Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/1/2011

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 1, 2011
                 Individual Results - 100 Mile (105 Miles)
                                Rate = MPH


          Place Name                    Gen Age City                Time    Rate 
          ===== ======================= === === =================== ======= ==== 
              1 Joe Hamlin              M    45 Inver Grove Hts MN  5:17:49  19.8 
              2 Scott Olson             M    50 Apple Valley MN     5:18:13  19.8 
              3 Bob Cumming             M    46 Eagan MN            5:32:22  19.0 
              4 David Watson            M    56 Burnsville MN       5:32:32  18.9 
              5 Graham Wright           M    36 Saint Paul MN       5:32:38  18.9 
              6 Brady Bargman           M    32 Blaine MN           5:32:39  18.9 
              7 David Lundquist         M    51 Blaine MN           5:32:39  18.9 
              8 Tim Sproul              M    42 Arden Hills MN      5:32:42  18.9 
              9 Dr.Clayton Shepard      M    54 Anoka MN            5:32:43  18.9 
             10 Jon Helt                M    47 Mendota Heights MN  5:34:09  18.9 
             11 Martin Andrusiak        M    46 Saint Paul MN       5:34:09  18.9 
             12 Jeff Annesley           M    30 Minneapolis MN      5:34:36  18.8 
             13 Joshua Weigel           M    35 Rochester MN        5:39:40  18.5 
             14 Tom Sadowski            M    42 Minneapolis MN      5:41:02  18.5 
             15 Randall Huskamp         M    55 Minneapolis MN      5:41:48  18.4 
             16 David Jones             M    49 Lakeville MN        5:42:40  18.4 
             17 Eric Lagerquist         M    44 Saint Paul MN       5:48:01  18.1 
             18 Brian Siska             M    54 Orono MN            5:54:30  17.8 
             19 Troy Johnson            M    44 Lakeville MN        5:55:48  17.7 
             20 Doug Sams               M    53 Orono MN            6:00:39  17.5 
             21 Todd Wright             M    46 Lakeville MN        6:04:42  17.3 
             22 Luke Kane               M    24 Minneapolis MN      6:06:16  17.2 
             23 Michael Brevig          M    29 Minneapolis MN      6:06:18  17.2 
             24 Mark Fiddler            M    55 Minneapolis MN      6:06:19  17.2 
             25 Charles Breer           M    48 St Paul MN          6:06:20  17.2 
             26 Scott Larson            M    45 Inver Grove Hts MN  6:06:29  17.2 
             27 Robert Werling          M    46 Minneapolis MN      6:06:40  17.2 
             28 Quang Vo                M    43 Blaine MN           6:06:51  17.2 
             29 Alain Crosfield         M    46 Apple Valley MN     6:07:31  17.1 
             30 Evan Tweed              M    44 Lakeville MN        6:07:37  17.1 
             31 Richard Gray            M    49 Minneapolis MN      6:07:54  17.1 
             32 Bob Erickson            M    62 Belle Plaine MN     6:07:54  17.1 
             33 Anthony Gerlach         M    45 Wausau WI           6:09:04  17.1 
             34 Todd Peterson           M    57 Leonard MN          6:10:33  17.0 
             35 Bryan Loecken           M    46 Richfield MN        6:17:26  16.7 
             36 Hans Vander             M     0                     6:19:49  16.6 
             37 Kevin Gust              M    47 Burnsville MN       6:19:54  16.6 
             38 Michael Edgerly         M    57 St. Paul MN         6:28:54  16.2 
             39 William Welsh           M    44 Golden Valley MN    6:31:30  16.1 
             40 Brian Koller            M    52 Apple Valley MN     6:33:48  16.0 
             41 Justin Kelly            M    40 Long Lake MN        6:36:46  15.9 
             42 James Gillach           M    43 Lindstrom MN        6:38:01  15.8 
             43 Dennis Hill             M    47 Bloomington MN      6:38:44  15.8 
             44 Criag Knodle            M    50 Fergus Falls MN     6:41:07  15.7 
             45 Matthew Jester          M    24 Minneapolis MN      6:42:30  15.7 
             46 Scott Mason             M    42 Minnetonka MN       6:43:51  15.6 
             47 Randy Twito             M    56 Eagan MN            6:45:16  15.5 
             48 Todd Morris             M    48 Coon Rapids MN      6:45:58  15.5 
