MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:09.7  1:25:48.1   0:42.1)
========================================
  1      1  Joe Hesse-Withbroe 11               16:43.9
  2      2  Cole Leborgeois 12                  17:03.4
  3      3  Ben Wicklund 11                     17:11.4
  4      4  Alex Daum 12                        17:23.4
  5      5  Lars Dewall 10                      17:26.0
  6   (  6) Matt Payne 11                       17:27.4
  7   (  7) Jared Brandt 10                     17:29.7

  2.    58  White Bear Lake           (  17:50.0  1:29:09.9   0:17.9)
========================================
  1      9  Jake Horvath 11                     17:41.4
  2     10  Isaac Maruyama  9                   17:44.0
  3     11  Maxwell Nelson  9                   17:51.5
  4     12  Scott Shield 11                     17:53.7
  5     16  Chase Fortman 11                    17:59.3
  6   ( 27) Justin Blank 11                     18:12.4
  7   ( 29) Jeff Bance 12                       18:15.5

  3.    96  St. Paul Highland Park    (  18:01.5  1:30:07.2   0:31.6)
========================================
  1      8  Matt Lorah 12                       17:39.7
  2     18  Marcus Hanson  9                    18:01.3
  3     22  Ben Earl-Moseley 11                 18:06.8
  4     23  Henry Wortman 12                    18:08.1
  5     25  Nathaniel Alden 10                  18:11.3
  6   ( 30) Eli Sage-Martinsan 11               18:16.9
  7   ( 31) Noah Campbell 12                    18:18.7

  4.   123  Rosemount                 (  18:10.8  1:30:53.9   0:33.1)
========================================
  1     13  Matthew Sampers 11                  17:55.2
  2     14  Jack Labatte 10                     17:55.3
  3     28  Gerrit Livingston  9                18:14.7
  4     32  Sam Anderson 11                     18:20.4
  5     36  Joe Fischbach 10                    18:28.3
  6   ( 37) Zach Zimmer 10                      18:29.9
  7   ( 38) Lucas Hanley 10                     18:30.8

  5.   124  Roseville                 (  18:11.1  1:30:55.4   0:21.5)
========================================
  1     19  Elliot Flack  9                     18:03.7
  2     21  Cirdan Klindworth  9                18:05.0
  3     24  Lukas Klarqvist 11                  18:09.1
  4     26  Charlie Park 12                     18:12.4
  5     34  Caleb Schultz 11                    18:25.2
  6   ( 40) Edward Bregi  9                     18:34.9
  7   ( 44) Colby Zupancich  9                  19:04.4

  6.   163  Woodbury                  (  18:38.6  1:33:12.9   1:32.0)
========================================
  1     15  Christopher Romain  8               17:55.6
  2     17  Joshua Baston  9                    18:00.0
  3     39  Henry Kueppers 12                   18:33.1
  4     45  Kevin Class 12                      19:16.6
  5     47  Chase Blodgett  8                   19:27.6
  6   ( 48) Gavin Holtmeier  9                  19:29.8
  7   ( 57) Zachary Marien 12                   19:51.7

  7.   171  St Paul Central           (  18:25.8  1:32:08.9   0:34.9)
========================================
  1     20  Eli McCormick 10                    18:04.0
  2     33  Henry Snyder 10                     18:22.9
  3     35  Enzo Mazumdar-Stanger 12            18:27.8
  4     41  Liam Kennedy  9                     18:35.3
  5     42  August Halverson 10                 18:38.9
  6   ( 43) Simon Brooks 11                     18:56.9
  7   ( 46) Aidan Finnegan  9                   19:25.0

  8.   275  Mahtomedi                 (  19:52.4  1:39:21.8   0:43.5)
========================================
  1     49  Aaron Holsin 10                     19:32.6
  2     52  Evan Lawrence 12                    19:40.4
  3     53  Kellan Taylor 10                    19:47.2
  4     60  Joe Newman 10                       20:05.5
  5     61  Connor Henningson 11                20:16.1
  6   ( 62) Reid Lawrence  9                    20:17.9
  7   ( 68) Cole Deweese 11                     20:49.0

