MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2013

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    24  Stillwater                (  16:17.7  1:21:28.3   0:36.5)
========================================
  1      2  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 11            16:02.6     5      8  Sam Hanson 10                       16:39.1
  2      3  Eli Krahn 10                        16:08.6     6   ( 13) Alex Percival 11                    16:57.5
  3      4  Allen-Michael Burback 11            16:11.1     7   ( 14) Tim Koenning 10                     16:57.8
  4      7  Tayler Aarness 12                   16:26.9

  2.    92  White Bear Lake           (  17:11.6  1:25:57.6   0:18.9)
========================================
  1     15  Alex Thiele 11                      16:59.2     5     22  William Schlafke 11                 17:18.1
  2     17  Daniel Allen 11                     17:10.1     6   ( 27) Fernando Benitez 10                 17:23.5
  3     18  Sean Radebaugh 10                   17:12.8     7   ( 29) Owen Parker 11                      17:27.4
  4     20  Garrett Shah 11                     17:17.4

  3.   119  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:08.6  1:25:42.6   1:59.9)
========================================
  1      1  Jacob McDermott 12                  15:45.5     5     39  Dillon Diekmann  9                  17:45.4
  2     23  Conor Leyden 11                     17:18.1     6   ( 40) Daniel Johnson 10                   17:45.9
  3     24  William Zastrow 11                  17:20.5     7   ( 48) Cole Bredahl 10                     18:01.4
  4     32  Brandon Steer 11                    17:33.1

  4.   136  Saint Paul Highland Park  (  17:19.9  1:26:39.2   2:01.5)
========================================
  1      5  Micah Mather 10                     16:12.4     5     52  James Westby 12                     18:13.9
  2     16  Riley Quinlan 11                    17:07.1     6   ( 60) Matt Lorah  9                       18:36.6
  3     28  Abram Donovan 10                    17:26.4     7   ( 78) Grant Palas 11                      19:13.0
  4     35  Kristofer Johnson  9                17:39.4

  5.   138  Woodbury                  (  17:24.9  1:27:04.1   1:10.3)
========================================
  1     10  Nick Wareham 11                     16:47.7     5     45  Dan Buchmeier 12                    17:58.0
  2     12  Taylor Voit 12                      16:55.3     6   ( 63) Nathan Orf 12                       18:44.6
  3     33  Eric Shumaker 10                    17:38.0     7   ( 68) Jeremy Storvick 12                  18:55.3
  4     38  Joe Romain  9                       17:45.1

  6.   151  East Ridge                (  17:32.0  1:27:39.7   0:27.9)
========================================
  1     19  Aaron Gorden 12                     17:16.1     5     37  Roman Faller 12                     17:44.0
  2     30  Peter Betz 10                       17:29.6     6   ( 54) Ryan Schiferl 12                    18:18.3
  3     31  Taylor Huffman 12                   17:32.0     7   ( 56) Anthony Cauthorn 10                 18:24.2
  4     34  Andrew Berg 11                      17:38.0

  7.   192  Roseville                 (  17:44.4  1:28:41.7   1:15.2)
========================================
  1     11  Collin Kiley 10                     16:49.2     5     49  Aivaras Bartkaitis 10               18:04.4
  2     42  Josh Christiansen 11                17:52.9     6   ( 53) Haruhi Shimasaki 10                 18:16.3
  3     43  Hans Knutson 11                     17:54.7     7   ( 55) Graham Seignious 12                 18:20.4
  4     47  Dan Wahlstedt 12                    18:00.5

  8.   233  Central                   (  18:05.1  1:30:25.5   1:12.0)
========================================
  1     25  Will Dean 11                        17:20.9     5     59  Paul Ihlenfeldt 11                  18:32.9
  2     41  Simon Brown 11                      17:52.3     6   ( 65) Jonah Busch 11                      18:50.5
  3     50  Abda Nebi 11                        18:07.9     7   ( 66) Luke Horton 12                      18:51.6
  4     58  Spencer Warejoncas 10               18:31.5

