MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/2/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Perham                            (  16:26.9  1:22:14.4   1:46.9)
================================================
  1      1  Keeghan Hurley 12               15:36.7
  2      3  Jayden Cullen 12                16:09.2
  3      7  Billy Beseman 11                16:26.2
  4      9  Ben Sullivan 12                 16:38.7
  5     32  Chris Knutson 12                17:23.6
  6   ( 37) Kanyon Edvall 11                17:28.3
  7   ( 48) Leighton Covington 12           17:40.0

  2.   111  Mounds Park Academy               (  17:07.4  1:25:36.8   0:31.9)
================================================
  1     16  Nick Gardner 12                 16:53.1
  2     17  Kethan Dahlberg 12              16:57.8
  3     20  Logan Erickson 11               17:08.4
  4     24  Evan Ferlic 11                  17:12.5
  5     34  Nolan Ferlic 12                 17:25.0
  6   ( 73) Lukas Lindgren  9               18:09.6
  7   (108) John Ogden  9                   19:52.3

  3.   145  St Cloud Cathedral                (  17:17.1  1:26:25.3   0:48.2)
================================================
  1     13  Nick Golebiowski 12             16:51.3
  2     21  Brandon Voigt 12                17:08.9
  3     27  Tyler Johnson 11                17:16.9
  4     38  Michael O'Hagan 11              17:28.7
  5     46  Andy Zetterlund 12              17:39.5
  6   ( 52) Hunter Peterson 12              17:42.8
  7   ( 72) Eli Stark-Haws 11               18:09.3

  4.   149  Minnehaha Academy                 (  17:10.2  1:25:50.9   1:38.1)
================================================
  1      5  Ephraim Bird 11                 16:20.4
  2      8  Ethan Wagner 12                 16:37.3
  3     28  Andrew Wintz 11                 17:17.7
  4     44  Mike Ferris 12                  17:37.0
  5     64  Erik Ubel 11                    17:58.5
  6   ( 66) Griffin Snow 11                 18:04.3
  7   ( 68) Zach Newton 11                  18:05.2

  5.   179  Martin County West                (  17:23.1  1:26:55.2   1:07.6)
================================================
  1     10  Jonah Mayo 11                   16:40.3
  2     30  Dylan Brockman 11               17:20.1
  3     33  Matthew Viesselman 11           17:24.7
  4     50  Chris Kahler 11                 17:42.2
  5     56  Joshua Bjerken  9               17:47.9
  6   ( 78) Nick Holm 11                    18:17.0
  7   ( 84) Ramon Bowie  8                  18:33.4

  6.   181  Waseca                            (  17:15.8  1:26:18.9   2:25.6)
================================================
  1      2  Shane Streich 11                15:50.6
  2     22  Josh Kimball 12                 17:10.3
  3     29  Cole Streich  9                 17:19.0
  4     51  Jesse Delgado 10                17:42.8
  5     77  Jacob Wilkening 11              18:16.2
  6   ( 92) Joe Mens 11                     18:53.0
  7   ( 93) Brett Attenberger  8            18:53.7

  7.   192  Mora                              (  17:29.5  1:27:27.2   0:39.4)
================================================
  1     23  Noah Moravec 10                 17:11.4
  2     31  Brendan Johnson 12              17:21.7
  3     36  Alec Sanbeck  9                 17:28.0
  4     43  Sam Johnson 12                  17:35.3
  5     59  John Schwinghamer  9            17:50.8
  6   ( 75) Cole Oslin 10                   18:14.5
  7   ( 98) Michael Schwinghamer  9         19:13.5

  8.   221  Glencoe-Silver Lake               (  17:33.9  1:27:49.4   1:03.9)
================================================
  1     15  James Chelman 11                16:51.7
  2     42  Isiah Herout 11                 17:34.6
  3     45  Brandon Richter 11              17:39.2
  4     57  Garret Ardolf 11                17:48.3
  5     62  Cody Becker 12                  17:55.6
  6   ( 74) Garrett Ober 11                 18:12.2
  7   ( 83) Austin Schroepfer  9            18:26.2

