North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Minot, ND
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                Souris Valley Golf Course - Minot, ND
                                           October 25, 2014
                                          CLASS B BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  New Town                           
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan Wheeling              16:28.97 
  2      3  Jalen Chase                16:33.81 
  3      4  Scott Hale                 16:38.00 
  4      6  Joe Chase                  17:04.03 
  5      9  Jaiven Hale                17:16.92 
  6   ( 11) Chace Hale                 17:26.79 
  7   ( 15) Daniel Lebeau              17:45.59 
  8   ( 41) Robert White               18:47.14 
  9   ( 54) Mike Baker                 19:16.56 
 10   ( 71) Terrance Steele            19:41.53 

  2.   133  Beulah/Hazen                       
=============================================
  1     13  Calvin Aichele             17:29.68 
  2     18  Jett Hettich               17:55.13 
  3     27  Brian Sitz                 18:21.15 
  4     31  Adam Becker                18:24.60 
  5     44  Logan Miller               18:56.01 
  6   ( 62) Josten Hafner              19:26.01 
  7   ( 67) Nate Burge                 19:31.10 
  8   ( 69) Jacob Weigal               19:36.49 
  9   ( 90) Colin Johnson              19:57.73 
 10   (108) Joseph Delacruz            20:24.90 

  3.   141  Bowman County                      
=============================================
  1      7  Alex Bartholomay           17:09.44 
  2     23  Lucas Meadows              18:13.44 
  3     35  Brayden Miller             18:38.24 
  4     37  David Chavez               18:39.72 
  5     39  Andrew Miller              18:45.41 
  6   (123) Ethan Fischer              20:49.99 
  7   (127) Tim Fischer                20:54.47 

  4.   175  Medina/Pingree-Buchanan            
=============================================
  1      5  Nick Thomas                17:00.40 
  2     19  Landon Krapp               17:55.94 
  3     40  Alex Irlmeier              18:46.96 
  4     50  Jeremiah Heupel            19:09.13 
  5     61  Cody Perdue                19:25.83 
  6   ( 66) Alex Huff                  19:30.77 
  7   (156) Jacen Eissinger            21:55.60 
  8   (161) Aaron Huff                 22:04.40 

  5.   244  Rugby                              
=============================================
  1     24  Tanner Bernhardt           18:18.56 
  2     25  Nolan Hovland              18:20.08 
  3     60  John Mueller               19:24.23 
  4     65  Noah Kraft                 19:30.01 
  5     70  Brady Fossum               19:40.38 
  6   ( 84) Dillion Fly                19:53.10 
  7   ( 88) Gabe Clements              19:55.32 
  8   (131) Dawson Schepp              21:06.78 
  9   (160) Joey Brossart              21:58.60 

  6.   268  Griggs County Central              
=============================================
  1     22  Alex Henton                18:07.35 
  2     33  Michael Cameron            18:31.64 
  3     36  Dallas Patton              18:39.45 
  4     83  Alex Ringstad              19:51.53 
  5     94  Devon Patton               20:04.00 
  6   (186) Chace Laube                22:58.89 
  7   (192) Kaden Dramstad             23:24.87 

  7.   296  Hatton/Northwood/Thompson          
=============================================
  1     20  Nick Pedersen              17:56.31 
  2     48  Rylan Myron                19:02.95 
  3     58  Justin Holkesvig           19:21.37 
  4     64  David Snyder               19:28.89 
  5    106  Pierce Cooper              20:24.35 
  6   (139) Hayden Patterson           21:26.54 
  7   (141) Carson Herbert             21:28.50 
  8   (149) Noah Sell                  21:34.73 
  9   (193) Hunter Stauss              23:33.30 
 10   (214) Logan Olson                25:46.37 

  8.   311  Watford City                       
=============================================
  1      8  Raehs Puetz                17:16.58 
  2     49  Michael Brown              19:04.03 
  3     68  Dakota Garmann             19:34.81 
  4     76  Devin Schmitz              19:47.85 
  5    110  Hunter Defoe               20:25.85 
  6   (116) Jack Gillespey             20:33.44 
  7   (128) Lathan Smith               20:58.77 
  8   (179) Osman Leon                 22:42.26 
  9   (182) Trevor Alveshere           22:51.01 
 10   (183) Cauy Hartel                22:51.45 

