MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/24/2012

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    17  Stillwater                (  17:11.0  1:25:54.6   0:57.8)
========================================
  1      1  Matt Thomas 11                      16:39.8     5      6  Tim Koenning  9                     17:37.6
  2      2  Allen-Michael Burback 10            16:46.8     6   (  7) Luke Richie 12                      17:39.2
  3      3  Edoardo Tagliaferri 11              17:18.7     7   (  9) Alex Percival 10                    17:42.2
  4      5  Paul Larson 12                      17:31.7

  2.    58  Rosemount                 (  17:49.5  1:29:07.1   1:00.1)
========================================
  1      4  Daniel Rosa 12                      17:23.0     5     22  Mike Knoll 10                       18:23.1
  2      8  Rosemount Runner                    17:40.5     6   ( 25) Rosemount Runner                    18:27.2
  3     10  Austin Rudall                       17:42.7     7   ( 26) Rosemount Runner                    18:30.9
  4     14  Rosemount Runner                    17:57.8

  3.    69  White Bear Lake           (  17:54.9  1:29:34.1   0:24.7)
========================================
  1     11  Daniel Allen 10                     17:42.9     5     17  Fernando Benitez  9                 18:07.6
  2     12  Christian O'Brien 12                17:43.1     6   ( 18) Adam Heininger 12                   18:09.6
  3     13  Jeff Blom 10                        17:53.9     7   ( 19) Karl Solberg 12                     18:09.9
  4     16  Peder Solberg 10                    18:06.6

  4.   121  East Ridge                (  18:26.0  1:32:09.9   0:36.0)
========================================
  1     15  Roman Faller 11                     18:05.7     5     31  Peter Betz  9                       18:41.7
  2     20  Sam Boardman 11                     18:20.3     6   ( 32) Will Stefani 11                     18:44.2
  3     27  David Huffman 11                    18:31.0     7   ( 33) Chistain Yonkoski 11                18:46.1
  4     28  Taylor Huffman 11                   18:31.2

  5.   147  Roseville                 (  18:36.2  1:33:00.6   0:29.9)
========================================
  1     21  Steel Kilgore-Cavis  9              18:20.9     5     38  Dan Nace 12                         18:50.8
  2     24  Joseph Katzung 11                   18:25.8     6   ( 39) Luca Buelte 11                      18:54.9
  3     29  Jacob Hasse 12                      18:34.6     7   ( 41) Joey Burquest 12                    19:00.8
  4     35  Josh Reece 10                       18:48.5

  6.   204  St Paul Central           (  19:05.2  1:35:26.0   0:41.8)
========================================
  1     30  William Dean 10                     18:36.5     5     45  Paul Ihlenfeldt 10                  19:18.3
  2     42  Luke Horton 11                      19:03.5     6   ( 63) August Morin  9                     20:00.4
  3     43  Jonah Busch 11                      19:12.5     7   ( 65) Kyle Struthers  9                   20:14.4
  4     44  Aiden McVey  9                      19:15.2

  7.   214  Woodbury                  (  19:13.3  1:36:06.1   1:27.7)
========================================
  1     23  Carter Pysher 10                    18:25.2     5     58  Quinlan Klett 11                    19:52.9
  2     37  Dan Buchmeier 11                    18:50.8     6   ( 60) Josh Wangerin  9                    19:58.8
  3     47  Tyler Jordahl 12                    19:27.3     7   ( 66) Michael Myers 12                    20:17.8
  4     49  Adam Albright  9                    19:29.9

  8.   232  Mahtomedi                 (  19:20.6  1:36:42.8   1:03.4)
========================================
  1     34  Andrew McIntrye 11                  18:46.7     5     57  Andrew Cooper  9                    19:50.1
  2     40  Joe Rutkiewicz 12                   18:58.1     6   ( 61) John Koehn 12                       19:58.9
  3     48  Kyle Olson 11                       19:29.6     7   ( 62) Tom Reineck  9                      19:59.1
  4     53  Hans Buttermann 11                  19:38.3

  9.   252  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:32.4  1:37:41.7   1:32.2)
========================================
  1     36  Ian Reynolds 12                     18:48.8     5     68  Stuart Cleveland 12                 20:21.0
  2     46  Will Dunford 12                     19:23.3     6   ( 78) Sean Cunllen 12                     20:31.2
  3     50  Daniel Johnson  9                   19:32.0     7   ( 84) Jack Fitzpatrick 10                 20:58.9
  4     52  Brandon Steer 10                    19:36.6

