Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's
             Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    77  Frontier Academy           (  17:23.7  1:26:58.1   0:42.5)
=========================================
  1      7  Sylas Chambers JR                   17:04.3     5     28  Justin Quammen JR                   17:46.8
  2      8  Jaden Davis SR                      17:04.5     6   ( 34) Cory Shea SR                        17:52.3
  3     15  Abuzaid Fanning FR                  17:28.8     7   ( 48) Sebastian Groom SO                  18:16.6
  4     19  Christian Baca SR                   17:33.7

  2.    89  Classical Academy          (  17:18.0  1:26:30.0   1:55.1)
=========================================
  1      1  Mason Norman SR                     15:50.8     5     27  Will Moore SO                       17:45.9
  2     18  Ryan Flaherty SO                    17:33.2     6   ( 42) Landon Sheveland SR                 18:05.7
  3     21  Adam Ambuul SR                      17:39.6     7   ( 72) Nathaniel Brim JR                   18:48.0
  4     22  Chandler Wilburn FR                 17:40.5

  3.   137  SkyView Academy            (  17:37.8  1:28:08.6   1:44.9)
=========================================
  1      2  Owen Nolan SO                       16:27.6     5     46  Dominic Scavuzzo SO                 18:12.5
  2     23  Ibrohim Nosirov SR                  17:40.6     6   ( 49) Michael Vargas FR                   18:17.3
  3     26  Will Scavuzzo SR                    17:42.9     7   ( 65) Sam Lindner FR                      18:36.5
  4     40  Jack Lee SO                         18:05.0

  4.   138  Salida                     (  17:45.3  1:28:46.1   0:34.6)
=========================================
  1     14  Bean Minor SR                       17:25.7     5     37  Reilly Stack SR                     18:00.3
  2     24  Elijah Wilcox SO                    17:40.9     6   ( 74) Frank Decew SR                      18:49.5
  3     31  Kuper Banghart SO                   17:48.6     7   ( 88) Jason Joslin SR                     19:10.5
  4     32  Finley Petit SR                     17:50.6

  5.   201  Alamosa                    (  17:54.8  1:29:33.6   2:11.8)
=========================================
  1      3  Josh Medina JR                      16:36.9     5     73  Isaac Higerado FR                   18:48.7
  2     11  Josh Lopez SR                       17:15.6     6   ( 81) Gradie Gardner SO                   19:00.3
  3     50  Cole Schwiezer SR                   18:18.6     7   ( 91) Izaiah Casanova FR                  19:19.3
  4     64  Santiago Trujillo FR                18:33.8

  6.   209  Colorado Academy           (  18:05.3  1:30:26.2   1:09.2)
=========================================
  1     20  Walt Jones SR                       17:34.3     5     69  Charles Link FR                     18:43.5
  2     29  Avery Lin SR                        17:47.0     6   ( 82) Jonathan Fossel SR                  19:01.0
  3     30  Toren Knepper FR                    17:48.5     7   ( 94) Cole Siegler SO                     19:27.4
  4     61  Bradley Troyer FR                   18:32.9

  7.   219  Berthoud                   (  18:09.5  1:30:47.3   1:00.8)
=========================================
  1     16  Eli Greenslit JR                    17:30.8     5     60  Kyle Conlon SR                      18:31.6
  2     41  Tyler Herndon SO                    18:05.6     6   ( 66) Lane Pirkey JR                      18:36.8
  3     44  Dylan Carder SR                     18:08.6     7   ( 86) Joe Malinowski JR                   19:08.6
  4     58  Carlos Gutierrez SR                 18:30.7

  8.   228  Bayfield                   (  18:07.7  1:30:38.4   2:58.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Elco Garcia SR                      16:48.0     5    101  Shane Moore SR                      19:46.7
  2     13  Zeb Shields JR                      17:22.1     6   (125) Royce Hinojosa SO                   20:51.5
  3     33  Jonas Nanaeto SR                    17:50.7     7   (127) Xander Hovenstine JR                21:01.9
  4     77  Rylan Ross SR                       18:50.9

