MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/22/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    21  Stillwater                (  17:28.5  1:27:22.1   0:56.7)
========================================
  1      1  Sam Hanson 11                       16:53.6
  2      3  Noah Kneeskern 10                   17:27.0
  3      4  Getahun O'Malley 11                 17:34.1
  4      6  Eddie Kiolbasa 11                   17:37.1
  5      7  Jake Kennedy 11                     17:50.3
  6   (  8) Isaac Krahn  9                      17:54.4
  7   ( 13) Noah Johnson  9                     18:04.9

  2.    43  White Bear Lake           (  17:48.9  1:29:04.3   0:48.7)
========================================
  1      2  Ben Vanderbosch  9                  17:21.4
  2      5  Sean Radebaugh 11                   17:37.0
  3      9  Cole Rau 11                         17:56.6
  4     11  Garett Zakrzewski 11                17:59.2
  5     16  Jon Osterlund 11                    18:10.1
  6   ( 18) Jeff Bance 10                       18:15.8
  7   ( 24) Wyatt Taylor  9                     18:36.7

  3.   100  St Paul Central           (  18:21.4  1:31:47.0   0:51.7)
========================================
  1     12  Keagan McCully 12                   18:00.8
  2     17  Leland Johnson  9                   18:11.8
  3     19  Jack Dzik  8                        18:18.7
  4     20  Landon Remington 11                 18:23.2
  5     32  Enzo Mazumdar-Stranger 10           18:52.5
  6   ( 34) Joey Waite 10                       18:57.5
  7   ( 43) Aidan McVey 11                      19:11.8

  4.   102  East Ridge                (  18:23.2  1:31:55.9   0:39.2)
========================================
  1     14  Peter Betz 11                       18:07.1
  2     15  Coleman Nix 11                      18:09.1
  3     21  Luke Lemay  9                       18:24.9
  4     23  Charles Betz 11                     18:28.5
  5     29  Ethan Anderson  9                   18:46.3
  6   ( 30) Joseph Moynihan 10                  18:51.3
  7   ( 31) Phillip Harris 11                   18:51.6

  5.   133  Rosemount                 (  18:38.0  1:33:09.9   1:04.7)
========================================
  1     10  Caden Hill 11                       17:56.7
  2     25  Brandon Menne 11                    18:37.1
  3     26  Jonathan Meaden 10                  18:37.2
  4     35  Tanner Wenzel  9                    18:57.5
  5     37  Mason Grindland 10                  19:01.4
  6   ( 49) Spencer Schultz  9                  19:24.0
  7   ( 65) Max Johnson 11                      19:59.6

  6.   160  Roseville                 (  18:51.1  1:34:15.5   0:41.3)
========================================
  1     22  Charles Park 10                     18:28.0
  2     28  Jamie Benabent 10                   18:43.1
  3     33  Eamon Kuhne 10                      18:53.9
  4     36  Jack Schugel 12                     19:01.2
  5     41  Devon Chiodo 12                     19:09.3
  6   ( 46) Kevin Holmes 10                     19:22.8
  7   ( 48) Lukas Klarqvist  9                  19:23.7

  7.   220  Woodbury                  (  19:20.1  1:36:40.4   1:06.9)
========================================
  1     27  Michael Merthan  9                  18:37.6
  2     39  Bennett Strand 12                   19:03.8
  3     50  Beau Buckeye 11                     19:32.6
  4     51  Justin Ballinger 10                 19:41.9
  5     53  Ben Reuter 10                       19:44.5
  6   ( 58) Henry Kueppers 10                   19:50.6
  7   ( 61) Peter Michalowicz  9                19:52.8

  8.   248  St Paul Highland Park     (  19:28.8  1:37:23.9   0:48.6)
========================================
  1     40  Ben Earl-Moseley  9                 19:04.1
  2     42  Davalle Martinez  9                 19:11.8
  3     47  Collin Hartogh 10                   19:22.9
  4     59  Tristin Schultz  8                  19:52.4
  5     60  Grant Palas 12                      19:52.7
  6   ( 68) Henry Wortman 10                    20:10.9
  7   ( 69) Nathaniel Alden  8                  20:15.3

  9.   286  Mahtomedi                 (  19:47.5  1:38:57.4   1:16.5)
========================================
  1     44  John Matson 10                      19:14.3
  2     45  Evan Lawerence 10                   19:14.4
  3     57  Justin Sanchez 11                   19:50.5
  4     67  Jarrod Schad 10                     20:07.4
  5     73  Alec Jann  9                        20:30.8
  6   ( 75) Tom Engels 11                       20:35.0
  7   ( 77) Noah Mickus 11                      20:52.3