 10.   313  St Paul Highland Park     (  20:04.0  1:40:19.8   0:48.9)
========================================
  1     51  Jacob Marcott 11                    19:35.4     5     72  Matt Lorah  9                       20:24.3
  2     55  Simon Gaytan  7                     19:44.4     6   ( 76) Kristofer Johnson  8                20:28.5
  3     64  Jake Johnson 12                     20:12.6     7   ( 77) Pablo Helm-Hernandez 11             20:29.3
  4     71  Grant Palas 10                      20:23.1

 11.   324  North                     (  20:09.3  1:40:46.5   0:45.3)
========================================
  1     54  Ryan Rodriguez 10                   19:42.8     5     75  Andrew Thibaudeu 10                 20:28.1
  2     59  Hunter Smith  9                     19:54.7     6   ( 82) Dan Schultz 11                      20:43.2
  3     67  Walker Rosand  9                    20:19.0     7   ( 90) Evan Gill  8                        21:35.0
  4     69  Cole Soular  8                      20:21.9

 12.   352  St Anthony                (  20:19.8  1:41:38.9   0:48.5)
========================================
  1     56  Tim Twohy  9                        19:47.2     5     79  Taylor Okan 12                      20:35.7
  2     70  Will Jones 11                       20:22.5     6   ( 80) Nathan Dropik-Landweh  9            20:36.9
  3     73  Eli Banks 12                        20:25.8     7   ( 83) Jesse Lindahl 12                    20:49.8
  4     74  John Healy  9                       20:27.7

 13.   434  St Paul Como Park         (  21:18.2  1:46:31.0   0:57.9)
========================================
  1     81  Matt Klein 10                       20:40.9     5     91  Tuomas Sivula  9                    21:38.8
  2     85  Tahir Hashim 11                     21:16.1     6   ( 92) Charlie Swanson 11                  21:42.9
  3     88  Mikey Densinger 10                  21:24.2     7   ( 94) Alex Konkol  9                      22:02.9
  4     89  Heiberger Jacob 10                  21:31.0

 14.   468  Hill-Murray               (  21:58.2  1:49:50.8   1:02.6)
========================================
  1     87  Jason Peterson  9                   21:22.7     5     97  Sam Rustad 11                       22:25.3
  2     93  Matt Heimerman  7                   21:44.8     6   ( 99) Rush Pojasek 10                     23:14.8
  3     95  Anthony Uckun 11                    22:08.7     7   (100) Jonny Dolezal 11                    23:30.6
  4     96  Tom Van Deusen 12                   22:09.3

 15.   490  St Paul Johnson           (  23:33.5  1:57:47.4   4:14.0)
========================================
  1     86  Charlie Arrigoni 12                 21:18.4     5    103  Jacob Magley  9                     25:32.4
  2     98  Nekhael Woody 11                    22:51.4     6   (104) Alex Dillner 10                     25:54.4
  3    101  Tim Face 11                         23:34.1     7   (105) Raziel Langness 10                  27:07.5
  4    102  Victor Wang  9                      24:31.1




