MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/24/2012

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    53  East Ridge                (  15:02.7  1:15:13.3   0:55.5)
========================================
  1      2  Emily Betz 10                       14:33.6     5     19  Sandra Gramer 11                    15:29.1
  2      4  Bailey Ness 11                      14:37.7     6   ( 20) Taylor Jackson 12                   15:32.7
  3     11  Brenley Goertzen 10                 15:06.7     7   ( 21) Liz Maata 12                        15:35.3
  4     17  Megan Schiferl  8                   15:26.2

  2.    71  Roseville                 (  15:11.9  1:15:59.4   1:14.1)
========================================
  1      3  Caroline Brisbois 11                14:35.4     5     27  Lindsey Lee  9                      15:49.5
  2     10  Naomi Boehm  8                      15:02.1     6   ( 34) Samantha Kurkowski  7               16:01.8
  3     15  Allison Cordes 12                   15:15.4     7   ( 36) Bailey Cogan 12                     16:13.6
  4     16  Sammy Nielsen 12                    15:17.0

  3.   115  White Bear Lake           (  15:31.6  1:17:38.0   2:17.4)
========================================
  1      1  Bethany Kozak 11                    14:26.0     5     52  Emily Zoborowski  7                 16:43.4
  2      9  Allison Ternes 11                   14:56.8     6   ( 66) Mariea Bradbury 11                  17:12.2
  3     25  Ari Adams 12                        15:42.0     7   ( 72) Jenna Baker 11                      17:31.3
  4     28  Sam Prouty 10                       15:49.8

  4.   144  Stillwater                (  15:53.9  1:19:29.3   1:32.7)
========================================
  1      6  Abby Lange 10                       14:50.6     5     40  Claire Patterson  8                 16:23.3
  2     24  Maria Morley 12                     15:41.7     6   ( 42) Lauren Lampright 10                 16:28.4
  3     35  Haley Beech 11                      16:12.7     7   ( 64) Emily Kiolbasa 12                   17:07.2
  4     39  Ari Krenz  9                        16:21.0

  5.   191  Mahtomedi                 (  16:16.5  1:21:22.5   0:51.4)
========================================
  1     26  Caitlin McGauley  9                 15:46.0     5     46  Laura Moore 11                      16:37.4
  2     33  Anna Meger  8                       15:59.9     6   ( 54) Elizabeth Gregory 12                16:45.0
  3     41  Shannon Walsh 10                    16:24.1     7   ( 56) Alexandra Benjamin 12               16:54.9
  4     45  Jordan Lutz 11                      16:35.1

  6.   197  North St Paul             (  16:11.6  1:20:57.6   2:47.3)
========================================
  1      5  Jane Baude  9                       14:47.7     5     73  Marissa Gill 10                     17:35.0
  2      7  Patty O'Brien 11                    14:51.7     6   ( 75) Aoife Zamacona  7                   17:51.0
  3     51  Ana Medrano  7                      16:42.8     7   ( 76) Maggie Cantlon 10                   17:53.9
  4     61  Rachel Ericson 11                   17:00.4

  7.   201  Woodbury                  (  16:16.3  1:21:21.3   1:48.4)
========================================
  1     14  Haley Orf  7                        15:14.1     5     63  Ainslee Neu 12                      17:02.5
  2     18  Lauren Smith  9                     15:26.5     6   ( 83) Maggie Wilson  8                    18:20.3
  3     48  Cat Henning 10                      16:41.0     7   ( 87) Caroline Joyce 12                   18:40.3
  4     58  Divya Melachuri 10                  16:57.2

  8.   204  St Anthony                (  16:19.7  1:21:38.5   1:23.9)
========================================
  1     23  Riley McGinnity  8                  15:37.1     5     62  Hanna Arnsten  9                    17:01.0
  2     32  Melissa Marsh 11                    15:58.3     6   ( 71) Elena Forsline  9                   17:29.3
  3     38  Claire Bedore  9                    16:21.0     7   ( 78) Emily Petersen 11                   18:04.4
  4     49  Monika Bueltel 12                   16:41.1