  9.   238  Crosby-Ironton                    (  17:43.7  1:28:38.1   2:18.5)
================================================
  1     11  Jude Severson 12                16:49.8
  2     19  Will Goodwin 12                 17:02.5
  3     40  Isaac Carlton 11                17:30.8
  4     71  John Stokman 12                 18:06.7
  5     97  Gabe Smith 11                   19:08.3
  6   (111) Jack Nierenhausen 10            20:22.1

 10.   242  Canby/Minneota/Lincoln            (  17:38.9  1:28:14.3   1:15.2)
================================================
  1     12  Wyatt Johansen 12               16:51.0
  2     47  Josue Leos 10                   17:39.9
  3     53  Travis Dinius 11                17:44.2
  4     61  McKinley Johansen 11            17:53.0
  5     69  Anthony Wollum  8               18:06.2
  6   (107) Braeden Full 10                 19:47.6
  7   (110) Konnor King 10                  19:58.2

 11.   248  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle           (  17:38.2  1:28:10.9   2:19.8)
================================================
  1      4  Derek Warner 12                 16:18.6
  2     18  David Bachmeier 11              17:01.9
  3     63  Matthew Jasken 10               17:57.1
  4     76  Nathan Sheneberger 12           18:14.9
  5     87  Ryan Middendorf 12              18:38.4
  6   (101) Jose Funes 11                   19:27.3
  7   (103) Joshua Conner 10                19:32.1

 12.   272  Proctor                           (  17:50.1  1:29:10.3   1:24.3)
================================================
  1     25  Zack Smith 12                   17:13.5
  2     39  Jacob Welch 11                  17:29.2
  3     55  Kody Stevens 10                 17:45.3
  4     67  Garrett Sargent 11              18:04.5
  5     86  Boston Gilderman 12             18:37.8
  6   (100) Thomas Otterson 10              19:25.1
  7   (109) Brian Tracey 11                 19:55.3

 13.   288  Plainview-Elgin-Millville         (  17:51.6  1:29:17.9   0:48.0)
================================================
  1     41  Dillon Clark 12                 17:34.4
  2     49  Thomas Zimmerman 11             17:40.2
  3     58  Peter Huber 11                  17:48.9
  4     60  Jaxon Stucky  8                 17:52.0
  5     80  P.J. Aarsvold 12                18:22.4
  6   ( 89) Damian Wendt 12                 18:45.5
  7   ( 95) Matt Folkert 11                 19:05.0

 14.   300  Cotter                            (  18:01.8  1:30:08.8   2:14.4)
================================================
  1     14  Matt Schrupp 12                 16:51.3
  2     35  Joe Tereba 12                   17:27.7
  3     70  Henry Killen 11                 18:06.6
  4     85  Dylan Bilicki 11                18:37.5
  5     96  Anthony Murphy 10               19:05.7
  6   (104) Tim Demarais 10                 19:35.6
  7   (106) Garet Grant  8                  19:39.3

 15.   313  Redwood Valley                    (  17:55.3  1:29:36.1   2:00.9)
================================================
  1      6  Ryan Phillips 12                16:25.0
  2     65  Alex Amunrud 12                 18:02.3
  3     79  Wesley Peyerl 12                18:17.1
  4     81  Marshal Quast 10                18:25.8
  5     82  Josiah Passe 12                 18:25.9
  6   ( 88) Boe Bidinger  9                 18:40.0
  7   (105) Jordan Opdahl 12                19:38.2

 16.   355  Roseau                            (  18:19.9  1:31:39.1   1:45.2)
================================================
  1     26  Weston Nelson 11                17:13.9
  2     54  Tyler Erickson 12               17:45.1
  3     90  Scott Nelson 10                 18:49.8
  4     91  Brett Erickson  8               18:51.2
  5     94  Will Woolever  9                18:59.1
  6   ( 99) Pierce Kvien 10                 19:22.3
  7   (102) Derek Olson 11                  19:29.8