    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2012

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matt Thomas                11 Stillwater                16:39.8  5:22 
    2    2 Allen-Michael Burback      10 Stillwater                16:46.8  5:25 
    3    3 Edoardo Tagliaferri        11 Stillwater                17:18.7  5:35 
    4    4 Daniel Rosa                12 Rosemount                 17:23.0  5:36 
    5    5 Paul Larson                12 Stillwater                17:31.7  5:39 
    6    6 Tim Koenning                9 Stillwater                17:37.6  5:41 
    7    7 Luke Richie                12 Stillwater                17:39.2  5:41 
    8    8 Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 17:40.5  5:42 
    9    9 Alex Percival              10 Stillwater                17:42.2  5:42 
   10      Sam Hanson                  9 Stillwater                17:42.5  5:42 
   11   10 Austin Rudall                 Rosemount                 17:42.7  5:43 
   12   11 Daniel Allen               10 White Bear Lake           17:42.9  5:43 
   13   12 Christian O'Brien          12 White Bear Lake           17:43.1  5:43 
   14      John Huntley               10 Stillwater                17:47.1  5:44 
   15      Austin Reed                11 Stillwater                17:47.3  5:44 
   16      Nick Yokanovich             9 Stillwater                17:47.6  5:44 
   17      Chaes Johnson              11 Stillwater                17:48.0  5:44 
   18   13 Jeff Blom                  10 White Bear Lake           17:53.9  5:46 
   19   14 Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 17:57.8  5:47 
   20   15 Roman Faller               11 East Ridge                18:05.7  5:50 
   21   16 Peder Solberg              10 White Bear Lake           18:06.6  5:50 
   22   17 Fernando Benitez            9 White Bear Lake           18:07.6  5:51 
   23   18 Adam Heininger             12 White Bear Lake           18:09.6  5:51 
   24   19 Karl Solberg               12 White Bear Lake           18:09.9  5:51 
   25      Sean Radebaugh              9 White Bear Lake           18:10.2  5:51 
   26      Brennan Roby               10 Stillwater                18:11.7  5:52 
   27   20 Sam Boardman               11 East Ridge                18:20.3  5:55 
   28   21 Steel Kilgore-Cavis         9 Roseville                 18:20.9  5:55 
   29      Zach Bigouette             12 Stillwater                18:21.8  5:55 
   30   22 Mike Knoll                 10 Rosemount                 18:23.1  5:56 
   31   23 Carter Pysher              10 Woodbury                  18:25.2  5:56 
   32   24 Joseph Katzung             11 Roseville                 18:25.8  5:56 
   33      Kellen Wessels             12 Stillwater                18:26.1  5:56 
   34   25 Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 18:27.2  5:57 
   35      Nick Skaret                11 Stillwater                18:27.5  5:57 
   36      Sam Metzger                11 Stillwater                18:29.4  5:58 
   37   26 Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 18:30.9  5:58 
   38   27 David Huffman              11 East Ridge                18:31.0  5:58 
   39   28 Taylor Huffman             11 East Ridge                18:31.2  5:58 
   40   29 Jacob Hasse                12 Roseville                 18:34.6  5:59 
   41      Joe Nuens                  11 Rosemount                 18:35.1  5:59 
   42      Mitchell Brunkow           12 White Bear Lake           18:35.4  5:59 
   43      Owen Parker                10 White Bear Lake           18:36.1  6:00 
   44   30 William Dean               10 St Paul Central           18:36.5  6:00 
   45      Joey Viavattine            12 White Bear Lake           18:38.3  6:00 
   46   31 Peter Betz                  9 East Ridge                18:41.7  6:02 
   47   32 Will Stefani               11 East Ridge                18:44.2  6:02 
   48      Joe Monders                11 Rosemount                 18:45.6  6:03 
   49   33 Chistain Yonkoski          11 East Ridge                18:46.1  6:03 
   50   34 Andrew McIntrye            11 Mahtomedi                 18:46.7  6:03 
   51      Anthony Cauthorn            9 East Ridge                18:46.9  6:03 
   52   35 Josh Reece                 10 Roseville                 18:48.5  6:04 
   53   36 Ian Reynolds               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:48.8  6:04 
   54   37 Dan Buchmeier              11 Woodbury                  18:50.8  6:04 
   55   38 Dan Nace                   12 Roseville                 18:50.8  6:04 
   56      Gage Lebourgeois           11 Stillwater                18:51.0  6:05 
   57      Brian Harnsich             10 White Bear Lake           18:54.1  6:06 
   58      Arthur Seeb                10 Stillwater                18:54.6  6:06 
   59   39 Luca Buelte                11 Roseville                 18:54.9  6:06 
   60      Andrew Peterson            10 Stillwater                18:55.5  6:06 
   61      Josh Daum                  10 Stillwater                18:57.5  6:07 