  9.   360  Hillsboro/Central Valley           
=============================================
  1     38  Chase Fossum               18:39.82 
  2     46  Ben Mueller                19:00.27 
  3     81  Luke Leshuk                19:50.68 
  4     96  Colton Anderson            20:06.58 
  5     99  Cade Baesler               20:11.42 
  6   (107) Kody Pastian               20:24.70 
  7   (118) Gavin Wright               20:39.90 
  8   (135) Hunter Hennings            21:18.38 
  9   (164) Ben Dryburgh               22:09.98 
 10   (168) Gavin Longthorne           22:15.18 

 10.   361  Grafton                            
=============================================
  1     42  Josh Thompson              18:47.52 
  2     45  Josh Vogsland              18:59.98 
  3     78  David Suda                 19:48.78 
  4     93  Austin Thompson            20:02.81 
  5    103  Adam Barclay               20:18.78 
  6   (125) Matthew Suda               20:52.24 
  7   (155) Brock Ulland               21:54.08 
  8   (167) Jase Lefeldt               22:14.16 
  9   (171) Justin Flores              22:17.00 
 10   (175) Brody Nelson               22:29.43 

 11.   368  Southern McLean                    
=============================================
  1     17  Cole Boysun                17:52.84 
  2     28  Tucker Johnson             18:21.59 
  3     55  Coltan Hyttinen            19:17.80 
  4     95  Gunnar Hyttinen            20:04.68 
  5    173  Ezra Vogle                 22:19.25 
  6   (185) Zach Schell                22:55.18 
  7   (187) Tj Grumbo                  23:01.12 

 12.   387  Central Cass                       
=============================================
  1     59  Nate Volk                  19:22.87 
  2     72  Harrison Koetz             19:41.86 
  3     74  Josh Nelson                19:43.77 
  4     85  Wes Koetz                  19:53.80 
  5     97  Garrett Prante             20:08.21 
  6   (129) Zach Koetz                 20:59.39 
  7   (138) Cameron Gilley             21:25.79 
  8   (166) Pete Bartholomay           22:12.76 
  9   (176) Carson Bultma              22:29.75 

 13.   410  Lisbon                             
=============================================
  1     32  Tayler Goettle             18:30.72 
  2     80  Kyle Mark                  19:50.39 
  3     92  Connor Fitzgerald          20:01.48 
  4    102  Kellen Shelton             20:16.36 
  5    104  Maverick Coleman           20:21.44 
  6   (122) Tyler Desherlia            20:49.51 
  7   (132) Kaelan Dick                21:08.41 
  8   (145) Kyle Odegard               21:31.57 
  9   (154) Keaten Shelton             21:51.13 
 10   (208) Chance Coleman             24:42.04 

 14.   467  Standing Rock                      
=============================================
  1     10  Brenden Harrison           17:21.55 
  2     14  Corbin Claymore            17:35.56 
  3     63  Shad Agard                 19:28.60 
  4    162  Dalton Hintz               22:06.33 
  5    218  Courtney Lewis             26:57.82 

 15.   473  Carrington                         
=============================================
  1     16  Austin Konschak            17:47.69 
  2     21  Payton Smith               18:02.24 
  3    126  Tate Hoggarth              20:53.90 
  4    140  Adam Gorseth               21:27.50 
  5    170  Brady Davis                22:16.37 
  6   (216) James McGuire              26:50.63 

 16.   502  Northern Cass                      
=============================================
  1     26  James Hollister            18:20.94 
  2     91  Seth Adkins                19:58.34 
  3    119  Mark Olson                 20:42.67 
  4    130  Zach Howatt                21:00.04 
  5    136  Kevin Eagen                21:18.45 

 17.   512  Four Winds/Minnewaukan             
=============================================
  1     12  Jaylen Larock              17:27.29 
  2     82  Julian Cavanaugh           19:51.48 
  3    111  Jason Feather              20:26.84 
  4    148  Irv Tomahawk               21:33.32 
  5    159  John Gaking                21:57.76 
  6   (184) Jaylen Littlewind          22:53.95 
  7   (217) Riley Littleghost          26:57.52 

 18.   570  Larimore                           
=============================================
  1     29  Brendan Gregoire           18:21.81 
  2     51  Ryan Larson                19:10.89 
  3     87  Thomas Gregoire            19:54.52 
  4    181  Jordan Meyers              22:47.49 
  5    222  Ghost 1                             

