MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2016

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Wayzata                             (  16:11.7  1:20:58.4   0:40.5)
==================================================
  1      2  Khalid Hussein 11               15:41.8
  2      6  Liban Jama 12                   16:12.3
  3      9  Grant Price 10                  16:20.6
  4     10  Grant Matthews 11               16:21.4
  5     11  Jeremy Gilbertson 12            16:22.3
  6   ( 14) Blake Buysse 11                 16:24.9
  7   ( 33) Gemechu Meskele 12              16:54.9

  2.    91  Edina                               (  16:25.1  1:22:05.5   1:10.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Patrick Roos 12                 15:36.4
  2     12  Zachary Miller 12               16:22.7
  3     22  Max Manley 10                   16:37.9
  4     26  Owen Smalley 12                 16:41.8
  5     30  Thomas Schauerman 12            16:46.7
  6   ( 59) Louis Lefabvre 12               17:19.6
  7   ( 60) Max Kuhs 12                     17:20.6

  3.   128  Maple Grove                         (  16:40.0  1:23:19.7   1:07.2)
==================================================
  1      3  Alex Miley 12                   15:54.0
  2     24  Justin Brakob 12                16:41.0
  3     28  Blake Iverson 11                16:42.4
  4     36  Issac Holcomb 12                17:01.1
  5     37  Cj Young  9                     17:01.2
  6   ( 66) Jared Wiens 12                  17:27.6
  7   ( 76) Sawyer French 10                17:38.6

  4.   156  Mounds View                         (  16:50.6  1:24:12.7   0:47.4)
==================================================
  1     13  Ezekiel Lelinga 12              16:24.8
  2     23  David Dahl 11                   16:38.4
  3     31  Austin Streit 10                16:49.0
  4     42  Lucas Hessini 10                17:08.3
  5     47  Joey Lawson 11                  17:12.2
  6   ( 56) Anders Bandt 11                 17:17.5
  7   ( 85) Tim Pease 12                    17:47.4

  5.   164  Bemidji                             (  16:52.6  1:24:22.6   1:02.7)
==================================================
  1      5  Isaac Berg 12                   16:11.2
  2     27  Linaes Whiting 11               16:41.9
  3     41  Nathan Alto  8                  17:07.1
  4     43  Gage Mostad  9                  17:08.5
  5     48  Cody Roder 12                   17:13.9
  6   ( 54) Soren Dybing 11                 17:15.1
  7   ( 75) Zac Fouquerel-Skoe 10           17:37.3

  6.   165  Stillwater                          (  16:53.2  1:24:25.6   0:35.6)
==================================================
  1     20  Addison Stansbury 10            16:34.4
  2     29  Joe Hesse-Withbroe 11           16:44.1
  3     32  Jack Deganda 11                 16:50.5
  4     40  Elliot Weisberg 12              17:06.6
  5     44  Noah Johnson 11                 17:10.0
  6   ( 46) Noah Kneeskern 12               17:11.3
  7   ( 53) Jacob Ring 11                   17:15.0

  7.   202  Eagan                               (  16:57.2  1:24:45.7   1:34.9)
==================================================
  1      7  Joe Kelly 12                    16:13.3
  2      8  Trenton Allen 11                16:14.9
  3     49  Seth Jackson 12                 17:14.4
  4     52  Adam McMonagle 11               17:14.9
  5     86  Patrick Acton 12                17:48.2
  6   (101) Ryan Steger 12                  18:14.0
  7   (102) Dane Loberg 11                  18:19.1

  8.   227  Cloquet                             (  17:04.3  1:25:21.3   1:40.9)
==================================================
  1      4  Isaac Boedigheimer 12           16:05.0
  2     38  Conner Denman 12                17:02.5
  3     39  Aidan Ripp 10                   17:03.1
  4     65  Parker Sinkkonen 12             17:24.8
  5     81  Blaine Bong 10                  17:45.9
  6   ( 95) Jean-Luc Genereau 12            18:02.4
  7   ( 97) Blake Desmond 11                18:02.9

  9.   240  Sartell                             (  17:06.6  1:25:32.6   1:23.7)
==================================================
  1     16  Ryan Fernholz 11                16:28.6
  2     19  Alex Nemeth 10                  16:34.3
  3     55  Patrick Hesse 11                17:16.6
  4     62  Nick Juntunen 11                17:20.8
  5     88  Nick Buiceag-Arama 10           17:52.3
  6   ( 91) Zach Harren 10                  17:53.4
  7   (111) David Anderson 11               18:59.4