 10.   288  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:48.1  1:39:00.1   1:22.0)
========================================
  1     38  Matthew Voigt  9                    19:02.3
  2     54  Wyatt Stackpole 12                  19:44.6
  3     62  Thomas Odahl  9                     19:53.9
  4     63  Jacob Peterfeso 10                  19:55.0
  5     71  John Modl 10                        20:24.3
  6   ( 81) John Fitzpatrick 12                 21:21.7
  7   ( 87) Thomas Pollei 12                    21:46.9

 11.   346  St Paul Como Park         (  20:32.0  1:42:39.9   1:38.5)
========================================
  1     55  Michael Manalansan 10               19:47.9
  2     56  Joey Pratte 12                      19:49.5
  3     72  Jacopo Mocellin 12                  20:27.4
  4     79  Philip Moulton 11                   21:08.7
  5     84  Dominic Wolters  9                  21:26.4
  6   ( 85) Eli Patterson  9                    21:30.2
  7   ( 88) Luke Berndt 12                      21:53.5

 12.   362  St Paul Johnson           (  20:31.0  1:42:34.6   1:02.7)
========================================
  1     64  Zach Schinzing 10                   19:56.7
  2     70  Leo Wieffering 10                   20:15.9
  3     74  Dwight Ragland 10                   20:31.4
  4     76  Alex Dillner 12                     20:51.2
  5     78  Tony Gonzales 12                    20:59.4
  6   ( 89) Logan Hiler 10                      22:16.1
  7   ( 91) Keven Schwinghammer 10              22:22.3

 13.   381  North St. Paul            (  21:08.8  1:45:43.8   3:17.7)
========================================
  1     52  Noah Grode 11                       19:43.0
  2     66  Andrew Thibaudeau 11                20:06.3
  3     82  Ryan Peterson 10                    21:22.0
  4     86  Westin Erickson  9                  21:31.8
  5     95  Eddie Olson 10                      23:00.7
  6   (100) Nick Malakowsky 10                  23:39.7
  7   (102) Kyle Shipman 12                     23:59.1

 14.   452  Hill-Murray               (  22:27.6  1:52:17.7   1:34.7)
========================================
  1     83  Jack Freesmeier 10                  21:24.2
  2     90  Alex Kazos 10                       22:17.3
  3     92  Evan Myers  9                       22:41.0
  4     93  Jonah Rueb 10                       22:56.3
  5     94  Nick Lemke 11                       22:58.9
  6   ( 98) Will Fabian  9                      23:19.7

 15.   473  Washington Magnet         (  23:00.4  1:55:02.0   2:36.8)
========================================
  1     80  Chongleng Yang 10                   21:18.0
  2     96  Hunter Franke 11                    23:05.6
  3     97  Tsuesimtozong Her 11                23:14.3
  4     99  Joshua Pettis 11                    23:29.3
  5    101  Kyle Benshoof 10                    23:54.8
  6   (103) Toua Chang  9                       24:21.2
  7   (104) Pao Vang  9                         24:55.4









