MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/28/2015

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    48  White Bear Lake           (  20:06.6  1:40:32.9   0:28.3)
========================================
  1      4  Olivia Schwintek  9                 19:51.7
  2      5  Keely Nistler 11                    19:51.9
  3     10  Maddie Verkerke  8                  20:10.6
  4     14  Leighlin Ahlstrom 12                20:18.7
  5     15  Emily Brockberg  9                  20:20.0
  6   ( 18) Mackenzie Ternes  8                 20:34.4
  7   ( 24) Tori Popham 11                      20:56.9

  2.    51  Roseville                 (  20:08.4  1:40:41.9   1:42.8)
========================================
  1      1  Sarah Conlon 12                     19:23.8
  2      3  Samantha Kurkowski 10               19:49.4
  3      6  Hanna Torvi 12                      19:57.0
  4     16  Naomi Boehm 11                      20:25.1
  5     25  Lindsey Lee 12                      21:06.6
  6   ( 27) Ruby Huotlink  9                    21:13.6
  7   ( 32) Carly Dahms  9                      21:32.5

  3.   106  Mahtomedi                 (  20:47.0  1:43:54.8   1:35.6)
========================================
  1      8  Caitie McGauley 12                  19:59.8
  2     12  Rachael McCleery  8                 20:12.8
  3     17  Libby Tuttle  8                     20:31.6
  4     34  Lily Engebretsen 10                 21:35.2
  5     35  Callie McGauley 10                  21:35.4
  6   ( 45) Shanny Bartels 12                   22:03.3
  7   ( 49) Eve Farrell 10                      22:21.6

  4.   122  Stillwater                (  21:03.3  1:45:16.1   1:10.8)
========================================
  1     13  Ari Krenz 12                        20:18.6
  2     22  Rana Kraftson 10                    20:54.5
  3     26  Lizzie Campbell  9                  21:09.1
  4     30  Kyra Anderson 11                    21:24.5
  5     31  Megan Lampright  9                  21:29.4
  6   ( 50) Bethany Olson  9                    22:24.9
  7   ( 51) Lindsey Purrington 10               22:30.2

  5.   141  Woodbury                  (  21:08.3  1:45:41.1   1:51.1)
========================================
  1      7  Katlyn Ableidinger 12               19:58.0
  2     19  Tiffany Holiday  8                  20:39.9
  3     36  Haley Orf 10                        21:36.5
  4     37  Kathleen Danielson 12               21:37.6
  5     42  Maggie Wilson 11                    21:49.1
  6   ( 52) Anna Julius  8                      22:32.7
  7   ( 53) Margaret Sephenson  9               22:40.3

  6.   158  St. Paul Highland Park    (  21:22.2  1:46:50.6   1:30.1)
========================================
  1     20  Elizabeth Pearson 11                20:45.6
  2     21  Erin Moening 11                     20:48.3
  3     28  Anna Schmidt  7                     21:14.6
  4     41  Amarah Otto 11                      21:46.4
  5     48  Keiko Hilmo 12                      22:15.7
  6   ( 55) Caroline Harding  8                 22:51.2
  7   ( 59) Maeve Moening  7                    22:56.8

  7.   190  North High School         (  21:44.4  1:48:42.0   2:50.2)
========================================
  1      9  Hannah O'Brien  8                   20:02.6
  2     38  Jaclyn Stumpf  9                    21:42.3
  3     43  Katelynn Gullickson 12              22:01.7
  4     44  Paige Ericson 11                    22:02.6
  5     56  Kate Conway 11                      22:52.8
  6   ( 63) Aoife Zamacona 10                   23:19.1
  7   ( 65) Ana Medrano 10                      23:29.1

