MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/25/2012

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

Place Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Lucia Uppgaard              9 Totino Grace              16:10.2  6:31 
    2 Sara Kleba                 12 Coon Rapids               16:11.7  6:31 
    3 Jordan Quale                9 Maple Grove               16:15.9  6:33 
    4 Genna Brakob                9 Maple Grove               16:16.8  6:33 
    5 Sydney Paulson              7 Anoka                     16:18.6  6:34 
    6 Isabelle Brezinka           8 Anoka                     16:22.9  6:36 
    7 Anna Solfest               10 Mounds View               16:23.7  6:36 
    8 Sara Moen                   8 Mounds View               16:24.4  6:37 
    9 Lindsey Johnson            10 Coon Rapids               16:24.7  6:37 
   10 Hannah Davis               10 Coon Rapids               16:29.7  6:39 
   11 Leah Jackels               11 Maple Grove               16:32.2  6:40 
   12 Taylor Zaugg                7 Champlin Park             16:33.2  6:40 
   13 Jessica Boespflug          10 Centennial                16:33.2  6:40 
   14 Emily Namyst               11 Centennial                16:37.6  6:42 
   15 Katie Kiecker              11 Coon Rapids               16:40.5  6:43 
   16 Susan Porter               10 Coon Rapids               16:45.0  6:45 
   17 Hannah Hoekstra            11 Totino Grace              16:45.4  6:45 
   18 Megan Morehouse            10 Coon Rapids               16:45.7  6:45 
   19 Sydney Phillips             8 Centennial                16:47.0  6:46 
   20 Nicole Schwieters          12 Maple Grove               16:49.8  6:47 
   21 Kaylee Fickle               9 Osseo                     16:53.6  6:48 
   22 Emma Fink                   9 Maple Grove               16:59.5  6:51 
   23 Mary Boston                 9 Totino Grace              17:00.4  6:51 
   24 Emily Danzl                 9 Centennial                17:04.5  6:53 
   25 Juliet Laske               12 Mounds View               17:06.9  6:54 
   26 Jena Hauch                  8 Maple Grove               17:07.8  6:54 
   27 Allyssa Hyde               11 Coon Rapids               17:09.1  6:55 
   28 Bridget Bergstrom           9 Maple Grove               17:09.7  6:55 
   29 Amanda Anderson            11 Coon Rapids               17:12.6  6:56 
   30 Rebecca Stremcha           12 Centennial                17:16.8  6:58 
   31 Sarah Sjome                 7 Maple Grove               17:18.1  6:58 
   32 Margret Rausch             11 Maple Grove               17:21.7  7:00 
   33 Natalie Danzl               7 Centennial                17:24.0  7:01 
   34 Heidi Samuelson            10 Mounds View               17:24.0  7:01 
   35 Makenzie Hart              10 Centennial                17:25.8  7:01 
   36 Ali Knauss                 11 Coon Rapids               17:26.1  7:01 
   37 Allie Stalboerger          10 Coon Rapids               17:27.2  7:02 
   38 Hayley Severson            10 Coon Rapids               17:27.7  7:02 
   39 Becca Beyer                10 Coon Rapids               17:30.3  7:03 
   40 Alexandra Goldsberry       10 Champlin Park             17:31.3  7:03 
   41 Cora Niesen                12 Maple Grove               17:32.0  7:04 
   42 Shayla Huffman             11 Coon Rapids               17:32.8  7:04 
   43 Elizabeth Trainor           8 Maple Grove               17:34.0  7:05 
   44 Kelly Olzenak              12 Maple Grove               17:34.8  7:05 
   45 Sarah Dohls-Graf           11 Mounds View               17:36.5  7:06 
   46 Annalee Blake               9 Mounds View               17:37.1  7:06 
   47 Sarah Beck                 11 Totino Grace              17:37.2  7:06 
   48 Victoria Weimholt           9 Coon Rapids               17:39.2  7:07 
   49 Chloe Jacobsen             11 Coon Rapids               17:39.9  7:07 
   50 Leah Peterson               9 Maple Grove               17:42.6  7:08 
   51 Ellie Reinart              10 Totino Grace              17:43.5  7:08 
   52 Kaitlyn Anderson           10 Osseo                     17:43.9  7:09 
   53 Becca Eckberg               8 Maple Grove               17:44.8  7:09 
   54 Christina Truong           12 Coon Rapids               17:46.1  7:09 
   55 Bri Ziegler                10 Centennial                17:46.1  7:09 
   56 Jerlie Jensen              12 Coon Rapids               17:46.6  7:10 
   57 Ali Hall                   12 Totino Grace              17:47.6  7:10 
   58 Marie Sedesky              11 Totino Grace              17:48.7  7:10 