                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sam Hanson                 11 Stillwater                16:53.6  5:27 
    2    2 Ben Vanderbosch             9 White Bear Lake           17:21.4  5:36 
    3    3 Noah Kneeskern             10 Stillwater                17:27.0  5:37 
    4    4 Getahun O'Malley           11 Stillwater                17:34.1  5:40 
    5    5 Sean Radebaugh             11 White Bear Lake           17:37.0  5:41 
    6    6 Eddie Kiolbasa             11 Stillwater                17:37.1  5:41 
    7    7 Jake Kennedy               11 Stillwater                17:50.3  5:45 
    8    8 Isaac Krahn                 9 Stillwater                17:54.4  5:46 
    9    9 Cole Rau                   11 White Bear Lake           17:56.6  5:47 
   10   10 Caden Hill                 11 Rosemount                 17:56.7  5:47 
   11   11 Garett Zakrzewski          11 White Bear Lake           17:59.2  5:48 
   12   12 Keagan McCully             12 St Paul Central           18:00.8  5:48 
   13   13 Noah Johnson                9 Stillwater                18:04.9  5:50 
   14   14 Peter Betz                 11 East Ridge                18:07.1  5:50 
   15   15 Coleman Nix                11 East Ridge                18:09.1  5:51 
   16      Alex Daum                  10 Stillwater                18:09.9  5:51 
   17   16 Jon Osterlund              11 White Bear Lake           18:10.1  5:51 
   18   17 Leland Johnson              9 St Paul Central           18:11.8  5:52 
   19   18 Jeff Bance                 10 White Bear Lake           18:15.8  5:53 
   20      Ben Wicklund                9 Stillwater                18:16.4  5:53 
   21   19 Jack Dzik                   8 St Paul Central           18:18.7  5:54 
   22      Alex Englesen               9 Stillwater                18:19.8  5:54 
   23      Elliot Weisberg            10 Stillwater                18:20.7  5:55 
   24   20 Landon Remington           11 St Paul Central           18:23.2  5:56 
   25   21 Luke Lemay                  9 East Ridge                18:24.9  5:56 
   26   22 Charles Park               10 Roseville                 18:28.0  5:57 
   27   23 Charles Betz               11 East Ridge                18:28.5  5:57 
   28      Shad Kraftson              10 Stillwater                18:29.6  5:58 
   29      David Holmes               11 Stillwater                18:30.5  5:58 
   30      John Degonda                9 Stillwater                18:31.5  5:58 
   31      Temmy Wessel               11 Stillwater                18:36.4  6:00 
   32      Henry Seeb                 11 Stillwater                18:36.5  6:00 
   33   24 Wyatt Taylor                9 White Bear Lake           18:36.7  6:00 
   34   25 Brandon Menne              11 Rosemount                 18:37.1  6:00 
   35   26 Jonathan Meaden            10 Rosemount                 18:37.2  6:00 
   36      Will Seck                   9 Stillwater                18:37.5  6:00 
   37   27 Michael Merthan             9 Woodbury                  18:37.6  6:00 
   38      Cole Lebourgeosis          10 Stillwater                18:37.7  6:00 
   39      Jace Bartz                  9 White Bear Lake           18:38.1  6:00 
   40   28 Jamie Benabent             10 Roseville                 18:43.1  6:02 
   41      Tyler Hagberg              12 Stillwater                18:43.6  6:02 
   42      Jared Brandt                9 Stillwater                18:44.5  6:02 
   43   29 Ethan Anderson              9 East Ridge                18:46.3  6:03 
   44      Tryg Solberg                8 White Bear Lake           18:50.1  6:04 
   45   30 Joseph Moynihan            10 East Ridge                18:51.3  6:05 
   46   31 Phillip Harris             11 East Ridge                18:51.6  6:05 
   47   32 Enzo Mazumdar-Stranger     10 St Paul Central           18:52.5  6:05 
   48      James Huntley              10 Stillwater                18:53.3  6:05 
   49   33 Eamon Kuhne                10 Roseville                 18:53.9  6:05 
   50      Arthur Seeb                12 Stillwater                18:55.9  6:06 
   51      Joe Reimann                 8 East Ridge                18:56.5  6:06 
   52   34 Joey Waite                 10 St Paul Central           18:57.5  6:07 
   53   35 Tanner Wenzel               9 Rosemount                 18:57.5  6:07 
   54      Blake Slette               12 East Ridge                18:58.7  6:07 
   55      Philip Gramer               8 East Ridge                18:58.8  6:07 
   56      Doug Shield                10 White Bear Lake           18:59.0  6:07 
   57      Evan Johnson               10 Stillwater                18:59.3  6:07 
   58      Mathias Beck                8 White Bear Lake           19:00.3  6:07 
