MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2013

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    51  East Ridge                (  15:09.7  1:15:48.1   1:02.1)
========================================
  1      1  Emily Betz 11                       14:36.1     5     19  Megan Schiferl  9                   15:38.2
  2      7  Bailey Ness 12                      15:00.9     6   ( 25) Anna Betz 10                        15:59.6
  3      9  Brenley Goertzen 11                 15:07.3     7   ( 34) Abbey Beissler 12                   16:22.4
  4     15  Olivia Hummel 10                    15:25.6

  2.    88  Roseville                 (  15:35.2  1:17:56.0   1:32.9)
========================================
  1      2  Caroline Brisbois 12                14:38.5     5     27  Emmy Inwards 12                     16:11.4
  2     18  Lindsey Lee 10                      15:33.7     6   ( 30) Hanna Torvi 10                      16:16.4
  3     20  Naomi Boehm  9                      15:44.5     7   ( 31) Isabel Bibeau  8                    16:17.4
  4     21  Adriana Barnes  7                   15:47.9

  3.   102  White Bear Lake           (  15:43.0  1:18:34.8   1:44.8)
========================================
  1      8  Bethany Kozak 12                    15:01.8     5     42  Jenna Baker 12                      16:46.6
  2     14  Katelyn Galvin 10                   15:25.4     6   ( 46) Jordan Gast  7                      16:52.5
  3     16  Allison Ternes 12                   15:31.8     7   ( 47) Tori Popham  9                      16:54.5
  4     22  Emily Brockberg  7                  15:49.2

  4.   138  Stillwater                (  16:05.6  1:20:27.9   1:14.1)
========================================
  1     10  Abby Lange 11                       15:09.7     5     35  Haley Beech 12                      16:23.8
  2     28  Kyra Anderson  9                    16:11.4     6   ( 39) Claire Patterson  9                 16:40.2
  3     32  Lauren Lampright 11                 16:21.2     7   ( 40) Bria Eder-Zdechlik 12               16:41.1
  4     33  Cela Peterson 10                    16:21.8

  5.   152  Saint Paul Highland Park  (  16:09.7  1:20:48.1   1:45.0)
========================================
  1     11  Elowyn Pfeiffer 12                  15:15.2     5     48  Erin Moening  9                     17:00.2
  2     12  Elana Breitenbucher 12              15:15.5     6   ( 54) Clara Jackson 11                    17:15.8
  3     37  Elizabeth Pearson  9                16:26.9     7   ( 58) Erica Meyers  9                     17:24.2
  4     44  Keiko Hilmo 10                      16:50.3

  6.   171  North                     (  16:15.5  1:21:17.3   3:00.5)
========================================
  1      3  Patty O'Brien 12                    14:39.4     5     63  Ana Medrano  8                      17:39.9
  2      4  Jane Baude  9                       14:41.2     6   ( 67) Rachel Ericson 12                   17:50.5
  3     50  Aoife Zamacona  8                   17:06.2     7   ( 68) Paige Ericson  9                    17:50.7
  4     51  Jaclyn Stumpf  7                    17:10.6

  7.   176  Woodbury                  (  16:26.0  1:22:09.6   1:47.2)
========================================
  1     17  Haley Orf  8                        15:33.1     5     56  Cat Henning 11                      17:20.3
  2     29  Katlyn Ableidinger 10               16:11.5     6   ( 62) Maggie Wilson  9                    17:34.5
  3     36  Kathleen Danielson 10               16:26.9     7   ( 64) Pauline Aamodt 12                   17:44.1
  4     38  Julia Voss 11                       16:37.8

  8.   223  Tartan                    (  16:49.7  1:24:08.4   4:10.4)
========================================
  1      5  Shaelyn Sorensen 12                 14:43.2     5     80  Carly Boyle 11                      18:53.6
  2     13  Erika Nolby 10                      15:20.2     6   ( 84) Marcie Israelson 12                 19:24.7
  3     53  Carolyn Barrera 10                  17:12.7     7   ( 88) Kaitie Tiedman  9                   20:10.5
  4     72  Maren Iverson  8                    17:58.7

  9.   226  Mahtomedi                 (  16:52.1  1:24:20.3   1:33.4)
========================================
  1     24  Caitlin McGauley 10                 15:54.3     5     59  Grace Mulcahy  9                    17:27.7
  2     43  Jordan Lutz 12                      16:47.2     6   ( 60) Rebecca Schwartz  8                 17:28.0
  3     45  Anna Meger  9                       16:51.7     7   ( 69) Regan Hubbard  8                    17:53.8
  4     55  Laura Moore 12                      17:19.4

 10.   242  Hill-Murray               (  17:00.9  1:25:04.4   3:29.5)
========================================
  1      6  Anna Maurer 12                      14:57.7     5     78  Rachel Ogren 12                     18:27.2
  2     49  Emma Mendez  8                      17:03.5     6   ( 82) Lexie Adamsky 11                    19:01.5
  3     52  Johnna Patterson 10                 17:12.1     7   ( 86) Ally Cochran 12                     19:48.2
  4     57  Morgan Johnson  8                   17:23.9

