MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/7/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 7, 2015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    43  Mora                                (  16:38.0  1:23:09.7   0:54.8)
==================================================
  1      2  Michael Schwinghamer 11         16:11.1
  2      4  Alec Sanbeck 11                 16:25.6
  3      9  John Schwinghamer 11            16:43.4
  4     11  Cole Oslin 12                   16:43.7
  5     17  Noah Moravec 12                 17:05.9
  6   ( 57) Matt Ergen 11                   18:01.0
  7   ( 85) Jared Greenberg 11              18:36.6

  2.    94  Perham                              (  17:06.1  1:25:30.4   0:45.6)
==================================================
  1      6  Hunter Kjelshus 11              16:38.2
  2     15  Carson Speicher 10              16:58.9
  3     18  Jacob Dickerson 11              17:08.0
  4     27  Clayton Anderson  9             17:21.5
  5     28  Chase Lietz 11                  17:23.8
  6   ( 63) Adam Siira 11                   18:09.9
  7   ( 76) Brandon Ohara  8                18:23.0

  3.   166  Annandale                           (  17:31.2  1:27:36.0   0:26.5)
==================================================
  1     24  Christopher Groth 10            17:20.2
  2     30  Zach Boos 12                    17:25.4
  3     33  Jeff Braun 11                   17:30.9
  4     35  Jamie Kasper 12                 17:32.8
  5     44  Hunter Norgren 12               17:46.7
  6   ( 48) Justin Heimkies 10              17:49.1
  7   ( 95) Jack Massmann  9                18:53.6

  4.   178  West Central Area/Evansville        (  17:23.5  1:26:57.4   2:16.0)
==================================================
  1      5  Ryley Nelson 11                 16:25.9
  2     10  Chris Swenson 12                16:43.6
  3     32  Ethan Olson 11                  17:28.0
  4     40  Jacob Bright  8                 17:38.0
  5     91  Drake Swanson 11                18:41.9
  6   (102) Kyle Schill  7                  19:10.4
  7   (105) Jack Vankempen  8               19:12.5

  5.   186  Trinity School at River Ridge       (  17:31.9  1:27:39.2   1:26.9)
==================================================
  1      8  Henry Brink 12                  16:39.2
  2     31  Dob Kintz 11                    17:26.9
  3     36  Thomas Wilkin 10                17:33.6
  4     51  Henry Leighton 11               17:53.4
  5     60  Raymond Tallarini 12            18:06.1
  6   ( 78) Alex Baum 11                    18:23.9
  7   ( 83) Charlie Cruse  9                18:31.7

  6.   200  La Crescent                         (  17:28.3  1:27:21.4   2:08.4)
==================================================
  1      1  Zack Emery 11                   16:07.8
  2     12  Matt Steiger 10                 16:44.1
  3     54  Andrew Lechnir 11               17:59.4
  4     66  Cole Fechner 10                 18:13.9
  5     67  Cal McLellan 11                 18:16.2
  6   ( 96) Dane McCormick  9               18:54.8
  7   (100) Bryce Duffy  8                  19:03.5

  7.   201  Lake City                           (  17:28.6  1:27:22.9   2:01.7)
==================================================
  1      3  Carl Kozlowski 11               16:17.4
  2      7  Mitchell Mund 11                16:38.5
  3     49  Austin O'Flaherty 12            17:49.4
  4     70  Risdon Kaartinen 12             18:18.5
  5     72  Cole Willers 11                 18:19.1
  6   ( 80) Alex Scharpen 12                18:28.9
  7   ( 87) Hunter Grimm  9                 18:38.1

  8.   205  Pequot Lakes                        (  17:40.8  1:28:24.0   0:50.6)
==================================================
  1     20  Reid Pierzinski 10              17:12.4
  2     21  Tony Fitzer 11                  17:15.9
  3     52  Levi Palmer 12                  17:53.6
  4     53  Max Johnston  8                 17:59.1
  5     59  Jacob Tschida 11                18:03.0
  6   ( 74) Cody Huss 11                    18:22.0
  7   ( 82) Marty Fitzer 11                 18:30.0

