MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2013

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    32  East Ridge                (  16:44.1  1:23:40.1   0:55.0)
========================================
  1      1  Paige Stearns  9                    16:19.8     5     14  Ellie Tupper 12                     17:14.8
  2      2  Abby Witte  8                       16:19.9     6   ( 15) Delaney Goertzen  7                 17:14.9
  3      4  Karla Brady 10                      16:38.9     7   ( 26) Emily Chandler 11                   17:33.3
  4     11  Megan Dierberger 11                 17:06.7

  2.    45  Roseville                 (  16:55.8  1:24:39.0   0:45.5)
========================================
  1      3  Emily Dyson 12                      16:31.6     5     17  Heidi Carlson 12                    17:17.1
  2      5  Samantha Kurkowski  8               16:42.0     6   ( 20) Alejandra Barnes 10                 17:23.5
  3      8  Robyn Holmes 11                     17:01.2     7   ( 21) Amelia Bowser  9                    17:25.0
  4     12  Sonja Swanson 11                    17:07.1

  3.    74  Stillwater                (  17:13.9  1:26:09.3   0:33.7)
========================================
  1      6  Cassie Willaert 10                  16:56.5     5     24  Emma Fischer 10                     17:30.2
  2      7  Ari Krenz 10                        17:00.8     6   ( 35) Sofie Wicklund 11                   17:46.1
  3     18  Kendra Anderson  9                  17:18.6     7   ( 36) Abrielle Prunty 10                  17:47.1
  4     19  Siri Brochman 11                    17:23.2

  4.    99  White Bear Lake           (  17:21.9  1:26:49.5   0:30.0)
========================================
  1      9  Frannie Eggan 11                    17:05.5     5     29  Isabel Brown 10                     17:35.5
  2     10  Olivia Schwintek  7                 17:06.5     6   ( 31) Emma Deutsch  9                     17:39.3
  3     23  Mariea Bradbury 12                  17:26.6     7   ( 33) Leah Motzko 10                      17:41.4
  4     28  Sophie Perron 12                    17:35.4

  5.   138  Rosemount                 (  17:34.7  1:27:53.4   0:36.9)
========================================
  1     13  Alyssa Watkins 11                   17:12.9     5     37  Tyra Horecka  9                     17:49.8
  2     22  Rachel Schow 11                     17:25.0     6   ( 42) Anna Peterson  9                    18:11.0
  3     32  Faith Pyne 11                       17:40.5     7   ( 54) Katie Turner  9                     18:49.6
  4     34  Ellen Stefanko 11                   17:45.2

  6.   167  Mahtomedi                 (  17:51.4  1:29:16.9   1:09.8)
========================================
  1     16  Shannon Walsh 11                    17:16.2     5     45  Jackie Atkinson 12                  18:26.0
  2     25  Shannon Bartels 10                  17:32.1     6   ( 46) Kennedy Mason 12                    18:28.1
  3     40  Ellie Gerber 10                     17:58.4     7   ( 50) Sarah Krebsbach  9                  18:40.3
  4     41  Aimee Krebsbach 11                  18:04.2

  7.   192  Saint Paul Highland Park  (  18:03.6  1:30:17.7   1:03.3)
========================================
  1     27  Eva Clelland 10                     17:34.5     5     49  Caroline Krall  9                   18:37.8
  2     30  Tianna Ducloux-Potter 10            17:37.3     6   ( 55) Olivia Atmore 10                    18:57.4
  3     38  Alexa Ries 11                       17:52.4     7   ( 61) Annika Haley 11                     19:29.7
  4     48  Mimi Mejia 11                       18:35.7

  8.   256  North                     (  18:42.3  1:33:31.1   0:47.9)
========================================
  1     43  Amy Marlowe 11                      18:13.2     5     57  Maggie Cantlon 11                   19:01.1
  2     51  Chloe Juettner 10                   18:42.1     6   ( 63) Sami Thorson 10                     19:39.8
  3     52  Emma Schultz 12                     18:46.5     7   ( 65) Marissa Gill 11                     19:58.6
  4     53  Kiana Williams  9                   18:48.2