  9.   207  St Paul Highland Park     (  16:17.6  1:21:27.9   2:06.1)
========================================
  1     13  Elana Breitenbucher 11              15:13.1     5     68  Erica Meyers  8                     17:19.2
  2     29  Emma Weber 12                       15:50.3     6   ( 82) Tianna Ducloux-Potter  9            18:19.5
  3     30  Erin Moening  8                     15:51.5     7   ( 86) Clara Jackson 10                    18:32.8
  4     67  Alexa Ries 10                       17:13.8

 10.   258  St Paul Central           (  16:42.9  1:23:34.4   1:43.5)
========================================
  1     22  Teaghan Persons 12                  15:36.8     5     69  Eleanor Swenson 12                  17:20.3
  2     50  Ellie Waddle 12                     16:42.0     6   ( 74) Brooke Rogers 11                    17:38.4
  3     57  Madeline Weinkauf  9                16:55.1
  4     60  Maleta Moulsoff  9                  17:00.2

 11.   269  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  16:48.5  1:24:02.5   0:39.3)
========================================
  1     43  Natalie Kelly 11                    16:28.9     5     65  Bridget Mountain 11                 17:08.2
  2     47  Rachel Oberst 11                    16:40.1     6   ( 70) Kate Kemper 12                      17:23.7
  3     55  Kathleen Grumbles  9                16:46.4     7   ( 79) Maureen Hughes 10                   18:08.5
  4     59  Margaret Johnson 11                 16:58.9

 12.   297  Hill-Murray               (  17:14.8  1:26:13.7   3:29.3)
========================================
  1      8  Anna Maurer 11                      14:52.3     5     84  Lexie Adamsky 10                    18:21.6
  2     44  Johnna Patterson  9                 16:31.9     6   ( 90) Sarah Dow 10                        19:14.0
  3     80  Emma Mendez  7                      18:09.8     7   ( 91) Ally Cochran 11                     19:17.5
  4     81  Rachel Ogren 11                     18:18.1

 13.   319  Tartan                    (  17:32.7  1:27:43.2   4:00.1)
========================================
  1     12  Erika Nolby  9                      15:12.2     5     89  Carly Boyle 10                      19:12.3
  2     53  Shaelyn Sorensen 11                 16:43.9     6   ( 92) Clara Boyle 12                      19:18.6
  3     77  Maren Iversen  7                    17:54.3     7   ( 93) Allie Mack 12                       19:21.7
  4     88  Ellee Thalhuber 12                  18:40.5

 14.   358  St Paul Como Park         (  19:26.1  1:37:10.4   6:17.5)
========================================
  1     31  Kathleen Miles 10                   15:51.6     5     98  Maddie Post  9                      22:09.1
  2     37  Mary Miles  9                       16:14.2     6   ( 99) Andrayah Adams  9                   24:40.6
  3     95  Claire Marshall 11                  21:18.6
  4     97  Lydia Nielsen  9                    21:36.9

 15.   476  St Paul Harding           (  21:46.6  1:48:52.9   6:13.9)
========================================
  1     85  Shyanne Ziegler 12                  18:29.7     4    100  Santi Baltzar 11                    24:42.2
  2     94  Hannah Potts 11                     19:35.8     5    101  Erika Bahr 12                       24:43.6
  3     96  Vivi Baltzar 12                     21:21.6