 19.   577  Pembina County North               
=============================================
  1     75  Jaxen Jenson               19:45.12 
  2    114  Janzen Peterson            20:30.81 
  3    120  Isaac Flage                20:45.06 
  4    121  Hunter Denault             20:46.84 
  5    147  David Knan                 21:32.70 
  6   (202) Alex Jackson               24:17.24 
  7   (209) Floyd Althoff              24:45.79 

 20.   600  Sargent Central/Lidgerwood         
=============================================
  1     52  Thomas Mehrer              19:14.87 
  2    101  Jarod Roth                 20:12.88 
  3    143  Travis Askerooth           21:30.55 
  4    146  Andrew Crosswhite          21:32.08 
  5    158  Joncarl Brummond           21:56.57 
  6   (189) Zach Frankki               23:04.31 
  7   (194) Eric Bergeman              23:35.83 
  8   (195) Ben Frankki                23:39.48 
  9   (196) Jared Sorsen               23:43.79 
 10   (207) Alix Wisnewski             24:38.63 

 21.   700  Shiloh Christian                   
=============================================
  1      1  Elliott Stone              15:59.59 
  2     30  James Schmaltz             18:23.52 
  3    222  Ghost 1                             
  4    223  Ghost 2                             
  5    224  Ghost 3                             

 22.   711  Ellendale                          
=============================================
  1     86  Chase Nishek               19:54.27 
  2     98  Remington Thurber          20:09.86 
  3    133  Owen Smith                 21:08.54 
  4    172  Dylan Young                22:17.18 
  5    222  Ghost 1                             

 23.   718  Bishop Ryan                        
=============================================
  1     47  Kyle Lutton                19:02.24 
  2    134  Cameron Erickson           21:09.58 
  3    142  Mason Merck                21:28.87 
  4    190  Isaac Niess                23:10.64 
  5    205  Anthony Vitko              24:30.28 
  6   (212) Wyatt Smith                25:14.78 

 24.   718  Solen                              
=============================================
  1     77  Jayce Archambault          19:48.70 
  2     79  Mark Grey Cloud            19:48.98 
  3    117  Brayden Uses Arrow         20:38.72 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 25.   721  May-Port CG                        
=============================================
  1     53  Tristian Nelson            19:15.52 
  2    100  Jacob Nepstad              20:12.84 
  3    177  Seth Germundson            22:37.46 
  4    191  Marc Eastman               23:15.23 
  5    200  Jacob Fendrick             24:03.32 
  6   (210) Thomas McClenahen          24:54.97 
  7   (211) Alex Overmoe               25:12.96 

 26.   724  Stanley                            
=============================================
  1     73  Seth Hetzel                19:42.54 
  2    112  Travis Dean                20:27.41 
  3    137  Kaydin Meiers              21:21.24 
  4    180  Quade Lee                  22:46.28 
  5    222  Ghost 1                             

 27.   838  Langdon Area/Munich                
=============================================
  1     43  Ben Lagein                 18:49.03 
  2    144  Jacob Kram                 21:30.87 
  3    206  Danny Muhs                 24:36.10 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 28.   862  Killdeer                           
=============================================
  1    109  Cole Dade                  20:25.02 
  2    153  Colby Dukart               21:50.21 
  3    174  Garrett Calkins            22:28.24 
  4    204  Caleb Musick               24:29.02 
  5    222  Ghost 1                             

 29.   881  New Rockford-Sheyenne              
=============================================
  1    151  Micah Nicolai              21:42.70 
  2    152  Bo Belquist                21:48.59 
  3    165  Theodore Allmaras          22:11.48 
  4    198  Corey Schafer              23:50.32 
  5    215  Nathan Holzwarth           25:55.53 
  6   (220) Cole Myhre                 27:29.01 
  7   (221) Pieter Louters             27:42.08 

 30.   884  White Shield                       
=============================================
  1    113  Dakota Bowen               20:29.50 
  2    157  Taylor Peltier             21:55.79 
  3    169  Orion Bowen                22:15.82 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 31.   928  Williston Trinity Christian        
=============================================
  1     34  Jonathon Bressler          18:35.01 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             

 32.   934  Garrison                           
=============================================
  1    115  Hunter Baer                20:31.03 
  2    150  Isaac Perman               21:39.00 
  3    222  Ghost 1                             
  4    223  Ghost 2                             
  5    224  Ghost 3                             

