MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/24/2013

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    90  Anoka                     (  15:35.4  1:17:56.7   0:30.8)
========================================
  1     10  Alexis Fritz 12                     15:16.8     5     26  Sydney Paulson  8                   15:47.6
  2     15  Lindsey Gast 12                     15:34.9     6   ( 73) Noelle Josephson  8                 16:40.9
  3     17  Maria Kalkman  9                    15:36.0     7   ( 75) Sarone Paulzine 11                  16:43.6
  4     22  Isabelle Brezinka  9                15:41.4

  2.   109  Totino Grace              (  15:28.8  1:17:23.6   1:32.5)
========================================
  1      3  Michaela Brands 10                  14:40.9     5     43  Anne Meyer 11                       16:13.4
  2      4  Marguerite Louiselle 10             14:48.6     6   ( 79) Hannah Hoekstra 12                  16:56.5
  3     25  Mary Favo 10                        15:46.3     7   ( 81) Mary Boston 10                      16:59.7
  4     34  Amy Gasperlin 11                    15:54.4

  3.   125  Coon Rapids               (  15:41.7  1:18:28.2   1:09.1)
========================================
  1      7  Bryna Delcastillo  9                15:05.9     5     47  Kaitlyn Benson 11                   16:15.0
  2     11  Elise Weimholt 11                   15:25.5     6   ( 52) Susan Porter 11                     16:18.0
  3     24  Rachel Davis  9                     15:45.9     7   ( 55) Lindsey Johnson 11                  16:21.2
  4     36  Michelle Onyekaba  9                15:55.9

  4.   149  Mounds View               (  15:41.8  1:18:28.9   1:24.8)
========================================
  1      5  Riley McGinnity  9                  14:53.4     5     53  Elle Conlin  8                      16:18.2
  2      8  Carly Bandt 12                      15:08.9     6   ( 57) Erin Saemrow  9                     16:22.3
  3     33  Christine Hessini 11                15:51.9     7   ( 62) Talia Miller  9                     16:27.8
  4     50  Anna Solfest 11                     16:16.5

  5.   149  St Michael-Albertville    (  15:29.7  1:17:28.5   2:07.7)
========================================
  1      1  Rachel King 11                      14:18.6     5     60  Abbie Herbst 11                     16:26.3
  2      2  Lizzy Heil  9                       14:26.6     6   ( 93) Erin Schindler 12                   17:11.4
  3     38  Belle Nyhus  9                      16:01.3     7   ( 96) Jaymie Hansen 11                    17:26.2
  4     48  McKenna Rogers 10                   16:15.7

  6.   158  Maple Grove Senior High   (  15:54.0  1:19:29.8   0:46.0)
========================================
  1     13  Alexi Miller  7                     15:27.9     5     46  Jena Hauch  9                       16:13.9
  2     23  Kendall Johnson 12                  15:42.9     6   ( 49) Taylor Rosacker  9                  16:16.2
  3     31  Olivia Rosenow 12                   15:51.3     7   ( 51) Leah Jackels 12                     16:17.0
  4     45  Lauren Scheidler 10                 16:13.8

  7.   162  Irondale                  (  15:54.8  1:19:33.6   0:45.6)
========================================
  1     16  Michelle Meyer  9                   15:35.7     5     56  Hanna Boleman 11                    16:21.3
  2     21  Sarah Anderson 10                   15:40.3     6   ( 59) Lili Tapper  9                      16:25.0
  3     29  Danielle Franke 10                  15:48.9     7   ( 66) Mary Heinks 11                      16:32.3
  4     40  Abby Pearson 11                     16:07.4

  8.   165  Centennial                (  15:55.3  1:19:36.4   0:51.4)
========================================
  1     18  Emily Danzl 10                      15:37.3     5     64  Sydney Phillips  9                  16:28.7
  2     19  Jessica Boespflug 11                15:37.4     6   ( 65) Mackenzie Smith 11                  16:29.1
  3     20  Megan Peck 10                       15:39.6     7   ( 71) Megan Pederson 12                   16:39.3
  4     44  Emily Namyst 12                     16:13.4

  9.   204  Rogers                    (  16:04.2  1:20:20.9   1:07.6)
========================================
  1     12  Jackie Lindfors 12                  15:27.7     5     69  Hannah Teasdale  8                  16:35.3
  2     30  Dacoda Speidel  8                   15:51.0     6   ( 87) Brittney Dorn 12                    17:06.5
  3     39  Madie Mikolich 11                   16:06.5     7   (112) Leah Lyngen  7                      18:55.4
  4     54  Jenna Karls 10                      16:20.4

