MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/3/2012

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    37  Perham                            (  16:16.4  1:21:22.0   0:30.4)
================================================
  1      4  Keeghan Hurley 11               16:01.2     5     12  Billy Beseman 10                16:31.6
  2      5  Brady Speicher 12               16:09.4     6   ( 22) Dalton Dahms 12                 16:46.7
  3      6  Jayden Cullen 11                16:12.4     7   ( 38) Ben Sullivan 11                 17:12.7
  4     10  Nick Carignan 12                16:27.4

  2.    72  St Cloud Cathedral                (  16:29.3  1:22:26.3   0:49.6)
================================================
  1      3  Nick Golebiowski 11             15:53.2     5     20  Peter Spethmann 12              16:42.8
  2     13  Beau Gerding 12                 16:31.9     6   ( 33) Hunter Peterson 11              17:06.3
  3     17  Noah Ebel 12                    16:37.7     7   ( 54) Jalen Braegelman 12             17:26.5
  4     19  Cole Wintheiser 12              16:40.7

  3.   164  Waseca                            (  16:56.5  1:24:42.1   1:54.2)
================================================
  1      2  Shane Streich 10                15:52.9     5     66  Jacob Wilkening 10              17:47.1
  2     21  Jesse Delgado  9                16:45.0     6   ( 79) Dan Livdahl 12                  17:57.2
  3     28  Josh Kimball 11                 16:56.9     7   ( 99) Joe Mens 10                     18:44.5
  4     47  Cole Streich  8                 17:20.2

  4.   200  Martin County West                (  17:12.4  1:26:02.0   0:56.9)
================================================
  1     18  Jonah Mayo 10                   16:40.1     5     57  Dylan Brockman 10               17:37.0
  2     26  Walter Fuller 12                16:54.5     6   ( 59) Matthew Viesselman 10           17:37.4
  3     44  Chris Kahler 10                 17:16.3     7   ( 87) Daniel Smith 12                 18:19.0
  4     55  Nick Holm 10                    17:34.1

  5.   200  Cotter                            (  17:10.4  1:25:51.6   1:26.0)
================================================
  1     11  Matthew Schrupp 11              16:30.3     5     78  Dylan Bilicki 10                17:56.3
  2     16  Emilio Taiveaho 12              16:37.2     6   ( 88) John Killen 12                  18:19.5
  3     34  Joseph Tereba 11                17:08.1
  4     61  Jacob Johnson 12                17:39.7

  6.   201  Esko                              (  17:13.7  1:26:08.3   0:39.8)
================================================
  1     29  Ben Mattinen  9                 16:58.6     5     60  Trenton Menor  9                17:38.4
  2     31  Joey Johnson 12                 17:04.3     6   ( 96) Seth Shingledecker  9           18:36.8
  3     32  Ben Hanson 12                   17:05.8     7   (107) Ben Bisel 12                    19:28.3
  4     49  Matt Rengo 11                   17:21.2

  7.   205  Redwood Valley                    (  17:13.8  1:26:08.7   0:54.5)
================================================
  1     23  Ryan Phillips 11                16:46.7     5     63  Jaun Hernandez 12               17:41.2
  2     27  Alex Amunrud 11                 16:55.7     6   ( 84) Wes Peyrel 11                   18:05.0
  3     36  Nick Vonmosch 12                17:09.0     7   ( 90) Brett Olsen 12                  18:22.8
  4     56  Dillon Thooft 12                17:36.1

  8.   211  Minnehaha Academy                 (  17:11.8  1:25:58.8   0:52.8)
================================================
  1     14  Ethan Wagner 11                 16:32.2     5     53  Andrew Wintz 10                 17:25.0
  2     42  Jacob Eggers 12                 17:16.0     6   ( 64) Zach Newton 10                  17:42.0
  3     50  Mark Lind 12                    17:21.6     7   ( 83) Mike Ferris 11                  18:01.1
  4     52  Luke Brown 12                   17:24.0

