MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/24/2012

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    26  Stillwater                (  16:05.1  1:20:25.1   0:49.4)
========================================
  1      1  Wayde Hall 12                       15:37.9     5     10  Eli Krahn  9                        16:27.3
  2      3  Eric Colvin 12                      15:53.4     6   ( 12) Matt Fronczak 12                    16:35.5
  3      5  Sean Bjork 12                       16:11.2     7   ( 16) Tayler Aarness 11                   16:51.7
  4      7  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 10            16:15.3

  2.    91  White Bear Lake           (  16:53.3  1:24:26.1   1:07.1)
========================================
  1      6  Jared Bartz 12                      16:12.3     5     27  William Schlafke 10                 17:19.4
  2     17  Carter Pasma 11                     16:52.5     6   ( 29) Thomas Anderson 12                  17:20.7
  3     20  Alex Thiele 10                      16:59.5     7   ( 37) Adam Luecke 12                      17:31.0
  4     21  Garrett Shah 10                     17:02.4

  3.   102  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  16:47.0  1:23:54.8   1:54.6)
========================================
  1      2  Kevin Docherty 12                   15:39.7     5     40  Jay Defor 12                        17:34.3
  2      8  Jacob McDermott 11                  16:16.5     6   ( 42) Conor Leyden 10                     17:38.5
  3     22  Dan Zastrow 12                      17:03.6     7   ( 66) Will Zastrow 10                     18:40.5
  4     30  Jake Krukowski 12                   17:20.7

  4.   151  Woodbury                  (  17:15.7  1:26:18.2   1:07.7)
========================================
  1     14  Nick Wareham 10                     16:38.9     5     48  Paul Henning 10                     17:46.6
  2     18  Taylor Voit 11                      16:54.8     6   ( 50) Eric Shumaker 10                    17:51.7
  3     33  Matt Waterhouse 12                  17:26.6     7   ( 64) Jack McCann 12                      18:33.9
  4     38  Joey Wacker 12                      17:31.3

  5.   162  St Paul Central           (  17:19.6  1:26:38.0   1:37.1)
========================================
  1      9  Ahmed Bule 12                       16:18.5     5     51  Simon Brown 10                      17:55.6
  2     25  Solomon Poulose 12                  17:17.5     6   ( 60) Ned Leebrick-Stryk 12               18:22.5
  3     36  Brian Petkov 12                     17:29.5     7   ( 62) Spencer Warejoncas  9               18:31.7
  4     41  Xaver Brems 11                      17:36.9

  6.   164  Roseville                 (  17:20.5  1:26:42.5   1:02.6)
========================================
  1     13  Evan Kacmarynski 12                 16:38.2     5     45  Tony Joyer 12                       17:40.8
  2     32  Collin Kiley  9                     17:23.6     6   ( 52) Josh Christiansen 10                17:58.7
  3     35  Matt Salvatore 12                   17:28.6     7   ( 57) David Pellegrini 11                 18:14.3
  4     39  Lucas Mason 12                      17:31.3

  7.   204  Mahtomedi                 (  17:44.7  1:28:43.5   2:02.8)
========================================
  1     19  Noah Kirkland 12                    16:58.9     5     75  Paul Kittleson 10                   19:01.7
  2     24  Kevin Dado  8                       17:11.0     6   ( 88) Tyler Zappa 11                      19:57.2
  3     31  Tyler Ptasienski 11                 17:22.8     7   ( 91) Quin Meyer 11                       20:20.3
  4     55  Drew Campbell 12                    18:09.1

  8.   205  East Ridge                (  17:34.0  1:27:50.0   2:16.6)
========================================
  1      4  Nate Roese 12                       16:01.5     5     58  Aaron Gorden 11                     18:18.1
  2     43  Ryan Schiferl 11                    17:39.1     6   ( 67) Andrew Berg 10                      18:50.0
  3     46  Sam Scholz 11                       17:45.2     7   ( 73) Nate Tigges 11                      18:58.0
  4     54  Jack Walter  9                      18:06.1