 10.   223  Osseo                     (  16:08.6  1:20:42.9   1:03.1)
========================================
  1     14  Maddy Hvidston 11                   15:32.2     5     68  Joanna Lee  9                       16:35.3
  2     37  Grace Koskela 11                    15:56.0     6   ( 72) Alliana Houfek  9                   16:39.9
  3     41  Taylor Christen  9                  16:11.0     7   ( 74) Kaylee Fickle 10                    16:42.0
  4     63  Jenny Schoenrock 12                 16:28.4

 11.   292  St Anthony                (  16:27.0  1:22:15.0   1:49.2)
========================================
  1      9  Melissa Marsh 12                    15:13.9     5     86  Zofia Smith  9                      17:03.1
  2     42  Claire Bedore 10                    16:11.5     6   ( 88) Hanna Arntsen 10                    17:06.7
  3     77  Elena Forsline 10                   16:52.4     7   ( 97) Emily Petersen 12                   17:27.0
  4     78  Hannah Smith 12                     16:54.1

 12.   312  Park Center               (  16:30.9  1:22:34.5   1:14.6)
========================================
  1     27  Ann Simonet  9                      15:48.0     5     84  Kenzie Lundstrom 11                 17:02.6
  2     58  Kylee Beaver 10                     16:24.4     6   ( 95) Abby Beaver  9                      17:15.8
  3     67  Elizabeth Mattson  7                16:35.0     7   (109) Kezlie Pollman 12                   18:12.6
  4     76  Maddie Beaver  7                    16:44.5

 13.   324  Spring Lake Park          (  16:34.8  1:22:54.0   2:45.4)
========================================
  1      6  Erin Guse 10                        14:58.1     5    103  Katie Hoff 12                       17:43.5
  2     35  Gabby Fey 10                        15:55.3     6   (105) Nicole Hoffman 10                   17:44.6
  3     89  Jacey Super  9                      17:07.1     7   (111) Leah Sheedlo  7                     18:46.1
  4     91  Annie Sheedlo  9                    17:10.0

 14.   376  Blaine                    (  16:53.6  1:24:27.9   1:47.8)
========================================
  1     28  Sarah Olson  7                      15:48.8     5    101  Rachel Helin 12                     17:36.6
  2     80  Emma Cherney 12                     16:59.1     6   (108) Abbey Durand 10                     18:00.2
  3     82  Samantha Roetering 10               17:00.4     7   (110) Hanna Stratton 11                   18:30.6
  4     85  Kirstie Ziegler  9                  17:03.0

 15.   378  Champlin Park             (  16:48.2  1:24:00.9   1:21.5)
========================================
  1     32  Taylor Zaugg  8                     15:51.6     5     94  Emily Rose 11                       17:13.1
  2     70  Katherine Novak 11                  16:37.8     6   ( 98) Shannon Wald 12                     17:27.6
  3     90  Sydney Heimer  8                    17:07.5     7   (102) Madison Moore 11                    17:40.2
  4     92  Cristina Zuniga  9                  17:10.9

 16.   447  Fridley                   (  17:16.3  1:26:21.3   1:17.1)
========================================
  1     61  Isabelle West  7                    16:26.9     5    104  Sammie Neumann 11                   17:44.0
  2     83  Payton West 11                      17:02.1     6   (106) Katrina Mraz  9                     17:47.4
  3     99  Raelee Knutson  7                   17:33.2     7   (107) Lizzy Streitz 11                    17:48.2
  4    100  Erin Gorman 12                      17:35.1