  9.   309  Woodbury                  (  20:00.6  1:40:02.9   3:30.7)
========================================
  1     39  Madeline McCollor  9                17:53.8     5     76  Emma Lyons  9                       21:24.5
  2     47  Celeste Santiago  9                 18:35.1     6   ( 80) Abigail Chang  9                    22:00.6
  3     72  Josie Vouk  7                       20:45.2
  4     75  Paola Santos-Negroni 12             21:24.3

 10.   313  Central                   (  19:39.0  1:38:14.7   1:28.4)
========================================
  1     58  Tessa Waite 10                      19:03.5     5     69  Zoe McCully 12                      20:31.9
  2     59  Grace Tisell  9                     19:10.1     6   ( 70) Elly Voigt 12                       20:36.5
  3     60  Carly Ebert 11                      19:17.5     7   ( 86) June Ofstedal  9                    25:53.6
  4     67  Maria Poulose 10                    20:11.7

 11.   342  Hill-Murray               (  20:25.2  1:42:05.7   2:52.1)
========================================
  1     56  Alaina Nicosia  9                   18:58.4     5     79  Jordan Peterson 10                  21:50.5
  2     62  Kyla Donovan 10                     19:38.7     6   ( 88) Nel Enright 10                      27:39.1
  3     68  Hannah Ondrusik  8                  20:12.9
  4     77  Marta Dean 11                       21:25.2

 12.   350  Washington Technology     (  20:50.4  1:44:11.9   4:00.1)
========================================
  1     44  Asli Shagu  9                       18:19.8     5     81  Sydney Yang 11                      22:19.9
  2     73  Eh Ni Mor  8                        20:46.8     6   ( 83) Mai Choua Thao  9                   22:45.7
  3     74  Nina Johnny 10                      21:07.7     7   ( 87) Paw Lay Lay  9                      27:16.3
  4     78  Kia Lor  9                          21:37.7

 13.   367  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:15.5  1:46:17.3   3:03.8)
========================================
  1     64  Amy Specker 11                      19:54.6     5     84  Katie Hull 12                       22:58.4
  2     66  Nadya Anderson 10                   20:09.6     6   ( 85) Amanda Tenhoff 12                   23:41.5
  3     71  Rachel Larson 10                    20:38.9
  4     82  Sophie Thuente 10                   22:35.8