   62   40 Joe Rutkiewicz             12 Mahtomedi                 18:58.1  6:07 
   63      Tyler Tomek                12 Stillwater                19:00.2  6:07 
   64   41 Joey Burquest              12 Roseville                 19:00.8  6:08 
   65      Chris Johnson              12 Stillwater                19:02.5  6:08 
   66   42 Luke Horton                11 St Paul Central           19:03.5  6:09 
   67      Mitchel Ryan               12 White Bear Lake           19:06.5  6:10 
   68      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 19:07.9  6:10 
   69      Justin Whitehouse          11 White Bear Lake           19:08.7  6:10 
   70      Jack Schugel               10 Roseville                 19:09.3  6:10 
   71      Hunter Larson              12 Roseville                 19:09.5  6:10 
   72      Jonathon Breckheimer        9 Stillwater                19:11.2  6:11 
   73      Graham Seignious           11 Roseville                 19:11.8  6:11 
   74   43 Jonah Busch                11 St Paul Central           19:12.5  6:11 
   75      Joe Larson                 12 White Bear Lake           19:13.7  6:12 
   76   44 Aiden McVey                 9 St Paul Central           19:15.2  6:12 
   77      Nathan Strom                9 East Ridge                19:15.9  6:13 
   78      Chris Schulenberg          12 Stillwater                19:17.0  6:13 
   79      Dan Wahlstedt              11 Roseville                 19:18.2  6:13 
   80   45 Paul Ihlenfeldt            10 St Paul Central           19:18.3  6:13 
   81      Jacob McPherson            10 Roseville                 19:20.5  6:14 
   82   46 Will Dunford               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:23.3  6:15 
   83      Arneau Payette                Rosemount                 19:24.8  6:15 
   84      Aaron Vought               12 Roseville                 19:26.4  6:16 
   85   47 Tyler Jordahl              12 Woodbury                  19:27.3  6:16 
   86      Devon Chiodo               10 Roseville                 19:29.6  6:17 
   87   48 Kyle Olson                 11 Mahtomedi                 19:29.6  6:17 
   88   49 Adam Albright               9 Woodbury                  19:29.9  6:17 
   89      Kenny Watkins               8 Rosemount                 19:31.1  6:17 
   90      Joseph Moynihan             8 East Ridge                19:31.4  6:18 
   91      Evan Anderson               9 East Ridge                19:31.8  6:18 
   92   50 Daniel Johnson              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:32.0  6:18 
   93      Reece Huff                  9 White Bear Lake           19:32.9  6:18 
   94      Tyler Hagberg              10 Stillwater                19:32.9  6:18 
   95      Seth Coulter               11 White Bear Lake           19:34.7  6:19 
   96      Eamon Kuhne                 8 Roseville                 19:34.8  6:19 
   97   51 Jacob Marcott              11 St Paul Highland Park     19:35.4  6:19 
   98      Andrew Summers             10 White Bear Lake           19:35.6  6:19 
   99      Carter Rack                11 Rosemount                 19:35.9  6:19 
  100   52 Brandon Steer              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:36.6  6:19 
  101      Jacon Suciu                11 Roseville                 19:37.6  6:20 
  102   53 Hans Buttermann            11 Mahtomedi                 19:38.3  6:20 
  103      Jake Kennedy                9 Stillwater                19:40.3  6:20 
  104      Cooper Hanson               9 Stillwater                19:41.6  6:21 
  105      Connor Callahan            11 White Bear Lake           19:41.9  6:21 
  106      Joel Malwitz               12 Stillwater                19:42.1  6:21 
  107   54 Ryan Rodriguez             10 North                     19:42.8  6:21 
  108      Garett Zakrzewski           9 White Bear Lake           19:43.3  6:21 
  109   55 Simon Gaytan                7 St Paul Highland Park     19:44.4  6:22 
  110      Luke Brombeck              12 Stillwater                19:45.0  6:22 
  111      Brett Michel               11 Stillwater                19:45.1  6:22 
  112      Michael Gilleo             12 Stillwater                19:45.1  6:22 
  113      Alec Porter                10 East Ridge                19:45.3  6:22 
  114      Isaac Miller                9 Roseville                 19:45.4  6:22 
  115      Carter Berg                12 East Ridge                19:46.2  6:22 
  116      Henry Seeb                 10 Stillwater                19:46.5  6:22 
  117   56 Tim Twohy                   9 St Anthony                19:47.2  6:23 
  118      Shamus Greger              11 Roseville                 19:47.4  6:23 
  119      Tyler Graham               10 Roseville                 19:48.8  6:23 
  120   57 Andrew Cooper               9 Mahtomedi                 19:50.1  6:24 
  121      Michael Liddell            12 Stillwater                19:50.6  6:24 
  122      Nicholas Bibeau            12 White Bear Lake           19:51.4  6:24 
  123      Oren Wright                 9 White Bear Lake           19:52.1  6:24 
