Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/15/2015

race logo










					            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 4 AND UNDER
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   30 Leo Lawrence                   4 M   M0104        Chicago  IL    9:13 
    2   15 Oliver Reinke                  4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI    9:18 
    3   36 Ian Young                      4 M   M0104        Germanto WI    9:23 
    4   37 Irelyn Young                   4 F   F0104        Germanto WI    9:30 
    5   41 Cooper Wildenberg              4 M   M0104        Greenvil WI    9:41 
    6    6 Matthew Rodenz                 4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI    9:45 
    7   49 Nicholas Sukup                 4 M   M0104        Weston   WI    9:57 
    8   12 Bryce Kennedy                  4 M   M0104        Neenah   WI   10:08 
    9   29 Rex Lawrence                   4 M   M0104        Chicago  IL   10:09 
   10   40 Ainsley Sebastino              4 F   F0104        Holmen   WI   10:56 
   11   65 Amelia Hanson                  4 F   F0104        Waukesha WI   11:16 
   12   50 Evelyn Fleming                 4 F   F0104        Amherst  WI   11:29 
   13   26 Liam Swisher                   4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   11:32 
   14   66 Myah Malueg                    4 F   F0104        Beaver D WI   13:03 
   15   63 Sage Leiton                    4 F   F0104        Neenah   WI   13:24 
   16   52 Hunter Witt                    4 M   M0104        Monona   WI   13:31 
   17    9 Ava Koehler                    4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   15:07 
   18   19 Finn Brinkman                  4 M   M0104        Kaukauna WI   16:03 
   19   11 Dean Gingher                   4 M   M0104        Cottage  WI   19:33 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 5 AND 6    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   57 Arjen Karns                    6 M   M0506        Oshkosh  WI    6:39 
    2   51 Owen Pulvermacher              6 M   M0506        Plover   WI    6:46 
    3   47 Mollie Schliewe                6 F   F0506        Sheboyga WI    6:47 
    4    2 Noah Polzin                    6 M   M0506        Portage  WI    6:54 
    5   35 Megan Estill                   6 F   F0506        Hartland WI    6:58 
    6   23 Brady Malueg                   6 M   M0506        Beaver D WI    7:03 
    7   13 Jillian Kennedy                6 F   F0506        Neenah   WI    7:03 
    8   55 Dane Schmidt                   5 M   M0506        Fond Du  WI    7:06 
    9   56 Cahner Vitense                 6 M   M0506        Cross Pl WI    7:16 
   10    3 Abigail Anderson               6 F   F0506        Appleton WI    7:28 
   11    1 Noah Ziemba                    6 M   M0506        Appleton WI    7:43 
   12   53 Daniel Cichy                   6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    7:48 
   13   46 Brody Pate                     5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    7:56 
   14   43 Noah Fleming                   6 M   M0506        Amherst  WI    8:08 
   15   44 Esten Siebert                  6 M   M0506        Waukesha WI    8:08 
   16   42 Ella Seyfert                   5 F   F0506        Fond Du  WI    8:09 
   17   39 Sam Bergin                     5 M   M0506        Brookfie WI    8:12 
   18   31 Audrey Lisota                  5 F   F0506        Chicago  IL    8:13 
   19    8 Carson Wood                    5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:13 
   20   24 Rj Meddaugh                    6 M   M0506        Bancroft WI    8:25 
   21   45 Landon Awe                     6 M   M0506        Kaukauna WI    8:33 
   22   64 Brooke Hanson                  6 F   F0506        Waukesha WI    8:38 
   23   54 Trey Dietrich                  6 M   M0506        Wisconsi WI    8:48 
   24   27 Gavin Swisher                  5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:51 
   25   59 Gavin Grant                    6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:03 
   26   18 Isabella Pucillo               6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:06 
   27   17 Caleb Passarella               5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:19 
   28   61 Soren Petesen                  5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:33 
   29   22 Brianna Del Rosario            5 F   F0506        Rocheste MN    9:33 
