Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/16/2011

race logo










					                                                
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Big Climb For Cures  -  Team Results - 34 Floors
                                5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                             April 16, 2011
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
  1. 22:13.1 Team Magic Man                          ( 5:33.3)
==================================================
  1   4:47.5  Marcus Neish M                          4   6:33.6  Ashley Smith F                     
  2   4:52.7  Jesse Mack M                       
  3   5:59.3  Micah Koenig M                     
     
  2. 23:19.5 Calves 'R' Us                           ( 5:49.9)
==================================================
  1   4:25.5  Robert Schmitz M                        4   8:10.1  Brandon Reynolds M                 
  2   5:07.4  Dustin Berglin M                   
  3   5:36.5  Joseph Bens M                      
     
  3. 25:51.1 Flight Club                             ( 6:27.8)
==================================================
  1   6:07.7  Clark Olson M                          10 ( 8:58.5) Kimberly Hall F                    
  2   6:27.8  Craig Schmidt M                        11 ( 9:20.8) Meghan Doherty F                   
  3   6:33.6  Jason Flinn M                          12 ( 9:35.8) Benjamin Olson M                   
  4   6:42.0  Brandon Doherty M                      13 ( 9:39.1) Lacie Cunningham F                 
  5 ( 6:52.7) Cole Christensen M                     14 (10:06.3) Blake Wery M                       
  6 ( 7:20.3) Eric Schoch M                          15 (10:21.5) Kelsi Vandyke F                    
  7 ( 7:22.9) Eric Frankberg M                       16 (10:24.3) Cara Christensen F                 
  8 ( 8:29.8) Ken Fournier M                         17 (10:28.9) Andrea Wery F                      
  9 ( 8:47.1) Jeffrey Hood M                     
     
  4. 25:51.5 Team Nick                               ( 6:27.9)
==================================================
  1   5:13.5  Steven Cherekos M                       5 ( 8:54.7) Julie Kuehn F                      
  2   6:02.5  Evan Bojar M                            6 ( 8:59.6) Douglas Kuehn M                    
  3   6:06.0  Charles Cherekos M                 
  4   8:29.5  Sean Dykhoff M                     
     
  5. 26:39.7 Etrain                                  ( 6:40.0)
==================================================
  1   5:43.1  Michael Smith M                         9 (10:52.8) Joy Smith F                        
  2   5:43.7  Erica Scott F                          10 (11:09.1) Lisa Voight F                      
  3   6:59.2  Logan Voight M                         11 (11:41.5) Kiley McKenna F                    
  4   8:13.7  Devin Dietz M                          12 (12:05.3) Emma Voight F                      
  5 ( 8:18.4) Ally Smith F                           13 (13:46.8) Denise Dietz F                     
  6 ( 8:24.4) Konner McKenna M                       14 (14:26.3) Eric Scott M                       
  7 ( 9:08.7) Drake Dietz M                      
  8 (10:45.8) Stephen McKenna M                  
     
  6. 28:58.3 Epc Fusion                              ( 7:14.6)
==================================================
  1   5:05.4  Mark Fincham M                          4   9:07.0  Greg Woodford M                    
  2   7:04.1  Nathan Ries M                      
  3   7:41.8  Jolene Pedersen M                  
     
  7. 30:27.8 Inner Sanctum Salon And Spa             ( 7:37.0)
==================================================
  1   6:18.5  Brent Gustafson M                       8 (11:26.0) Courtney Kupfer F                  
  2   7:02.1  Kristen Rosensteil F                    9 (14:56.6) Deb Mayer F                        
  3   7:49.1  Kim Gustafson F                        10 (15:21.1) Becki Wagner F                     
  4   9:18.1  Paige Mayer F                          11 (15:37.0) Lynnette Pint F                    
  5 ( 9:33.4) Laurel Scarborough Degroy F            12 (15:44.7) Nicole Puumala F                   
  6 ( 9:35.1) Sandra Rosensteil F                    13 (15:55.4) Brad Pint M                        
  7 ( 9:54.5) Abby Degroy F                      
     
  8. 31:26.4 Team Snail Turtles                      ( 7:51.6)
==================================================
  1   6:05.5  Pat Vos M                               6 (11:26.7) Cassy Vos F                        
  2   6:10.2  Aaron Simons M                          7 (12:55.4) Kati Vos F                         
  3   8:51.5  Janessa Ide F                           8 (19:28.7) Jodi Overson F                     
  4  10:19.2  Justin Kube M                           9 (19:59.9) Lori Rennecke F                    
  5 (10:46.2) Chad Vos M                         
     