  9.   231  Ottertail Central                   (  17:43.4  1:28:36.9   1:29.7)
==================================================
  1     14  Ben Himmelspach 12              16:49.3
  2     19  Charlie Frost 12                17:09.3
  3     58  Jake Wicklund 12                18:01.7
  4     69  Lucas Radermacher 12            18:17.6
  5     71  Cody Dolezal  8                 18:19.0
  6   ( 90) Erick George 11                 18:39.6
  7   (106) Noah Wendland 10                19:13.8

 10.   245  Minnehaha Academy                   (  17:50.2  1:29:10.9   1:02.6)
==================================================
  1     25  Chris Schold 12                 17:20.9
  2     41  Max Gifford  9                  17:38.2
  3     47  Gabe Satoskar 11                17:48.8
  4     55  Bjorn Anderson 12               17:59.5
  5     77  Peter Shaffer  8                18:23.5
  6   ( 84) Tristan Tew 10                  18:36.3
  7   ( 93) Anthony Guarnera  9             18:42.8

 11.   245  LQPV/DB                             (  17:49.8  1:29:08.7   1:25.5)
==================================================
  1     16  Keiser Freetly 10               17:04.2
  2     39  Mikey Kvaal  8                  17:36.4
  3     45  Braxton Thompson 11             17:47.6
  4     64  John Wagner 12                  18:10.8
  5     81  Stephen Martin 10               18:29.7
  6   ( 97) Eean Allpress  9                18:58.7
  7   ( 98) Colby Deuth  8                  18:58.8

 12.   256  Glencoe-Silver lake                 (  17:53.9  1:29:29.4   1:03.4)
==================================================
  1     26  Michael Schaefer 12             17:21.2
  2     43  Tony Fischer 10                 17:46.5
  3     46  Austin Schroepfer 11            17:47.8
  4     62  Michael Meyer 11                18:09.3
  5     79  Oscar Pena  9                   18:24.6
  6   ( 94) Joe Knudten  9                  18:50.2
  7   (103) Tyler Hausladen 12              19:10.9

 13.   262  Jordan                              (  17:51.0  1:29:15.0   1:53.2)
==================================================
  1     13  Owen Keiser 10                  16:44.4
  2     37  Symon Keiser  8                 17:34.3
  3     61  Parker Huss 11                  18:06.7
  4     65  Max Ceplecha  8                 18:12.0
  5     86  Jacob Strack  9                 18:37.6
  6   (101) Grant Lightfoot 10              19:05.2
  7   (107) Tim Soller 12                   19:14.8

 14.   288  Ely                                 (  18:01.2  1:30:05.6   1:06.0)
==================================================
  1     22  Teddy Pierce 11                 17:16.0
  2     50  Cole Helms 12                   17:51.4
  3     68  Simon Stouffer 11               18:16.9
  4     73  Luke Olson  8                   18:19.3
  5     75  Joey Pierce  7                  18:22.0
  6   ( 89) Seth Prigge 12                  18:39.3
  7   ( 99) Ben Gustafson 10                19:03.3

 15.   289  Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin      (  18:01.1  1:30:05.5   1:17.8)
==================================================
  1     29  Geno Uhrbom  7                  17:24.8
  2     38  Dylan Carlson 11                17:36.3
  3     42  Noah Axley-Cuellar 10           17:43.4
  4     88  Terrance Palkki  9              18:38.4
  5     92  Cody Staydohar 10               18:42.6
  6   (108) Dylan Dechampeau  8             19:17.2
  7   (112) Nick Ledoux 12                  20:02.9

