MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/28/2015

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:27.5  1:27:17.1   0:34.5)
========================================
  1      1  Nick Yokanovich 12                  17:08.7
  2      2  Jonathon Breckheimer 12             17:17.6
  3      3  Alex Daum 11                        17:27.1
  4      4  Noah Kneeskern 11                   17:40.5
  5      5  Jacob Ring 10                       17:43.2
  6   (  6) Getahun O'Malley 12                 17:51.8
  7   (  7) Cole Lebourgeosis 11                17:52.6

  2.    54  White Bear Lake           (  18:20.0  1:31:39.9   0:29.8)
========================================
  1      8  Nicholas Oczak 12                   18:10.7
  2      9  Sam Racine  9                       18:12.6
  3     10  Ben Roen 11                         18:17.1
  4     11  Tryg Solberg  9                     18:19.0
  5     16  Jonathan Osterlund 12               18:40.5
  6   ( 18) Wyatt Taylor 10                     18:41.7
  7   ( 19) Sean Radebaugh 12                   18:43.3

  3.    95  St Paul Central           (  18:45.7  1:33:48.1   0:56.6)
========================================
  1     12  Tristan Bakke 10                    18:20.8
  2     13  Joey Waite 11                       18:24.2
  3     17  Kade Hagen  9                       18:41.3
  4     25  Aidan McVey 12                      19:04.4
  5     28  Will Bogenschultz 12                19:17.4
  6   ( 35) Samuel Struthers 10                 19:42.0
  7   ( 39) August Halverson  9                 20:07.5

  4.   110  Rosemount                 (  18:57.9  1:34:49.4   0:57.7)
========================================
  1     14  Payne Freske  9                     18:35.6
  2     15  Mark Biechler 10                    18:37.7
  3     22  Zach Zimmer  9                      18:51.8
  4     26  Sam Anderson 10                     19:11.0
  5     33  Thomas Huffstuttler 11              19:33.3
  6   ( 34) Matthew Sampers 10                  19:41.4
  7   ( 36) Jack Labatte  9                     19:44.3

  5.   115  Roseville                 (  18:58.6  1:34:52.8   0:27.3)
========================================
  1     20  Isaac Miller 12                     18:46.8
  2     21  Isaac Dahl 11                       18:47.6
  3     23  Aivaras Bartkaitis 12               19:01.5
  4     24  Holmes Kevin 11                     19:02.8
  5     27  John Wolf  9                        19:14.1
  6   ( 29) Parker Wilhoit 10                   19:19.7
  7   ( 31) Lukas Klarqvist 10                  19:24.8

  6.   184  St. Paul Highland Park    (  19:52.1  1:39:20.3   0:59.3)
========================================
  1     30  Henry Wortman 11                    19:21.1
  2     32  Nathaniel Alden  9                  19:32.5
  3     37  Tristin Schultz  9                  19:48.0
  4     42  Matt Lorah 11                       20:18.3
  5     43  Noah Campbell 11                    20:20.4
  6   ( 44) Marcus Hanson  8                    20:23.4
  7   ( 58) Parker Johnson  9                   21:06.9

  7.   220  Mahtomedi                 (  20:24.2  1:42:00.8   0:53.9)
========================================
  1     38  John Matson 11                      19:55.6
  2     40  Connor Henningson 10                20:12.9
  3     41  Luigi Viggiano  9                   20:14.3
  4     50  Justin Sanchez 12                   20:48.5
  5     51  Kellan Taylor  9                    20:49.5
  6   ( 53) Cole Deweese 10                     20:56.3
  7   ( 62) Joe Moore 11                        21:24.8

  8.   265  Woodbury                  (  20:53.2  1:44:26.0   0:55.2)
========================================
  1     47  Daniel Ringrose 10                  20:34.1
  2     48  Lucas Orf 12                        20:34.2
  3     52  Zachary Marien 11                   20:50.9
  4     54  Gavin Bradley 11                    20:57.5
  5     64  Karl Scheit 11                      21:29.3
  6   ( 67) Ryan Murphy 11                      21:33.4
  7   ( 77) Steven Tharalson 11                 22:12.1