  8.   199  Tartan                    (  22:21.4  1:51:47.0   5:27.7)
========================================
  1      2  Claire Cater  8                     19:42.1
  2     11  Paige Cater 11                      20:10.7
  3     39  Erika Nolby 12                      21:43.3
  4     73  Carolyn Barrera 12                  25:01.1
  5     74  Cecelia Boyle 11                    25:09.8
  6   ( 78) Amanda Stevens 10                   25:51.1
  7   ( 80) Sydney Van Frost 11                 26:09.3

  9.   233  St Paul Central           (  22:14.9  1:51:14.2   1:27.4)
========================================
  1     33  Emily Cerkvenik  9                  21:34.4
  2     40  Lemlem Jeldo 10                     21:45.5
  3     46  Maleta Moulsoff 11                  22:05.4
  4     54  Alice Lesch  9                      22:47.1
  5     60  Ellie Smith 11                      23:01.8
  6   ( 62) Isabelle Lutter  9                  23:04.2
  7   ( 64) Valerie Bares  9                    23:25.0

 10.   288  St. Paul Como Park        (  24:04.6  2:00:23.0   6:03.2)
========================================
  1     23  Florance Uwajenza 11                20:55.7
  2     29  Mary Miles 12                       21:15.2
  3     76  Ana Caballero 10                    25:20.0
  4     79  Mira Seeba  7                       25:53.2
  5     81  Bridget Proper  9                   26:58.9
  6   ( 84) Eva Hanson 10                       27:01.6

 11.   298  Hill-Murray               (  23:02.4  1:55:11.6   1:24.7)
========================================
  1     47  Mary Mueller 10                     22:09.0
  2     57  Margot Keeler  9                    22:54.4
  3     61  Gillian Muniz  7                    23:02.3
  4     66  Vanessa Wren  9                     23:32.2
  5     67  Anna Fox  9                         23:33.7
  6   ( 75) Morgan Johnson 10                   25:09.9
  7   ( 77) Alaina Nicosia 11                   25:20.0

 12.   340  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  24:19.7  2:01:38.2   1:55.6)
========================================
  1     58  Althea Gutzmann 11                  22:55.8
  2     69  Clare Fitzpatrick 10                24:32.5
  3     70  Madison Veverka 11                  24:32.7
  4     71  Molly Roberge 10                    24:45.8
  5     72  Irene Stringer 11                   24:51.4

 13.   418  St. Paul Humboldt         (  27:20.9  2:16:44.3   4:42.8)
========================================
  1     68  Leona Derango 10                    24:13.3
  2     86  Let Let  7                          27:08.6
  3     87  Lay Lay  7                          27:45.1
  4     88  Aye Be NE Hsa 12                    28:41.2
  5     89  Yusanant Tway  9                    28:56.1
  6   ( 93) Chavelita Zambrano 10               30:46.5

 14.   431  Washington Tech Magnet    (  27:54.7  2:19:33.5   2:32.1)
========================================
  1     82  Mai Chous Thao 11                   26:59.1
  2     83  Zemzem Iresso 11                    27:00.9
  3     85  Eh Hset Paw 10                      27:03.1
  4     90  Kia Lor 11                          28:59.2
  5     91  Eh De Cem Say 10                    29:31.2
  6   ( 92) Pa Nhia Thao 10                     29:40.8







