MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/3/2012

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    46  Stillwater                        (  15:54.3  1:19:31.4   0:51.7)
================================================
  1      1  Wayde Hall 12                   15:21.0     5     15  Sean Bjork 12                   16:12.7
  2      5  Eric Colvin 12                  15:40.6     6   ( 24) Tayler Aarness 11               16:29.6
  3     11  Eli Krahn  9                    16:04.5     7   (112) Matt Fronczak 12                27:06.3
  4     14  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 10        16:12.6

  2.    80  Edina                             (  16:11.0  1:20:54.9   1:02.2)
================================================
  1      2  Will Burke 12                   15:29.2     5     28  Jonathan Shirley  9             16:31.4
  2     13  Logan Ramlet 10                 16:12.1     6   ( 44) Luke Lumbar 11                  16:48.1
  3     17  Matt Lumbar 11                  16:15.7     7   ( 46) Kyle Staunton 12                16:50.8
  4     20  Peter Knoll 12                  16:26.5

  3.    90  Wayzata                           (  16:11.0  1:20:54.8   1:14.5)
================================================
  1      3  Connor Olson 10                 15:30.3     5     40  Manny Santana 12                16:44.8
  2      8  Josh Nielsen 11                 15:57.9     6   ( 51) Adam Brandt 12                  16:53.6
  3     16  Ian Eklin 10                    16:13.3     7   ( 77) Connor Eastman 11               17:18.8
  4     23  Robert Rudin 12                 16:28.5

  4.   125  Owatonna                          (  16:26.2  1:22:10.8   0:53.9)
================================================
  1      6  Mark Holzerland 12              15:57.0     5     47  Seth Huseby 10                  16:50.9
  2     12  Cameron Peterson 12             16:11.6     6   ( 50) Jacob Warehime 12               16:52.7
  3     25  Spencer Versteeg 12             16:30.2     7   ( 67) Nick Rethemeier 11              17:10.1
  4     35  Trever Schwichtenberg 12        16:41.1

  5.   152  Rosemount                         (  16:33.6  1:22:47.6   1:05.5)
================================================
  1      7  Trevor Capra 12                 15:57.6     5     58  Michael Sampers 11              17:03.1
  2     22  Sam Ivanecky 10                 16:27.9     6   ( 61) Ryan Brumm 10                   17:04.6
  3     32  Alex Berhe 10                   16:39.2     7   ( 81) Ryan Condon 11                  17:23.7
  4     33  Tommy Linder 12                 16:39.8

  6.   206  Bemidji                           (  16:42.0  1:23:29.7   1:04.8)
================================================
  1     10  Sam Carlson 11                  15:58.9     5     60  Seth Neubeck 11                 17:03.7
  2     39  Elias Hendrickson 12            16:44.6     6   ( 66) Billy Freyholtz 10              17:09.4
  3     48  Adam Lewis 12                   16:51.2     7   ( 73) Caleb Appleton  9               17:14.1
  4     49  Kyle Sagedahl 12                16:51.3

  7.   227  Centennial                        (  16:50.3  1:24:11.2   0:49.7)
================================================
  1     26  Jonathan Keller 12              16:30.9     5     78  Devin Fritz 10                  17:20.6
  2     31  Ben Jack 11                     16:38.7     6   ( 86) Joe Bourdage 11                 17:29.8
  3     37  Kevin Grow 11                   16:42.5     7   ( 93) Jake Peterson 11                17:43.0
  4     55  Cole Arends 10                  16:58.5

  8.   233  Eastview                          (  16:52.6  1:24:22.7   1:35.5)
================================================
  1     18  Nick Oelke 12                   16:18.1     5     97  Shane Bernhardson 10            17:53.6
  2     21  John Donlan 12                  16:27.3     6   (109) Joey Beran 11                   18:26.0
  3     43  Dan Spika 12                    16:46.4     7   (110) Brett Jones 11                  18:33.6
  4     54  Zach Tollefson 12               16:57.3

  9.   274  Moorhead                          (  16:58.2  1:24:50.7   0:50.1)
================================================
  1     27  Matthew Lillehaugen 12          16:31.2     5     80  Jarrett Jenni 12                17:21.3
  2     36  Ezra Olson 12                   16:42.1     6   ( 82) Hunter Zbasnik 10               17:25.1
  3     57  Josh Young 11                   17:01.2     7   ( 94) Luke Lillehaugen 10             17:45.9
  4     74  Sam Benson 12                   17:14.9