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 2, 2013
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           School                  Mile Sp    Time   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  891 Keeghan Hurley             12 Perham                               4:54   15:36.7  5:02 
    2    2  773 Shane Streich              11 Waseca                               4:54   15:50.6  5:06 
    3       911 Ian Torchia                12 Rochester Lourdes                    4:55   15:56.4  5:08 
    4       967 Isaac Overmyer             11 Park Rapids Area                     5:04   16:00.1  5:09 
    5    3  892 Jayden Cullen              12 Perham                               4:55   16:09.2  5:12 
    6    4  861 Derek Warner               12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              4:55   16:18.6  5:15 
    7    5  811 Ephraim Bird               11 Minnehaha Academy                    4:55   16:20.4  5:16 
    8       951 Andrew Zachman             11 Holdingford                          5:00   16:20.7  5:16 
    9    6  801 Ryan Phillips              12 Redwood Valley                       5:00   16:25.0  5:18 
   10    7  893 Billy Beseman              11 Perham                               4:55   16:26.2  5:18 
   11       935 Mike Destache              11 St Paul Academy                      4:58   16:30.8  5:19 
   12       936 Jake Petit                 11 Southwest Christian                  5:04   16:34.5  5:21 
   13    8  812 Ethan Wagner               12 Minnehaha Academy                    4:55   16:37.3  5:21 
   14    9  894 Ben Sullivan               12 Perham                               4:59   16:38.7  5:22 
   15   10  784 Jonah Mayo                 11 Martin County West                   5:03   16:40.3  5:22 
   16       959 Samuel Johnson             12 Mesabi East                          5:11   16:48.5  5:25 
   17       912 Christian Bance            11 Chatfield                            5:16   16:48.9  5:25 
   18   11  872 Jude Severson              12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:11   16:49.8  5:26 
   19   12  791 Wyatt Johansen             12 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:01   16:51.0  5:26 
   20   13  851 Nick Golebiowski           12 St Cloud Cathedral                   4:55   16:51.3  5:26 
   21   14  761 Matt Schrupp               12 Cotter                               5:16   16:51.3  5:26 
   22   15  841 James Chelman              11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:04   16:51.7  5:26 
   23       952 Luke Himmelspach           12 Ottertail Central                    5:00   16:52.2  5:26 
   24   16  824 Nick Gardner               12 Mounds Park Academy                  5:04   16:53.1  5:27 
   25       943 Alex Wischnack             11 Norwood-Young America                5:05   16:55.3  5:27 
   26       944 Connor Schank              10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted          4:59   16:56.6  5:28 
   27   17  823 Kethan Dahlberg            12 Mounds Park Academy                  5:04   16:57.8  5:28 
   28       956 Abraham Skwira             11 Holdingford                          5:01   16:59.8  5:29 
   29       913 Zack Emery                  9 La Crescent                          5:16   17:01.3  5:29 
   30   18  862 David Bachmeier            11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:12   17:01.9  5:29 
   31   19  871 Will Goodwin               12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:11   17:02.5  5:30 
   32       919 Tj Schiltz                 12 NRHEG                                4:57   17:06.5  5:31 
   33       927 Cody Hess                  12 Luverne                              5:13   17:06.7  5:31 
   34       953 Ben Himmelspach            10 Ottertail Central                    5:09   17:08.2  5:31 
   35       928 Kurt Tebeest                9 Montevideo                           5:12   17:08.3  5:31 
   36   20  825 Logan Erickson             11 Mounds Park Academy                  5:12   17:08.4  5:31 
   37   21  852 Brandon Voigt              12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:14   17:08.9  5:32 
   38       921 Wyatt Elmer                12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland             5:05   17:09.6  5:32 
   39   22  771 Josh Kimball               12 Waseca                               5:13   17:10.3  5:32 
   40       955 Ben Burgett                11 Community Christian                  5:17   17:10.4  5:32 
   41       937 Jake Kirsch                11 Holy Family Catholic                 5:25   17:10.6  5:32 
   42   23  831 Noah Moravec               10 Mora                                 5:12   17:11.4  5:32 
   43   24  821 Evan Ferlic                11 Mounds Park Academy                  5:04   17:12.5  5:33 
