MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2013

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    15  Stillwater                (  16:58.7  1:24:53.3   0:39.9)
========================================
  1      1  Matt Thomas 12                      16:41.5     5      5  Jonathon Breckheimer 10             17:21.4
  2      2  Nick Yokanovich 10                  16:43.2     6   (  6) John Huntley 11                     17:21.4
  3      3  Edoardo Tagliaferri 12              16:50.0     7   (  7) David Holmes 10                     17:27.1
  4      4  Austin Reed 12                      17:17.2

  2.    77  White Bear Lake           (  18:00.3  1:30:01.3   0:25.2)
========================================
  1     12  Peder Solberg 11                    17:47.8     5     21  Logan McGruder 12                   18:13.0
  2     13  Seth Coulter 12                     17:52.3     6   ( 23) Reece Huff 10                       18:21.4
  3     15  Josiah Wickstrom 10                 18:04.0     7   ( 24) Cole Rau 10                         18:22.4
  4     16  Jeff Blom 11                        18:04.2

  3.    84  Rosemount                 (  18:04.3  1:30:21.3   0:54.6)
========================================
  1      8  Aaron Elizondo 12                   17:41.9     5     29  Michael Sampers 12                  18:36.5
  2     10  Luke Anderson 12                    17:44.8     6   ( 30) Joe Neuens 12                       18:37.2
  3     11  Yazan Alsharif 12                   17:46.3     7   ( 44) Caden Hill 10                       19:03.9
  4     26  Travis Lorch  9                     18:31.8

  4.   119  East Ridge                (  18:21.0  1:31:44.6   0:59.5)
========================================
  1      9  Marcus Haskins  9                   17:44.3     5     35  Phillip Harris 10                   18:43.8
  2     14  David Huffman 12                    17:59.6     6   ( 42) Nick Kemper 12                      19:02.2
  3     28  Jack Walter 10                      18:36.0     7   ( 43) Charles Betz 10                     19:03.0
  4     33  Joseph Moynihan  9                  18:40.9

  5.   137  Woodbury                  (  18:29.1  1:32:25.1   1:15.7)
========================================
  1     17  Paul Henning 11                     18:04.5     5     49  Lucas Orf 10                        19:20.2
  2     18  Carter Pysher 11                    18:06.5     6   ( 58) Quinlan Klett 12                    19:59.2
  3     22  Grant Wittman  9                    18:15.9     7   ( 70) Beau Buckeye 10                     20:22.7
  4     31  Steven Jessen-Howard 12             18:38.0

  6.   141  Roseville                 (  18:30.3  1:32:31.5   0:44.7)
========================================
  1     19  Jacob Suciu 12                      18:07.7     5     38  Joseph Katzung 12                   18:52.4
  2     20  David Pellegrini 12                 18:09.5     6   ( 39) Sam O'Donnell-Hoff 10               18:54.3
  3     27  Isaac Miller 10                     18:34.6     7   ( 40) Wilson Pietruszewski 12             18:56.0
  4     37  Devon Chiodo 11                     18:47.3

  7.   211  Central                   (  19:06.2  1:35:30.6   1:12.9)
========================================
  1     32  Aidan McVey 10                      18:40.3     5     56  Tristan Bakke  8                    19:53.2
  2     34  Keagan McCully 11                   18:41.5     6   ( 61) Colton Jones  9                     20:06.0
  3     41  Landon Remington 10                 18:59.4     7   ( 64) Kyle Struthers 10                   20:13.3
  4     48  Matt Dosland 11                     19:16.2

  8.   224  Mahtomedi                 (  19:07.5  1:35:37.3   0:41.4)
========================================
  1     36  Elliot Campbell 10                  18:44.9     5     50  Alex Leininger 12                   19:26.3
  2     45  Kyle Olson 12                       19:05.4     6   ( 51) Jim Gannon 12                       19:26.4
  3     46  Eric Kvasnicka 10                   19:08.8     7   ( 53) Noah Mickus 10                      19:38.2
  4     47  Bjorn Buttermann 11                 19:11.9

