MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2016

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2016

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    53  St. Michael-Albertville   (  19:35.1  1:37:55.5   1:20.9)
========================================
  1      1  Annalise Davis 10                   18:45.1
  2      7  Mia Salas 10                        19:26.1
  3     10  Erin Hamilton  8                    19:35.1
  4     17  Paige McAloon  9                    20:03.2
  5     18  Anna Belair  9                      20:06.0
  6   ( 33) Kaydan Geiger 11                    20:43.3
  7   ( 40) Megan Kucera 12                     20:57.5

  2.    71  Centennial                (  19:47.4  1:38:56.9   1:19.1)
========================================
  1      3  Grace Johnson  9                    19:07.1
  2      6  Gracie Stoks  7                     19:23.5
  3     16  Tatum Leibke  7                     19:51.7
  4     20  Sydney Phillips 12                  20:08.4
  5     26  Elizabeth Lofstad  9                20:26.2
  6   ( 41) Natalie Danzl 11                    20:59.1
  7   ( 46) McKendra Long 10                    21:11.9

  3.    72  Anoka                     (  19:50.2  1:39:10.8   0:53.4)
========================================
  1      8  Isabelle Brezinka 12                19:29.5
  2     11  Maria Kalkman 12                    19:36.9
  3     14  Alli Becker 10                      19:50.5
  4     15  Taylor Krone 11                     19:51.0
  5     24  Sydney Paulson 11                   20:22.9
  6   ( 52) Brianna Fischer 12                  21:20.2
  7   ( 55) Delaney Butler 11                   21:24.1

  4.   123  Maple Grove               (  20:19.8  1:41:39.0   0:57.8)
========================================
  1     13  Ava Leneau  9                       19:44.9
  2     22  Jena Hauch 12                       20:11.8
  3     27  Norah Trost  7                      20:28.8
  4     29  Kylie Ruprecht 10                   20:30.8
  5     32  Riley Allison 10                    20:42.7
  6   ( 36) Emily Ries  9                       20:50.8
  7   ( 37) Charolette Rolfs 10                 20:51.1

  5.   126  Irondale                  (  20:12.8  1:41:03.7   2:38.4)
========================================
  1      4  Elizabeth Vanloon  7                19:09.1
  2     12  Liz Axberg 12                       19:44.3
  3     21  Michelle Meyer 12                   20:10.8
  4     23  Maria Doku 12                       20:12.0
  5     66  Lucia Mesfin 12                     21:47.5
  6   ( 67) Hannah Teff  8                      21:48.5
  7   ( 69) Megan Ellingson  8                  21:49.4

  6.   196  Champlin Park             (  20:55.0  1:44:34.6   0:59.2)
========================================
  1     25  Jena Wachowiak 12                   20:24.5
  2     30  Sarina Lindell 11                   20:35.3
  3     43  Diana Glebova 12                    21:04.5
  4     44  Emily Lindell  9                    21:06.6
  5     54  Brooke Powell 12                    21:23.7
  6   ( 59) Katheryn Opansky 12                 21:40.2
  7   ( 63) Claire Lund 12                      21:45.8

  7.   218  Mounds View               (  20:57.7  1:44:48.5   2:43.4)
========================================
  1      2  Morgan Dahl  9                      19:01.4
  2     47  Annagrace Hottinger  8              21:13.0
  3     51  Sarah Miller 10                     21:17.4
  4     56  Dani Miller 10                      21:31.9
  5     62  Clara Phillips 10                   21:44.8
  6   ( 64) Jackie Schnider 12                  21:45.9
  7   ( 96) Julia McGinnity 11                  22:52.7

  8.   225  Blaine                    (  21:02.1  1:45:10.4   2:15.3)
========================================
  1      9  Sarah Olson 10                      19:31.2
  2     48  Annie Steinmetz 11                  21:13.9
  3     50  Kirstie Ziegler 12                  21:16.7
  4     53  Ellen Mickelson 11                  21:22.1
  5     65  Isabelle Scully  8                  21:46.5
  6   ( 74) Brianna Bergerson 10                22:00.6
  7   ( 92) Claire Olson  9                     22:39.3

