MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/28/2015

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    21  White Bear Lake           (  21:28.4  1:47:21.9   0:47.9)
========================================
  1      1  Alex Weinberger  8                  21:02.3
  2      3  Haley Miller  9                     21:19.6
  3      4  Emma Deutsch 11                     21:24.6
  4      6  Claire Larson  9                    21:45.2
  5      7  Josephine Moor  9                   21:50.2
  6   ( 10) Lydia Deutsch  8                    21:58.0
  7   ( 13) Natalie Andres  7                   22:08.7

  2.    35  Roseville                 (  21:43.0  1:48:34.9   0:48.2)
========================================
  1      2  Petra Bibeau  7                     21:13.2
  2      5  Isabel Bibeau 10                    21:31.1
  3      8  Frances Ryan  8                     21:53.9
  4      9  Kate McGregor 11                    21:55.3
  5     11  Samantha Eide 12                    22:01.4
  6   ( 15) Addison Wagenman  8                 22:23.5
  7   ( 22) Allison Moseley  9                  22:38.1

  3.    91  Rosemount                 (  22:33.8  1:52:48.8   0:19.1)
========================================
  1     14  Alli Peterson 10                    22:20.9
  2     17  Keira Unangst 11                    22:34.7
  3     18  Arianna Passeri  9                  22:36.4
  4     19  Addie Westman 10                    22:36.8
  5     23  Abbie Doran  9                      22:40.0
  6   ( 24) Anna Peterson 11                    22:41.8
  7   ( 25) Tyra Horecka 11                     22:51.6

  4.   128  Stillwater                (  22:57.5  1:54:47.4   1:13.7)
========================================
  1     12  Meade Acers  9                      22:05.5
  2     27  Kendra Anderson 11                  23:01.3
  3     28  Aine King 11                        23:05.3
  4     30  Anna Flor  9                        23:16.1
  5     31  Megan Brandt 11                     23:19.2
  6   ( 32) Claire Patterson 11                 23:25.6
  7   ( 35) Ann Sheely 12                       23:36.3

  5.   146  Mahtomedi                 (  23:21.6  1:56:47.7   2:18.0)
========================================
  1     16  Lauren Osmian  9                    22:33.2
  2     20  Emma Mendez 10                      22:36.8
  3     29  Reagan Hubbard 10                   23:14.5
  4     34  Sarah Korman 10                     23:32.0
  5     47  Sophia Gunn  9                      24:51.2
  6   ( 52) Jill Olson 11                       25:14.2
  7   ( 53) Grace Mulcahy 11                    25:14.9

  6.   174  St Paul Central           (  23:46.2  1:58:51.0   1:42.7)
========================================
  1     21  Emilee Fulton 11                    22:36.8
  2     33  Isabella Toso  9                    23:31.1
  3     38  Annalee Mott 10                     24:09.2
  4     40  Eva Langenbrunner  9                24:14.4
  5     42  Lana Parke-Reimer 10                24:19.5
  6   ( 43) Madeline Weinkauf 11                24:20.4
  7   ( 59) Madeline Farber 10                  25:29.9

  7.   204  Woodbury                  (  24:16.1  2:01:20.4   1:55.3)
========================================
  1     26  Elizabeth Molnau  8                 22:59.1
  2     39  Maren Blodgett  9                   24:12.7
  3     44  Grace Ajayi  8                      24:23.8
  4     46  Isabel Sanchez  9                   24:50.4
  5     49  Lauren Ringrose  8                  24:54.4
  6   ( 50) Linzie Wildenauer 12                24:55.8
  7   ( 56) Regina Stephenson  7                25:21.2

  8.   248  St. Paul Highland Park    (  24:55.2  2:04:35.9   1:07.9)
========================================
  1     41  Erica Meyers 11                     24:16.4
  2     45  Olivia Atmore 12                    24:38.3
  3     51  Linnea Krall  9                     24:58.7
  4     54  Julia Strautman 12                  25:18.2
  5     57  Lucy Lipscomb  8                    25:24.3
  6   ( 66) Sabine Krall  8                     27:14.1
  7   ( 67) MacKenzie Mazhari 11                27:26.4

  9.   258  North High School         (  25:05.7  2:05:28.5   1:48.2)
========================================
  1     37  Kara Star 11                        23:59.7
  2     48  Shelby Larsen 10                    24:52.1
  3     55  Molly Cantlon 11                    25:20.9
  4     58  Kiana Williams 11                   25:27.9
  5     60  Abby Lannier 11                     25:47.9
  6   ( 61) Sami Thorson 12                     25:48.5
  7   ( 63) Danielle Nelson 11                  26:46.6

