Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/20/2016

race logo










					  
                    WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016
                 400 METER SWIM - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  695 Stephanie Jarvis         17 F   Greenville         WI    5  6:32    1  1:44    2 35:36 21.1    1   43:51    1 14:37  6:06    1   58:27 
      2  755 Patti Peterson           49 F   Appleton           WI   18  7:19    3  1:54    1 34:48 21.6    2   44:00    6 16:47  7:00    2 1:00:47 
      3  574 Eden Witt                13 F   Oconto Falls       WI    2  5:53                               3   47:44    7 16:57  7:04    3 1:04:40 
      4  573 Lori Witt                45 F   Oconto Falls       WI   28  8:18   14  2:32    4 37:23 20.1    5   48:12   14 18:01  7:31    4 1:06:13 
      5  774 Sheri Omernik            35 F   Green Bay          WI   23  7:53   10  2:17    8 39:12 19.1    7   49:21    8 17:11  7:10    5 1:06:31 
      6  614 Jaclyn Seid              38 F   Menominee          MI   34  8:43    5  2:07    3 37:12 20.2    4   48:01   29 19:24  8:05    6 1:07:25 
      7  762 Anne Schreiber           19 F   Appleton           WI   31  8:23   22  2:52   13 40:04 18.7   12   51:17    5 16:32  6:54    7 1:07:49 
      8  587 Ruth Steinbart           30 F   Watertown          WI   76  9:52    4  2:01   11 39:58 18.8   16   51:49    2 16:12  6:45    8 1:08:01 
      9  752 Kathy Carter             54 F   Hubertus           WI   40  8:51    9  2:16    7 38:44 19.4    9   49:49   16 18:23  7:40    9 1:08:12 
     10  635 Sydney Gdanski           12 F   Saskatchewan       CA    6  6:37    2  1:46   37 43:16 17.3   14   51:38   12 17:28  7:17   10 1:09:05 
     11  722 Christie Wilz            24 F   Weyauwega          WI   20  7:40   16  2:38   22 41:46 18.0   19   52:03   13 17:45  7:24   11 1:09:47 
     12  637 Nicole Lemus             43 F   Muskego            WI   15  7:12    6  2:12   15 40:24 18.6    8   49:48   34 20:01  8:21   12 1:09:48 
     13  645 Nikky Weise              18 F   Waupaca            WI   17  7:18   28  3:01   20 41:06 18.2   13   51:24   20 18:47  7:50   13 1:10:10 
     14  782 Mackenzie Bessette       12 F   Schofield          WI   22  7:47                              27   52:59    9 17:12  7:10   14 1:10:11 
     15  759 Jill Ziehr               61 F   Plover             WI    1  3:15   39  3:11   30 42:30 17.6    6   48:56   47 21:23  8:55   15 1:10:18 
     16  745 Carol Bogenschutz        46 F   Grafton            WI   44  8:58   44  3:15    6 38:20 19.6   11   50:32   33 19:55  8:18   16 1:10:26 
     17  665 Ann Unertl               40 F   Waupaca            WI   33  8:41   36  3:09   18 41:02 18.3   24   52:52   17 18:27  7:42   17 1:11:18 
     18  682 Kimberly Lavold          39 F   Highlands Ranch    CO   35  8:43   35  3:08   17 40:54 18.3   22   52:44   21 18:51  7:52   18 1:11:35 
     19  556 Trinity Inman            12 F   Seymour            WI   10  7:04    8  2:16   39 43:23 17.3   21   52:41   23 18:56  7:54   19 1:11:37 
     20  686 Meegan Kaster            37 F   Green Bay          WI   84 10:06   11  2:21   33 42:44 17.6   35   55:10    4 16:30  6:53   20 1:11:40 
     21  768 Stephanie Polak          39 F   Oshkosh            WI   32  8:28   15  2:34   29 42:18 17.7   29   53:19   19 18:44  7:48   21 1:12:02 
     22  753 Erin Mahoney Smith       36 F   Waupaca            WI   55  9:15   23  2:54   47 43:50 17.1   43   55:58    3 16:13  6:46   22 1:12:11 
     23  704 Valerie Latzke           41 F   Cedarburg          WI   29  8:18   25  2:56   16 40:31 18.5   15   51:45   39 20:33  8:34   23 1:12:18 
     24  549 Jana Swenson             39 F   Weston             WI   53  9:14   31  3:05    5 38:13 19.6   10   50:32   65 23:03  9:37   24 1:13:34 
     25  764 Jessica Collins          33 F   Madison            WI   62  9:23   45  3:17   14 40:18 18.6   26   52:58   40 20:37  8:36   25 1:13:34 
     26  504 Andrea Muench            39 F   Weyauwega          WI   60  9:22   19  2:49   50 44:23 16.9   45   56:33   11 17:18  7:13   26 1:13:50 
     27  668 Lisa Beck                49 F   Pardeeville        WI   75  9:49   21  2:51   10 39:32 19.0   20   52:11   57 21:59  9:10   27 1:14:09 
     28  516 Kelsey Michels           29 F   Green Bay          WI   77  9:52   72  3:59   21 41:27 18.1   36   55:17   24 19:02  7:56   28 1:14:19 
     29  579 Jane Lambesis            55 F   Mount Prospect     IL   26  8:09  117  5:18    9 39:24 19.0   23   52:50   55 21:49  9:06   29 1:14:38 
     30  732 Lindsey Nelson           36 F   Fond Du Lac        WI   38  8:50                              44   56:32   15 18:07  7:33   30 1:14:39 