  9.   287  Tartan                    (  19:56.5  1:39:42.4   0:29.2)
========================================
  1     54  Pat Lupelow 12                      19:49.0
  2     55  Logan Zimlich 11                    19:49.2
  3     56  Adam Revior 11                      19:49.8
  4     59  Joey Hinzman 11                     19:56.2
  5     63  Jonathan Mortensen 12               20:18.2
  6   ( 73) Owen Dingle-Horan  9                21:33.6
  7   ( 80) Zac Heaton  9                       22:04.0

 10.   332  North High School         (  20:57.0  1:44:45.0   3:21.8)
========================================
  1     50  Xufeng Yang 10                      19:33.0
  2     51  Lucas Yang  8                       19:33.4
  3     67  Westin Ericson 11                   20:45.4
  4     77  Tim Larson 11                       21:58.4
  5     87  Ryan Peterson 12                    22:54.8
  6   ( 92) Jonas Badillo 12                    24:22.8

 11.   359  St. Paul Como Park        (  21:18.4  1:46:32.0   1:35.5)
========================================
  1     64  Gabe Reynolds 11                    20:25.7
  2     70  Arlo Beckman 11                     20:57.8
  3     71  Stephen Boler 11                    21:09.6
  4     76  Zach Konkol 10                      21:57.7
  5     78  Earl Eldridge 11                    22:01.2
  6   ( 82) Andrei Konieczny 11                 22:26.7
  7   ( 91) Bruce Deal 10                       23:25.3

 12.   368  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:30.8  1:47:34.0   3:10.8)
========================================
  1     58  Thomas Zastrow  9                   19:55.1
  2     69  Christian Strommen  9               20:52.1
  3     74  Jorgen Holbrook  8                  21:37.0
  4     79  Earl Kampmeier 11                   22:03.9
  5     88  Daniel Stevermer 11                 23:05.9
  6   ( 89) Henry Anderson 10                   23:10.4
  7   ( 90) Isaac Johnson  9                    23:11.7

 13.   379  Washington Magnet         (  21:42.4  1:48:31.7   2:17.2)
========================================
  1     65  Elbin Bonilla 11                    20:25.7
  2     66  Aung Soe 10                         20:44.2
  3     81  Tamil Johnny 11                     22:04.9
  4     83  See Long Thao 11                    22:34.0
  5     84  Pao Meng Yang 10                    22:42.9
  6   ( 85) Solomon Xiong 11                    22:46.5
  7   ( 86) Yeng Yang 12                        22:47.5

 14.   429  St. Paul Harding          (  24:01.6  2:00:07.6   4:41.7)
========================================
  1     72  Chontu Lee 11                       21:12.9
  2     75  David Ibarra 11                     21:43.5
  3     93  Noel Saulog 11                      25:27.3
  4     94  Seng Lor 10                         25:49.3
  5     95  Abdulmalik Daud 10                  25:54.6




