Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/15/2015

race logo










					
                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  257 WeTri                     Ana Holder - Sue Piotrowski - Janet Glodowski                         14:07  1:46 1:02:34  0:34 23:37 1:42:37 
    2  320 ChrisTell                 Lindsay Sondelski - Judith Nantell - Judith Nantell                   19:16  2:34 1:03:57  0:50 27:17 1:53:52 
    3  258 Powered By Potatoes       Brenda Bierman - Julie Lampert - Sarah Eron                           21:30  1:47 1:10:43  0:32 27:09 2:01:39 
    4  604 Mighty Mousels            Doman Teri -  - Doman Teri                                             18:17  2:23 1:11:52  0:45 29:07 2:02:23 
    5  399 #WaupacaTri#KrahRuth      Karah Wolfgram - Ruth Trinrud - Ruth Trinrud                          15:20  1:41 1:12:01  1:38 35:19 2:05:57 
    6  236 Team Yeska                Megan Yeska - Amy Yeska - Rhonda Yeska                                21:30  1:58 1:13:22  0:42 29:46 2:07:16 
    7   50 Team 212                  Cheri Wolverton - Claudia Krumsee - Tami Walkush                      22:11  2:28 1:20:08  1:02 37:12 2:22:58 


                      TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  191 Ding's Dock Alumni        Patrick Armstrong - Matt Niermeyer - Mark Unertl                      11:47  1:08   50:15  0:32 20:12 1:23:52 
    2   49 A Triple Kager            Gabe Wray - Nate Gruenke - Brandon Kagerbauer                         12:13  1:52   55:27  0:30 22:50 1:32:51 
    3  255 Rockets                   Tyler Faldet - James Sniadajewski - Mason Wideman                     13:01  1:30   57:58  0:39 23:47 1:36:54 
    4  250 The Mighty Tris           Ethan Olson - Paul Konkol - Marcus Glodowski                          14:10  1:46 1:00:31  0:37 21:58 1:39:00 
    5  291 T3H N3RD3RY 8.0           Chris Quinn - Kyle Conradt - David Darnutzer                          13:11  1:32   56:55  0:35 30:56 1:43:08 
    6  253 The Incredibles           John Faldet - Derek Konkol - Heather Konkol                           11:05  1:14 1:07:25  0:36 23:19 1:43:37 