                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  136 Sarah Conlon               12 Roseville                 19:23.8  6:15 
    2   1  188 Claire Cater                8 Tartan                    19:42.1  6:21 
    3   2  140 Samantha Kurkowski         10 Roseville                 19:49.4  6:23 
    4   1  206 Olivia Schwintek            9 White Bear Lake           19:51.7  6:24 
    5   2  204 Keely Nistler              11 White Bear Lake           19:51.9  6:24 
    6   3  143 Hanna Torvi                12 Roseville                 19:57.0  6:26 
    7   1  209 Katlyn Ableidinger         12 Woodbury                  19:58.0  6:26 
    8   1  123 Caitie McGauley            12 Mahtomedi                 19:59.8  6:27 
    9   1  131 Hannah O'Brien              8 North High School         20:02.6  6:28 
   10   3  208 Maddie Verkerke             8 White Bear Lake           20:10.6  6:30 
   11   2  189 Paige Cater                11 Tartan                    20:10.7  6:30 
   12   2  122 Rachael McCleery            8 Mahtomedi                 20:12.8  6:31 
   13   1  179 Ari Krenz                  12 Stillwater                20:18.6  6:33 
   14   4  200 Leighlin Ahlstrom          12 White Bear Lake           20:18.7  6:33 
   15   5  201 Emily Brockberg             9 White Bear Lake           20:20.0  6:33 
   16   4  135 Naomi Boehm                11 Roseville                 20:25.1  6:35 
   17   3  125 Libby Tuttle                8 Mahtomedi                 20:31.6  6:37 
   18   6  207 Mackenzie Ternes            8 White Bear Lake           20:34.4  6:38 
   19   2  212 Tiffany Holiday             8 Woodbury                  20:39.9  6:40 
   20   1  167 Elizabeth Pearson          11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:45.6  6:41 
   21   2  164 Erin Moening               11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:48.3  6:42 
   22   2  178 Rana Kraftson              10 Stillwater                20:54.5  6:44 
   23   1  159 Florance Uwajenza          11 St. Paul Como Park        20:55.7  6:45 
   24   7  205 Tori Popham                11 White Bear Lake           20:56.9  6:45 
   25   5  141 Lindsey Lee                12 Roseville                 21:06.6  6:48 
   26   3  177 Lizzie Campbell             9 Stillwater                21:09.1  6:49 
   27   6  139 Ruby Huotlink               9 Roseville                 21:13.6  6:50 
   28   3  168 Anna Schmidt                7 St. Paul Highland Park    21:14.6  6:51 
   29   2  155 Mary Miles                 12 St. Paul Como Park        21:15.2  6:51 
   30   4  176 Kyra Anderson              11 Stillwater                21:24.5  6:54 
   31   5  180 Megan Lampright             9 Stillwater                21:29.4  6:55 
   32   7  137 Carly Dahms                 9 Roseville                 21:32.5  6:56 
   33   1  145 Emily Cerkvenik             9 St Paul Central           21:34.4  6:57 
   34   4  120 Lily Engebretsen           10 Mahtomedi                 21:35.2  6:57 
   35   5  124 Callie McGauley            10 Mahtomedi                 21:35.4  6:57 
   36   3  215 Haley Orf                  10 Woodbury                  21:36.5  6:58 
   37   4  211 Kathleen Danielson         12 Woodbury                  21:37.6  6:58 
   38   2  133 Jaclyn Stumpf               9 North High School         21:42.3  7:00 
   39   3  191 Erika Nolby                12 Tartan                    21:43.3  7:00 
   40   2  147 Lemlem Jeldo               10 St Paul Central           21:45.5  7:01 
   41   4  166 Amarah Otto                11 St. Paul Highland Park    21:46.4  7:01 
   42   5  217 Maggie Wilson              11 Woodbury                  21:49.1  7:02 
   43   3  128 Katelynn Gullickson        12 North High School         22:01.7  7:06 
   44   4  127 Paige Ericson              11 North High School         22:02.6  7:06 
   45   6  119 Shanny Bartels             12 Mahtomedi                 22:03.3  7:06 
   46   3  151 Maleta Moulsoff            11 St Paul Central           22:05.4  7:07 
   47   1  115 Mary Mueller               10 Hill-Murray               22:09.0  7:08 
