connor Nordgen        7   New Prague MS             13:06.3  8:27 
  156  35/39   1155 Kilian Campbell       7   Waconia                   13:13.3  8:31 
  157   7/8     626 Bowen Maki            7   Cannon Falls              13:20.2  8:36 
  158  18/24    891 Connor Seeland        7   New Prague MS             13:22.8  8:37 
  159   5/6     724 Ben Sullivan          8   Le Sueur-Henderson        13:30.8  8:42 
  160  19/24    892 Carter Svoboda        8   New Prague MS             13:53.2  8:57 
  161   2/2    1137 Josiah Turek          8   Tri City United           13:56.7  8:59 
  162   1/1     615 Hayden Vereide        7   Blue Earth Area           13:57.2  8:59 
  163  36/39   1181 Preston Honkomp       8   Waconia                   14:02.4  9:03 
  164   2/2     655 Chase Schaefer        8   Glencoe Silver Lake       14:11.0  9:08 
  165  37/39   1205 Christian Roelofs     8   Waconia                   14:13.2  9:10 
  166   6/6     643 Tait Johnson          7   Fairmont                  14:15.0  9:11 
  167  38/39   1196 Carter Olson          7   Waconia                   14:15.5  9:11 
  168  20/24    876 Ayden Hallberg        6   New Prague MS             14:16.3  9:12 
  169   7/7     757 Isaac Coudron         7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  14:17.7  9:13 
  170   8/8     618 Adam Dubbels          6   Cannon Falls              14:29.3  9:20 
  171  21/24    888 Parker Rens           6   New Prague MS             14:31.9  9:22 
  172  11/11    820 Ajay Kirmeier         7   Mound Westonka            14:40.7  9:27 
  173  10/10   1099 William Kundert       7   Stewartville              14:55.5  9:37 
  174  39/39   1158 Carson Coil           8   Waconia                   14:57.0  9:38 
  175  22/24    886 Jacob Niesen          8   New Prague MS             15:25.5  9:56 
  176  13/14   1069 Ivan Perez            7   St. James Area            15:36.6 10:03 
  177   6/6     719 Owen Lawrence         7   Le Sueur-Henderson        15:37.5 10:04 
  178  14/14   1076 Jonathan Rodriguez    7   St. James Area            15:42.8 10:07 
  179  23/24    880 Paul Jones            7   New Prague MS             15:46.2 10:10 
  180   5/6     734 Colin Wihlm           JR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       15:54.1 10:15 
  181   6/6     730 Isaac Jelokov         7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       15:58.1 10:17 
  182  24/24    893 Drew Synder           6   New Prague MS             16:26.3 10:35 
  183   4/4     693 Jack Begnaud          7   LCWM/Nicollet             17:52.8 11:31 
  184   4/4    1080 Cesar Cruz            7   St. Peter                 18:18.0 11:47 
  185   7/7     519 Leo Hartman-Borghar   7   Belle Plaine              26:31.3 17:05