 10.   275  Chaska                            (  16:50.5  1:24:12.4   1:48.7)
================================================
  1      4  Joey Duerr 10                   15:32.4     5     79  Zac Miller  8                   17:21.1
  2     52  Gavin Bjorklund 12              16:54.6     6   ( 96) Nathan Hewitt 11                17:50.6
  3     64  Nick Ebert 12                   17:08.3     7   (100) Connor Hasting 12               17:59.5
  4     76  Spencer Urick  9                17:16.0

 11.   276  White Bear Lake                   (  16:55.3  1:24:36.4   1:28.8)
================================================
  1      9  Jared Bartz 12                  15:58.2     5     85  Thomas Anderson 12              17:27.0
  2     53  Adam Luecke 12                  16:56.2     6   ( 88) Garrett Shah 10                 17:35.2
  3     59  William Schlafke 10             17:03.5     7   ( 91) Carter Pasma 11                 17:41.0
  4     70  Alex Thiele 10                  17:11.5

 12.   298  Orono                             (  17:11.3  1:25:56.5   1:30.6)
================================================
  1     29  Keith Ketola 11                 16:38.3     5    101  Mike Choiniere 11               18:08.9
  2     34  Brady Koeting 12                16:40.2     6   (105) Josh Surver 12                  18:17.2
  3     42  Paul Brauchle 12                16:46.2     7   (111) Nick Lowery 11                  18:39.4
  4     92  Gabe Vandyck 12                 17:42.9

 13.   327  Chisago Lakes                     (  17:09.9  1:25:49.5   1:16.0)
================================================
  1     19  Andrew Magnuson 11              16:22.8     5     90  Quinn Duffy 10                  17:38.8
  2     56  Zachary West 10                 16:59.3     6   ( 99) Quinton Lee 10                  17:59.4
  3     75  Carl Osterberg 11               17:15.4     7   (104) Tanner Haus  9                  18:13.3
  4     87  Noah Rockenback 12              17:33.2

 14.   331  Elk River                         (  17:18.3  1:26:31.3   1:31.1)
================================================
  1     30  Lucas Trapp  9                  16:38.6     5    102  Alex Holm 10                    18:09.7
  2     41  Ryan Trapp 12                   16:45.3     6   (103) Sam Gearou 10                   18:09.7
  3     63  Break Hickman 11                17:07.5     7   (107) Joe Martin 11                   18:23.2
  4     95  Nate Webster 12                 17:50.2

 15.   333  Mounds View                       (  17:09.6  1:25:47.6   0:36.5)
================================================
  1     45  Michael Hoff 11                 16:48.9     5     83  Thomas Wentworth 12             17:25.4
  2     65  Andre Hessini 11                17:08.9     6   ( 84) Ryan Plasencia 11               17:25.7
  3     68  Nik Randle 12                   17:10.7     7   ( 89) Noah Pilgrim 11                 17:36.1
  4     72  Joey Kasier 12                  17:13.7

 16.   338  Rochester Century                 (  17:14.1  1:26:10.5   1:15.3)
================================================
  1     38  Colin Eakins 12                 16:43.2     5     98  Mike Allen 12                   17:58.5
  2     62  Seth Massot  9                  17:05.0     6   (106) Hunter Huntoon 11               18:17.9
  3     69  Michael Wagner 10               17:11.4     7   (108) Justin Kotajarvi 12             18:24.9
  4     71  Graham Massot 12                17:12.4