   59      Sam Henricksen             10 White Bear Lake           19:00.6  6:08 
   60   36 Jack Schugel               12 Roseville                 19:01.2  6:08 
   61   37 Mason Grindland            10 Rosemount                 19:01.4  6:08 
   62   38 Matthew Voigt               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:02.3  6:08 
   63   39 Bennett Strand             12 Woodbury                  19:03.8  6:09 
   64   40 Ben Earl-Moseley            9 St Paul Highland Park     19:04.1  6:09 
   65      Brady Kunz                  9 East Ridge                19:04.4  6:09 
   66      Sam Phipps                 11 East Ridge                19:07.8  6:10 
   67      Ethan Christenson          10 Stillwater                19:08.1  6:10 
   68   41 Devon Chiodo               12 Roseville                 19:09.3  6:10 
   69      Keyan Shayegan              9 Stillwater                19:10.5  6:11 
   70   42 Davalle Martinez            9 St Paul Highland Park     19:11.8  6:11 
   71   43 Aidan McVey                11 St Paul Central           19:11.8  6:11 
   72      Joe Weber                  10 Stillwater                19:13.2  6:12 
   73      Joe Hesse-Withbroe          9 Stillwater                19:14.2  6:12 
   74   44 John Matson                10 Mahtomedi                 19:14.3  6:12 
   75   45 Evan Lawerence             10 Mahtomedi                 19:14.4  6:12 
   76      Matt Payne                  9 Stillwater                19:16.6  6:13 
   77   46 Kevin Holmes               10 Roseville                 19:22.8  6:15 
   78   47 Collin Hartogh             10 St Paul Highland Park     19:22.9  6:15 
   79   48 Lukas Klarqvist             9 Roseville                 19:23.7  6:15 
   80   49 Spencer Schultz             9 Rosemount                 19:24.0  6:15 
   81      Holden Schafer             11 Stillwater                19:24.4  6:15 
   82      Sean Stone                 11 Stillwater                19:26.8  6:16 
   83      Max Peterson               10 St Paul Central           19:27.7  6:16 
   84      Will Klein                  9 Stillwater                19:28.0  6:16 
   85      Isaac Miller               11 Roseville                 19:30.8  6:17 
   86      Bud Schaefer               12 White Bear Lake           19:32.1  6:18 
   87   50 Beau Buckeye               11 Woodbury                  19:32.6  6:18 
   88      Jeremiah Bekabil            8 White Bear Lake           19:34.7  6:19 
   89      Kyle Koncilja              12 Roseville                 19:34.9  6:19 
   90      Jacob Ring                  9 Stillwater                19:36.4  6:19 
   91      Nick Oczak                 11 White Bear Lake           19:38.0  6:20 
   92      Mike Allen                 11 White Bear Lake           19:38.5  6:20 
   93      Wylie Phillips              8 Roseville                 19:40.2  6:20 
   94   51 Justin Ballinger           10 Woodbury                  19:41.9  6:21 
   95   52 Noah Grode                 11 North St. Paul            19:43.0  6:21 
   96   53 Ben Reuter                 10 Woodbury                  19:44.5  6:22 
   97   54 Wyatt Stackpole            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:44.6  6:22 
   98      Ben Roen                   10 White Bear Lake           19:44.9  6:22 
   99      Max Korth                   9 Stillwater                19:47.3  6:23 
  100   55 Michael Manalansan         10 St Paul Como Park         19:47.9  6:23 
  101      Beau Haugen                11 Stillwater                19:49.2  6:23 
  102      Nathan Schlosser           11 Stillwater                19:49.4  6:23 
  103   56 Joey Pratte                12 St Paul Como Park         19:49.5  6:23 
  104      Brendan Kray               11 Roseville                 19:50.3  6:24 
  105   57 Justin Sanchez             11 Mahtomedi                 19:50.5  6:24 
  106   58 Henry Kueppers             10 Woodbury                  19:50.6  6:24 
  107      Ethan Storm                 9 East Ridge                19:50.8  6:24 
  108      Josiah Gregg               11 Stillwater                19:51.3  6:24 
  109   59 Tristin Schultz             8 St Paul Highland Park     19:52.4  6:24 
  110   60 Grant Palas                12 St Paul Highland Park     19:52.7  6:24 
  111   61 Peter Michalowicz           9 Woodbury                  19:52.8  6:24 
  112      Liam McCully               10 St Paul Central           19:53.1  6:24 
  113      Tim Ollmann                10 East Ridge                19:53.4  6:25 
  114   62 Thomas Odahl                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:53.9  6:25 
  115   63 Jacob Peterfeso            10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:55.0  6:25 
  116      Tyson Somers               10 East Ridge                19:55.5  6:25 
