City of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2011

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1

              Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 5km
                          CLASSES OJ, J1, J2, J3
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8228 J2         Joshua Overturf          15 M   Maple Plain      MN   11:50.2  2:23 
     2  8229 J2         Sam Sinkler              15 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:02.7  2:25 
     3  8227 J2         Stuart Gordon            15 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:03.1  2:25 
     4  8260 J3         Ryan Heida               13 M   Coon Rapids      MN   12:07.4  2:26 
     5  8210 J1         Calvin Bergen            16 M   Richfield        MN   13:11.8  2:39 
     6  8211 J1         Conor Garrity            16 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:20.8  2:41 
     7  8225 J2         Jake Beaudet             14 M   Richfield        MN   13:30.2  2:43 
     8  8213 J1         Nathan Luttenegger       16 M   Richfield        MN   13:30.5  2:43 
     9  8245 J3         Daisy Richmond           13 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:32.4  2:43 
    10  8246 J3         Hannah Rudd              12 F   Plymouth         MN   13:33.4  2:43 
    11  8224 J2         Allison Ternes           14 F   Vadnais Hts      MN   13:55.7  2:48 
    12  8233 J3         Claire Benton            12 F   Minnetonka       MN   14:04.0  2:49 
    13  8207 J1         Alissa Jonson            16 F   Minnetonka       MN   14:26.5  2:54 
    14  8268 J3         Alex Pick                13 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:30.4  2:55 
    15  8206 J1         Maria Hauger             16 F   Shakopee         MN   14:34.4  2:55 
    16  8256 J3         Geoffrey Dickinson       13 M   St Cloud         MN   14:49.9  2:58 
    17  8271 J3         Julian Thelen            13 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:58.2  3:00 
    18  8212 J1         Jon Libra                16 M   Richfield        MN   14:59.0  3:00 
    19  8261 J3         Henry Jarvinen           13 M   Edina            MN   15:04.0  3:01 
    20  8204 J1         Nora Bengel              17 F   Stpaul           MN   15:17.4  3:04 
    21  8272 J3         Lewis White              13 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:20.3  3:05 
    22  8215 J2         Gabrielle Brandt         15 F   Burnsville       MN   15:22.3  3:05 
    23  8270 J3         Adlai Sinkler            12 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:42.3  3:09 
    24  8226 J2         Spencer Bergen           14 M   Richfield        MN   15:42.4  3:09 
    25  8249 J3         Ingrid Thyr              13 F   Minneapolis      MN   15:47.9  3:10 
    26  8264 J3         Cal Lindberg             12 M   Minnetonka       MN   15:48.2  3:10 
    27  8208 J1         Bridget Krumholz         16 F   Minnetonka       MN   15:53.1  3:11 
    28  8248 J3         Maria Schoening          12 F   Plymouth         MN   16:07.7  3:14 
    29  8262 J3         Hunter Johnson           12 M   Minnetonka       MN   16:15.5  3:16 
    30  8269 J3         Andrew Sibley            14 M   Chanhassen       MN   16:23.9  3:17 
    31  8236 J3         Katherine Farquhar       13 F   Plymouth         MN   16:31.4  3:19 
    32  8247 J3         Marie Ryden              12 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:32.9  3:19 
    33  8251 J3         Rachel Youngquist        13 F   Richfield        MN   16:35.5  3:20 
    34  8252 J3         Cullen Bode              13 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:43.7  3:21 
    35  8242 J3         Sara Klos                14 F   Edina            MN   17:03.3  3:25 
    36  8216 J2         Erin Brault              14 F   Richfield        MN   17:10.7  3:27 
    37  8219 J2         Maddie Diehl             15 F   Minnetonka       MN   17:18.8  3:28 
    38  8274 J3         Owen Woodward            12 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:30.0  3:30 
    39  8258 J3         Isaac Fine               13 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:31.5  3:31 
    40  8220 J2         Monica Hyacinthe         14 F   Maple Grove      MN   17:32.4  3:31 
    41  8250 J3         Madeline Williams        12 F   Plymouth         MN   17:35.9  3:32 
    42  8259 J3         Evan Green               12 M   Chanhassen       MN   17:36.6  3:32 