       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  246 Bethany Kozak              11 White Bear Lake           14:26.0  5:49 
    2   1  113 Emily Betz                 10 East Ridge                14:33.6  5:52 
    3   1  152 Caroline Brisbois          11 Roseville                 14:35.4  5:53 
    4   2  119 Bailey Ness                11 East Ridge                14:37.7  5:54 
    5   1  141 Jane Baude                  9 North St Paul             14:47.7  5:58 
    6   1  225 Abby Lange                 10 Stillwater                14:50.6  5:59 
    7   2  147 Patty O'Brien              11 North St Paul             14:51.7  5:59 
    8   1  126 Anna Maurer                11 Hill-Murray               14:52.3  5:59 
    9   2  248 Allison Ternes             11 White Bear Lake           14:56.8  6:01 
   10   2  151 Naomi Boehm                 8 Roseville                 15:02.1  6:03 
   11   3  114 Brenley Goertzen           10 East Ridge                15:06.7  6:05 
   12   1  236 Erika Nolby                 9 Tartan                    15:12.2  6:07 
   13   1  201 Elana Breitenbucher        11 St Paul Highland Park     15:13.1  6:08 
   14   1  257 Haley Orf                   7 Woodbury                  15:14.1  6:08 
   15   3  154 Allison Cordes             12 Roseville                 15:15.4  6:09 
   16   4  159 Sammy Nielsen              12 Roseville                 15:17.0  6:09 
   17   4  120 Megan Schiferl              8 East Ridge                15:26.2  6:13 
   18   2  258 Lauren Smith                9 Woodbury                  15:26.5  6:13 
   19   5  115 Sandra Gramer              11 East Ridge                15:29.1  6:14 
   20   6  117 Taylor Jackson             12 East Ridge                15:32.7  6:16 
   21   7  118 Liz Maata                  12 East Ridge                15:35.3  6:17 
   22   1  174 Teaghan Persons            12 St Paul Central           15:36.8  6:17 
   23   1  166 Riley McGinnity             8 St Anthony                15:37.1  6:17 
   24   2  226 Maria Morley               12 Stillwater                15:41.7  6:19 
   25   3  244 Ari Adams                  12 White Bear Lake           15:42.0  6:19 
   26   1  136 Caitlin McGauley            9 Mahtomedi                 15:46.0  6:21 
   27   5  158 Lindsey Lee                 9 Roseville                 15:49.5  6:23 
   28   4  247 Sam Prouty                 10 White Bear Lake           15:49.8  6:23 
   29   2  209 Emma Weber                 12 St Paul Highland Park     15:50.3  6:23 
   30   3  207 Erin Moening                8 St Paul Highland Park     15:51.5  6:23 
   31   1  185 Kathleen Miles             10 St Paul Como Park         15:51.6  6:23 
   32   2  165 Melissa Marsh              11 St Anthony                15:58.3  6:26 
   33   2  137 Anna Meger                  8 Mahtomedi                 15:59.9  6:27 
   34   6  157 Samantha Kurkowski          7 Roseville                 16:01.8  6:27 
   35   3  221 Haley Beech                11 Stillwater                16:12.7  6:32 
   36   7  153 Bailey Cogan               12 Roseville                 16:13.6  6:32 
   37   2  186 Mary Miles                  9 St Paul Como Park         16:14.2  6:32 
   38   3  162 Claire Bedore               9 St Anthony                16:21.0  6:35 
   39   4  223 Ari Krenz                   9 Stillwater                16:21.0  6:35 
   40   5  227 Claire Patterson            8 Stillwater                16:23.3  6:36 
   41   3  139 Shannon Walsh              10 Mahtomedi                 16:24.1  6:36 
   42   6  224 Lauren Lampright           10 Stillwater                16:28.4  6:38 
   43   1  105 Natalie Kelly              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:28.9  6:38 
   44   2  129 Johnna Patterson            9 Hill-Murray               16:31.9  6:40 
   45   4  135 Jordan Lutz                11 Mahtomedi                 16:35.1  6:41 
   46   5  138 Laura Moore                11 Mahtomedi                 16:37.4  6:42 
   47   2  109 Rachel Oberst              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:40.1  6:43 
   48   3  253 Cat Henning                10 Woodbury                  16:41.0  6:43 
   49   4  163 Monika Bueltel             12 St Anthony                16:41.1  6:43 
   50   2  178 Ellie Waddle               12 St Paul Central           16:42.0  6:44 
   51   3  146 Ana Medrano                 7 North St Paul             16:42.8  6:44 