  9.   286  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:59.4  1:39:56.6   2:44.6)
========================================
  1     25  Jack Spencer  9                     18:27.4     5     76  Jacob Martin 11                     21:12.0
  2     55  Wyatt Stackpole 11                  19:50.2     6   ( 78) Robert Hofmann 10                   21:17.4
  3     63  Michael Fortuna 11                  20:10.5     7   ( 80) Matthew Sheehan 11                  21:21.3
  4     67  Jacob Peterfeso  9                  20:16.5

 10.   314  Saint Paul Highland Park  (  20:05.3  1:40:26.2   1:05.8)
========================================
  1     52  Simon Gaytan  8                     19:27.1     5     71  Tim Krall 10                        20:32.9
  2     54  Jackson Mejia  9                    19:41.7     6   ( 82) Kieran McDonald 10                  21:25.8
  3     68  Salvador Vega  9                    20:22.1     7   ( 84) Andrew Chung 12                     21:29.2
  4     69  Pablo Helm-Hernandez 12             20:22.4

 11.   353  North                     (  20:40.7  1:43:23.5   1:30.9)
========================================
  1     57  Evan Gill  9                        19:53.5     5     81  Eddie Olson  9                      21:24.4
  2     66  Noah Grode 10                       20:15.2     6   ( 83) Ryan Peterson  9                    21:27.9
  3     74  Adam Chiarella  9                   20:42.3     7   ( 95) Kyle Shipman 11                     23:12.1
  4     75  Hunter Smith 10                     21:08.1

 12.   383  Saint Paul Johnson        (  21:06.2  1:45:30.7   1:44.7)
========================================
  1     62  Victor Wang 12                      20:08.1     5     87  Kristopher Robison 10               21:52.8
  2     72  Ryan Gandrud 12                     20:38.0     6   ( 89) Zachary Schinzing  9                22:28.8
  3     77  Anthony Gonzales 12                 21:15.4     7   ( 90) Alex Dillner 11                     22:30.6
  4     85  Brian Blahna 12                     21:36.4

 13.   390  Hill-Murray               (  21:22.3  1:46:51.5   2:34.2)
========================================
  1     59  Matt Heimerman  8                   20:00.7     5     91  Jack Galler 10                      22:34.9
  2     73  Jason Peterson 11                   20:38.3     6   ( 93) Alex Kazos  9                       22:48.8
  3     79  Jack Freesmeier  9                  21:17.5     7   ( 94) Andy Seifert  9                     22:54.8
  4     88  Jon Dolezal 12                      22:20.1

 14.   399  St Paul Como Park         (  21:36.7  1:48:03.5   3:09.7)
========================================
  1     60  Alex Konkol 10                      20:03.9     5     96  Luke Berndt 11                      23:13.6
  2     65  Joey Pratte 11                      20:14.4     6   ( 97) Zach Konkol  8                      23:51.8
  3     86  Phillip Moulton 10                  21:47.8     7   ( 98) Raphael Forrest 10                  24:39.4
  4     92  Charlie Swanson 12                  22:43.8