     31  738 Sarah Holzheu            37 F   Neenah             WI   24  8:06   20  2:50   41 43:33 17.2   32   54:28   37 20:19  8:28   31 1:14:47 
     32  750 Kristin Hinze            31 F   Franklin           WI    7  6:56   74  4:01   19 41:05 18.3   18   52:01   64 22:49  9:31   32 1:14:49 
     33  725 Mary Wetzel              49 F   Clintonville       WI   43  8:57   32  3:06   42 43:37 17.2   41   55:39   26 19:12  8:00   33 1:14:51 
     34  592 Madilyn Michels          16 F   Fond Du Lac        WI    3  5:54   18  2:47   51 44:27 16.9   28   53:07   56 21:55  9:08   34 1:15:01 
     35  650 Morgan Glodowski         20 F   Stevens Point      WI   12  7:07  103  4:47   31 42:31 17.6   31   54:25   52 21:36  9:00   35 1:16:01 
     36  775 Lisa Anderson            41 F   Oshkosh            WI   73  9:47   34  3:08   12 40:03 18.7   25   52:57   72 23:40  9:52   36 1:16:37 
     37  638 Jill Lawrence            49 F   Chicago            IL   86 10:09   61  3:46   35 43:09 17.4   48   57:03   31 19:34  8:10   37 1:16:37 
     38  605 Amber Ford               31 F   Neenah             WI   58  9:19   82  4:11   48 44:18 16.9   52   57:46   27 19:19  8:03   38 1:17:04 
     39  513 Cristy Wildenberg        36 F   Greenville         WI    9  7:00   29  3:04   60 45:31 16.5   40   55:34   51 21:34  8:59   39 1:17:08 
     40  523 Jessica Heller           38 F   Brown Deer         WI   16  7:15   12  2:23   59 45:20 16.5   34   54:57   63 22:47  9:30   40 1:17:44 
     41  546 Christina Himebauch      40 F   Prairie Du Sac     WI  147 13:52   43  3:14   23 41:47 17.9   59   58:52   25 19:05  7:57   41 1:17:57 
     42  548 Miram Leean              43 F   Waupaca            WI   46  9:03   50  3:26   28 42:10 17.8   33   54:38   68 23:33  9:49   42 1:18:11 
     43  545 Sara Dillon              41 F   Prairie Du Sac     WI  148 13:52   42  3:14   24 41:47 17.9   58   58:52   28 19:21  8:04   43 1:18:13 
     44  688 Kristina Del Rosario     37 F   Rochester          MN   68  9:34                              46   56:45   53 21:45  9:04   44 1:18:30 
     45  723 Megan Fletcher           26 F   Weyauwega          WI   63  9:24   24  2:55   62 45:33 16.5   54   57:52   44 21:06  8:48   45 1:18:57 
     46  554 Laurie Reetz             57 F   Stevens Point      WI   25  8:06   48  3:23   32 42:31 17.6   30   54:00   95 25:02 10:26   46 1:19:01 
     47  618 Cora Fietzer             23 F   New London         WI   14  7:11   27  3:00   25 41:47 17.9   17   51:57  111 27:14 11:21   47 1:19:10 
     48  627 Michelle Reddington      48 F   Waunakee           WI   56  9:15   38  3:10   36 43:10 17.4   39   55:34   71 23:39  9:52   48 1:19:13 
     49  584 Cindy Durand             57 F   Depere             WI   92 10:18   81  4:09   38 43:20 17.3   53   57:46   61 22:23  9:20   49 1:20:08 
     50  569 Jessica Wilkinson        36 F   Greendale          WI   47  9:04   46  3:17   76 46:56 16.0   60   59:16   45 21:15  8:52   50 1:20:31 
     51  571 Linda Mathys             56 F   Waupaca            WI   69  9:36   56  3:36   45 43:46 17.1   47   56:57   78 23:50  9:56   51 1:20:47 
     52  606 Lindsay Sitek            33 F   Chicago            IL   50  9:08  100  4:41   70 46:21 16.2   70 1:00:10   41 20:41  8:38   52 1:20:51 
     53  751 Ella Shively             17 F   Lacrosse           WI   88 10:13  113  5:14   26 41:54 17.9   50   57:20   73 23:43  9:53   53 1:21:02 
     54  767 Stephanie Teal           50 F   Madison            WI  112 11:12   60  3:45   54 44:54 16.7   66   59:50   49 21:32  8:59   54 1:21:22 
     55  770 Anna Wendt               17 F   Appleton           WI   72  9:46   13  2:24   90 48:50 15.4   76 1:00:58   38 20:26  8:31   55 1:21:24 
     56  798 Nikki Thompson           43 F   Pine River         WI  131 12:11   47  3:19   27 41:56 17.9   51   57:25   85 24:09 10:04   56 1:21:34 
     57  544 Candice Faust            41 F   Appleton           WI   85 10:07  125  5:31   49 44:18 16.9   67   59:55   54 21:48  9:05   57 1:21:42 
     58  735 Susan Niggemann          48 F   Stevens Point      WI   49  9:07   33  3:07   34 43:07 17.4   37   55:20  108 26:51 11:12   58 1:22:10 
     59  534 Amy Young                36 F   Germantown         WI  115 11:14   94  4:29   80 47:51 15.7   97 1:03:33   18 18:38  7:46   59 1:22:11 
     60  531 Rachel Frandrup          35 F   Highwood           IL   36  8:49   41  3:14  107 51:20 14.6   96 1:03:22   22 18:54  7:53   60 1:22:15 
     61  603 Cristi Spence            38 F   Sheboygan          WI   19  7:28   88  4:22   43 43:39 17.2   38   55:28  110 26:58 11:14   61 1:22:26 