   52   5  249 Emily Zoborowski            7 White Bear Lake           16:43.4  6:44 
   53   2  241 Shaelyn Sorensen           11 Tartan                    16:43.9  6:44 
   54   6  133 Elizabeth Gregory          12 Mahtomedi                 16:45.0  6:45 
   55   3  102 Kathleen Grumbles           9 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:46.4  6:45 
   56   7  132 Alexandra Benjamin         12 Mahtomedi                 16:54.9  6:49 
   57   3  179 Madeline Weinkauf           9 St Paul Central           16:55.1  6:49 
   58   4  255 Divya Melachuri            10 Woodbury                  16:57.2  6:50 
   59   4  104 Margaret Johnson           11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:58.9  6:50 
   60   4  173 Maleta Moulsoff             9 St Paul Central           17:00.2  6:51 
   61   4  144 Rachel Ericson             11 North St Paul             17:00.4  6:51 
   62   5  161 Hanna Arnsten               9 St Anthony                17:01.0  6:51 
   63   5  256 Ainslee Neu                12 Woodbury                  17:02.5  6:52 
   64   7  222 Emily Kiolbasa             12 Stillwater                17:07.2  6:54 
   65   5  108 Bridget Mountain           11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:08.2  6:54 
   66   6  260 Mariea Bradbury            11 White Bear Lake           17:12.2  6:56 
   67   4  208 Alexa Ries                 10 St Paul Highland Park     17:13.8  6:56 
   68   5  206 Erica Meyers                8 St Paul Highland Park     17:19.2  6:59 
   69   5  176 Eleanor Swenson            12 St Paul Central           17:20.3  6:59 
   70   6  106 Kate Kemper                12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:23.7  7:00 
   71   6  164 Elena Forsline              9 St Anthony                17:29.3  7:03 
   72   7  245 Jenna Baker                11 White Bear Lake           17:31.3  7:03 
   73   5  145 Marissa Gill               10 North St Paul             17:35.0  7:05 
   74   6  175 Brooke Rogers              11 St Paul Central           17:38.4  7:06 
   75   6  149 Aoife Zamacona              7 North St Paul             17:51.0  7:11 
   76   7  142 Maggie Cantlon             10 North St Paul             17:53.9  7:13 
   77   3  234 Maren Iversen               7 Tartan                    17:54.3  7:13 
   78   7  167 Emily Petersen             11 St Anthony                18:04.4  7:17 
   79   7  103 Maureen Hughes             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:08.5  7:18 
   80   3  127 Emma Mendez                 7 Hill-Murray               18:09.8  7:19 
   81   4  128 Rachel Ogren               11 Hill-Murray               18:18.1  7:22 
   82   6  202 Tianna Ducloux-Potter       9 St Paul Highland Park     18:19.5  7:23 
   83   6  259 Maggie Wilson               8 Woodbury                  18:20.3  7:23 
   84   5  121 Lexie Adamsky              10 Hill-Murray               18:21.6  7:24 
   85   1  196 Shyanne Ziegler            12 St Paul Harding           18:29.7  7:27 
   86   7  203 Clara Jackson              10 St Paul Highland Park     18:32.8  7:28 
   87   7  254 Caroline Joyce             12 Woodbury                  18:40.3  7:31 
   88   4  242 Ellee Thalhuber            12 Tartan                    18:40.5  7:31 
   89   5  231 Carly Boyle                10 Tartan                    19:12.3  7:44 
   90   6  124 Sarah Dow                  10 Hill-Murray               19:14.0  7:45 
   91   7  122 Ally Cochran               11 Hill-Murray               19:17.5  7:46 
   92   6  232 Clara Boyle                12 Tartan                    19:18.6  7:47 
   93   7  235 Allie Mack                 12 Tartan                    19:21.7  7:48 
   94   2  194 Hannah Potts               11 St Paul Harding           19:35.8  7:54 
   95   3  184 Claire Marshall            11 St Paul Como Park         21:18.6  8:35 
   96   3  193 Vivi Baltzar               12 St Paul Harding           21:21.6  8:36 
   97   4  187 Lydia Nielsen               9 St Paul Como Park         21:36.9  8:42 
   98   5  188 Maddie Post                 9 St Paul Como Park         22:09.1  8:55 
   99   6  181 Andrayah Adams              9 St Paul Como Park         24:40.6  9:56 
  100   4  192 Santi Baltzar              11 St Paul Harding           24:42.2  9:57 
  101   5  191 Erika Bahr                 12 St Paul Harding           24:43.6  9:57