    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2013

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matt Thomas                12 Stillwater                16:41.5  5:23 
    2    2 Nick Yokanovich            10 Stillwater                16:43.2  5:23 
    3    3 Edoardo Tagliaferri        12 Stillwater                16:50.0  5:26 
    4    4 Austin Reed                12 Stillwater                17:17.2  5:34 
    5    5 Jonathon Breckheimer       10 Stillwater                17:21.4  5:36 
    6    6 John Huntley               11 Stillwater                17:21.4  5:36 
    7    7 David Holmes               10 Stillwater                17:27.1  5:38 
    8      Chase Johnson              12 Stillwater                17:30.6  5:39 
    9    8 Aaron Elizondo             12 Rosemount                 17:41.9  5:42 
   10    9 Marcus Haskins              9 East Ridge                17:44.3  5:43 
   11   10 Luke Anderson              12 Rosemount                 17:44.8  5:43 
   12   11 Yazan Alsharif             12 Rosemount                 17:46.3  5:44 
   13      Isaac Krahn                 8 Stillwater                17:46.9  5:44 
   14   12 Peder Solberg              11 White Bear Lake           17:47.8  5:44 
   15      Josh Daum                  11 Stillwater                17:50.5  5:45 
   16   13 Seth Coulter               12 White Bear Lake           17:52.3  5:46 
   17      Noak Knesskern              9 Stillwater                17:58.8  5:48 
   18   14 David Huffman              12 East Ridge                17:59.6  5:48 
   19      Getahun O'Malley           10 Stillwater                17:59.9  5:48 
   20   15 Josiah Wickstrom           10 White Bear Lake           18:04.0  5:49 
   21   16 Jeff Blom                  11 White Bear Lake           18:04.2  5:49 
   22   17 Paul Henning               11 Woodbury                  18:04.5  5:50 
   23      Andrew Peterson            11 Stillwater                18:04.9  5:50 
   24   18 Carter Pysher              11 Woodbury                  18:06.5  5:50 
   25   19 Jacob Suciu                12 Roseville                 18:07.7  5:51 
   26   20 David Pellegrini           12 Roseville                 18:09.5  5:51 
   27   21 Logan McGruder             12 White Bear Lake           18:13.0  5:52 
   28      Arthur Seeb                11 Stillwater                18:15.0  5:53 
   29   22 Grant Wittman               9 Woodbury                  18:15.9  5:53 
   30      David Felsch               11 Stillwater                18:20.0  5:55 
   31   23 Reece Huff                 10 White Bear Lake           18:21.4  5:55 
   32      Seth Cattanach             10 Stillwater                18:22.1  5:55 
   33   24 Cole Rau                   10 White Bear Lake           18:22.4  5:55 
   34      Eddie Kiolbassa            10 Stillwater                18:23.1  5:56 
   35      Sam Metzger                12 Stillwater                18:23.8  5:56 
   36      James Huntley               9 Stillwater                18:26.1  5:57 
   37   25 Jack Spencer                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:27.4  5:57 
   38   26 Travis Lorch                9 Rosemount                 18:31.8  5:58 
   39      Shad Kraftson               9 Stillwater                18:34.0  5:59 
   40   27 Isaac Miller               10 Roseville                 18:34.6  5:59 
   41      Garrett Zakrewski          10 White Bear Lake           18:35.0  5:59 
   42   28 Jack Walter                10 East Ridge                18:36.0  6:00 
   43   29 Michael Sampers            12 Rosemount                 18:36.5  6:00 
   44      Jonathan Osterlund         10 White Bear Lake           18:36.7  6:00 
   45      Nick Skaret                12 Stillwater                18:36.9  6:00 
   46   30 Joe Neuens                 12 Rosemount                 18:37.2  6:00 
   47   31 Steven Jessen-Howard       12 Woodbury                  18:38.0  6:00 
   48      Justin Whitehouse          12 White Bear Lake           18:38.8  6:01 
   49      Cooper Hanson              10 Stillwater                18:39.1  6:01 
   50      Oren Wright                10 White Bear Lake           18:40.0  6:01 
   51   32 Aidan McVey                10 Central                   18:40.3  6:01 
   52   33 Joseph Moynihan             9 East Ridge                18:40.9  6:01 