   59 Alyssa Peterson             8 Maple Grove               17:49.2  7:11 
   60 Sydney Thomson             10 Coon Rapids               17:50.7  7:11 
   61 Maddie Knigge               7 Maple Grove               17:51.0  7:11 
   62 Rachel Dickerson            7 Maple Grove               17:51.0  7:11 
   63 Marah Nightengale          10 Maple Grove               17:51.4  7:12 
   64 Caitlyn Stiefel             7 Maple Grove               17:51.5  7:12 
   65 Rachel Gast                11 Anoka                     17:52.7  7:12 
   66 Emily Ruan                  9 Mounds View               17:52.8  7:12 
   67 Claire Kim                 10 Mounds View               17:55.6  7:13 
   68 Emily Zimmer               12 Maple Grove               17:57.9  7:14 
   69 Katrina Mraz                8 Fridley                   17:59.0  7:15 
   70 Ali Bodenstiener           11 Maple Grove               17:59.1  7:15 
   71 Shannon Wald               11 Champlin Park             17:59.5  7:15 
   72 Anna Blesener               8 Maple Grove               17:59.6  7:15 
   73 Missy Fettig               10 Centennial                18:00.5  7:15 
   74 Hannah Renneke             10 Centennial                18:00.9  7:15 
   75 Anna Muellner              11 Mounds View               18:02.5  7:16 
   76 Charlotte Port             12 Centennial                18:02.8  7:16 
   77 Grace Lewis                 7 Osseo                     18:03.5  7:16 
   78 Rachel Eichstadt           11 Coon Rapids               18:03.6  7:16 
   79 Kenzie Bertolas             8 Anoka                     18:04.4  7:17 
   80 Ellie Cargill               7 Rogers                    18:05.4  7:17 
   81 Melanie Brown              11 Maple Grove               18:06.8  7:18 
   82 Danielle Korby             12 Park Center               18:06.9  7:18 
   83 Jenny Aarons               11 Maple Grove               18:09.0  7:19 
   84 Breana Johnson             12 Osseo                     18:09.3  7:19 
   85 Emma Steffens               9 Anoka                     18:10.3  7:19 
   86 Anastasia Asp              12 Anoka                     18:12.6  7:20 
   87 Marissa Leclaire            7 Rogers                    18:13.7  7:21 
   88 Kaitlyn Benz                8 Rogers                    18:13.7  7:21 
   89 Britni Delcastillo         11 Coon Rapids               18:17.2  7:22 
   90 Anna Truong                12 Coon Rapids               18:18.0  7:22 
   91 Kyla Berges                12 Osseo                     18:18.5  7:22 
   92 Megan Przybilla            11 Coon Rapids               18:18.7  7:23 
   93 Julia Goman                 9 Totino Grace              18:19.8  7:23 
   94 Michelle Perri             11 Osseo                     18:20.0  7:23 
   95 Nicole Nelson               9 Coon Rapids               18:21.3  7:24 
   96 Wendy Richards             11 Maple Grove               18:21.7  7:24 
   97 Hannah Hempe               11 Maple Grove               18:23.4  7:24 
   98 Abby Cafferty              12 Centennial                18:23.6  7:24 
   99 Hannah Rorvick             11 Champlin Park             18:23.9  7:25 
  100 Rebecca Nara               10 Mounds View               18:27.3  7:26 
  101 Alecia Janzen              10 Centennial                18:27.9  7:26 
  102 Rachel Helin               11 Blaine                    18:29.1  7:27 
  103 Hannah Gams                 9 Totino Grace              18:32.6  7:28 
  104 Mariafernanad Antillon      9 Osseo                     18:35.3  7:29 
  105 Kaitlin Ruth               11 Park Center               18:35.9  7:29 
  106 Megan Nelson               11 Osseo                     18:35.9  7:29 
  107 Kaitlyn Schmaltz           12 Totino Grace              18:36.5  7:30 
  108 Abby Pederson              10 Centennial                18:38.0  7:30 
  109 Jenna Lipinoga              8 Park Center               18:39.2  7:31 
  110 Maren Strootman             8 Osseo                     18:39.9  7:31 
  111 Ellie Kania                11 Maple Grove               18:40.1  7:31 
  112 Amanda Speltz              10 Mounds View               18:42.4  7:32 
  113 Grace Pratt                11 Mounds View               18:42.8  7:32 
  114 Emily Hohenshell           11 Mounds View               18:42.8  7:32 
  115 Colleen Patty              11 Mounds View               18:42.9  7:32 
  116 Anne Atkins                11 Champlin Park             18:43.8  7:33 
  117 Jordan Mauch               11 Maple Grove               18:44.0  7:33 
  118 Nicole Wahlin              10 Mounds View               18:44.7  7:33 
  119 Samantha Benson            11 Coon Rapids               18:48.0  7:34 
