MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    21  White Bear Lake           (  20:47.9  1:43:59.5   0:29.0)
========================================
  1      1  Haley Miller 10                     20:33.4
  2      3  Alex Weinberger  9                  20:42.8
  3      4  Charlee Adam  8                     20:48.5
  4      5  Hailey Highland  7                  20:52.4
  5      8  Emma Deutsch 12                     21:02.4
  6   (  9) Claire Larson 10                    21:07.9
  7   ( 10) Claire Schneider  8                 21:09.1

  2.    53  Roseville                 (  21:14.6  1:46:12.7   0:59.5)
========================================
  1      2  Isabel Bibeau 11                    20:35.8
  2     11  Eleanor Long  8                     21:15.9
  3     12  Kathryn Wraspir  7                  21:21.9
  4     13  Kate McGregor 12                    21:23.8
  5     15  Ruby Huotlink 10                    21:35.3
  6   ( 16) Katelyn Swanson  7                  21:36.6
  7   ( 17) Magdalena March  9                  21:37.2

  3.    87  Stillwater                (  21:43.2  1:48:35.9   1:32.0)
========================================
  1      6  Jenna Schwingler 11                 20:57.6
  2      7  Meade Acers 10                      20:59.2
  3     19  Annie Kiolbasa  9                   21:41.6
  4     27  Lauren Gella 10                     22:27.9
  5     28  Elise Riniker  9                    22:29.6
  6   ( 29) Megan Brandt 12                     22:32.5
  7   ( 32) Erin Rogers  9                      22:51.3

  4.    96  Rosemount                 (  21:46.6  1:48:52.8   0:43.8)
========================================
  1     14  Anna Peterson 12                    21:27.1
  2     18  Abbie Doran 10                      21:37.6
  3     20  Natalie Fendrich 11                 21:48.4
  4     21  Caitlyn Storley 10                  21:48.8
  5     23  Addie Westman 11                    22:10.9
  6   ( 25) Maya Lissick 11                     22:26.0
  7   ( 26) Grace Willmott  9                   22:27.0

  5.   174  St. Paul Highland Park    (  23:22.8  1:56:53.8   2:30.5)
========================================
  1     24  Claudia Blau  7                     22:15.4
  2     31  Adeline Fabel  7                    22:50.3
  3     34  Amarah Otto 12                      23:22.2
  4     37  Lucy Lipscomb  9                    23:40.0
  5     48  Silja Earl-Tornainen  7             24:45.9
  6   ( 55) Catherine Donohue 12                25:47.9
  7   ( 57) Frances Atmore  9                   25:52.4

  6.   177  Woodbury                  (  23:21.8  1:56:48.8   1:48.0)
========================================
  1     22  Isabelle Browne  8                  22:00.3
  2     36  Grace Ajayi  8                      23:30.9
  3     38  Hailey Hurley  9                    23:43.0
  4     40  Margaret Sephenson  9               23:46.3
  5     41  Lillian Orf  7                      23:48.3
  6   ( 49) Julia Pereira 12                    24:58.7
  7   ( 51) Emily Melander  9                   25:19.0

  7.   194  Mahtomedi                 (  23:41.6  1:58:27.7   0:53.2)
========================================
  1     33  Mary Edmunds  9                     23:11.6
  2     35  Lois Campbell  9                    23:29.8
  3     39  Jill Olson 12                       23:44.5
  4     43  Alyne Torenvliet  9                 23:57.0
  5     44  Gabby Anderson  9                   24:04.8
  6   ( 45) Andy Korman 11                      24:11.9
  7   ( 46) Claire Hautman 10                   24:14.5

  8.   248  North High School         (  25:06.8  2:05:33.7   1:48.8)
========================================
  1     42  Kate Conway 11                      23:56.6
  2     47  Shelby Larsen 10                    24:40.3
  3     52  Anna Conway  9                      25:29.8
  4     53  Emily Stacken  9                    25:41.6
  5     54  Hayley Pederson 10                  25:45.4
  6   ( 60) Erin O'Brien 12                     26:28.9
  7   ( 66) Abby Lannier 11                     28:18.9

  9.   263  St Paul Central           (  25:47.6  2:08:57.9   6:40.9)
========================================
  1     30  Maddie Farber 11                    22:41.8
  2     50  Annalee Mott 11                     25:07.9
  3     56  Ella Vadnais 10                     25:49.2
  4     58  Eva Neira 10                        25:56.3
  5     69  Mary Harrington  9                  29:22.7
  6   ( 70) Emma Klubberud 10                   29:40.5
  7   ( 73) Sophia Post 11                      33:10.8