 33.   945  Dunseith                           
=============================================
  1    124  James Nadeau               20:50.44 
  2    163  Justice Duchaine           22:09.81 
  3    213  Trey Everett               25:22.34 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 34.   950  North Star                         
=============================================
  1     56  Cole Senkyr                19:17.99 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             

 35.   951  Barnes County North                
=============================================
  1     57  Anthony Plumb              19:20.31 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             

 36.   983  Hettinger/Scranton                 
=============================================
  1     89  Carlos Martinez            19:55.49 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             

 37.   999  Parshall                           
=============================================
  1    105  Justin Hart                20:23.78 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             

 38.  1010  Hebron                             
=============================================
  1    178  Braxton Rolle              22:39.70 
  2    188  Adam Canen                 23:03.72 
  3    199  Zane Woroniecki            23:56.07 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 39.  1064  Central McLean                     
=============================================
  1    197  Derick Mortenson           23:45.43 
  2    203  Kolya Kozelisky            24:23.11 
  3    219  Alex French                27:20.65 
  4    222  Ghost 1                             
  5    223  Ghost 2                             

 40.  1095  Williams County (Tioga/Ray)        
=============================================
  1    201  Joel Anderson              24:13.48 
  2    222  Ghost 1                             
  3    223  Ghost 2                             
  4    224  Ghost 3                             
  5    225  Ghost 4                             