   53   34 Keagan McCully             11 Central                   18:41.5  6:01 
   54      Nate Schlosser             10 Stillwater                18:42.2  6:02 
   55   35 Phillip Harris             10 East Ridge                18:43.8  6:02 
   56   36 Elliot Campbell            10 Mahtomedi                 18:44.9  6:03 
   57   37 Devon Chiodo               11 Roseville                 18:47.3  6:03 
   58      Evan Johnson                9 Stillwater                18:47.9  6:04 
   59      Jon Peterson               12 Stillwater                18:51.7  6:05 
   60   38 Joseph Katzung             12 Roseville                 18:52.4  6:05 
   61   39 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff         10 Roseville                 18:54.3  6:06 
   62   40 Wilson Pietruszewski       12 Roseville                 18:56.0  6:06 
   63      Tyler Hagberg              11 Stillwater                18:58.7  6:07 
   64   41 Landon Remington           10 Central                   18:59.4  6:07 
   65      Josh Albrecht               9 Stillwater                19:02.1  6:08 
   66   42 Nick Kemper                12 East Ridge                19:02.2  6:08 
   67   43 Charles Betz               10 East Ridge                19:03.0  6:08 
   68   44 Caden Hill                 10 Rosemount                 19:03.9  6:09 
   69   45 Kyle Olson                 12 Mahtomedi                 19:05.4  6:09 
   70      Nicholas Oczak             10 White Bear Lake           19:06.0  6:09 
   71   46 Eric Kvasnicka             10 Mahtomedi                 19:08.8  6:10 
   72      Jeff Bance                  9 White Bear Lake           19:10.3  6:11 
   73      Dan Lee                     7 Roseville                 19:10.5  6:11 
   74   47 Bjorn Buttermann           11 Mahtomedi                 19:11.9  6:11 
   75      Tyler Graham               11 Roseville                 19:12.0  6:11 
   76      Mitchell Jauhola           11 Roseville                 19:12.3  6:11 
   77      Henry Seeb                 10 Stillwater                19:12.5  6:11 
   78      Ryan Burke                 12 White Bear Lake           19:13.7  6:12 
   79      Andrew Summers             11 White Bear Lake           19:14.9  6:12 
   80   48 Matt Dosland               11 Central                   19:16.2  6:13 
   81      David Scholz               12 East Ridge                19:18.0  6:13 
   82      Bud Schaefer               11 White Bear Lake           19:19.3  6:14 
   83   49 Lucas Orf                  10 Woodbury                  19:20.2  6:14 
   84      Evan Anderson              10 East Ridge                19:20.8  6:14 
   85      Thomas Adair               10 White Bear Lake           19:22.3  6:15 
   86      Bobby Bloom                12 White Bear Lake           19:24.9  6:15 
   87      Ethan Berry                10 Stillwater                19:25.2  6:16 
   88   50 Alex Leininger             12 Mahtomedi                 19:26.3  6:16 
   89   51 Jim Gannon                 12 Mahtomedi                 19:26.4  6:16 
   90   52 Simon Gaytan                8 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:27.1  6:16 
   91      Joe Weber                   9 Stillwater                19:30.3  6:17 
   92      Eamon Kuhne                 9 Roseville                 19:30.5  6:17 
   93      Nasruden Mohamed           10 Roseville                 19:32.3  6:18 
   94      Ethan Anderson              8 East Ridge                19:35.7  6:19 
   95      Sam Phipps                 10 East Ridge                19:36.0  6:19 
   96      Arnau Payette              10 Rosemount                 19:37.3  6:19 
   97   53 Noah Mickus                10 Mahtomedi                 19:38.2  6:20 
   98      Charles Park                9 Roseville                 19:39.9  6:20 
   99      Jake Kennedy               10 Stillwater                19:40.3  6:20 
  100      Cole Lebourgeosis           9 Stillwater                19:40.6  6:20 
  101   54 Jackson Mejia               9 Saint Paul Highland Park  19:41.7  6:21 
  102      Blake Slette               11 East Ridge                19:42.1  6:21 
  103      Aaron Santi                10 White Bear Lake           19:44.9  6:22 
  104      Tanner Sorlien             11 Rosemount                 19:45.5  6:22 
  105      Christain Yonkoski         12 East Ridge                19:49.7  6:23 