  117      Morgan Wenzler              9 White Bear Lake           19:55.5  6:25 
  118   64 Zach Schinzing             10 St Paul Johnson           19:56.7  6:26 
  119      Jacob Horvath               9 White Bear Lake           19:56.8  6:26 
  120   65 Max Johnson                11 Rosemount                 19:59.6  6:27 
  121      Bryan Herran                9 Rosemount                 20:06.0  6:29 
  122   66 Andrew Thibaudeau          11 North St. Paul            20:06.3  6:29 
  123      Isaac Dahl                 10 Roseville                 20:06.6  6:29 
  124   67 Jarrod Schad               10 Mahtomedi                 20:07.4  6:29 
  125      Billy Young                10 Woodbury                  20:07.8  6:29 
  126      Westcott Bixby             11 East Ridge                20:08.6  6:29 
  127      Bill Spray                  9 Roseville                 20:09.3  6:30 
  128      Tim Follett-Dion           10 Rosemount                 20:09.5  6:30 
  129      Evan Klein                  9 Stillwater                20:10.3  6:30 
  130   68 Henry Wortman              10 St Paul Highland Park     20:10.9  6:30 
  131      Ethan Berry                11 Stillwater                20:13.4  6:31 
  132   69 Nathaniel Alden             8 St Paul Highland Park     20:15.3  6:32 
  133   70 Leo Wieffering             10 St Paul Johnson           20:15.9  6:32 
  134      Matthew Dosland            12 St Paul Central           20:17.8  6:32 
  135      Justin Schaubroek          12 Rosemount                 20:20.9  6:33 
  136      Caleb Brooks               11 Woodbury                  20:23.9  6:34 
  137   71 John Modl                  10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:24.3  6:35 
  138   72 Jacopo Mocellin            12 St Paul Como Park         20:27.4  6:36 
  139      Frank Walsh                10 White Bear Lake           20:28.3  6:36 
  140   73 Alec Jann                   9 Mahtomedi                 20:30.8  6:37 
  141   74 Dwight Ragland             10 St Paul Johnson           20:31.4  6:37 
  142      Aidan Meekin               11 St Paul Central           20:32.2  6:37 
  143      Derek Hahn                  8 Roseville                 20:34.0  6:38 
  144   75 Tom Engels                 11 Mahtomedi                 20:35.0  6:38 
  145      Eric Norton                 9 Stillwater                20:35.3  6:38 
  146      Mitchell Vangsness         11 East Ridge                20:35.9  6:38 
  147      Carlos O'Gorman            10 Roseville                 20:39.0  6:39 
  148      Verhulst Mike              10 Woodbury                  20:41.3  6:40 
  149      Abraham Kim                10 St Paul Central           20:41.8  6:40 
  150      Jacob Meyertholen          10 East Ridge                20:42.8  6:41 
  151      Janik Hengelfelt            9 St Paul Central           20:43.0  6:41 
  152      Cirdan Klindworth           7 Roseville                 20:43.0  6:41 
  153      Bryce Debilzan              8 White Bear Lake           20:43.5  6:41 
  154      Edward Bregi                7 Roseville                 20:44.1  6:41 
  155      Quayd Korman               12 Stillwater                20:46.3  6:42 
  156      Austin Atz                  9 Roseville                 20:47.0  6:42 
  157      Victor Gag                 10 Stillwater                20:47.1  6:42 
  158      Sam Newell                 11 Rosemount                 20:47.5  6:42 
  159      Justin Blank                9 White Bear Lake           20:48.8  6:42 
  160   76 Alex Dillner               12 St Paul Johnson           20:51.2  6:43 
  161   77 Noah Mickus                11 Mahtomedi                 20:52.3  6:44 
  162      Max Hjelmstad               9 Rosemount                 20:53.2  6:44 
  163      James Framke                9 Stillwater                20:53.3  6:44 
  164      Nicholas Wolfbauer          9 White Bear Lake           20:55.8  6:45 
  165      Connor McMannes            10 Woodbury                  20:56.9  6:45 
  166      Toi Yamamoto               11 White Bear Lake           20:57.7  6:45 
  167      John Kelly                 10 St Paul Highland Park     20:57.8  6:45 
  168      Trevor Graham              11 Rosemount                 20:58.6  6:46 
  169      Scott Shield                9 White Bear Lake           20:58.7  6:46 
  170   78 Tony Gonzales              12 St Paul Johnson           20:59.4  6:46 
  171      Matt Bumgarner             12 Rosemount                 21:00.2  6:46 
  172      Jacob Neumann              10 East Ridge                21:01.3  6:46 
  173      Kyle Struthers             11 St Paul Central           21:01.8  6:47 
  174      Caruso Caradori            10 Rosemount                 21:02.3  6:47 