  9.   218  Plainview-Elgin-Millville         (  17:15.2  1:26:16.0   1:26.5)
================================================
  1      9  Pat Reinschmidt 12              16:20.7     5     67  Damian Wendt 11                 17:47.2
  2     39  Peter Huber 10                  17:13.0     6   ( 77) Matt Folkert 10                 17:55.4
  3     41  Aaron Timm 12                   17:14.8     7   ( 80) Jakob Stucky 11                 17:57.3
  4     62  Thomas Zimmerman 10             17:40.3

 10.   227  The Blake School                  (  17:18.6  1:26:32.6   1:20.6)
================================================
  1     24  Michael Mitchell  8             16:47.6     5     85  Chris Hall 11                   18:08.2
  2     25  Zach Edinburgh 12               16:51.0     6   ( 92) Danny Levin 11                  18:31.6
  3     35  Quinn Coyle 11                  17:08.5     7   (106) Danny Smith 12                  19:23.6
  4     58  Matthew Mitchell 10             17:37.3

 11.   247  Proctor                           (  17:13.5  1:26:07.1   2:37.1)
================================================
  1      1  Matt Welch 12                   15:34.0     5     86  Garrett Sargent 10              18:11.1
  2     30  Jacob Welch 10                  17:00.5     6   (105) Taris Wiita 10                  19:22.8
  3     48  Zach Smith 11                   17:20.4     7   (108) Sean Clark 12                   19:32.0
  4     82  Kody Stevens  9                 18:01.1

 12.   253  Pelican Rapids                    (  17:23.0  1:26:54.7   1:22.7)
================================================
  1     15  Cody Bekkerus 12                16:32.6     5     76  Erik Lynnes 10                  17:55.3
  2     37  Jesus Romero 12                 17:10.8     6   ( 89) Tristan Wald 10                 18:20.4
  3     51  Josh Mackner 11                 17:22.6     7   (104) Sam Cruz  9                     19:17.2
  4     74  Mahad Aden 10                   17:53.4

 13.   260  Albany                            (  17:24.6  1:27:02.9   1:34.0)
================================================
  1      8  Seth Hare 12                    16:18.8     5     73  Blake Maile 11                  17:52.8
  2     46  Kevin Lamb 10                   17:18.8     6   ( 93) Luke Holt 12                    18:33.0
  3     65  Robbie Hare 11                  17:42.8     7   ( 95) Danny Bates 11                  18:34.5
  4     68  Baiiley Jensen 10               17:49.7

 14.   303  Mora                              (  17:37.8  1:28:09.0   0:37.2)
================================================
  1     43  Brendan Johnson 11              17:16.3     5     75  Alec Sanbeck  8                 17:53.5
  2     45  Noah Moravec  9                 17:16.7     6   (103) Barry Schultz 11                19:12.1
  3     69  John Schwinghamer  8            17:49.8     7   (109) Owen Krueger 10                 19:40.0
  4     71  Sam Johnson 11                  17:52.7

 15.   365  Park Rapids                       (  18:02.3  1:30:11.4   2:43.8)
================================================
  1      7  Isaac Overmyer 10               16:14.8     5    100  Bailey Mueller 11               18:58.6
  2     70  Jake Waggoner 12                17:51.5     6   (101) Brad Eischens 11                19:02.0
  3     91  Zach Jewison 11                 18:28.2     7   (110) Austin Carlson 11               20:01.6
  4     97  Tanner Otterness 12             18:38.3

 16.   385  Luverne                           (  18:03.7  1:30:18.5   1:26.3)
================================================
  1     40  Josh Friedrichsen 12            17:13.3     5     98  Ethan Marshall 10               18:39.6
  2     72  Cody Hess 11                    17:52.7     6   (102) Nick Buss 12                    19:03.1
  3     81  Drew Weis 10                    17:58.7     7   (111) Erik Wohnoutka  9               20:31.0
  4     94  Scott Nelson 12                 18:34.2