  106      Nathan Tigges              12 East Ridge                19:49.7  6:23 
  107      William Stefani            12 East Ridge                19:49.9  6:23 
  108   55 Wyatt Stackpole            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:50.2  6:24 
  109      Jack Schugel               11 Roseville                 19:52.1  6:24 
  110   56 Tristan Bakke               8 Central                   19:53.2  6:25 
  111      Matt Bumgarner             11 Rosemount                 19:53.3  6:25 
  112   57 Evan Gill                   9 North                     19:53.5  6:25 
  113      Davis Grilley              12 Mahtomedi                 19:53.7  6:25 
  114      Tanner Wenzel               8 Rosemount                 19:54.0  6:25 
  115      Ryan Olson                 12 Mahtomedi                 19:54.3  6:25 
  116      Joseph Reimann              7 East Ridge                19:55.5  6:25 
  117      Ben Vanderbosch             8 White Bear Lake           19:56.6  6:26 
  118      Temesgen Wessel            10 Stillwater                19:58.8  6:26 
  119   58 Quinlan Klett              12 Woodbury                  19:59.2  6:26 
  120   59 Matt Heimerman              8 Hill-Murray               20:00.7  6:27 
  121      Ben Burke                  12 White Bear Lake           20:01.7  6:27 
  122   60 Alex Konkol                10 St Paul Como Park         20:03.9  6:28 
  123      Holden Schafer             10 Stillwater                20:04.0  6:28 
  124      Max Johnson                10 Rosemount                 20:05.9  6:29 
  125   61 Colton Jones                9 Central                   20:06.0  6:29 
  126      Jacob McPherson            11 Roseville                 20:07.5  6:29 
  127   62 Victor Wang                12 Saint Paul Johnson        20:08.1  6:29 
  128      John Wolf                   7 Roseville                 20:09.4  6:30 
  129   63 Michael Fortuna            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:10.5  6:30 
  130      Daniel Hammer               9 Stillwater                20:12.0  6:31 
  131   64 Kyle Struthers             10 Central                   20:13.3  6:31 
  132      Gage Lebourgeosis          12 Stillwater                20:14.2  6:31 
  133   65 Joey Pratte                11 St Paul Como Park         20:14.4  6:31 
  134      Elliot Weisberg             9 Stillwater                20:15.1  6:32 
  135   66 Noah Grode                 10 North                     20:15.2  6:32 
  136   67 Jacob Peterfeso             9 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:16.5  6:32 
  137      Jack Tyler                 11 White Bear Lake           20:17.9  6:32 
  138      Jace Bartz                  8 White Bear Lake           20:19.0  6:33 
  139      Ethan Sailer-Hauglan       10 Roseville                 20:21.5  6:34 
  140   68 Salvador Vega               9 Saint Paul Highland Park  20:22.1  6:34 
  141   69 Pablo Helm-Hernandez       12 Saint Paul Highland Park  20:22.4  6:34 
  142   70 Beau Buckeye               10 Woodbury                  20:22.7  6:34 
  143      Lucas Duffy                 9 Central                   20:22.8  6:34 
  144      Joey Waite                  9 Central                   20:23.4  6:34 
  145      Toi Yamamoto               10 White Bear Lake           20:24.1  6:34 
  146      Victor Gag                  9 Stillwater                20:24.8  6:35 
  147      Chris Giere                 9 Rosemount                 20:30.0  6:36 
  148      Andrew Selchow              9 Rosemount                 20:30.4  6:37 
  149      Jonah Wagenius             10 Stillwater                20:30.6  6:37 
  150      Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stang      9 Central                   20:32.3  6:37 
  151   71 Tim Krall                  10 Saint Paul Highland Park  20:32.9  6:37 
  152      Wolfgang Mayr              11 White Bear Lake           20:36.3  6:38 
  153      Brendan Geraghty           11 Central                   20:36.8  6:39 
  154   72 Ryan Gandrud               12 Saint Paul Johnson        20:38.0  6:39 
  155      Michael Merthan             8 Woodbury                  20:38.3  6:39 
  156   73 Jason Peterson             11 Hill-Murray               20:38.3  6:39 
  157      Doug Shield                 9 White Bear Lake           20:38.3  6:39 
  158      Alex Fluegel               10 White Bear Lake           20:38.4  6:39 