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 26, 2016

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Joe Hesse-Withbroe         11 Stillwater                16:43.9  5:24 
    2    2 Cole Leborgeois            12 Stillwater                17:03.4  5:30 
    3    3 Ben Wicklund               11 Stillwater                17:11.4  5:32 
    4    4 Alex Daum                  12 Stillwater                17:23.4  5:36 
    5    5 Lars Dewall                10 Stillwater                17:26.0  5:37 
    6    6 Matt Payne                 11 Stillwater                17:27.4  5:38 
    7    7 Jared Brandt               10 Stillwater                17:29.7  5:38 
    8    8 Matt Lorah                 12 St. Paul Highland Park    17:39.7  5:42 
    9    9 Jake Horvath               11 White Bear Lake           17:41.4  5:42 
   10   10 Isaac Maruyama              9 White Bear Lake           17:44.0  5:43 
   11   11 Maxwell Nelson              9 White Bear Lake           17:51.5  5:45 
   12   12 Scott Shield               11 White Bear Lake           17:53.7  5:46 
   13      Thomas Meyer               10 Stillwater                17:55.2  5:47 
   14   13 Matthew Sampers            11 Rosemount                 17:55.2  5:47 
   15   14 Jack Labatte               10 Rosemount                 17:55.3  5:47 
   16   15 Christopher Romain          8 Woodbury                  17:55.6  5:47 
   17      Evan Johnson               12 Stillwater                17:57.0  5:47 
   18   16 Chase Fortman              11 White Bear Lake           17:59.3  5:48 
   19   17 Joshua Baston               9 Woodbury                  18:00.0  5:48 
   20   18 Marcus Hanson               9 St. Paul Highland Park    18:01.3  5:49 
   21      Shad Kraftson              12 Stillwater                18:02.5  5:49 
   22   19 Elliot Flack                9 Roseville                 18:03.7  5:49 
   23   20 Eli McCormick              10 St Paul Central           18:04.0  5:49 
   24      Johann Noer                10 Stillwater                18:04.4  5:49 
   25   21 Cirdan Klindworth           9 Roseville                 18:05.0  5:50 
   26   22 Ben Earl-Moseley           11 St. Paul Highland Park    18:06.8  5:50 
   27   23 Henry Wortman              12 St. Paul Highland Park    18:08.1  5:51 
   28   24 Lukas Klarqvist            11 Roseville                 18:09.1  5:51 
   29   25 Nathaniel Alden            10 St. Paul Highland Park    18:11.3  5:52 
   30      Josh Albrecht              12 Stillwater                18:11.8  5:52 
   31   26 Charlie Park               12 Roseville                 18:12.4  5:52 
   32   27 Justin Blank               11 White Bear Lake           18:12.4  5:52 
   33   28 Gerrit Livingston           9 Rosemount                 18:14.7  5:53 
   34   29 Jeff Bance                 12 White Bear Lake           18:15.5  5:53 
   35      John Argiro                11 Stillwater                18:15.7  5:53 
   36      Alex Vagle                 11 Stillwater                18:16.4  5:53 
   37   30 Eli Sage-Martinsan         11 St. Paul Highland Park    18:16.9  5:54 
   38      Ethan Christenson          12 Stillwater                18:17.0  5:54 
   39   31 Noah Campbell              12 St. Paul Highland Park    18:18.7  5:54 
   40      Patrick McDowell           10 Stillwater                18:20.0  5:55 
   41   32 Sam Anderson               11 Rosemount                 18:20.4  5:55 
   42   33 Henry Snyder               10 St Paul Central           18:22.9  5:55 
   43      Doug Shield                12 White Bear Lake           18:24.0  5:56 
   44   34 Caleb Schultz              11 Roseville                 18:25.2  5:56 
   45   35 Enzo Mazumdar-Stanger      12 St Paul Central           18:27.8  5:57 
   46      Steven Lang                11 Stillwater                18:28.2  5:57 
   47   36 Joe Fischbach              10 Rosemount                 18:28.3  5:57 
   48      Ben Misgen                  9 White Bear Lake           18:29.2  5:57 
   49   37 Zach Zimmer                10 Rosemount                 18:29.9  5:58 
   50   38 Lucas Hanley               10 Rosemount                 18:30.8  5:58 