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2012
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           School                  Mile Sp    Time   Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  211 Matt Welch                 12 Proctor                              5:04   15:34.0  5:01 
    2        43 Charlie Lawrence           12 Foley                                5:04   15:46.5  5:05 
    3    2  123 Shane Streich              10 Waseca                               5:04   15:52.9  5:07 
    4    3  171 Nick Golebiowski           11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:05   15:53.2  5:07 
    5    4  231 Keeghan Hurley             11 Perham                               5:05   16:01.2  5:10 
    6        11 Ian Torchia                11 Rochester Lourdes                    5:05   16:04.8  5:11 
    7    5  232 Brady Speicher             12 Perham                               5:04   16:09.4  5:12 
    8    6  234 Jayden Cullen              11 Perham                               5:05   16:12.4  5:13 
    9        34 Nick Stoks                 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:05   16:14.7  5:14 
   10    7  241 Isaac Overmyer             10 Park Rapids                          5:22   16:14.8  5:14 
   11        12 Richard Swanson            10 Kingsland                            5:06   16:15.9  5:15 
   12    8  191 Seth Hare                  12 Albany                               5:10   16:18.8  5:16 
   13    9  101 Pat Reinschmidt            12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:05   16:20.7  5:16 
   14        20 Johnathan Surber           12 St. James                            5:05   16:21.0  5:16 
   15        35 Mike Destache              10 St. Paul Academy                     5:11   16:26.7  5:18 
   16   10  235 Nick Carignan              12 Perham                               5:08   16:27.4  5:18 
   17        19 Tj Schiltz                 11 Nrheg                                4:48   16:28.9  5:19 
   18   11   91 Matthew Schrupp            11 Cotter                               5:11   16:30.3  5:19 
   19   12  233 Billy Beseman              10 Perham                               5:05   16:31.6  5:20 
   20   13  173 Beau Gerding               12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:12   16:31.9  5:20 
   21   14  151 Ethan Wagner               11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:20   16:32.2  5:20 
   22   15  201 Cody Bekkerus              12 Pelican Rapids                       5:08   16:32.6  5:20 
   23        13 Carston Dammann            12 Lake City                            5:07   16:32.9  5:20 
   24        36 Ephraim Bird               10 Hope Academy                         5:20   16:36.6  5:21 
   25   16   96 Emilio Taiveaho            12 Cotter                               5:12   16:37.2  5:21 
   26   17  174 Noah Ebel                  12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:05   16:37.7  5:22 
   27        21 Cade Ekstrom               12 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther         5:07   16:39.4  5:22 
   28   18  116 Jonah Mayo                 10 Martin County West                   5:05   16:40.1  5:22 
   29   19  172 Cole Wintheiser            12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:10   16:40.7  5:23 
   30        37 Jacob Siekmeier            12 Math & Science Academy               5:14   16:41.8  5:23 
   31        62 Jude Severson              11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:14   16:42.5  5:23 
   32   20  175 Peter Spethmann            12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:13   16:42.8  5:23 
   33        57 Ben Burgett                10 Community Christian                  5:10   16:44.2  5:24 
   34   21  126 Jesse Delgado               9 Waseca                               5:08   16:45.0  5:24 
   35   22  135 Ryan Phillips              11 Redwood Valley                       5:07   16:46.7  5:25 
   36   23  236 Dalton Dahms               12 Perham                               5:08   16:46.7  5:25 
   37        52 Zach Carlson               10 Royalton                             5:10   16:47.4  5:25 
   38   24  163 Michael Mitchell            8 The Blake School                     5:22   16:47.6  5:25 
   39   25  161 Zach Edinburgh             12 The Blake School                     5:24   16:51.0  5:26 
   40        51 Derek Warner               11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:14   16:51.6  5:26 
   41        67 Korey Zetah                12 Staples-Motley                       5:14   16:52.8  5:26 
   42        60 Sam Johnson                11 Mesabi East                          5:17   16:53.7  5:27 