  9.   245  St Paul Highland Park     (  18:05.2  1:30:25.8   1:50.0)
========================================
  1     23  Micah Mather  9                     17:07.1     5     72  Abram Donovan  9                    18:57.1
  2     26  Ahmed Musse 12                      17:18.0     6   ( 74) Kristofer Johnson  8                19:01.3
  3     56  Robert Thurston 12                  18:12.5     7   ( 79) Riley Quinlan 10                    19:20.7
  4     68  Jesse Brelje 10                     18:51.1

 10.   264  North St Paul             (  18:04.2  1:30:20.6   0:48.7)
========================================
  1     44  Casey Peterson 11                   17:39.7     5     61  Andrew Gooder  9                    18:28.4
  2     47  Sheldon Soccomon 12                 17:46.2     6   ( 78) Vincent Toulouse 12                 19:11.5
  3     53  Austin Zollner 12                   18:03.9     7   ( 82) Adam Hausken 12                     19:34.6
  4     59  Alex Barrette 11                    18:22.4

 11.   274  St Paul Como Park         (  18:25.9  1:32:09.5   3:21.1)
========================================
  1     11  Tahir Hashim 11                     16:33.9     5     87  Jake Barnard  9                     19:55.0
  2     15  Marshal Landrum 11                  16:44.2     6   ( 94) Joey Pratte 10                      20:29.1
  3     80  John Proper 10                      19:24.5     7   ( 99) Stephan Hankerson 10                21:32.2
  4     81  Ben Reynolds 10                     19:31.9

 12.   309  St Anthony                (  18:34.8  1:32:53.7   1:50.0)
========================================
  1     28  Nicholas Lawson 10                  17:20.4     5     77  Cam Anderson 10                     19:10.4
  2     63  Marty O'Connell 10                  18:33.4     6   ( 85) Marcus Papasodora 11                19:44.2
  3     70  Cole Grotting 10                    18:53.6     7   ( 96) Mac Foley 12                        20:46.9
  4     71  Cole Richmond  9                    18:55.9

 13.   364  Hill-Murray               (  19:05.4  1:35:27.0   2:00.6)
========================================
  1     49  Max Lokrantz 11                     17:51.2     5     86  Johnny Dow 12                       19:51.8
  2     69  Zach Droel 11                       18:51.4     6   ( 89) Evan Carlson 10                     20:01.7
  3     76  Jake Droel 11                       19:08.8     7   ( 90) Jesse Sabota 11                     20:06.0
  4     84  Calvin Rueb 11                      19:43.8

 14.   367  Tartan                    (  19:19.2  1:36:36.0   3:02.2)
========================================
  1     34  Sam Nofziger  9                     17:26.7     5     93  Garrett Johnson 11                  20:28.9
  2     65  Jacob Borchers 10                   18:35.0     6   ( 97) Grant Huso 11                       20:50.1
  3     83  Ben Minder 11                       19:42.7     7   (101) Will Kemper 12                      21:54.6
  4     92  Peyton Floyd 10                     20:22.7

 15.   498  St Paul Harding           (  21:49.7  1:49:08.5   2:26.5)
========================================
  1     95  Phil Flanaghan 12                   20:34.6     5    103  Nick Kelly 10                       23:01.1
  2     98  Rafi Roman 12                       21:17.1     6   (104) Logan Lofgren 11                    23:29.1
  3    100  Muamo Vang 11                       21:54.1     7   (105) Tyler Fricke 11                     26:53.0
  4    102  Moises Roman 10                     22:21.6