    43  8217 J2         Emma Burnett             14 F   Minnetonka       MN   17:40.6  3:33 
    44  8273 J3         Raequan Wilson           12 M                         18:11.8  3:39 
    45  8240 J3         Kaija Hudacek            12 F   Fall Creek       WI   18:25.2  3:42 
    46  8234 J3         Kathleen Danielson       12 F   Woodbury         MN   18:31.3  3:43 
    47  8238 J3         Lauren Gunderson         13 F   Richfield        MN   18:39.1  3:44 
    48  8276 J3         Mike Xiong               13 M                         18:47.5  3:46 
    49  8275 J3         Liam Wulfman             12 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:35.1  3:56 
    50  8221 J2         Ashley Morrow            14 F   Brooklyn Park    MN   19:42.4  3:57 
    51  8231 J3         Renae Anderson           12 F   Golden Valley    MN   19:54.0  3:59 
    52  8237 J3         Adele Gordon             12 F   Minneapolis      MN   19:56.8  4:00 
    53  8278 OJ         Jacqueline Stone         17 F   Minnetrista      MN   20:01.0  4:01 
    54  8277 OJ         Kaitlin Schneider        18 F   Excesior         MN   20:01.9  4:01 
    55  8243 J3         Nicole Luttenegger       13 F   Richfield        MN   20:11.8  4:03 
    56  8218 J2         Celeste Buss             14 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:13.2  4:03 
    57  8230 J2         Louis Thiede             14 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:16.7  4:04 
    58  8241 J3         Lenna Johnson            13 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:34.4  4:07 
    59  8254 J3         Ethan Brookner           13 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:38.0  4:08 
    60  8223 J2         Kyanna Sturm             15 F   Columbia Hts     MN   21:05.9  4:14 
    61  8244 J3         Mara Melmer              12 F   Minnetonka       MN   21:33.1  4:19 
    62  8235 J3         Glory Duda               13 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:43.0  4:21 
    63  8266 J3         Lucas Maxwell            13 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:18.2  4:28 
    64  8267 J3         Sayetha Philaphahdeth    12 M                         22:39.1  4:32 
    65  8253 J3         Teagan Brogdon           12 M   Minneapolis      MN   24:03.4  4:49 
    66  8255 J3         Samuel Carlen            12 M   St Paul          MN   28:22.1  5:41 
    67  8205 J1         Mariah Carlson           16 F   Minnetonka       MN   32:25.3  6:30 
    68  8214 J2         Kelly Brandon            15 F   Minneapolis      MN   37:15.1  7:28 
    69  8239 J3         Sierra Hoffman-Strom     12 F   Minneapolis      MN   37:38.2  7:32 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

             Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5K
                      CLASSES J4, J5                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8328 J4         Torsten Brinkema         11 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:02.2  4:01 
     2  8351 J4         Anders Sonnesyn          11 M   Plymouth         MN   10:03.3  4:02 
     3  8336 J4         Luc Golin                11 M   Medina           MN   10:29.0  4:12 
     4  8345 J4         Ben Olson                10 M   Coon Rapids      MN   10:47.2  4:19 
     5  8316 J4         Erin Moening             11 F   St Paul          MN   10:55.1  4:23 
     6  8346 J4         Brian Olson              11 M   Lakeland         MN   11:00.7  4:25 
     7  8356 J4         Sam Williams             11 M   Plover           WI   11:20.9  4:33 
     8  8335 J4         Owen Gage                11 M   Edina            MN   11:23.1  4:34 
     9  8326 J4         Joshua Albrecht          11 M   Stillwater       MN   11:47.1  4:43 
    10  8339 J4         George Jarvinen          11 M   Edina            MN   11:56.1  4:47 
    11  8371 J5         Elllie Munger             9 F   Minneapolis      MN   12:06.2  4:51 
    12  8357 J4         Erik Williams            10 M   Plymouth         MN   12:06.4  4:51 
    13  8372 J5         Sarah Olson               9 F   Coon Rapids      MN   12:25.3  4:59 
    14  8374 J5         Leah Rudd                 9 F   Plymouth         MN   12:27.2  4:59 
    15  8391 J5         Jacob Rochell-Share       9 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:39.7  5:04 
    16  8349 J4         Benjamin Skinner         10 M   Bloomington      MN   12:46.8  5:07 
    17  8392 J5         James Schneider           9 M   Plymouth         MN   12:50.2  5:09 
    18  8317 J4         Leah Myhre               10 F   Eleva            WI   13:06.3  5:15 