  9.   230  Osseo                     (  21:09.0  1:45:45.0   1:27.2)
========================================
  1     28  Taylor Christen 12                  20:30.3
  2     35  Maren Strootman 12                  20:50.4
  3     38  Alliana Houfek 12                   20:51.5
  4     57  Camille Corniea  9                  21:35.3
  5     72  Maddie Thomas 12                    21:57.5
  6   ( 94) Joanna Lee 12                       22:44.4
  7   ( 98) Cristin Curwick 12                  23:10.6

 10.   239  Coon Rapids               (  21:02.9  1:45:14.4   2:42.5)
========================================
  1      5  Alaina Hedlund  8                   19:19.6
  2     19  Bryna Delcastillo 12                20:07.0
  3     68  Sarah Eichstadt  9                  21:48.7
  4     71  Olivia Ellenbecker 10               21:57.0
  5     76  Abby Ellenbecker  9                 22:02.1
  6   ( 88) Rachel Davis 12                     22:36.1
  7   ( 95) Julie Hedlund  7                    22:52.0

 11.   293  Park Center               (  21:33.2  1:47:46.0   1:48.0)
========================================
  1     34  Elizabeth Mattson 10                20:48.4
  2     42  Rachel Mummah 10                    20:59.4
  3     49  Maddie Beaver 10                    21:16.6
  4     78  Laila Franklin  9                   22:05.2
  5     90  Abby Beaver 12                      22:36.4
  6   ( 97) Joy Kormanik 10                     22:53.3
  7   (100) Khelsie Raley 11                    23:38.9

 12.   345  Rogers                    (  21:57.0  1:49:44.6   0:45.0)
========================================
  1     58  Nicole Beutz 10                     21:38.7
  2     60  Hannah Teasdale 11                  21:41.9
  3     73  Ellie Cargill 11                    21:59.5
  4     75  Anna Cargill  7                     22:00.8
  5     79  Ava Duke  8                         22:23.7
  6   ( 82) Whitney Meyer  9                    22:31.3
  7   ( 86) Emma Lamberger  7                   22:32.5

 13.   352  St. Anthony Village       (  22:02.6  1:50:12.7   1:25.3)
========================================
  1     45  Zofia Smith 11                      21:07.0
  2     61  Laura Carter  7                     21:42.9
  3     80  Ava Grotting 11                     22:24.0
  4     81  Kathryn Skinner  8                  22:26.5
  5     85  McKenna Halverson  8                22:32.3
  6   ( 93) Anna Manson 10                      22:40.5
  7   ( 99) Bandit Mooney  7                    23:11.6

 14.   370  Spring Lake Park          (  23:04.0  1:55:19.7   7:05.9)
========================================
  1     31  Autumn Vandentop  8                 20:39.0
  2     70  Claire Vandentop  8                 21:52.4
  3     83  Taryn Richard  9                    22:31.5
  4     84  Emma Curran 11                      22:31.9
  5    102  Grace Tewalt 10                     27:44.9
  6   (103) Leah Sheedlo 10                     27:44.9

 15.   383  Totino-Grace Hs           (  22:09.1  1:50:45.5   1:46.0)
========================================
  1     39  Katie Mattox 10                     20:52.6
  2     77  Katelyn Gasperlin 11                22:02.5
  3     87  Anna Hanson  9                      22:35.4
  4     89  Veronica Kuffel 11                  22:36.4
  5     91  Grace Nelson 11                     22:38.6
  6   (101) Mya Hanson 11                       24:38.3




Incomplete Teams:

Fridley                  
         Isabelle West 10, Katrina Mraz 12


                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2016

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 2245 Annalise Davis             10 St. Michael-Albertville   18:45.1  6:03 
    2    2 2067 Morgan Dahl                 9 Mounds View               19:01.4  6:08 
    3    3 1930 Grace Johnson               9 Centennial                19:07.1  6:10 
    4    4 2020 Elizabeth Vanloon           7 Irondale                  19:09.1  6:10 
    5    5 1983 Alaina Hedlund              8 Coon Rapids               19:19.6  6:14 
    6    6 1945 Gracie Stoks                7 Centennial                19:23.5  6:15 
    7    7 2290 Mia Salas                  10 St. Michael-Albertville   19:26.1  6:16 
    8    8 1871 Isabelle Brezinka          12 Anoka                     19:29.5  6:17 
    9    9 1906 Sarah Olson                10 Blaine                    19:31.2  6:17 
   10   10 2261 Erin Hamilton               8 St. Michael-Albertville   19:35.1  6:19 
   11   11 1879 Maria Kalkman              12 Anoka                     19:36.9  6:19 
   12   12 2007 Liz Axberg                 12 Irondale                  19:44.3  6:22 
   13   13 2038 Ava Leneau                  9 Maple Grove               19:44.9  6:22 
   14   14 1870 Alli Becker                10 Anoka                     19:50.5  6:24 
   15   15 1880 Taylor Krone               11 Anoka                     19:51.0  6:24 
   16   16 1932 Tatum Leibke                7 Centennial                19:51.7  6:24 
   17   17 2273 Paige McAloon               9 St. Michael-Albertville   20:03.2  6:28 
   18   18 2235 Anna Belair                 9 St. Michael-Albertville   20:06.0  6:29 
   19   19 1976 Bryna Delcastillo          12 Coon Rapids               20:07.0  6:29 
   20   20 1940 Sydney Phillips            12 Centennial                20:08.4  6:29 
   21   21 2016 Michelle Meyer             12 Irondale                  20:10.8  6:30 
   22   22 2029 Jena Hauch                 12 Maple Grove               20:11.8  6:31 
   23   23 2009 Maria Doku                 12 Irondale                  20:12.0  6:31 
   24   24 1886 Sydney Paulson             11 Anoka                     20:22.9  6:34 
   25   25 1969 Jena Wachowiak             12 Champlin Park             20:24.5  6:35 
   26   26 1933 Elizabeth Lofstad           9 Centennial                20:26.2  6:35 
   27   27 2060 Norah Trost                 7 Maple Grove               20:28.8  6:36 
   28   28 2113 Taylor Christen            12 Osseo                     20:30.3  6:36 
   29   29 2055 Kylie Ruprecht             10 Maple Grove               20:30.8  6:37 
   30   30 1960 Sarina Lindell             11 Champlin Park             20:35.3  6:38 
   31   31 2205 Autumn Vandentop            8 Spring Lake Park          20:39.0  6:39 
   32   32 2021 Riley Allison              10 Maple Grove               20:42.7  6:40 
   33   33 2256 Kaydan Geiger              11 St. Michael-Albertville   20:43.3  6:41 
   34   34 2150 Elizabeth Mattson          10 Park Center               20:48.4  6:42 
   35   35 2134 Maren Strootman            12 Osseo                     20:50.4  6:43 
   36   36 2050 Emily Ries                  9 Maple Grove               20:50.8  6:43 
   37   37 2051 Charolette Rolfs           10 Maple Grove               20:51.1  6:43 
   38   38 2123 Alliana Houfek             12 Osseo                     20:51.5  6:43 
   39   39 2908 Katie Mattox               10 Totino-Grace Hs           20:52.6  6:44 
   40   40 2268 Megan Kucera               12 St. Michael-Albertville   20:57.5  6:45 
   41   41 1920 Natalie Danzl              11 Centennial                20:59.1  6:46 
   42   42 2151 Rachel Mummah              10 Park Center               20:59.4  6:46 
   43   43 1955 Diana Glebova              12 Champlin Park             21:04.5  6:47 
   44   44 1959 Emily Lindell               9 Champlin Park             21:06.6  6:48 
   45   45 2228 Zofia Smith                11 St. Anthony Village       21:07.0  6:48 
   46   46 1934 McKendra Long              10 Centennial                21:11.9  6:50 
   47   47 2074 Annagrace Hottinger         8 Mounds View               21:13.0  6:50 
   48   48 1915 Annie Steinmetz            11 Blaine                    21:13.9  6:50 
   49   49 2142 Maddie Beaver              10 Park Center               21:16.6  6:51 
   50   50 1916 Kirstie Ziegler            12 Blaine                    21:16.7  6:51 
   51   51 2090 Sarah Miller               10 Mounds View               21:17.4  6:52 