 10.   253  Chanhassen                          (  17:09.3  1:25:46.4   1:09.3)
==================================================
  1     17  Zach Long  9                    16:31.3
  2     18  Nick Scheller  9                16:33.8
  3     63  Mitch Holman 11                 17:21.9
  4     77  Torin Christianso 10            17:38.8
  5     78  Tanner Brady 10                 17:40.6
  6   (106) Zach Wenning 11                 18:37.3

 11.   262  Red Wing                            (  17:16.0  1:26:19.8   0:29.7)
==================================================
  1     35  Tom Nemanich 10                 17:00.9
  2     45  Bryan Zucker 10                 17:10.9
  3     57  Asa Beckner 11                  17:18.2
  4     58  Jonah Leise 10                  17:19.2
  5     67  Weston Wyatt 10                 17:30.6
  6   ( 71) Skylar Bennyhoff 10             17:33.0
  7   ( 79) Tucker Wallin 10                17:41.8

 12.   318  Rosemount                           (  17:25.6  1:27:08.0   1:38.4)
==================================================
  1     15  Luke Labatte 10                 16:27.7
  2     50  Travis Lorch 12                 17:14.5
  3     72  Spencer Schultz 11              17:33.7
  4     83  Danny Cox 10                    17:46.0
  5     98  Mark Biechler 11                18:06.1
  6   (100) Jonathan Meaden 12              18:13.7
  7   (109) Payne Freske 10                 18:43.9

 13.   328  Forest Lake                         (  17:26.7  1:27:13.1   1:09.7)
==================================================
  1     25  Charlie Babcock 10              16:41.3
  2     61  Spencer Kotys 11                17:20.7
  3     73  Isaiah Zak  9                   17:34.2
  4     82  Will Valentin 11                17:45.9
  5     87  Ryan Mead 11                    17:51.0
  6   ( 94) Drew Sampson  8                 17:59.1
  7   (107) Andy Haines 10                  18:42.3

 14.   330  Buffalo                             (  17:31.4  1:27:36.8   1:48.5)
==================================================
  1     21  Isaac Basten 10                 16:36.4
  2     51  Landon Tourville 12             17:14.8
  3     74  Zac Lane 12                     17:35.3
  4     80  Brett Hanson 10                 17:45.4
  5    104  Nick Oak  9                     18:24.9
  6   (108) Ryan Russek 10                  18:42.4
  7   (110) Braden Benson 11                18:49.7

 15.   346  Northfield                          (  17:32.1  1:27:40.5   0:53.7)
==================================================
  1     34  Clay Quiring 12                 16:58.7
  2     69  Lars Ripley 12                  17:31.0
  3     70  Kenyon Nystrom 11               17:31.6
  4     84  Joseph Neufeldt 11              17:46.8
  5     89  Connor Wesling 10               17:52.4
  6   (103) John Miller 12                  18:20.2
  7   (105) Edison Foster 12                18:33.1

 16.   407  White Bear Lake                     (  17:43.9  1:28:39.5   0:32.0)
==================================================
  1     64  Mike Rohlinger 11               17:24.7
  2     68  Jace Bartz 11                   17:30.9
  3     90  Ben Roen 12                     17:52.7
  4     92  Wyatt Taylor 11                 17:54.5
  5     93  Tryg Solberg 10                 17:56.7
  6   ( 96) Sam Racine 10                   18:02.7
  7   ( 99) Ben Vanderbosch 11              18:09.7