  124   58 Quinlan Klett              11 Woodbury                  19:52.9  6:24 
  125      Zach Gehl                  10 East Ridge                19:53.6  6:25 
  126   59 Hunter Smith                9 North                     19:54.7  6:25 
  127      Dan Sampers                 9 Rosemount                 19:56.2  6:26 
  128   60 Josh Wangerin               9 Woodbury                  19:58.8  6:26 
  129   61 John Koehn                 12 Mahtomedi                 19:58.9  6:26 
  130   62 Tom Reineck                 9 Mahtomedi                 19:59.1  6:26 
  131      Dylan Brooks               12 East Ridge                19:59.4  6:27 
  132      Eric Schmidt               12 East Ridge                19:59.5  6:27 
  133      Alex Slette                12 East Ridge                19:59.9  6:27 
  134   63 August Morin                9 St Paul Central           20:00.4  6:27 
  135      Max Johnson                 9 Rosemount                 20:01.1  6:27 
  136      Maxwell McLeod             10 White Bear Lake           20:01.8  6:27 
  137      Zach Kramer                12 Stillwater                20:03.6  6:28 
  138      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 20:04.7  6:28 
  139      Evan Brinkman              11 East Ridge                20:05.3  6:28 
  140      Jack Standal                9 East Ridge                20:06.9  6:29 
  141      Temesgen Wessels            9 Stillwater                20:09.7  6:30 
  142      Bud Schaefer               10 White Bear Lake           20:10.6  6:30 
  143      Ethan Jackson              11 Roseville                 20:12.5  6:31 
  144   64 Jake Johnson               12 St Paul Highland Park     20:12.6  6:31 
  145      Ryan Olson                 11 Mahtomedi                 20:13.0  6:31 
  146      Thomas Adair                9 White Bear Lake           20:14.1  6:31 
  147      Jim Gannon                 11 Mahtomedi                 20:14.2  6:31 
  148   65 Kyle Struthers              9 St Paul Central           20:14.4  6:31 
  149      Sam O'Donnell-Hoff          9 Roseville                 20:15.6  6:32 
  150      David Holmes                9 Stillwater                20:16.5  6:32 
  151      Sam Skaret                 11 Stillwater                20:16.8  6:32 
  152   66 Michael Myers              12 Woodbury                  20:17.8  6:32 
  153   67 Walker Rosand               9 North                     20:19.0  6:33 
  154      Amos Marckel               12 St Paul Central           20:19.9  6:33 
  155      William Elkins             12 St Paul Central           20:20.3  6:33 
  156   68 Stuart Cleveland           12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:21.0  6:33 
  157   69 Cole Soular                 8 North                     20:21.9  6:34 
  158   70 Will Jones                 11 St Anthony                20:22.5  6:34 
  159   71 Grant Palas                10 St Paul Highland Park     20:23.1  6:34 
  160      Tom Young                  12 Woodbury                  20:23.5  6:34 
  161      Donovan Weiblen            12 Roseville                 20:23.8  6:34 
  162      Bjorn Buttermann           10 Mahtomedi                 20:23.9  6:34 
  163      Kevin Holmes                8 Roseville                 20:24.0  6:34 
  164   72 Matt Lorah                  9 St Paul Highland Park     20:24.3  6:35 
  165      Jonah Wageneius             9 Stillwater                20:24.3  6:35 
  166      Brian Weenig               12 Mahtomedi                 20:25.3  6:35 
  167   73 Eli Banks                  12 St Anthony                20:25.8  6:35 
  168      Elliot Campbell             9 Mahtomedi                 20:26.9  6:35 
  169      Jonathan Osterlund          9 White Bear Lake           20:27.4  6:36 
  170   74 John Healy                  9 St Anthony                20:27.7  6:36 
  171   75 Andrew Thibaudeu           10 North                     20:28.1  6:36 
  172   76 Kristofer Johnson           8 St Paul Highland Park     20:28.5  6:36 
  173      Jacob Fabro                 9 East Ridge                20:29.0  6:36 
  174   77 Pablo Helm-Hernandez       11 St Paul Highland Park     20:29.3  6:36 
  175      Nathan Schlosser            9 Stillwater                20:29.7  6:36 
  176   78 Sean Cunllen               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:31.2  6:37 
  177      David Felsch               10 Stillwater                20:31.3  6:37 
  178      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 20:31.5  6:37 
  179      Nicholas Oczak              9 White Bear Lake           20:31.8  6:37 
  180      Sam Phipps                  9 East Ridge                20:32.5  6:37 
  181      Josh Hanslip               10 East Ridge                20:32.6  6:37 
  182      Haru Shimasaki              9 Roseville                 20:32.7  6:37 
  183      Landon Remington            9 St Paul Central           20:32.7  6:37 
  184      Cody Schultz                  Rosemount                 20:33.9  6:38 
  185      Archie Hamel               12 Stillwater                20:34.4  6:38 