   52   52 1874 Brianna Fischer            12 Anoka                     21:20.2  6:53 
   53   53 1904 Ellen Mickelson            11 Blaine                    21:22.1  6:53 
   54   54 1966 Brooke Powell              12 Champlin Park             21:23.7  6:54 
   55   55 1872 Delaney Butler             11 Anoka                     21:24.1  6:54 
   56   56 2089 Dani Miller                10 Mounds View               21:31.9  6:56 
   57   57 2115 Camille Corniea             9 Osseo                     21:35.3  6:57 
   58   58 2162 Nicole Beutz               10 Rogers                    21:38.7  6:58 
   59   59 1965 Katheryn Opansky           12 Champlin Park             21:40.2  6:59 
   60   60 2192 Hannah Teasdale            11 Rogers                    21:41.9  7:00 
   61   61 2208 Laura Carter                7 St. Anthony Village       21:42.9  7:00 
   62   62 2097 Clara Phillips             10 Mounds View               21:44.8  7:00 
   63   63 1962 Claire Lund                12 Champlin Park             21:45.8  7:01 
   64   64 2101 Jackie Schnider            12 Mounds View               21:45.9  7:01 
   65   65 1913 Isabelle Scully             8 Blaine                    21:46.5  7:01 
   66   66 2015 Lucia Mesfin               12 Irondale                  21:47.5  7:01 
   67   67 2019 Hannah Teff                 8 Irondale                  21:48.5  7:02 
   68   68 1979 Sarah Eichstadt             9 Coon Rapids               21:48.7  7:02 
   69   69 2011 Megan Ellingson             8 Irondale                  21:49.4  7:02 
   70   70 2206 Claire Vandentop            8 Spring Lake Park          21:52.4  7:03 
   71   71 1981 Olivia Ellenbecker         10 Coon Rapids               21:57.0  7:04 
   72   72 2136 Maddie Thomas              12 Osseo                     21:57.5  7:05 
   73   73 2165 Ellie Cargill              11 Rogers                    21:59.5  7:05 
   74   74 1892 Brianna Bergerson          10 Blaine                    22:00.6  7:06 
   75   75 2164 Anna Cargill                7 Rogers                    22:00.8  7:06 
   76   76 1980 Abby Ellenbecker            9 Coon Rapids               22:02.1  7:06 
   77   77 2899 Katelyn Gasperlin          11 Totino-Grace Hs           22:02.5  7:06 
   78   78 2144 Laila Franklin              9 Park Center               22:05.2  7:07 
   79   79 2169 Ava Duke                    8 Rogers                    22:23.7  7:13 
   80   80 2212 Ava Grotting               11 St. Anthony Village       22:24.0  7:13 
   81   81 2227 Kathryn Skinner             8 St. Anthony Village       22:26.5  7:14 
   82   82 2183 Whitney Meyer               9 Rogers                    22:31.3  7:15 
   83   83 2201 Taryn Richard               9 Spring Lake Park          22:31.5  7:15 
   84   84 2195 Emma Curran                11 Spring Lake Park          22:31.9  7:16 
   85   85 2213 McKenna Halverson           8 St. Anthony Village       22:32.3  7:16 
   86   86 2180 Emma Lamberger              7 Rogers                    22:32.5  7:16 
   87   87 2901 Anna Hanson                 9 Totino-Grace Hs           22:35.4  7:17 
   88   88 1974 Rachel Davis               12 Coon Rapids               22:36.1  7:17 
   89   89 2906 Veronica Kuffel            11 Totino-Grace Hs           22:36.4  7:17 
   90   90 2141 Abby Beaver                12 Park Center               22:36.4  7:17 
   91      2006 Isabelle West              10 Fridley                   22:37.1  7:17 
   92   91 2910 Grace Nelson               11 Totino-Grace Hs           22:38.6  7:18 
   93   92 1905 Claire Olson                9 Blaine                    22:39.3  7:18 
   94   93 2219 Anna Manson                10 St. Anthony Village       22:40.5  7:18 
   95   94 2126 Joanna Lee                 12 Osseo                     22:44.4  7:20 
   96   95 1984 Julie Hedlund               7 Coon Rapids               22:52.0  7:22 
   97   96 2086 Julia McGinnity            11 Mounds View               22:52.7  7:22 
   98   97 2147 Joy Kormanik               10 Park Center               22:53.3  7:22 
   99   98 2116 Cristin Curwick            12 Osseo                     23:10.6  7:28 
  100   99 2220 Bandit Mooney               7 St. Anthony Village       23:11.6  7:28 
  101      2005 Katrina Mraz               12 Fridley                   23:34.5  7:36 
  102  100 2154 Khelsie Raley              11 Park Center               23:38.9  7:37 
  103  101 2902 Mya Hanson                 11 Totino-Grace Hs           24:38.3  7:56 
  104  102 2203 Grace Tewalt               10 Spring Lake Park          27:44.9  8:56 
  105  103 2202 Leah Sheedlo               10 Spring Lake Park          27:44.9  8:56