Central Minnesota River Run Invitational -
Staples, MN
8/31/2015

race logo










					                 CENTRAL MINNESOTA RIVER RUN INVITATIONAL
                                Staples, MN
                              August 31, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Detroit Lakes             (  21:57.6  1:49:47.7   1:17.9)
========================================
  1      1  Austin Askelson                 21:00.8
  2      2  Jesse Livermore                 22:03.8
  3      3  Gabe Kitzman                    22:08.4
  4      4  Jack Richards                   22:16.0
  5      5  Wyatt Nelson                    22:18.7
  6   (  7) Grant Fritch-Gallatin           22:48.5
  7   (  8) Nick Hess                       22:56.4

  2.    50  Staples-Motley            (  23:30.0  1:57:29.9   1:19.5)
========================================
  1      6  Tanner Robben                   22:30.0
  2      9  Nick Franzen                    23:36.5
  3     10  Spencer Miller                  23:45.5
  4     12  Nick Niemi                      23:48.4
  5     13  Bentley Christiansen            23:49.5
  6   ( 19) Payton Bjerga                   24:53.1
  7   ( 23) Jack Benson                     25:37.6

  3.    85  Melrose Area              (  24:32.9  2:02:44.2   1:31.8)
========================================
  1     11  Leo Braun                       23:47.6
  2     16  Gabe Ellering                   24:09.4
  3     17  Nicholas Berscheit              24:14.0
  4     20  Brandon Reller                  25:13.8
  5     21  Tyler Pohlmann                  25:19.4
  6   ( 24) Zachary Hemmesch                25:47.7
  7   ( 25) Gavin Ahrendt                   25:48.5