  9.   239  Mahtomedi                 (  18:08.6  1:30:42.6   1:36.1)
========================================
  1     21  Tyler Ptasienski 12                 17:17.8     5     67  Andrew Cooper 10                    18:53.9
  2     44  Andrew McIntrye 12                  17:54.7     6   ( 70) Thor Hsu 11                         18:57.4
  3     46  Paul Kittleson 11                   17:58.3     7   ( 74) Tyler Zappa 12                      19:00.2
  4     61  Derrick Barr 12                     18:37.9

 10.   269  Tartan                    (  18:20.0  1:31:39.6   2:20.6)
========================================
  1      9  Sam Nofziger 10                     16:44.5     5     76  Peyton Floyd 11                     19:05.1
  2     51  Will Acker 12                       18:09.0     6   ( 77) Carson Smelik 11                    19:11.4
  3     64  Jacob Borchers 11                   18:44.7     7   ( 93) Garrett Johnson 12                  22:10.2
  4     69  Ben Minder 12                       18:56.3

 11.   313  St Paul Harding           (  18:55.9  1:34:39.2   4:18.7)
========================================
  1      6  Abdirahman Mohamed 11               16:22.1     5     90  Abdissa Aman 11                     20:40.8
  2     57  Moises Roman 11                     18:30.0     6   ( 91) Randolph Royals 10                  21:41.4
  3     73  Urji Aman 12                        18:59.8     7   ( 92) Chris Bonilla 11                    21:42.5
  4     87  Hassan Aden 11                      20:06.5

 12.   327  North                     (  18:46.9  1:33:54.2   2:09.8)
========================================
  1     26  Sam Bell 10                         17:22.9     5     84  Walker Rosand 10                    19:32.7
  2     62  Andrew Gooder 11                    18:38.8     6   ( 85) Andrew Thibaudeau 10                19:32.9
  3     75  Ryan Rodriquez 11                   19:04.9     7   ( 88) Alex Barrette 12                    20:11.5
  4     80  Cole Soular  9                      19:14.9

 13.   340  St Paul Como Park         (  18:50.6  1:34:12.9   1:41.3)
========================================
  1     36  Marshal Landrum 12                  17:40.8     5     82  Matt Klein 11                       19:22.1
  2     71  John Proper 11                      18:57.7     6   ( 86) Stefan Hankerson 11                 19:44.6
  3     72  Luke Larson 12                      18:58.0     7   ( 89) Tuomas Sivula 10                    20:19.8
  4     79  Jacob Heiberger 11                  19:14.3

 14.   449  Washington Technology     (  23:19.5  1:56:37.4   6:46.8)
========================================
  1     81  Heron Lopez 12                      19:18.8     5     96  Christian Banks 12                  26:05.6
  2     83  Diego Osorio 12                     19:32.2     6   ( 97) Ray Clark 12                        26:42.1
  3     94  Tong Thao  9                        25:50.3
  4     95  Yang Vang 10                        25:50.5