  9.   253  University                 (  18:19.2  1:31:36.0   2:20.1)
=========================================
  1     10  Nick Thomas SR                      17:15.1     5     99  Joseph Price SR                     19:35.2
  2     38  Burke Ewing SR                      18:01.9     6   (105) Joshua Garrott FR                   19:51.8
  3     51  Dylan Thomas SR                     18:20.2     7   (108) Owen Bonnell FR                     19:56.9
  4     55  Brayden Garrott SR                  18:23.6

 10.   271  Jefferson Academy          (  18:18.8  1:31:34.0   2:22.8)
=========================================
  1      5  Jacob Crookston JR                  16:51.7     5     89  Peter Van Cleave SR                 19:14.5
  2     35  Evan Mills SO                       17:56.4     6   ( 92) Cole Reisdorf JR                    19:22.4
  3     63  Michael Leoni SR                    18:33.0     7   ( 93) Max Brown SR                        19:25.5
  4     79  Blake Robinson SR                   18:58.4

 11.   290  Holy Family                (  18:29.7  1:32:28.2   2:30.8)
=========================================
  1     12  Jack Culp JR                        17:16.5     5    102  Anthony Haberkorn FR                19:47.3
  2     52  Andrew Descalzo SO                  18:20.4     6   (112) Jacob Vigil SO                      20:02.2
  3     57  Micah Munoz SO                      18:26.6     7   (120) Patrick Cavanaugh FR                20:25.8
  4     67  Luke Hixson SO                      18:37.4

 12.   302  Liberty Commons            (  18:31.8  1:32:38.7   2:18.9)
=========================================
  1      9  Hudson Majeski SR                   17:09.4     5     95  Carter Conrady SO                   19:28.3
  2     54  Lucas Barber JR                     18:21.4     6   (107) Stephen Martinez SO                 19:54.6
  3     59  David Hill SR                       18:31.2     7   (117) Ben Miller SR                       20:22.7
  4     85  Jadon Scarpella JR                  19:08.4

 13.   335  Moffat County              (  18:54.2  1:34:30.6   3:05.3)
=========================================
  1     17  Wyatt Mortenson JR                  17:32.2     5    122  Ian Trevenan FR                     20:37.5
  2     36  Coltyn Terry JR                     18:00.2     6   (123) Noah Mortenson FR                   20:39.9
  3     45  Keaton Knez JR                      18:10.0     7   (138) Wilson Eike SR                      22:03.4
  4    115  Kale Johnson SO                     20:10.7

 14.   356  Lutheran                   (  18:48.3  1:34:01.4   1:25.1)
=========================================
  1     43  Ty Schauer SR                       18:07.1     5     96  Sean House SR                       19:32.2
  2     68  Ben Sparling SO                     18:43.1     6   ( 98) Preston Holt SO                     19:33.5
  3     71  Charles Dennis SO                   18:45.0     7   (110) Landon McDowell SO                  19:58.6
  4     78  Matt Greenwood SR                   18:54.0

 15.   387  Gunnison                   (  19:09.1  1:35:45.5   4:26.1)
=========================================
  1      6  Alex Baca JR                        16:55.3     5    132  Zeb Alexander SR                    21:21.4
  2     56  Brennan Stice JR                    18:26.2     6   (133) Rhys Orgill SO                      21:21.8
  3     84  Jackson Baker SO                    19:04.4     7   (134) Jacob Billingsley SR                21:25.3
  4    109  Connor Zummach SO                   19:58.2

 16.   417  Riverdale Ridge            (  19:05.3  1:35:26.4   0:47.9)
=========================================
  1     70  Deven Nolasco SO                    18:44.3     5     97  Michael Pineiro JR                  19:32.2
  2     80  Emilio Sena SO                      18:58.9     6   (100) Devon Martinez SO                   19:44.1
  3     83  Tyler Robinson JR                   19:01.8     7   (103) Alex Robinson JR                    19:47.3
  4     87  Anthony Thomas JR                   19:09.2

