Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/16/2014

race logo










					            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 4 AND UNDER
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2014
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   55 Dane Schmidt                   4 M   M0104        Fond Du  WI    7:49 
    2   38 Levi Douglas                   4 M   M0104        Appleton WI    8:52 
    3   85 Evan Prell                     4 M   M0104        Pewaukee WI    9:04 
    4   52 Arianna Palmeri                4 F   F0104        New Lond WI    9:26 
    5   34 Brady Abel                     4 M   M0104        New Lond WI    9:32 
    6   43 Simon Menet                    4 M   M0104        Appleton WI    9:35 
    7   44 Samuel Bergin                  4 M   M0104        Brookfie WI    9:38 
    8   56 Veda Dix                       4 F   F0104        Eau Clai WI   10:06 
    9   39 Brianna Del Rosario            4 F   F0104        Rocheste MN   10:30 
   10   83 Adason Schmidt                 4 F   F0104        Neenah   WI   10:31 
   11    6 Carson Krause                  4 M   M0104        Greenvil WI   10:59 
   12    7 Penelope Ayala                 4 F   F0104        New Lond WI   11:00 
   13   12 Gavin Swisher                  4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   11:03 
   14   45 Cheyenne Schimke               4 F   F0104        New Lond WI   11:03 
   15   13 Carson Wood                    4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   11:18 
   16   17 Braydon Simonis                4 M   M0104        New Lond WI   11:21 
   17   36 Calvin Stinemates              4 M   M0104        Dubuque  IA   11:47 
   18   20 Samuel Anderson                4 M   M0104        Appleton WI   12:22 
   19   72 Isabelle Malloy                4 F   F0104        Kaukauna WI   12:33 
   20   61 Jonathan Schlaak               4 M   M0104        Appleton WI   12:43 
   21   88 Noelle Cloutier                4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   13:12 
   22   79 Penelope Willes                4 F   F0104        Wauwatos WI   13:33 
   23   89 Addyson Javoroski              4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   14:20 
   24   68 Kali Young                     4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   14:24 
   25   59 Caleb Passarella               4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   15:29 
   26   81 Jenna Schmidt                  4 F   F0104        Neenah   WI   16:05 
   27   77 Hunter Witt                    4 M   M0104        Monona   WI   20:06 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 5 AND 6    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2014
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   50 Brinley Dunsirn                6 F   F0506        Greenvil WI    5:54 
    2   62 Mollie Schliewe                5 F   F0506        Sheboyga WI    6:19 
    3   31 Megan Estill                   6 F   F0506        Hartland WI    6:32 
    4   14 Danica Swenson                 6 F   F0506        Kronenwe WI    6:35 
    5   49 Avery Cowell                   6 F   F0506        Neenah   WI    6:38 
    6   74 Oliver Waller                  6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    6:43 
    7   10 Reaghan Sexton                 6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    6:44 
    8   96 Owen Pulvermacher              5 M   M0506        Plover   WI    6:51 
    9   93 Joshua Seeger                  6 M   M0506        Ogdensbu WI    6:54 
   10   54 Sylvia Fries                   6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    6:59 
   11   25 Grace Lisota                   6 F   F0506        Chicago  IL    7:04 
   12   53 Spencer Palmeri                6 M   M0506        New Lond WI    7:23 
   13   76 Noah Polzin                    5 M   M0506        Janesvil WI    7:34 
   14   71 Arjen Karns                    5 M   M0506        Oshkosh  WI    7:43 
   15   98 Carsin Purdy                   6 M   M0506        Oshkosh  WI    7:46 
   16   65 Camryn Leisgang                6 F   F0506        Depere   WI    7:46 
   17   33 Elyse Janssen                  6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:47 
   18   46 Garrett Conrad                 6 M   M0506        Sherwood WI    7:49 
   19   15 Andrew Palm                    6 M   M0506        Arlingto IL    7:51 
   20   90 Molly Martens                  6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:53 