 16.   326  Redwood Valley                      (  18:16.8  1:31:23.7   2:02.8)
==================================================
  1     23  Marshal Quast 12                17:18.8
  2     34  Carter Menz 11                  17:31.3
  3     56  Aaron Boyle 11                  18:00.9
  4    104  Boe Bidinger 11                 19:11.1
  5    109  Sam Fox  9                      19:21.6
  6   (110) Nathan Benson 12                19:32.8
  7   (111) Deon Estebo  9                  19:43.6





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 7, 2015
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      1 Mile  2 Mile   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  751 Zack Emery                 11 La Crescent                            5:02   10:22   16:07.8  5:12 
    2    2  834 Michael Schwinghamer       11 Mora                                   5:02   10:22   16:11.1  5:13 
    3    3  761 Carl Kozlowski             11 Lake City                              5:02   10:22   16:17.4  5:15 
    4       919 John Roth                  12 Lake Crystal-Welcome-Memorial/Nicol    5:02   10:23   16:18.5  5:15 
    5       935 Michael Mitchel            11 Blake School (the)                     5:03   10:17   16:22.3  5:17 
    6       943 Connor Schank              12 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted            5:01   10:22   16:24.6  5:17 
    7    4  833 Alec Sanbeck               11 Mora                                   5:02   10:22   16:25.6  5:18 
    8    5  851 Ryley Nelson               11 West Central Area/Evansville           5:03   10:22   16:25.9  5:18 
    9       929 Michael  Suda              10 Pipestone                              5:01   10:23   16:26.8  5:18 
   10       959 Jake Paron                 10 Cook County- Two Harbors               5:04   10:27   16:34.1  5:20 
   11    6  891 Hunter Kjelshus            11 Perham                                 5:10   10:35   16:38.2  5:22 
   12    7  762 Mitchell Mund              11 Lake City                              5:05   10:36   16:38.5  5:22 
   13    8  811 Henry Brink                12 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:08   10:38   16:39.2  5:22 
   14    9  835 John Schwinghamer          11 Mora                                   5:02   10:32   16:43.4  5:23 
   15   10  852 Chris Swenson              12 West Central Area/Evansville           5:03   10:30   16:43.6  5:24 
   16   11  831 Cole Oslin                 12 Mora                                   5:05   10:36   16:43.7  5:24 
   17   12  755 Matt Steiger               10 La Crescent                            5:18   10:43   16:44.1  5:24 
   18   13  781 Owen Keiser                10 Jordan                                 5:13   10:44   16:44.4  5:24 
   19       936 Declan Dahlberg            10 Mounds Park Academy                    5:03   10:35   16:45.4  5:24 
   20       939 Lucas Mueller              11 Nova Classical Academy                 5:09   10:39   16:46.3  5:24 
   21       920 Javier Victorino           10 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop                5:02   10:29   16:46.4  5:24 
   22       940 Lukas Lindgren             11 Mounds Park Academy                    5:07   10:40   16:47.4  5:25 
   23       927 Kurt Tebeest               11 Montevideo                             5:02   10:45   16:48.5  5:25 
   24   14  861 Ben Himmelspach            12 Ottertail Central                      5:03   10:38   16:49.3  5:25 
   25       922 Josh Sundblad              12 Fairmont                               5:02   10:33   16:51.8  5:26 
   26       930 Anthony Wollum             10 Canby/Minneota                         5:10   10:44   16:56.1  5:28 
   27       944 Jon Hall                   10 Milaca                                 5:01   10:27   16:56.5  5:28 
   28       912 Josiah Eide                10 RAACHE Jaguars                         5:09   10:44   16:58.0  5:28 
   29       968 Dan Wilson                 10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:10   10:43   16:58.4  5:28 
   30   15  893 Carson Speicher            10 Perham                                 5:12   10:41   16:58.9  5:28 
   31       938 Seguy Hanson               12 Concordia Academy-Roseville            5:15   10:45   17:01.0  5:29 