     62  701 Amelia Keating           16 F   Chicago            IL   13  7:10   91  4:23  106 50:56 14.7   88 1:02:28   36 20:13  8:26   62 1:22:41 
     63  693 Cheryl Olson             59 F   Eleva              WI  101 10:35   30  3:04   40 43:27 17.3   49   57:06  102 25:48 10:45   63 1:22:53 
     64  612 Jane Heil                51 F   Edgar              WI   65  9:30   90  4:23   75 46:55 16.0   75 1:00:47   60 22:15  9:17   64 1:23:02 
     65  604 Blossom Wright           42 F   Richland Center    WI  145 13:46   83  4:12   66 45:49 16.4   99 1:03:47   30 19:25  8:06   65 1:23:12 
     66  795 Maureen Grell            48 F   Wild Rose          WI   74  9:48   87  4:18   61 45:31 16.5   61   59:36   76 23:47  9:55   66 1:23:23 
     67  622 Kim Holliday             55 F   Berlin             WI   37  8:50   62  3:50   65 45:48 16.4   56   58:27   93 24:57 10:24   67 1:23:23 
     68  744 Sheri Fronsee            58 F   Appleton           WI   82 10:02   79  4:07   63 45:40 16.4   64   59:48   79 23:52  9:57   68 1:23:39 
     69  589 Hannah Grove             27 F   Waupaca            WI   98 10:27   64  3:50   64 45:47 16.4   68 1:00:04   74 23:44  9:53   69 1:23:47 
     70  630 Taylor Lackey            23 F   Fond Du Lac        WI   64  9:28   40  3:12  103 50:28 14.9   93 1:03:07   42 20:43  8:38   70 1:23:49 
     71  572 Abby Kohl                13 F   Germantown         WI  117 11:16   80  4:08   93 49:05 15.3  103 1:04:28   32 19:39  8:11   71 1:24:06 
     72  694 Erin Spencer             32 F   Waupaca            WI   39  8:51  110  5:07   53 44:49 16.7   57   58:45   98 25:22 10:35   72 1:24:07 
     73  721 Wendy Hill               47 F   Neenah             WI   61  9:23    7  2:14   88 48:44 15.4   73 1:00:20   80 23:58 10:00   73 1:24:18 
     74  724 Katie Killian            25 F   Wisconsin Rapids   WI   45  8:58  108  5:06   81 47:54 15.7   83 1:01:57   62 22:25  9:21   74 1:24:22 
     75  527 Amy Hopfensperger        43 F   Appleton           WI   57  9:16  140  7:12   74 46:50 16.0   95 1:03:17   43 21:05  8:47   75 1:24:22 
     76  602 Katie Spence             11 F   Sheboygan          WI    4  6:27   85  4:15   57 45:06 16.6   42   55:47  121 28:45 11:59   76 1:24:31 
     77  644 Abbey Bosar              17 F   New Franken        WI    8  6:57   53  3:31   96 49:21 15.2   63   59:47   92 24:53 10:23   77 1:24:40 
     78  797 Shannon Kelly            32 F   Wild Rose          WI   87 10:12   65  3:50   69 46:14 16.2   72 1:00:16   90 24:40 10:17   78 1:24:55 
     79  539 Janelle Beckett          50 F   New Franken        WI   67  9:31                              62   59:43  100 25:32 10:39   79 1:25:15 
     80  709 Angela Menet             34 F   Appleton           WI   59  9:19   69  3:56   82 47:59 15.6   77 1:01:12   83 24:07 10:03   80 1:25:19 
     81  641 Jenessa Oberstadt        37 F   New London         WI  133 12:19  109  5:07   52 44:31 16.8   82 1:01:56   67 23:26  9:46   81 1:25:22 
     82  661 Mary Gordon              63 F   Waupaca            WI   90 10:16   75  4:02   67 45:56 16.3   71 1:00:13  101 25:33 10:39   82 1:25:46 
     83  670 Morgan Brzank            18 F   New Berlin         WI   42  8:54   26  3:00   72 46:33 16.1   55   58:25  114 27:29 11:27   83 1:25:53 
     84  748 Erin Bogenschutz         11 F   Grafton            WI   41  8:52   84  4:14  108 51:35 14.5  106 1:04:40   48 21:27  8:57   84 1:26:07 
     85  657 Rachel Wirth             19 F   Appleton           WI  107 10:55   37  3:10   86 48:32 15.5   90 1:02:36   70 23:39  9:52   85 1:26:14 
     86  776 Cassidy Holt             21 F   Weyauwega          WI   70  9:41  106  4:56   85 48:32 15.5   94 1:03:08   66 23:13  9:41   86 1:26:20 
     87  713 Rachel Stinemates        37 F   Dubuque            IA   79  9:55   63  3:50   73 46:44 16.0   74 1:00:28  104 26:02 10:51   87 1:26:29 
     88  561 Christine Lenczner       47 F   Oak Creek          WI   71  9:42  101  4:42   79 47:44 15.7   85 1:02:08   88 24:31 10:13   88 1:26:38 
     89  619 Jodi Burmeister          42 F   Saint Charles      IL   83 10:06   68  3:54   87 48:39 15.4   91 1:02:37   84 24:09 10:04   89 1:26:45 
     90  633 Milija Grotenhuis        15 F   Neenah             WI   27  8:16   57  3:37   97 49:30 15.2   79 1:01:21   99 25:30 10:38   90 1:26:51 
     91  643 Melissa Ploor            40 F   Sobieski           WI  135 12:30   77  4:06   84 48:16 15.5  107 1:04:52   58 22:04  9:12   91 1:26:55 
     92  564 Trisha Everson           29 F   Waupaca            WI   80  9:58  138  6:44  114 53:17 14.1  125 1:09:58   10 17:18  7:13   92 1:27:15 
     93  519 Michelle Pulvermacher    30 F   Middleton          WI   66  9:30   70  3:57   95 49:08 15.3   89 1:02:35   91 24:48 10:20   93 1:27:22 