   21   40 Jonah Menet                    6 M   M0506        Appleton WI    7:55 
   22   69 Talia Yurjevich                6 F   F0506        Appleton WI    7:59 
   23   64 Lily Cichy                     6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    8:01 
   24   29 Jackson Holzheu                6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI    8:05 
   25   82 Gavin Schmidt                  6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI    8:08 
   26   91 Mavrik Plummer                 6 M   M0506        Brodhead WI    8:09 
   27    8 C.J. Wilkinson                 6 M   M0506        Greendal WI    8:12 
   28   67 Christian Shaw                 5 M   M0506        Mosinee  WI    8:25 
   29   21 Abigail Anderson               5 F   F0506        Appleton WI    8:30 
   30   57 Esten Sievert                  5 M   M0506        Waukesha WI    8:31 
   31   70 Nate Sherman                   6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:39 
   32   95 Colin Lockwood                 6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:42 
   33   84 Landri Prell                   6 F   F0506        Pewaukee WI    8:42 
   34   19 Brandon Tesch                  6 M   M0506        Shiocton WI    8:46 
   35    1 Ruby McCartney                 5 F   F0506        New Lond WI    8:51 
   36   60 Tesha Schlaak                  6 F   F0506        Appleton WI    8:57 
   37   63 Daniel Cichy                   5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:11 
   38   28 Noah Fleming                   5 M   M0506        Amherst  WI    9:13 
   39   97 Gavin Grant                    5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:17 
   40   73 Calvin Reinke                  6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:21 
   41   58 Ethan Passarella               6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:29 
   42   75 Noah Lang                      6 M   M0506        Oshkosh  WI    9:31 
   43   32 Maddy Gabbert                  5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:40 
   44    5 Rj Meddaugh                    5 M   M0506        Bancroft WI    9:43 
   45   24 Audrey Lisota                  5 F   F0506        Chicago  IL    9:53 
   46   87 Jaxen Sonnenberg               5 M   M0506        Clintonv WI    9:57 
   47    9 Bella Pucillo                  5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   10:06 
   48   78 Benjamin Willes                6 M   M0506        Wauwatos WI   10:11 
   49   35 Anakin Abel                    5 M   M0506        New Lond WI   10:16 
   50   94 Will Matthews                  5 M   M0506        Stevens  WI   10:18 
   51   48 Brody Pate                     5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   10:22 
   52   42 Kendall Nelson                 5 F   F0506        Fond Du  WI   10:23 
   53   16 Alton Ross                     6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   10:53 
   54   26 Kendra Hotvedt                 6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   10:56 
   55   27 Kaelan Deuchars                5 M   M0506        Madison  WI   11:01 
   56   80 Jessica Schmidt                6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI   11:20 
   57  175 Alec Olson                     5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   11:26 
   58   37 Landon Gibbs                   5 M   M0506        Wild Ros WI   12:01 
   59   18 Aaron Vandenheuvel             5 M   M0506        Freedom  WI   12:55 
   60   47 Faith Coghlin                  5 F   F0506        Suamico  WI   13:56 
   61   92 Olivia Leslie                  6 F   F0506        Middleto WI         

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 7 AND 8    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2014
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Ag Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ == === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  147 Brody Patterson               8 M   M0708        Greenvil WI    8:20 
    2  120 Joseph Coghlin                8 M   M0708        Suamico  WI    8:43 
    3  190 Ben Shingledecker             8 M   M0708        New Berl WI    8:45 
    4  142 Thomas Bergin                 8 M   M0708        Brookfie WI    9:07 
    5  191 Nolan Purdy                   8 M   M0708        Oshkosh  WI    9:22 
    6  107 Andres Lemus                  7 M   M0708        Muskego  WI    9:22 