  186      Chris Murphy               10 East Ridge                20:35.0  6:38 
  187   79 Taylor Okan                12 St Anthony                20:35.7  6:38 
  188   80 Nathan Dropik-Landweh       9 St Anthony                20:36.9  6:39 
  189      Blake Slette               10 East Ridge                20:37.0  6:39 
  190   81 Matt Klein                 10 St Paul Como Park         20:40.9  6:40 
  191      Hans Knutson               10 Roseville                 20:41.5  6:40 
  192      Keagan McCully             10 St Paul Central           20:42.7  6:40 
  193   82 Dan Schultz                11 North                     20:43.2  6:41 
  194      Austin Larson               9 Roseville                 20:43.6  6:41 
  195   83 Jesse Lindahl              12 St Anthony                20:49.8  6:43 
  196      Quayd Korman               10 Stillwater                20:52.7  6:44 
  197      Davis Gray                 11 Stillwater                20:53.2  6:44 
  198      Kevin Schramm               9 St Anthony                20:54.5  6:44 
  199      Michael Wappes             10 St Anthony                20:56.9  6:45 
  200      Ethan Berry                 9 Stillwater                20:57.8  6:45 
  201   84 Jack Fitzpatrick           10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:58.9  6:46 
  202      Michael Fortuna            10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:59.2  6:46 
  203      Davis Grilley              11 Mahtomedi                 20:59.2  6:46 
  204      Justin Warner              10 Woodbury                  20:59.9  6:46 
  205      Truman Lease               10 St Anthony                21:00.7  6:46 
  206      Riley Blank                 8 East Ridge                21:04.2  6:47 
  207      Noah Mickus                 9 Mahtomedi                 21:04.6  6:48 
  208      Alec Budge                 12 Woodbury                  21:05.4  6:48 
  209      Mark Idstrom               10 St Paul Highland Park     21:08.1  6:49 
  210      Jack Tyler                 10 White Bear Lake           21:09.3  6:49 
  211      Henry Adebisi              11 White Bear Lake           21:11.8  6:50 
  212      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 21:14.9  6:51 
  213      Beau Buckeye                9 Woodbury                  21:15.8  6:51 
  214   85 Tahir Hashim               11 St Paul Como Park         21:16.1  6:51 
  215      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 21:17.4  6:52 
  216      Sam Newell                  9 Rosemount                 21:17.5  6:52 
  217      David Blondin              12 Stillwater                21:17.7  6:52 
  218      John Nocker                12 East Ridge                21:18.0  6:52 
  219   86 Charlie Arrigoni           12 St Paul Johnson           21:18.4  6:52 
  220      Vince Dzik                 10 St Paul Central           21:18.7  6:52 
  221      Tyler Tretter               7 Woodbury                  21:19.1  6:52 
  222      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 21:22.0  6:53 
  223      Caleb Nunn                 10 East Ridge                21:22.5  6:53 
  224   87 Jason Peterson              9 Hill-Murray               21:22.7  6:53 
  225      Quintin Bivens             11 White Bear Lake           21:23.8  6:54 
  226      Eric Kvasnicka              9 Mahtomedi                 21:23.9  6:54 
  227   88 Mikey Densinger            10 St Paul Como Park         21:24.2  6:54 
  228      Andy Valerius               9 Stillwater                21:24.3  6:54 
  229      Andrew Chung               11 St Paul Highland Park     21:26.9  6:55 
  230      Will Bogenschultz           9 St Paul Central           21:27.6  6:55 
  231      Adrien Rabino              10 East Ridge                21:28.0  6:55 
  232      Matt Henschell              9 Stillwater                21:29.1  6:55 
  233      Dylan Grimes               12 Mahtomedi                 21:30.2  6:56 
  234      Aaron Levin                12 St Paul Central           21:30.7  6:56 
  235   89 Heiberger Jacob            10 St Paul Como Park         21:31.0  6:56 
  236      Ryan Kriva                 10 East Ridge                21:31.4  6:56 
  237      Grant Davis                 9 Woodbury                  21:32.8  6:57 
  238      Colin Dean                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:33.1  6:57 
  239      Eric Dawes                 11 Woodbury                  21:34.7  6:57 
  240   90 Evan Gill                   8 North                     21:35.0  6:57 
  241      Harris Krahn               11 Roseville                 21:35.8  6:58 
  242      Connor Clark               11 Roseville                 21:36.2  6:58 
  243      Michael Allen               9 White Bear Lake           21:37.5  6:58 
  244      Joey Waite                  8 St Paul Central           21:37.5  6:58 
  245      Sam Forrest                 8 Roseville                 21:38.4  6:58 
  246      Ethan Sailer-Hauglan        9 Roseville                 21:38.8  6:59 
  247   91 Tuomas Sivula               9 St Paul Como Park         21:38.8  6:59 