 10.   305  Hill-Murray               (  27:01.5  2:15:07.5   4:55.1)
========================================
  1     36  Sadie Ball  7                       23:51.9
  2     62  Amanda Curtis 11                    26:14.1
  3     68  Jenna Schwartz 11                   27:55.3
  4     69  Abbi Sloot  8                       28:19.2
  5     70  Michelle Abbot 11                   28:47.0
  6   ( 75) Sami Faust 10                       30:34.4

 11.   345  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  28:18.4  2:21:32.0   2:25.6)
========================================
  1     64  Catherine Zastrow  9                26:54.5
  2     65  Kathryn Johnson 10                  27:05.9
  3     71  Kathleen Grumbles 12                29:05.7
  4     72  Amelia Richardson 12                29:05.8
  5     73  Athena Garcia 12                    29:20.1
  6   ( 74) Lucy Grumbles 10                    29:20.2








                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alex Weinberger             8 White Bear Lake           21:02.3  6:47 
    2    2 Petra Bibeau                7 Roseville                 21:13.2  6:50 
    3    3 Haley Miller                9 White Bear Lake           21:19.6  6:52 
    4    4 Emma Deutsch               11 White Bear Lake           21:24.6  6:54 
    5    5 Isabel Bibeau              10 Roseville                 21:31.1  6:56 
    6    6 Claire Larson               9 White Bear Lake           21:45.2  7:01 
    7    7 Josephine Moor              9 White Bear Lake           21:50.2  7:02 
    8    8 Frances Ryan                8 Roseville                 21:53.9  7:03 
    9    9 Kate McGregor              11 Roseville                 21:55.3  7:04 
   10   10 Lydia Deutsch               8 White Bear Lake           21:58.0  7:05 
   11   11 Samantha Eide              12 Roseville                 22:01.4  7:06 
   12   12 Meade Acers                 9 Stillwater                22:05.5  7:07 
   13   13 Natalie Andres              7 White Bear Lake           22:08.7  7:08 
   14      Sydney Shah                 9 White Bear Lake           22:11.8  7:09 
   15      Isabel Brown               12 White Bear Lake           22:15.5  7:10 
   16   14 Alli Peterson              10 Rosemount                 22:20.9  7:12 
   17   15 Addison Wagenman            8 Roseville                 22:23.5  7:13 
   18      Charlee Adam                7 White Bear Lake           22:24.6  7:13 
   19   16 Lauren Osmian               9 Mahtomedi                 22:33.2  7:16 
   20   17 Keira Unangst              11 Rosemount                 22:34.7  7:17 
   21   18 Arianna Passeri             9 Rosemount                 22:36.4  7:17 
   22   19 Addie Westman              10 Rosemount                 22:36.8  7:17 
   23   20 Emma Mendez                10 Mahtomedi                 22:36.8  7:17 
   24   21 Emilee Fulton              11 St Paul Central           22:36.8  7:17 
   25   22 Allison Moseley             9 Roseville                 22:38.1  7:18 
   26   23 Abbie Doran                 9 Rosemount                 22:40.0  7:18 
   27   24 Anna Peterson              11 Rosemount                 22:41.8  7:19 
   28   25 Tyra Horecka               11 Rosemount                 22:51.6  7:22 
   29      Lauren Loppnow              7 White Bear Lake           22:57.2  7:24 
   30      Heather Seignious          12 Roseville                 22:57.3  7:24 
   31   26 Elizabeth Molnau            8 Woodbury                  22:59.1  7:24 
   32      Ellianna Radovich          10 Roseville                 23:01.2  7:25 
   33   27 Kendra Anderson            11 Stillwater                23:01.3  7:25 
   34   28 Aine King                  11 Stillwater                23:05.3  7:26 
   35      Brita Inwards               9 Roseville                 23:07.7  7:27 
   36      Kaitlyn Wilson              8 White Bear Lake           23:12.6  7:29 
   37   29 Reagan Hubbard             10 Mahtomedi                 23:14.5  7:29 
   38      Alejandra Barnes           12 Roseville                 23:15.4  7:30 
   39   30 Anna Flor                   9 Stillwater                23:16.1  7:30 
   40      Shaniya Payton             10 Roseville                 23:17.6  7:30 
   41   31 Megan Brandt               11 Stillwater                23:19.2  7:31 
   42   32 Claire Patterson           11 Stillwater                23:25.6  7:33 
   43      Lizzie Johnson             11 Rosemount                 23:28.4  7:34 
   44      Chloe Shepeck              12 Roseville                 23:30.5  7:34 