 10.   318  Tartan                    (  27:38.2  2:18:10.9   3:05.6)
========================================
  1     59  Abbie Sonstegard 12                 25:58.3
  2     61  Hannah Gacengeci 12                 26:47.3
  3     63  Angelica Gary Triviski  9           27:43.4
  4     67  Andreiana Aurelius  9               28:38.0
  5     68  Gretchen Taecker  9                 29:03.9

 11.   334  Washington Magnet         (  29:13.9  2:26:09.1   4:27.5)
========================================
  1     62  Pa Chee Thao  9                     27:10.4
  2     64  Pa Nhia Thao 11                     27:51.3
  3     65  Eh Hset Paw 11                      27:52.6
  4     71  Eh Ku Paw  9                        31:36.9
  5     72  Htoo Wa  9                          31:37.9




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Haley Miller               10 White Bear Lake           20:33.4  6:37 
    2    2 Isabel Bibeau              11 Roseville                 20:35.8  6:38 
    3    3 Alex Weinberger             9 White Bear Lake           20:42.8  6:40 
    4    4 Charlee Adam                8 White Bear Lake           20:48.5  6:42 
    5    5 Hailey Highland             7 White Bear Lake           20:52.4  6:44 
    6    6 Jenna Schwingler           11 Stillwater                20:57.6  6:45 
    7    7 Meade Acers                10 Stillwater                20:59.2  6:46 
    8    8 Emma Deutsch               12 White Bear Lake           21:02.4  6:47 
    9    9 Claire Larson              10 White Bear Lake           21:07.9  6:49 
   10   10 Claire Schneider            8 White Bear Lake           21:09.1  6:49 
   11   11 Eleanor Long                8 Roseville                 21:15.9  6:51 
   12   12 Kathryn Wraspir             7 Roseville                 21:21.9  6:53 
   13   13 Kate McGregor              12 Roseville                 21:23.8  6:54 
   14   14 Anna Peterson              12 Rosemount                 21:27.1  6:55 
   15      Lauren Loppnow              8 White Bear Lake           21:28.8  6:55 
   16      Olivia Munson              10 White Bear Lake           21:34.4  6:57 
   17   15 Ruby Huotlink              10 Roseville                 21:35.3  6:57 
   18   16 Katelyn Swanson             7 Roseville                 21:36.6  6:58 
   19   17 Magdalena March             9 Roseville                 21:37.2  6:58 
   20      Lindsey Moseley             7 Roseville                 21:37.5  6:58 
   21   18 Abbie Doran                10 Rosemount                 21:37.6  6:58 
   22      Addison Wagenman            9 Roseville                 21:40.0  6:59 
   23      Allison Moseley            10 Roseville                 21:41.6  6:59 
   24   19 Annie Kiolbasa              9 Stillwater                21:41.6  6:59 
   25   20 Natalie Fendrich           11 Rosemount                 21:48.4  7:02 
   26   21 Caitlyn Storley            10 Rosemount                 21:48.8  7:02 
   27      Matilda Abramson            7 Roseville                 21:53.6  7:03 
   28      Shaniya Payton             11 Roseville                 21:53.9  7:03 
   29   22 Isabelle Browne             8 Woodbury                  22:00.3  7:05 
   30      Ashley Bader               12 White Bear Lake           22:06.8  7:08 
   31      Erin Hill                  12 Roseville                 22:09.4  7:08 
   32      Kaitlyn Wilson              9 White Bear Lake           22:10.3  7:09 
   33   23 Addie Westman              11 Rosemount                 22:10.9  7:09 
   34      Molly Bruesehoff           10 White Bear Lake           22:11.9  7:09 
   35   24 Claudia Blau                7 St. Paul Highland Park    22:15.4  7:10 
   36   25 Maya Lissick               11 Rosemount                 22:26.0  7:14 
   37   26 Grace Willmott              9 Rosemount                 22:27.0  7:14 
   38      Tyra Horecka               12 Rosemount                 22:27.7  7:14 
   39   27 Lauren Gella               10 Stillwater                22:27.9  7:14 
   40   28 Elise Riniker               9 Stillwater                22:29.6  7:15 
   41   29 Megan Brandt               12 Stillwater                22:32.5  7:16 
   42      Charlotte Perron            7 White Bear Lake           22:37.0  7:17 
   43   30 Maddie Farber              11 St Paul Central           22:41.8  7:19 
   44      Lizzie Johnson             12 Rosemount                 22:45.2  7:20 
   45      Audrey Kirschling          11 White Bear Lake           22:45.3  7:20 
   46   31 Adeline Fabel               7 St. Paul Highland Park    22:50.3  7:22 