  159      Sam Newell                 10 Rosemount                 20:38.9  6:39 
  160      Drew Wynes                 12 Rosemount                 20:40.1  6:40 
  161      Tim Follett-Dion            9 Rosemount                 20:41.2  6:40 
  162      Jonathan Meaden             9 Rosemount                 20:41.4  6:40 
  163      Matt Henschell             10 Stillwater                20:41.6  6:40 
  164   74 Adam Chiarella              9 North                     20:42.3  6:40 
  165      Andrew Brodt               12 Rosemount                 20:42.9  6:41 
  166      Bryce Thonas               10 Stillwater                20:44.2  6:41 
  167      Roman Burridge             12 Rosemount                 20:44.7  6:41 
  168      Adam Shew                   9 Rosemount                 20:45.7  6:41 
  169      Andrew Valerius            10 Stillwater                20:46.1  6:42 
  170      Justin Engbrecht           12 Mahtomedi                 20:47.5  6:42 
  171      Tyson Somers                9 East Ridge                20:48.4  6:42 
  172      Justin Sanchez             10 Mahtomedi                 20:49.4  6:43 
  173      Luke Schmaedeke             7 Roseville                 20:50.4  6:43 
  174      Ethan Jackson              12 Roseville                 20:52.7  6:44 
  175      Brett Michel               12 Stillwater                20:54.2  6:44 
  176      Grant Loehlein              9 White Bear Lake           20:55.1  6:44 
  177      Evan Lawerence              9 Mahtomedi                 20:55.1  6:44 
  178      Justin Schaubroek          11 Rosemount                 20:55.7  6:45 
  179      Caleb Brooks                9 Woodbury                  20:56.0  6:45 
  180      James Best                 11 East Ridge                20:56.3  6:45 
  181      Beau Haugen                10 Stillwater                20:56.3  6:45 
  182      Brendan Her                11 Rosemount                 20:56.8  6:45 
  183      Isaac Vannatta-Flies        9 Central                   20:57.0  6:45 
  184      Aidan Meekin                9 Central                   20:57.4  6:45 
  185      Connor Clark               12 Roseville                 20:58.3  6:45 
  186      Isaac Dahl                  9 Roseville                 21:00.1  6:46 
  187      Ryan Topp                  11 Woodbury                  21:00.8  6:46 
  188      Harris Krahn               12 Roseville                 21:05.3  6:48 
  189      Ben Johnson                10 Central                   21:05.8  6:48 
  190      Wylie Phillips              7 Roseville                 21:07.6  6:48 
  191   75 Hunter Smith               10 North                     21:08.1  6:49 
  192   76 Jacob Martin               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:12.0  6:50 
  193      John Schroeder             11 Mahtomedi                 21:14.8  6:51 
  194   77 Anthony Gonzales           12 Saint Paul Johnson        21:15.4  6:51 
  195   78 Robert Hofmann             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:17.4  6:52 
  196   79 Jack Freesmeier             9 Hill-Murray               21:17.5  6:52 
  197      Evan Sutherland            11 Rosemount                 21:18.8  6:52 
  198   80 Matthew Sheehan            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:21.3  6:53 
  199      Lukas Klarqvist             8 Roseville                 21:23.0  6:53 
  200      David Vouk                 10 Woodbury                  21:24.3  6:54 
  201   81 Eddie Olson                 9 North                     21:24.4  6:54 
  202      Ryan Johnston              12 Central                   21:25.7  6:54 
  203   82 Kieran McDonald            10 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:25.8  6:54 
  204      Alden Zeller               11 Stillwater                21:26.0  6:54 
  205   83 Ryan Peterson               9 North                     21:27.9  6:55 
  206   84 Andrew Chung               12 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:29.2  6:55 
  207      Jackson Thiets             11 Stillwater                21:29.5  6:56 
  208      Aaron Mader                10 East Ridge                21:30.6  6:56 
  209      Connor Callahan            12 White Bear Lake           21:30.9  6:56 
  210      Coleman Nix                10 East Ridge                21:32.2  6:56 