 17.   450  Pagosa Springs             (  19:26.3  1:37:11.5   2:13.3)
=========================================
  1     39  Gabe Heraty JR                      18:02.9     5    116  Clayton Cayard JR                   20:16.2
  2     75  Jack Foster SR                      18:50.8     6   (124) Cooper Evans JR                     20:44.9
  3    106  Elan Ramirez JR                     19:53.3     7   (126) Mason Blakemore SR                  20:52.6
  4    114  David Morehouse SO                  20:08.3

 18.   468  Stargate                   (  19:37.7  1:38:08.3   3:01.8)
=========================================
  1     47  Scott Enriquez JR                   18:13.5     5    130  Maheswara Vatti SO                  21:15.3
  2     76  Jackson Ware SR                     18:50.9     6   (131) Alex Hill SO                        21:17.9
  3    104  Jacob Hofer JR                      19:49.2     7   (137) Matt Bonfiglio-Oswald SR            21:43.4
  4    111  Nick Wilkins SO                     19:59.4

 19.   480  Kent Denver                (  19:47.1  1:38:55.5   2:52.4)
=========================================
  1     53  Jonathan Bennett JR                 18:20.7     5    128  Bailey Thomas FR                    21:13.1
  2     62  Alex Barker JR                      18:32.9     6   (129) Finn Hagerty SR                     21:14.3
  3    118  Connor Capoot JR                    20:24.0     7   (139) Vivek Shah JR                       22:15.1
  4    119  Harrison Davies SR                  20:24.8

 20.   484  Peak to Peak               (  19:53.1  1:39:25.1   3:57.8)
=========================================
  1     25  Ryan Kuykendall JR                  17:42.8     5    135  Zachary Smith JR                    21:40.6
  2     90  Thomas Liu SO                       19:17.1     6   (136) Aneesh Movva FR                     21:43.4
  3    113  Isaac Langer FR                     20:07.9
  4    121  Aidan Graziano JR                   20:36.7



