Reggae Marathon -
Negril Jamaica, WI
12/4/2010

race logo










					           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010

                 10K - HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING - FEMALES

  1. 3:25:33 ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL                (  41:07)
=============================================
  1    39:49  SHANA-KAY SOUTH                       
  2    39:50  ROSHAE BURRELL                        
  3    40:44  MOLLY ANN BLAKE                       
  4    42:34  ROXANNE TYRELL                        
  5    42:36  JHEVRE HALL                           
  6 (  44:39) TIFFANY THOMAS                        
  7 (  55:36) GENEKEE LEITH                         

  2. 3:41:09 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     (  44:14)
=============================================
  1    41:51  SHANIEK WATSON                        
  2    43:21  LISA BUCHANAN                         
  3    45:02  CHATALIA WATSON                       
  4    45:25  SASHIEKA HEATH                        
  5    45:30  CLAUDETTE CAMPBELL                    
  6 (  46:50) KIMBERLY HINDS                        
  7 (  49:47) TAFFOYA SHIRLEY                       

  3. 4:22:19 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL             (  52:28)
=============================================
  1    47:20  TEONA GLAVE                           
  2    52:42  MAYA MCKENZIE                         
  3    52:42  SHANALLE MCKINSON                     
  4    53:41  TAMECA WALLACE                        
  5    55:54  NICHEIJHA GORDON                      
  6 (  56:08) JODY ANN GOLDING                      

  4. 7:26:52 HEINZ SIMONITCH SCHOOL             (1:29:23)
=============================================
  1  1:26:35  ZOE KNOWLES                           
  2  1:26:36  RACHEL MEANY                          
  3  1:28:01  KENNEDY LEVEE                         
  4  1:32:50  AMANDA HOLYN                          
  5  1:32:50  SARAH WILLIAMS                        
  6 (1:39:50) ALISON GORDON                         
  7 (1:39:51) CARI BEECHAM                          




                  10K - HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING - MALES

  1. 3:00:56 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     (  36:12)
=============================================
  1    35:09  RICARDO JOHNSON                       
  2    35:20  OKEEN DIXON                           
  3    36:10  ANDRE GREEN                           
  4    36:56  SHERDAINE POWELL                      
  5    37:21  DALTON JAMES                          
  6 (  39:10) OMAINE MORGAN                         
  7 (  39:22) ROMARIO GRANT                         

  2. 3:13:09 ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL                (  38:38)
=============================================
  1    37:18  KEMAR GORDON                          
  2    37:26  WEBSTAN PENNANT                       
  3    39:22  NOLAN WILLIAMS                        
  4    39:27  BALDIN NEEDHAM                        
  5    39:36  ROBERT THOMAS                         
  6 (  40:11) OMAR COUSINS                          
  7 (  45:59) JEVAUGHN PALMER                       

  3. 3:27:33 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL             (  41:31)
=============================================
  1    39:14  KRISNENE PALMER                       
  2    41:20  LLEWELLYN WOODBURN                    
  3    41:31  NICHOLAS TOMLIN                       
  4    41:55  DWAINE ROSE                           
  5    43:33  ARMARNIE KING                         

  4. 3:36:01 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL                (  43:13)
=============================================
  1    38:18  KEVOY CLARKE                          
  2    42:52  RENNIE JAMES                          
  3    44:00  AARON CROOKS                          
  4    44:22  DAMAR WHYTE                           
  5    46:29  RANOLD LEVY                           

  5. 5:24:21 OCHO RIOS HIGH                     (1:04:53)
=============================================
  1    55:02  RENALDO GRAHAM                        
  2  1:02:20  THEO WOLFE                            
  3  1:03:06  ADRIAN HIGGINS                        
  4  1:06:12  JUNIOR FRANCIS                        
  5  1:17:41  ROMARIO OLIPHANT                      

  6. 5:47:17 HEINZ SIMONITCH SCHOOL             (1:09:28)
=============================================
  1  1:00:38  SAGE GHISAYS                          
  2  1:03:57  TRISTAN CONNAULT                      
  3  1:08:22  ANKIT KRIPALANI                       
  4  1:13:25  SACHIN CHANDIRAMANI                   
  5  1:20:55  ASHISH THADANI                        
  6 (1:20:56) DEREK POON                            
  7 (1:23:51) CANAAN WALLACE                        
  8 (1:28:00) SANTOSH SAMTANI