       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2013

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  329 Rachel King                11 St Michael-Albertville    14:18.6  5:46 
    2   2  327 Lizzy Heil                  9 St Michael-Albertville    14:26.6  5:49 
    3   1  336 Michaela Brands            10 Totino Grace              14:40.9  5:55 
    4   2  340 Marguerite Louiselle       10 Totino Grace              14:48.6  5:58 
    5   1  276 Riley McGinnity             9 Mounds View               14:53.4  6:00 
    6   1  310 Erin Guse                  10 Spring Lake Park          14:58.1  6:02 
    7   1  240 Bryna Delcastillo           9 Coon Rapids               15:05.9  6:05 
    8   2  272 Carly Bandt                12 Mounds View               15:08.9  6:06 
    9   1  322 Melissa Marsh              12 St Anthony                15:13.9  6:08 
   10   1  202 Alexis Fritz               12 Anoka                     15:16.8  6:09 
   11   2  245 Elise Weimholt             11 Coon Rapids               15:25.5  6:13 
   12   1  303 Jackie Lindfors            12 Rogers                    15:27.7  6:14 
   13   1  268 Alexi Miller                7 Maple Grove Senior High   15:27.9  6:14 
   14   1  286 Maddy Hvidston             11 Osseo                     15:32.2  6:16 
   15   2  203 Lindsey Gast               12 Anoka                     15:34.9  6:17 
   16   1  259 Michelle Meyer              9 Irondale                  15:35.7  6:17 
   17   3  206 Maria Kalkman               9 Anoka                     15:36.0  6:17 
   18   1  220 Emily Danzl                10 Centennial                15:37.3  6:18 
   19   2  219 Jessica Boespflug          11 Centennial                15:37.4  6:18 
   20   3  222 Megan Peck                 10 Centennial                15:39.6  6:19 
   21   2  254 Sarah Anderson             10 Irondale                  15:40.3  6:19 
   22   4  201 Isabelle Brezinka           9 Anoka                     15:41.4  6:19 
   23   2  266 Kendall Johnson            12 Maple Grove Senior High   15:42.9  6:20 
   24   3  239 Rachel Davis                9 Coon Rapids               15:45.9  6:21 
   25   3  337 Mary Favo                  10 Totino Grace              15:46.3  6:21 
   26   5  208 Sydney Paulson              8 Anoka                     15:47.6  6:22 
   27   1  298 Ann Simonet                 9 Park Center               15:48.0  6:22 
   28   1  214 Sarah Olson                 7 Blaine                    15:48.8  6:22 
   29   3  256 Danielle Franke            10 Irondale                  15:48.9  6:22 
   30   2  306 Dacoda Speidel              8 Rogers                    15:51.0  6:23 
   31   3  270 Olivia Rosenow             12 Maple Grove Senior High   15:51.3  6:23 
   32   1  235 Taylor Zaugg                8 Champlin Park             15:51.6  6:23 
   33   3  275 Christine Hessini          11 Mounds View               15:51.9  6:23 
   34   4  338 Amy Gasperlin              11 Totino Grace              15:54.4  6:24 
   35   2  309 Gabby Fey                  10 Spring Lake Park          15:55.3  6:25 
   36   4  243 Michelle Onyekaba           9 Coon Rapids               15:55.9  6:25 
   37   2  287 Grace Koskela              11 Osseo                     15:56.0  6:25 
   38   3  330 Belle Nyhus                 9 St Michael-Albertville    16:01.3  6:27 
   39   3  305 Madie Mikolich             11 Rogers                    16:06.5  6:29 
   40   4  260 Abby Pearson               11 Irondale                  16:07.4  6:30 
   41   3  282 Taylor Christen             9 Osseo                     16:11.0  6:31 
   42   2  318 Claire Bedore              10 St Anthony                16:11.5  6:31 
   43   5  342 Anne Meyer                 11 Totino Grace              16:13.4  6:32 
   44   4  221 Emily Namyst               12 Centennial                16:13.4  6:32 
   45   4  271 Lauren Scheidler           10 Maple Grove Senior High   16:13.8  6:32 
   46   5  264 Jena Hauch                  9 Maple Grove Senior High   16:13.9  6:32 
   47   5  237 Kaitlyn Benson             11 Coon Rapids               16:15.0  6:33 
   48   4  331 McKenna Rogers             10 St Michael-Albertville    16:15.7  6:33 
   49   6  269 Taylor Rosacker             9 Maple Grove Senior High   16:16.2  6:33 
   50   4  280 Anna Solfest               11 Mounds View               16:16.5  6:33 
   51   7  265 Leah Jackels               12 Maple Grove Senior High   16:17.0  6:34 
   52   6  244 Susan Porter               11 Coon Rapids               16:18.0  6:34 
   53   5  273 Elle Conlin                 8 Mounds View               16:18.2  6:34 
   54   4  301 Jenna Karls                10 Rogers                    16:20.4  6:35 
   55   7  242 Lindsey Johnson            11 Coon Rapids               16:21.2  6:35 