             49 Scot McCabe             M    46 Lakeville MN        6:45:59  15.5 
             50 Jared Lewis             M    43 Minnetonka MN       6:47:10  15.5 
             51 Raymund Samide          M    52 Eden Prarie MN      6:47:15  15.5 
             52 Stephen Smith           M    27 Maple Grove MN      6:48:17  15.4 
             53 John Phillippi          M    61 Lakeville MN        6:48:37  15.4 
             54 Greg Schrank            M    44 Bloomington MN      6:50:06  15.4 
             55 Scott Vandeputte        M    43 Victoria MN         6:55:04  15.2 
             56 Miles Burd              M    47 Cottage Grove MN    6:55:57  15.1 
             57 Kelly Hines             M    44 Big Lake MN         6:56:14  15.1 
             58 Will Cooksey            M    31 Minneapolis MN      6:57:24  15.1 
             59 Peter Grasse            M    55 Woodbury MN         7:02:16  14.9 
             60 Joe Cecre               M    40 Minneapolis MN      7:02:16  14.9 
             61 James George            M    42 Minneapolis MN      7:02:18  14.9 
             62 Clint Balfanz           M    37 Edina MN            7:03:45  14.9 
             63 John Knapp              M    61 Minneapolis MN      7:05:59  14.8 
             64 Steven Lee              M    48 Maple Grove MN      7:09:18  14.7 
             65 Dan Conway              M    60 Shoreview MN        7:09:25  14.7 
             66 Peter Swenson           M    42 North Oaks MN       7:14:23  14.5 
             67 John Abbott             M    44 Stillwater MN       7:14:25  14.5 
             68 Mark Seaburg            M    51 Hopkins MN          7:14:55  14.5 
             69 Wendy Tseng             F    33 Minneapolis MN      7:15:50  14.5 
             70 Christopher Lentsch     M    48 Saint Paul MN       7:16:26  14.4 
             71 Trevor Garson           M    26 Marion IA           7:17:10  14.4 
             72 Mark Kubes              M    50 West St Paul MN     7:17:20  14.4 
             73 Ross Lazarov            M    37 Prior Lake MN       7:17:21  14.4 
             74 David Zanussi           M    56 Afton MN            7:17:46  14.4 
             75 Alex Hamberger          M    21 Minneapolis MN      7:21:51  14.3 
             76 Brandon Voltzke         M    33 Maple Grove MN      7:22:28  14.2 
             77 Chris Armstrong         M    51 Plymouth MN         7:23:12  14.2 
             78 Mark Appelbaum          M    47 Minneapolis MN      7:23:34  14.2 
             79 Nathaniel Powell        M    29 Minneapolis MN      7:23:55  14.2 
             80 Tom Prussner            M    49 Maple Grove MN      7:24:24  14.2 
             81 Jeremy Richardson       M    33 Cedar Rapids IA     7:26:46  14.1 
             82 Brad Weyer              M    42 Swisher IA          7:26:50  14.1 
             83 Jenny Lorenz            F    49 Marion IA           7:26:50  14.1 
             84 Clayton Stephens        M    34 Swisher IA          7:26:51  14.1 
             85 George Latus            M    39 Maple Grove MN      7:27:14  14.1 
             86 Ryan Severson           M    35 Coon Rapids MN      7:27:38  14.1 
             87 Jon Asp                 M    52 Plymouth MN         7:31:00  14.0 
             88 Glenn Seager            M    50 Minneapolis MN      7:32:36  13.9 
             89 Derrick Narlock         M    38 Saint Cloud MN      7:33:22  13.9 
             90 Randy Kloepper          M    56 Coon Rapids MN      7:33:51  13.9 
             91 Samuel Berkland         M    20 Minneapolis MN      7:34:02  13.9 
             92 Kevin O'Connor          M    48 Minneapolis MN      7:35:10  13.8 
             93 David Moen              M    41 Victoria MN         7:35:11  13.8 
             94 Max Severson            M    24 Minneapolis MN      7:35:14  13.8 
             95 Carlos Villalpando      M    38 Saint Paul MN       7:36:41  13.8 
             96 Mark Vanholland         M    43 Eden Prairie MN     7:40:42  13.7 
             97 Keith Hoppe             M    45 Eagan MN            7:40:42  13.7 
             98 Kirk Moore              M    45 Eden Prairie MN     7:41:36  13.6 
             99 Dominic Cotroneo        M    49 Shoreview MN        7:41:49  13.6 
            100 Phil Walczak            M    24 Cottage Grove MN    7:42:29  13.6 
            101 Steven Niewald          M    55 Minneapolis MN      7:42:52  13.6 
            102 Mikel Connly            M    49 St. Paul MN         7:45:18  13.5 