  9. 31:47.8 Emerging Edina Leaders                  ( 7:57.0)
==================================================
  1   6:00.9  Marty Doll M                            4  10:06.9  Kyle Eidsness M                    
  2   6:30.2  Matt Forsman M                          5 (10:30.5) Kaylin Martin F                    
  3   9:09.8  David Vinje M                      
     
 10. 32:27.7 MNAPOA                                  ( 8:07.0)
==================================================
  1   7:29.6  Chou Yang                               5 (11:08.7) Toy Vixayvong M                    
  2   7:55.5  Tong Yang M                             6 (11:12.0) Gao Vang F                         
  3   7:57.1  Phuong Chung M                     
  4   9:05.5  Chrisey Yang F                     
     
 11. 32:34.9 Minnesota Swarm                         ( 8:08.8)
==================================================
  1   6:26.3  Oliver Thomasson M                      5 ( 9:02.0) Deborah Thomasson F                
  2   8:16.9  Jerry Waldron M                         6 ( 9:17.8) Michael Carpenter M                
  3   8:55.7  Lee Waldron M                      
  4   8:56.0  Ella Waldron F                     
     
 12. 33:48.0 Step Stephs Team Of Exceptiona          ( 8:27.0)
==================================================
  1   5:42.4  Charlie Pickrell M                      5 (11:05.6) Heather Anderson F                 
  2   8:36.7  Nicole Palkowitsch F                    6 (11:21.8) Emily Marston F                    
  3   8:38.7  Jessica Moran F                         7 (12:04.0) Stephanie Wood F                   
  4  10:50.2  Elizabeth Hoepner F                
     
 13. 33:54.9 Team Hennepin County                    ( 8:28.8)
==================================================
  1   8:12.6  Bridget Usilton F                       4   8:51.6  Chad Blake M                       
  2   8:12.7  Daren Bocksell M                   
  3   8:38.0  Matthew Frank M                    
     
 14. 33:58.6 Mucr Climbing For A Cure                ( 8:29.7)
==================================================
  1   7:39.6  Aaron Martin M                          4   9:05.4  Jessica Salic F                    
  2   8:28.6  Lance Brock M                      
  3   8:45.0  Tj Sheldon F                       
     
 15. 34:56.9 Minneapolis Fire                        ( 8:44.3)
==================================================
  1   7:09.6  Cory Hermann M                          4   9:58.9  Preston Nolan M                    
  2   8:40.7  Michael Fust M                     
  3   9:07.7  Gabe Fetak M                       
     
 16. 35:09.3 Power Towers                            ( 8:47.4)
==================================================
  1   8:37.3  Heather Griess F                        5 ( 9:32.3) Kristin Kennedy F                  
  2   8:43.5  Kelli Ellingson F                       6 ( 9:42.5) Laura Reber F                      
  3   8:52.7  Emily Blake F                           7 (11:07.6) Carley Luse F                      
  4   8:55.8  Chad Hofmeister M                  
     
 17. 35:23.6 Working The Buns                        ( 8:50.9)
==================================================
  1   7:48.6  Mikkel Gusenius M                       4  10:35.7  Erika Fredericksen F               
  2   8:28.9  Katie Prose F                           5 (11:00.6) Kelli Gradin F                     
  3   8:30.4  Tracy Tepoel F                     
     
 18. 35:33.5 Leonard Street And Deinard              ( 8:53.4)
==================================================
  1   5:57.9  William Forsberg M                      4  12:12.1  Wendy Rubin F                      
  2   7:34.6  Jacy Grais F                       
  3   9:48.9  Steven Rubin M                     
     
 19. 35:53.3 Super Stache                            ( 8:58.4)
==================================================
  1   6:00.2  Jared Markiewicz M                      5 (14:56.3) Amber Holan F                      
  2   7:43.1  Carley Seagren M                        6 (15:10.4) Sarah Thies F                      
  3   9:37.7  Jill Vardsveen F                   
  4  12:32.3  Lisa Kastanek F                    
     
 20. 36:10.5 Colorglocares                           ( 9:02.7)
==================================================
  1   8:11.5  Jon Lewerer M                           5 (11:21.1) Sutton Smith F                     
  2   8:40.8  Peter Brandon M                         6 (15:55.3) Mandi Brandon F                    
  3   8:58.7  Joshua Smith M                          7 (16:03.7) Scott Smith M                      
  4  10:19.5  Kevin Schaehrer M                  
     
 21. 37:50.0 Clear Channel                           ( 9:27.5)
==================================================
  1   6:10.3  Renee Schumann F                        4  12:53.8  Sara Santi F                       
  2   7:49.1  Angie Danckwart F                       5 (44:21.4) Jeff Maness M                      
  3  10:56.8  Mike Santi M                       
     