                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 3A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mil 2.05  Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 
     1   1  551 Mason Norman               SR Classical Academy           4:57 10:10 15:50.8  5:07 
     2   1  519 Owen Nolan                 SO SkyView Academy             5:12 10:37 16:27.6  5:18 
     3   1  277 Josh Medina                JR Alamosa                     5:11 10:37 16:36.9  5:21 
     4   1  302 Elco Garcia                SR Bayfield                    5:12 10:44 16:48.0  5:25 
     5   1  409 Jacob Crookston            JR Jefferson Academy           5:11 10:44 16:51.7  5:26 
     6   1  386 Alex Baca                  JR Gunnison                    5:11 10:37 16:55.3  5:27 
     7   1  429 Branden Davis              SO Lamar                       5:21 10:57 17:01.3  5:29 
     8   1  372 Sylas Chambers             JR Frontier Academy            5:18 11:01 17:04.3  5:30 
     9   2  373 Jaden Davis                SR Frontier Academy            5:12 10:52 17:04.5  5:30 
    10   1  433 Hudson Majeski             SR Liberty Commons             5:13 10:55 17:09.4  5:32 
    11   1  350 Logan Gullett              FR Eaton                       5:18 11:03 17:13.1  5:33 
    12   1  574 Nick Thomas                SR University                  5:19 10:56 17:15.1  5:34 
    13   2  276 Josh Lopez                 SR Alamosa                     5:11 10:54 17:15.6  5:34 
    14   1  395 Jack Culp                  JR Holy Family                 5:25 11:05 17:16.5  5:34 
    15   1  492 Preston Fagerlin           JR Resurrection Christian      5:29 11:13 17:17.9  5:35 
    16   2  308 Zeb Shields                JR Bayfield                    5:15 11:02 17:22.1  5:36 
    17   1  505 Bean Minor                 SR Salida                      5:31 11:19 17:25.7  5:37 
    18   3  374 Abuzaid Fanning            FR Frontier Academy            5:30 11:16 17:28.8  5:38 
    19   1  311 Eli Greenslit              JR Berthoud                    5:25 11:13 17:30.8  5:39 
    20   1  458 Wyatt Mortenson            JR Moffat County               5:12 11:02 17:32.2  5:39 
    21   2  549 Ryan Flaherty              SO Classical Academy           5:31 11:20 17:33.2  5:39 
    22   4  371 Christian Baca             SR Frontier Academy            5:31 11:17 17:33.7  5:40 
    23   1  332 Walt Jones                 SR Colorado Academy            5:20 11:14 17:34.3  5:40 
    24   3  547 Adam Ambuul                SR Classical Academy           5:31 11:24 17:39.6  5:42 
    25   4  553 Chandler Wilburn           FR Classical Academy           5:30 11:23 17:40.5  5:42 
    26   2  520 Ibrohim Nosirov            SR SkyView Academy             5:31 11:18 17:40.6  5:42 
    27   2  508 Elijah Wilcox              SO Salida                      5:31 11:23 17:40.9  5:42 
    28   1  484 Ryan Kuykendall            JR Peak to Peak                5:17 11:09 17:42.8  5:43 
    29   3  522 Will Scavuzzo              SR SkyView Academy             5:20 11:13 17:42.9  5:43 
    30   5  550 Will Moore                 SO Classical Academy           5:30 11:23 17:45.9  5:44 
    31   5  376 Justin Quammen             JR Frontier Academy            5:30 11:28 17:46.8  5:44 
    32   2  334 Avery Lin                  SR Colorado Academy            5:30 11:24 17:47.0  5:44 
    33   3  333 Toren Knepper              FR Colorado Academy            5:30 11:24 17:48.5  5:44 
    34   3  502 Kuper Banghart             SO Salida                      5:33 11:25 17:48.6  5:44 
    35   4  506 Finley Petit               SR Salida                      5:31 11:24 17:50.6  5:45 
    36   3  306 Jonas Nanaeto              SR Bayfield                    5:20 11:17 17:50.7  5:45 
    37   6  377 Cory Shea                  SR Frontier Academy            5:34 11:32 17:52.3  5:46 
    38   2  411 Evan Mills                 SO Jefferson Academy           5:16 11:16 17:56.4  5:47 