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2016
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      1 Mile  2 Mile   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  706 Patrick Roos               12 Edina                                  5:12   10:11   15:36.4  5:02 
    2    2  694 Khalid Hussein             11 Wayzata                                5:11   10:10   15:41.8  5:04 
    3       538 Innocent Murwanash         12 St. Paul Como Park                     5:11   10:10   15:47.8  5:06 
    4       553 Seth Eliason               12 Hopkins                                5:11   10:11   15:51.4  5:07 
    5    3  671 Alex Miley                 12 Maple Grove                            5:11   10:10   15:54.0  5:08 
    6    4  711 Isaac Boedigheimer         12 Cloquet                                5:11   10:20   16:05.0  5:11 
    7       557 Matt Wilkinson             12 Minnetonka                             5:11   10:12   16:05.0  5:11 
    8       555 Joseph Minor               11 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:11   10:20   16:09.9  5:13 
    9    5  731 Isaac Berg                 12 Bemidji                                5:12   10:20   16:11.2  5:13 
   10       533 Colin Dwyer                12 Prior Lake                             5:12   10:20   16:12.0  5:13 
   11    6  695 Liban Jama                 12 Wayzata                                5:11   10:20   16:12.3  5:13 
   12    7  644 Joe Kelly                  12 Eagan                                  5:13   10:31   16:13.3  5:14 
   13    8  642 Trenton Allen              11 Eagan                                  5:13   10:32   16:14.9  5:14 
   14       552 Parker Phillips            12 Eden Prairie                           5:12   10:24   16:15.7  5:15 
   15       570 Tyler Moore                12 Little Falls                           5:11   10:20   16:16.6  5:15 
   16       544 Reed Kurak                 12 Centennial                             5:12   10:15   16:19.4  5:16 
   17       517 Antonio Judson             12 Rochester Century                      5:12   10:24   16:19.7  5:16 
   18       543 Benjamin Olson             11 Blaine                                 5:12   10:24   16:19.7  5:16 
   19    9  698 Grant Price                10 Wayzata                                5:12   10:24   16:20.6  5:16 
   20       536 Acer Iverson               10 Roseville                              5:12   10:24   16:21.1  5:16 
   21   10  696 Grant Matthews             11 Wayzata                                5:12   10:24   16:21.4  5:16 
   22   11  693 Jeremy Gilbertson          12 Wayzata                                5:12   10:25   16:22.3  5:17 
   23   12  705 Zachary Miller             12 Edina                                  5:12   10:22   16:22.7  5:17 
   24       519 Tucker Sjomeling           12 Delano                                 5:12   10:25   16:24.1  5:17 
   25   13  681 Ezekiel Lelinga            12 Mounds View                            5:20   10:38   16:24.8  5:17 
   26   14  692 Blake Buysse               11 Wayzata                                5:14   10:29   16:24.9  5:17 
   27   15  635 Luke Labatte               10 Rosemount                              5:14   10:33   16:27.7  5:18 
   28   16  741 Ryan Fernholz              11 Sartell                                5:12   10:29   16:28.6  5:19 
   29   17  612 Zach Long                   9 Chanhassen                             5:17   10:35   16:31.3  5:20 
   30   18  613 Nick Scheller               9 Chanhassen                             5:17   10:36   16:33.8  5:20 
   31   19  745 Alex Nemeth                10 Sartell                                5:12   10:30   16:34.3  5:21 
   32   20  651 Addison Stansbury          10 Stillwater                             5:11   10:32   16:34.4  5:21 
   33       558 Adam Wilkinson             11 Minnetonka                             5:15   10:34   16:35.3  5:21 
   34       530 Myles Fleming              11 Henry Sibley                           5:21   10:29   16:35.6  5:21 
   35       535 Dillon Diekmann            12 Cretin-Derham Hall                     5:12   10:30   16:35.8  5:21 
   36   21  621 Isaac Basten               10 Buffalo                                5:16   10:36   16:36.4  5:21 
   37       550 Alex Wolseth               12 STMA                                   5:15   10:37   16:37.6  5:22 
   38   22  704 Max Manley                 10 Edina                                  5:13   10:32   16:37.9  5:22 
   39   23  684 David Dahl                 11 Mounds View                            5:21   10:38   16:38.4  5:22 
   40       529 Kevin Gunawan              12 Eastview                               5:15   10:32   16:40.8  5:23 
   41   24  672 Justin Brakob              12 Maple Grove                            5:13   10:37   16:41.0  5:23 
   42       559 Tom Breuckman              11 Andover                                5:13   10:48   16:41.2  5:23 
   43   25  721 Charlie Babcock            10 Forest Lake                            5:18   10:41   16:41.3  5:23 
   44   26  709 Owen Smalley               12 Edina                                  5:14   10:35   16:41.8  5:23 