   51   39 Henry Kueppers             12 Woodbury                  18:33.1  5:59 
   52      Owen Benson                10 Rosemount                 18:34.5  5:59 
   53   40 Edward Bregi                9 Roseville                 18:34.9  5:59 
   54   41 Liam Kennedy                9 St Paul Central           18:35.3  5:59 
   55   42 August Halverson           10 St Paul Central           18:38.9  6:01 
   56      Austin Callahan            12 White Bear Lake           18:39.7  6:01 
   57      Owen Kiser                  9 Stillwater                18:40.6  6:01 
   58      Logan Tanttu                9 White Bear Lake           18:41.2  6:01 
   59      Bennett Magnuson           10 Rosemount                 18:43.2  6:02 
   60      Max Vogel                   9 Stillwater                18:44.4  6:02 
   61      Josh Summers               11 White Bear Lake           18:46.1  6:03 
   62      Bayley Foster               9 Stillwater                18:46.7  6:03 
   63      Ben Kroll                  10 White Bear Lake           18:49.6  6:04 
   64      Jordan Eiselt               9 Stillwater                18:53.0  6:05 
   65      Dylan Olson                10 Stillwater                18:55.9  6:06 
   66      Otto Schmidt                8 St. Paul Highland Park    18:56.2  6:06 
   67   43 Simon Brooks               11 St Paul Central           18:56.9  6:06 
   68      George Grunklee             9 Rosemount                 19:01.3  6:08 
   69      Charles Franke              9 Stillwater                19:03.4  6:08 
   70   44 Colby Zupancich             9 Roseville                 19:04.4  6:09 
   71      Nicholas Behrens           12 Roseville                 19:05.5  6:09 
   72      Parker Johnson             10 St. Paul Highland Park    19:10.5  6:11 
   73      Carter Moenning             9 Stillwater                19:13.7  6:12 
   74      Tanner Wenzel              11 Rosemount                 19:14.2  6:12 
   75      Jackson Jedlicka            9 Rosemount                 19:14.6  6:12 
   76      Alex Gilley                 9 Rosemount                 19:15.7  6:12 
   77      Will Altman                 9 St. Paul Highland Park    19:16.0  6:13 
   78   45 Kevin Class                12 Woodbury                  19:16.6  6:13 
   79      Noah Anderson              10 White Bear Lake           19:16.8  6:13 
   80      Jack Rupert                10 White Bear Lake           19:17.3  6:13 
   81      Dan Hammer                 12 Stillwater                19:17.6  6:13 
   82      Marty Torzewski            10 Stillwater                19:18.6  6:13 
   83      Joe Saldin                  9 Stillwater                19:20.5  6:14 
   84   46 Aidan Finnegan              9 St Paul Central           19:25.0  6:15 
   85      Avery Farmer               10 St. Paul Highland Park    19:26.9  6:16 
   86   47 Chase Blodgett              8 Woodbury                  19:27.6  6:16 
   87   48 Gavin Holtmeier             9 Woodbury                  19:29.8  6:17 
   88      Nick Peterson               9 Stillwater                19:30.1  6:17 
   89      Justin Hanson               8 Roseville                 19:31.5  6:18 
   90      Tim Follett-Dion           12 Rosemount                 19:31.5  6:18 
   91   49 Aaron Holsin               10 Mahtomedi                 19:32.6  6:18 
   92   50 Xufeng Yang                10 North High School         19:33.0  6:18 
   93   51 Lucas Yang                  8 North High School         19:33.4  6:18 
   94      Jake Richards               9 Rosemount                 19:35.1  6:19 
   95      Aidan Anderson             10 Rosemount                 19:36.4  6:19 
   96      Quincy Altman              10 St. Paul Highland Park    19:37.2  6:19 
   97   52 Evan Lawrence              12 Mahtomedi                 19:40.4  6:20 
   98      Elkane Mooh                 9 Rosemount                 19:44.2  6:22 
   99      Preston Strop              11 Rosemount                 19:44.6  6:22 
  100      Mason Morehouse             9 Rosemount                 19:44.9  6:22 
  101   53 Kellan Taylor              10 Mahtomedi                 19:47.2  6:23 