        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  425 Wayde Hall                 12 Stillwater                15:37.9  5:02 
    2   1  302 Kevin Docherty             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        15:39.7  5:03 
    3   2  423 Eric Colvin                12 Stillwater                15:53.4  5:07 
    4   1  319 Nate Roese                 12 East Ridge                16:01.5  5:10 
    5   3  422 Sean Bjork                 12 Stillwater                16:11.2  5:13 
    6   1  443 Jared Bartz                12 White Bear Lake           16:12.3  5:13 
    7   4  426 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe      10 Stillwater                16:15.3  5:14 
    8   2  307 Jacob McDermott            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:16.5  5:15 
    9   1  373 Ahmed Bule                 12 St Paul Central           16:18.5  5:15 
   10   5  427 Eli Krahn                   9 Stillwater                16:27.3  5:18 
   11   1  384 Tahir Hashim               11 St Paul Como Park         16:33.9  5:20 
   12   6  424 Matt Fronczak              12 Stillwater                16:35.5  5:21 
   13   1  354 Evan Kacmarynski           12 Roseville                 16:38.2  5:22 
   14   1  458 Nick Wareham               10 Woodbury                  16:38.9  5:22 
   15   2  386 Marshal Landrum            11 St Paul Como Park         16:44.2  5:24 
   16   7  421 Tayler Aarness             11 Stillwater                16:51.7  5:26 
   17   2  446 Carter Pasma               11 White Bear Lake           16:52.5  5:26 
   18   2  456 Taylor Voit                11 Woodbury                  16:54.8  5:27 
   19   1  333 Noah Kirkland              12 Mahtomedi                 16:58.9  5:28 
   20   3  449 Alex Thiele                10 White Bear Lake           16:59.5  5:29 
   21   4  448 Garrett Shah               10 White Bear Lake           17:02.4  5:30 
   22   3  308 Dan Zastrow                12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:03.6  5:30 
   23   1  404 Micah Mather                9 St Paul Highland Park     17:07.1  5:31 
   24   2  332 Kevin Dado                  8 Mahtomedi                 17:11.0  5:32 
   25   2  378 Solomon Poulose            12 St Paul Central           17:17.5  5:34 
   26   2  405 Ahmed Musse                12 St Paul Highland Park     17:18.0  5:35 
   27   5  447 William Schlafke           10 White Bear Lake           17:19.4  5:35 
   28   1  364 Nicholas Lawson            10 St Anthony                17:20.4  5:35 
   29   6  442 Thomas Anderson            12 White Bear Lake           17:20.7  5:35 
   30   4  305 Jake Krukowski             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:20.7  5:35 
   31   3  337 Tyler Ptasienski           11 Mahtomedi                 17:22.8  5:36 
   32   2  356 Collin Kiley                9 Roseville                 17:23.6  5:36 
   33   3  459 Matt Waterhouse            12 Woodbury                  17:26.6  5:37 
   34   1  437 Sam Nofziger                9 Tartan                    17:26.7  5:37 
   35   3  359 Matt Salvatore             12 Roseville                 17:28.6  5:38 
   36   3  377 Brian Petkov               12 St Paul Central           17:29.5  5:38 
   37   7  444 Adam Luecke                12 White Bear Lake           17:31.0  5:39 
   38   4  457 Joey Wacker                12 Woodbury                  17:31.3  5:39 
   39   4  357 Lucas Mason                12 Roseville                 17:31.3  5:39 
   40   5  301 Jay Defor                  12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:34.3  5:40 
   41   4  371 Xaver Brems                11 St Paul Central           17:36.9  5:41 
   42   6  306 Conor Leyden               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:38.5  5:41 
   43   2  461 Ryan Schiferl              11 East Ridge                17:39.1  5:41 
   44   1  344 Casey Peterson             11 North St Paul             17:39.7  5:42 
   45   5  353 Tony Joyer                 12 Roseville                 17:40.8  5:42 
   46   3  462 Sam Scholz                 11 East Ridge                17:45.2  5:43 
   47   2  347 Sheldon Soccomon           12 North St Paul             17:46.2  5:44 
   48   5  451 Paul Henning               10 Woodbury                  17:46.6  5:44 
   49   1  326 Max Lokrantz               11 Hill-Murray               17:51.2  5:45 
   50   6  455 Eric Shumaker              10 Woodbury                  17:51.7  5:45 
   51   5  372 Simon Brown                10 St Paul Central           17:55.6  5:47 