   32       955 Hans Frank-Holzner         11 Hillcrest Lutheran                     5:02   10:36   17:03.1  5:30 
   33   16  794 Keiser Freetly             10 LQPV/DB                                5:13   10:46   17:04.2  5:30 
   34   17  832 Noah Moravec               12 Mora                                   5:08   10:47   17:05.9  5:31 
   35       913 Peter Torkelson            11 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Southl    5:06   10:39   17:07.5  5:31 
   36   18  892 Jacob Dickerson            11 Perham                                 5:11   10:46   17:08.0  5:31 
   37   19  862 Charlie Frost              12 Ottertail Central                      5:05   10:44   17:09.3  5:32 
   38       911 Nick Meyer                 10 Wabasha-Kellogg                        5:12   10:48   17:09.4  5:32 
   39       916 Isaiah Scruggs             10 Stewartville                           5:15   10:57   17:10.0  5:32 
   40       928 John  Irwin                11 Windom                                 5:03   10:45   17:10.3  5:32 
   41   20  901 Reid Pierzinski            10 Pequot Lakes                           5:10   10:50   17:12.4  5:33 
   42       934 Joshua  Starr              11 Community Christian                    5:12   10:54   17:13.3  5:33 
   43       945 Joshua Nordstrom           11 Heritage Christian                     5:21   10:51   17:13.4  5:33 
   44       923 Brandon Steffl             12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran              5:11   10:50   17:14.0  5:33 
   45       921 Landon Javens              10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:16   10:56   17:15.0  5:34 
   46   21  902 Tony Fitzer                11 Pequot Lakes                           5:14   10:53   17:15.9  5:34 
   47   22  871 Teddy Pierce               11 Ely                                    5:15   10:55   17:16.0  5:34 
   48       954 Jordan Malikowski          11 Royalton                               5:24   11:00   17:16.3  5:34 
   49       962 Brandon Lopez              10 Eveleth - Gilbert                      5:11   10:54   17:17.9  5:35 
   50       952 Josh Bailey                11 Benson/KMS                             5:19   10:56   17:18.2  5:35 
   51       941 Chris Norton               10 Nova Classical Academy                 5:23   11:06   17:18.4  5:35 
   52   23  803 Marshal Quast              12 Redwood Valley                         5:17   10:57   17:18.8  5:35 
   53       932 Dylan Nachreiner           12 Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comfrey           5:08   10:52   17:19.6  5:35 
   54   24  845 Christopher Groth          10 Annandale                              5:20   11:01   17:20.2  5:35 
   55       946 Devin Deringer             12 Maple Lake                             5:17   11:00   17:20.7  5:35 
   56   25  821 Chris Schold               12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:15   10:59   17:20.9  5:36 
   57   26  772 Michael Schaefer           12 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:09   10:53   17:21.2  5:36 
   58   27  894 Clayton Anderson            9 Perham                                 5:17   10:55   17:21.5  5:36 
   59       960 Ethan Olson                10 Moose Lake / Willow River / Barnum     5:05   10:43   17:21.8  5:36 
   60       931 Jack  Erickson             12 Murray County Central                  5:22   11:06   17:22.5  5:36 
   61   28  895 Chase Lietz                11 Perham                                 5:17   10:53   17:23.8  5:36 
   62       925 Joshua Bjerken             11 Martin County West                     5:12   10:54   17:24.1  5:37 
   63   29  881 Geno Uhrbom                 7 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:22   11:04   17:24.8  5:37 
   64       953 Marcus Rick                12 Holdingford                            5:16   10:55   17:25.0  5:37 
   65   30  841 Zach Boos                  12 Annandale                              5:22   11:02   17:25.4  5:37 
   66       963 Olin Lundgren              12 Virginia                               5:20   11:06   17:26.5  5:37 
   67   31  814 Dob Kintz                  11 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:25   11:09   17:26.9  5:37 