    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Paige Stearns               9 East Ridge                16:19.8  6:35 
    2    2 Abby Witte                  8 East Ridge                16:19.9  6:35 
    3    3 Emily Dyson                12 Roseville                 16:31.6  6:39 
    4    4 Karla Brady                10 East Ridge                16:38.9  6:42 
    5    5 Samantha Kurkowski          8 Roseville                 16:42.0  6:44 
    6    6 Cassie Willaert            10 Stillwater                16:56.5  6:49 
    7    7 Ari Krenz                  10 Stillwater                17:00.8  6:51 
    8    8 Robyn Holmes               11 Roseville                 17:01.2  6:51 
    9    9 Frannie Eggan              11 White Bear Lake           17:05.5  6:53 
   10   10 Olivia Schwintek            7 White Bear Lake           17:06.5  6:53 
   11   11 Megan Dierberger           11 East Ridge                17:06.7  6:54 
   12   12 Sonja Swanson              11 Roseville                 17:07.1  6:54 
   13   13 Alyssa Watkins             11 Rosemount                 17:12.9  6:56 
   14   14 Ellie Tupper               12 East Ridge                17:14.8  6:57 
   15   15 Delaney Goertzen            7 East Ridge                17:14.9  6:57 
   16   16 Shannon Walsh              11 Mahtomedi                 17:16.2  6:57 
   17   17 Heidi Carlson              12 Roseville                 17:17.1  6:58 
   18   18 Kendra Anderson             9 Stillwater                17:18.6  6:58 
   19   19 Siri Brochman              11 Stillwater                17:23.2  7:00 
   20   20 Alejandra Barnes           10 Roseville                 17:23.5  7:00 
   21   21 Amelia Bowser               9 Roseville                 17:25.0  7:01 
   22   22 Rachel Schow               11 Rosemount                 17:25.0  7:01 
   23   23 Mariea Bradbury            12 White Bear Lake           17:26.6  7:02 
   24      Sophia Miliotis            11 Roseville                 17:29.8  7:03 
   25   24 Emma Fischer               10 Stillwater                17:30.2  7:03 
   26   25 Shannon Bartels            10 Mahtomedi                 17:32.1  7:04 
   27   26 Emily Chandler             11 East Ridge                17:33.3  7:04 
   28   27 Eva Clelland               10 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:34.5  7:05 
   29   28 Sophie Perron              12 White Bear Lake           17:35.4  7:05 
   30   29 Isabel Brown               10 White Bear Lake           17:35.5  7:05 
   31   30 Tianna Ducloux-Potter      10 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:37.3  7:06 
   32   31 Emma Deutsch                9 White Bear Lake           17:39.3  7:07 
   33   32 Faith Pyne                 11 Rosemount                 17:40.5  7:07 
   34   33 Leah Motzko                10 White Bear Lake           17:41.4  7:07 
   35      Allison Moseley             7 Roseville                 17:41.7  7:08 
   36   34 Ellen Stefanko             11 Rosemount                 17:45.2  7:09 
   37   35 Sofie Wicklund             11 Stillwater                17:46.1  7:09 
   38   36 Abrielle Prunty            10 Stillwater                17:47.1  7:10 
   39      Melissa Moren               9 White Bear Lake           17:47.1  7:10 
   40      Rebekah Lundy              11 White Bear Lake           17:47.4  7:10 
   41   37 Tyra Horecka                9 Rosemount                 17:49.8  7:11 
   42   38 Alexa Ries                 11 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:52.4  7:12 
   43   39 Madeline McCollor           9 Woodbury                  17:53.8  7:12 
   44      Brita Inwards               7 Roseville                 17:56.5  7:14 
   45   40 Ellie Gerber               10 Mahtomedi                 17:58.4  7:14 
   46      Jacqueline Schneider        9 Roseville                 17:58.5  7:14 
   47      Laurel Prenzlow            10 Roseville                 17:58.8  7:15 
   48   41 Aimee Krebsbach            11 Mahtomedi                 18:04.2  7:17 
   49      Anya Nelson                10 Stillwater                18:06.9  7:18 
   50      Andrea Loera               12 Roseville                 18:07.6  7:18 
   51      Elise Ogden                 9 White Bear Lake           18:08.0  7:18 
   52      Josie Moor                  7 White Bear Lake           18:08.9  7:19 
   53      Leighlin Ahlstrom          10 White Bear Lake           18:09.1  7:19 
   54      Hannah Foster              12 Roseville                 18:09.4  7:19 
   55      Maria Daubenberger         11 East Ridge                18:09.8  7:19 
   56   42 Anna Peterson               9 Rosemount                 18:11.0  7:19 