  248      Justin Engbrecht           11 Mahtomedi                 21:39.5  6:59 
  249      Noah Grode                  9 North                     21:40.1  6:59 
  250      John Schroeder             10 Mahtomedi                 21:40.3  6:59 
  251      Noah Kreider-Carlso        12 St Paul Central           21:42.5  7:00 
  252      Conner Lisowski             9 East Ridge                21:42.5  7:00 
  253   92 Charlie Swanson            11 St Paul Como Park         21:42.9  7:00 
  254   93 Matt Heimerman              7 Hill-Murray               21:44.8  7:00 
  255      Matt Marquez-Yates         10 Stillwater                21:46.0  7:01 
  256      Tim Krall                   9 St Paul Highland Park     21:46.6  7:01 
  257      Jackson Thiets             10 Stillwater                21:52.0  7:03 
  258      James Best                 10 East Ridge                21:53.2  7:03 
  259      Parker Wilhoit              7 Roseville                 21:54.8  7:04 
  260      Greg Biever                 9 North                     21:55.5  7:04 
  261      Alex Steiner               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:56.5  7:04 
  262      Seth Neu                   11 Woodbury                  21:57.3  7:04 
  263      Max Rombach                12 East Ridge                21:58.1  7:05 
  264      Noah Hennes                11 Mahtomedi                 21:58.4  7:05 
  265      Jay Chase-Jacobus          11 White Bear Lake           21:59.9  7:05 
  266   94 Alex Konkol                 9 St Paul Como Park         22:02.9  7:06 
  267      Matthew Klein              10 East Ridge                22:02.9  7:06 
  268      Alden Zeller                9 Stillwater                22:03.0  7:06 
  269      Kyle Fuller                 7 Roseville                 22:05.1  7:07 
  270      Luke Dittman               10 Stillwater                22:08.4  7:08 
  271   95 Anthony Uckun              11 Hill-Murray               22:08.7  7:08 
  272   96 Tom Van Deusen             12 Hill-Murray               22:09.3  7:08 
  273      Vincent Kieger             12 Woodbury                  22:10.4  7:09 
  274      Keegan Hughes              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:11.5  7:09 
  275      Danylo Loutchko            11 St Anthony                22:11.9  7:09 
  276      William Xiong              12 St Paul Highland Park     22:12.1  7:09 
  277      Aaron Schmidt               9 White Bear Lake           22:12.6  7:09 
  278      Ben Gustafson               9 St Anthony                22:12.8  7:09 
  279      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 22:13.1  7:10 
  280      Jonathan Tuttle             9 St Paul Central           22:13.4  7:10 
  281      Ryan Green                 11 St Anthony                22:16.9  7:11 
  282      Mitch Neis                 11 St Anthony                22:19.6  7:12 
  283      Paul Idstrom                7 St Paul Highland Park     22:19.6  7:12 
  284      Sam Roman                  11 St Anthony                22:22.8  7:13 
  285      Salvador Vega               8 St Paul Highland Park     22:24.1  7:13 
  286   97 Sam Rustad                 11 Hill-Murray               22:25.3  7:13 
  287      Austin Spude                7 East Ridge                22:25.9  7:14 
  288      Bryan Winger                9 Stillwater                22:30.4  7:15 
  289      Wescott Bixby               9 East Ridge                22:32.6  7:16 
  290      Austin Jordan              12 Stillwater                22:33.6  7:16 
  291      Grant Bird                 12 Roseville                 22:38.8  7:18 
  292      Nou Ting Lor                8 St Paul Highland Park     22:40.8  7:18 
  293      Henry Rombach               8 East Ridge                22:44.7  7:20 
  294      Nathan Odahl               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:45.5  7:20 
  295      Matt Wenger                 9 North                     22:46.5  7:20 
  296      Timothy Hoag                7 Roseville                 22:49.0  7:21 
  297      Jacob Martin               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:50.5  7:22 
  298   98 Nekhael Woody              11 St Paul Johnson           22:51.4  7:22 
  299      Austin Atz                  7 Roseville                 22:52.0  7:22 
  300      Toi Yamamoto                9 White Bear Lake           22:52.5  7:22 
  301      Alec Krieger               10 St Paul Highland Park     22:54.1  7:23 
  302      Beau Haugen                 9 Stillwater                22:54.5  7:23 
  303      Karsten Francis             9 Mahtomedi                 22:54.9  7:23 
  304      Robert Hofmann              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:55.1  7:23 
  305      Ike Alleckson               9 North                     22:56.9  7:24 
  306      Tommy Demars                9 St Anthony                22:57.3  7:24 
  307      Tyler Schulz               12 St Paul Central           22:59.6  7:25 
  308      David Vouk                 10 Woodbury                  23:04.2  7:26 
  309      Jeremy Nuque               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:08.2  7:27 