  9.   318  St. Paul Como Park        (  21:28.6  1:47:22.9   1:35.1)
========================================
  1     46  Isaac Harker  9                     20:28.3
  2     61  Gabe Reynolds 10                    21:23.7
  3     66  Dominic Wolters 10                  21:31.1
  4     72  Philip Moulton 12                   21:56.4
  5     73  Benjamin Williams 10                22:03.4
  6   ( 76) Frank McGuire  9                    22:10.5
  7   ( 79) Zach Konkol  9                      22:20.3

 10.   322  North High School         (  21:35.8  1:47:58.8   2:24.1)
========================================
  1     49  Josh Vrieze  9                      20:44.3
  2     56  Westin Ericson 10                   21:00.8
  3     59  Eddie Olson 11                      21:12.4
  4     71  Nick Hinderer 10                    21:52.9
  5     87  Tim Larson 10                       23:08.4
  6   ( 98) Ryan Peterson 11                    24:29.5
  7   (101) Sam Llanos 12                       25:06.7

 11.   333  St. Paul Johnson          (  21:46.2  1:48:50.8   3:24.3)
========================================
  1     45  Zach Schinzing 11                   20:26.2
  2     55  Leo Wieffering 11                   20:58.8
  3     65  Levern Johnson 10                   21:30.1
  4     75  Henry Wieffering  9                 22:05.2
  5     93  Christofer Lor 10                   23:50.5
  6   ( 97) Sam Wang 12                         24:25.5
  7   (100) Kehinde Ogundeji 10                 24:42.1

 12.   360  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:59.5  1:49:57.1   2:00.4)
========================================
  1     57  Robert Hofmann 12                   21:02.1
  2     68  Sam Luhman 10                       21:33.8
  3     74  Joseph Mountain 12                  22:04.7
  4     78  Owen Mische  9                      22:14.0
  5     83  Daniel Stevermer 10                 23:02.5
  6   ( 84) Henry Anderson  9                   23:03.8
  7   ( 86) Karl Jaschke 11                     23:06.9

 13.   376  Tartan                    (  22:24.2  1:52:01.0   3:02.5)
========================================
  1     60  Logan Zimlich 10                    21:21.1
  2     63  Austin Fall 11                      21:25.4
  3     69  Ryan Israelson 11                   21:38.9
  4     88  Mike Friberg 12                     23:12.0
  5     96  Cain Korf  7                        24:23.6
  6   ( 99) Alex Minder  8                      24:29.7

 14.   398  Hill-Murray               (  22:32.1  1:52:40.1   1:18.8)
========================================
  1     70  Brian Donnelly  9                   21:47.1
  2     80  Ryan Noseworthy 10                  22:22.5
  3     81  Jack Freesmeier 11                  22:33.0
  4     82  Jonah Rueb 11                       22:51.6
  5     85  Alex Kazos 11                       23:05.9
  6   ( 92) Will Fabian 10                      23:38.6
  7   (104) Jack Galler 12                      26:14.4

 15.   459  Washington Tech Magnet    (  23:49.0  1:59:04.8   0:51.2)
========================================
  1     89  Maudiel Castiblanco  9              23:29.4
  2     90  Jesse Honorato 10                   23:31.9
  3     91  Stiven Castiblanco  9               23:35.0
  4     94  See Long Thao 10                    24:07.9
  5     95  Elbin Bonilla 10                    24:20.6
  6   (102) Tong Thao 11                        25:07.9
  7   (103) Solomon Xiong  9                    25:11.9