   43        16 Brandon Franta             12 La Crescent                          5:19   16:54.0  5:27 
   44   26  111 Walter Fuller              12 Martin County West                   5:06   16:54.5  5:27 
   45        39 Alex Wischnak              10 Norwood-Young America                5:23   16:55.2  5:27 
   46   27  131 Alex Amunrud               11 Redwood Valley                       5:07   16:55.7  5:27 
   47        59 Danny Radke                10 Mesabi East                          5:13   16:56.3  5:28 
   48   28  122 Josh Kimball               11 Waseca                               5:10   16:56.9  5:28 
   49        69 Matt Neururer              12 Pillager                             5:10   16:57.2  5:28 
   50   29  221 Ben Mattinen                9 Esko                                 5:05   16:58.6  5:28 
   51        44 JP Flanders                11 Providence Academy                   5:22   16:59.2  5:29 
   52        24 Wyatt Elmer                11 Mankato Loyola-Cleveland             5:07   16:59.6  5:29 
   53        61 Will Goodwin               11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:14   16:59.7  5:29 
   54   30  212 Jacob Welch                10 Proctor                              5:17   17:00.5  5:29 
   55        23 Jack Parsley               12 Maple River                          5:08   17:01.5  5:29 
   56        70 Wesley Davies              12 Bagley/Fosston                       5:18   17:01.8  5:29 
   57        45 Alex Fredrickson           12 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                 5:15   17:02.3  5:30 
   58        54 Abe Skwira                 10 Holdingford                          5:22   17:02.4  5:30 
   59        68 Mikey Ryan                 12 Pequot Lakes                         5:15   17:03.6  5:30 
   60        38 Evan Ferlic                10 Mounds Park Academy                  5:13   17:03.9  5:30 
   61        17 Adam Rahn                  11 Dover-Eyota                          5:12   17:04.2  5:30 
   62        14 Alex Ondler                12 Byron                                5:09   17:04.2  5:30 
   63   31  222 Joey Johnson               12 Esko                                 5:11   17:04.3  5:30 
   64        48 Jesse Greenhagen           12 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                 5:15   17:04.6  5:30 
   65   32  223 Ben Hanson                 12 Esko                                 5:10   17:05.8  5:31 
   66        53 Luke Himmelspach           11 Ottertail Central                    5:05   17:05.8  5:31 
   67   33  176 Hunter Peterson            11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:13   17:06.3  5:31 
   68   34   92 Joseph Tereba              11 Cotter                               5:12   17:08.1  5:31 
   69   35  162 Quinn Coyle                11 The Blake School                     5:21   17:08.5  5:32 
   70   36  134 Nick Vonmosch              12 Redwood Valley                       5:15   17:09.0  5:32 
   71        30 Zac Enevoldsen             10 Montevideo                           5:10   17:09.8  5:32 
   72   37  202 Jesus Romero               12 Pelican Rapids                       5:17   17:10.8  5:32 
   73        15 Christian Bance            10 Chatfield                            5:14   17:12.1  5:33 
   74   38  237 Ben Sullivan               11 Perham                               5:15   17:12.7  5:33 
   75   39  105 Peter Huber                10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:12   17:13.0  5:33 
   76   40  141 Josh Friedrichsen          12 Luverne                              5:11   17:13.3  5:33 
   77        27 Ryan Maroney               12 Montevideo                           5:10   17:14.4  5:33 
   78        56 Andrew Zachman             10 Holdingford                          5:22   17:14.6  5:33 
   79   41  102 Aaron Timm                 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:20   17:14.8  5:34 
   80        66 Pentti Hanlon              10 Marshall                             5:14   17:14.9  5:34 
   81   42  153 Jacob Eggers               12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:20   17:16.0  5:34 
   82   43  182 Brendan Johnson            11 Mora                                 5:13   17:16.3  5:34 
   83   44  115 Chris Kahler               10 Martin County West                   5:19   17:16.3  5:34 
   84   45  181 Noah Moravec                9 Mora                                 5:15   17:16.7  5:34 
   85        71 Tyler Erickson             11 Roseau                               5:23   17:18.1  5:35 
   86   46  192 Kevin Lamb                 10 Albany                               5:17   17:18.8  5:35 