   48   5  162 Keiko Hilmo                12 St. Paul Highland Park    22:15.7  7:10 
   49   7  121 Eve Farrell                10 Mahtomedi                 22:21.6  7:12 
   50   6  181 Bethany Olson               9 Stillwater                22:24.9  7:13 
   51   7  183 Lindsey Purrington         10 Stillwater                22:30.2  7:15 
   52   6  213 Anna Julius                 8 Woodbury                  22:32.7  7:16 
   53   7  216 Margaret Sephenson          9 Woodbury                  22:40.3  7:18 
   54   4  148 Alice Lesch                 9 St Paul Central           22:47.1  7:21 
   55   6  161 Caroline Harding            8 St. Paul Highland Park    22:51.2  7:22 
   56   5  126 Kate Conway                11 North High School         22:52.8  7:22 
   57   2  112 Margot Keeler               9 Hill-Murray               22:54.4  7:23 
   58   1  103 Althea Gutzmann            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:55.8  7:23 
   59   7  165 Maeve Moening               7 St. Paul Highland Park    22:56.8  7:24 
   60   5  152 Ellie Smith                11 St Paul Central           23:01.8  7:25 
   61   3  116 Gillian Muniz               7 Hill-Murray               23:02.3  7:25 
   62   6  150 Isabelle Lutter             9 St Paul Central           23:04.2  7:26 
   63   6  134 Aoife Zamacona             10 North High School         23:19.1  7:31 
   64   7  144 Valerie Bares               9 St Paul Central           23:25.0  7:33 
   65   7  130 Ana Medrano                10 North High School         23:29.1  7:34 
   66   4  118 Vanessa Wren                9 Hill-Murray               23:32.2  7:35 
   67   5  110 Anna Fox                    9 Hill-Murray               23:33.7  7:36 
   68   1  169 Leona Derango              10 St. Paul Humboldt         24:13.3  7:48 
   69   2  101 Clare Fitzpatrick          10 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:32.5  7:54 
   70   3  108 Madison Veverka            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:32.7  7:54 
   71   4  106 Molly Roberge              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:45.8  7:59 
   72   5  107 Irene Stringer             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:51.4  8:00 
   73   4  185 Carolyn Barrera            12 Tartan                    25:01.1  8:04 
   74   5  186 Cecelia Boyle              11 Tartan                    25:09.8  8:06 
   75   6  111 Morgan Johnson             10 Hill-Murray               25:09.9  8:06 
   76   3  153 Ana Caballero              10 St. Paul Como Park        25:20.0  8:10 
   77   7  117 Alaina Nicosia             11 Hill-Murray               25:20.0  8:10 
   78   6  192 Amanda Stevens             10 Tartan                    25:51.1  8:20 
   79   4  158 Mira Seeba                  7 St. Paul Como Park        25:53.2  8:20 
   80   7  193 Sydney Van Frost           11 Tartan                    26:09.3  8:26 
   81   5  157 Bridget Proper              9 St. Paul Como Park        26:58.9  8:42 
   82   1  198 Mai Chous Thao             11 Washington Tech Magnet    26:59.1  8:42 
   83   2  194 Zemzem Iresso              11 Washington Tech Magnet    27:00.9  8:42 
   84   6  154 Eva Hanson                 10 St. Paul Como Park        27:01.6  8:42 
   85   3  196 Eh Hset Paw                10 Washington Tech Magnet    27:03.1  8:43 
   86   2  172 Let Let                     7 St. Paul Humboldt         27:08.6  8:45 
   87   3  171 Lay Lay                     7 St. Paul Humboldt         27:45.1  8:56 
   88   4  170 Aye Be NE Hsa              12 St. Paul Humboldt         28:41.2  9:14 
   89   5  174 Yusanant Tway               9 St. Paul Humboldt         28:56.1  9:19 
   90   4  195 Kia Lor                    11 Washington Tech Magnet    28:59.2  9:20 
   91   5  197 Eh De Cem Say              10 Washington Tech Magnet    29:31.2  9:31 
   92   6  199 Pa Nhia Thao               10 Washington Tech Magnet    29:40.8  9:34 
   93   6  175 Chavelita Zambrano         10 St. Paul Humboldt         30:46.5  9:55