        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  305 Jacob McDermott            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        15:45.5  5:05 
    2   1  414 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe      11 Stillwater                16:02.6  5:10 
    3   2  416 Eli Krahn                  10 Stillwater                16:08.6  5:12 
    4   3  412 Allen-Michael Burback      11 Stillwater                16:11.1  5:13 
    5   1  395 Micah Mather               10 Saint Paul Highland Park  16:12.4  5:13 
    6   1  386 Abdirahman Mohamed         11 St Paul Harding           16:22.1  5:17 
    7   4  411 Tayler Aarness             12 Stillwater                16:26.9  5:18 
    8   5  413 Sam Hanson                 10 Stillwater                16:39.1  5:22 
    9   1  428 Sam Nofziger               10 Tartan                    16:44.5  5:24 
   10   1  458 Nick Wareham               11 Woodbury                  16:47.7  5:25 
   11   1  353 Collin Kiley               10 Roseville                 16:49.2  5:25 
   12   2  457 Taylor Voit                12 Woodbury                  16:55.3  5:27 
   13   6  417 Alex Percival              11 Stillwater                16:57.5  5:28 
   14   7  415 Tim Koenning               10 Stillwater                16:57.8  5:28 
   15   1  449 Alex Thiele                11 White Bear Lake           16:59.2  5:29 
   16   2  398 Riley Quinlan              11 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:07.1  5:31 
   17   2  441 Daniel Allen               11 White Bear Lake           17:10.1  5:32 
   18   3  446 Sean Radebaugh             10 White Bear Lake           17:12.8  5:33 
   19   1  315 Aaron Gorden               12 East Ridge                17:16.1  5:34 
   20   4  448 Garrett Shah               11 White Bear Lake           17:17.4  5:34 
   21   1  337 Tyler Ptasienski           12 Mahtomedi                 17:17.8  5:35 
   22   5  447 William Schlafke           11 White Bear Lake           17:18.1  5:35 
   23   2  304 Conor Leyden               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:18.1  5:35 
   24   3  309 William Zastrow            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:20.5  5:35 
   25   1  363 Will Dean                  11 Central                   17:20.9  5:36 
   26   1  342 Sam Bell                   10 North                     17:22.9  5:36 
   27   6  442 Fernando Benitez           10 White Bear Lake           17:23.5  5:36 
   28   3  392 Abram Donovan              10 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:26.4  5:37 
   29   7  445 Owen Parker                11 White Bear Lake           17:27.4  5:38 
   30   2  312 Peter Betz                 10 East Ridge                17:29.6  5:38 
   31   3  317 Taylor Huffman             12 East Ridge                17:32.0  5:39 
   32   4  308 Brandon Steer              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:33.1  5:39 
   33   3  455 Eric Shumaker              10 Woodbury                  17:38.0  5:41 
   34   4  311 Andrew Berg                11 East Ridge                17:38.0  5:41 
   35   4  393 Kristofer Johnson           9 Saint Paul Highland Park  17:39.4  5:41 
   36   1  375 Marshal Landrum            12 St Paul Como Park         17:40.8  5:42 
   37   5  314 Roman Faller               12 East Ridge                17:44.0  5:43 
   38   4  454 Joe Romain                  9 Woodbury                  17:45.1  5:43 
   39   5  302 Dillon Diekmann             9 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:45.4  5:43 
   40   6  303 Daniel Johnson             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:45.9  5:44 
   41   2  361 Simon Brown                11 Central                   17:52.3  5:46 
   42   2  352 Josh Christiansen          11 Roseville                 17:52.9  5:46 
   43   3  354 Hans Knutson               11 Roseville                 17:54.7  5:46 
   44   2  336 Andrew McIntrye            12 Mahtomedi                 17:54.7  5:46 
   45   5  451 Dan Buchmeier              12 Woodbury                  17:58.0  5:47 
   46   3  335 Paul Kittleson             11 Mahtomedi                 17:58.3  5:48 
   47   4  359 Dan Wahlstedt              12 Roseville                 18:00.5  5:48 
   48   7  301 Cole Bredahl               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:01.4  5:49 