   68   32  853 Ethan Olson                11 West Central Area/Evansville           5:20   11:04   17:28.0  5:38 
   69       915 Dylan Linder               11 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson      5:29   11:05   17:28.3  5:38 
   70       949 Sam Medvec                 12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:20   11:06   17:30.5  5:39 
   71   33  844 Jeff Braun                 11 Annandale                              5:22   11:07   17:30.9  5:39 
   72       951 Ben Borash                 12 Royalton                               5:24   11:04   17:31.0  5:39 
   73   34  801 Carter Menz                11 Redwood Valley                         5:17   10:51   17:31.3  5:39 
   74   35  842 Jamie Kasper               12 Annandale                              5:20   11:05   17:32.8  5:39 
   75       947 Loren Stueven              12 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted            5:11   10:54   17:33.2  5:39 
   76   36  816 Thomas Wilkin              10 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:29   11:14   17:33.6  5:40 
   77       924 Kaden Cameron              10 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janes    5:10   10:56   17:33.6  5:40 
   78   37  782 Symon Keiser                8 Jordan                                 5:19   10:59   17:34.3  5:40 
   79       961 Kody Stevens               12 Proctor                                5:04   10:48   17:34.5  5:40 
   80       937 Joe Esenther               12 Holy Family Catholic High School       5:15   10:54   17:35.0  5:40 
   81       948 Zack Anderson              10 Spectrum                               5:17   11:05   17:35.2  5:40 
   82   38  883 Dylan Carlson              11 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:23   11:06   17:36.3  5:40 
   83       969 Hunter Stai                10 Bagley/Fosston                         5:15   10:59   17:36.4  5:40 
   84   39  797 Mikey Kvaal                 8 LQPV/DB                                5:21   11:04   17:36.4  5:41 
   85       967 Sam Cruz                   12 Pelican Rapids                         5:14   10:54   17:37.4  5:41 
   86   40  854 Jacob Bright                8 West Central Area/Evansville           5:28   11:08   17:38.0  5:41 
   87   41  823 Max Gifford                 9 Minnehaha Academy                      5:31   11:14   17:38.2  5:41 
   88       970 Sam Andersen               12 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:25   11:08   17:38.3  5:41 
   89       933 Clayton Hartle             12 Murray County Central                  5:21   11:05   17:38.7  5:41 
   90       914 Alec Ille                  10 Blooming Prairie                       5:15   11:01   17:40.0  5:42 
   91       950 Mitchell Silkman           10 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:20   11:07   17:40.7  5:42 
   92       964 Alex Mercier               12 Proctor                                5:13   11:00   17:40.9  5:42 
   93   42  882 Noah Axley-Cuellar         10 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:25   11:12   17:43.4  5:43 
   94       926 Samuel Stresseman          11 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop                5:20   11:07   17:45.2  5:43 
   95       942 Kevin Hines                12 Math and Science Academy               5:22   11:09   17:46.0  5:44 
   96   43  777 Tony Fischer               10 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:19   11:12   17:46.5  5:44 
   97   44  843 Hunter Norgren             12 Annandale                              5:24   11:16   17:46.7  5:44 
   98   45  792 Braxton Thompson           11 LQPV/DB                                5:30   11:21   17:47.6  5:44 
   99   46  771 Austin Schroepfer          11 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:13   11:02   17:47.8  5:44 
  100   47  822 Gabe Satoskar              11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:16   11:01   17:48.8  5:44 
  101       971 Adam Jacobi                11 Park Rapids Area                       5:24   11:17   17:49.0  5:45 
  102   48  846 Justin Heimkies            10 Annandale                              5:25   11:18   17:49.1  5:45 
  103   49  764 Austin O'Flaherty          12 Lake City                              5:20   11:16   17:49.4  5:45 