   44       918 Adam Rahn                  12 Dover-Eyota                          5:14   17:13.1  5:33 
   45   25  881 Zack Smith                 12 Proctor                              5:15   17:13.5  5:33 
   46   26  902 Weston Nelson              11 Roseau                               5:18   17:13.9  5:33 
   47       920 John Roth                  10 LCWM/Nicollet                        5:11   17:16.4  5:34 
   48   27  853 Tyler Johnson              11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:19   17:16.9  5:34 
   49       969 Stephen Plopper            11 Staples-Motley                       5:07   17:17.5  5:34 
   50       915 Carl Kozlowski              9 Lake City                            5:17   17:17.5  5:34 
   51   28  813 Andrew Wintz               11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:12   17:17.7  5:34 
   52       929 Jacob Carroll              12 Yellow Medicine East                 5:12   17:18.6  5:35 
   53   29  776 Cole Streich                9 Waseca                               5:12   17:19.0  5:35 
   54       917 Dakota Streit              11 Rochester Lourdes                    5:14   17:19.6  5:35 
   55   30  781 Dylan Brockman             11 Martin County West                   5:16   17:20.1  5:35 
   56       958 Aaron Goulet               12 Morris Area/C-A                      5:15   17:20.4  5:35 
   57       968 Dylan Olson                11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                5:11   17:21.7  5:36 
   58       945 Easton Foss                11 Pine City                            5:14   17:21.7  5:36 
   59   31  833 Brendan Johnson            12 Mora                                 5:19   17:21.7  5:36 
   60   32  895 Chris Knutson              12 Perham                               5:05   17:23.6  5:36 
   61       961 Pentti Hanlon              11 Marshall School -Duluth              5:16   17:24.0  5:37 
   62       954 Kevin Lamb                 11 Albany                               5:21   17:24.6  5:37 
   63   33  785 Matthew Viesselman         11 Martin County West                   5:18   17:24.7  5:37 
   64   34  822 Nolan Ferlic               12 Mounds Park Academy                  5:12   17:25.0  5:37 
   65   35  762 Joe Tereba                 12 Cotter                               5:17   17:27.7  5:38 
   66   36  836 Alec Sanbeck                9 Mora                                 5:19   17:28.0  5:38 
   67   37  896 Kanyon Edvall              11 Perham                               5:15   17:28.3  5:38 
   68   38  855 Michael O'Hagan            11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:20   17:28.7  5:38 
   69   39  882 Jacob Welch                11 Proctor                              5:21   17:29.2  5:38 
   70       914 Austin O'Hare              12 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson    5:15   17:29.8  5:38 
   71       970 Tony Santos                12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:24   17:30.4  5:39 
   72       930 Matt Lavoy                 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                 5:12   17:30.7  5:39 
   73   40  873 Isaac Carlton              11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:15   17:30.8  5:39 
   74       946 Joe Bastian                10 Foley                                5:12   17:31.8  5:39 
   75       916 Gabe Tempel                11 Hayfield                             5:21   17:32.9  5:39 
   76   41  753 Dillon Clark               12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:18   17:34.4  5:40 
   77   42  846 Isiah Herout               11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:14   17:34.6  5:40 
   78       957 Alex Toms                  12 West Central Area                    5:10   17:35.2  5:40 
   79   43  832 Sam Johnson                12 Mora                                 5:19   17:35.3  5:40 
   80       942 Michael Gutierrez          11 St Croix Prep                        5:16   17:36.8  5:41 
   81   44  818 Mike Ferris                12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:16   17:37.0  5:41 
   82       962 Daniel Radke               11 Mesabi East                          5:11   17:37.1  5:41 
   83       923 Marty McGuire              12 Tri City United                      5:25   17:37.4  5:41 
   84       931 Joe Varpness               12 Montevideo                           5:12   17:38.0  5:41 
   85       934 Zaccary Enevoldsen         11 Montevideo                           5:15   17:38.9  5:41 
   86   45  842 Brandon Richter            11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:15   17:39.2  5:41 
   87   46  854 Andy Zetterlund            12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:20   17:39.5  5:41 