   45   33 Isabella Toso               9 St Paul Central           23:31.1  7:35 
   46   34 Sarah Korman               10 Mahtomedi                 23:32.0  7:35 
   47      Naomi Nickel                7 Roseville                 23:32.9  7:35 
   48      Amara Jackson               7 Roseville                 23:35.3  7:36 
   49   35 Ann Sheely                 12 Stillwater                23:36.3  7:36 
   50      Abrielle Prunty            12 Stillwater                23:39.6  7:37 
   51      Nicole Willmus             11 Roseville                 23:41.3  7:38 
   52      Kaitlyn Huntley            12 Stillwater                23:42.2  7:38 
   53      Annika Anderson            12 Stillwater                23:44.3  7:39 
   54      Summer Vang                12 Roseville                 23:50.4  7:41 
   55      Abigail Carlson             7 White Bear Lake           23:51.6  7:41 
   56      Claire Schneider            7 White Bear Lake           23:51.7  7:41 
   57   36 Sadie Ball                  7 Hill-Murray               23:51.9  7:41 
   58   37 Kara Star                  11 North High School         23:59.7  7:44 
   59      Ashley Bader               11 White Bear Lake           24:02.7  7:45 
   60      Lia Bame                   11 Roseville                 24:07.8  7:46 
   61   38 Annalee Mott               10 St Paul Central           24:09.2  7:47 
   62      Molly Bruesehoff            9 White Bear Lake           24:10.3  7:47 
   63   39 Maren Blodgett              9 Woodbury                  24:12.7  7:48 
   64      Anna Ryan                   7 White Bear Lake           24:12.9  7:48 
   65      Madeline Watkins           12 Roseville                 24:13.0  7:48 
   66      Zoe Andersonmiller         11 Roseville                 24:13.6  7:48 
   67      Mariah Stephenson          12 Rosemount                 24:13.6  7:48 
   68   40 Eva Langenbrunner           9 St Paul Central           24:14.4  7:49 
   69   41 Erica Meyers               11 St. Paul Highland Park    24:16.4  7:49 
   70      Laurel Prenzlow            12 Roseville                 24:16.5  7:49 
   71      Alli Brown                 11 White Bear Lake           24:17.5  7:50 
   72   42 Lana Parke-Reimer          10 St Paul Central           24:19.5  7:50 
   73      Sophie Davis                7 White Bear Lake           24:19.7  7:50 
   74   43 Madeline Weinkauf          11 St Paul Central           24:20.4  7:51 
   75      Jayme Taverna              12 Stillwater                24:20.9  7:51 
   76      Hallie Simon               12 Roseville                 24:22.1  7:51 
   77   44 Grace Ajayi                 8 Woodbury                  24:23.8  7:52 
   78      Renee Boldus                9 Rosemount                 24:33.9  7:55 
   79      Audrey Kelly                9 Stillwater                24:36.4  7:56 
   80   45 Olivia Atmore              12 St. Paul Highland Park    24:38.3  7:56 
   81      Jenny Scheffel             12 Rosemount                 24:41.6  7:57 
   82      Elizabeth Karp             12 White Bear Lake           24:47.2  7:59 
   83      Belle Mulcahy              10 Stillwater                24:48.7  8:00 
   84      Bryn Carter                 9 Stillwater                24:49.0  8:00 
   85      Melissa Moren              11 White Bear Lake           24:49.7  8:00 
   86   46 Isabel Sanchez              9 Woodbury                  24:50.4  8:00 
   87   47 Sophia Gunn                 9 Mahtomedi                 24:51.2  8:00 
   88      Jessica Petersen           12 Rosemount                 24:51.8  8:01 
   89   48 Shelby Larsen              10 North High School         24:52.1  8:01 
   90      Anya Nelson                12 Stillwater                24:53.2  8:01 
   91   49 Lauren Ringrose             8 Woodbury                  24:54.4  8:01 
   92   50 Linzie Wildenauer          12 Woodbury                  24:55.8  8:02 
   93      Natalie Stoner             12 Rosemount                 24:55.8  8:02 
   94      Angela Palmer              11 Roseville                 24:57.6  8:03 
   95   51 Linnea Krall                9 St. Paul Highland Park    24:58.7  8:03 
   96      Cassie Bills               10 Rosemount                 25:03.0  8:04 
   97      Grace Thomas               10 Stillwater                25:05.1  8:05 
   98      Emily Buckenberger         10 Rosemount                 25:12.7  8:07 
   99   52 Jill Olson                 11 Mahtomedi                 25:14.2  8:08 
  100   53 Grace Mulcahy              11 Mahtomedi                 25:14.9  8:08 