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nick Yokanovich            12 Stillwater                17:08.7  5:32 
    2    2 Jonathon Breckheimer       12 Stillwater                17:17.6  5:34 
    3    3 Alex Daum                  11 Stillwater                17:27.1  5:37 
    4    4 Noah Kneeskern             11 Stillwater                17:40.5  5:42 
    5    5 Jacob Ring                 10 Stillwater                17:43.2  5:43 
    6    6 Getahun O'Malley           12 Stillwater                17:51.8  5:45 
    7    7 Cole Lebourgeosis          11 Stillwater                17:52.6  5:46 
    8      Ben Wicklund               10 Stillwater                17:53.1  5:46 
    9      Jared Brandt                9 Stillwater                17:54.5  5:46 
   10      Elliot Weisberg            11 Stillwater                18:03.0  5:49 
   11      Beau Haugen                12 Stillwater                18:07.2  5:50 
   12      Yonas O'Malley              9 Stillwater                18:10.3  5:51 
   13    8 Nicholas Oczak             12 White Bear Lake           18:10.7  5:52 
   14    9 Sam Racine                  9 White Bear Lake           18:12.6  5:52 
   15      Alex Engelen               10 Stillwater                18:14.9  5:53 
   16   10 Ben Roen                   11 White Bear Lake           18:17.1  5:54 
   17      Evan Johnson               11 Stillwater                18:18.7  5:54 
   18   11 Tryg Solberg                9 White Bear Lake           18:19.0  5:54 
   19   12 Tristan Bakke              10 St Paul Central           18:20.8  5:55 
   20   13 Joey Waite                 11 St Paul Central           18:24.2  5:56 
   21      Jake Kennedy               12 Stillwater                18:30.8  5:58 
   22      Will Seck                  10 Stillwater                18:33.0  5:59 
   23   14 Payne Freske                9 Rosemount                 18:35.6  6:00 
   24      Henry Seeb                 12 Stillwater                18:35.8  6:00 
   25   15 Mark Biechler              10 Rosemount                 18:37.7  6:00 
   26      Max Korth                  10 Stillwater                18:39.4  6:01 
   27   16 Jonathan Osterlund         12 White Bear Lake           18:40.5  6:01 
   28   17 Kade Hagen                  9 St Paul Central           18:41.3  6:01 
   29   18 Wyatt Taylor               10 White Bear Lake           18:41.7  6:02 
   30   19 Sean Radebaugh             12 White Bear Lake           18:43.3  6:02 
   31      Morgan Wenzler             10 White Bear Lake           18:44.7  6:02 
   32   20 Isaac Miller               12 Roseville                 18:46.8  6:03 
   33   21 Isaac Dahl                 11 Roseville                 18:47.6  6:03 
   34      Shad Kraftson              11 Stillwater                18:48.7  6:04 
   35      John Argiro                10 Stillwater                18:49.9  6:04 
   36      Matt Payne                 10 Stillwater                18:50.0  6:04 
   37   22 Zach Zimmer                 9 Rosemount                 18:51.8  6:05 
   38      Temmy Wessel               12 Stillwater                18:55.8  6:06 
   39      Joe Hesse-Withbroe         10 Stillwater                18:56.7  6:06 
   40   23 Aivaras Bartkaitis         12 Roseville                 19:01.5  6:08 
   41   24 Holmes Kevin               11 Roseville                 19:02.8  6:08 
   42   25 Aidan McVey                12 St Paul Central           19:04.4  6:09 
   43      Chase Fortman              10 White Bear Lake           19:04.9  6:09 
   44   26 Sam Anderson               10 Rosemount                 19:11.0  6:11 
   45      Douglas Shield             11 White Bear Lake           19:12.3  6:11 
   46   27 John Wolf                   9 Roseville                 19:14.1  6:12 
   47      Scott Shield               10 White Bear Lake           19:16.6  6:13 
   48   28 Will Bogenschultz          12 St Paul Central           19:17.4  6:13 
   49      Nathan Schlosser           12 Stillwater                19:18.0  6:13 
   50      James Huntley              11 Stillwater                19:18.5  6:13 
   51   29 Parker Wilhoit             10 Roseville                 19:19.7  6:14 
   52      Jacob Horvath              10 White Bear Lake           19:20.7  6:14 