   57      Bethany Chaplin            12 White Bear Lake           18:12.0  7:20 
   58      Emily Burlog               11 East Ridge                18:13.1  7:20 
   59   43 Amy Marlowe                11 North                     18:13.2  7:20 
   60      Megan Yoshida              10 East Ridge                18:13.5  7:20 
   61      Kathleen Marcus            11 East Ridge                18:14.3  7:21 
   62      Kaitlyn Huntley            10 Stillwater                18:16.4  7:22 
   63      Samantha Eide              10 Roseville                 18:17.6  7:22 
   64   44 Asli Shagu                  9 Washington Technology     18:19.8  7:23 
   65      Joanna Gramer              10 East Ridge                18:22.0  7:24 
   66      Megan Brandt                9 Stillwater                18:22.2  7:24 
   67   45 Jackie Atkinson            12 Mahtomedi                 18:26.0  7:25 
   68      Danielle Snow               9 Stillwater                18:26.2  7:26 
   69      Emma Rettner               10 Stillwater                18:26.3  7:26 
   70   46 Kennedy Mason              12 Mahtomedi                 18:28.1  7:26 
   71      Annika Anderson            10 Stillwater                18:32.9  7:28 
   72      Mikayla Swanson             9 Stillwater                18:33.1  7:28 
   73      Claire Weber               10 Stillwater                18:33.3  7:28 
   74   47 Celeste Santiago            9 Woodbury                  18:35.1  7:29 
   75   48 Mimi Mejia                 11 Saint Paul Highland Park  18:35.7  7:29 
   76      Natalie Grogan             10 White Bear Lake           18:37.7  7:30 
   77   49 Caroline Krall              9 Saint Paul Highland Park  18:37.8  7:30 
   78      Olivia Digiorno             9 Roseville                 18:38.6  7:31 
   79   50 Sarah Krebsbach             9 Mahtomedi                 18:40.3  7:31 
   80      Katie Miller                8 White Bear Lake           18:41.3  7:32 
   81      Laura Sevcik               12 White Bear Lake           18:41.9  7:32 
   82   51 Chloe Juettner             10 North                     18:42.1  7:32 
   83      Lia Bame                    9 Roseville                 18:44.0  7:33 
   84      Elaina Townley             11 White Bear Lake           18:44.2  7:33 
   85   52 Emma Schultz               12 North                     18:46.5  7:34 
   86      Isabel Seibert             11 Roseville                 18:46.7  7:34 
   87      Audrey Scott               11 Mahtomedi                 18:46.9  7:34 
   88   53 Kiana Williams              9 North                     18:48.2  7:34 
   89   54 Katie Turner                9 Rosemount                 18:49.6  7:35 
   90      Ellianna Radovich           8 Roseville                 18:53.5  7:37 
   91      Michaela Craigan            9 White Bear Lake           18:55.1  7:37 
   92   55 Olivia Atmore              10 Saint Paul Highland Park  18:57.4  7:38 
   93   56 Alaina Nicosia              9 Hill-Murray               18:58.4  7:38 
   94      Sarah Roytek               12 Mahtomedi                 18:59.2  7:39 
   95      Summer Vang                10 Roseville                 18:59.6  7:39 
   96   57 Maggie Cantlon             11 North                     19:01.1  7:40 
   97      Sofi Lopez                 12 Roseville                 19:01.2  7:40 
   98      Kaitlyn Burgess            10 Stillwater                19:01.6  7:40 
   99      Kelly McKenzie             12 East Ridge                19:02.1  7:40 
  100      Laura Dahl                 12 Roseville                 19:02.6  7:40 
  101   58 Tessa Waite                10 Central                   19:03.5  7:41 
  102      Alexa Nelson                9 Rosemount                 19:04.6  7:41 
  103      Eleasha McKenzie            8 East Ridge                19:04.6  7:41 
  104      Kayla Schabacker           12 Roseville                 19:05.2  7:41 
  105      Lauren Johnson             12 Rosemount                 19:06.3  7:42 
  106      Hallie Simon               10 Roseville                 19:07.2  7:42 
  107      Molly Reber                12 Rosemount                 19:09.6  7:43 
  108   59 Grace Tisell                9 Central                   19:10.1  7:43 
  109      Anna Scinto                 9 Rosemount                 19:10.6  7:43 
  110      Megan Felsch                9 Stillwater                19:13.8  7:45 
  111      Kaylee Wyss                12 Rosemount                 19:14.3  7:45 
  112      Brenna Sindt               10 Stillwater                19:14.9  7:45 
  113      Rachel Matuseski           12 Rosemount                 19:15.4  7:45 