    39   1  582 Cale Schafer               SR Valley                      5:32 11:30 17:58.3  5:48 
    40   1  490 Gabriel Rueda              SR Prospect Ridge Academy      5:20 11:21 18:00.0  5:48 
    41   2  459 Coltyn Terry               JR Moffat County               5:24 11:30 18:00.2  5:48 
    42   5  507 Reilly Stack               SR Salida                      5:36 11:36 18:00.3  5:48 
    43   2  569 Burke Ewing                SR University                  5:26 11:23 18:01.9  5:49 
    44   1  472 Gabe Heraty                JR Pagosa Springs              5:40 11:35 18:02.9  5:49 
    45   4  517 Jack Lee                   SO SkyView Academy             5:56 11:56 18:05.0  5:50 
    46   2  313 Tyler Herndon              SO Berthoud                    5:32 11:38 18:05.6  5:50 
    47   6  552 Landon Sheveland           SR Classical Academy           5:35 11:39 18:05.7  5:50 
    48   2  349 Evan Gesick                JR Eaton                       5:23 11:22 18:06.8  5:50 
    49   1  449 Ty Schauer                 SR Lutheran                    5:25 11:23 18:07.1  5:50 
    50   3  309 Dylan Carder               SR Berthoud                    5:29 11:29 18:08.6  5:51 
    51   3  456 Keaton Knez                JR Moffat County               5:26 11:23 18:10.0  5:51 
    52   1  370 Antonio Marquez               Fort Lupton                 5:23 11:32 18:10.9  5:52 
    53   5  521 Dominic Scavuzzo           SO SkyView Academy             5:37 11:43 18:12.5  5:52 
    54   1  533 Scott Enriquez             JR Stargate                    5:28 11:31 18:13.5  5:52 
    55   7  375 Sebastian Groom            SO Frontier Academy            5:24 11:35 18:16.6  5:53 
    56   6  523 Michael Vargas             FR SkyView Academy             5:49 11:53 18:17.3  5:54 
    57   3  278 Cole Schwiezer             SR Alamosa                     5:43 11:52 18:18.6  5:54 
    58   1  452 Henry Ilyasova             SO Manitou Springs             5:37 11:41 18:18.7  5:54 
    59   3  573 Dylan Thomas               SR University                  5:50 11:54 18:20.2  5:55 
    60   2  396 Andrew Descalzo            SO Holy Family                 5:29 11:41 18:20.4  5:55 
    61   1  423 Jonathan Bennett           JR Kent Denver                 5:41 11:51 18:20.7  5:55 
    62   1  351 John Flipse                SR Elizabeth                   5:48 11:58 18:21.3  5:55 
    63   2  430 Lucas Barber               JR Liberty Commons             5:33 11:23 18:21.4  5:55 
    64   4  570 Brayden Garrott            SR University                  5:40 11:42 18:23.6  5:56 
    65   2  390 Brennan Stice              JR Gunnison                    5:34 11:42 18:26.2  5:57 
    66   3  399 Micah Munoz                SO Holy Family                 5:50 11:53 18:26.6  5:57 
    67   4  312 Carlos Gutierrez           SR Berthoud                    5:48 11:59 18:30.7  5:58 
    68   3  432 David Hill                 SR Liberty Commons             5:39 11:48 18:31.2  5:58 
    69   5  310 Kyle Conlon                SR Berthoud                    5:48 12:00 18:31.6  5:58 
    70   4  337 Bradley Troyer             FR Colorado Academy            5:41 11:43 18:32.9  5:59 
    71   2  422 Alex Barker                JR Kent Denver                 5:41 11:54 18:32.9  5:59 
    72   3  410 Michael Leoni              SR Jefferson Academy           5:42 11:48 18:33.0  5:59 
    73   4  279 Santiago Trujillo          FR Alamosa                     5:35 11:55 18:33.8  5:59 
    74   1  346 Shad Lewis                    Delta                       5:26 11:50 18:35.8  6:00 
    75   7  518 Sam Lindner                FR SkyView Academy             5:47 11:44 18:36.5  6:00 
    76   6  315 Lane Pirkey                JR Berthoud                    5:48 11:59 18:36.8  6:00 
    77   1  494 Jonathan Hernandez         JR Rifle                       5:41 11:54 18:37.0  6:00 