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2012
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           School                  Mile Sp    Time   Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  655 Wayde Hall                 12 Stillwater                           4:55   15:21.0  4:57 
    2       527 Obsa Ali                   11 Richfield                            4:55   15:25.3  4:58 
    3       551 Joe Klecker                10 Hopkins                              4:54   15:25.8  4:58 
    4    2  701 Will Burke                 12 Edina                                4:56   15:29.2  5:00 
    5    3  691 Connor Olson               10 Wayzata                              4:55   15:30.3  5:00 
    6    4  621 Joey Duerr                 10 Chaska                               4:55   15:32.4  5:01 
    7       535 Kevin Docherty             12 Cretin-Derham Hall                   4:55   15:34.2  5:01 
    8       543 Brendan Sage               12 St. Michael-Albertville              4:55   15:36.5  5:02 
    9    5  653 Eric Colvin                12 Stillwater                           4:54   15:40.6  5:03 
   10       528 Faysal Mahmoud             10 Burnsville                           4:56   15:44.5  5:05 
   11       538 Ahmed Bule                 12 St.Paul Central                      4:56   15:44.7  5:05 
   12       560 Steven Cotter              12 Andover                              4:57   15:49.4  5:06 
   13       511 Zack Benning               11 Hastings                             4:55   15:51.2  5:07 
   14       559 Jacob Jankowski            12 Forest Lake                          4:56   15:53.3  5:07 
   15       561 Chris Meados               11 Andover                              4:57   15:56.5  5:08 
   16    6  591 Mark Holzerland            12 Owatonna                             4:57   15:57.0  5:09 
   17       536 Nate Roese                 12 East Ridge                           5:06   15:57.1  5:09 
   18    7  631 Trevor Capra               12 Rosemount                            5:16   15:57.6  5:09 
   19       529 Ali Ahmed                  11 Burnsville                           4:55   15:57.7  5:09 
   20       537 Jacob McDermott            11 Cretin-Derham Hall                   4:58   15:57.7  5:09 
   21    8  692 Josh Nielsen               11 Wayzata                              4:56   15:57.9  5:09 
   22    9  662 Jared Bartz                12 White Bear Lake                      4:58   15:58.2  5:09 
   23   10  731 Sam Carlson                11 Bemidji                              5:00   15:58.9  5:09 
   24   11  657 Eli Krahn                   9 Stillwater                           4:55   16:04.5  5:11 
   25       553 Sam Sinkler                11 Minneapolis Southwest                5:07   16:06.9  5:12 
   26       545 Reed Parent                11 Rogers                               5:07   16:09.9  5:13 
   27       555 Cal Lawton                 11 Eden Prairie                         5:05   16:10.3  5:13 
   28       517 Hunter Bailey              10 Winona                               4:55   16:10.8  5:13 
   29       512 Justin Hyytinen            10 Farmington                           4:57   16:11.4  5:13 
   30   12  592 Cameron Peterson           12 Owatonna                             5:01   16:11.6  5:13 
   31   13  702 Logan Ramlet               10 Edina                                5:06   16:12.1  5:13 
   32       530 Jonathan Hess              12 Bloomington Kennedy                  4:56   16:12.5  5:13 
   33   14  656 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe      10 Stillwater                           4:57   16:12.6  5:14 
   34   15  652 Sean Bjork                 12 Stillwater                           4:58   16:12.7  5:14 
   35   16  693 Ian Eklin                  10 Wayzata                              5:09   16:13.3  5:14 
   36       565 Dylan Marvel               11 Cloquet                              4:59   16:13.9  5:14 
   37       548 Mitchell Dickerson         10 Maple Grove                          5:06   16:13.9  5:14 
   38       556 Thomas Heegaard            12 Hopkins                              5:06   16:14.0  5:14 
   39       544 Joe Louuiselle             11 Totino Grace                         4:56   16:15.1  5:14 
   40       563 Nathaniel Souther          10 Big Lake                             4:57   16:15.4  5:14 
   41   17  703 Matt Lumbar                11 Edina                                5:06   16:15.7  5:15 
   42       552 Reed Fischer               12 Hopkins                              5:04   16:15.9  5:15 