     94  703 Marie Keating            14 F   Chicago            IL   11  7:06   96  4:31  119 54:37 13.7  111 1:06:13   46 21:17  8:52   94 1:27:29 
     95  702 Patricia Miceli          51 F   Chicago            IL   30  8:22  126  5:36  101 50:07 15.0  101 1:04:03   75 23:45  9:54   95 1:27:47 
     96  520 Kelly Voigt              57 F   Madison            WI  105 10:49  124  5:28   56 45:04 16.6   78 1:01:20  106 26:40 11:07   96 1:27:59 
     97  640 Jolynn Wucherer          35 F   Weyauwega          WI   81  9:58                              98 1:03:42   87 24:24 10:10   97 1:28:05 
     98  677 Sadie Richter            13 F   Sherrill           IA  114 11:13  128  5:45   77 47:02 15.9  100 1:03:59   86 24:22 10:09   98 1:28:20 
     99  708 Lacee Griffin            32 F   Green Bay          WI   97 10:25  119  5:20   91 48:53 15.3  105 1:04:37   77 23:48  9:55   99 1:28:25 
    100  671 Julie Hendricks          45 F   Racine             WI  122 11:36   17  2:46   78 47:17 15.9   80 1:01:38  109 26:56 11:13  100 1:28:33 
    101  736 Erin Cross               34 F   Milwaukee          WI  110 11:05  116  5:17   46 43:48 17.1   69 1:00:09  120 28:41 11:57  101 1:28:49 
    102  530 Kathleen Polum           52 F   Green Bay          WI  111 11:10  130  5:55   55 45:00 16.7   84 1:02:04  107 26:47 11:10  102 1:28:50 
    103  542 Barb Steinfeldt          49 F   Appleton           WI  125 11:41  104  4:47   68 46:11 16.2   92 1:02:38  117 28:02 11:41  103 1:30:39 
    104  536 Lori Paul                43 F   Hartland           WI  119 11:19   89  4:23   71 46:31 16.1   86 1:02:11  119 28:37 11:56  104 1:30:48 
    105  585 Molly Kranovich          33 F   Mount Prospect     IL   54  9:14   78  4:06  118 54:22 13.8  113 1:07:41   69 23:34  9:49  105 1:31:15 
    106  800 Nancy Villars            57 F   Oshkosh            WI  150 14:25                                                           106 1:31:23 
    107  517 Kristin Michels          56 F   Green Bay          WI  120 11:24  135  6:15  112 52:18 14.3  124 1:09:56   50 21:33  8:59  107 1:31:28 
    108  598 Tami Sweeney             58 F   Fox Point          WI   96 10:25  105  4:47  102 50:26 14.9  109 1:05:37  103 25:57 10:49  108 1:31:34 
    109  785 Kailee Carlson           23 F   Red Granite        WI  127 11:55  112  5:11                                                109 1:31:37 
    110  609 Victoria Mueller         16 F   Greendale          WI   48  9:05  139  7:06  115 53:24 14.0  122 1:09:34   59 22:06  9:13  110 1:31:39 
    111  784 Sara Kirwan              31 F   Wautoma            WI  128 11:55  111  5:11   58 45:08 16.6   87 1:02:12  125 29:30 12:18  111 1:31:42 
    112  715 Christine Stango Yogers  34 F   Milwaukee          WI  144 13:37   66  3:52                                                112 1:31:54 
    113  796 Betsey Welty             39 F   Wautoma            WI  132 12:11   67  3:54   44 43:44 17.1   65   59:48  134 32:46 13:39  113 1:32:33 
    114  552 Sarah Bunker             26 F   Oshkosh            WI   21  7:43   76  4:02  100 50:03 15.0   81 1:01:47  129 31:06 12:58  114 1:32:53 
    115  696 Rachel Strauch Nelson    31 F   Madison            WI  134 12:29   58  3:41  109 51:47 14.5  116 1:07:57   96 25:06 10:28  115 1:33:03 
    116  699 Margaret McWilliams      32 F   Madison            WI  121 11:25   54  3:32   98 49:36 15.1  104 1:04:32  118 28:31 11:53  116 1:33:03 
    117  586 Danielle Moczynski       16 F   Racine             WI                        113 52:51 14.2  118 1:08:39   97 25:13 10:31  117 1:33:51 
    118  667 Laura Lundgren           30 F   Appleton           WI  103 10:48   49  3:24  121 55:44 13.5  123 1:09:55   82 24:07 10:03  118 1:34:01 
    119  550 Ruth Wagner              41 F   Marshfield         WI  152 16:43   92  4:25   83 47:59 15.6  120 1:09:06   94 24:57 10:24  119 1:34:03 
    120  636 Cassie Glodowski         26 F   Waupaca            WI  100 10:31   55  3:34  116 53:40 14.0  114 1:07:44  105 26:31 11:03  120 1:34:15 
    121  676 Francesca Richter        11 F   Sherrill           IA   89 10:15  131  5:55                               140 180:33 75:14  121 1:34:26 
    122  717 Tammy Alger              48 F   Oshkosh            WI   93 10:18   71  3:59                                                122 1:34:40 
    123  718 Kylie Alger              14 F   Oshkosh            WI   91 10:17   73  3:59                                                123 1:34:40 
    124  521 Valerie Chronis          36 F   Grafton            WI  106 10:52  115  5:16   92 48:57 15.3  108 1:05:04  127 29:40 12:22  124 1:34:44 