   53   30 Henry Wortman              11 St. Paul Highland Park    19:21.1  6:14 
   54      Johann Noer                 9 Stillwater                19:21.7  6:14 
   55   31 Lukas Klarqvist            10 Roseville                 19:24.8  6:15 
   56      Max Maahs                   9 Roseville                 19:26.4  6:16 
   57      Mike Allen                 12 White Bear Lake           19:28.6  6:17 
   58      Dylan Miller               10 White Bear Lake           19:30.1  6:17 
   59      Noah Anderson               9 White Bear Lake           19:31.6  6:18 
   60   32 Nathaniel Alden             9 St. Paul Highland Park    19:32.5  6:18 
   61      Joseph Lee                  7 Roseville                 19:33.0  6:18 
   62   33 Thomas Huffstuttler        11 Rosemount                 19:33.3  6:18 
   63      Dan Hammer                 11 Stillwater                19:34.6  6:19 
   64      Nathan Shikenjanski         9 Stillwater                19:34.8  6:19 
   65      Will Klein                  8 Stillwater                19:37.3  6:19 
   66      Jeffrey Bance              11 White Bear Lake           19:40.1  6:20 
   67   34 Matthew Sampers            10 Rosemount                 19:41.4  6:21 
   68   35 Samuel Struthers           10 St Paul Central           19:42.0  6:21 
   69      Ethan Berry                12 Stillwater                19:43.6  6:21 
   70      Dylan Olson                 9 Stillwater                19:44.2  6:22 
   71   36 Jack Labatte                9 Rosemount                 19:44.3  6:22 
   72      Joey Fischbach              9 Rosemount                 19:44.7  6:22 
   73      Cirdan Klindworth           8 Roseville                 19:45.1  6:22 
   74   37 Tristin Schultz             9 St. Paul Highland Park    19:48.0  6:23 
   75      Joshua Summers             10 White Bear Lake           19:48.2  6:23 
   76      Owen Benson                 9 Rosemount                 19:48.5  6:23 
   77      Luke Majewski               9 Rosemount                 19:49.0  6:23 
   78      Isaac Maruyama              8 White Bear Lake           19:50.9  6:24 
   79      Wylie Phillips              9 Roseville                 19:51.3  6:24 
   80      Eric Norton                10 Stillwater                19:52.0  6:24 
   81   38 John Matson                11 Mahtomedi                 19:55.6  6:25 
   82      Bryan Herran               10 Rosemount                 20:04.2  6:28 
   83      Evan Klein                 10 Stillwater                20:06.7  6:29 
   84   39 August Halverson            9 St Paul Central           20:07.5  6:29 
   85   40 Connor Henningson          10 Mahtomedi                 20:12.9  6:31 
   86      Maxwell Nelson              8 White Bear Lake           20:13.9  6:31 
   87   41 Luigi Viggiano              9 Mahtomedi                 20:14.3  6:31 
   88      Daniel Neri                10 White Bear Lake           20:15.1  6:32 
   89      Janik Hengelfelt           10 St Paul Central           20:16.4  6:32 
   90      Bennett Magnuson            9 Rosemount                 20:17.4  6:32 
   91      Henry Snider                9 St Paul Central           20:17.5  6:32 
   92   42 Matt Lorah                 11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:18.3  6:33 
   93      Roger Abercrombie           9 Rosemount                 20:20.2  6:33 
   94      Alex Vagle                 10 Stillwater                20:20.4  6:33 
   95   43 Noah Campbell              11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:20.4  6:33 
   96      Steven Hanke                9 White Bear Lake           20:21.2  6:34 
   97   44 Marcus Hanson               8 St. Paul Highland Park    20:23.4  6:34 
   98      Joseph Quick                9 Roseville                 20:23.9  6:34 
   99      Max Johnson                12 Rosemount                 20:24.2  6:35 
  100   45 Zach Schinzing             11 St. Paul Johnson          20:26.2  6:35 
  101      Tim Follett-Dion           11 Rosemount                 20:26.7  6:35 
  102   46 Isaac Harker                9 St. Paul Como Park        20:28.3  6:36 
  103      Brandon Menne              12 Rosemount                 20:29.9  6:36 
  104      Steven Lang                10 Stillwater                20:30.5  6:37 