  175      Ben Johnson                11 St Paul Central           21:02.4  6:47 
  176      Karl Scheit                10 Woodbury                  21:03.6  6:47 
  177      Jacob Daubenberger          9 East Ridge                21:05.0  6:48 
  178      Parker Johnson              8 St Paul Highland Park     21:05.7  6:48 
  179      Brady Jones                 9 Rosemount                 21:06.7  6:48 
  180   79 Philip Moulton             11 St Paul Como Park         21:08.7  6:49 
  181      Nicholas Behrens           10 Roseville                 21:08.7  6:49 
  182      Joe Moore                  10 Mahtomedi                 21:12.0  6:50 
  183      August Morin               11 St Paul Central           21:12.9  6:50 
  184      Christopher Miller         10 St Paul Central           21:14.0  6:51 
  185      David Feisch               12 Stillwater                21:14.3  6:51 
  186      Eric Otness                 9 Rosemount                 21:14.4  6:51 
  187      Avery Farmer                8 St Paul Highland Park     21:16.7  6:51 
  188      Jordan Headley              9 East Ridge                21:17.9  6:52 
  189   80 Chongleng Yang             10 Washington Magnet         21:18.0  6:52 
  190      Bailey Martin               9 Roseville                 21:18.6  6:52 
  191      Luke Schmaedeke             8 Roseville                 21:21.1  6:53 
  192   81 John Fitzpatrick           12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:21.7  6:53 
  193   82 Ryan Peterson              10 North St. Paul            21:22.0  6:53 
  194   83 Jack Freesmeier            10 Hill-Murray               21:24.2  6:54 
  195      Steven Hanke                8 White Bear Lake           21:24.2  6:54 
  196   84 Dominic Wolters             9 St Paul Como Park         21:26.4  6:55 
  197      Andrew Valerius            11 Stillwater                21:26.8  6:55 
  198      Steven Tharalson           10 Woodbury                  21:28.5  6:55 
  199      Charlie Rose               11 White Bear Lake           21:29.9  6:56 
  200      Caleb Schultz               9 Roseville                 21:30.0  6:56 
  201   85 Eli Patterson               9 St Paul Como Park         21:30.2  6:56 
  202   86 Westin Erickson             9 North St. Paul            21:31.8  6:56 
  203      Jonah Wagenius             11 Stillwater                21:35.0  6:57 
  204      Riley Blank                10 East Ridge                21:35.6  6:57 
  205      Aj Donar                    9 Stillwater                21:36.2  6:58 
  206      Austin Koester             10 Mahtomedi                 21:36.7  6:58 
  207      Benjamin Hall               9 East Ridge                21:37.6  6:58 
  208      Sean Schiferl               7 East Ridge                21:39.8  6:59 
  209      Grant Davis                11 Woodbury                  21:40.0  6:59 
  210      Brendan Geraghty           12 St Paul Central           21:42.8  7:00 
  211      Robert Dean                 9 St Paul Central           21:43.3  7:00 
  212      Andrew Summers             12 White Bear Lake           21:44.5  7:00 
  213      Parker Wilhoit              9 Roseville                 21:46.6  7:01 
  214   87 Thomas Pollei              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:46.9  7:01 
  215      Alec Wagner                10 East Ridge                21:47.0  7:01 
  216      Elijiah Zobrack             8 White Bear Lake           21:48.6  7:02 
  217      Ted Tupper                 11 East Ridge                21:48.8  7:02 
  218      Kyle Findlay               11 East Ridge                21:49.6  7:02 
  219      Ben Dufresne               10 St Paul Central           21:50.2  7:02 
  220      Dan Neri                    9 White Bear Lake           21:50.5  7:02 
  221      Robert Hofmann             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:53.0  7:03 
  222   88 Luke Berndt                12 St Paul Como Park         21:53.5  7:03 
  223      Tanner Sorlien             12 Rosemount                 21:54.6  7:04 
  224      Samuel Struthers            9 St Paul Central           21:54.8  7:04 
  225      Cole Deweese                9 Mahtomedi                 21:55.6  7:04 
  226      Austin Bunnel              11 East Ridge                21:55.9  7:04 
  227      Luke Vandenbergh            9 Stillwater                21:59.9  7:05 
  228      Connor Henningsen           9 Mahtomedi                 22:00.2  7:05 
  229      Adam Shew                  10 Rosemount                 22:00.3  7:05 
  230      Joe Trowbridge              9 Mahtomedi                 22:00.3  7:05 
  231      Mitchell Hermann            9 East Ridge                22:01.0  7:06 
  232      Daniel Kowalski             8 White Bear Lake           22:02.9  7:06 