  102   54 Pat Lupelow                12 Tartan                    19:49.0  6:23 
  103   55 Logan Zimlich              11 Tartan                    19:49.2  6:23 
  104   56 Adam Revior                11 Tartan                    19:49.8  6:23 
  105      Eric Otness                11 Rosemount                 19:49.9  6:23 
  106      Andre Hodder                9 Roseville                 19:51.0  6:24 
  107      Elijah Wallace              9 Roseville                 19:51.3  6:24 
  108   57 Zachary Marien             12 Woodbury                  19:51.7  6:24 
  109      James Framke               11 Stillwater                19:54.8  6:25 
  110      Alex Donar                 11 Stillwater                19:55.0  6:25 
  111   58 Thomas Zastrow              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:55.1  6:25 
  112   59 Joey Hinzman               11 Tartan                    19:56.2  6:26 
  113      Henry Scheit               10 Woodbury                  19:56.9  6:26 
  114      Max Hjelmstad              11 Rosemount                 19:57.2  6:26 
  115      Sean Loesch                 9 Rosemount                 19:57.8  6:26 
  116      Logan Longworth             8 Woodbury                  19:58.3  6:26 
  117      Everett Kroll              10 Stillwater                19:59.5  6:27 
  118      Josh Framke                10 Stillwater                19:59.8  6:27 
  119      Alexander Pavlicin         12 Stillwater                20:01.3  6:27 
  120      Cullen Ring                11 Stillwater                20:01.4  6:27 
  121      Jack Johnson               10 St. Paul Highland Park    20:02.6  6:28 
  122   60 Joe Newman                 10 Mahtomedi                 20:05.5  6:28 
  123      Nathan Schultz             10 St Paul Central           20:05.8  6:29 
  124      Karl Scheit                12 Woodbury                  20:06.6  6:29 
  125      Janik Hengelfelt           11 St Paul Central           20:07.7  6:29 
  126      Evan Stills                10 St Paul Central           20:08.5  6:29 
  127      Victor Imbo                11 St Paul Central           20:09.7  6:30 
  128      Coco Molloco                9 Stillwater                20:10.0  6:30 
  129   61 Connor Henningson          11 Mahtomedi                 20:16.1  6:32 
  130      Ed Shaw                    11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:16.5  6:32 
  131      Jacob Simons                9 Rosemount                 20:17.2  6:32 
  132      Luke Schmaedeke            10 Roseville                 20:17.3  6:32 
  133   62 Reid Lawrence               9 Mahtomedi                 20:17.9  6:32 
  134   63 Jonathan Mortensen         12 Tartan                    20:18.2  6:33 
  135      Tristan Thomas              9 Stillwater                20:18.6  6:33 
  136      Tristan Smith               9 Stillwater                20:18.9  6:33 
  137      Ben Belin                  10 Roseville                 20:22.6  6:34 
  138      Joey Temali                11 St. Paul Highland Park    20:23.4  6:34 
  139      Joe Weber                  12 Stillwater                20:25.1  6:35 
  140      Caeden Windschitl           9 Stillwater                20:25.1  6:35 
  141      Max Pearson                10 Roseville                 20:25.4  6:35 
  142   64 Gabe Reynolds              11 St. Paul Como Park        20:25.7  6:35 
  143   65 Elbin Bonilla              11 Washington Magnet         20:25.7  6:35 
  144      Luke Vandenbergh           11 Stillwater                20:28.6  6:36 
  145      Tristan Karls              10 White Bear Lake           20:31.2  6:37 
  146      Tristin Schultz            10 St. Paul Highland Park    20:32.7  6:37 
  147      Connor Kapfer               9 Stillwater                20:33.3  6:37 
  148      Owen Wilcoxen               9 White Bear Lake           20:33.7  6:38 
  149      Joe Adamle                 11 Stillwater                20:35.3  6:38 
  150      Adam Swanson                8 St. Paul Highland Park    20:36.4  6:38 
  151      Yonas O'Malley             10 Stillwater                20:41.5  6:40 
  152   66 Aung Soe                   10 Washington Magnet         20:44.2  6:41 
