Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/16/2014

race logo










					
                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 16,2014


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  338 WeTri                     Ana Holder - Sue Piotrowski - Janet Glodowski                         13:44  1:46 1:03:56  0:39 23:47 1:43:50 
    2  519 Gamimi Swirubi            Gabrielle Cornell - Michelle Cornell - Michelle Cornell               17:04  1:54 1:02:44  1:25 28:17 1:51:23 
    3  337 Tri Power                 Emily Madson - Emma Barnes - Lynn Leighten                            18:46  1:40 1:08:42  0:28 22:45 1:52:20 
    4  345 The Mighty Babes          Tina Faldet - Mary Patoka - Barb Gutschow                             21:17  2:07 1:07:00  0:32 26:08 1:57:03 
    5  463 The Three Musketeers      Nicole Weise - Raina Eddy - Michelle Petkovsek                        15:26  1:28 1:18:31  0:33 21:48 1:57:44 
    6  283 Team Beephie Thye Macbask Sara Przybylski - Melissa MacDonald - Kelly MacDonald                 17:11  2:31 1:17:54  0:36 25:37 2:03:46 
    7  151 Team Yeska                Megan Yeska - Amy Yeska - Rhonda Yeska                                20:40  2:21 1:11:43  0:42 28:23 2:03:47 
    8  110 The Wilder Side           Sarah Wilder - Sarah Wilder - Olivia Wilder                           17:17  3:10 1:13:19  0:38 39:03 2:13:25 
    9  189 What the heck - we'll tri Beth Verheyden - Kristin Frawley - Nicole Nooyen                      25:41  2:12 1:17:02  0:42 28:42 2:14:17 
   10  479 TRIchicks                 Linda Zeise-Ash - Linda Zeise-Ash - Karen Konrad                      18:02  1:59 1:19:06  0:54 37:16 2:17:14 
   11  173 Team 212                  Cheri Wolverton - Claudia Krumsee - Tami Walkush                      23:24  2:32 1:12:51  0:52 38:43 2:18:19 
   12  505 The Moms                  April Petroski - Tanya Noll - April Petroski                          22:02  2:10 1:29:21  0:44 30:23 2:24:38 
   13  441 Trillusions of Grandeur   Sheila Bauschelt - Mary Black - Sheila Nelson                         23:32  2:33 1:09:32  1:34 49:32 2:26:41 


                      TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 16,2014


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  344 The Mighty Tris           Ethan Olson - Paul Konkol - Marcus Glodowski                          13:49  1:32   54:50  0:28 20:39 1:31:15 
    2   75 Team Bro Tank             Gabe Wray - Nate Gruenke - Peter Schmidt                              10:19  1:31   59:17  0:43 23:46 1:35:35 
    3  342 Rockets                   Tyler Faldet - James Sniadajewski - Mason Wideman                     12:31  1:25   59:14  0:32 22:17 1:35:58 
    4  341 The Dream Team            Zachary Shulfer - Dave Glodowski - Alex Wideman                       12:12  1:21 1:03:10  0:31 24:29 1:41:41 
    5   60 Sonic Death Monkeys       Eric Johnson - Scott Rollins - Ross Losse                             26:55  1:37   57:11  0:45 27:13 1:53:40 
    6  525 Team Raschke              Walker Raschke - Fred Raschke - Reid Raschke                          21:51  2:04 1:10:11  0:35 24:00 1:58:39 
    7  544 Be Like Mike              Brad Wendt - Brad Wendt - Michael Wendt                               20:44  4:41 1:06:45  1:37 27:41 2:01:26 


                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS  
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 16,2014