    19  8322 J4         Lily Richmond            10 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:06.7  5:15 
    20  8337 J4         Peter Grund              11 M   North Branch     MN   13:10.8  5:17 
    21  8327 J4         Victor Anderson          11 M   Wausau           WI   13:13.0  5:18 
    22  8320 J4         Selena Posey             11 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:16.9  5:19 
    23  8355 J4         Benjamin Wicklund        11 M   Marine On St. Cr MN   13:20.0  5:20 
    24  8334 J4         Will Fredrickson         11 M   Plymouth         MN   13:20.1  5:21 
    25  8360 J5         Emma Albrecht             9 F   Stillwater       MN   13:29.0  5:24 
    26  8302 J4         Rainey Baker             10 F   Plymouth         MN   13:33.6  5:26 
    27  8325 J4         Kaozong Jasmin Vang      11 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:41.3  5:29 
    28  8384 J5         Joseph Lynch              9 M   Saint Anthony Vi MN   13:46.1  5:31 
    29  8373 J5         Beth Olson                9 F   Lakeland         MN   13:48.0  5:32 
    30  8310 J4         Tessa Johnson            10 F   St Paul          MN   13:56.0  5:35 
    31  8341 J4         Joshua Lueth             11 M   Bloomington      MN   14:06.3  5:39 
    32  8323 J4         Pada Thao                11 F                         14:26.8  5:47 
    33  8304 J4         Olivia Ellenbecker       10 F   Coon Rapids      MN   14:30.1  5:49 
    34  8312 J4         Siena Leone-Getten       11 F   St Paul          MN   14:31.5  5:49 
    35  8313 J4         Olivia McCauley          10 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:37.5  5:51 
    36  8375 J5         Kathryn Scott             8 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:43.0  5:54 
    37  8380 J5         Jack Fredrickson         10 M   Plymouth         MN   14:44.6  5:54 
    38  8306 J4         Adia Froehle-Baker       12 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:50.9  5:57 
    39  8395 J5         Grayson Wright            9 M   Edina            MN   14:54.2  5:58 
    40  8394 J5         Jake Williams             8 M   Plover           WI   15:03.4  6:02 
    41  8382 J5         Henry Hall               10 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:04.2  6:02 
    42  8362 J5         Kasia Bednarski           9 F   Minneapolis      MN   15:20.3  6:09 
    43  8376 J5         Zev Breen                 9 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:27.0  6:11 
    44  8343 J4         Eun-Su Nystuen           11 M   St Louis Park    MN   15:30.7  6:13 
    45  8387 J5         Peter Moore               9 M   St Paul          MN   15:32.3  6:13 
    46  8340 J4         Austin Johnson           10 M   Wayzata          MN   15:34.6  6:14 
    47  8315 J4         Lucianna Miller          11 F   Minnetonka       MN   15:43.7  6:18 
    48  8332 J4         Christopher Eiesland-Bi  10 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:48.5  6:20 
    49  8352 J4         Isaac Sonquist           11 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:49.7  6:20 
    50  8389 J5         Ethan Peterson            9 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:52.2  6:21 
    51  8377 J5         Trace Chiodo              8 M   Bloomington      MN   15:55.2  6:23 
    52  8386 J5         Carter Moening            8 M   Lake Elmo        MN   15:55.4  6:23 
    53  8333 J4         Walker Ferguson          10 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:20.0  6:32 
    54  8379 J5         Soren Davidson            8 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:45.7  6:43 
    55  8378 J5         Trent Chiodo              8 M   Bloomington      MN   16:45.9  6:43 
    56  8365 J5         Abby Ellenbecker          8 F   Coon Rapids      MN   16:49.1  6:44 
    57  8305 J4         Billie Forester          10 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:58.0  6:48 
    58  8353 J4         Martin Spies             11 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:59.2  6:48 
    59  8321 J4         Erin Quam                11 F   Stillwater       MN   17:11.0  6:53 
    60  8308 J4         Anja Henne               11 F   Minneapolis      MN   17:30.4  7:01 
    61  8361 J5         Bergen Anderson           9 F   Wausau           WI   17:50.3  7:09 
    62  8301 J4         Kaitlyn Baker            10 F   Plymouth         MN   18:33.2  7:26 