   30   25 Matthew Palm                   5 M   M0506        Arlingto IL    9:58 
   31    4 Samuel Anderson                6 M   M0506        Appleton WI   10:00 
   32   38 Rachel Birschbach              5 F   F0506        Winnecon WI   10:04 
   33   62 Kaden Leiton                   6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI   10:14 
   34   20 Isabella Wojcik                6 F   F0506        Marshfie WI   10:14 
   35   48 Maize Wempe                    5 F   F0506        Green Ba WI   10:16 
   36   14 Landon Gibbs                   6 M   M0506        Wild Ros WI   10:17 
   37   67 Rilee Parent                   5 F   F0506        Waupca   WI   10:18 
   38   58 Alec Olson                     6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   10:26 
   39   60 Brooke Huffman                 6 F   F0506        Wittenbe WI   10:32 
   40   32 Calvin Stinemates              5 M   M0506        Dubuque  IA   10:44 
   41   28 Noelle Cloutier                5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   11:36 
   42   33 Faith Coghlin                  5 F   F0506        Suamico  WI   12:33 
   43   10 Jon Schlaak                    5 M   M0506        Appleton WI   12:59 
   44    7 Penelope Ayala                 5 M   M0506        New Lond WI   13:17 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 7 AND 8    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Ag Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ == === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  124 Zachary Gusmer                8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    8:12 
    2  150 Ingars Brucis                 8 M   M0708        Waukesha WI    8:18 
    3  157 Peyton Carlson                7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI    8:40 
    4  121 Paul Grotenhuis               8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    8:41 
    5  106 Natasha Konop                 8 F   F0708        Oshkosh  WI    8:45 
    6  164 Natalie Waller                8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI    8:53 
    7  170 Greta Olson                   8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI    8:53 
    8  152 Addison Schliewe              8 F   F0708        Sheboyga WI    8:56 
    9  120 Maddie Hatherly Gdans         8 F   F0708        North Ba IL    9:00 
   10  162 Owen Lencki                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:13 
   11  165 Oliver Waller                 7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:15 
   12  147 Darek Trzebiatowski           8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:18 
   13  140 Regan Hermanson               8 F   F0708        Marinett WI    9:20 
   14  144 Jd Lewis                      7 M   M0708        Appleton WI    9:21 
   15  126 Grace Lisota                  7 F   F0708        Chicago  IL    9:24 
   16  141 Jackson Wildenberg            8 M   M0708        Greenvil WI    9:26 
   17  102 Aiden Drape                   7 M   M0708        Middleto WI    9:28 
   18  142 Joshua Youngwerth             8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    9:34 
   19  131 Betsy Estill                  8 F   F0708        Hartland WI    9:36 
   20  145 Braden Lewis                  8 M   M0708        Appleton WI    9:37 
   21  136 Brinley Dunsirn               7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI    9:44 
   22  123 Andrew Palm                   7 M   M0708        Arlingto IL    9:47 
   23  112 Nathaniel Sherman             7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:50 
   24  109 Danica Swenson                7 F   F0708        Kronenwe WI    9:59 
   25  160 McKenna Cichy                 8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:00 
   26  114 Kendra Hotvedt                7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:03 
   27  171 Brenna Leiton                 8 F   F0708        Neenah   WI   10:04 
   28  167 Colin Lockwood                7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:04 
   29  146 David Trzebiatowski           8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:08 
   30  151 Tyler Wempe                   7 M   M0708        Green Ba WI   10:12 
   31  104 Sidney Lang                   8 F   F0708        Greendal WI   10:18 
   32  168 Will Podhradsky               7 M   M0708        Chaska   MN   10:18 
   33  122 Thor Kallestad                8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:19 