  105      Aidan Anderson              9 Rosemount                 20:30.7  6:37 
  106      Tanner Wenzel              10 Rosemount                 20:34.0  6:38 
  107   47 Daniel Ringrose            10 Woodbury                  20:34.1  6:38 
  108   48 Lucas Orf                  12 Woodbury                  20:34.2  6:38 
  109      Ethan Sailer-Haugland      12 Roseville                 20:35.5  6:38 
  110      Edward Bregi                8 Roseville                 20:39.2  6:39 
  111      Austin Callahan            11 White Bear Lake           20:40.7  6:40 
  112      Victor Imbo                10 St Paul Central           20:41.7  6:40 
  113      Bayley Foster               8 Stillwater                20:42.6  6:40 
  114   49 Josh Vrieze                 9 North High School         20:44.3  6:41 
  115      Liam Kennedy                8 St Paul Central           20:45.3  6:41 
  116      Carlos O'Gorman            11 Roseville                 20:46.5  6:42 
  117      James Framke               10 Stillwater                20:47.8  6:42 
  118   50 Justin Sanchez             12 Mahtomedi                 20:48.5  6:42 
  119      Sam Newell                 12 Rosemount                 20:49.4  6:43 
  120   51 Kellan Taylor               9 Mahtomedi                 20:49.5  6:43 
  121   52 Zachary Marien             11 Woodbury                  20:50.9  6:43 
  122   53 Cole Deweese               10 Mahtomedi                 20:56.3  6:45 
  123   54 Gavin Bradley              11 Woodbury                  20:57.5  6:45 
  124   55 Leo Wieffering             11 St. Paul Johnson          20:58.8  6:46 
  125      Robert Dean                10 St Paul Central           20:59.2  6:46 
  126   56 Westin Ericson             10 North High School         21:00.8  6:46 
  127   57 Robert Hofmann             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:02.1  6:47 
  128      Frank Walsh                11 White Bear Lake           21:04.7  6:48 
  129   58 Parker Johnson              9 St. Paul Highland Park    21:06.9  6:48 
  130      Alexander Pavlicin         11 Stillwater                21:09.5  6:49 
  131   59 Eddie Olson                11 North High School         21:12.4  6:50 
  132      Joe Weber                  11 Stillwater                21:12.8  6:50 
  133      Angel Hernandez-Romero     12 St. Paul Highland Park    21:14.1  6:51 
  134      Carter Moenning             8 Stillwater                21:16.8  6:51 
  135      Elijah McCormick            9 St Paul Central           21:18.5  6:52 
  136      Michael Brennan            11 St Paul Central           21:18.9  6:52 
  137      Payton Tormanen             8 White Bear Lake           21:19.5  6:52 
  138   60 Logan Zimlich              10 Tartan                    21:21.1  6:53 
  139      Avery Farmer                9 St. Paul Highland Park    21:21.1  6:53 
  140      Luke Schmaedeke             9 Roseville                 21:21.8  6:53 
  141      Josiah Gregg               12 Stillwater                21:22.8  6:53 
  142   61 Gabe Reynolds              10 St. Paul Como Park        21:23.7  6:54 
  143   62 Joe Moore                  11 Mahtomedi                 21:24.8  6:54 
  144   63 Austin Fall                11 Tartan                    21:25.4  6:54 
  145      Toi Yamamoto               12 White Bear Lake           21:26.7  6:55 
  146      John Kelly                 11 St. Paul Highland Park    21:28.3  6:55 
  147   64 Karl Scheit                11 Woodbury                  21:29.3  6:55 
  148   65 Levern Johnson             10 St. Paul Johnson          21:30.1  6:56 
  149      Adam Swanson                7 St. Paul Highland Park    21:30.4  6:56 
  150   66 Dominic Wolters            10 St. Paul Como Park        21:31.1  6:56 
  151   67 Ryan Murphy                11 Woodbury                  21:33.4  6:57 
  152   68 Sam Luhman                 10 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:33.8  6:57 
  153      Martin Torzewski            9 Stillwater                21:34.2  6:57 
  154      Philip Polouse              9 St Paul Central           21:34.5  6:57 
  155   69 Ryan Israelson             11 Tartan                    21:38.9  6:59 
  156      Logan Tanttu                8 White Bear Lake           21:39.2  6:59 