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     713 Elliott Stone         12    Shiloh Christian                    15:59.6  5:09 
    2   1/10    636 Ryan Wheeling         10    New Town                            16:29.0  5:19 
    3   2/10    629 Jalen Chase           9     New Town                            16:33.9  5:20 
    4   3/10    633 Scott Hale            12    New Town                            16:38.0  5:22 
    5   1/8     610 Nick Thomas           12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             17:00.4  5:29 
    6   4/10    630 Joe Chase             11    New Town                            17:04.1  5:30 
    7   1/7     376 Alex Bartholomay      11    Bowman County                       17:09.5  5:32 
    8   1/10    790 Raehs Puetz           11    Watford City                        17:16.6  5:34 
    9   5/10    632 Jaiven Hale           8     New Town                            17:17.0  5:34 
   10   1/5     747 Brenden Harrison      12    Standing Rock                       17:21.6  5:36 
   11   6/10    631 Chace Hale            10    New Town                            17:26.8  5:37 
   12   1/7     449 Jaylen Larock         10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              17:27.3  5:38 
   13   1/10    353 Calvin Aichele        12    Beulah/Hazen                        17:29.7  5:38 
   14   2/5     746 Corbin Claymore       10    Standing Rock                       17:35.6  5:40 
   15   7/10    634 Daniel Lebeau         9     New Town                            17:45.6  5:43 
   16   1/6     396 Austin Konschak       11    Carrington                          17:47.7  5:44 
   17   1/7     727 Cole Boysun           11    Southern McLean                     17:52.9  5:46 
   18   2/10    358 Jett Hettich          12    Beulah/Hazen                        17:55.2  5:47 
   19   2/8     608 Landon Krapp          11    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             17:56.0  5:47 
   20   1/10    503 Nick Pedersen         12    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           17:56.4  5:47 
   21   2/6     398 Payton Smith          8     Carrington                          18:02.3  5:49 
   22   1/7     487 Alex Henton           9     Griggs County Central               18:07.4  5:50 
   23   2/7     380 Lucas Meadows         12    Bowman County                       18:13.5  5:52 
   24   1/9     675 Tanner Bernhardt      12    Rugby                               18:18.6  5:54 
   25   2/9     680 Nolan Hovland         12    Rugby                               18:20.1  5:55 
   26   1/5     650 James Hollister       12    Northern Cass                       18:21.0  5:55 
   27   3/10    361 Brian Sitz            12    Beulah/Hazen                        18:21.2  5:55 
   28   2/7     732 Tucker Johnson        11    Southern McLean                     18:21.6  5:55 
   29   1/4     566 Brendan Gregoire      12    Larimore                            18:21.9  5:55 
   30   2/2     711 James Schmaltz        11    Shiloh Christian                    18:23.6  5:56 
   31   4/10    354 Adam Becker           11    Beulah/Hazen                        18:24.6  5:56 
   32   1/10    579 Tayler Goettle        11    Lisbon                              18:30.8  5:58 
   33   2/7     485 Michael Cameron       12    Griggs County Central               18:31.7  5:58 
   34   1/1     805 Jonathon Bressler     11    Williston Trinity Christian         18:35.1  5:59 
   35   3/7     382 Brayden Miller        11    Bowman County                       18:38.3  6:00 
   36   3/7     489 Dallas Patton         12    Griggs County Central               18:39.5  6:01 
   37   4/7     377 David Chavez          12    Bowman County                       18:39.8  6:01 
   38   1/10    526 Chase Fossum          7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:39.9  6:01 
   39   5/7     381 Andrew Miller         9     Bowman County                       18:45.5  6:03 
   40   3/8     607 Alex Irlmeier         11    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             18:47.0  6:03 
   41   8/10    637 Robert White          7     New Town                            18:47.2  6:03 
   42   1/10    472 Josh Thompson         12    Grafton                             18:47.6  6:03 
   43   1/3     559 Ben Lagein            11    Langdon Area/Munich                 18:49.1  6:04 
   44   5/10    360 Logan Miller          9     Beulah/Hazen                        18:56.1  6:06 
   45   2/10    474 Josh Vogsland         10    Grafton                             19:00.0  6:07 
   46   2/10    530 Ben Mueller           10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            19:00.3  6:08 
   47   1/6     371 Kyle Lutton           12    Bishop Ryan                         19:02.3  6:08 
   48   2/10    500 Rylan Myron           9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:03.0  6:08 
   49   2/10    784 Michael Brown         11    Watford City                        19:04.1  6:09 
   50   4/8     604 Jeremiah Heupel       11    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:09.2  6:10 
   51   2/4     568 Ryan Larson           10    Larimore                            19:10.9  6:11 
   52   1/10    701 Thomas Mehrer         8     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          19:14.9  6:12 
   53   1/7     599 Tristian Nelson       12    May-Port CG                         19:15.6  6:12 
   54   9/10    628 Mike Baker            9     New Town                            19:16.6  6:13 
   55   3/7     730 Coltan Hyttinen       8     Southern McLean                     19:17.8  6:13 