            103 Paul Theisen            M    36 Rosemount MN        7:45:33  13.5 
            104 Chris Simons            M    49 Saint Louis Park MN 7:47:01  13.5 
            105 John Wilson             M    43 Rochester MN        7:47:33  13.5 
            106 Nik Papazois            M    40 Bloomington MN      7:50:16  13.4 
            107 Jason Harms             M    38 Ortonville MN       7:51:38  13.4 
            108 Patrick Riedel          M    46 Bloomington MN      7:53:21  13.3 
            109 Evan Frakes             M    42 Eden Prairie MN     7:53:50  13.3 
            110 John Wheeler            M    42 Cottage Grove MN    7:54:33  13.3 
            111 Andrew Cecere           M    50 North Oaks MN       7:55:16  13.3 
            112 Joseph Steffen          M    48 Roseville MN        7:55:40  13.2 
            113 John Hogan              M    44 Minneapolis MN      7:55:57  13.2 
            114 David J. Rhude          M    55 Minneapolis MN      7:56:03  13.2 
            115 Pete Bassett            M    45 Lakeville MN        7:57:22  13.2 
            116 Rob McCready            M    43 Saint Paul MN       8:01:07  13.1 
            117 Joe Kjeer               M    48 Scandia MN          8:01:08  13.1 
            118 Charlie Knutson         M    49 Minneapolis MN      8:01:19  13.1 
            119 Alan Eastlund           M    39 Edina MN            8:01:52  13.1 
            120 Jonathan Heinz          M    27 Mason City IA       8:01:55  13.1 
            121 Michael Campbell        M    39 Mason City IA       8:01:56  13.1 
            122 Tim Ruff                M     0 Savage MN           8:02:38  13.1 
            123 Ken Drivdahl            M    60 Northfield MN       8:05:01  13.0 
            124 Bruce Anderson          M    52 Northfield MN       8:05:16  13.0 
            125 Cristen Bonz            F    22 St Louis Park MN    8:08:27  12.9 
            126 Curt Bakken             M    37 Eden Prairie MN     8:08:52  12.9 
            127 Jim Ringuette           M    40 St. Louis Park MN   8:08:54  12.9 
            128 Mik Meyer               M    55 Plymouth MN         8:09:01  12.9 
            129 Matthew Deboer          M    36 Elk River MN        8:10:08  12.9 
            130 Marty Broan             M    44 Minneapolis MN      8:10:17  12.8 
            131 Chad Thompson           M    41 Victoria MN         8:11:59  12.8 
            132 Ernie Weidner           M    44 Minneapolis MN      8:12:19  12.8 
            133 Leonard Bossert         M    54 Bismarck ND         8:12:46  12.8 
            134 Toby Sarahan            M    41 Eden Prairie MN     8:14:17  12.7 
            135 Dan Barsness            M    40 Victoria MN         8:14:22  12.7 
            136 Tom McGoldrick          M    45 Deephaven MN        8:14:53  12.7 
            137 Dan Blake               M    50 Eden Prairie MN     8:15:24  12.7 
            138 Barrie Rempel           M    59 Brainerd MN         8:15:58  12.7 
            139 Ross Hargrove           M    34 New Hope MN         8:17:03  12.7 
            140 Joshua Schneider        M    33 St. Paul MN         8:17:17  12.7 
            141 Thomas Felber           M    52 Hutchinson MN       8:17:28  12.7 
            142 Lynn Glock              M    53 Bismarck ND         8:17:49  12.7 
            143 Bill Bruning            M    56 Long Lake MN        8:18:51  12.6 
            144 Jeff Nelson             M    24 Richfield MN        8:20:45  12.6 
            145 Lisa Tabor              F    41 Thunder Bay ON      8:23:18  12.5 
            146 Shanie Hahn             F    40 Duluth MN           8:23:44  12.5 
            147 Jay Dellis              M    44 Richfield MN        8:24:16  12.5 
            148 Jay Maxey               M    46 Farmington MN       8:24:23  12.5 
            149 Deanna Bartlam          F    42 Duluth MN           8:24:25  12.5 
            150 Michael Bono            M    58 Minneapolis MN      8:24:51  12.5 
            151 Jess Luce               M    34 Minneapolis MN      8:24:53  12.5 
            152 Andrew Luce             M    44 Bloomington MN      8:24:54  12.5 
            153 Thomas Rhoda            M    49 Cold Spring MN      8:25:48  12.5 
            154 John Escritt            M    66 Maple Grove MN      8:25:48  12.5 
            155 John Evans              M    61 Blaine MN           8:27:40  12.4 