  157      Robert Walsh                8 White Bear Lake           21:42.4  7:00 
  158      Ethan Hunter                9 White Bear Lake           21:42.9  7:00 
  159      Austin Hansen               8 White Bear Lake           21:43.0  7:00 
  160   70 Brian Donnelly              9 Hill-Murray               21:47.1  7:01 
  161   71 Nick Hinderer              10 North High School         21:52.9  7:03 
  162   72 Philip Moulton             12 St. Paul Como Park        21:56.4  7:04 
  163      Evan Lawrence              11 Mahtomedi                 21:56.4  7:04 
  164      Trevor Graham              12 Rosemount                 21:58.6  7:05 
  165      Colby Zupancich             8 Roseville                 21:59.0  7:05 
  166      Nicholas Behrens           11 Roseville                 21:59.1  7:05 
  167      Joey Adamle                10 Stillwater                22:00.1  7:05 
  168      Joe Trowbridge             10 Mahtomedi                 22:01.7  7:06 
  169      Aidan Buesing              10 Rosemount                 22:02.0  7:06 
  170   73 Benjamin Williams          10 St. Paul Como Park        22:03.4  7:06 
  171      Liam Morrissey             10 St. Paul Highland Park    22:04.1  7:07 
  172   74 Joseph Mountain            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:04.7  7:07 
  173   75 Henry Wieffering            9 St. Paul Johnson          22:05.2  7:07 
  174      Aaron Holsin                9 Mahtomedi                 22:07.4  7:08 
  175      Joe Newman                  9 Mahtomedi                 22:07.6  7:08 
  176      Drew Strautman              9 St. Paul Highland Park    22:08.6  7:08 
  177      Liam Fritz                  8 White Bear Lake           22:10.1  7:09 
  178   76 Frank McGuire               9 St. Paul Como Park        22:10.5  7:09 
  179      Nathan Roth                 9 Stillwater                22:11.9  7:09 
  180   77 Steven Tharalson           11 Woodbury                  22:12.1  7:09 
  181      Peter Weiblen               9 Roseville                 22:12.9  7:09 
  182      Justin Versluis            10 Woodbury                  22:13.3  7:10 
  183   78 Owen Mische                 9 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:14.0  7:10 
  184      Caleb Brooks               11 Woodbury                  22:14.1  7:10 
  185      Aidan Browne                8 Woodbury                  22:15.7  7:10 
  186      Cal O'Flanagan              9 White Bear Lake           22:16.7  7:11 
  187      Grant Davis                12 Woodbury                  22:16.9  7:11 
  188      Luke Vandenbergh           10 Stillwater                22:17.6  7:11 
  189      Jacob Veness               11 Rosemount                 22:18.5  7:11 
  190      Jack Rupert                 9 White Bear Lake           22:19.4  7:12 
  191      Austin Koester             11 Mahtomedi                 22:19.5  7:12 
  192   79 Zach Konkol                 9 St. Paul Como Park        22:20.3  7:12 
  193      Tim Kromer                 11 Stillwater                22:20.9  7:12 
  194      Jonah Johnson               8 Stillwater                22:22.1  7:12 
  195   80 Ryan Noseworthy            10 Hill-Murray               22:22.5  7:13 
  196      Billy Young                11 Woodbury                  22:22.6  7:13 
  197      Jack Johnson                9 St. Paul Highland Park    22:24.0  7:13 
  198      Riley Call                 10 Stillwater                22:25.9  7:14 
  199      Henry Scheit                9 Woodbury                  22:28.2  7:14 
  200      Judson Hilton              11 Stillwater                22:29.9  7:15 
  201      Aidan Finnegan              8 St Paul Central           22:30.5  7:15 
  202      Austin Atz                 10 Roseville                 22:31.6  7:16 
  203      Keyan Shayegan             10 Stillwater                22:32.2  7:16 
  204   81 Jack Freesmeier            11 Hill-Murray               22:33.0  7:16 
  205      Owen Tonneson               9 St Paul Central           22:33.6  7:16 
  206      Declan Flynn               10 St. Paul Highland Park    22:33.9  7:16 
  207      Owen Rettke                 8 Roseville                 22:38.2  7:18 
  208      Tom Reineck                12 Mahtomedi                 22:39.1  7:18 