   43   18  642 Nick Oelke                 12 Eastview                             5:05   16:18.1  5:15 
   44       554 Vince Puzak                12 Minneapolis Southwest                5:07   16:18.2  5:15 
   45       520 Dan Pettit                 12 Buffalo                              4:57   16:18.5  5:15 
   46       562 Colin Cottingham           12 Grand Rapids                         5:04   16:21.0  5:16 
   47       567 Wade Krueger               11 St. Cloud Tech                       5:05   16:22.4  5:17 
   48   19  721 Andrew Magnuson            11 Chisago Lakes                        5:05   16:22.8  5:17 
   49       546 Chase Cayo                 10 St. Michael-Albertville              5:01   16:23.5  5:17 
   50       571 Colin Lyndorff             12 Monticello                           5:07   16:24.0  5:17 
   51   20  704 Peter Knoll                12 Edina                                5:11   16:26.5  5:18 
   52       564 Keaton Long                10 Duluth East                          5:07   16:27.0  5:18 
   53   21  641 John Donlan                12 Eastview                             5:21   16:27.3  5:18 
   54       540 Evan Kacmarynski           12 Roseville                            5:07   16:27.9  5:18 
   55   22  639 Sam Ivanecky               10 Rosemount                            5:14   16:27.9  5:18 
   56       557 Ryan Stweart               12 Eden Prairie                         5:06   16:28.0  5:19 
   57   23  696 Robert Rudin               12 Wayzata                              5:10   16:28.5  5:19 
   58   24  651 Tayler Aarness             11 Stillwater                           5:04   16:29.6  5:19 
   59       519 Isaiah Barlow              11 Hutchinson                           4:57   16:29.7  5:19 
   60       558 Austin Knowlton            12 Minneapolis Southwest                5:08   16:30.2  5:19 
   61   25  593 Spencer Versteeg           12 Owatonna                             5:08   16:30.2  5:19 
   62   26  676 Jonathan Keller            12 Centennial                           4:56   16:30.9  5:19 
   63   27  742 Matthew Lillehaugen        12 Moorhead                             5:08   16:31.2  5:20 
   64   28  706 Jonathan Shirley            9 Edina                                5:13   16:31.4  5:20 
   65       521 Adam Armbruster            10 Delano                               4:59   16:31.7  5:20 
   66       547 Sean Heaton                11 Maple Grove                          5:06   16:34.2  5:20 
   67       513 Derek Wiebke               12 Kasson-Mantorville                   4:58   16:34.5  5:21 
   68       569 Blake Anderson             11 Sartell                              5:05   16:36.3  5:21 
   69       522 Andrew Bell                11 Marshall                             4:58   16:36.6  5:21 
   70       541 Nick Wareham               10 Woodbury                             5:09   16:38.0  5:22 
   71   29  614 Keith Ketola               11 Orono                                5:07   16:38.3  5:22 
   72       525 Frank Graham               10 Buffalo                              5:01   16:38.4  5:22 
   73       573 Derek Secord               11 Monticello                           5:01   16:38.4  5:22 
   74   30  711 Lucas Trapp                 9 Elk River                            5:07   16:38.6  5:22 
   75   31  675 Ben Jack                   11 Centennial                           5:04   16:38.7  5:22 
   76   32  637 Alex Berhe                 10 Rosemount                            5:15   16:39.2  5:22 
   77       539 Tahir Hashim               11 St.Paul Como Park                    5:02   16:39.7  5:22 
   78   33  632 Tommy Linder               12 Rosemount                            5:14   16:39.8  5:22 
   79   34  612 Brady Koeting              12 Orono                                5:00   16:40.2  5:22 
   80       572 Connor Danielson           11 Fergus Falls                         5:11   16:40.3  5:22 
   81       568 Tom Seifert                11 Willmar                              5:05   16:40.4  5:22 
   82   35  594 Trever Schwichtenberg      12 Owatonna                             5:08   16:41.1  5:23 
   83       514 Samuel Hansen              12 Northfield                           5:09   16:41.2  5:23 
   84   36  741 Ezra Olson                 12 Moorhead                             4:51   16:42.1  5:23 
   85   37  674 Kevin Grow                 11 Centennial                           5:02   16:42.5  5:23 
   86   38  602 Colin Eakins               12 Rochester Century                    5:17   16:43.2  5:23 
   87   39  732 Elias Hendrickson          12 Bemidji                              5:05   16:44.6  5:24 