  104   50  872 Cole Helms                 12 Ely                                    5:15   10:56   17:51.4  5:45 
  105       956 Dalton Nilson              12 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley           5:23   11:14   17:52.5  5:46 
  106   51  813 Henry Leighton             11 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:22   11:12   17:53.4  5:46 
  107   52  905 Levi Palmer                12 Pequot Lakes                           5:25   11:19   17:53.6  5:46 
  108   53  903 Max Johnston                8 Pequot Lakes                           5:27   11:20   17:59.1  5:48 
  109   54  752 Andrew Lechnir             11 La Crescent                            5:29   11:21   17:59.4  5:48 
  110   55  824 Bjorn Anderson             12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:35   11:24   17:59.5  5:48 
  111   56  802 Aaron Boyle                11 Redwood Valley                         5:21   11:17   18:00.9  5:48 
  112   57  837 Matt Ergen                 11 Mora                                   5:31   11:24   18:01.0  5:48 
  113   58  864 Jake Wicklund              12 Ottertail Central                      5:27   11:22   18:01.7  5:49 
  114       917 Bjorn Pearson              12 Cannon Falls                           5:22   11:23   18:02.4  5:49 
  115   59  904 Jacob Tschida              11 Pequot Lakes                           5:30   11:22   18:03.0  5:49 
  116   60  812 Raymond Tallarini          12 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:30   11:31   18:06.1  5:50 
  117   61  785 Parker Huss                11 Jordan                                 5:29   11:28   18:06.7  5:50 
  118       972 Logan Knorr                12 Pelican Rapids                         5:24   11:24   18:08.5  5:51 
  119   62  775 Michael Meyer              11 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:29   11:26   18:09.3  5:51 
  120       973 Bailey Crook               11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:20   11:16   18:09.4  5:51 
  121   63  896 Adam Siira                 11 Perham                                 5:25   11:21   18:09.9  5:51 
  122   64  791 John Wagner                12 LQPV/DB                                5:12   11:20   18:10.8  5:52 
  123       965 Antonio Pazzelli           11 Virginia                               5:24   11:24   18:11.3  5:52 
  124   65  783 Max Ceplecha                8 Jordan                                 5:26   11:24   18:12.0  5:52 
  125   66  754 Cole Fechner               10 La Crescent                            5:31   11:30   18:13.9  5:53 
  126   67  753 Cal McLellan               11 La Crescent                            5:34   11:39   18:16.2  5:53 
  127   68  875 Simon Stouffer             11 Ely                                    5:27   11:31   18:16.9  5:54 
  128   69  863 Lucas Radermacher          12 Ottertail Central                      5:28   11:25   18:17.6  5:54 
  129       918 Chris Majerus              11 St. Charles                            5:23   11:23   18:17.9  5:54 
  130   70  766 Risdon Kaartinen           12 Lake City                              5:28   11:29   18:18.5  5:54 
  131   71  865 Cody Dolezal                8 Ottertail Central                      5:28   11:26   18:19.0  5:54 
  132   72  763 Cole Willers               11 Lake City                              5:28   11:31   18:19.1  5:54 
  133       966 Kyle Skelton               12 Moose Lake / Willow River / Barnum     5:26   11:24   18:19.2  5:54 
  134   73  873 Luke Olson                  8 Ely                                    5:30   11:31   18:19.3  5:54 
  135       957 Framnk Gustafson           12 New London-Spicer                      5:29   11:32   18:20.7  5:55 
  136   74  906 Cody Huss                  11 Pequot Lakes                           5:29   11:30   18:22.0  5:55 
  137   75  874 Joey Pierce                 7 Ely                                    5:29   11:31   18:22.0  5:55 
  138   76  897 Brandon Ohara               8 Perham                                 5:26   11:22   18:23.0  5:56 
  139   77  825 Peter Shaffer               8 Minnehaha Academy                      5:36   11:36   18:23.5  5:56 