    125  680 Maria Gulan              49 F   Mosinee            WI  141 13:31  120  5:22                                                125 1:35:11 
    126  681 Kate Gulan               18 F   Mosinee            WI  142 13:32  122  5:23                                                126 1:35:12 
    127  662 Cheryl Denton            58 F   Wausau             WI  143 13:32  121  5:22                                                127 1:35:28 
    128  666 Sara Mroczkowski         35 F   Krakow             WI   51  9:10   98  4:37  120 54:40 13.7  117 1:08:26  112 27:14 11:21  128 1:35:40 
    129  557 Emma Pagel               16 F   Waupaca            WI   95 10:21   51  3:29  125 57:55 12.9  128 1:11:44   81 23:59 10:00  129 1:35:43 
    130  678 Natalia Blaskovich       41 F   Sherill            IA  113 11:13  129  5:46                               141 182:08 75:54  130 1:36:04 
    131  620 Patricia Lipscomb        48 F   Wauwatosa          WI  123 11:39  133  6:05   94 49:07 15.3  112 1:06:49  126 29:32 12:19  131 1:36:20 
    132  538 Katie Meinholz           38 F   Menomonee Falls    WI  153 17:06  134  6:06   89 48:49 15.4  129 1:11:59   89 24:34 10:14  132 1:36:33 
    133  623 Margy Medendorp          63 F   Wild Rose          WI   52  9:13   99  4:39  104 50:34 14.8  102 1:04:25  133 32:13 13:26  133 1:36:37 
    134  607 Grace Miceli-Wink        23 F   Depere             WI  146 13:48  141  7:26                                                134 1:36:53 
    135  582 Jennifer Litzau          45 F   Wauwatosa          WI  118 11:17  102  4:44   99 49:55 15.0  110 1:05:55  132 32:06 13:23  135 1:38:01 
    136  673 Mollie Christensen       16 F   Pine River         WI  108 11:02   52  3:30                                                136 1:38:35 
    137  501 Ellen Martinson          61 F   New London         WI  104 10:48   97  4:36  122 55:52 13.4  127 1:11:15  113 27:27 11:27  137 1:38:42 
    138  707 Christine McWilliams     33 F   Madison            WI  129 12:00  107  5:00  105 50:49 14.8  115 1:07:49  131 31:35 13:10  138 1:39:24 
    139  778 Anna Pearson             23 F   Casco              WI  124 11:40  142  7:36  117 54:12 13.8  130 1:13:27  116 27:49 11:36  139 1:41:16 
    140  787 Bethany Thiede Wray      57 F   West Bend          WI   78  9:54  132  5:57  132 67:00 11.2  138 1:22:51   35 20:10  8:24  140 1:43:00 
    141  629 Sheila Bauschelt         55 F   Evergeen Park      IL  109 11:05                             121 1:09:23  137 33:59 14:10  141 1:43:21 
    142  780 Katrina Shankland        29 F   Stevens Point      WI  136 12:33  118  5:18  123 56:46 13.2  131 1:14:36  122 28:53 12:02  142 1:43:29 
    143  781 Kirstie Heidenreich      32 F   Strum              WI  138 12:36  114  5:15  124 56:52 13.2  132 1:14:42  123 29:07 12:08  143 1:43:48 
    144  698 Colleen Sentkowski       51 F   Plainfield         WI  130 12:02  127  5:39  126 59:35 12.6  134 1:17:15  115 27:44 11:34  144 1:44:59 
    145  547 Tracy Schnackenbeck      43 F   Madison            WI  139 12:39  123  5:25  111 52:05 14.4  126 1:10:08  138 34:55 14:33  145 1:45:02 
    146  512 Verity Weber             25 F   Oshkosh            WI  102 10:46   93  4:29  127 59:35 12.6  133 1:14:49  136 33:51 14:07  146 1:48:39 
    147  697 Carmen Riebel            53 F   Waupaca            WI  151 15:54   86  4:18  130 60:29 12.4  137 1:20:40  130 31:32 13:09  147 1:52:12 
    148  608 Mary Miceli-Wink         57 F   Depere             WI  149 14:06  137  6:21  129 59:52 12.5  136 1:20:19  135 33:28 13:57  148 1:53:46 
    149  560 Tracey Schroeder         43 F   Rosendale          WI  116 11:14  146 12:20  128 59:43 12.6  139 1:23:16  128 31:05 12:57  149 1:54:20 
    150  596 Isabella Elandt          14 F   Weyauwega          WI   94 10:20  144  7:45  134 67:48 11.1  141 1:25:53  124 29:13 12:11  150 1:55:06 
    151  506 Jen Day-Martinsen        42 F   Stevens Point      WI  126 11:52  145  9:21                                                151 1:57:42 
    152  595 Martha Elandt            52 F   Weyauwega          WI   99 10:29  143  7:37  133 67:45 11.1  140 1:25:50  139 35:58 15:00  152 2:01:48 
         529 Katelyn Gomez            29 F   Milwaukee          WI  140 12:40   95  4:30  110 51:48 14.5  119 1:08:58                               
         664 Vanessa Drivas           23 F   Waupaca            WI  137 12:36   59  3:45  131 61:40 12.2  135 1:17:59                               
         765 Angie Sveum              48 F   Milton             WI  154 18:08  136  6:19                                                            
         537 Tammy Jorgensen          48 F   Watertown          WI                                                                                  

  