   34  101 C.J. Wilkinson                7 M   M0708        Greendal WI   10:19 
   35  148 Sylvia Fries                  7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:22 
   36  130 Jackson Holzheu               7 M   M0708        Neenah   WI   10:30 
   37  105 Cash Botting                  7 M   M0708        Manawa   WI   10:30 
   38  139 Rebekah Birschbach            8 F   F0708        Winnecon WI   10:39 
   39  138 Bennett Hoelzel               8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:40 
   40  154 Alex Connor                   7 F   F0708        Jackson  WI   10:43 
   41  149 Cooper Pate                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:45 
   42  158 Brooke Veith                  8 F   F0708        Fremont  WI   10:55 
   43  117 Ethan Passarella              7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:56 
   44  172 Olivia Leslie                 7 F   F0708        Middleto WI   11:03 
   45  103 Jesse Martindale              8 M   M0708        Waukesha WI   11:03 
   46  166 Ava Sadler                    7 F   F0708        Wisconsi WI   11:04 
   47  107 Patrick Stewart               8 M   M0708        Muskego  WI   11:07 
   48  108 Meghan Spence                 8 F   F0708        Sheboyga WI   11:09 
   49  137 Lainey Dillon                 8 F   F0708        Prairie  WI   11:12 
   50  129 Kathryn Himebauch             8 F   F0708        Prairie  WI   11:13 
   51  125 Zoe Lawrence                  8 F   F0708        Chicago  IL   11:16 
   52  134 Reaghan Sexton                7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:22 
   53  169 Thomas Grant                  8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:22 
   54  135 Amara Jahner                  7 F   F0708        Appleton WI   11:25 
   55  132 Warren Carlson                8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:25 
   56  163 Addison Lowman                7 F   F0708        Weston   WI   11:37 
   57  153 McKenna Grimm                 8 F   F0708        Manawa   WI   11:39 
   58  159 Lily Cichy                    7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:41 
   59  111 Calvin Reinke                 7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:49 
   60  116 Lexie Mittelstaedt            8 F   F0708        Weyauweg WI   11:53 
   61  115 Lauren Mittelstaedt           8 F   F0708        Weyauweg WI   11:56 
   62  118 Elyse Janssen                 7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   12:05 
   63  110 Tesha Schlaak                 7 F   F0708        Appleton WI   12:13 
   64  119 Sophia Pucillo                8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   12:15 
   65  143 Noah Lang                     7 M   M0708        Oshkosh  WI   12:53 
   66  161 Isabella Kiecker              7 F   F0708        Fremont  WI   13:00 
   67  127 Alton Ross                    7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   13:12 
   68  133 Willa Haynes                  8 F   F0708        Glen Ell IL   13:42 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10   
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  237 Joseph Coghlin                 9 M   M0910        Suamico  WI    8:08 
    2  242 Brody Patterson                9 M   M0910        Greenvil WI    8:16 
    3  230 Owen Grotenhuis                9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    8:44 
    4  255 Luke Jung                      9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    8:48 
    5  249 Jonas Siebert                  9 M   M0910        Waukesha WI    9:02 
    6  205 Devyn Lang                    10 F   F0910        Greenvil WI    9:03 
    7  238 Laura Johnson                  9 F   F0910        Stoughto WI    9:05 
    8  224 Aiden Martinsen               10 M   M0910        Stevens  WI    9:07 
    9  209 Ian Sherman                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:16 
   10  214 Tori Bogenschutz              10 F   F0910        Grafton  WI    9:19 
   11  232 Alexander Gusmer               9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:19 
   12  211 Aspen Lenczner                10 F   F0910        Oak Cree WI    9:24 
   13  261 Josie Dietrich                10 F   F0910        Wisconsi WI    9:24 
   14  210 Owen Wise                      9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    9:27 
