Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/30/2016

race logo










					
                     Get In Gear                       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Corporate Team Challenge - Corporate Place Competition
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Hennepin County                         
             2     4     7     7    17    22  =   59      
         Mark Woodley M H     2 1:33:27, Ken Janda M F     4   21:26, Carrie
         Nordling F H     7 1:39:52, Omar Zavala M T     7   42:38, Ashley
         Mayer F F    17   24:42, Rose Lindberg-Maingi F H    22 1:52:15
   2.  Hopkins Public Schools                  
             5     9    12    13    19    28  =   86      
         Donna Philippot F H     5 1:37:18, Annalisa Andre F H     9 1:41:19,
         Mike Petersen M H    12 1:43:26, Brady Flies M F    13   23:01, Thomas
         Reger M H    19 1:50:27, Jessica Heisel F T    28   49:10
   3.  Entellus Snot Rockets                   
             1     3     7    11    36    69  =  127      
         Ross Kohrs M F     1   18:46, Jeff Kogl M T     3   39:26, Jason
         Christos M F     7   21:58, Molly Peterson F F    11   22:51, Karen
         Peterson F T    36   50:39, Tyra Peterson F H    69 2:27:51
   4.  Edina Chinese Association               
             4     5    14    26    45    72  =  166      
         Lei Jiang M H     4 1:36:44, Leonard Chen M F     5   21:51, Isaac Wu
         M F    14   23:24, Jennifer Ai F F    26   25:52, Ruyan Liao F F    45
           28:47, Xiaohong Qiu F F    72   31:30
   5.  Bridgewater Bank                        
             2     8    13    16    62    71  =  172      
         Sarah Cullen F F     2   21:15, Nick Place M H     8 1:40:10, Adam
         Benjamin M H    13 1:44:11, Sam Posl M T    16   46:35, Alicia Place F
         T    62   55:59, Emily Petersen F F    71   31:17
   6.  Team Agropur                            
             9    37    42    43    44    44  =  219      
         Nicholas MacIosek M F     9   22:17, Quinn Olsen M T    37   51:05,
         Kasaundra Kinsel F T    42   52:24, Andrey Ablamunets M T    43
           52:28, Mary Bohl F T    44   52:28, Melissa Bowar F F    44   28:44
   7.  Seagate Technology                      
            12    16    17    56    57    67  =  225      
         Nils Gokemeijer M T    12   45:56, Hua Zhou M H    16 1:47:04, Eric
         Spieler M T    17   46:58, Debbie Schnur F F    56   29:57, Barbara
         King F H    57 2:16:31, Angela Culbert F F    67   30:45
   8.  Meet Minneapolis                        
             8    10    31    32    58    90  =  229      
         Ibrahim Dhimbil M F     8   22:05, Amy O'Meara F F    10   22:20,
         Vanessa Pearson F F    31   27:00, David Nguyen M F    32   27:00,
         Sheila Tapia F F    58   30:00, Nathan Hermiston M T    90   59:41
   9.  Thomson Reuters                         
             5     6    13    43    75   149  =  291      
         Scott Bass M T     5   42:10, Jerod Nowicki M H     6 1:38:04, Jacob
         Palen M T    13   46:15, Cassandra Spice F H    43 2:02:26, Renee
         Samuelson F H    75 2:47:27, Charissa Larsen F T   149 1:07:36
  10.  Preferred One                           
            18    46    46    56    60    68  =  294      
         Heather Clark F H    18 1:50:18, Jamie Bilderback F H    46 2:05:57,
         Lindsey Bemmels F T    46   53:08, Nicholas Nesgoda M T    56   55:14,
         Paul Geiwitz M F    60   30:03, Mandy Marcelino M T    68   57:07
  11.  UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)            
             1    31    40    53    69   104  =  298      
         Andy Wiberg M T     1   35:43, Bill Kunik M T    31   49:38, Emily
         Reineccius F H    40 2:00:37, Marge Kunik F T    53   55:05, Angela
         McGehee F F    69   31:01, Brandon Crist M T   104 1:01:14
  12.  Ingersoll Rand                          
             1     2     4    86   111   120  =  324      
         Tyler Satoh M H     1 1:32:40, David Holden M T     2   38:17, Robert
         Srichai M T     4   39:58, Jan Lewis F T    86   59:18, Cindy Barnes F
         F   111   33:23, Winnie Glaspey F T   120 1:03:31
  13.  McKnight                                
             3    22    42    83    84   126  =  360      
         Jeffrey Henebury M F     3   21:23, Nathan Wade M F    22   25:10,
         Grace Fredrickson F F    42   28:32, Renee Richie F F    83   31:55,
         Mark Muller M F    84   31:55, Megan Powers F F   126   34:50
  14.  Landscape Structures                    
            27    33    35    36   109   137  =  377      
         Daniel Rogalski M T    27   49:07, Dawn Anderson F F    33   27:17,
         Michelle Krenik F F    35   27:19, Lucas Hedtke M F    36   27:32,
         Ryan Wilkins M F   109   33:19, Stacey Reich F F   137   35:45
  15.  CHS Inc.                                
            15    38    75    81    93   102  =  404      
         John Tjornehoj M T    15   46:27, Tony Headrick M F    38   27:39,
         Randy Nelson M T    75   57:49, Lacey Gutierrez F T    81   58:42,
         Lani Jordan F T    93   59:56, Lisa Zell F T   102 1:01:06
  16.  Wells Fargo Running Club                
             3    20    24    39   167   168  =  421      
         Gary Peterson M H     3 1:35:50, Kevin Wallenberg M H    20 1:50:31,
         Jody Vandever F H    24 1:53:14, John Nelsen M H    39 2:00:13,
         Elizabeth Nelson F F   167   39:21, Janet Morgan F F   168   39:21
  17.  Better Business Bureau                  
            63    75    79    80    81   106  =  484      
         Taylor Keate F F    63   30:22, Dara Rudick F F    75   31:38, Blake
         Derrick M F    79   31:50, MacKenzie Kelley F F    80   31:50, Jeremy
         Plecko M F    81   31:51, Arabara Lewis M F   106   33:11
  18.  Second Harvest Heartland                
            23    41    43   113   135   145  =  500      
         Maya Fehrs F F    23   25:21, Anne Rodenberg F F    41   28:28, Katie
         Carlson F F    43   28:33, Andrew Harer M T   113 1:02:07, Steven
         Williams M F   135   35:37, David Laskey M F   145   36:58
  19.  Kemps                                   
            57    68    94   101   110   152  =  582      
         Nicholas Austreng M T    57   55:21, Francisco Rosas M F    68   30:57,
         Tara Andrist F F    94   32:27, Rachel Kyllo F F   101   32:51, Kelly
         Moesler F F   110   33:22, Bryan Pink M T   152 1:08:44
  20.  Vision Ease                             
            12    40    46   105   180   213  =  596      
         Dan Deroche M F    12   22:55, Edward Minetor M F    40   28:03, Ryann
         Engholm F F    46   29:07, Cecelia Knutson F F   105   33:00, Michael
         French M F   180   40:42, Elena Hadjistoianova F F   213   45:05