   88       922 Landon Javens               8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland             5:24   17:39.6  5:42 
   89   47  795 Josue Leos                 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:21   17:39.9  5:42 
   90   48  897 Leighton Covington         12 Perham                               5:24   17:40.0  5:42 
   91   49  752 Thomas Zimmerman           11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:18   17:40.2  5:42 
   92       924 Tyler Sassenberg           11 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop              5:23   17:41.4  5:42 
   93       926 Brandon Albrecht           12 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop              5:23   17:41.5  5:42 
   94   50  783 Chris Kahler               11 Martin County West                   5:19   17:42.2  5:42 
   95   51  775 Jesse Delgado              10 Waseca                               5:14   17:42.8  5:43 
   96   52  856 Hunter Peterson            12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:20   17:42.8  5:43 
   97       971 Ryan Leach                 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:16   17:43.5  5:43 
   98   53  793 Travis Dinius              11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:18   17:44.2  5:43 
   99       941 Lucas Wille                12 Breck                                5:20   17:44.6  5:43 
  100   54  901 Tyler Erickson             12 Roseau                               5:20   17:45.1  5:43 
  101   55  884 Kody Stevens               10 Proctor                              5:14   17:45.3  5:43 
  102       947 Brandon Duffy              12 Mayer Lutheran                       5:26   17:45.8  5:44 
  103       948 Zack Anderson               8 Spectrum                             5:18   17:45.9  5:44 
  104   56  786 Joshua Bjerken              9 Martin County West                   5:17   17:47.9  5:44 
  105   57  843 Garret Ardolf              11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:19   17:48.3  5:44 
  106   58  751 Peter Huber                11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:16   17:48.9  5:45 
  107       939 Joe Esenther               10 Holy Family Catholic                 5:33   17:49.6  5:45 
  108       960 Reed Melicher              11 Eveleth-Gilbert                      5:05   17:50.4  5:45 
  109       963 Trenton Menor              10 Esko                                 5:20   17:50.6  5:45 
  110   59  834 John Schwinghamer           9 Mora                                 5:25   17:50.8  5:45 
  111       950 Andrew Schonnesen          11 Maple Lake                           5:18   17:51.8  5:45 
  112   60  755 Jaxon Stucky                8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:25   17:52.0  5:46 
  113   61  792 McKinley Johansen          11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:17   17:53.0  5:46 
  114       940 Charlie Southwick          12 St Paul Academy                      5:26   17:54.2  5:46 
  115   62  845 Cody Becker                12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:19   17:55.6  5:47 
  116       973 Sam Andersen               10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                5:17   17:56.7  5:47 
  117   63  865 Matthew Jasken             10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:21   17:57.1  5:47 
  118   64  814 Erik Ubel                  11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11   17:58.5  5:48 
  119       938 Danny Mahota               11 Holy Family Catholic                 5:32   17:59.5  5:48 
  120       949 Jp Flanders                12 Providence Academy                   5:21   17:59.8  5:48 
  121   65  803 Alex Amunrud               12 Redwood Valley                       5:25   18:02.3  5:49 
  122       925 Cody Vacek                 10 St. Peter                            5:23   18:02.7  5:49 
  123   66  815 Griffin Snow               11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:20   18:04.3  5:49 
  124   67  883 Garrett Sargent            11 Proctor                              5:22   18:04.5  5:50 
  125   68  816 Zach Newton                11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11   18:05.2  5:50 
  126       972 Dan Wilson                  8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:31   18:05.4  5:50 
  127   69  794 Anthony Wollum              8 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:25   18:06.2  5:50 
  128   70  763 Henry Killen               11 Cotter                               5:26   18:06.6  5:50 
  129   71  874 John Stokman               12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:22   18:06.7  5:50 
  130   72  857 Eli Stark-Haws             11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:29   18:09.3  5:51 