   88   40  697 Manny Santana              12 Wayzata                              5:11   16:44.8  5:24 
   89   41  712 Ryan Trapp                 12 Elk River                            5:12   16:45.3  5:24 
   90       532 Jimmy White                12 Prior Lake                           5:11   16:45.5  5:24 
   91   42  611 Paul Brauchle              12 Orono                                5:00   16:46.2  5:24 
   92   43  643 Dan Spika                  12 Eastview                             5:12   16:46.4  5:24 
   93       531 Matt Rosen                 11 Bloomington Jefferson                5:10   16:48.0  5:25 
   94   44  707 Luke Lumbar                11 Edina                                5:13   16:48.1  5:25 
   95   45  683 Michael Hoff               11 Mounds View                          5:10   16:48.9  5:25 
   96       515 Aiden Winn                 11 Red Wing                             4:59   16:49.9  5:26 
   97       549 Ryan Graham                12 Maple Grove                          5:06   16:50.3  5:26 
   98   46  705 Kyle Staunton              12 Edina                                5:13   16:50.8  5:26 
   99   47  595 Seth Huseby                10 Owatonna                             5:06   16:50.9  5:26 
  100   48  734 Adam Lewis                 12 Bemidji                              5:10   16:51.2  5:26 
  101   49  733 Kyle Sagedahl              12 Bemidji                              5:10   16:51.3  5:26 
  102       570 Eric Janssen               12 Rocori                               5:08   16:52.1  5:26 
  103   50  597 Jacob Warehime             12 Owatonna                             5:05   16:52.7  5:26 
  104       526 Amanuel Fissiha             9 Worthington                          5:07   16:53.0  5:27 
  105       533 Shawn Wong                 12 Burnsville                           5:16   16:53.0  5:27 
  106   51  694 Adam Brandt                12 Wayzata                              5:11   16:53.6  5:27 
  107   52  622 Gavin Bjorklund            12 Chaska                               5:07   16:54.6  5:27 
  108       542 Marshal Landrum            11 St.Paul Como Park                    5:11   16:56.0  5:28 
  109   53  663 Adam Luecke                12 White Bear Lake                      5:06   16:56.2  5:28 
  110   54  644 Zach Tollefson             12 Eastview                             5:07   16:57.3  5:28 
  111       550 Jake Ajax                  11 Spring Lake Park                     5:11   16:58.0  5:28 
  112   55  671 Cole Arends                10 Centennial                           5:07   16:58.5  5:28 
  113       523 Alec Anderson              10 Hutchinson                           5:07   16:58.7  5:28 
  114   56  722 Zachary West               10 Chisago Lakes                        5:07   16:59.3  5:29 
  115       574 Oliver Winsor              11 Monticello                           5:08   17:00.4  5:29 
  116   57  743 Josh Young                 11 Moorhead                             5:16   17:01.2  5:29 
  117       524 Scott Harrison             11 Mound Westonka                       5:04   17:02.8  5:30 
  118   58  635 Michael Sampers            11 Rosemount                            5:16   17:03.1  5:30 
  119   59  665 William Schlafke           10 White Bear Lake                      5:15   17:03.5  5:30 
  120   60  737 Seth Neubeck               11 Bemidji                              5:13   17:03.7  5:30 
  121       534 Nick Hughes                12 Apple Valley                         5:13   17:04.0  5:30 
  122   61  638 Ryan Brumm                 10 Rosemount                            5:14   17:04.6  5:30 
  123       566 Jake Avenson               11 Grand Rapids                         5:10   17:04.7  5:30 
  124   62  604 Seth Massot                 9 Rochester Century                    5:20   17:05.0  5:30 
  125   63  713 Break Hickman              11 Elk River                            5:16   17:07.5  5:31 
  126   64  625 Nick Ebert                 12 Chaska                               5:15   17:08.3  5:31 
  127   65  682 Andre Hessini              11 Mounds View                          5:16   17:08.9  5:32 
  128   66  735 Billy Freyholtz            10 Bemidji                              5:12   17:09.4  5:32 
  129   67  598 Nick Rethemeier            11 Owatonna                             5:07   17:10.1  5:32 
  130   68  687 Nik Randle                 12 Mounds View                          5:21   17:10.7  5:32 
  131       516 Corbin Godfrey             10 Northfield                           5:07   17:11.1  5:32 