   47   32 Erin Rogers                 9 Stillwater                22:51.3  7:22 
   48      Aine King                  12 Stillwater                22:51.7  7:22 
   49      Nicole Willmus             12 Roseville                 22:57.2  7:24 
   50      Mia Galvin                  7 White Bear Lake           22:57.5  7:24 
   51      Leona Derango              11 St. Paul Humboldt         22:59.5  7:24 
   52      Abby Russell               12 Stillwater                23:01.2  7:25 
   53      Anna Flor                  10 Stillwater                23:02.1  7:25 
   54      Alli Peterson              11 Rosemount                 23:06.2  7:27 
   55      Alannah Rapp               12 Rosemount                 23:07.4  7:27 
   56      Lexi Litchy                 9 Stillwater                23:08.0  7:27 
   57      Brita Inwards              10 Roseville                 23:08.1  7:27 
   58   33 Mary Edmunds                9 Mahtomedi                 23:11.6  7:28 
   59      Audrey Kelly               10 Stillwater                23:16.1  7:30 
   60      Izzy Hall                   8 White Bear Lake           23:18.9  7:31 
   61      Addison Bachmeier           7 White Bear Lake           23:20.6  7:31 
   62      Ellianna Radovich          11 Roseville                 23:21.2  7:31 
   63      Angela Palmer              12 Roseville                 23:21.4  7:32 
   64      Maria Rose                 10 White Bear Lake           23:21.8  7:32 
   65   34 Amarah Otto                12 St. Paul Highland Park    23:22.2  7:32 
   66      Salix Iverson              12 Roseville                 23:29.6  7:34 
   67   35 Lois Campbell               9 Mahtomedi                 23:29.8  7:34 
   68   36 Grace Ajayi                 8 Woodbury                  23:30.9  7:35 
   69      Megan Puhrmann              9 Stillwater                23:32.6  7:35 
   70      Berit Menier                7 White Bear Lake           23:34.1  7:36 
   71   37 Lucy Lipscomb               9 St. Paul Highland Park    23:40.0  7:38 
   72   38 Hailey Hurley               9 Woodbury                  23:43.0  7:38 
   73   39 Jill Olson                 12 Mahtomedi                 23:44.5  7:39 
   74      Alli Brown                 12 White Bear Lake           23:45.8  7:39 
   75   40 Margaret Sephenson          9 Woodbury                  23:46.3  7:40 
   76      Bryn Carter                10 Stillwater                23:46.5  7:40 
   77      Arianna Passeri            10 Rosemount                 23:47.9  7:40 
   78   41 Lillian Orf                 7 Woodbury                  23:48.3  7:40 
   79      Frances Ryan                9 Roseville                 23:48.3  7:40 
   80      Amelia Bowser              12 Roseville                 23:51.9  7:41 
   81      Grace Thomas               11 Stillwater                23:55.1  7:42 
   82   42 Kate Conway                11 North High School         23:56.6  7:43 
   83   43 Alyne Torenvliet            9 Mahtomedi                 23:57.0  7:43 
   84      Teagan Schneider            7 Roseville                 23:59.8  7:44 
   85      Zoe Andersonmiller         12 Roseville                 24:01.5  7:44 
   86      Claire Patterson           12 Stillwater                24:03.5  7:45 
   87   44 Gabby Anderson              9 Mahtomedi                 24:04.8  7:46 
   88      Maddy Koltun                9 Stillwater                24:07.9  7:46 
   89   45 Andy Korman                11 Mahtomedi                 24:11.9  7:48 
   90      Abbi Sloot                  9 Hill-Murray               24:13.9  7:48 
   91   46 Claire Hautman             10 Mahtomedi                 24:14.5  7:49 
   92      Winter Anderjohn           10 Roseville                 24:20.1  7:50 
   93      Renee Boldus               10 Rosemount                 24:26.8  7:53 
   94      Paige Sanders               9 Stillwater                24:30.7  7:54 
   95      Emily Buckenberger         11 Rosemount                 24:33.2  7:55 
   96      Lay Lay                     8 St. Paul Humboldt         24:33.4  7:55 
   97      Laynee Adam                11 White Bear Lake           24:36.7  7:56 
   98      Ella Hanson                 7 Roseville                 24:39.8  7:57 
   99   47 Shelby Larsen              10 North High School         24:40.3  7:57 
  100   48 Silja Earl-Tornainen        7 St. Paul Highland Park    24:45.9  7:59 
  101      Lily Shayegan               9 Stillwater                24:46.6  7:59 
  102      Ailsa Schmidt              11 Roseville                 24:47.9  7:59 