  310      Ryan Peterson               8 North                     23:09.8  7:28 
  311   99 Rush Pojasek               10 Hill-Murray               23:14.8  7:29 
  312      Ryan Swanson               11 East Ridge                23:19.6  7:31 
  313      Andrew Vandelac             9 Mahtomedi                 23:19.7  7:31 
  314      Bill Spray                  7 Roseville                 23:20.9  7:31 
  315      Wyatt Sutton                9 St Anthony                23:22.0  7:32 
  316      Phillip Moulton             9 St Paul Como Park         23:22.6  7:32 
  317      Javin Medenwaldt           11 Woodbury                  23:29.3  7:34 
  318  100 Jonny Dolezal              11 Hill-Murray               23:30.6  7:34 
  319      Mina Yacoup                12 Stillwater                23:31.2  7:35 
  320  101 Tim Face                   11 St Paul Johnson           23:34.1  7:36 
  321      Parker Mott                10 St Paul Central           23:34.2  7:36 
  322      Henry Koller               10 Hill-Murray               23:39.4  7:37 
  323      Sam Richardson              8 East Ridge                23:40.3  7:38 
  324      Abe Eisenthal               9 St Paul Highland Park     23:43.3  7:39 
  325      Mitch Andreasen            11 St Anthony                23:45.9  7:39 
  326      Emmet O'Connell            10 St Paul Como Park         23:47.6  7:40 
  327      Andrew Cotton              11 East Ridge                23:47.8  7:40 
  328      Aiden Clements             10 St Paul Como Park         23:48.2  7:40 
  329      Noah O'Donnell-Hoff         7 Roseville                 23:54.4  7:42 
  330      Noah Heggem                 9 St Anthony                23:56.2  7:43 
  331      Alex Glebov                11 St Paul Como Park         23:58.0  7:43 
  332      Colin Atkinson              9 Hill-Murray               24:02.5  7:45 
  333      Matt Bosell                 8 St Anthony                24:03.8  7:45 
  334      Jon Olson                  11 Mahtomedi                 24:04.0  7:45 
  335      Zac Johnsen                 9 St Anthony                24:04.1  7:45 
  336      Enzo Mayumdar-Stang         8 St Paul Central           24:14.2  7:49 
  337      Quinn Bellestri             9 St Anthony                24:17.8  7:50 
  338      Nathan Brand                8 Roseville                 24:20.7  7:51 
  339  102 Victor Wang                 9 St Paul Johnson           24:31.1  7:54 
  340      Ben Williams                7 St Paul Como Park         24:41.8  7:57 
  341      Luke Berndt                10 St Paul Como Park         24:43.7  7:58 
  342      Brenton Holiday            11 Woodbury                  24:57.7  8:03 
  343      Tyler Kogler               12 Tartan                    25:06.8  8:05 
  344      Nathan Taylor              11 St Paul Central           25:15.4  8:08 
  345      Giovanni Gallo              9 St Paul Central           25:15.6  8:08 
  346      George Burkhardt            8 Roseville                 25:21.0  8:10 
  347      Brian Gehring              10 Mahtomedi                 25:24.6  8:11 
  348      John Blocher               12 Stillwater                25:30.7  8:13 
  349      Sam Beedle                  9 Woodbury                  25:31.0  8:13 
  350  103 Jacob Magley                9 St Paul Johnson           25:32.4  8:14 
  351      Colin Johnson              11 Tartan                    25:36.0  8:15 
  352      Ian Bachmayer              10 St Anthony                25:52.0  8:20 
  353      Michael Johnson            10 St Anthony                25:54.3  8:21 
  354  104 Alex Dillner               10 St Paul Johnson           25:54.4  8:21 
  355      Patrick Rosemark           10 Cretin-Derham Hall        26:23.6  8:30 
  356      Elliot Peters               7 St Anthony                26:31.1  8:33 
  357      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 26:32.8  8:33 
  358      Nik Fredrikson              7 St Anthony                26:34.6  8:34 
  359      David White                 9 St Paul Highland Park     26:35.7  8:34 
  360      Mack Shaffer               12 Stillwater                26:38.1  8:35 
  361      Rosemount Runner              Rosemount                 26:45.7  8:37 
  362  105 Raziel Langness            10 St Paul Johnson           27:07.5  8:44 
  363      Jeff Munter                 8 Tartan                    27:10.5  8:45 
  364      Devan Camp                  9 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:54.2  8:59 
  365      Connor Sweet                9 White Bear Lake           27:56.4  9:00 
  366      Minh Phung                 12 St Paul Harding           28:02.7  9:02 
  367      Josh Heintz                 9 North                     28:21.6  9:08 
  368      Nick Christensen           11 St Paul Harding           29:43.2  9:34 
  369      Zak Emstad                 10 St Paul Harding           32:13.1 10:23 
  370      Calvin Seigler              7 Roseville                 32:33.0 10:29 
  371      Henry Scamehorn             8 St Anthony                32:36.3 10:30