  211      Mj Okada                   10 East Ridge                21:33.4  6:57 
  212      Michael Kenney              7 East Ridge                21:34.2  6:57 
  213      Ben Roen                    9 White Bear Lake           21:34.3  6:57 
  214      Mark Christianson           9 Rosemount                 21:35.5  6:57 
  215      Adam Rosenthal              8 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:35.9  6:58 
  216      Connor Lisowski            10 East Ridge                21:36.2  6:58 
  217   85 Brian Blahna               12 Saint Paul Johnson        21:36.4  6:58 
  218      Mitchell Vangsness         10 East Ridge                21:36.8  6:58 
  219      Patrick Rosemark           11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:37.3  6:58 
  220      Karl Jaschke                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:38.0  6:58 
  221      Ted Tupper                 10 East Ridge                21:38.9  6:59 
  222      Jack Reber                  9 Rosemount                 21:40.1  6:59 
  223      Caruso Caradori             9 Rosemount                 21:40.3  6:59 
  224      Jack Standal               10 East Ridge                21:40.8  6:59 
  225      John Kelly                  9 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:41.3  6:59 
  226      Dmytro Klapushynskyi       11 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:41.4  6:59 
  227      Riley Blank                 9 East Ridge                21:41.6  6:59 
  228      Cooper Noot                 7 Roseville                 21:42.2  7:00 
  229      Max Peterson                9 Central                   21:43.2  7:00 
  230      Ben Defresne                9 Central                   21:46.5  7:01 
  231      Derek Hahn                  7 Roseville                 21:46.6  7:01 
  232      Josiah Gregg               10 Stillwater                21:47.4  7:01 
  233   86 Phillip Moulton            10 St Paul Como Park         21:47.8  7:01 
  234      Austin Atz                  8 Roseville                 21:50.9  7:02 
  235      Frank Walsh                 9 White Bear Lake           21:52.5  7:03 
  236      Jay Chase-Jacobus          12 White Bear Lake           21:52.5  7:03 
  237   87 Kristopher Robison         10 Saint Paul Johnson        21:52.8  7:03 
  238      Paul Idstrom                8 Saint Paul Highland Park  21:53.4  7:03 
  239      George Burkhardt            9 Roseville                 21:56.9  7:04 
  240      Jacob Daubenberger          8 East Ridge                21:58.2  7:05 
  241      Luke Dittman               11 Stillwater                21:59.4  7:05 
  242      Bailey Leuth                9 Rosemount                 22:02.8  7:06 
  243      Kenny Watkins               9 Rosemount                 22:04.2  7:07 
  244      Noah O'Donnell-Hoff         8 Roseville                 22:04.6  7:07 
  245      Richard Tweden              9 Mahtomedi                 22:07.1  7:08 
  246      Ethan Christenson           9 Stillwater                22:08.2  7:08 
  247      Alex Fournier               7 East Ridge                22:09.6  7:08 
  248      Quintin Bivens             12 White Bear Lake           22:14.6  7:10 
  249      Andrew Cotton              12 East Ridge                22:15.0  7:10 
  250      Roman Kracji               11 East Ridge                22:16.7  7:11 
  251      Andrew Howard               9 Rosemount                 22:16.9  7:11 
  252   88 Jon Dolezal                12 Hill-Murray               22:20.1  7:12 
  253      Javin Medenwaldt           12 Woodbury                  22:21.7  7:12 
  254      Simon Dreisbach             9 Central                   22:22.3  7:13 
  255      Garrick Spennewyn          11 Rosemount                 22:22.4  7:13 
  256      Austin Koester              9 Mahtomedi                 22:22.7  7:13 
  257      Nathan Odahl               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:25.7  7:14 
  258      Tim Hoag                    8 Roseville                 22:26.5  7:14 
  259      Sam Skaret                 12 Stillwater                22:26.8  7:14 
  260      Caleb Nunn                 11 East Ridge                22:28.4  7:14 
  261   89 Zachary Schinzing           9 Saint Paul Johnson        22:28.8  7:15 
  262      Will Bogenschultz          10 Central                   22:30.2  7:15 