  233      Adam Rosenthal             10 St Paul Highland Park     22:03.3  7:06 
  234      Alex Fournier               8 East Ridge                22:03.4  7:06 
  235      Franklin Rapp               8 East Ridge                22:06.6  7:07 
  236      Jacob Buendorf              9 Rosemount                 22:07.7  7:08 
  237      Mitchell Lejcher            8 East Ridge                22:08.0  7:08 
  238      Aidan Buesing               9 Rosemount                 22:09.6  7:08 
  239      Simon Dreisbach            11 St Paul Central           22:10.3  7:09 
  240      William Hank                9 White Bear Lake           22:13.4  7:10 
  241      Joseph Tierney             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:14.4  7:10 
  242      Tate Bosler                12 St Paul Highland Park     22:15.1  7:10 
  243      Tristan Poeschel            8 East Ridge                22:15.2  7:10 
  244   89 Logan Hiler                10 St Paul Johnson           22:16.1  7:11 
  245      Nick Wallisch              10 St Paul Como Park         22:16.7  7:11 
  246   90 Alex Kazos                 10 Hill-Murray               22:17.3  7:11 
  247      Drew Strautman              8 St Paul Highland Park     22:18.8  7:11 
  248      Max Pearson                 8 Roseville                 22:19.3  7:12 
  249      Devin Beck                  9 Rosemount                 22:19.6  7:12 
  250      Hussein Ahmed               8 Roseville                 22:21.9  7:12 
  251   91 Keven Schwinghammer        10 St Paul Johnson           22:22.3  7:13 
  252      Joshua Summers              9 White Bear Lake           22:23.6  7:13 
  253      Ben Williams                9 St Paul Como Park         22:27.7  7:14 
  254      Colby Zupancich             7 Roseville                 22:28.5  7:15 
  255      Davis Swift                10 East Ridge                22:32.0  7:16 
  256      Jack Conway                 9 St Paul Como Park         22:32.8  7:16 
  257      Charley Korman              9 Stillwater                22:33.3  7:16 
  258      David Vouk                 12 Woodbury                  22:36.4  7:17 
  259      Karl Jaschke               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:39.0  7:18 
  260   92 Evan Myers                  9 Hill-Murray               22:41.0  7:19 
  261      Evan Walczak                7 Roseville                 22:42.7  7:19 
  262      Samuel Swanson             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:45.7  7:20 
  263      Thomas Sheehan             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:52.3  7:22 
  264      Matthew Sheehan            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:55.3  7:23 
  265   93 Jonah Rueb                 10 Hill-Murray               22:56.3  7:23 
  266      Earl Kampmeier              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:56.5  7:24 
  267      Ray Langness               12 St Paul Johnson           22:56.8  7:24 
  268      Ryan Topp                  12 Woodbury                  22:57.5  7:24 
  269      Zach Konkol                 9 St Paul Como Park         22:57.8  7:24 
  270   94 Nick Lemke                 11 Hill-Murray               22:58.9  7:24 
  271   95 Eddie Olson                10 North St. Paul            23:00.7  7:25 
  272      Jared Czech                 9 St Paul Como Park         23:01.7  7:25 
  273      Ty Johnson                 12 Woodbury                  23:02.6  7:26 
  274      Alden Zeller               12 Stillwater                23:04.6  7:26 
  275   96 Hunter Franke              11 Washington Magnet         23:05.6  7:26 
  276      Aidan Browne                7 Woodbury                  23:07.8  7:27 
  277      Ceaphas Cloud               9 Roseville                 23:10.8  7:28 
  278      Tim Face                   12 St Paul Johnson           23:13.3  7:29 
  279      Garrick Spennewyn          12 Rosemount                 23:14.2  7:29 
  280   97 Tsuesimtozong Her          11 Washington Magnet         23:14.3  7:29 
  281      Nick Gag                    9 Stillwater                23:18.2  7:31 
  282   98 Will Fabian                 9 Hill-Murray               23:19.7  7:31 
  283      Cameron Hermann            10 Woodbury                  23:24.0  7:32 
  284      Zoltan Lohse                9 St Paul Central           23:25.3  7:33 
  285      Nathan Julius              10 Woodbury                  23:26.4  7:33 
  286      Thomas Hathaway            10 Woodbury                  23:26.7  7:33 
  287      Alex Minder                 7 Tartan                    23:27.0  7:33 
  288   99 Joshua Pettis              11 Washington Magnet         23:29.3  7:34 
  289      Chiminh Vue                10 St Paul Harding           23:31.0  7:35 
  290      Christofer Lor              9 St Paul Johnson           23:34.7  7:36 