   56   1/1     644 Cole Senkyr           8     North Star                          19:18.0  6:13 
   57   1/1     348 Anthony Plumb         11    Barnes County North                 19:20.4  6:14 
   58   3/10    499 Justin Holkesvig      9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:21.4  6:14 
   59   1/9     417 Nate Volk             11    Central Cass                        19:22.9  6:15 
   60   3/9     682 John Mueller          10    Rugby                               19:24.3  6:15 
   61   5/8     609 Cody Perdue           10    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:25.9  6:16 
   62   6/10    357 Josten Hafner         10    Beulah/Hazen                        19:26.1  6:16 
   63   3/5     745 Shad Agard            8     Standing Rock                       19:28.6  6:17 
   64   4/10    505 David Snyder          11    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:28.9  6:17 
   65   4/9     681 Noah Kraft            12    Rugby                               19:30.1  6:17 
   66   6/8     606 Alex Huff             11    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:30.8  6:17 
   67   7/10    355 Nate Burge            9     Beulah/Hazen                        19:31.1  6:17 
   68   3/10    786 Dakota Garmann        11    Watford City                        19:34.9  6:19 
   69   8/10    362 Jacob Weigal          9     Beulah/Hazen                        19:36.5  6:19 
   70   5/9     679 Brady Fossum          12    Rugby                               19:40.4  6:20 
   71  10/10    635 Terrance Steele       10    New Town                            19:41.6  6:21 
   72   2/9     412 Harrison Koetz        11    Central Cass                        19:41.9  6:21 
   73   1/4     760 Seth Hetzel           8     Stanley                             19:42.6  6:21 
   74   3/9     415 Josh Nelson           11    Central Cass                        19:43.8  6:22 
   75   1/7     669 Jaxen Jenson          12    Pembina County North                19:45.2  6:22 
   76   4/10    791 Devin Schmitz         10    Watford City                        19:47.9  6:23 
   77   1/3     724 Jayce Archambault     9     Solen                               19:48.7  6:23 
   78   3/10    469 David Suda            11    Grafton                             19:48.8  6:23 
   79   2/3     725 Mark Grey Cloud       10    Solen                               19:49.0  6:23 
   80   2/10    580 Kyle Mark             11    Lisbon                              19:50.4  6:24 
   81   3/10    528 Luke Leshuk           7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            19:50.7  6:24 
   82   2/7     446 Julian Cavanaugh      11    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              19:51.5  6:24 
   83   4/7     491 Alex Ringstad         11    Griggs County Central               19:51.6  6:24 
   84   6/9     678 Dillion Fly           11    Rugby                               19:53.1  6:25 
   85   4/9     413 Wes Koetz             7     Central Cass                        19:53.8  6:25 
   86   1/4     438 Chase Nishek          10    Ellendale                           19:54.3  6:25 
   87   3/4     567 Thomas Gregoire       10    Larimore                            19:54.6  6:25 
   88   7/9     677 Gabe Clements         9     Rugby                               19:55.4  6:25 
   89   1/1     518 Carlos Martinez       8     Hettinger/Scranton                  19:55.5  6:25 
   90   9/10    359 Colin Johnson         11    Beulah/Hazen                        19:57.8  6:26 
   91   2/5     648 Seth Adkins           12    Northern Cass                       19:58.4  6:26 
   92   3/10    578 Connor Fitzgerald     9     Lisbon                              20:01.5  6:27 
   93   4/10    471 Austin Thompson       9     Grafton                             20:02.9  6:28 
   94   5/7     490 Devon Patton          12    Griggs County Central               20:04.0  6:28 
   95   4/7     731 Gunnar Hyttinen       11    Southern McLean                     20:04.7  6:28 
   96   4/10    523 Colton Anderson       8     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:06.6  6:29 
   97   5/9     416 Garrett Prante        10    Central Cass                        20:08.3  6:29 
   98   2/4     440 Remington Thurber     11    Ellendale                           20:09.9  6:30 
   99   5/10    524 Cade Baesler          9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:11.5  6:30 
  100   2/7     600 Jacob Nepstad         12    May-Port CG                         20:12.9  6:31 
  101   2/10    702 Jarod Roth            10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:12.9  6:31 
  102   4/10    583 Kellen Shelton        11    Lisbon                              20:16.4  6:32 
  103   5/10    465 Adam Barclay          11    Grafton                             20:18.8  6:33 
  104   5/10    575 Maverick Coleman      10    Lisbon                              20:21.5  6:34 
  105   1/1     657 Justin Hart           10    Parshall                            20:23.8  6:34 
  106   5/10    497 Pierce Cooper         7     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           20:24.4  6:35 
  107   6/10    531 Kody Pastian          10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:24.7  6:35 
  108  10/10    356 Joseph Delacruz       9     Beulah/Hazen                        20:24.9  6:35 
  109   1/4     544 Cole Dade             9     Killdeer                            20:25.1  6:35 
  110   5/10    785 Hunter Defoe          10    Watford City                        20:25.9  6:35 
  111   3/7     447 Jason Feather         11    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              20:26.9  6:35 