  140   78  815 Alex Baum                  11 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:31   11:32   18:23.9  5:56 
  141   79  773 Oscar Pena                  9 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:35   11:36   18:24.6  5:56 
  142   80  767 Alex Scharpen              12 Lake City                              5:36   11:40   18:28.9  5:57 
  143   81  795 Stephen Martin             10 LQPV/DB                                5:30   11:31   18:29.7  5:58 
  144   82  908 Marty Fitzer               11 Pequot Lakes                           5:39   11:48   18:30.0  5:58 
  145   83  817 Charlie Cruse               9 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:36   11:43   18:31.7  5:58 
  146   84  826 Tristan Tew                10 Minnehaha Academy                      5:34   11:37   18:36.3  6:00 
  147   85  836 Jared Greenberg            11 Mora                                   5:31   11:45   18:36.6  6:00 
  148   86  786 Jacob Strack                9 Jordan                                 5:40   11:51   18:37.6  6:00 
  149       974 Satchel Tickel             10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:31   11:35   18:38.0  6:00 
  150   87  765 Hunter Grimm                9 Lake City                              5:36   11:45   18:38.1  6:00 
  151   88  884 Terrance Palkki             9 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:40   11:46   18:38.4  6:00 
  152   89  876 Seth Prigge                12 Ely                                    5:38   11:44   18:39.3  6:01 
  153   90  866 Erick George               11 Ottertail Central                      5:35   11:51   18:39.6  6:01 
  154   91  855 Drake Swanson              11 West Central Area/Evansville           5:38   11:44   18:41.9  6:02 
  155   92  885 Cody Staydohar             10 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:41   11:52   18:42.6  6:02 
  156   93  827 Anthony Guarnera            9 Minnehaha Academy                      5:35   11:42   18:42.8  6:02 
  157   94  774 Joe Knudten                 9 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:31   11:38   18:50.2  6:04 
  158   95  847 Jack Massmann               9 Annandale                              5:35   11:51   18:53.6  6:05 
  159   96  756 Dane McCormick              9 La Crescent                            5:43   11:58   18:54.8  6:06 
  160   97  796 Eean Allpress               9 LQPV/DB                                5:42   11:56   18:58.7  6:07 
  161   98  798 Colby Deuth                 8 LQPV/DB                                5:42   11:56   18:58.8  6:07 
  162   99  877 Ben Gustafson              10 Ely                                    5:40   11:57   19:03.3  6:08 
  163  100  757 Bryce Duffy                 8 La Crescent                            5:41   11:58   19:03.5  6:09 
  164  101  787 Grant Lightfoot            10 Jordan                                 5:42   12:03   19:05.2  6:09 
  165       958 Elijah Weiss                9 Albany                                 5:37   11:57   19:08.2  6:10 
  166  102  856 Kyle Schill                 7 West Central Area/Evansville           5:43   12:05   19:10.4  6:11 
  167  103  776 Tyler Hausladen            12 Glencoe-Silver lake                    5:40   12:08   19:10.9  6:11 
  168  104  805 Boe Bidinger               11 Redwood Valley                         5:43   11:59   19:11.1  6:11 
  169  105  857 Jack Vankempen              8 West Central Area/Evansville           5:47   12:06   19:12.5  6:11 
  170  106  867 Noah Wendland              10 Ottertail Central                      5:42   12:04   19:13.8  6:12 
  171  107  784 Tim Soller                 12 Jordan                                 5:46   12:10   19:14.8  6:12 
  172  108  887 Dylan Dechampeau            8 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:47   12:09   19:17.2  6:13 
  173  109  807 Sam Fox                     9 Redwood Valley                         5:47   12:12   19:21.6  6:14 
  174  110  806 Nathan Benson              12 Redwood Valley                         5:47   12:14   19:32.8  6:18 
  175  111  804 Deon Estebo                 9 Redwood Valley                         5:42   12:17   19:43.6  6:21 
  176  112  886 Nick Ledoux                12 Greenway - Nashwauk- Keetwatin         5:49   12:30   20:02.9  6:28