  263   90 Alex Dillner               11 Saint Paul Johnson        22:30.6  7:15 
  264      Max Ripley                  9 Stillwater                22:30.9  7:15 
  265      Joseph Quick                7 Roseville                 22:33.2  7:16 
  266   91 Jack Galler                10 Hill-Murray               22:34.9  7:17 
  267      Carlos O'Gorman             9 Roseville                 22:36.6  7:17 
  268   92 Charlie Swanson            12 St Paul Como Park         22:43.8  7:19 
  269      Samuel Swanson             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:44.1  7:20 
  270      Gustavo Rodriguez          11 Rosemount                 22:48.3  7:21 
  271   93 Alex Kazos                  9 Hill-Murray               22:48.8  7:21 
  272      Hank William                8 White Bear Lake           22:50.1  7:21 
  273   94 Andy Seifert                9 Hill-Murray               22:54.8  7:23 
  274      Tom Reineck                10 Mahtomedi                 23:04.7  7:26 
  275      Colin Atkinson             10 Hill-Murray               23:05.6  7:26 
  276      Luis Garcia Verde          10 Saint Paul Highland Park  23:06.1  7:27 
  277      Alec Krieger               11 Saint Paul Highland Park  23:09.7  7:28 
  278      Wescott Bixby              10 East Ridge                23:10.5  7:28 
  279   95 Kyle Shipman               11 North                     23:12.1  7:29 
  280   96 Luke Berndt                11 St Paul Como Park         23:13.6  7:29 
  281      Ky Nyguen                  12 Rosemount                 23:21.1  7:31 
  282      Tom Hathaway                9 Woodbury                  23:21.7  7:32 
  283      Phil Hanson                12 Rosemount                 23:29.8  7:34 
  284      Nathan Julius               9 Woodbury                  23:35.3  7:36 
  285      Marcus Honcharenko         12 Rosemount                 23:35.9  7:36 
  286      Luis Cirilo                 9 Saint Paul Johnson        23:39.5  7:37 
  287      Timothy Face               11 Saint Paul Johnson        23:47.5  7:40 
  288   97 Zach Konkol                 8 St Paul Como Park         23:51.8  7:41 
  289      Tyler Tretter               8 Woodbury                  23:52.9  7:42 
  290      Sam Henkes                  9 Hill-Murray               23:59.4  7:44 
  291      Tyler Fricke               12 St Paul Harding           24:05.7  7:46 
  292      Scott Shield                8 White Bear Lake           24:09.0  7:47 
  293      Christian Patten           10 Washington Technology     24:15.0  7:49 
  294      Jack McKenna               10 Saint Paul Highland Park  24:19.8  7:50 
  295      Giovanni Gallo             10 Central                   24:20.8  7:51 
  296      Raziel Langness            11 Saint Paul Johnson        24:27.1  7:53 
  297      Ike Alleckson              10 North                     24:28.2  7:53 
  298      Ben Golla                  10 Rosemount                 24:30.7  7:54 
  299   98 Raphael Forrest            10 St Paul Como Park         24:39.4  7:57 
  300      Aaron Brinkman              9 East Ridge                24:41.2  7:57 
  301      Jeff Munter                 9 Tartan                    24:42.2  7:58 
  302      Jonah Rueb                  9 Hill-Murray               24:42.9  7:58 
  303      Bailey Martin               8 Roseville                 24:45.6  7:59 
  304      Dinesh Dakshinamoorth      12 Roseville                 24:49.9  8:00 
  305      Yannathan Carrillo          9 Washington Tech           25:05.7  8:05 
  306      Alexander Bloomquist        9 East Ridge                25:10.2  8:07 
  307      Josh Heintz                10 North                     25:11.5  8:07 
  308      Eric Fassbender             8 Woodbury                  25:11.7  8:07 
  309      Sam Beedle                 10 Woodbury                  25:19.1  8:09 
  310      Luke Filiatrault           10 Mahtomedi                 25:20.5  8:10 
  311      Jesse Honorato              9 Washington Tech           25:22.2  8:10 
  312      Brenton Holiday            12 Woodbury                  25:22.9  8:11 
  313      Colin Johnson              12 Tartan                    25:23.0  8:11 
  314      Nicholas Behrens            9 Roseville                 25:25.7  8:12 
  315      Daniel Vitt                12 East Ridge                25:27.6  8:12 
  316      Trung Nguyen               11 East Ridge                26:10.1  8:26