            156 Colin Fleming           M    44 Burnsville MN       8:28:46  12.4 
            157 David Simmer            M    32 Eden Prairie MN     8:30:16  12.3 
            158 Darrin Drosky           M    46 Apple Valley MN     8:31:54  12.3 
            159 Judy Hanson             F    42 Bismarck ND         8:32:12  12.3 
            160 Tom McBeain             M    49 Burnsville MN       8:33:27  12.3 
            161 Matthew Angleson        M    37 St Louis Park ME    8:34:27  12.2 
            162 Kathy Dezurik           F    36 Maple Grove MN      8:37:50  12.2 
            163 Jason Loeffler          M    23 Richfield MN        8:38:03  12.2 
            164 Tom Dice                M    65 Mitchell SD         8:40:22  12.1 
            165 David Hanel             M    40 Madison Lake MN     8:45:08  12.0 
            166 Brian Groh              M    54 St. Peter MN        8:45:58  12.0 
            167 John Markey             M    55 Bloomington MN      8:47:45  11.9 
            168 Tim Morgan              M    43 Minneapolis MN      8:47:50  11.9 
            169 Dharma Kodali           M    59 Plymouth MN         8:48:56  11.9 
            170 Alicia Cordes           F    35 Minneapolis MN      8:51:34  11.9 
            171 Robert Gazzola          M    50 Woodbury MN         8:51:35  11.9 
            172 John Meyer              M    44 Farmington MN       8:52:01  11.8 
            173 Andre Rethman           M    50 West Des Moines IA  8:52:39  11.8 
            174 Robert Schusler         M    62 Roscoe IL           8:55:10  11.8 
            175 Earl Kincaid            M    53 Eagan MN            8:56:04  11.8 
            176 Carol Daniels           F    58 Maple Grove MN      8:57:58  11.7 
            177 Rebecca Davis           F    54 Good Thunder MN     8:57:59  11.7 
            178 David Amundson          M    61 Mpls MN             9:13:16  11.4 
            179 William Eddins          M    46 Minneapolis MN      9:16:35  11.3 
            180 Helen Rickman           F    54 Vadnais Heights MN  9:19:23  11.3 
            181 Shawyn Lee              F    33 Oakdale MN          9:29:10  11.1 
            182 Howard Grinsell         M    51 Anoka MN            9:35:10  11.0 
            183 Ron Bisek               M    56 Eagan MN            9:36:31  10.9 
            184 Robert Dykoski          M    71 Mound MN            9:40:09  10.9 
            185 Lou Dzierzak            M    53 Richfield MN        9:40:26  10.9 
            186 Caleb Von Vett          M    26 Minneapolis MN      9:43:01  10.8 
            187 Lon Peterson            M    52 Hastings MN         9:46:56  10.7 
            188 Richard Andrews         M    62 Hastings MN         9:46:58  10.7 
            189 Jeff Lindoo             M    60 Alexandria MN       9:46:59  10.7 
            190 Jason Martinek          M    40 Richfield MN        9:50:56  10.7 
            191 Robert Fried            M    57 Edina MN            9:54:25  10.6 
            192 John Hildebrandt        M    53 Maple Grove MN      9:54:36  10.6 
            193 Jason Mousel            M    31 Shakopee MN         9:54:42  10.6 
            194 Don Seiler              M    37 Lakeville MN        9:54:45  10.6 
            195 Sheila Gronemann        F    64 New Hope MN         9:55:18  10.6 
            196 Raymond Kennedy         M    17 Woodbury MN         10:00:16  10.5 
            197 R.J. Kennedy            M    42 Woodbury MN         10:00:16  10.5 
            198 Brad Nelson             M    56 White Bear Lake MN  10:03:36  10.4 
            199 James Lefor             M    40 Superior WI         10:14:59  10.2 
            200 Justin Rusco            M    31 Dayton MN           10:15:06  10.2 
            201 David Heffernan         M    60 Minneapolis MN      10:16:55  10.2 
            202 Jim White               M    45 Minneapolis MN      10:21:48  10.1 
            203 Douglass Hassell        M    35 Minneapolis MN      10:21:53  10.1 
            204 David Frattalone        M    40 Mpls MN             10:23:01  10.1 
            205 Mark Pankratz           M    32 Bloomington MN      10:28:19  10.0 
            206 Joseph Weier            M    37 St Louis Park MN    10:29:25  10.0 
            207 Brian Hjelt             M    34 St Paul MN          10:51:16   9.7 
            208 Ed Hassler              M    63 Minneapolis MN      10:58:16   9.6