  103      Hayley Aarsvold            11 Roseville                 24:51.7  8:01 
  104      Marita White               11 Roseville                 24:54.5  8:02 
  105      Michaela Craigan           12 White Bear Lake           24:54.8  8:02 
  106   49 Julia Pereira              12 Woodbury                  24:58.7  8:03 
  107      Lia Bame                   12 Roseville                 24:59.1  8:03 
  108      Hailey Lukas                7 White Bear Lake           24:59.5  8:03 
  109      Elizabeth Hites            12 Roseville                 25:01.1  8:04 
  110      Claire Hipkins              8 White Bear Lake           25:04.5  8:05 
  111      Anastasia Morton            9 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:04.9  8:05 
  112      Yajaira Lansiquot          11 White Bear Lake           25:07.1  8:06 
  113   50 Annalee Mott               11 St Paul Central           25:07.9  8:06 
  114      Monica Calkins              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:09.9  8:06 
  115      Katie Regnier              12 White Bear Lake           25:10.7  8:07 
  116      Natalie Swanson             7 White Bear Lake           25:12.0  8:07 
  117      Justine Wulff               7 St. Paul Como Park        25:12.9  8:07 
  118      Morgan Lorentz             12 White Bear Lake           25:14.2  8:08 
  119      Emily Laabs                 9 Stillwater                25:16.4  8:09 
  120      Eva Hanson                 11 St. Paul Como Park        25:16.7  8:09 
  121      Elizabeth Hetzer            8 White Bear Lake           25:17.4  8:09 
  122      Kate Poor                  10 Stillwater                25:18.3  8:09 
  123   51 Emily Melander              9 Woodbury                  25:19.0  8:09 
  124      Maren Honcharenko          10 Rosemount                 25:19.3  8:09 
  125      Mikayla Swanson            12 Stillwater                25:21.1  8:10 
  126      Emma Lyons                 11 Woodbury                  25:21.8  8:10 
  127      Angela Grill               12 White Bear Lake           25:23.1  8:11 
  128      Joyce Zhu                  10 Woodbury                  25:24.6  8:11 
  129      Isabel Pankow              12 Mahtomedi                 25:24.9  8:11 
  130      Abigail Cheng              11 Woodbury                  25:25.0  8:11 
  131      Faith Rockford              8 White Bear Lake           25:27.1  8:12 
  132   52 Anna Conway                 9 North High School         25:29.8  8:13 
  133      Auby Barth                 11 Roseville                 25:31.7  8:13 
  134      Katelyn Whitehouse         12 White Bear Lake           25:36.2  8:15 
  135      Let Let                     8 St. Paul Humboldt         25:37.9  8:15 
  136   53 Emily Stacken               9 North High School         25:41.6  8:17 
  137      Sophie Verkerke             9 White Bear Lake           25:41.9  8:17 
  138      Alexa Waldoch              10 Mahtomedi                 25:43.6  8:17 
  139   54 Hayley Pederson            10 North High School         25:45.4  8:18 
  140      Natalie Nepper              9 Woodbury                  25:47.5  8:19 
  141      Kaja Gunnarschjaa          12 Stillwater                25:47.9  8:19 
  142   55 Catherine Donohue          12 St. Paul Highland Park    25:47.9  8:19 
  143   56 Ella Vadnais               10 St Paul Central           25:49.2  8:19 
  144   57 Frances Atmore              9 St. Paul Highland Park    25:52.4  8:20 
  145      Riley Beskar               12 Mahtomedi                 25:53.0  8:20 
  146      Lauren Carlson              9 White Bear Lake           25:54.4  8:21 
  147      Danielle Snow              12 Stillwater                25:55.3  8:21 
  148   58 Eva Neira                  10 St Paul Central           25:56.3  8:21 
  149      Juliet Tharaldson           7 Roseville                 25:57.6  8:22 
  150      Kenia Gomez                10 St. Paul Harding          25:57.9  8:22 
  151      Kidist Wosenyeleh          10 Roseville                 25:58.2  8:22 
  152      Enni Sairanen              12 Woodbury                  25:58.3  8:22 
  153   59 Abbie Sonstegard           12 Tartan                    25:58.3  8:22 
  154      Kaitlyn Day                12 Roseville                 25:59.0  8:22 
  155      Cassie Bills               11 Rosemount                 25:59.3  8:22 
  156      Clara Dahl                 12 Rosemount                 26:03.6  8:24 
  157      Grace McCulloch             9 St. Paul Highland Park    26:04.2  8:24 