                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS  
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  256 Pitted Scabs              Rita Hookstead - James Busse - Dennis Halterman                       12:16  1:31   59:46  0:40 20:34 1:34:46 
    2  355 Sommer X3                 Katy Sommer - Justin Sommer - Kylee Sommer                            12:56  1:54   57:04  0:29 27:35 1:39:58 
    3    9 Passing On Your Right     Jackie Hatherly - Jackie Hatherly - Bruce Peterson                    10:51  1:56   53:27  0:42 36:55 1:43:50 
    4   51 Team Millstone            Katherine Leaf - Billy Thanholt - Billy Thanholt                                  1:04:15  0:41 26:19 1:46:07 
    5  136 Peaceful Escape           Andrea Muench - Deb Gramer - Shane Connor                             17:59  1:33 1:02:42  0:32 24:06 1:46:50 
    6  356 Bear Lakers               Lisa Bellile - William Sullivan - Maggie Sullivan                     15:23  1:45   54:50  0:35 34:42 1:47:13 
    7  339 Troupe Nortier            Holly Cloutier - Haley Northouse - Chad Cloutier                      19:42  1:59 1:05:19  0:30 23:10 1:50:38 
    8  252 Team Morgan               Morgan Glodowski - Brady Huettner - Jonathan Konkol                   13:14  1:54 1:06:43  0:48 29:56 1:52:34 
    9  251 The Mighty Babes          Tina Faldet - Mary Patoka - Barb Gutschow                             19:30  2:07 1:08:12  0:37 22:53 1:53:16 
   10  315 Maddawgs                  Cassie Squillace - Nick Boyum - Kyle Squillace                        18:29  2:09 1:02:49  0:37 29:27 1:53:29 
   11  246 Beauty & the Beast        John Hatherly - John Hatherly - Deanna Murphy                         16:14  3:25 1:02:56  0:40 31:30 1:54:42 
   12  464 Catie made us do this!    Beth Pecak - Dave Merry - Joe Garcia                                  19:43  2:28   55:56  0:40 37:44 1:56:28 
   13  452 Team Wendt                Anna Wendt - Brad Wendt - Michael Wendt                               20:04  1:58 1:05:00  0:54 29:23 1:57:17 
   14  272 WVD Groupies              Beth Mittelstaedt - Brad Trinrud - Rachel Jensen                      17:42  2:22 1:13:04  0:54 28:20 2:02:20 
   15  254 Team Zach                 Zachary Schulfer - Jodi Glodowski - Alexandra Schulfer                12:23  1:26 1:20:21  1:20 28:56 2:04:25 
   16  314 Sand Lake Campers         Ann Meinholz - Alyssa Hensen - Doug Hensen                            14:17  1:59 1:18:44  0:40 29:46 2:05:24 
   17  308 Benks Shaw Fischl         Wendy Benkert - John Shaw - Riley Fischl                              22:57  2:25 1:09:51  0:47 30:08 2:06:06 
   18  211 Just For Fun              Suzy Moczynski - Dan Lenczner - Luke Moczynski                        25:56  2:39 1:09:51  0:34 28:29 2:07:29 
   19  219 ATP-Reinke                Molly Reinke - Nicolas Reinke - Molly Reinke                          18:57  1:43 1:16:51  0:43 30:24 2:08:35 
   20  153 3 2 Gt Rdy                Alexis Srenaski - Jeff Tarkowski - Glenn Tarkowski                    18:07  2:24 1:04:04  0:37 44:25 2:09:35 
   21  309 Midlife Crisis            Tanya Lucas - Ken Lucas - Stephanie Henderson                         19:08  2:41 1:05:22  0:47 44:37 2:12:33 
   22  200 Mighty Ayala's            Efrain Ayala Jr - Efrain Ayala - Bianca Ayala                         17:20  1:43 1:15:20  0:46 40:39 2:15:46 
   23  135 And Then There Was 3      Amanda Buehring - Dennis Buehring - Carol McCarthy                                1:08:09  0:36 43:04 2:16:05 
   24  354 KZS Lakers                Steve Kutsch - Mary Jo Sullivan - Allie Kutsch                        21:41  2:14 1:23:28  0:34 30:09 2:18:05 

results by Mtec Results                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike     Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======== ===== ===== ======= 
    1  835 Btown Tri-ers             Caroline Huttinger - Samantha Murphy - Annie Peterson                  7:57  1:31   46:27   0:46 26:01 1:22:40 
    2  736 Blue Hawk                 Annika Mueller-Owens - Alivia Gates - Chloe Wimmer                    13:11  2:39 1:13:45   1:21 26:43 1:57:37 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


               TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  624 Triatha Dues              Brock Keil - Evan Bogard - Ethan Koehler                               9:49  1:26   56:43  0:46 18:28 1:27:11 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


               TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 15,2015


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  719 Tri Dye                   Tayler Carlson - Bryce Boldt - Maxwell Gusmer                          5:45  1:24   48:46  0:43 15:06 1:11:42 
    2  868 Hillman Hustlers          Jack Hillman - Dagney Hillman - Jack Hillman                          10:02  1:55   46:00  0:53 18:22 1:17:10 
    3  800 The Rockin' Cousins       Anna Birschbach - Issac Birschbach - Tessa Doornink                   12:28  2:06   52:52  0:43 19:46 1:27:54 
    4  691 Triple Threat             Katie Mitchell - Evan Steinfeldt - Mikayla Mitchell                   10:14  2:10   52:14  0:54 23:07 1:28:37 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com