   87        55 Caleb Kragenbring          11 Litchfield                           5:17   17:18.9  5:35 
   88        73 Andreas Geist              12 Crookston                            5:18   17:19.7  5:35 
   89        40 Jalen Metcalf              12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:17   17:20.1  5:35 
   90   47  127 Cole Streich                8 Waseca                               5:20   17:20.2  5:35 
   91   48  213 Zach Smith                 11 Proctor                              5:17   17:20.4  5:35 
   92        41 Chris Huss                 12 Jordan                               5:23   17:20.9  5:36 
   93   49  224 Matt Rengo                 11 Esko                                 5:20   17:21.2  5:36 
   94   50  154 Mark Lind                  12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:22   17:21.6  5:36 
   95   51  207 Josh Mackner               11 Pelican Rapids                       5:18   17:22.6  5:36 
   96        50 Matt Fliegel               11 Annandale                            5:15   17:22.8  5:36 
   97        47 Connor Shank                9 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted          5:16   17:23.1  5:36 
   98   52  152 Luke Brown                 12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:20   17:24.0  5:37 
   99        22 Ricki Fenske               12 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther         5:06   17:24.1  5:37 
  100   53  155 Andrew Wintz               10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:25   17:25.0  5:37 
  101   54  178 Jalen Braegelman           12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:16   17:26.5  5:37 
  102        28 Jacob Carroll              11 Yellow Medicine East                 5:12   17:29.3  5:38 
  103        31 Joseph Varpness            11 Montevideo                           5:11   17:29.8  5:38 
  104        46 Greg Dorow                 12 Maple Lake                           5:22   17:31.0  5:39 
  105        63 Nick Koenig                11 Cromwell/Floodwood                   5:18   17:33.5  5:40 
  106        42 Joe Berchem                12 Trinity School At River Ridge        5:18   17:33.8  5:40 
  107   55  114 Nick Holm                  10 Martin County West                   5:30   17:34.1  5:40 
  108        49 Joe Bastian                 9 Foley                                5:16   17:34.4  5:40 
  109        74 Tony Santos                11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:22   17:35.3  5:40 
  110   56  138 Dillon Thooft              12 Redwood Valley                       5:17   17:36.1  5:40 
  111   57  113 Dylan Brockman             10 Martin County West                   5:20   17:37.0  5:41 
  112   58  164 Matthew Mitchell           10 The Blake School                     5:35   17:37.3  5:41 
  113   59  117 Matthew Viesselman         10 Martin County West                   5:29   17:37.4  5:41 
  114   60  225 Trenton Menor               9 Esko                                 5:23   17:38.4  5:41 
  115   61   95 Jacob Johnson              12 Cotter                               5:16   17:39.7  5:42 
  116        58 Ben Himmelspach             9 Ottertail Central                    5:21   17:39.9  5:42 
  117   62  106 Thomas Zimmerman           10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:22   17:40.3  5:42 
  118        26 John Roth                   9 LCWM/Nicollet                        5:22   17:40.8  5:42 
  119   63  133 Jaun Hernandez             12 Redwood Valley                       5:24   17:41.2  5:42 
  120        18 Gabe Tempel                10 Hayfield                             5:23   17:42.0  5:42 
  121   64  156 Zach Newton                10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:25   17:42.0  5:42 
  122        72 Weston Nelson              10 Roseau                               5:23   17:42.3  5:42 
  123   65  193 Robbie Hare                11 Albany                               5:16   17:42.8  5:43 
  124        33 Wyatt Johansen             11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:22   17:43.3  5:43 
  125        64 Reed Melicher              10 Eveleth-Gilbert                      5:14   17:46.2  5:44 
  126        65 Wyatt Becicka              10 Virginia                             5:20   17:46.9  5:44 
  127   66  125 Jacob Wilkening            10 Waseca                               5:22   17:47.1  5:44 
  128   67  104 Damian Wendt               11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:27   17:47.2  5:44 
  129        29 Matt Lavoy                 11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                 5:20   17:48.2  5:44 
  130   68  195 Baiiley Jensen             10 Albany                               5:28   17:49.7  5:45 