  158      Emily Yoon                  7 Roseville                 26:06.4  8:25 
  159      Rose Bauernfeind           11 Rosemount                 26:13.5  8:27 
  160      Paige Vaillancourt          8 Roseville                 26:24.8  8:31 
  161   60 Erin O'Brien               12 North High School         26:28.9  8:32 
  162      Joelle Moorhouse           11 Woodbury                  26:31.8  8:33 
  163      Jenna Schwartz             12 Hill-Murray               26:33.2  8:33 
  164      Brooke Moseley             12 Roseville                 26:35.1  8:34 
  165      Maia Peterson              12 Roseville                 26:35.3  8:34 
  166      Jasmine Chikkala           12 Woodbury                  26:37.0  8:34 
  167      Maren Flagstad              7 Roseville                 26:42.7  8:36 
  168   61 Hannah Gacengeci           12 Tartan                    26:47.3  8:38 
  169      Cassidy Gier               10 Rosemount                 26:50.2  8:39 
  170      Truc Ho                    10 Roseville                 26:50.3  8:39 
  171      Alexa Nelson               12 Rosemount                 26:53.7  8:40 
  172      Katie Turner               12 Rosemount                 26:53.8  8:40 
  173      Corrine Schmaedeke         12 Roseville                 26:54.9  8:40 
  174      Madeline Dittel            12 Roseville                 26:56.4  8:41 
  175      Ayla Pavelka               12 Rosemount                 26:59.4  8:42 
  176      Linnea Krall               10 St. Paul Highland Park    27:00.3  8:42 
  177      Melina Vang                 9 St. Paul Harding          27:01.2  8:42 
  178      Jordyn Obey                11 Stillwater                27:04.0  8:43 
  179   62 Pa Chee Thao                9 Washington Magnet         27:10.4  8:45 
  180      Serianna Nath              12 Roseville                 27:12.8  8:46 
  181      MacKenzie Mazhari          12 St. Paul Highland Park    27:15.6  8:47 
  182      Michelle Abbot             12 Hill-Murray               27:18.6  8:48 
  183      Isabel Bear                 8 White Bear Lake           27:26.0  8:50 
  184      Maura Hearn                10 Roseville                 27:32.0  8:52 
  185      Charlotte Hetzer           10 White Bear Lake           27:36.2  8:54 
  186      Johanna Harding            11 St. Paul Highland Park    27:41.2  8:55 
  187      Clare Grilley              12 Mahtomedi                 27:42.2  8:55 
  188   63 Angelica Gary Triviski      9 Tartan                    27:43.4  8:56 
  189   64 Pa Nhia Thao               11 Washington Magnet         27:51.3  8:58 
  190   65 Eh Hset Paw                11 Washington Magnet         27:52.6  8:59 
  191      Kayla Gilbert              10 White Bear Lake           27:52.8  8:59 
  192      Nhe Le                      8 White Bear Lake           28:04.1  9:03 
  193   66 Abby Lannier               11 North High School         28:18.9  9:07 
  194   67 Andreiana Aurelius          9 Tartan                    28:38.0  9:13 
  195      Erin Smith                 11 Rosemount                 28:48.7  9:17 
  196      Yusanat Tway               10 St. Paul Humboldt         28:59.0  9:20 
  197   68 Gretchen Taecker            9 Tartan                    29:03.9  9:22 
  198      Noelle Somnars              8 White Bear Lake           29:04.4  9:22 
  199   69 Mary Harrington             9 St Paul Central           29:22.7  9:28 
  200      Christine Drayton          11 Roseville                 29:24.6  9:28 
  201      Lauren Duncan               9 Roseville                 29:31.0  9:31 
  202      Jenny Lang                 11 Roseville                 29:31.9  9:31 
  203      Summer Vang                12 St. Paul Harding          29:34.8  9:32 
  204   70 Emma Klubberud             10 St Paul Central           29:40.5  9:34 
  205      Lucy Andersonmiller        10 Roseville                 29:42.5  9:34 
  206      Patria Her                 10 St. Paul Harding          30:07.9  9:42 
  207      Paige Andrle                7 White Bear Lake           30:44.9  9:54 
  208      Christy Chilstrom          10 White Bear Lake           30:52.2  9:57 
  209   71 Eh Ku Paw                   9 Washington Magnet         31:36.9 10:11 
  210   72 Htoo Wa                     9 Washington Magnet         31:37.9 10:11 
  211   73 Sophia Post                11 St Paul Central           33:10.8 10:41 
  212      Elsa Cournoyer             12 St. Paul Highland Park    33:28.2 10:47 
  213      Iris Carroll               10 St Paul Central           33:55.7 10:56