 11.   306  St Paul Como Park         (  18:22.9  1:31:54.1   5:16.0)
========================================
  1     23  Mary Miles 10                       15:51.2     5     89  Madeline Post 10                    21:07.2
  2     26  Kathleen Miles 11                   16:09.3     6   ( 90) Ella Rouillard 10                   23:47.4
  3     81  Valerie Bares  7                    18:56.7     7   ( 91) Lydia Nielsen 10                    24:08.1
  4     87  Hope Helmin 10                      19:49.7

 12.   334  Central                   (  17:48.9  1:29:04.5   1:30.6)
========================================
  1     41  Maleta Moulsoff 10                  16:45.1     5     77  Madeline Weinkauf 10                18:15.7
  2     66  Emilee Fulton 10                    17:50.2     6   ( 79) Maya Barton 10                      18:41.9
  3     74  Karen Stady 12                      17:59.7     7   ( 83) Janessa Mulder  9                   19:08.1
  4     76  Rosie Laine 11                      18:13.8

 13.   340  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:49.4  1:29:06.7   0:30.1)
========================================
  1     61  Bridget Mountain 12                 17:29.1     5     73  Kate Grumbles 10                    17:59.2
  2     65  Josie Luhman 10                     17:46.8     6   ( 75) Rachel Oberst 12                    18:12.6
  3     70  Maggie Johnson 12                   17:54.2     7   ( 85) Amelia Richardson 10                19:30.5
  4     71  Maureen Hughes 11                   17:57.4