  101   54 Julia Strautman            12 St. Paul Highland Park    25:18.2  8:09 
  102      Michaela Craigan           11 White Bear Lake           25:19.1  8:09 
  103   55 Molly Cantlon              11 North High School         25:20.9  8:10 
  104   56 Regina Stephenson           7 Woodbury                  25:21.2  8:10 
  105   57 Lucy Lipscomb               8 St. Paul Highland Park    25:24.3  8:11 
  106      Madeline McCollor          11 Woodbury                  25:26.7  8:12 
  107   58 Kiana Williams             11 North High School         25:27.9  8:12 
  108   59 Madeline Farber            10 St Paul Central           25:29.9  8:13 
  109      Katelyn Whitehouse         11 White Bear Lake           25:35.2  8:15 
  110      McKenna Strand              9 Woodbury                  25:35.3  8:15 
  111      Janessa Romain              9 Woodbury                  25:39.3  8:16 
  112      Elizabeth Hetzer            7 White Bear Lake           25:43.4  8:17 
  113      Maya Lissick               10 Rosemount                 25:46.5  8:18 
  114   60 Abby Lannier               11 North High School         25:47.9  8:19 
  115      Claire Weber               12 Stillwater                25:48.0  8:19 
  116      Maia Peterson              11 Roseville                 25:48.3  8:19 
  117   61 Sami Thorson               12 North High School         25:48.5  8:19 
  118      Alyssa Hanson               9 Woodbury                  25:49.1  8:19 
  119      Winter Anderjohn            9 Roseville                 25:51.2  8:20 
  120      Clara Dahl                 11 Rosemount                 25:54.9  8:21 
  121      Kelsey Halverson           12 Mahtomedi                 25:55.3  8:21 
  122      Katie Turner               11 Rosemount                 25:56.5  8:21 
  123      Maura Hearn                 9 Roseville                 25:57.5  8:22 
  124      Isabelle Browne             8 Woodbury                  26:00.8  8:23 
  125      Brooke Moseley             11 Roseville                 26:01.2  8:23 
  126   62 Amanda Curtis              11 Hill-Murray               26:14.1  8:27 
  127      Isabel Pankow              11 Mahtomedi                 26:15.9  8:28 
  128      Maureen Szymanski          12 Rosemount                 26:16.7  8:28 
  129      Gabi Danielson              9 Stillwater                26:19.5  8:29 
  130      Danielle Snow              11 Stillwater                26:24.0  8:30 
  131      Marykay Waldemarsen        12 Roseville                 26:26.2  8:31 
  132      Riley Beskar               11 Mahtomedi                 26:27.2  8:31 
  133      Charlotte Hetzer            9 White Bear Lake           26:33.8  8:33 
  134      Claire Hautman              9 Mahtomedi                 26:39.7  8:35 
  135      Abigail Cheng              11 Woodbury                  26:40.8  8:36 
  136      Ava Walhof                  7 White Bear Lake           26:41.6  8:36 
  137      Ailsa Schmidt              10 Roseville                 26:45.2  8:37 
  138   63 Danielle Nelson            11 North High School         26:46.6  8:38 
  139      Grace Jacobson             12 Mahtomedi                 26:48.4  8:38 
  140      Alexis Mackie              12 Woodbury                  26:51.4  8:39 
  141   64 Catherine Zastrow           9 Cretin-Derham Hall        26:54.5  8:40 
  142      Molly Dadlez               11 St Paul Central           26:54.9  8:40 
  143      Ella Vadnais                9 St Paul Central           26:56.3  8:41 
  144      Christina Kraemer          12 Roseville                 26:58.9  8:42 
  145      Angela Grill               11 White Bear Lake           27:04.2  8:43 
  146   65 Kathryn Johnson            10 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:05.9  8:44 
  147      Sandra Lindgren            12 White Bear Lake           27:08.8  8:45 
  148   66 Sabine Krall                8 St. Paul Highland Park    27:14.1  8:46 
  149      Maggie Bruns               11 Tartan                    27:15.2  8:47 
  150      Mary Cait Bayliss          12 St Paul Central           27:20.2  8:48 
  151   67 MacKenzie Mazhari          11 St. Paul Highland Park    27:26.4  8:50 
  152      Erin Chase                 12 Woodbury                  27:27.1  8:51 
  153      Angela Gruber               9 Roseville                 27:29.1  8:51 
  154      Greta Peterson              9 St Paul Central           27:30.2  8:52 
  155      Brianna Parsons             8 Tartan                    27:33.9  8:53 
  156      Cassidy Bobleter           11 Rosemount                 27:37.6  8:54 