  209      Eli Zobrack                 9 White Bear Lake           22:39.3  7:18 
  210      Connor McMannes            11 Woodbury                  22:40.3  7:18 
  211      Justin Top                  8 Woodbury                  22:42.7  7:19 
  212      Chase Blodgett              7 Woodbury                  22:46.8  7:20 
  213      Salih Mohammed             10 St. Paul Como Park        22:47.2  7:21 
  214   82 Jonah Rueb                 11 Hill-Murray               22:51.6  7:22 
  215      Evan Walczak                8 Roseville                 22:52.8  7:22 
  216      Haruhi Shimasaki           12 Roseville                 22:53.4  7:23 
  217      Jacob Buendorf             10 Rosemount                 22:57.5  7:24 
  218      Cameron Guest              11 St. Paul Highland Park    22:58.3  7:24 
  219      Christopher Medrano         7 Roseville                 22:58.4  7:24 
  220      Clay Wilkens                9 St Paul Central           23:02.0  7:25 
  221   83 Daniel Stevermer           10 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:02.5  7:25 
  222      Christopher Romain          7 Woodbury                  23:02.6  7:25 
  223      Ben Ayd                    12 Mahtomedi                 23:02.9  7:26 
  224      Adam Bear                   9 White Bear Lake           23:03.3  7:26 
  225   84 Henry Anderson              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:03.8  7:26 
  226      Justin Hanson               7 Roseville                 23:04.3  7:26 
  227      Jack Troshinsky            11 Rosemount                 23:05.1  7:26 
  228   85 Alex Kazos                 11 Hill-Murray               23:05.9  7:27 
  229   86 Karl Jaschke               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:06.9  7:27 
  230   87 Tim Larson                 10 North High School         23:08.4  7:27 
  231      Jonah Wagenius             12 Stillwater                23:11.9  7:28 
  232   88 Mike Friberg               12 Tartan                    23:12.0  7:29 
  233      Josh Framke                 9 Stillwater                23:12.1  7:29 
  234      Will Peterson               9 Stillwater                23:12.3  7:29 
  235      Samuel Coffeen             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:21.8  7:32 
  236      Arlo Beckman               10 St. Paul Como Park        23:21.9  7:32 
  237      Dominic Maietta            12 White Bear Lake           23:25.4  7:33 
  238      Owen Keeley                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:26.6  7:33 
  239      Max Schaefer                9 White Bear Lake           23:28.9  7:34 
  240   89 Maudiel Castiblanco         9 Washington Tech Magnet    23:29.4  7:34 
  241      Henry Lexau                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:29.8  7:34 
  242      Max Henriksen               9 White Bear Lake           23:30.4  7:34 
  243      Giovanni Gallo             12 St Paul Central           23:30.8  7:35 
  244   90 Jesse Honorato             10 Washington Tech Magnet    23:31.9  7:35 
  245      Andrew Kangas              12 Mahtomedi                 23:34.6  7:36 
  246      Noah Johnson                9 St Paul Central           23:34.8  7:36 
  247   91 Stiven Castiblanco          9 Washington Tech Magnet    23:35.0  7:36 
  248      Gavin Holtmeier             8 Woodbury                  23:36.2  7:36 
  249   92 Will Fabian                10 Hill-Murray               23:38.6  7:37 
  250      Leif Saveraid              10 St Paul Central           23:39.3  7:37 
  251      Bailey Leuth               11 Rosemount                 23:40.2  7:38 
  252      Mael Alvestegui            12 St. Paul Como Park        23:41.6  7:38 
  253      Jaxon Graner                7 Woodbury                  23:42.2  7:38 
  254      Blair Koontz                9 St Paul Central           23:45.1  7:39 
  255      Josh Schachel               9 Rosemount                 23:46.8  7:40 
  256      Joe Paquet                 10 St. Paul Highland Park    23:47.3  7:40 
  257      Coyan Scott                11 Mahtomedi                 23:48.3  7:40 
  258      Elia Frinzi                12 St. Paul Como Park        23:49.9  7:41 
  259   93 Christofer Lor             10 St. Paul Johnson          23:50.5  7:41 