  153      Winston Shepard             9 St. Paul Highland Park    20:44.5  6:41 
  154   67 Westin Ericson             11 North High School         20:45.4  6:41 
  155      Dominick Berthiaume         9 Roseville                 20:47.0  6:42 
  156      Indy Larsen                 9 St. Paul Highland Park    20:48.4  6:42 
  157   68 Cole Deweese               11 Mahtomedi                 20:49.0  6:42 
  158      Blair Koontz               10 St Paul Central           20:49.0  6:42 
  159      Riley Call                 11 Stillwater                20:51.3  6:43 
  160   69 Christian Strommen          9 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:52.1  6:43 
  161      Austin Koester             12 Mahtomedi                 20:53.6  6:44 
  162      Matt Belin                  8 Roseville                 20:54.9  6:44 
  163   70 Arlo Beckman               11 St. Paul Como Park        20:57.8  6:45 
  164      Robert Dean                11 St Paul Central           21:02.2  6:47 
  165      Frank Walsh                12 White Bear Lake           21:03.5  6:47 
  166      Zoltan Lohse               10 St Paul Central           21:03.9  6:47 
  167      Chris Medrano               8 Roseville                 21:06.3  6:48 
  168   71 Stephen Boler              11 St. Paul Como Park        21:09.6  6:49 
  169      Aidan Buesing              11 Rosemount                 21:11.0  6:50 
  170   72 Chontu Lee                 11 St. Paul Harding          21:12.9  6:50 
  171      Tyler Johnson               9 Stillwater                21:13.4  6:50 
  172      Nolan Rogers               12 Woodbury                  21:15.9  6:51 
  173      Peter Weiblen              10 Roseville                 21:17.4  6:52 
  174      Changyoon Byun             10 Roseville                 21:17.8  6:52 
  175      Evan Richardson             9 Roseville                 21:18.1  6:52 
  176      Luke Bethke                 9 Stillwater                21:18.7  6:52 
  177      Andrew Plucker             10 Rosemount                 21:19.2  6:52 
  178      T.J. Turinske              10 White Bear Lake           21:20.3  6:53 
  179      Josh Zimmer                 9 Stillwater                21:20.8  6:53 
  180      Adam Bear                  10 White Bear Lake           21:22.4  6:53 
  181      Nick Gag                   11 Stillwater                21:22.6  6:53 
  182      Jaxon Graner                8 Woodbury                  21:22.9  6:53 
  183      Jack Troshinsky            12 Rosemount                 21:23.5  6:54 
  184      Alex Pfankuch               7 St. Paul Highland Park    21:28.3  6:55 
  185      Eli Manshack                7 Roseville                 21:28.3  6:55 
  186      Justin Top                  9 Woodbury                  21:30.5  6:56 
  187      Billy Young                12 Woodbury                  21:31.9  6:56 
  188      Charles Anderson            9 Woodbury                  21:32.1  6:56 
  189   73 Owen Dingle-Horan           9 Tartan                    21:33.6  6:57 
  190      Drew Strautman             10 St. Paul Highland Park    21:35.2  6:57 
  191      Kiki Molloco                9 Stillwater                21:36.1  6:58 
  192      Sam Ek                      9 Stillwater                21:36.3  6:58 
  193   74 Jorgen Holbrook             8 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:37.0  6:58 
  194      Nic Seifert                11 Stillwater                21:37.7  6:58 
  195      Nathan Roth                10 Stillwater                21:38.7  6:58 
  196   75 David Ibarra               11 St. Paul Harding          21:43.5  7:00 
  197      John Franklin               9 Stillwater                21:46.1  7:01 
  198      Ethan Hunter               10 White Bear Lake           21:48.4  7:02 
  199      Bjorn Birkeland             9 St. Paul Highland Park    21:50.4  7:02 
  200      Simon Shephard             10 St Paul Central           21:53.6  7:03 
  201      Hayden Haag                 7 Roseville                 21:53.6  7:03 
  202      Levi Gregg                 10 Stillwater                21:55.3  7:04 