 22. 38:00.4 Doll House                              ( 9:30.1)
==================================================
  1   7:26.1  Allison Eicher F                        4  11:41.9  Jennifer Doll F                    
  2   7:50.2  Hollie Schroeder F                 
  3  11:02.2  Eric Miller M                      
     
 23. 38:46.2 Andover Fire Stair Devils               ( 9:41.6)
==================================================
  1   7:09.7  Kevin Koschak M                         4  14:15.1  Eric Bratland M                    
  2   7:27.0  Kevin McNallan M                        5 (14:34.6) Musarraf Hussian M                 
  3   9:54.4  John Hale M                        
     
 24. 39:36.8 Team Shaw Step By Step Oooh Ba          ( 9:54.2)
==================================================
  1   9:15.8  Caitlin Lerfald F                       4  11:09.1  Vickie Shaw F                      
  2   9:16.6  Rachel Stephens F                  
  3   9:55.3  Rachel Barber F                    
     
 25. 40:19.5 Choo Choos Climbers                     (10:04.9)
==================================================
  1   9:26.2  Liz Page F                              4  11:26.7  Pam Hove F                         
  2   9:41.2  Heidi Schermerhorn F                    5 (19:01.1) Alex Hepp M                        
  3   9:45.4  Susan Corbin F                     
     
 26. 42:24.5 Mikes Climbers                          (10:36.2)
==================================================
  1   8:17.2  Stacy Haas F                            4  11:52.0  David Kline M                      
  2  10:46.3  Nicole Shultz F                         5 (13:56.6) Kelly Sundeen F                    
  3  11:29.0  Mike Hankes M                      
     
 27. 44:15.7 Purple And Green                        (11:04.0)
==================================================
  1   7:41.7  Char Valenzuela F                       4  14:18.7  Cory Gagne F                       
  2   8:12.3  Mark Klapatch M                    
  3  14:03.0  Elizabeth Kamberg F                
     
 28. 47:21.3 The Social Climbers                     (11:50.4)
==================================================
  1   8:55.4  Adam Maves M                            5 (17:00.0) Ann Naseff F                       
  2  12:28.3  Kelly Ritter F                          6 (17:38.3) Cara McMahon F                     
  3  12:33.0  Sheila Ritter F                    
  4  13:24.6  Teaghan Krech F                    
     
 29. 49:34.8 Team Blaise Norton                      (12:23.7)
==================================================
  1   8:36.6  Kevin Norton M                          4  17:47.6  Blaise Norton M                    
  2   9:09.1  Bryan Bachman M                    
  3  14:01.5  Kyle Norton M                      
     
 30. 52:11.9 Leaping Liens                           (13:03.0)
==================================================
  1   8:37.8  Melanie Lien F                          4  20:42.8  Nicole Lien F                      
  2   8:53.5  Robert Lien M                      
  3  13:57.8  Brooke Jacobson F                  
     
 31. 52:46.5 Pine Bend Fire Fighters For Br          (13:11.7)
==================================================
  1  12:09.0  Eric Tostrud M                          4  14:11.4  Kerry Barbetti M                   
  2  12:53.1  Larry Aumann M                          5 (16:21.5) Michael Spencer M                  
  3  13:33.0  Joshua Johnson M                   
     
 32. 53:07.3 Team Honu                               (13:16.9)
==================================================
  1   8:33.7  Justin Pouliot M                        4  17:08.2  Rachel Droge F                     
  2  13:33.7  Mark Schneibel M                        5 (17:43.4) Sarah Pouliot F                    
  3  13:51.7  Kathleen Schneibel F               
     
 33. 54:49.2 Saras Steppers                          (13:42.3)
==================================================
  1  10:18.6  Jim Gawtry M                            5 (16:11.7) Michelle Wilson F                  
  2  13:58.2  Patti Braathen F                        6 (16:37.3) Liz Pagel F                        
  3  14:34.1  Terry Gawtry F                          7 (19:25.6) Pam Hayes F                        
  4  15:58.3  Michelle Goryl F                   
     
 34. 68:47.6 Cruisin Climbin Chicas                  (17:11.9)
==================================================
  1  15:26.6  Janelle Peterson F                      5 (21:33.3) Shaya Hintz F                      
  2  15:45.3  Dana Akerson F                          6 (21:57.5) Sherry Hintz F                     
  3  16:15.1  Lynda Jennrich F                   
  4  21:20.6  Renee Ludwig F