  132   69  608 Michael Wagner             10 Rochester Century                    5:20   17:11.4  5:32 
  133   70  667 Alex Thiele                10 White Bear Lake                      5:13   17:11.5  5:32 
  134   71  601 Graham Massot              12 Rochester Century                    5:17   17:12.4  5:33 
  135       518 Jason Windhorn             11 Lakeville North                      5:10   17:12.5  5:33 
  136   72  684 Joey Kasier                12 Mounds View                          5:21   17:13.7  5:33 
  137   73  736 Caleb Appleton              9 Bemidji                              5:14   17:14.1  5:33 
  138   74  745 Sam Benson                 12 Moorhead                             5:22   17:14.9  5:34 
  139   75  724 Carl Osterberg             11 Chisago Lakes                        5:10   17:15.4  5:34 
  140   76  623 Spencer Urick               9 Chaska                               5:15   17:16.0  5:34 
  141   77  695 Connor Eastman             11 Wayzata                              5:10   17:18.8  5:35 
  142   78  673 Devin Fritz                10 Centennial                           5:14   17:20.6  5:35 
  143   79  624 Zac Miller                  8 Chaska                               5:18   17:21.1  5:36 
  144   80  744 Jarrett Jenni              12 Moorhead                             5:22   17:21.3  5:36 
  145   81  634 Ryan Condon                11 Rosemount                            5:15   17:23.7  5:36 
  146   82  746 Hunter Zbasnik             10 Moorhead                             5:22   17:25.1  5:37 
  147   83  688 Thomas Wentworth           12 Mounds View                          5:18   17:25.4  5:37 
  148   84  686 Ryan Plasencia             11 Mounds View                          5:21   17:25.7  5:37 
  149   85  661 Thomas Anderson            12 White Bear Lake                      5:15   17:27.0  5:37 
  150   86  672 Joe Bourdage               11 Centennial                           5:06   17:29.8  5:38 
  151   87  726 Noah Rockenback            12 Chisago Lakes                        5:13   17:33.2  5:39 
  152   88  666 Garrett Shah               10 White Bear Lake                      5:14   17:35.2  5:40 
  153   89  685 Noah Pilgrim               11 Mounds View                          5:11   17:36.1  5:40 
  154   90  725 Quinn Duffy                10 Chisago Lakes                        5:13   17:38.8  5:41 
  155   91  664 Carter Pasma               11 White Bear Lake                      5:15   17:41.0  5:42 
  156   92  616 Gabe Vandyck               12 Orono                                5:21   17:42.9  5:43 
  157   93  677 Jake Peterson              11 Centennial                           5:28   17:43.0  5:43 
  158   94  747 Luke Lillehaugen           10 Moorhead                             5:21   17:45.9  5:44 
  159   95  714 Nate Webster               12 Elk River                            5:16   17:50.2  5:45 
  160   96  626 Nathan Hewitt              11 Chaska                               5:20   17:50.6  5:45 
  161   97  647 Shane Bernhardson          10 Eastview                             5:25   17:53.6  5:46 
  162   98  605 Mike Allen                 12 Rochester Century                    5:23   17:58.5  5:48 
  163   99  723 Quinton Lee                10 Chisago Lakes                        5:14   17:59.4  5:48 
  164  100  627 Connor Hasting             12 Chaska                               5:20   17:59.5  5:48 
  165  101  613 Mike Choiniere             11 Orono                                5:26   18:08.9  5:51 
  166  102  715 Alex Holm                  10 Elk River                            5:30   18:09.7  5:51 
  167  103  716 Sam Gearou                 10 Elk River                            5:30   18:09.7  5:51 
  168  104  727 Tanner Haus                 9 Chisago Lakes                        5:18   18:13.3  5:52 
  169  105  615 Josh Surver                12 Orono                                5:33   18:17.2  5:54 
  170  106  607 Hunter Huntoon             11 Rochester Century                    5:28   18:17.9  5:54 
  171  107  717 Joe Martin                 11 Elk River                            5:31   18:23.2  5:56 
  172  108  606 Justin Kotajarvi           12 Rochester Century                    5:32   18:24.9  5:56 
  173  109  645 Joey Beran                 11 Eastview                             5:29   18:26.0  5:56 
  174  110  646 Brett Jones                11 Eastview                             5:27   18:33.6  5:59 
  175  111  617 Nick Lowery                11 Orono                                5:34   18:39.4  6:01 
  176  112  654 Matt Fronczak              12 Stillwater                           5:04   27:06.3  8:44