  203      Jordan Haag                 9 White Bear Lake           21:56.8  7:04 
  204      Judson Hilton              12 Stillwater                21:57.2  7:04 
  205   76 Zach Konkol                10 St. Paul Como Park        21:57.7  7:05 
  206      Fernado Vilar              12 Stillwater                21:57.8  7:05 
  207      Nataniel Tran               9 St. Paul Highland Park    21:57.9  7:05 
  208   77 Tim Larson                 11 North High School         21:58.4  7:05 
  209   78 Earl Eldridge              11 St. Paul Como Park        22:01.2  7:06 
  210      Charlie Pearson             7 Roseville                 22:02.2  7:06 
  211      Dysin Strate                9 White Bear Lake           22:02.6  7:06 
  212   79 Earl Kampmeier             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:03.9  7:07 
  213   80 Zac Heaton                  9 Tartan                    22:04.0  7:07 
  214   81 Tamil Johnny               11 Washington Magnet         22:04.9  7:07 
  215      John Kelly                 12 St. Paul Highland Park    22:06.5  7:07 
  216      Alex Minder                 9 Tartan                    22:07.2  7:08 
  217      Owen Tonneson              10 St Paul Central           22:10.8  7:09 
  218      Max Krenz                   9 Rosemount                 22:11.2  7:09 
  219      Jack Roers                  7 Roseville                 22:15.7  7:10 
  220      Ben Fjeld                   9 Rosemount                 22:18.0  7:11 
  221      Tom Wilson                  7 Woodbury                  22:22.2  7:12 
  222      Jonah Rueb                 12 Hill-Murray               22:25.8  7:14 
  223   82 Andrei Konieczny           11 St. Paul Como Park        22:26.7  7:14 
  224      Kennan Hottinger            9 Woodbury                  22:27.4  7:14 
  225      Alex Kazos                 12 Hill-Murray               22:29.7  7:15 
  226      Dave Ren                   11 Hill-Murray               22:30.0  7:15 
  227      Bennett Wagenman            7 Roseville                 22:33.4  7:16 
  228   83 See Long Thao              11 Washington Magnet         22:34.0  7:16 
  229      Jonathon Horn               9 Woodbury                  22:37.3  7:17 
  230      Joe Paquet                 11 St. Paul Highland Park    22:38.1  7:18 
  231      Benjamin Kane              10 St Paul Central           22:41.2  7:19 
  232   84 Pao Meng Yang              10 Washington Magnet         22:42.9  7:19 
  233      Kieran Ketelsen            11 St Paul Central           22:45.4  7:20 
  234      Dylan Rogers                8 Roseville                 22:45.9  7:20 
  235   85 Solomon Xiong              11 Washington Magnet         22:46.5  7:20 
  236      Steven Tharalson           12 Woodbury                  22:47.2  7:21 
  237   86 Yeng Yang                  12 Washington Magnet         22:47.5  7:21 
  238      Gavin Bradley              12 Woodbury                  22:48.0  7:21 
  239      Caleb Brooks               12 Woodbury                  22:48.2  7:21 
  240      Joe Trowbridge             11 Mahtomedi                 22:48.4  7:21 
  241      Aaron Reiser                9 Roseville                 22:49.8  7:21 
  242   87 Ryan Peterson              12 North High School         22:54.8  7:23 
  243      Ian Pawlenty               10 Tartan                    22:55.8  7:23 
  244      Zach Drayna                12 Tartan                    22:55.9  7:23 
  245      Owen Kroening               7 Roseville                 22:57.5  7:24 
  246      Aidan Alme                  9 St. Paul Highland Park    22:58.6  7:24 
  247      Nate Farmer                12 Stillwater                23:02.6  7:25 
  248   88 Daniel Stevermer           11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:05.9  7:27 
  249   89 Henry Anderson             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:10.4  7:28 
  250   90 Isaac Johnson               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:11.7  7:28 
  251      Lucas Jandrich             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:13.1  7:29 
  252      Anwar Mohamed               7 Roseville                 23:20.5  7:31 