  131   73  826 Lukas Lindgren              9 Mounds Park Academy                  5:37   18:09.6  5:51 
  132   74  844 Garrett Ober               11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:24   18:12.2  5:52 
  133       932 Andy Garza                 12 Murray County Central                5:22   18:13.6  5:52 
  134   75  837 Cole Oslin                 10 Mora                                 5:25   18:14.5  5:53 
  135   76  864 Nathan Sheneberger         12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:21   18:14.9  5:53 
  136   77  774 Jacob Wilkening            11 Waseca                               5:24   18:16.2  5:53 
  137   78  782 Nick Holm                  11 Martin County West                   5:29   18:17.0  5:54 
  138   79  802 Wesley Peyerl              12 Redwood Valley                       5:24   18:17.1  5:54 
  139       964 Chase Peterson             12 Moose Lake-Wioow River-Barnum        5:24   18:20.7  5:55 
  140   80  757 P.J. Aarsvold              12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:33   18:22.4  5:55 
  141   81  804 Marshal Quast              10 Redwood Valley                       5:39   18:25.8  5:56 
  142   82  805 Josiah Passe               12 Redwood Valley                       5:40   18:25.9  5:56 
  143   83  847 Austin Schroepfer           9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                  5:35   18:26.2  5:57 
  144       974 Ryan Trout                 10 Staples-Motley                       5:28   18:26.9  5:57 
  145       965 Seth Prigge                10 Ely                                  5:35   18:32.1  5:58 
  146   84  787 Ramon Bowie                 8 Martin County West                   5:42   18:33.4  5:59 
  147   85  764 Dylan Bilicki              11 Cotter                               5:28   18:37.5  6:00 
  148   86  885 Boston Gilderman           12 Proctor                              5:33   18:37.8  6:00 
  149   87  863 Ryan Middendorf            12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:28   18:38.4  6:00 
  150   88  806 Boe Bidinger                9 Redwood Valley                       5:40   18:40.0  6:01 
  151       933 John Wagner                10 Lac Qui Parle Valley                 5:21   18:42.1  6:02 
  152   89  756 Damian Wendt               12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:34   18:45.5  6:03 
  153   90  904 Scott Nelson               10 Roseau                               5:37   18:49.8  6:04 
  154   91  905 Brett Erickson              8 Roseau                               5:38   18:51.2  6:05 
  155   92  772 Joe Mens                   11 Waseca                               5:26   18:53.0  6:05 
  156   93  777 Brett Attenberger           8 Waseca                               5:39   18:53.7  6:05 
  157       966 Joey Chmelik               12 Cook County-Two Harbors              5:35   18:58.2  6:07 
  158   94  906 Will Woolever               9 Roseau                               5:37   18:59.1  6:07 
  159   95  754 Matt Folkert               11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:25   19:05.0  6:09 
  160   96  765 Anthony Murphy             10 Cotter                               5:37   19:05.7  6:09 
  161   97  875 Gabe Smith                 11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:36   19:08.3  6:10 
  162   98  835 Michael Schwinghamer        9 Mora                                 5:23   19:13.5  6:12 
  163   99  907 Pierce Kvien               10 Roseau                               5:41   19:22.3  6:15 
  164  100  886 Thomas Otterson            10 Proctor                              5:45   19:25.1  6:15 
  165  101  867 Jose Funes                 11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:45   19:27.3  6:16 
  166  102  903 Derek Olson                11 Roseau                               5:37   19:29.8  6:17 
  167  103  866 Joshua Conner              10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              5:41   19:32.1  6:18 
  168  104  766 Tim Demarais               10 Cotter                               5:52   19:35.6  6:19 
  169  105  807 Jordan Opdahl              12 Redwood Valley                       5:54   19:38.2  6:20 
  170  106  767 Garet Grant                 8 Cotter                               5:57   19:39.3  6:20 
  171  107  797 Braeden Full               10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:52   19:47.6  6:23 
  172  108  827 John Ogden                  9 Mounds Park Academy                  5:52   19:52.3  6:24 
  173  109  887 Brian Tracey               11 Proctor                              5:45   19:55.3  6:25 
  174  110  796 Konnor King                10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln               5:55   19:58.2  6:26 
  175  111  876 Jack Nierenhausen          10 Crosby-Ironton                       5:57   20:22.1  6:34