                     MEN'S SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016
                 400 METER SWIM - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  541 Jason Marggraf           40 M   Sturgeon Bay       WI    9  7:33    1  1:33    2 32:04 23.4    1   41:10    5 16:15  6:47    1   57:25 
      2  754 Thomas Peterson          52 M   Shawano            WI    7  7:00    7  2:30    3 32:59 22.7    3   42:28    3 15:44  6:34    2   58:11 
      3  705 Gerard Wolfe             55 M   Eau Claire         WI   19  8:08    3  2:02    1 31:40 23.7    2   41:49   17 17:49  7:26    3   59:37 
      4  540 William Mott             49 M   Middleton          WI    6  6:59    6  2:19    8 35:57 20.9    5   45:14    9 16:39  6:57    4 1:01:52 
      5  658 Robert Graves            54 M   Neenah             WI    3  6:19    5  2:19    4 34:49 21.5    4   43:26   27 18:42  7:48    5 1:02:08 
      6  757 Al Northouse             32 M   McFarland          WI   42  9:30    9  2:30    6 35:37 21.1    7   47:36    4 15:57  6:39    6 1:03:33 
      7  756 Nick Haydon              26 M   Green Bay          WI    2  6:14   11  2:44   13 39:10 19.1    9   48:07    6 16:18  6:48    7 1:04:25 
      8  730 Cordell Schrank          18 M   Depere             WI    8  7:05                              10   48:25   11 17:12  7:10    8 1:05:37 
      9  510 Tim Mulloy               66 M   Oshkosh            WI   13  7:48    4  2:14    7 35:43 21.0    6   45:45   49 21:24  8:55    9 1:07:09 
     10  714 Greg Polzin              56 M   Portage            WI   36  8:58   12  2:54    9 37:08 20.2   11   48:59   30 18:55  7:53   10 1:07:54 
     11  786 Cole Byom                19 M   Hortonville        WI   22  8:12   36  3:46   21 40:48 18.4   23   52:44    1 15:21  6:24   11 1:08:05 
     12  685 Dave Malicki             36 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   23  8:14   32  3:28   11 38:29 19.5   12   50:11   19 18:06  7:33   12 1:08:17 
     13  660 Mike Every               32 M   Eau Claire         WI   24  8:16                              13   50:19   23 18:28  7:42   13 1:08:46 
     14  763 Samuel Lanham            13 M   Muskego            WI    1  5:23   48  4:16   31 42:11 17.8   18   51:49   16 17:31  7:18   14 1:09:20 
     15  766 Russ Pulver              47 M   Arlington          WI   39  9:11   18  3:08    5 35:26 21.2    8   47:44   52 21:55  9:08   15 1:09:38 
     16  613 Chris Myhre              52 M   Edgar              WI   45  9:39    2  1:56   22 40:50 18.4   22   52:23   14 17:15  7:12   16 1:09:38 
     17  712 Jason Johnson            15 M   Stoughton          WI   54 10:17                              28   53:06    8 16:34  6:54   17 1:09:39 
     18  742 Scott Meyrose            53 M   Waukesha           WI   25  8:17   15  3:03   17 40:12 18.7   14   51:31   22 18:25  7:41   18 1:09:55 
     19  773 Samuel Blaskowski        13 M   Oshkosh            WI    5  6:50                              16   51:48   21 18:23  7:40   19 1:10:11 
     20  593 Connor Brzank            14 M   New Berlin         WI   18  8:08   13  2:57   26 41:16 18.2   20   52:20   25 18:31  7:43   20 1:10:50 
     21  706 Chad Cloutier            38 M   Waupaca            WI   56 10:21   26  3:20   16 40:10 18.7   29   53:50   10 17:04  7:07   21 1:10:54 
     22  505 Eric Thoe                37 M   Mount Horeb        WI   74 11:44   21  3:14   10 37:55 19.8   25   52:52   26 18:35  7:45   22 1:11:27 
     23  594 Ken Brzank               49 M   New Berlin         WI   21  8:09   20  3:13   18 40:23 18.6   15   51:44   37 20:00  8:20   23 1:11:44 
     24  691 Dave Hess                51 M   Green Bay          WI   28  8:27   17  3:07   23 40:50 18.4   21   52:23   31 19:22  8:04   24 1:11:45 
     25  711 Ben Johnson              17 M   Stoughton          WI   46  9:45   30  3:28   40 43:25 17.3   40   56:37    2 15:34  6:29   25 1:12:11 
     26  590 Glen Caves               61 M   Green Bay          WI   27  8:20   34  3:40   14 39:49 18.8   17   51:48   43 20:38  8:36   26 1:12:26 
     27  734 Carson Lisowe            13 M   Neenah             WI   35  8:56   24  3:19   27 41:37 18.0   30   53:51   28 18:53  7:52   27 1:12:44 
     28  737 Neil Nusz                40 M   Waupaca            WI   55 10:18   25  3:19   24 40:54 18.3   33   54:31   24 18:30  7:43   28 1:13:00 
     29  634 Nicholas Grotenhuis      12 M   Neenah             WI   33  8:46   16  3:07   34 42:19 17.7   31   54:11   29 18:55  7:53   29 1:13:05 
     30  749 Chad Hinze               32 M   Franklin           WI   10  7:36   40  3:59   19 40:27 18.5   19   52:01   47 21:12  8:50   30 1:13:13 