  112   2/4     759 Travis Dean           9     Stanley                             20:27.5  6:36 
  113   1/3     797 Dakota Bowen          9     White Shield                        20:29.5  6:36 
  114   2/7     671 Janzen Peterson       9     Pembina County North                20:30.9  6:37 
  115   1/2     459 Hunter Baer           8     Garrison                            20:31.1  6:37 
  116   6/10    787 Jack Gillespey        11    Watford City                        20:33.5  6:37 
  117   3/3     726 Brayden Uses Arrow    10    Solen                               20:38.8  6:39 
  118   7/10    532 Gavin Wright          7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:39.9  6:40 
  119   3/5     652 Mark Olson            7     Northern Cass                       20:42.7  6:40 
  120   3/7     667 Isaac Flage           11    Pembina County North                20:45.1  6:41 
  121   4/7     666 Hunter Denault        7     Pembina County North                20:46.9  6:42 
  122   6/10    576 Tyler Desherlia       8     Lisbon                              20:49.6  6:43 
  123   6/7     378 Ethan Fischer         8     Bowman County                       20:50.0  6:43 
  124   1/3     432 James Nadeau          12    Dunseith                            20:50.5  6:43 
  125   6/10    470 Matthew Suda          8     Grafton                             20:52.3  6:44 
  126   3/6     395 Tate Hoggarth         7     Carrington                          20:53.9  6:44 
  127   7/7     379 Tim Fischer           11    Bowman County                       20:54.5  6:44 
  128   7/10    792 Lathan Smith          12    Watford City                        20:58.8  6:46 
  129   6/9     414 Zach Koetz            7     Central Cass                        20:59.4  6:46 
  130   4/5     651 Zach Howatt           10    Northern Cass                       21:00.1  6:46 
  131   8/9     684 Dawson Schepp         7     Rugby                               21:06.8  6:48 
  132   7/10    577 Kaelan Dick           9     Lisbon                              21:08.5  6:49 
  133   3/4     439 Owen Smith            10    Ellendale                           21:08.6  6:49 
  134   2/6     370 Cameron Erickson      10    Bishop Ryan                         21:09.6  6:49 
  135   8/10    527 Hunter Hennings       9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            21:18.4  6:52 
  136   5/5     649 Kevin Eagen           12    Northern Cass                       21:18.5  6:52 
  137   3/4     761 Kaydin Meiers         10    Stanley                             21:21.3  6:53 
  138   7/9     411 Cameron Gilley        9     Central Cass                        21:25.8  6:54 
  139   6/10    502 Hayden Patterson      9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:26.6  6:55 
  140   4/6     394 Adam Gorseth          8     Carrington                          21:27.5  6:55 
  141   7/10    498 Carson Herbert        9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:28.5  6:55 
  142   3/6     372 Mason Merck           11    Bishop Ryan                         21:28.9  6:55 
  143   3/10    695 Travis Askerooth      10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          21:30.6  6:56 
  144   2/3     558 Jacob Kram            9     Langdon Area/Munich                 21:30.9  6:56 
  145   8/10    581 Kyle Odegard          10    Lisbon                              21:31.6  6:56 
  146   4/10    698 Andrew Crosswhite     10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          21:32.1  6:56 
  147   5/7     670 David Knan            11    Pembina County North                21:32.7  6:57 
  148   4/7     453 Irv Tomahawk          10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:33.4  6:57 
  149   8/10    504 Noah Sell             9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:34.8  6:57 
  150   2/2     460 Isaac Perman          9     Garrison                            21:39.0  6:59 
  151   1/7     620 Micah Nicolai         9     New Rockford-Sheyenne               21:42.7  7:00 
  152   2/7     616 Bo Belquist           7     New Rockford-Sheyenne               21:48.6  7:02 
  153   2/4     545 Colby Dukart          10    Killdeer                            21:50.3  7:02 
  154   9/10    582 Keaten Shelton        7     Lisbon                              21:51.2  7:03 
  155   7/10    473 Brock Ulland          11    Grafton                             21:54.1  7:03 
  156   7/8     603 Jacen Eissinger       8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             21:55.6  7:04 
  157   2/3     800 Taylor Peltier        9     White Shield                        21:55.8  7:04 
  158   5/10    697 Joncarl Brummond      12    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          21:56.6  7:04 
  159   5/7     448 John Gaking           11    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:57.8  7:05 
  160   9/9     676 Joey Brossart         9     Rugby                               21:58.6  7:05 
  161   8/8     605 Aaron Huff            7     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             22:04.4  7:07 
  162   4/5     748 Dalton Hintz          9     Standing Rock                       22:06.4  7:07 
  163   2/3     429 Justice Duchaine      9     Dunseith                            22:09.9  7:09 
  164   9/10    525 Ben Dryburgh          10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            22:10.0  7:09 
  165   3/7     615 Theodore Allmaras     8     New Rockford-Sheyenne               22:11.5  7:09 
  166   8/9     409 Pete Bartholomay      12    Central Cass                        22:12.8  7:09 