  157      Megan Allen                12 Rosemount                 27:37.8  8:54 
  158      Megan McKenzie             11 Rosemount                 27:46.1  8:57 
  159      Eileen Hess                12 Roseville                 27:50.3  8:58 
  160      Frances Atmore              8 St. Paul Highland Park    27:52.7  8:59 
  161   68 Jenna Schwartz             11 Hill-Murray               27:55.3  9:00 
  162      Paige Vaillancourt          7 Roseville                 27:56.5  9:00 
  163      Angelica Gary Triviski      8 Tartan                    28:06.6  9:03 
  164      Megan Inwards              12 Roseville                 28:10.3  9:05 
  165      Alexa Waldoch               9 Mahtomedi                 28:12.3  9:05 
  166      Cassidy Gier                9 Rosemount                 28:13.2  9:05 
  167      Paige Skordahl              9 Woodbury                  28:14.1  9:06 
  168      Megan Polzin               12 Stillwater                28:14.3  9:06 
  169   69 Abbi Sloot                  8 Hill-Murray               28:19.2  9:07 
  170      Sara Purfeerst             12 Rosemount                 28:19.5  9:07 
  171      Callie Cleveland           12 Rosemount                 28:19.7  9:08 
  172      Erin Smith                 10 Rosemount                 28:20.7  9:08 
  173      Alexa Nelson               11 Rosemount                 28:20.8  9:08 
  174      Katherine Safley           12 Roseville                 28:21.6  9:08 
  175      Sophie Odonnellhoff        12 Roseville                 28:22.1  9:08 
  176      Katie Miller               10 White Bear Lake           28:22.6  9:08 
  177      Emma Lyons                 11 Woodbury                  28:24.5  9:09 
  178      Clare Grilley              11 Mahtomedi                 28:28.4  9:10 
  179      Isabel Delapenazabia       10 Roseville                 28:30.8  9:11 
  180      Madeline Dittel            11 Roseville                 28:32.8  9:12 
  181      Serianna Nath              11 Roseville                 28:40.9  9:14 
  182      Isabel Bear                 7 White Bear Lake           28:42.6  9:15 
  183      Maria Poulose              12 St Paul Central           28:43.6  9:15 
  184      Leah Jordan                10 Woodbury                  28:43.9  9:15 
  185      Josie Collins               9 Rosemount                 28:45.1  9:16 
  186   70 Michelle Abbot             11 Hill-Murray               28:47.0  9:16 
  187      Megan Felsch               11 Stillwater                28:48.7  9:17 
  188      Madisyn Kephart            12 White Bear Lake           28:56.9  9:20 
  189      Anna Willmott              12 Rosemount                 28:59.1  9:20 
  190      Emily Stacken               9 North High School         29:03.6  9:22 
  191      Ariana Smieja               9 Stillwater                29:04.7  9:22 
  192   71 Kathleen Grumbles          12 Cretin-Derham Hall        29:05.7  9:22 
  193   72 Amelia Richardson          12 Cretin-Derham Hall        29:05.8  9:22 
  194      Sarem Ayalewe              10 St. Paul Como Park        29:15.3  9:25 
  195   73 Athena Garcia              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        29:20.1  9:27 
  196   74 Lucy Grumbles              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        29:20.2  9:27 
  197      Lauren Duncan               8 Roseville                 29:25.9  9:29 
  198      Emma Klubberud              9 St Paul Central           29:32.1  9:31 
  199      Eva Neira                   9 St Paul Central           29:34.5  9:32 
  200      Sophia Post                11 St Paul Central           29:54.5  9:38 
  201      Heather Wilharm            11 Rosemount                 30:15.3  9:45 
  202      Christine Drayton          10 Roseville                 30:15.7  9:45 
  203   75 Sami Faust                 10 Hill-Murray               30:34.4  9:51 
  204      Maddie Post                12 St. Paul Como Park        31:06.7 10:01 
  205      Janey Post                  7 St. Paul Como Park        31:09.3 10:02 
  206      Gretel Tassah               7 White Bear Lake           31:27.7 10:08 
  207      Samantha Olson             12 Mahtomedi                 31:39.2 10:12 
  208      Leila Lowry                 9 St Paul Central           32:12.6 10:23 
  209      Elsa Cournoyer             11 St. Paul Highland Park    33:06.3 10:40 
  210      Evelyn Lewis                9 St. Paul Highland Park    36:12.1 11:40 
  211      June Ofstedahl             11 St Paul Central           41:29.0 13:22