     31  562 Brandon Lenczner         15 M   Oak Creek          WI   37  9:00   59  4:35   32 42:16 17.7   38   55:50   15 17:30  7:18   31 1:13:19 
     32  568 Nate Smith               41 M   Waupaca            WI   63 10:45   22  3:15   35 42:50 17.5   41   56:50   18 18:03  7:31   32 1:14:52 
     33  799 John Thompson            41 M   Pine River         WI   29  8:28   28  3:27   25 41:04 18.3   26   52:58   53 21:56  9:09   33 1:14:54 
     34  731 Chris Rasmusson          37 M   King               WI   32  8:39   10  2:44   58 48:04 15.6   50   59:26    7 16:18  6:48   34 1:15:44 
     35  649 Cray Rieckman            18 M   Amherst            WI   43  9:31                              32   54:31   50 21:31  8:58   35 1:16:01 
     36  663 Justin Klatt             35 M   Appleton           WI   26  8:18   86 48:22                   35   55:13   55 22:02  9:11   36 1:17:15 
     37  728 Joseph Bartel            14 M   Whitefish Bay      WI   11  7:39   65  4:53   50 45:12 16.6   44   57:43   33 19:43  8:13   37 1:17:26 
     38  674 Aaron Christensen        21 M   Pine River         WI   20  8:09   45  4:07   37 43:01 17.4   36   55:15   58 22:24  9:20   38 1:17:39 
     39  690 Joe Stumpf               11 M   Green Bay          WI   30  8:31   31  3:28   63 49:03 15.3   59 1:01:01   12 17:13  7:11   39 1:18:13 
     40  692 Roy Stumpf               49 M   Green Bay          WI   31  8:32   27  3:27   62 49:03 15.3   58 1:01:00   13 17:15  7:11   40 1:18:15 
     41  741 Luke Fleming             37 M   Amherst            WI   51 10:02   44  4:06   42 43:39 17.2   45   57:46   40 20:32  8:33   41 1:18:17 
     42  532 Jake Nelson              37 M   Highwood           IL   84 13:22   19  3:11   15 39:50 18.8   39   56:23   57 22:12  9:15   42 1:18:34 
     43  625 Telly Villas             42 M   Menomoniee         MI   15  7:53   57  4:31   20 40:41 18.4   27   53:05   71 25:40 10:42   43 1:18:44 
     44  628 Ross Reddington          16 M   Waunakee           WI   14  7:49   38  3:51   51 45:42 16.4   43   57:21   51 21:37  9:01   44 1:18:57 
     45  558 Matthew Kons             39 M   Brookfield         WI   62 10:43   68  5:16   33 42:17 17.7   48   58:15   44 20:47  8:40   45 1:19:01 
     46  758 Nathan Johnson           42 M   New Berlin         WI   58 10:28   47  4:15   45 44:15 16.9   49   58:57   39 20:31  8:33   46 1:19:27 
     47  659 Matthew Fochs            43 M   Scandinavia        WI   79 11:58   33  3:36   43 44:10 17.0   52   59:43   35 19:58  8:19   47 1:19:40 
     48  747 Jack Bogenschutz         14 M   Grafton            WI   40  9:12   39  3:55   54 47:05 15.9   55 1:00:11   34 19:52  8:17   48 1:20:03 
     49  719 Jake Ash                 24 M   Derby              CT   44  9:36   35  3:42   28 41:50 17.9   34   55:08   73 25:50 10:46   49 1:20:57 
     50  578 Bradley Mittelstaedt     39 M   Weyauwega          WI   59 10:30   23  3:17   12 39:02 19.2   24   52:48   80 28:59 12:05   50 1:21:46 
     51  518 James Michels            56 M   Green Bay          WI   73 11:38   72  5:38   44 44:13 17.0   60 1:01:28   38 20:25  8:31   51 1:21:52 
     52  543 John Grade               45 M   Waunakee           WI   68 11:06   60  4:38   30 42:11 17.8   47   57:54   66 24:13 10:06   52 1:22:06 
     53  566 Max Long                 47 M   Waupaca            WI   72 11:26   41  4:00   47 44:30 16.9   54   59:55   59 22:28  9:22   53 1:22:22 
     54  581 Benjamin Litzau          14 M   Wauwatosa          WI   52 10:04   70  5:20   64 49:17 15.2   71 1:04:40   20 18:08  7:34   54 1:22:47 
     55  526 Chad Hopfensperger       43 M   Appleton           WI   48  9:54   77  6:32   53 46:47 16.0   66 1:03:12   32 19:38  8:11   55 1:22:50 
     56  779 Deric Hahn               32 M   Manawa             WI   71 11:18   51  4:22   56 47:34 15.8   67 1:03:13   36 19:59  8:20   56 1:23:12 
     57  522 Doug Kreuser             53 M   Waupaca            WI   66 10:56   52  4:23   52 46:40 16.1   63 1:01:59   48 21:14  8:51   57 1:23:13 
     58  679 John Williquette         43 M   Peshtigo           WI   41  9:20   63  4:49   38 43:09 17.4   42   57:16   74 26:36 11:05   58 1:23:51 
     59  726 Chris Griffin            34 M   Green Bay          WI   67 10:58   82  7:20   41 43:29 17.2   62 1:01:46   56 22:10  9:14   59 1:23:55 
     60  720 Matthew Jung             12 M   Neenah             WI   16  7:59    8  2:30   66 49:49 15.1   56 1:00:17   65 23:51  9:56   60 1:24:08 
     61  687 Francis Del Rosario      40 M   Rochester          MN   61 10:41   67  5:13   29 41:59 17.9   46   57:52   75 27:23 11:25   61 1:25:15 