  4.    95  Ottertail Central         (  24:50.7  2:04:13.3   2:12.7)
========================================
  1     14  Donnie Frost                    24:00.9
  2     15  Christopher Kenyon              24:08.8
  3     18  Erick George                    24:19.3
  4     22  Kevin Tierney                   25:30.7
  5     26  Matt Hendricks                  26:13.6
  6   ( 27) Jacob Hite                      27:20.5
  7   ( 28) Colin Geyer                     28:47.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/21    154 Austin Askelson          12 Detroit Lakes             21:00.8  6:46 
    2   2/21    176 Jesse Livermore          11 Detroit Lakes             22:03.8  7:07 
    3   3/21    171 Gabe Kitzman             10 Detroit Lakes             22:08.4  7:08 
    4   4/21    185 Jack Richards            10 Detroit Lakes             22:16.0  7:11 
    5   5/21    177 Wyatt Nelson             12 Detroit Lakes             22:18.7  7:11 
    6   1/4     594 Andreas Aho               7 United North Central      22:24.7  7:13 
    7   1/11    552 Tanner Robben             7 Staples-Motley            22:30.0  7:15 
    8   2/4     201 Jack Pietela              7 United North Central      22:45.1  7:20 
    9   6/21    163 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     8 Detroit Lakes             22:48.5  7:21 
   10   7/21    168 Nick Hess                 7 Detroit Lakes             22:56.4  7:24 
   11   8/21    174 Aj Lindquist             11 Detroit Lakes             23:32.4  7:35 
   12   2/11    540 Nick Franzen              9 Staples-Motley            23:36.5  7:36 
   13   9/21    161 Connor Edvall            12 Detroit Lakes             23:45.1  7:39 
   14   3/11    546 Spencer Miller            8 Staples-Motley            23:45.5  7:39 
   15   1/15    407 Leo Braun                10 Melrose Area              23:47.6  7:40 
   16   4/11    549 Nick Niemi               10 Staples-Motley            23:48.4  7:40 
   17   5/11    535 Bentley Christiansen      9 Staples-Motley            23:49.5  7:41 
   18   1/7     448 Donnie Frost              9 Ottertail Central         24:00.9  7:44 
   19   1/3     330 Ted Stacey                8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:07.5  7:46 
   20   2/7     457 Christopher Kenyon       11 Ottertail Central         24:08.8  7:47 
   21   2/15    411 Gabe Ellering             9 Melrose Area              24:09.4  7:47 
   22  10/21    175 Landon Lindsey           10 Detroit Lakes             24:10.6  7:47 
   23   3/15    406 Nicholas Berscheit        8 Melrose Area              24:14.0  7:48 
   24  11/21    188 Max Staley               10 Detroit Lakes             24:17.2  7:49 
   25   3/7     449 Erick George             11 Ottertail Central         24:19.3  7:50 
   26   1/1     427 Ben Hendrickx             9 New York Mills            24:20.6  7:51 
   27   6/11    533 Payton Bjerga             7 Staples-Motley            24:53.1  8:01 
   28  12/21    170 Elijah Kitzman            7 Detroit Lakes             25:03.0  8:04 
   29   3/4     238 Eddie Salmen              7 United North Central      25:09.0  8:06 
   30   4/15    420 Brandon Reller           11 Melrose Area              25:13.8  8:08 
   31   5/15    419 Tyler Pohlmann            7 Melrose Area              25:19.4  8:10 
   32   4/7     460 Kevin Tierney            10 Ottertail Central         25:30.7  8:13 
   33   7/11    531 Jack Benson               9 Staples-Motley            25:37.6  8:15 
   34   6/15    413 Zachary Hemmesch         11 Melrose Area              25:47.7  8:19 
   35   7/15    405 Gavin Ahrendt             8 Melrose Area              25:48.5  8:19 
   36   8/15    417 Kyle Nietfeld            12 Melrose Area              25:59.7  8:23 
   37  13/21    196 Blake Weber               8 Detroit Lakes             26:09.6  8:26 
   38   5/7     452 Matt Hendricks            8 Ottertail Central         26:13.6  8:27 
   39  14/21    195 Avery Walz                8 Detroit Lakes             26:21.7  8:30 
   40  15/21    155 Reed Benson               8 Detroit Lakes             26:28.0  8:32 
   41  16/21    184 Nick Reisenauer           8 Detroit Lakes             26:35.9  8:34 
   42   9/15    412 Mitchell Heinen           9 Melrose Area              26:57.1  8:41 
   43   8/11    537 Isaac Christoffersen      7 Staples-Motley            27:05.7  8:44 
   44   6/7     454 Jacob Hite                8 Ottertail Central         27:20.5  8:49 
   45   9/11    553 Jacob Schmitz             7 Staples-Motley            27:31.6  8:52 
   46  17/21    167 John Hausten              8 Detroit Lakes             27:36.5  8:54 
   47   2/3     329 Thomas Pesta             10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   27:57.8  9:01 
   48  10/15    410 Nathan Douvier            7 Melrose Area              28:20.6  9:08 
   49  18/21    178 Aaron Oakes               9 Detroit Lakes             28:33.8  9:12 
   50   7/7     450 Colin Geyer              10 Ottertail Central         28:47.5  9:16 
   51   4/4     234 Brett Pinomiemi           9 United North Central      29:02.6  9:21 
   52  11/15    416 John Meyer                9 Melrose Area              29:02.8  9:21 
   53  10/11    547 Ben Niemi                 7 Staples-Motley            29:03.4  9:22 
   54   3/3     327 Jordan Kolstad            9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   29:26.0  9:29 
   55  11/11    548 Lucas Niemi               7 Staples-Motley            29:51.3  9:37 
   56  12/15    415 Isaac Kulzer              7 Melrose Area              29:59.8  9:40 
   57  19/21    182 Zachary Pivec            12 Detroit Lakes             32:29.2 10:28 
   58  20/21    160 Tyler Edvall             10 Detroit Lakes             32:55.8 10:36 
   59  13/15    423 Lance Dockter             7 Melrose Area              34:02.0 10:58 
   60  14/15   1690 Allen Pfremmer            7 Melrose Area              34:47.8 11:12 
   61   1/1     113 Jacob Scherer            10 Bagley-Fosston            35:51.2 11:33 
   62  21/21    156 Jacob Bren               11 Detroit Lakes             37:59.5 12:14 
   63  15/15   1692 Ian Peifer                7 Melrose Area              40:27.5 13:02