  114      Erin Kenney                12 East Ridge                19:15.8  7:45 
  115   60 Carly Ebert                11 Central                   19:17.5  7:46 
  116      Ellie Schmidt               9 East Ridge                19:18.8  7:47 
  117      Gabby Hjelmstad             9 Rosemount                 19:19.1  7:47 
  118      Braeden Yeo                11 East Ridge                19:20.4  7:47 
  119      Eve Palmer                 11 Roseville                 19:21.1  7:48 
  120      Sophia Maietta             11 Mahtomedi                 19:24.3  7:49 
  121      Lindsay Abram              11 East Ridge                19:26.1  7:50 
  122      Brenda Alquicira           11 Roseville                 19:27.5  7:50 
  123   61 Annika Haley               11 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:29.7  7:51 
  124      Ann Dion                   11 Roseville                 19:30.7  7:51 
  125      Linnea Krall                7 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:33.2  7:52 
  126      Alex Frye                  10 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:33.4  7:53 
  127      Greta Berger               12 Mahtomedi                 19:34.1  7:53 
  128      Kelli McAlpine             12 Mahtomedi                 19:34.5  7:53 
  129      Adriana Domingues-Nels      7 Roseville                 19:36.5  7:54 
  130      Riley Burns                10 Mahtomedi                 19:37.8  7:54 
  131   62 Kyla Donovan               10 Hill-Murray               19:38.7  7:55 
  132      Alyssa Langmade            10 Mahtomedi                 19:39.1  7:55 
  133      Renee Samuelson            10 Mahtomedi                 19:39.3  7:55 
  134   63 Sami Thorson               10 North                     19:39.8  7:55 
  135      Cassidy Ihns                7 East Ridge                19:43.6  7:57 
  136      Catherine Donohue           9 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:46.6  7:58 
  137      Maureen Szymanski          10 Rosemount                 19:46.9  7:58 
  138      Molly McVey                11 East Ridge                19:51.0  8:00 
  139      Samara Kroeger              9 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:51.5  8:00 
  140      Megan Ollrich              11 East Ridge                19:52.5  8:00 
  141      Katie Esboldt              11 White Bear Lake           19:53.1  8:00 
  142   64 Amy Specker                11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:54.6  8:01 
  143      Abby Miles                 11 Mahtomedi                 19:57.7  8:02 
  144   65 Marissa Gill               11 North                     19:58.6  8:03 
  145      Brittany Solensten         12 Mahtomedi                 20:00.5  8:03 
  146      Laura Wilberts             11 Roseville                 20:02.3  8:04 
  147   66 Nadya Anderson             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:09.6  8:07 
  148   67 Maria Poulose              10 Central                   20:11.7  8:08 
  149      Abby Lannier                9 North                     20:12.9  8:08 
  150   68 Hannah Ondrusik             8 Hill-Murray               20:12.9  8:08 
  151      Maura Hearn                 7 Roseville                 20:15.1  8:09 
  152      Eleana Gjerde              12 White Bear Lake           20:15.1  8:09 
  153      Mary Kay Waldemarsen       10 Roseville                 20:16.2  8:10 
  154      Angie Chamberlain          11 North                     20:18.5  8:11 
  155      Ashley Bader                9 White Bear Lake           20:21.3  8:12 
  156      Stacie Ikeri               11 Tartan                    20:22.9  8:12 
  157      Winter Anderjohn            7 Roseville                 20:29.5  8:15 
  158   69 Zoe McCully                12 Central                   20:31.9  8:16 
  159      Isabel Pankow               9 Mahtomedi                 20:33.1  8:17 
  160   70 Elly Voigt                 12 Central                   20:36.5  8:18 
  161      Kelsey Ihns                12 East Ridge                20:37.1  8:18 
  162      Kacie Lorenson             12 Stillwater                20:38.5  8:19 
  163   71 Rachel Larson              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:38.9  8:19 
  164      Eliza Reedy                 7 Roseville                 20:39.5  8:19 
  165   72 Josie Vouk                  7 Woodbury                  20:45.2  8:21 
  166   73 Eh Ni Mor                   8 Washington Technology     20:46.8  8:22 
  167      Hannah Bloomquist          12 East Ridge                20:47.9  8:23 
  168      Emily Severson             12 Rosemount                 20:52.4  8:24 