  253      Henry Meyer                12 Tartan                    23:22.3  7:32 
  254   91 Bruce Deal                 10 St. Paul Como Park        23:25.3  7:33 
  255      Robert Walsh                9 White Bear Lake           23:27.5  7:34 
  256      Gregory Mueller            10 St Paul Central           23:28.5  7:34 
  257      Noah McCreight              7 Roseville                 23:28.8  7:34 
  258      Matt Reineck               12 Mahtomedi                 23:32.2  7:35 
  259      Jacob Erickson             10 Woodbury                  23:37.4  7:37 
  260      Alex Potter                 9 Stillwater                23:40.0  7:38 
  261      Oliver Yelk                 9 St Paul Central           23:42.3  7:38 
  262      Tim Kromer                 12 Stillwater                23:49.7  7:41 
  263      Thomas Nymoen               8 Roseville                 23:53.8  7:42 
  264      Isaac Cronin                7 Roseville                 23:55.4  7:42 
  265      Jason Foster               12 St Paul Central           24:02.0  7:45 
  266      Ender Dillner              10 St. Paul Johnson          24:05.4  7:46 
  267      Sam Anidon                 10 St Paul Central           24:07.5  7:46 
  268      Kelvin Vue                 10 St. Paul Johnson          24:14.8  7:49 
  269      Cole Wilsey                11 St. Paul Highland Park    24:17.6  7:50 
  270      Sakda Hang                 11 Washington Magnet         24:20.0  7:50 
  271   92 Jonas Badillo              12 North High School         24:22.8  7:51 
  272      Tou Vang                   11 Washington Magnet         24:25.6  7:52 
  273      Oliver Holm                11 St Paul Central           24:39.6  7:57 
  274      Cory Kurkowski              8 Roseville                 24:40.3  7:57 
  275      Zach Danielson              9 St Paul Central           24:41.1  7:57 
  276      Owen Xiong                 10 Washington Magnet         24:41.2  7:57 
  277      Nathan Julius              12 Woodbury                  24:56.4  8:02 
  278      Kail Zhao                  11 Hill-Murray               24:59.2  8:03 
  279      Alek Janke                 10 Stillwater                25:08.1  8:06 
  280      Jackson Kerr               11 St. Paul Como Park        25:09.9  8:06 
  281      Nhia Xiong                 11 Washington Magnet         25:10.0  8:07 
  282      Nicokolas Erickson-Canc     9 White Bear Lake           25:18.8  8:09 
  283   93 Noel Saulog                11 St. Paul Harding          25:27.3  8:12 
  284      Theo Sage-Martinsan         9 St. Paul Highland Park    25:30.5  8:13 
  285      Cooper Noot                10 Roseville                 25:35.3  8:15 
  286   94 Seng Lor                   10 St. Paul Harding          25:49.3  8:19 
  287   95 Abdulmalik Daud            10 St. Paul Harding          25:54.6  8:21 
  288      Nick Stoner                11 Rosemount                 26:05.2  8:24 
  289      Joel Passewe                9 Washington Magnet         26:06.3  8:25 
  290      Kenny Xiong                12 Washington Magnet         26:19.4  8:29 
  291      Charlie Chen                7 Roseville                 26:21.8  8:30 
  292      Jackson Barnes              7 Roseville                 26:26.0  8:31 
  293      Jonathan Ridgeman          12 Tartan                    26:34.9  8:34 
  294      Thomas Park                 7 Roseville                 26:36.1  8:34 
  295      Andrew Hansen               8 Roseville                 26:37.6  8:35 
  296      Joseph Nixon               10 St Paul Central           26:46.9  8:38 
  297      Jing Lin                    8 Roseville                 26:49.7  8:39 
  298      Kahun Vue                   7 Washington Magnet         27:05.6  8:44 
  299      Tawfeeq Akindele            9 St. Paul Highland Park    27:32.3  8:52 
  300      Akira Ea                   11 Rosemount                 27:42.2  8:55 
  301      Max Lalonde                11 Stillwater                27:50.7  8:58 
  302      Zane Jhocson                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        32:36.9 10:30 
  303      Samuel Xiong                9 Washington Magnet         32:44.4 10:33