    7  154 Jonas Seivert                 8 M   M0708        Waukesha WI    9:28 
    8  140 Gavin Miller                  8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:28 
    9  179 Jaden Sonnenberg              8 M   M0708        Clintonv WI    9:31 
   10  121 Brennan Barttelt              8 M   M0708        Weston   WI    9:35 
   11  111 Alex Gusmer                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:40 
   12  157 Addison Schliewe              7 F   F0708        Sheboyga WI    9:42 
   13  126 Owen Grotenhuis               8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    9:42 
   14  183 Parker Leslie                 8 M   M0708        Middleto WI    9:44 
   15  124 Laura Johnson                 8 F   F0708        Stoughto WI    9:47 
   16  161 Ian Sherman                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:52 
   17  123 John Vandenheuvel             8 M   M0708        Freedom  WI    9:54 
   18  132 Liam Bloedow                  7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:54 
   19  118 Marisol Swenson               8 F   F0708        Kronenwe WI    9:58 
   20  178 Owen Lencki                   7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:01 
   21  110 Zack Gusmer                   7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:02 
   22  146 Kayla Keil                    8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:06 
   23  117 Jake Hendricks                8 M   M0708        Racine   WI   10:06 
   24  164 Melanie Kush                  8 F   F0708        Pewaukee WI   10:08 
   25  116 Wesley Himebauch              8 M   M0708        Prairie  WI   10:18 
   26  112 Maddy Gdanski                 7 F   F0708        North Ba IL   10:18 
   27  173 Olivia Schmidt                8 F   F0708        Neenah   WI   10:20 
   28   86 Greta Olson                   7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:21 
   29  166 Ben Smestad                   7 M   M0708        Appleton WI   10:21 
   30  160 Thor Kallestad                7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:25 
   31  129 Regan Hermanson               7 F   F0708        Marinett WI   10:26 
   32  184 Julia Seeger                  8 F   F0708        Ogdensbu WI   10:28 
   33  137 Clara Douglas                 7 F   F0708        Appleton WI   10:31 
   34  189 Farah Geise                   7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI   10:37 
   35  150 Gus Prell                     7 M   M0708        Menomone WI   10:40 
   36  185 Linus Rachuba                 8 M   M0708        Ripon    WI   10:56 
   37  158 Kendall Leisgang              8 F   F0708        Depere   WI   10:59 
   38  104 Sidney Lang                   7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI   11:01 
   39  188 Thomas Grant                  7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:01 
   40  133 Betsy Estill                  7 F   F0708        Hartland WI   11:02 
   41  156 McKenna Cichy                 7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:02 
   42  119 Ryan Bayer                    7 M   M0708        Hubertus WI   11:11 
   43  131 Patrick Stewart               7 M   M0708        Muskego  WI   11:12 
   44  176 Amelia Delany                 8 F   F0708        Depere   WI   11:12 
   45  151 David Trzebiatowski           7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:12 
   46  152 Darek Trzebiatowski           7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:12 
   47  159 Owen Buchholz                 7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:15 
   48  155 Brenna Leiton                 7 F   F0708        Neenah   WI   11:20 
   49  144 Cooper Pate                   7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:22 
   50  108 Natasha Konop                 7 F   F0708        Oshkosh  WI   11:23 
   51  148 Cassandra Arndt               7 F   F0708        Manawa   WI   11:25 
   52  114 Meghan Spence                 7 F   F0708        Sheboyga WI   11:28 
   53  153 Adrick Dix                    8 M   M0708        Eau Clai WI   11:33 
   54  165 Asha Abraham                  8 F   F0708        Oshkosh  WI   11:34 
   55  115 Kathryn Himebauch             7 F   F0708        Prairie  WI   11:35 
   56  145 Brooke Veith                  7 F   F0708        Fremont  WI   11:36 
   57  106 Charley Martindale            8 F   F0708        Waukesha WI   11:40 
   58  177 Gabriella Delany              7 F   F0708        Depere   WI   11:48 