  260      Simon Shepard              10 St Paul Central           23:50.7  7:41 
  261      Stephen Boler              10 St. Paul Como Park        23:51.9  7:41 
  262      Andrei Konieczny           10 St. Paul Como Park        23:55.6  7:43 
  263      Matt Reineck               11 Mahtomedi                 23:58.6  7:44 
  264      Bruce Deal                  9 St. Paul Como Park        23:59.5  7:44 
  265      Nick Gag                   10 Stillwater                24:03.6  7:45 
  266      Kennan Hottinger            8 Woodbury                  24:05.6  7:46 
  267   94 See Long Thao              10 Washington Tech Magnet    24:07.9  7:47 
  268      Nate Farmer                11 Stillwater                24:14.8  7:49 
  269      Ben Golla                  12 Rosemount                 24:16.3  7:49 
  270      Levi Gregg                  9 Stillwater                24:16.3  7:49 
  271   95 Elbin Bonilla              10 Washington Tech Magnet    24:20.6  7:51 
  272      Nick Siefert               10 Stillwater                24:22.0  7:51 
  273   96 Cain Korf                   7 Tartan                    24:23.6  7:52 
  274   97 Sam Wang                   12 St. Paul Johnson          24:25.5  7:52 
  275   98 Ryan Peterson              11 North High School         24:29.5  7:53 
  276   99 Alex Minder                 8 Tartan                    24:29.7  7:54 
  277  100 Kehinde Ogundeji           10 St. Paul Johnson          24:42.1  7:58 
  278      Samuel Swanson             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:47.0  7:59 
  279      Vichai Thao                12 St. Paul Como Park        24:47.4  7:59 
  280      Jordan Haag                 8 White Bear Lake           24:55.9  8:02 
  281      Ryan Gibbs                 10 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:00.1  8:03 
  282  101 Sam Llanos                 12 North High School         25:06.7  8:05 
  283  102 Tong Thao                  11 Washington Tech Magnet    25:07.9  8:06 
  284      Joel Rodich                 8 Roseville                 25:11.7  8:07 
  285  103 Solomon Xiong               9 Washington Tech Magnet    25:11.9  8:07 
  286      Ike Alleckson              12 North High School         25:34.0  8:14 
  287      Earl Eldridge              10 St. Paul Como Park        25:36.5  8:15 
  288      Kieran Ketelsen            10 St Paul Central           25:38.3  8:16 
  289      Gregory Mueller             9 St Paul Central           25:52.6  8:20 
  290      Nick Stoner                10 Rosemount                 26:11.9  8:26 
  291      Aaron Reiser                8 Roseville                 26:14.3  8:27 
  292  104 Jack Galler                12 Hill-Murray               26:14.4  8:27 
  293      Oliver Holm                10 St Paul Central           26:57.7  8:41 
  294      Jackson Kerr               10 St. Paul Como Park        26:58.2  8:41 
  295      Andrew Hansen               7 Roseville                 27:07.4  8:44 
  296      Thongxengzeng Lee          10 St. Paul Johnson          27:13.5  8:46 
  297      Carter Naegeli             12 Woodbury                  27:33.5  8:53 
  298      Cory Kurkowski              7 Roseville                 27:35.4  8:53 
  299      Lucas Jandrich             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:41.7  8:55 
  300      Thomas Nymoen               7 Roseville                 27:45.2  8:56 
  301      Thomas Hathaway            11 Woodbury                  27:46.3  8:57 
  302      Mike Verhulst              11 Woodbury                  27:48.0  8:57 
  303      Ho Yang                    11 Washington Tech Magnet    28:50.1  9:17 
  304      Ender Dillner               9 St. Paul Johnson          29:32.7  9:31 
  305      Max Lalonde                10 Stillwater                29:44.9  9:35 
  306      Cooper Noot                 9 Roseville                 30:06.2  9:42 
  307      Akira Ea                   10 Rosemount                 30:14.4  9:44 
  308      Nathan Julius              11 Woodbury                  30:34.7  9:51 
  309      Kelvin Vue                  9 St. Paul Johnson          30:43.1  9:54 
  310      John Molnau                11 Woodbury                  31:22.2 10:06 
  311      Mitchell Horn              12 Woodbury                  33:10.4 10:41