  120 Britta Dahl                11 Maple Grove               18:48.8  7:35 
  121 Kacey Isle                  9 Blaine                    18:49.3  7:35 
  122 Megan Schmaltz             10 Totino Grace              18:49.6  7:35 
  123 Allison Diesting           11 Maple Grove               18:51.3  7:36 
  124 Sydney Heimer               7 Champlin Park             18:51.4  7:36 
  125 Noelle Josephson            7 Anoka                     18:53.6  7:37 
  126 Alexi Peterson             11 Park Center               18:54.2  7:37 
  127 Catherine Spielmann        10 Mounds View               18:55.4  7:37 
  128 Irene Otieno                9 Park Center               18:58.5  7:39 
  129 Katlyn Woitas              11 Coon Rapids               18:59.2  7:39 
  130 Etisha Punia                9 Mounds View               19:00.6  7:39 
  131 Sofia Preciado              9 Mounds View               19:00.9  7:40 
  132 Ashliegh Carstensen        11 Maple Grove               19:02.1  7:40 
  133 Kayla Kaiser               11 Maple Grove               19:05.7  7:41 
  134 Maddie Martinson           12 Champlin Park             19:07.4  7:42 
  135 Karina Erickson             7 Osseo                     19:07.9  7:42 
  136 Kezlie Pollman             11 Park Center               19:08.0  7:42 
  137 Nadine Garcia              12 Blaine                    19:08.7  7:43 
  138 Neary Men                  12 Coon Rapids               19:10.7  7:43 
  139 Sarah Fish                 12 Coon Rapids               19:12.4  7:44 
  140 Teresa Lancette             9 Coon Rapids               19:12.6  7:44 
  141 Chelsea Payeur             12 Anoka                     19:13.2  7:44 
  142 Haldi Nielsen              12 Mounds View               19:13.9  7:45 
  143 Bethany Carstens            9 Centennial                19:14.8  7:45 
  144 Rebekah Ehlert             11 Park Center               19:15.1  7:45 
  145 Mariah Wetzel               9 Osseo                     19:15.2  7:45 
  146 Krystle Clemens            12 Anoka                     19:16.2  7:46 
  147 Erica Edstrom               9 Park Center               19:16.8  7:46 
  148 Claire Carlson              9 Centennial                19:17.1  7:46 
  149 Maddy Thomas                8 Osseo                     19:17.2  7:46 
  150 Alison Robichaud           10 Centennial                19:17.7  7:46 
  151 Allison Vanderleest        12 Blaine                    19:21.1  7:48 
  152 Elizabeth Kust             11 Park Center               19:23.1  7:48 
  153 Somer Soli                 12 Champlin Park             19:23.6  7:49 
  154 Cindy Finnvik              10 Park Center               19:27.9  7:50 
  155 Joelle Beyer               11 Blaine                    19:30.9  7:52 
  156 Abby Ries                   9 Blaine                    19:31.9  7:52 
  157 Sydney Larson              10 Fridley                   19:35.1  7:53 
  158 Baylee Ihnot                8 Blaine                    19:35.3  7:53 
  159 Noelle Laske                9 Mounds View               19:38.3  7:55 
  160 Melinda Novak              12 Coon Rapids               19:38.5  7:55 
  161 Kelsey Wald                10 Mounds View               19:39.9  7:55 
  162 Katie Krismer              12 Maple Grove               19:41.1  7:56 
  163 Grace Arel                  9 Park Center               19:42.7  7:56 
  164 Libby Zimmer                9 Maple Grove               19:42.8  7:56 
  165 Malia Baciq                12 Mounds View               19:47.8  7:58 
  166 Dani Karels                10 Rogers                    19:49.6  7:59 
  167 Emma Blume                 10 Mounds View               19:51.0  8:00 
  168 Lucy Floeder               11 Mounds View               19:51.5  8:00 
  169 Abby Zerfas                12 Mounds View               19:52.9  8:00 
  170 Emily Jansen               11 Rogers                    19:53.2  8:01 
  171 Kitone Johnson              9 Mounds View               19:57.2  8:02 
  172 Mackenzie Jones             9 Mounds View               19:58.7  8:03 
  173 Madison Lass               11 Anoka                     19:59.3  8:03 
  174 Caitlyn Tigner              9 Totino Grace              20:02.5  8:04 
  175 Sydney Snell                9 Totino Grace              20:05.1  8:05 
  176 Grace Ebert                 9 Mounds View               20:08.8  8:07 
  177 Rachel Ernst               11 Park Center               20:09.4  8:07 
  178 Katie Riedel                9 Mounds View               20:10.0  8:07 
  179 Megan Ruan                 12 Mounds View               20:10.4  8:07 