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  343 The Incredibles           John Faldet - Derek Konkol - Heather Konkol                           10:44  1:07   58:34  0:33 21:52 1:32:49 
    2  317 T3H N3RD3RY 7.0           Chris Quinn - Kyle Conradt - Victoria Mansfield                       14:35  1:31   55:26  0:29 23:48 1:35:46 
    3  412 3 Rights Make A Left      Krista Mortenson - Beth Mortenson - Michael Mortenson                 14:18  1:52   57:26             1:35:54 
    4  214 Precious Jewels           Wright Richard - Jessica Gutschow - Bryce Huettner                    13:13  1:41   57:53  0:34 22:58 1:36:17 
    5  413 Sommer X3                 Katy Sommer - Justin Sommer - Kylee Sommer                            12:43  1:37   53:33  0:44 29:46 1:38:21 
    6   51 G Force 2                 Gina Cornell - David Nest - Becky Powell                              18:28  1:57   52:08  0:38 25:19 1:38:28 
    7  447 J4J                       Marie Sumnicht - Dan Sumnicht - Marie Sumnicht                        16:25  1:36 1:00:05  0:31 23:03 1:41:37 
    8  340 Powered By Power          Jessica Faldet - Deb Sniadajewski - Cray Oxley                        13:14  1:44 1:02:23  0:29 23:55 1:41:42 
    9  383 Brownies                  Angela Brown - Sean McKenzie - Logan Brown                            16:59  1:24   58:49  0:31 24:30 1:42:11 
   10  336 Team Morgan               Morgan Glodowski - Brady Huettner - Jonathan Konkol                   13:38  1:45 1:06:47  0:31 22:10 1:44:50 
   11  414 Bear Lakers               Lisa Bellile - William Sullivan - Maggie Sullivan                     13:09  1:42   59:42  0:30 30:15 1:45:16 
   12  175 STT                       Alexis Srenaski - Glenn Tarkowski - Fern Tarkowski                    17:51  1:59   56:52  0:55 29:03 1:46:38 
   13  136 SwimBikeFun               Anthony Edge - Hailey Northouse - Al Northouse                        13:50  1:44 1:09:41  0:29 21:14 1:46:55 
   14  174 Forced Family Fun         William Barker - Justin Hill - Ellen Hill                             18:56  1:50 1:01:47  0:40 29:23 1:52:35 
   15  161 Team Pebbles              Shelby Link - Brittany McKenzie - Quinn McKenzie                      16:26  1:29 1:14:11  0:29 20:22 1:52:55 
   16  291 Triple L's                Angela Lyons - Ben Lyons - Gene Lesage                                17:44  1:39 1:04:38  0:34 29:12 1:53:45 
   17  520 Cottskeys Always Tri      Ainsley Suskey - Bill Suskey - Pamela Cotton                          13:20  1:32 1:10:15  0:47 30:32 1:56:25 
   18  218 Reinkes                   Molly Reinke - Nicolas Reinke - Molly Reinke                          18:00  2:17 1:17:25  0:46 27:52 2:06:18 
   19  303 Wonderful, Wonderful      Gail Brinkmeier - Arlan Brinkmeier - Arlan Brinkmeier                 17:25  2:36 1:06:02  1:22 41:08 2:08:31 
   20  448 K Wanderers               Michael Killian - Michael Killian - Katie Killian                     17:33  5:38 1:14:54  0:48 32:20 2:11:11 
   21  415 Bear Lake 654             Kay Bellile - Mary Jo Sullivan - Ben Bellile                          21:55  2:04 1:23:28  0:41 28:57 2:17:03 
   22  237 The 3 M's                 Mary Dirschl - Marty Mathys - Mike Dirschl                            25:17  2:17 1:19:00  0:54 33:19 2:20:45 
   23  316 What was I thinking?      Andrea Muench - Lucas Schick - Nicole Lannyk                          19:59  1:51 1:13:50  0:49 44:38 2:21:05 
   24  273 Team Serafini             Amanda Ayala - Mike Mousel - Corlee Serafini                          19:33  2:27 1:11:41  0:59 46:49 2:21:27 
   25  478 DJ and the DJ             Doreen Jerabek - Aaron Jerabek - Doreen Jerabek                       26:06  2:10 1:15:39  0:51 36:53 2:21:37 

results by Mtec Results                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com