       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  113 Emily Betz                 11 East Ridge                14:36.1  5:53 
    2   1  154 Caroline Brisbois          12 Roseville                 14:38.5  5:54 
    3   1  146 Patty O'Brien              12 North                     14:39.4  5:54 
    4   2  141 Jane Baude                  9 North                     14:41.2  5:55 
    5   1  228 Shaelyn Sorensen           12 Tartan                    14:43.2  5:56 
    6   1  125 Anna Maurer                12 Hill-Murray               14:57.7  6:02 
    7   2  118 Bailey Ness                12 East Ridge                15:00.9  6:03 
    8   1  246 Bethany Kozak              12 White Bear Lake           15:01.8  6:03 
    9   3  115 Brenley Goertzen           11 East Ridge                15:07.3  6:06 
   10   1  216 Abby Lange                 11 Stillwater                15:09.7  6:06 
   11   1  199 Elowyn Pfeiffer            12 Saint Paul Highland Park  15:15.2  6:09 
   12   2  191 Elana Breitenbucher        12 Saint Paul Highland Park  15:15.5  6:09 
   13   2  227 Erika Nolby                10 Tartan                    15:20.2  6:11 
   14   2  244 Katelyn Galvin             10 White Bear Lake           15:25.4  6:13 
   15   4  117 Olivia Hummel              10 East Ridge                15:25.6  6:13 
   16   3  248 Allison Ternes             12 White Bear Lake           15:31.8  6:15 
   17   1  257 Haley Orf                   8 Woodbury                  15:33.1  6:16 
   18   2  158 Lindsey Lee                10 Roseville                 15:33.7  6:16 
   19   5  119 Megan Schiferl              9 East Ridge                15:38.2  6:18 
   20   3  153 Naomi Boehm                 9 Roseville                 15:44.5  6:20 
   21   4  151 Adriana Barnes              7 Roseville                 15:47.9  6:22 
   22   4  243 Emily Brockberg             7 White Bear Lake           15:49.2  6:22 
   23   1  174 Mary Miles                 10 St Paul Como Park         15:51.2  6:23 
   24   1  134 Caitlin McGauley           10 Mahtomedi                 15:54.3  6:24 
   25   6  112 Anna Betz                  10 East Ridge                15:59.6  6:27 
   26   2  173 Kathleen Miles             11 St Paul Como Park         16:09.3  6:30 
   27   5  157 Emmy Inwards               12 Roseville                 16:11.4  6:31 
   28   2  211 Kyra Anderson               9 Stillwater                16:11.4  6:31 
   29   2  252 Katlyn Ableidinger         10 Woodbury                  16:11.5  6:31 
   30   6  159 Hanna Torvi                10 Roseville                 16:16.4  6:33 
   31   7  152 Isabel Bibeau               8 Roseville                 16:17.4  6:34 
   32   3  215 Lauren Lampright           11 Stillwater                16:21.2  6:35 
   33   4  218 Cela Peterson              10 Stillwater                16:21.8  6:36 
   34   7  111 Abbey Beissler             12 East Ridge                16:22.4  6:36 
   35   5  212 Haley Beech                12 Stillwater                16:23.8  6:36 
   36   3  253 Kathleen Danielson         10 Woodbury                  16:26.9  6:38 
   37   3  198 Elizabeth Pearson           9 Saint Paul Highland Park  16:26.9  6:38 
   38   4  258 Julia Voss                 11 Woodbury                  16:37.8  6:42 
   39   6  217 Claire Patterson            9 Stillwater                16:40.2  6:43 
   40   7  214 Bria Eder-Zdechlik         12 Stillwater                16:41.1  6:43 
   41   1  164 Maleta Moulsoff            10 Central                   16:45.1  6:45 
   42   5  241 Jenna Baker                12 White Bear Lake           16:46.6  6:45 
   43   2  133 Jordan Lutz                12 Mahtomedi                 16:47.2  6:46 
   44   4  194 Keiko Hilmo                10 Saint Paul Highland Park  16:50.3  6:47 
   45   3  135 Anna Meger                  9 Mahtomedi                 16:51.7  6:48 
   46   6  245 Jordan Gast                 7 White Bear Lake           16:52.5  6:48 
   47   7  247 Tori Popham                 9 White Bear Lake           16:54.5  6:49 
   48   5  197 Erin Moening                9 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:00.2  6:51 
   49   2  126 Emma Mendez                 8 Hill-Murray               17:03.5  6:52 
   50   3  149 Aoife Zamacona              8 North                     17:06.2  6:53 
   51   4  148 Jaclyn Stumpf               7 North                     17:10.6  6:55 
   52   3  129 Johnna Patterson           10 Hill-Murray               17:12.1  6:56 
   53   3  221 Carolyn Barrera            10 Tartan                    17:12.7  6:56 
   54   6  195 Clara Jackson              11 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:15.8  6:57 
   55   4  136 Laura Moore                12 Mahtomedi                 17:19.4  6:59 
   56   5  254 Cat Henning                11 Woodbury                  17:20.3  6:59 
   57   4  124 Morgan Johnson              8 Hill-Murray               17:23.9  7:00 
   58   7  196 Erica Meyers                9 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:24.2  7:01 
   59   5  137 Grace Mulcahy               9 Mahtomedi                 17:27.7  7:02 
   60   6  138 Rebecca Schwartz            8 Mahtomedi                 17:28.0  7:02 
   61   1  106 Bridget Mountain           12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:29.1  7:03 
   62   6  259 Maggie Wilson               9 Woodbury                  17:34.5  7:05 
   63   5  145 Ana Medrano                 8 North                     17:39.9  7:07 
   64   7  251 Pauline Aamodt             12 Woodbury                  17:44.1  7:09 
   65   2  105 Josie Luhman               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:46.8  7:10 
   66   2  162 Emilee Fulton              10 Central                   17:50.2  7:11 
   67   6  143 Rachel Ericson             12 North                     17:50.5  7:11 
   68   7  142 Paige Ericson               9 North                     17:50.7  7:11 
   69   7  132 Regan Hubbard               8 Mahtomedi                 17:53.8  7:13 
   70   3  103 Maggie Johnson             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:54.2  7:13 
   71   4  102 Maureen Hughes             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:57.4  7:14 
   72   4  226 Maren Iverson               8 Tartan                    17:58.7  7:14 
   73   5  101 Kate Grumbles              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:59.2  7:15 
   74   3  166 Karen Stady                12 Central                   17:59.7  7:15 
   75   6  107 Rachel Oberst              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:12.6  7:20 
   76   4  163 Rosie Laine                11 Central                   18:13.8  7:21 
   77   5  169 Madeline Weinkauf          10 Central                   18:15.7  7:21 
   78   5  128 Rachel Ogren               12 Hill-Murray               18:27.2  7:26 
   79   6  161 Maya Barton                10 Central                   18:41.9  7:32 
   80   5  222 Carly Boyle                11 Tartan                    18:53.6  7:37 
   81   3  171 Valerie Bares               7 St Paul Como Park         18:56.7  7:38 
   82   6  121 Lexie Adamsky              11 Hill-Murray               19:01.5  7:40 
   83   7  165 Janessa Mulder              9 Central                   19:08.1  7:42 
   84   6  225 Marcie Israelson           12 Tartan                    19:24.7  7:49 
   85   7  108 Amelia Richardson          10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:30.5  7:51 
   86   7  122 Ally Cochran               12 Hill-Murray               19:48.2  7:59 
   87   4  172 Hope Helmin                10 St Paul Como Park         19:49.7  7:59 
   88   1  181 Hannah Potts               12 St Paul Harding           19:55.8  8:02 
   89   7  229 Kaitie Tiedman              9 Tartan                    20:10.5  8:08 
   90   5  176 Madeline Post              10 St Paul Como Park         21:07.2  8:30 
   91   6  177 Ella Rouillard             10 St Paul Como Park         23:47.4  9:35 
   92   7  175 Lydia Nielsen              10 St Paul Como Park         24:08.1  9:43