   59  170 Bennett Hoelzel               7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:50 
   60  103 Mariah Krause                 7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI   11:54 
   61  174 Rebekah Birschbach            7 F   F0708        Winnecon WI   11:54 
   62  172 Ellie Milbrandt               8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:59 
   63  186 Ryan Phair                    7 F   F0708        Chicago  IL   12:04 
   64  192 Addison Lowman                7 F   F0708        Wausau   WI   12:04 
   65  143 Natalie Conrad                8 F   F0708        Sherwood WI   12:06 
   66  135 Mia Koehler                   8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   12:13 
   67  187 Josie Nickel                  7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   12:27 
   68  163 Zachary Trudeau               7 M   M0708        Appleton WI   12:31 
   69  127 Lexie Mittelstaedt            7 F   F0708        Weyauweg WI   12:32 
   70  168 Mark Reinke                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   12:35 
   71  182 Joshua Leslie                 8 M   M0708        Cross Pl WI   12:37 
   72  141 Zakary Bellile                7 M   M0708        Depere   WI   12:38 
   73  122 Landon Simonis                7 M   M0708        New Lond WI   12:39 
   74  128 Lauren Mittelstaedt           7 F   F0708        Weyauweg WI   12:56 
   75  105 Jesse Martindale              7 M   M0708        Waukesha WI   13:03 
   76  138 Sophia Del Rosario            8 F   F0708        Rocheste MN   13:17 
   77  180 Dylan Javoroski               7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   13:40 
   78  149 Zoe Lawrence                  7 F   F0708        Chicago  IL   13:41 
   79  134 Grace Muench                  8 F   F0708        Fremont  WI   13:56 
   80  101 Mia McCartney                 7 F   F0708        New Lond WI   13:56 
   81  162 Luke Sommer                   7 M   M0708        Whitefis WI   14:12 
   82  109 Sophia Pucillo                7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   14:32 
   83  130 Willa Haynes                  7 F   F0708        Glen Ell IL   15:18 
   84  113 Lena Dahl                     7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   15:23 
   85  169 Owen Johnson                  8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   18:10 
   86  171 Morgan Schwartz               8 F   F0708        Marion   WI   18:51 
   87  181 Jacob Leslie                  8 M   M0708        Cross Pl WI   21:03 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10   
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2014
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  257 Loken Sievert                 10 M   M0910        Waukesha WI    8:16 
    2  212 Max Gusmer                    10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    8:20 
    3  242 Finn Patenaude                10 M   M0910        Middleto WI    8:33 
    4  224 Alek Erickson                 10 M   M0910        Wild Ros WI    8:49 
    5  252 Brock Keil                    10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    8:49 
    6  253 Max Prell                      9 M   M0910        Menomone WI    9:14 
    7  272 Jacob Hayes                   10 M   M0910        Depere   WI    9:17 
    8  222 Luke Moczynski                10 M   M0910        Racine   WI    9:23 
    9  223 Brogan Barttelt               10 M   M0910        Weston   WI    9:23 
   10  271 Joshua Wright                  9 M   M0910        Barringt IL    9:24 
   11  270 Levi Olson                    10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:26 
   12  205 Devyn Lang                     9 F   F0910        Greenvil WI    9:26 
   13  256 Henry Fries                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:27 
   14  255 Gabriel Palmeri               10 M   M0910        New Lond WI    9:38 
   15  266 Owen Carroll                  10 M   M0910        Grayslak IL    9:44 
   16  203 Aiden Martinsen                9 M   M0910        Stevens  WI    9:45 
   17  232 Tori Bogenschutz               9 F   F0910        Mequon   WI    9:48 
   18  241 Ethan Koehler                 10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:51 
   19  235 Kyle Hotvedt                  10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:07 
   20  209 Elena McKenzie                 9 F   F0910        Rocheste MN   10:08 