   15  266 Parker Leslie                  9 M   M0910        Middleto WI    9:40 
   16  248 Henry Fries                   10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:42 
   17  245 Carter Hoelzel                10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:50 
   18  244 Jack Dillon                   10 M   M0910        Prairie  WI    9:51 
   19  233 Wesley Himebauch              10 M   M0910        Prairie  WI    9:51 
   20  262 Cowan Vitense                  9 M   M0910        Cross Pl WI    9:57 
   21  212 Kate Bogenschutz              10 F   F0910        Grafton  WI   10:07 
   22  236 Kaiden Lambert                10 M   M0910        Little C WI   10:13 
   23  222 Kayla Keil                     9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   10:13 
   24  229 Sean Hatherly                 10 M   M0910        North Ba IL   10:15 
   25  254 Elizabeth Vigil               10 F   F0910        New Lond WI   10:27 
   26  213 Erin Bogenschutz              10 F   F0910        Grafton  WI   10:32 
   27  251 Fidell Patio                   9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:33 
   28  221 Mia Koehler                    9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   10:35 
   29  241 Keira Jahner                   9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   10:37 
   30  265 Josh Leslie                    9 M   M0910        Cross Pl WI   10:46 
   31  208 Peyton Stewart                10 F   F0910        Muskego  WI   10:51 
   32  226 Logan Janssen                 10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:59 
   33  217 Eli Kohl                       9 M   M0910        Germanto WI   11:00 
   34  218 Jake Hendricks                 9 M   M0910        Racine   WI   11:03 
   35  260 Sydney Lowman                 10 F   F0910        Weston   WI   11:12 
   36  253 Alyssa Connor                  9 F   F0910        Jackson  WI   11:22 
   37  264 Natalie Sanderfoot             9 F   F0910        Kaukauna WI   11:25 
   38  240 James Drivas                   9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   11:29 
   39  252 Malayna Lannyk                10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   12:18 
   40  203 Charley Martindale             9 F   F0910        Waukesha WI   12:18 
   41  225 Mark Reinke                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   12:20 
   42  256 Xochitl Grimm                 10 F   F0910        Manawa   WI   12:25 
   43  243 Gracie Thompson               10 F   F0910        Pine Riv WI   12:32 
   44  219 Grace Muench                   9 F   F0910        Weyauweg WI   12:33 

          WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10 - SWIM
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  207 Owen Konop                    10 M   M0910        Oshkosh  WI   10:15 
    2  247 Caleb Youngwerth              10 M   M0910        Neenah   WI   10:23 
    3  246 Thomas Bergin                  9 M   M0910        Brookfie WI   10:54 
    4  204 Joe Stumpf                    10 M   M0910        Green Ba WI   10:57 
    5  234 Bryanna Bellile               10 F   F0910        Depere   WI   11:38 
    6  228 Tyler Foti                    10 M   M0910        Waukesha WI   12:13 
    7  250 Carson Awe                     9 M   M0910        Kaukauna WI   12:53 
    8  216 Marisol Swenson                9 F   F0910        Kronenwe WI   13:01 
    9  239 Katherine Spence              10 F   F0910        Sheboyga WI   13:18 
   10  215 Amara Lisowe                  10 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   13:40 
   11  206 Bryce Bartel                  10 M   M0910        Manawa   WI   14:11 
   12  220 Michael Muench                10 M   M0910        Weyauweg WI   14:42 
   13  223 Owen Gingher                   9 M   M0910        Cottage  WI   14:44 
   14  263 Layla Huffman                  9 F   F0910        Wittenbe WI   15:19 
   15  202 Jacqueline Drape              10 F   F0910        Middleto WI   15:33 
   16  235 Frederick Callister-Crai      10 M   M0910        Madison  WI   15:47 
   17  201 Alaina Wilkinson              10 F   F0910        Greendal WI   16:06 
   18  227 Connor Brinkman               10 M   M0910        Kaukauna WI   16:14 
   19  231 Sophia Del Rosario             9 F   F0910        Rocheste MN   16:30 
   20  259 Olivia Kiecker                 9 F   F0910        Fremont  WI   17:33 
   21  258 Ryan Grassman                  9 M   M0910        Marshfie WI   18:18