     62  733 Anthony Hopfensperger    27 M   Appleton           WI   78 11:58   62  4:45   36 42:58 17.5   51   59:40   72 25:45 10:44   62 1:25:24 
     63  746 David Bogenschutz        47 M   Grafton            WI   34  8:53   46  4:13   68 51:35 14.5   70 1:04:39   46 21:04  8:47   63 1:25:42 
     64  599 Neil Krus                41 M   Chicago            IL   82 12:26   49  4:19   59 48:14 15.5   73 1:04:58   45 20:53  8:42   64 1:25:50 
     65  740 David Bosshard           45 M   Neshkoro           WI   65 10:56   69  5:19   48 44:35 16.8   57 1:00:49   70 25:02 10:26   65 1:25:51 
     66  675 Paul Christensen         55 M   Pine River         WI   57 10:27   14  2:58   65 49:25 15.2   65 1:02:49   61 23:02  9:36   66 1:25:51 
     67  533 Sam Coenen               24 M   Waupaca            WI   53 10:15                                                            67 1:26:36 
     68  672 Justin Hendricks         14 M   Racine             WI    4  6:49   64  4:52   67 50:00 15.0   61 1:01:40   69 25:01 10:26   68 1:26:41 
     69  653 Don Lewandowski          57 M   Hatley             WI   87 14:06   55  4:26   49 44:56 16.7   68 1:03:27   63 23:27  9:47   69 1:26:54 
     70  610 Sid Mueller              56 M   Greendale          WI   77 11:57   58  4:33   55 47:23 15.8   69 1:03:52   64 23:45  9:54   70 1:27:36 
     71  632 Thomas Grotenhuis        44 M   Neenah             WI   38  9:02   29  3:28   39 43:18 17.3   37   55:47   84 31:56 13:18   71 1:27:42 
     72  656 Bryce Bartel             11 M   Manawa             WI   80 12:09   56  4:29   60 48:19 15.5   72 1:04:57   60 22:48  9:30   72 1:27:45 
     73  771 Brad Wendt               46 M   Appleton           WI   86 14:01   80  7:02                                                 73 1:29:25 
     74  772 Michael Wendt            14 M   Appleton           WI   85 13:54   66  5:03                                                 74 1:30:44 
     75  642 Ian Oberstadt            11 M   New London         WI   60 10:40   50  4:21   74 54:20 13.8   77 1:09:19   54 22:00  9:10   75 1:31:19 
     76  567 Leif Kallestad           41 M   Waupaca            WI   49  9:56   43  4:05   61 48:47 15.4   64 1:02:47   79 28:42 11:58   76 1:31:28 
     77  514 Thomas Grade             54 M   Waunakee           WI   47  9:47   73  5:42   46 44:25 16.9   53   59:54   82 31:36 13:10   77 1:31:29 
     78  580 Samuel Litzau            11 M   Wauwatosa          WI   69 11:16   54  4:25   77 55:37 13.5   81 1:11:17   41 20:38  8:36   78 1:31:54 
     79  583 David Litzau             45 M   Wauwatosa          WI   70 11:17   61  4:45   76 55:17 13.6   82 1:11:18   42 20:38  8:36   79 1:31:55 
     80  551 Joseph Wagner            36 M   Marshfield         WI   89 14:44   53  4:25   57 48:02 15.6   75 1:07:10   67 24:53 10:22   80 1:32:02 
     81  615 Mark Morrow              64 M   Waupaca            WI   64 10:45   76  6:15   69 51:39 14.5   76 1:08:39   68 25:00 10:25   81 1:33:38 
     82  597 Christopher Thompson     41 M   Mt Pleasant        WI   17  8:05   42  4:05   75 54:32 13.8   74 1:06:41   76 27:43 11:33   82 1:34:23 
     83  507 Aiden Martinsen          11 M   Stevens Point      WI   75 11:50   85  9:22                                                 83 1:38:04 
     84  617 David Johanknecht        68 M   Berlin             WI   81 12:09   81  7:12   70 51:47 14.5   80 1:11:08   77 28:03 11:41   84 1:39:10 
     85  515 Derek Grade              25 M   Waunakee           WI   83 12:43   75  6:00   71 51:53 14.5   79 1:10:35   78 28:39 11:57   85 1:39:14 
     86  511 Chris Hill               38 M   Oshkosh            WI   12  7:43   83  7:33   78 58:27 12.8   83 1:13:42   85 34:58 14:34   86 1:48:40 
     87  648 Jacob Miller             31 M   Madison            WI   92 27:50   37  3:47   73 54:05 13.9   85 1:25:41   62 23:18  9:43   87 1:48:58 
     88  502 Chris Martinson          65 M   New London         WI   88 14:07   71  5:25                                86 171:23 71:25   88 1:49:05 
     89  559 Art Pahnke               67 M   Oakfield           WI   90 16:42   79  6:51   79 59:48 12.5   84 1:23:20   81 31:02 12:56   89 1:54:21 
     90  508 Ben Martinsen            49 M   Stevens Point      WI   76 11:51   84  9:19                                                 90 1:57:41 
     91  760 Gary McMahon             62 M   Marinette          WI   91 18:08   74  5:49   80 64:08 11.7   86 1:28:04   83 31:39 13:12   91 1:59:43 
         565 Kyle Everson             29 M   Waupaca            WI   50  9:57   78  6:44   72 53:13 14.1   78 1:09:53                               
  
  results by Mtec Results                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com