   21  251 Ian Cowell                     9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI   10:12 
   22  230 Erin Bogenschutz               9 F   F0910        Mequon   WI   10:17 
   23  219 Aspen Lenczner                 9 F   F0910        Oak Cree WI   10:21 
   24  231 Kate Bogenschutz               9 F   F0910        Mequon   WI   10:22 
   25  245 Kaiden Lambert                 9 M   M0910        Little C WI   10:22 
   26  269 Isaac Birschbach              10 M   M0910        Winnecon WI   10:23 
   27  277 Gavin Geise                    9 M   M0910        Greenvil WI   10:24 
   28  248 Madison Miller                10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   10:32 
   29  244 Fidel Patino                   9 M   M0910        Weyauweg WI   10:33 
   30  254 Sophia Palmeri                 9 F   F0910        New Lond WI   10:55 
   31  227 Eve Vandenheuvel              10 F   F0910        Freedom  WI   11:00 
   32  267 Carter Hoelzel                 9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   11:02 
   33  237 Peyton Stewart                 9 F   F0910        Muskego  WI   11:11 
   34  226 Alyssa Connor                  9 F   F0910        Jackson  WI   11:19 
   35  246 Natalie Yanke                 10 F   F0910        Wisconsi WI   11:21 
   36  228 Jacqueline Drape               9 F   F0910        Middleto WI   11:22 
   37  225 Malayna Lannyk                 9 F   F0910        Weyauweg WI   11:22 
   38  206 Nevaeh Tessen                  9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   11:46 
   39  278 Sydney Lowman                  9 F   F0910        Wausau   WI   11:48 
   40  204 Talia Krause                  10 F   F0910        Greenvil WI   11:49 
   41  247 Emily Esch                    10 F   F0910        New Berl WI   11:51 
   42  273 Lilly Marto                    9 F   F0910        Green Ba WI   12:15 
   43  279 Brooklyn Johankneicht          9 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   13:04 
   44  213 Anna Durand                   10 F   F0910        Depere   WI   13:07 
   45  262 Reagan Sloan                  10 F   F0910        Piqua    WI   13:33 
   46  275 Emmy Nickel                    9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   13:44 
   47  274 Andrew Kasmiskie               9 M   M0910        Beaver D WI   15:02 
   48  207 Lauren Hitz                    9 F   F0910        Oshkosh  WI   15:14 
   49  276 Lilliana Resop                 9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   15:44 
   50  268 Arelle Maiman                  9 F   F0910        Greenvil WI   19:59 
   51  240 Michael Muench                 9 M   M0910        Fremont  WI   50:31 

          WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10 - SWIM
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2014
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  208 Owen Konop                     9 M   M0910        Oshkosh  WI   10:49 
    2  211 Tyler Foti                     9 M   M0910        Waukesha WI   11:43 
    3  201 Joe Stumpf                     9 M   M0910        Green Ba WI   11:46 
    4  260 Joshua Wilson                 10 M   M0910        Clintonv WI   12:14 
    5  259 Jesse Wilson                  10 M   M0910        Clintonv WI   12:16 
    6  249 Bryanna Bellile                9 F   F0910        Depere   WI   12:43 
    7  221 Katherine Spence               9 F   F0910        Sheboyga WI   12:59 
    8  243 Logan Janssen                  9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   14:08 
    9  214 Amara Lisowe                   9 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   14:11 
   10  261 Jasmine Wilson                10 F   F0910        Clintonv WI   14:12 
   11  264 Mayci Peterson                 9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   15:10 
   12  236 Karl Haynes                   10 M   M0910        Glen Ell IL   15:10 
   13  233 Frederick Callister-Crai       9 M   M0910        Madison  WI   16:04 
   14  250 Kiersten Berry                 9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   16:08 
   15  265 Ava Peterson                   9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   16:48 
   16  239 Ben Thuerman                  10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   17:24 
   17  210 Alaina Wilkinson               9 F   F0910        Greendal WI   17:28 
   18  217 Sean Hatherly                  9 M   M0910        North Ba IL         
   19  234 Nicholas Grotenhuis           10 M   M0910        Neenah   WI