  180 Brianna Ruth                9 Park Center               20:13.3  8:09 
  181 Mariah Meyer               10 Rogers                    20:17.5  8:10 
  182 Katessa Archer             11 Totino Grace              20:18.1  8:11 
  183 Natalie Rataczak           11 Totino Grace              20:21.7  8:12 
  184 Megan Tomhave              10 Mounds View               20:23.6  8:13 
  185 Elin Enrooth               11 Mounds View               20:24.7  8:13 
  186 Megan Pederson             11 Centennial                20:27.2  8:14 
  187 Abigail Young              11 Mounds View               20:29.1  8:15 
  188 Angie Gornik               12 Coon Rapids               20:30.7  8:16 
  189 Avery Cloud                10 Blaine                    20:32.6  8:16 
  190 Emily Quandt               11 Totino Grace              20:33.2  8:17 
  191 Emily Owens                11 Coon Rapids               20:33.9  8:17 
  192 Maddi Williams             11 Coon Rapids               20:35.9  8:18 
  193 Megan Sangren              11 Spring Lake Park          20:37.8  8:19 
  194 Kate Watts                  9 Spring Lake Park          20:43.8  8:21 
  195 Sydney D\'angelo            9 Spring Lake Park          20:43.9  8:21 
  196 Alex Pendergast             8 Blaine                    20:45.2  8:21 
  197 Katie Stevenson             9 Fridley                   20:45.7  8:22 
  198 Madeline Johnston           8 Anoka                     20:46.6  8:22 
  199 Jane Feely                 12 Totino Grace              20:56.5  8:26 
  200 Alysa Cross                12 Anoka                     20:58.6  8:27 
  201 Madeline Boyum             12 Mounds View               21:02.3  8:28 
  202 Jennifer Nordlund          11 Champlin Park             21:06.9  8:30 
  203 Cristin Curwick             8 Osseo                     21:09.0  8:31 
  204 Claire Lenard              12 Totino Grace              21:09.6  8:31 
  205 Emily Quist                 9 Anoka                     21:10.1  8:31 
  206 Lauren Moberg              10 Totino Grace              21:13.4  8:33 
  207 Kayla Newberg              10 Blaine                    21:14.8  8:33 
  208 Madeline Pyles              9 Blaine                    21:18.0  8:35 
  209 Olivia Landborg            12 Blaine                    21:26.9  8:38 
  210 Kate Obright                7 Anoka                     21:30.5  8:40 
  211 Alison Heil                 9 Totino Grace              21:35.5  8:42 
  212 Selina Condon              12 Maple Grove               21:37.2  8:42 
  213 Nancy Rutoh                 9 Park Center               21:38.3  8:43 
  214 Hannah Bautch               7 Park Center               21:38.8  8:43 
  215 Chessa Woetzel             12 Blaine                    21:41.3  8:44 
  216 Nikita Hermantin            7 Park Center               21:41.3  8:44 
  217 Gabbi Horsford             11 Osseo                     21:41.5  8:44 
  218 Gabby Ockluy               12 Champlin Park             21:49.8  8:47 
  219 McKenna Taylor             11 Mounds View               21:53.1  8:49 
  220 Kaleigh Davis               9 Mounds View               21:56.7  8:50 
  221 Grace Armstrong            12 Mounds View               21:59.9  8:52 
  222 Rikke Sponheim              9 Mounds View               22:14.6  8:57 
  223 Kaylee Omland               8 Osseo                     22:19.1  8:59 
  224 Melissa Truong             10 Coon Rapids               22:21.5  9:00 
  225 Erin Kern                  11 Totino Grace              22:33.6  9:05 
  226 Aandra Fitzer              11 Mounds View               22:39.1  9:07 
  227 Leanne Adrian               9 Osseo                     22:40.8  9:08 
  228 Sabrina Chanthamontry      11 Blaine                    22:54.2  9:13 
  229 Greta Edholm                9 Anoka                     22:57.9  9:15 
  230 Emily Carroll              12 Park Center               23:10.0  9:20 
  231 Becca Koplin               11 Coon Rapids               23:31.3  9:28 
  232 Michelle Hoff              11 Mounds View               23:58.6  9:39 
  233 Jeri McDonald              11 Centennial                24:20.0  9:48 
  234 Elda Mesfin                 9 Mounds View               24:20.2  9:48 
  235 Lauren Stille              12 Maple Grove               24:35.2  9:54 
  236 Jana Picotte               11 Anoka                     24:37.4  9:55 
  237 Shivani Kamat               9 Park Center               24:41.5  9:57 
  238 Ann Lux                    12 Totino Grace              25:03.9 10:06 
  239 Nicole Lindsoe             10 Mounds View               25:24.8 10:14 
  240 Eliana Litzinger            9 Mounds View               30:07.7 12:08