    78   4  398 Luke Hixson                SO Holy Family                 5:50 12:01 18:37.4  6:00 
    79   1  361 Joshua Judson              SO Faith Christian             5:45 11:52 18:40.9  6:01 
    80   2  450 Ben Sparling               SO Lutheran                    5:40 11:51 18:43.1  6:02 
    81   5  335 Charles Link               FR Colorado Academy            5:37 11:48 18:43.5  6:02 
    82   1  496 Deven Nolasco              SO Riverdale Ridge             5:33 11:58 18:44.3  6:02 
    83   3  444 Charles Dennis             SO Lutheran                    5:44 12:01 18:45.0  6:03 
    84   7  548 Nathaniel Brim             JR Classical Academy           5:31 11:57 18:48.0  6:04 
    85   5  275 Isaac Higerado             FR Alamosa                     5:48 12:00 18:48.7  6:04 
    86   6  503 Frank Decew                SR Salida                      5:33 11:38 18:49.5  6:04 
    87   2  471 Jack Foster                SR Pagosa Springs              5:46 12:00 18:50.8  6:04 
    88   2  537 Jackson Ware               SR Stargate                    5:41 11:53 18:50.9  6:04 
    89   4  307 Rylan Ross                 SR Bayfield                    5:49 11:56 18:50.9  6:04 
    90   2  352 Jacob States               SR Elizabeth                   5:39 11:59 18:51.9  6:05 
    91   4  445 Matt Greenwood             SR Lutheran                    5:44 12:01 18:54.0  6:05 
    92   4  413 Blake Robinson             SR Jefferson Academy           5:46 12:13 18:58.4  6:07 
    93   2  500 Emilio Sena                SO Riverdale Ridge             5:50 12:15 18:58.9  6:07 
    94   6  274 Gradie Gardner             SO Alamosa                     5:46 12:16 19:00.3  6:08 
    95   1  347 Eli Masket                 SR Denver West                 5:47 12:03 19:00.8  6:08 
    96   6  331 Jonathan Fossel            SR Colorado Academy            5:41 11:52 19:01.0  6:08 
    97   3  499 Tyler Robinson             JR Riverdale Ridge             5:44 11:58 19:01.8  6:08 
    98   1  294 Tucker Bruce               SR Basalt                      5:37 12:00 19:04.1  6:09 
    99   3  387 Jackson Baker              SO Gunnison                    5:46 12:16 19:04.4  6:09 
   100   4  436 Jadon Scarpella            JR Liberty Commons             5:42 12:02 19:08.4  6:10 
   101   7  314 Joe Malinowski             JR Berthoud                    5:48 12:05 19:08.6  6:10 
   102   4  501 Anthony Thomas             JR Riverdale Ridge             5:46 12:12 19:09.2  6:10 
   103   7  504 Jason Joslin               SR Salida                      5:40 12:04 19:10.5  6:11 
   104   5  414 Peter Van Cleave           SR Jefferson Academy           5:45 12:12 19:14.5  6:12 
   105   2  486 Thomas Liu                 SO Peak to Peak                5:48 12:24 19:17.1  6:13 
   106   7  273 Izaiah Casanova            FR Alamosa                     5:54 12:30 19:19.3  6:14 
   107   6  412 Cole Reisdorf              JR Jefferson Academy           5:36 12:26 19:22.4  6:15 
   108   7  408 Max Brown                  SR Jefferson Academy           5:47 12:23 19:25.5  6:16 
   109   7  336 Cole Siegler               SO Colorado Academy            5:45 12:27 19:27.4  6:16 
   110   5  431 Carter Conrady             SO Liberty Commons             6:07 12:25 19:28.3  6:17 
   111   5  447 Sean House                 SR Lutheran                    5:44 12:19 19:32.2  6:18 
   112   5  497 Michael Pineiro            JR Riverdale Ridge             5:57 12:27 19:32.2  6:18 
   113   6  446 Preston Holt               SO Lutheran                    5:58 12:35 19:33.5  6:18 
   114   5  572 Joseph Price               SR University                  5:26 11:32 19:35.2  6:19 
   115   6  495 Devon Martinez             SO Riverdale Ridge             5:49 12:26 19:44.1  6:22 
   116   5  305 Shane Moore                SR Bayfield                    5:51 12:28 19:46.7  6:22 