  131   69  185 John Schwinghamer           8 Mora                                 5:24   17:49.8  5:45 
  132   70  242 Jake Waggoner              12 Park Rapids                          5:34   17:51.5  5:45 
  133        25 Marty McGuire              11 Tri City United                      5:17   17:52.3  5:46 
  134   71  142 Cody Hess                  11 Luverne                              5:15   17:52.7  5:46 
  135   72  183 Sam Johnson                11 Mora                                 5:24   17:52.7  5:46 
  136   73  194 Blake Maile                11 Albany                               5:28   17:52.8  5:46 
  137   74  204 Mahad Aden                 10 Pelican Rapids                       5:27   17:53.4  5:46 
  138   75  184 Alec Sanbeck                8 Mora                                 5:24   17:53.5  5:46 
  139   76  203 Erik Lynnes                10 Pelican Rapids                       5:26   17:55.3  5:47 
  140   77  107 Matt Folkert               10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:26   17:55.4  5:47 
  141   78   94 Dylan Bilicki              10 Cotter                               5:25   17:56.3  5:47 
  142   79  121 Dan Livdahl                12 Waseca                               5:22   17:57.2  5:47 
  143   80  103 Jakob Stucky               11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:25   17:57.3  5:47 
  144   81  143 Drew Weis                  10 Luverne                              5:19   17:58.7  5:48 
  145        32 Kyle Blomgren              12 Mountain Lake Area                   5:32   18:00.0  5:48 
  146   82  214 Kody Stevens                9 Proctor                              5:32   18:01.1  5:48 
  147   83  157 Mike Ferris                11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:26   18:01.1  5:48 
  148   84  136 Wes Peyrel                 11 Redwood Valley                       5:23   18:05.0  5:50 
  149   85  166 Chris Hall                 11 The Blake School                     5:35   18:08.2  5:51 
  150   86  215 Garrett Sargent            10 Proctor                              5:33   18:11.1  5:52 
  151   87  112 Daniel Smith               12 Martin County West                   5:33   18:19.0  5:54 
  152   88   97 John Killen                12 Cotter                               5:26   18:19.5  5:54 
  153   89  205 Tristan Wald               10 Pelican Rapids                       5:34   18:20.4  5:55 
  154   90  132 Brett Olsen                12 Redwood Valley                       5:23   18:22.8  5:55 
  155   91  243 Zach Jewison               11 Park Rapids                          5:37   18:28.2  5:57 
  156   92  165 Danny Levin                11 The Blake School                     5:38   18:31.6  5:58 
  157   93  198 Luke Holt                  12 Albany                               5:28   18:33.0  5:59 
  158   94  145 Scott Nelson               12 Luverne                              5:38   18:34.2  5:59 
  159   95  196 Danny Bates                11 Albany                               5:31   18:34.5  5:59 
  160   96  226 Seth Shingledecker          9 Esko                                 5:32   18:36.8  6:00 
  161   97  244 Tanner Otterness           12 Park Rapids                          5:39   18:38.3  6:00 
  162   98  144 Ethan Marshall             10 Luverne                              5:38   18:39.6  6:01 
  163   99  124 Joe Mens                   10 Waseca                               5:32   18:44.5  6:02 
  164  100  245 Bailey Mueller             11 Park Rapids                          5:49   18:58.6  6:07 
  165  101  247 Brad Eischens              11 Park Rapids                          5:45   19:02.0  6:08 
  166  102  146 Nick Buss                  12 Luverne                              5:25   19:03.1  6:08 
  167  103  186 Barry Schultz              11 Mora                                 5:38   19:12.1  6:11 
  168  104  206 Sam Cruz                    9 Pelican Rapids                       5:40   19:17.2  6:13 
  169  105  217 Taris Wiita                10 Proctor                              5:46   19:22.8  6:15 
  170  106  167 Danny Smith                12 The Blake School                     5:52   19:23.6  6:15 
  171  107  227 Ben Bisel                  12 Esko                                 5:34   19:28.3  6:17 
  172  108  216 Sean Clark                 12 Proctor                              5:49   19:32.0  6:18 
  173  109  187 Owen Krueger               10 Mora                                 5:50   19:40.0  6:20 
  174  110  246 Austin Carlson             11 Park Rapids                          6:04   20:01.6  6:27 
  175  111  147 Erik Wohnoutka              9 Luverne                              6:03   20:31.0  6:37