  291      Cole Wilsey                 9 St Paul Highland Park     23:38.1  7:37 
  292  100 Nick Malakowsky            10 North St. Paul            23:39.7  7:37 
  293      Zachary Schank             10 East Ridge                23:41.8  7:38 
  294      Joe Paquet                  9 St Paul Highland Park     23:42.3  7:38 
  295      Tim Hoag                    9 Roseville                 23:42.5  7:38 
  296      Noah Spencer               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:46.6  7:40 
  297      Arlo Beckman                9 St Paul Como Park         23:52.1  7:41 
  298  101 Kyle Benshoof              10 Washington Magnet         23:54.8  7:42 
  299      Ian Boylan                  8 St Paul Highland Park     23:57.0  7:43 
  300      Jarod Davis                10 St Paul Johnson           23:58.5  7:43 
  301  102 Kyle Shipman               12 North St. Paul            23:59.1  7:44 
  302      Ryan Wang                   9 St Paul Johnson           23:59.8  7:44 
  303      Matt Reineck               10 Mahtomedi                 24:03.1  7:45 
  304      Herin Wang                 12 North St. Paul            24:04.9  7:46 
  305      Bailey Leuth               10 Rosemount                 24:05.3  7:46 
  306      Vithue Chumara             10 St Paul Johnson           24:06.6  7:46 
  307      Kevin Tran                 10 St Paul Harding           24:06.8  7:46 
  308      Jack Johnson                8 St Paul Highland Park     24:19.3  7:50 
  309  103 Toua Chang                  9 Washington Magnet         24:21.2  7:51 
  310      Tyler Kraus                10 North St. Paul            24:21.6  7:51 
  311      Sam Wang                   11 St Paul Johnson           24:21.6  7:51 
  312      Austin Sager               11 East Ridge                24:24.7  7:52 
  313      Cameron Guest               9 St Paul Highland Park     24:25.8  7:52 
  314      Cooper Noot                 8 Roseville                 24:26.2  7:52 
  315      Ike Alleckson              11 North St. Paul            24:30.0  7:54 
  316      Brandon McKenzie            7 East Ridge                24:33.2  7:55 
  317      Peter Weiblen               8 Roseville                 24:33.8  7:55 
  318      Dominic Wood                9 East Ridge                24:37.4  7:56 
  319      Nathan Odahl               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:40.1  7:57 
  320      Lucas Jandrich              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:41.9  7:57 
  321      Noah O'Donnell-Hoff         9 Roseville                 24:46.3  7:59 
  322      Thomas Adair               11 White Bear Lake           24:53.4  8:01 
  323      Mike Reeder                10 St Paul Highland Park     24:54.8  8:02 
  324  104 Pao Vang                    9 Washington Magnet         24:55.4  8:02 
  325      Max Lalonde                 9 Stillwater                25:05.3  8:05 
  326      Eric Fassbender             9 Woodbury                  25:35.4  8:15 
  327      Jon Mortensen              10 Tartan                    25:39.3  8:16 
  328      Joel Rodich                 7 Roseville                 25:47.0  8:18 
  329      Austin Chuyanghue          10 St Paul Harding           26:01.2  8:23 
  330      Kennan Hottinger            7 Woodbury                  26:25.7  8:31 
  331      Ethan Xiong                 9 St Paul Central           26:28.0  8:32 
  332      Aaron Reiser                7 Roseville                 26:31.4  8:33 
  333      Emmitt Goebel               7 Tartan                    26:32.9  8:33 
  334      Adam Bear                   8 White Bear Lake           26:34.6  8:34 
  335      Carter Naegeli             11 Woodbury                  26:40.8  8:36 
  336      Trung Nguyen               12 East Ridge                26:50.6  8:39 
  337      Jack McKenna               11 St Paul Highland Park     27:13.9  8:46 
  338      Nicholas McKenna            9 St Paul Highland Park     27:14.0  8:46 
  339      Jonathan Mellor            10 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:28.5  8:51 
  340      Connor Peltier             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:34.5  8:53 
  341      Chris Vue                  10 St Paul Harding           28:14.3  9:06 
  342      Eugenio De La Garza Nav    11 St Paul Highland Park     28:19.3  9:07 
  343      Samuel Christianson         9 St Paul Central           28:27.5  9:10 
  344      Akira Ea                    9 Rosemount                 28:28.6  9:10 
  345      Leo Moulsoff                9 St Paul Central           28:35.0  9:12 
  346      Eric Boehme                12 St Paul Central           28:42.6  9:15 
  347      Jackson Kerr                9 St Paul Como Park         30:17.5  9:45