   117   7  498 Alex Robinson              JR Riverdale Ridge             5:58 12:35 19:47.3  6:23 
   118   5  397 Anthony Haberkorn          FR Holy Family                 6:00 12:39 19:47.3  6:23 
   119   3  535 Jacob Hofer                JR Stargate                    5:37 12:30 19:49.2  6:23 
   120   6  571 Joshua Garrott             FR University                  6:05 12:45 19:51.8  6:24 
   121   1  330 Tyler Parker               FR Coal Ridge                  5:50 12:30 19:52.9  6:24 
   122   3  474 Elan Ramirez               JR Pagosa Springs              5:55 12:34 19:53.3  6:25 
   123   6  434 Stephen Martinez           SO Liberty Commons             6:06 12:31 19:54.6  6:25 
   124   7  568 Owen Bonnell               FR University                  6:15 12:46 19:56.9  6:26 
   125   4  391 Connor Zummach             SO Gunnison                    5:40 12:24 19:58.2  6:26 
   126   7  448 Landon McDowell            SO Lutheran                    5:45 12:31 19:58.6  6:26 
   127   4  538 Nick Wilkins               SO Stargate                    5:51 12:31 19:59.4  6:27 
   128   6  400 Jacob Vigil                SO Holy Family                 5:49 12:27 20:02.2  6:27 
   129   3  485 Isaac Langer               FR Peak to Peak                6:01 12:44 20:07.9  6:29 
   130   4  473 David Morehouse            SO Pagosa Springs              6:12 12:58 20:08.3  6:29 
   131   4  455 Kale Johnson               SO Moffat County               5:51 12:37 20:10.7  6:30 
   132   5  469 Clayton Cayard             JR Pagosa Springs              6:14 12:57 20:16.2  6:32 
   133   7  435 Ben Miller                 SR Liberty Commons             5:42 12:32 20:22.7  6:34 
   134   3  424 Connor Capoot              JR Kent Denver                 6:04 12:57 20:24.0  6:34 
   135   4  425 Harrison Davies            SR Kent Denver                 6:04 12:56 20:24.8  6:35 
   136   7  394 Patrick Cavanaugh          FR Holy Family                 6:16 13:07 20:25.8  6:35 
   137   4  483 Aidan Graziano             JR Peak to Peak                6:15 13:12 20:36.7  6:39 
   138   5  460 Ian Trevenan               FR Moffat County               6:26 13:19 20:37.5  6:39 
   139   6  457 Noah Mortenson             FR Moffat County               6:17 13:07 20:39.9  6:40 
   140   6  470 Cooper Evans               JR Pagosa Springs              6:03 13:14 20:44.9  6:41 
   141   6  303 Royce Hinojosa             SO Bayfield                    5:57 13:07 20:51.5  6:43 
   142   7  468 Mason Blakemore            SR Pagosa Springs              5:59 12:59 20:52.6  6:44 
   143   7  304 Xander Hovenstine          JR Bayfield                    6:16 13:29 21:01.9  6:47 
   144   5  428 Bailey Thomas              FR Kent Denver                 6:26 13:35 21:13.1  6:50 
   145   6  426 Finn Hagerty               SR Kent Denver                 6:23 13:31 21:14.3  6:51 
   146   5  536 Maheswara Vatti            SO Stargate                    6:16 13:27 21:15.3  6:51 
   147   6  534 Alex Hill                  SO Stargate                    6:19 13:35 21:17.9  6:52 
   148   5  385 Zeb Alexander              SR Gunnison                    6:10 13:42 21:21.4  6:53 
   149   6  389 Rhys Orgill                SO Gunnison                    6:26 13:45 21:21.8  6:53 
   150   7  388 Jacob Billingsley          SR Gunnison                    6:14 13:40 21:25.3  6:54 
   151   5  488 Zachary Smith              JR Peak to Peak                6:15 13:38 21:40.6  6:59 
   152   6  487 Aneesh Movva               FR Peak to Peak                6:28 13:49 21:43.4  7:00 
   153   7  532 Matt Bonfiglio-Oswald      SR Stargate                    6:24 13:54 21:43.4  7:00 
   154   7  454 Wilson Eike                SR Moffat County               6:28 13:53 22:03.4  7:06 
   155   7  427 Vivek Shah                 JR Kent Denver                 6:28 13:54 22:15.1  7:10 
         7  482 Austin Cook                FR Peak to Peak                6:28  6:43