   49   5  351 Aivaras Bartkaitis         10 Roseville                 18:04.4  5:50 
   50   3  368 Abda Nebi                  11 Central                   18:07.9  5:51 
   51   2  421 Will Acker                 12 Tartan                    18:09.0  5:51 
   52   5  399 James Westby               12 Saint Paul Highland Park  18:13.9  5:53 
   53   6  358 Haruhi Shimasaki           10 Roseville                 18:16.3  5:53 
   54   6  318 Ryan Schiferl              12 East Ridge                18:18.3  5:54 
   55   7  357 Graham Seignious           12 Roseville                 18:20.4  5:55 
   56   1  327 Max Lokrantz               12 Hill-Murray               18:22.1  5:55 
   57   7  313 Anthony Cauthorn           10 East Ridge                18:24.2  5:56 
   58   2  387 Moises Roman               11 St Paul Harding           18:30.0  5:58 
   59   4  369 Spencer Warejoncas         10 Central                   18:31.5  5:58 
   60   5  365 Paul Ihlenfeldt            11 Central                   18:32.9  5:59 
   61   6  394 Matt Lorah                  9 Saint Paul Highland Park  18:36.6  6:00 
   62   4  331 Derrick Barr               12 Mahtomedi                 18:37.9  6:00 
   63   2  344 Andrew Gooder              11 North                     18:38.8  6:01 
   64   6  453 Nathan Orf                 12 Woodbury                  18:44.6  6:02 
   65   3  422 Jacob Borchers             11 Tartan                    18:44.7  6:02 
   66   6  362 Jonah Busch                11 Central                   18:50.5  6:04 
   67   7  364 Luke Horton                12 Central                   18:51.6  6:05 
   68   5  333 Andrew Cooper              10 Mahtomedi                 18:53.9  6:05 
   69   7  456 Jeremy Storvick            12 Woodbury                  18:55.3  6:06 
   70   4  426 Ben Minder                 12 Tartan                    18:56.3  6:06 
   71   6  338 Thor Hsu                   11 Mahtomedi                 18:57.4  6:07 
   72   2  377 John Proper                11 St Paul Como Park         18:57.7  6:07 
   73   3  376 Luke Larson                12 St Paul Como Park         18:58.0  6:07 
   74   3  383 Urji Aman                  12 St Paul Harding           18:59.8  6:07 
   75   7  339 Tyler Zappa                12 Mahtomedi                 19:00.2  6:07 
   76   3  345 Ryan Rodriquez             11 North                     19:04.9  6:09 
   77   5  423 Peyton Floyd               11 Tartan                    19:05.1  6:09 
   78   6  429 Carson Smelik              11 Tartan                    19:11.4  6:11 
   79   7  397 Grant Palas                11 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:13.0  6:12 
   80   4  372 Jacob Heiberger            11 St Paul Como Park         19:14.3  6:12 
   81   4  348 Cole Soular                 9 North                     19:14.9  6:12 
   82   1  434 Heron Lopez                12 Washington Technology     19:18.8  6:13 
   83   5  373 Matt Klein                 11 St Paul Como Park         19:22.1  6:15 
   84   2  435 Diego Osorio               12 Washington Technology     19:32.2  6:18 
   85   5  346 Walker Rosand              10 North                     19:32.7  6:18 
   86   6  349 Andrew Thibaudeau          10 North                     19:32.9  6:18 
   87   6  371 Stefan Hankerson           11 St Paul Como Park         19:44.6  6:22 
   88   4  381 Hassan Aden                11 St Paul Harding           20:06.5  6:29 
   89   7  341 Alex Barrette              12 North                     20:11.5  6:30 
   90   7  379 Tuomas Sivula              10 St Paul Como Park         20:19.8  6:33 
   91   5  382 Abdissa Aman               11 St Paul Harding           20:40.8  6:40 
   92   6  388 Randolph Royals            10 St Paul Harding           21:41.4  6:59 
   93   7  384 Chris Bonilla              11 St Paul Harding           21:42.5  7:00 
   94   7  425 Garrett Johnson            12 Tartan                    22:10.2  7:09 
   95   3  438 Tong Thao                   9 Washington Technology     25:50.3  8:19 
   96   4  439 Yang Vang                  10 Washington Technology     25:50.5  8:20 
   97   5  431 Christian Banks            12 Washington Technology     26:05.6  8:24 
   98   6  432 Ray Clark                  12 Washington Technology     26:42.1  8:36