   52   6  352 Josh Christiansen          10 Roseville                 17:58.7  5:48 
   53   3  349 Austin Zollner             12 North St Paul             18:03.9  5:49 
   54   4  464 Jack Walter                 9 East Ridge                18:06.1  5:50 
   55   4  331 Drew Campbell              12 Mahtomedi                 18:09.1  5:51 
   56   3  407 Robert Thurston            12 St Paul Highland Park     18:12.5  5:52 
   57   7  358 David Pellegrini           11 Roseville                 18:14.3  5:53 
   58   5  316 Aaron Gorden               11 East Ridge                18:18.1  5:54 
   59   4  341 Alex Barrette              11 North St Paul             18:22.4  5:55 
   60   6  376 Ned Leebrick-Stryk         12 St Paul Central           18:22.5  5:55 
   61   5  342 Andrew Gooder               9 North St Paul             18:28.4  5:57 
   62   7  379 Spencer Warejoncas          9 St Paul Central           18:31.7  5:58 
   63   2  365 Marty O'Connell            10 St Anthony                18:33.4  5:59 
   64   7  453 Jack McCann                12 Woodbury                  18:33.9  5:59 
   65   2  431 Jacob Borchers             10 Tartan                    18:35.0  5:59 
   66   7  309 Will Zastrow               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:40.5  6:01 
   67   6  311 Andrew Berg                10 East Ridge                18:50.0  6:04 
   68   4  390 Jesse Brelje               10 St Paul Highland Park     18:51.1  6:05 
   69   2  324 Zach Droel                 11 Hill-Murray               18:51.4  6:05 
   70   3  362 Cole Grotting              10 St Anthony                18:53.6  6:05 
   71   4  367 Cole Richmond               9 St Anthony                18:55.9  6:06 
   72   5  401 Abram Donovan               9 St Paul Highland Park     18:57.1  6:06 
   73   7  463 Nate Tigges                11 East Ridge                18:58.0  6:07 
   74   6  402 Kristofer Johnson           8 St Paul Highland Park     19:01.3  6:08 
   75   5  334 Paul Kittleson             10 Mahtomedi                 19:01.7  6:08 
   76   3  323 Jake Droel                 11 Hill-Murray               19:08.8  6:10 
   77   5  361 Cam Anderson               10 St Anthony                19:10.4  6:11 
   78   6  348 Vincent Toulouse           12 North St Paul             19:11.5  6:11 
   79   7  406 Riley Quinlan              10 St Paul Highland Park     19:20.7  6:14 
   80   3  388 John Proper                10 St Paul Como Park         19:24.5  6:15 
   81   4  389 Ben Reynolds               10 St Paul Como Park         19:31.9  6:18 
   82   7  343 Adam Hausken               12 North St Paul             19:34.6  6:19 
   83   3  436 Ben Minder                 11 Tartan                    19:42.7  6:21 
   84   4  327 Calvin Rueb                11 Hill-Murray               19:43.8  6:22 
   85   6  366 Marcus Papasodora          11 St Anthony                19:44.2  6:22 
   86   5  322 Johnny Dow                 12 Hill-Murray               19:51.8  6:24 
   87   5  381 Jake Barnard                9 St Paul Como Park         19:55.0  6:25 
   88   6  339 Tyler Zappa                11 Mahtomedi                 19:57.2  6:26 
   89   6  321 Evan Carlson               10 Hill-Murray               20:01.7  6:27 
   90   7  328 Jesse Sabota               11 Hill-Murray               20:06.0  6:29 
   91   7  336 Quin Meyer                 11 Mahtomedi                 20:20.3  6:33 
   92   4  432 Peyton Floyd               10 Tartan                    20:22.7  6:34 
   93   5  434 Garrett Johnson            11 Tartan                    20:28.9  6:36 
   94   6  387 Joey Pratte                10 St Paul Como Park         20:29.1  6:36 
   95   1  392 Phil Flanaghan             12 St Paul Harding           20:34.6  6:38 
   96   7  363 Mac Foley                  12 St Anthony                20:46.9  6:42 
   97   6  433 Grant Huso                 11 Tartan                    20:50.1  6:43 
   98   2  397 Rafi Roman                 12 St Paul Harding           21:17.1  6:52 
   99   7  383 Stephan Hankerson          10 St Paul Como Park         21:32.2  6:56 
  100   3  398 Muamo Vang                 11 St Paul Harding           21:54.1  7:03 
  101   7  435 Will Kemper                12 Tartan                    21:54.6  7:04 
  102   4  396 Moises Roman               10 St Paul Harding           22:21.6  7:12 
  103   5  394 Nick Kelly                 10 St Paul Harding           23:01.1  7:25 
  104   6  395 Logan Lofgren              11 St Paul Harding           23:29.1  7:34 
  105   7  393 Tyler Fricke               11 St Paul Harding           26:53.0  8:40