    63  8303 J4         Geddes Cassie            11 F   Minneapolis      MN   18:41.0  7:29 
    64  8314 J4         Isabelle Melmer          10 F   Minnetonka       MN   19:08.1  7:40 
    65  8385 J5         James Miller              9 M   Minnetonka       MN   19:12.2  7:41 
    66  8319 J4         Freja Olsen              11 F   St Louis Park    MN   19:28.7  7:48 
    67  8338 J4         Isaac Heilman            10 M   Lakeville        MN   19:50.5  7:57 
    68  8342 J4         Benjamin Nichols         11 M   Eden Prairie     MN   20:00.6  8:01 
    69  8329 J4         Peter Carlen             10 M   St Paul          MN   20:01.4  8:01 
    70  8369 J5         Avalon Johnson            8 F   Wayzata          MN   20:02.5  8:01 
    71  8383 J5         Nicholas Kjome            9 M   Maple Grove      MN   20:18.6  8:08 
    72  8367 J5         Elli Hudacek              8 F   Fall Creek       WI   21:41.6  8:41 
    73  8311 J4         Grace Kellar-Long        12 F   St Paul          MN   21:43.3  8:42 
    74  8388 J5         Aidan Olsen               8 M   Waconia          MN   21:56.7  8:47 
    75  8390 J5         Isaac Rinkleff-Duma       9 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:54.8  9:10 
    76  8330 J4         Neil Devries Smith       10 M   Golden Valley    MN   23:12.5  9:17 
    77  8364 J5         James Diebel              8 F   Deephaven        MN   24:37.4  9:51 
    78  8348 J4         Luke Sicora              10 M   Robbinsdale      MN   24:40.8  9:53 
    79  8393 J5         Leif Sicora               8 M   Robbinsdale      MN   26:18.3 10:32 
    80  8358 J4         Muaj Xiong               11 M                         27:11.7 10:53 
    81  8366 J5         Elise Fine                9 F   Minneapolis      MN   28:35.1 11:27 
 
 results by Mtec Results                   results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

      Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 1K                 
                           Youth               
 No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
  8416 Youth      Caden Albrecht            7 M   Stillwater       MN    6:46.6 
  8417 Youth      Stas Bednarski            7 M   Minneapolis      MN    5:16.2 
  8401 Youth      Ursula Beitz              5 F   Minneapolis      MN   12:20.5 
  8418 Youth      Lars Brinkema             7 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:00.6 
  8419 Youth      Noah Diebel               7 M   Deephaven        MN    8:43.5 
  8420 Youth      Finn Edevold              5 M   Minneapolis      MN    7:50.2 
  8403 Youth      Sofie Edevold             7 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:38.8 
  8404 Youth      Daisy Forester            7 F   Minneapolis      MN    7:49.0 
  8421 Youth      Anthony Hilligoss         7 M   Eden Prairie     MN    7:57.3 
  8405 Youth      Maren Johnson             7 F   St Paul          MN    8:22.9 
  8422 Youth      Jasper Johnston           7 M   Ely              MN    5:29.5 
  8423 Youth      Fritz Kramer              7 M   Plymouth         MN   10:37.5 
  8424 Youth      Hans Kramer               5 M   Plymouth         MN   16:10.1 
  8425 Youth      Ethan Lynch               7 M   Saint Anthony Vi MN    5:38.3 
  8406 Youth      Diane Meyer               7 F   Golden Valley    MN    8:37.5 
  8408 Youth      Kaia Meyer                7 F   Golden Valley    MN   10:19.3 
  8407 Youth      Marie Meyer               7 F   Golden Valley    MN    8:57.1 
  8426 Youth      Alexander Moore           7 M   St Paul          MN    7:59.5 
  8409 Youth      Lauren Munger             6 F   Minneapolis      MN    7:02.2 
  8427 Youth      Isak Nightingale          7 M   Mahtomedi        MN    9:33.7 
  8410 Youth      Margo Nightingale         5 F   Mahtomedi        MN    7:22.6 
  8428 Youth      Finn Olsen                6 M   Waconia          MN    9:09.6 
  8411 Youth      Keenan Olsen              4 F   Waconia          MN   15:10.1 
  8412 Youth      Grace Ping                7 F   Winona           MN    6:06.8 
  8413 Youth      Lauren Ping               5 F   Winon            MN   12:52.8 
  8414 Youth      Georgia Rinkleff-Duma     7 F   Minneapolis      MN    8:51.4 
  8429 Youth      Garrett Teoh              7 M   Golden Valley    MN    5:22.1 
  8430 Youth      Alex Wain                 7 M   Plymouth         MN    6:32.8 
  8431 Youth      Owen Williams             6 M   Plover           WI    5:04.3 
 
 results by Mtec Results                       results posted at: mtecresults.com