   56   5  255 Hanna Boleman              11 Irondale                  16:21.3  6:35 
   57   6  279 Erin Saemrow                9 Mounds View               16:22.3  6:36 
   58   2  291 Kylee Beaver               10 Park Center               16:24.4  6:37 
   59   6  262 Lili Tapper                 9 Irondale                  16:25.0  6:37 
   60   5  328 Abbie Herbst               11 St Michael-Albertville    16:26.3  6:37 
   61   1  252 Isabelle West               7 Fridley                   16:26.9  6:38 
   62   7  277 Talia Miller                9 Mounds View               16:27.8  6:38 
   63   4  289 Jenny Schoenrock           12 Osseo                     16:28.4  6:38 
   64   5  224 Sydney Phillips             9 Centennial                16:28.7  6:38 
   65   6  226 Mackenzie Smith            11 Centennial                16:29.1  6:38 
   66   7  257 Mary Heinks                11 Irondale                  16:32.3  6:40 
   67   3  295 Elizabeth Mattson           7 Park Center               16:35.0  6:41 
   68   5  288 Joanna Lee                  9 Osseo                     16:35.3  6:41 
   69   5  307 Hannah Teasdale             8 Rogers                    16:35.3  6:41 
   70   2  232 Katherine Novak            11 Champlin Park             16:37.8  6:42 
   71   7  223 Megan Pederson             12 Centennial                16:39.3  6:43 
   72   6  284 Alliana Houfek              9 Osseo                     16:39.9  6:43 
   73   6  205 Noelle Josephson            8 Anoka                     16:40.9  6:43 
   74   7  283 Kaylee Fickle              10 Osseo                     16:42.0  6:44 
   75   7  209 Sarone Paulzine            11 Anoka                     16:43.6  6:44 
   76   4  292 Maddie Beaver               7 Park Center               16:44.5  6:45 
   77   3  319 Elena Forsline             10 St Anthony                16:52.4  6:48 
   78   4  324 Hannah Smith               12 St Anthony                16:54.1  6:48 
   79   6  339 Hannah Hoekstra            12 Totino Grace              16:56.5  6:49 
   80   2  210 Emma Cherney               12 Blaine                    16:59.1  6:50 
   81   7  335 Mary Boston                10 Totino Grace              16:59.7  6:51 
   82   3  215 Samantha Roetering         10 Blaine                    17:00.4  6:51 
   83   2  253 Payton West                11 Fridley                   17:02.1  6:52 
   84   5  294 Kenzie Lundstrom           11 Park Center               17:02.6  6:52 
   85   4  218 Kirstie Ziegler             9 Blaine                    17:03.0  6:52 
   86   5  325 Zofia Smith                 9 St Anthony                17:03.1  6:52 
   87   6  299 Brittney Dorn              12 Rogers                    17:06.5  6:53 
   88   6  317 Hanna Arntsen              10 St Anthony                17:06.7  6:54 
   89   3  316 Jacey Super                 9 Spring Lake Park          17:07.1  6:54 
   90   3  230 Sydney Heimer               8 Champlin Park             17:07.5  6:54 
   91   4  314 Annie Sheedlo               9 Spring Lake Park          17:10.0  6:55 
   92   4  236 Cristina Zuniga             9 Champlin Park             17:10.9  6:55 
   93   6  332 Erin Schindler             12 St Michael-Albertville    17:11.4  6:55 
   94   5  233 Emily Rose                 11 Champlin Park             17:13.1  6:56 
   95   6  290 Abby Beaver                 9 Park Center               17:15.8  6:57 
   96   7  326 Jaymie Hansen              11 St Michael-Albertville    17:26.2  7:01 
   97   7  323 Emily Petersen             12 St Anthony                17:27.0  7:02 
   98   6  234 Shannon Wald               12 Champlin Park             17:27.6  7:02 
   99   3  247 Raelee Knutson              7 Fridley                   17:33.2  7:04 
  100   4  246 Erin Gorman                12 Fridley                   17:35.1  7:05 
  101   5  212 Rachel Helin               12 Blaine                    17:36.6  7:06 
  102   7  231 Madison Moore              11 Champlin Park             17:40.2  7:07 
  103   5  312 Katie Hoff                 12 Spring Lake Park          17:43.5  7:08 
  104   5  250 Sammie Neumann             11 Fridley                   17:44.0  7:09 
  105   6  313 Nicole Hoffman             10 Spring Lake Park          17:44.6  7:09 
  106   6  249 Katrina Mraz                9 Fridley                   17:47.4  7:10 
  107   7  251 Lizzy Streitz              11 Fridley                   17:48.2  7:10 
  108   6  211 Abbey Durand               10 Blaine                    18:00.2  7:15 
  109   7  297 Kezlie Pollman             12 Park Center               18:12.6  7:20 
  110   7  217 Hanna Stratton             11 Blaine                    18:30.6  7:27 
  111   7  315 Leah Sheedlo                7 Spring Lake Park          18:46.1  7:34 
  112   7  304 Leah Lyngen                 7 Rogers                    18:55.4  7:37