  169      Brooke Duggan              11 Tartan                    20:57.5  8:26 
  170      Tanya Alquicira            12 Roseville                 20:58.3  8:27 
  171      Gabby Crumley              11 East Ridge                20:59.1  8:27 
  172      Francine Voth              12 Roseville                 21:03.8  8:29 
  173      Josephine Smith             7 Roseville                 21:06.8  8:30 
  174      Hannah Ebersole            10 Stillwater                21:07.1  8:30 
  175   74 Nina Johnny                10 Washington Technology     21:07.7  8:30 
  176      Kayla Foss                 11 White Bear Lake           21:14.1  8:33 
  177      Megan Inwards              10 Roseville                 21:16.7  8:34 
  178      Torrey Lucido              10 Stillwater                21:19.5  8:35 
  179      Abrianna Anderson           9 White Bear Lake           21:22.5  8:36 
  180      Katie Duesenberg           12 White Bear Lake           21:23.1  8:37 
  181   75 Paola Santos-Negroni       12 Woodbury                  21:24.3  8:37 
  182   76 Emma Lyons                  9 Woodbury                  21:24.5  8:37 
  183      Victoria Pantelis          12 Roseville                 21:24.6  8:37 
  184   77 Marta Dean                 11 Hill-Murray               21:25.2  8:38 
  185      Meghan Jones               11 North                     21:25.7  8:38 
  186      Ciara Riley                11 East Ridge                21:26.2  8:38 
  187      Julia Valero               12 Mahtomedi                 21:26.9  8:38 
  188      Kelsey Halverson           10 Mahtomedi                 21:31.8  8:40 
  189   78 Kia Lor                     9 Washington Technology     21:37.7  8:43 
  190      Julia Strautman            10 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:38.1  8:43 
  191      Shreya Narayan              9 East Ridge                21:41.1  8:44 
  192      Shayda Gounili             11 East Ridge                21:42.7  8:45 
  193      Natalie Ingberg            11 Mahtomedi                 21:47.0  8:46 
  194   79 Jordan Peterson            10 Hill-Murray               21:50.5  8:48 
  195      Amelie Barr                12 Mahtomedi                 21:52.2  8:48 
  196      Paige Reynolds             11 White Bear Lake           21:53.3  8:49 
  197      Annie Miles                10 Mahtomedi                 21:59.6  8:51 
  198   80 Abigail Chang               9 Woodbury                  22:00.6  8:52 
  199      Thu Mai                    11 Rosemount                 22:03.8  8:53 
  200   81 Sydney Yang                11 Washington Technology     22:19.9  9:00 
  201      Lindsey Fletcher           12 North                     22:33.3  9:05 
  202      Sydney Millard              9 White Bear Lake           22:33.8  9:05 
  203   82 Sophie Thuente             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:35.8  9:06 
  204   83 Mai Choua Thao              9 Washington Technology     22:45.7  9:10 
  205      Elsa Cournoyer              9 Saint Paul Highland Park  22:46.6  9:10 
  206      Cassidy Bobleter            9 Rosemount                 22:50.9  9:12 
  207      Marguerite Crumley         11 East Ridge                22:52.3  9:13 
  208      Ana Barth                  11 White Bear Lake           22:53.6  9:13 
  209   84 Katie Hull                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:58.4  9:15 
  210      Katie Katula               10 Stillwater                23:03.5  9:17 
  211      Carolyn Kelly               7 Saint Paul Highland Park  23:23.4  9:25 
  212      Laura Vitt                 10 East Ridge                23:32.1  9:29 
  213   85 Amanda Tenhoff             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:41.5  9:32 
  214      Jermia Fricks              11 St Paul Harding           24:03.4  9:41 
  215      Myo Myo Aye                12 St Paul Harding           24:33.0  9:53 
  216      Deisy Olarte               12 St Paul Harding           24:33.1  9:53 
  217      Elise Melancon             10 Mahtomedi                 25:21.4 10:13 
  218      Victoria Brooks            11 Tartan                    25:46.3 10:23 
  219      Ellie Ebbesen              11 St Paul Harding           25:47.0 10:23 
  220   86 June Ofstedal               9 Central                   25:53.6 10:26 
  221      Maddy Langer               10 St Paul Como Park         27:00.4 10:52 
  222      Patsy Thayieng             10 St Paul Como Park         27:01.4 10:53 
  223   87 Paw Lay Lay                 9 Washington Technology     27:16.3 10:59 
  224   88 Nel Enright                10 Hill-Murray               27:39.1 11:08