  167   8/10    467 Jase Lefeldt          8     Grafton                             22:14.2  7:10 
  168  10/10    529 Gavin Longthorne      10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            22:15.2  7:10 
  169   3/3     798 Orion Bowen           8     White Shield                        22:15.9  7:10 
  170   5/6     393 Brady Davis           9     Carrington                          22:16.4  7:11 
  171   9/10    466 Justin Flores         9     Grafton                             22:17.0  7:11 
  172   4/4     441 Dylan Young           11    Ellendale                           22:17.2  7:11 
  173   5/7     734 Ezra Vogle            9     Southern McLean                     22:19.3  7:12 
  174   3/4     543 Garrett Calkins       8     Killdeer                            22:28.3  7:14 
  175  10/10    468 Brody Nelson          12    Grafton                             22:29.5  7:15 
  176   9/9     410 Carson Bultma         9     Central Cass                        22:29.8  7:15 
  177   3/7     597 Seth Germundson       8     May-Port CG                         22:37.5  7:17 
  178   1/3     516 Braxton Rolle         8     Hebron                              22:39.7  7:18 
  179   8/10    789 Osman Leon            10    Watford City                        22:42.3  7:19 
  180   4/4     758 Quade Lee             9     Stanley                             22:46.3  7:20 
  181   4/4     569 Jordan Meyers         10    Larimore                            22:47.5  7:21 
  182   9/10    783 Trevor Alveshere      12    Watford City                        22:51.1  7:22 
  183  10/10    788 Cauy Hartel           8     Watford City                        22:51.5  7:22 
  184   6/7     451 Jaylen Littlewind     9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:54.0  7:23 
  185   6/7     733 Zach Schell           11    Southern McLean                     22:55.2  7:23 
  186   6/7     488 Chace Laube           10    Griggs County Central               22:58.9  7:24 
  187   7/7     729 Tj Grumbo             11    Southern McLean                     23:01.2  7:25 
  188   2/3     515 Adam Canen            9     Hebron                              23:03.8  7:26 
  189   6/10    700 Zach Frankki          7     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          23:04.4  7:26 
  190   4/6     373 Isaac Niess           12    Bishop Ryan                         23:10.7  7:28 
  191   4/7     595 Marc Eastman          12    May-Port CG                         23:15.3  7:30 
  192   7/7     486 Kaden Dramstad        9     Griggs County Central               23:24.9  7:33 
  193   9/10    506 Hunter Stauss         10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           23:33.3  7:35 
  194   7/10    696 Eric Bergeman         8     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          23:35.9  7:36 
  195   8/10    699 Ben Frankki           9     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          23:39.5  7:37 
  196   9/10    703 Jared Sorsen          12    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          23:43.8  7:39 
  197   1/3     422 Derick Mortenson      11    Central McLean                      23:45.5  7:39 
  198   4/7     621 Corey Schafer         12    New Rockford-Sheyenne               23:50.4  7:41 
  199   3/3     517 Zane Woroniecki       10    Hebron                              23:56.1  7:43 
  200   5/7     596 Jacob Fendrick        8     May-Port CG                         24:03.4  7:45 
  201   1/1     801 Joel Anderson         9     Williams County (Tioga/Ray)         24:13.5  7:48 
  202   6/7     668 Alex Jackson          7     Pembina County North                24:17.3  7:50 
  203   2/3     421 Kolya Kozelisky       11    Central McLean                      24:23.2  7:51 
  204   4/4     546 Caleb Musick          12    Killdeer                            24:29.1  7:53 
  205   5/6     375 Anthony Vitko         11    Bishop Ryan                         24:30.3  7:54 
  206   3/3     561 Danny Muhs            7     Langdon Area/Munich                 24:36.1  7:56 
  207  10/10    704 Alix Wisnewski        10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          24:38.7  7:56 
  208  10/10    574 Chance Coleman        12    Lisbon                              24:42.1  7:58 
  209   7/7     665 Floyd Althoff         9     Pembina County North                24:45.8  7:59 
  210   6/7     598 Thomas McClenahen     11    May-Port CG                         24:55.0  8:02 
  211   7/7     601 Alex Overmoe          11    May-Port CG                         25:13.0  8:07 
  212   6/6     374 Wyatt Smith           11    Bishop Ryan                         25:14.8  8:08 
  213   3/3     430 Trey Everett          9     Dunseith                            25:22.4  8:10 
  214  10/10    501 Logan Olson           9     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           25:46.4  8:18 
  215   5/7     617 Nathan Holzwarth      7     New Rockford-Sheyenne               25:55.6  8:21 
  216   6/6     397 James McGuire         7     Carrington                          26:50.7  8:39 
  217   7/7     450 Riley Littleghost     8     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              26:57.6  8:41 
  218   5/5     749 Courtney Lewis        9     Standing Rock                       26:57.9  8:41 
  219   3/3     420 Alex French           11    Central McLean                      27:20.7  8:49 
  220   6/7     619 Cole Myhre            10    New Rockford-Sheyenne               27:29.1  8:51 
  221   7/7     618 Pieter Louters        8     New Rockford-Sheyenne               27:42.1  8:55