   45   27  732 Linaes Whiting             11 Bemidji                                5:20   10:48   16:41.9  5:23 
   46   28  673 Blake Iverson              11 Maple Grove                            5:23   10:47   16:42.4  5:23 
   47       542 Joseph Romain              12 Woodbury                               5:12   10:26   16:42.6  5:23 
   48       569 Aaron Johnson              12 Detroit Lakes                          5:12   10:36   16:43.9  5:24 
   49   29  657 Joe Hesse-Withbroe         11 Stillwater                             5:13   10:40   16:44.1  5:24 
   50       568 Matt Cherne                12 Brainerd                               5:14   10:44   16:44.9  5:24 
   51   30  707 Thomas Schauerman          12 Edina                                  5:13   10:33   16:46.7  5:25 
   52   31  682 Austin Streit              10 Mounds View                            5:21   10:43   16:49.0  5:25 
   53       573 Brent Heinen               11 Rocori                                 5:13   10:40   16:49.3  5:25 
   54       547 Corey Moody                12 Osseo                                  5:16   10:42   16:49.4  5:25 
   55   32  652 Jack Deganda               11 Stillwater                             5:12   10:35   16:50.5  5:26 
   56       537 Amanuel Roba               12 St. Paul Central                       5:16   10:38   16:54.1  5:27 
   57       522 Chase Vankeulen            12 Marshall                               5:15   10:44   16:54.4  5:27 
   58   33  697 Gemechu Meskele            12 Wayzata                                5:11   10:20   16:54.9  5:27 
   59       549 Jonah Breuer               10 STMA                                   5:15   10:47   16:55.0  5:27 
   60       546 Paul Breitbach             11 Coon rapids                            5:12   10:36   16:55.4  5:27 
   61       531 Joe Dill                   12 Henry Sibley                           5:29   10:46   16:58.0  5:28 
   62       526 Cole Streich               12 Waseca                                 5:14   10:44   16:58.6  5:28 
   63   34  601 Clay Quiring               12 Northfield                             5:18   10:44   16:58.7  5:28 
   64       520 Ryan Houseman              12 Hutchinson                             5:18   10:51   16:59.3  5:29 
   65   35  592 Tom Nemanich               10 Red Wing                               5:12   10:42   17:00.9  5:29 
   66   36  675 Issac Holcomb              12 Maple Grove                            5:24   10:54   17:01.1  5:29 
   67   37  674 Cj Young                    9 Maple Grove                            5:21   10:52   17:01.2  5:29 
   68       532 Jack Korte                 12 Henry Sibley                           5:29   10:42   17:01.2  5:29 
   69   38  713 Conner Denman              12 Cloquet                                5:20   10:55   17:02.5  5:30 
   70   39  717 Aidan Ripp                 10 Cloquet                                5:21   10:55   17:03.1  5:30 
   71       518 Carter Briggs               9 Winona                                 5:14   10:43   17:03.3  5:30 
   72       567 Keaton Gruber              11 Alexandria                             5:22   10:49   17:05.5  5:31 
   73       554 Eli Hoeft                  10 Hopkins                                5:21   10:47   17:05.8  5:31 
   74       528 Joseph Reimann             10 East Ridge                             5:23   10:56   17:06.3  5:31 
   75   40  656 Elliot Weisberg            12 Stillwater                             5:14   10:51   17:06.6  5:31 
   76   41  734 Nathan Alto                 8 Bemidji                                5:17   10:52   17:07.1  5:31 
   77       514 Sam Moerbitz               11 Lakeville South                        5:17   10:53   17:07.3  5:31 
   78   42  683 Lucas Hessini              10 Mounds View                            5:22   11:00   17:08.3  5:31 
   79   43  736 Gage Mostad                 9 Bemidji                                5:20   10:54   17:08.5  5:32 
   80   44  653 Noah Johnson               11 Stillwater                             5:15   10:50   17:10.0  5:32 
   81       571 Hunter Zupko               11 Little Falls                           5:12   10:38   17:10.5  5:32 
   82   45  594 Bryan Zucker               10 Red Wing                               5:16   10:49   17:10.9  5:32 
   83   46  654 Noah Kneeskern             12 Stillwater                             5:13   10:50   17:11.3  5:32 
   84   47  686 Joey Lawson                11 Mounds View                            5:23   10:56   17:12.2  5:33 
   85       523 Matt Dunn                  12 Marshall                               5:16   10:47   17:13.0  5:33 
   86       513 Brennan Gustafson          12 Kasson-Mantorville                     5:15   10:58   17:13.7  5:33 
   87   48  733 Cody Roder                 12 Bemidji                                5:19   10:54   17:13.9  5:33 
   88   49  643 Seth Jackson               12 Eagan                                  5:24   11:05   17:14.4  5:33 
   89       534 Luke Kolar                 10 Saint Thomas Academy                   5:20   10:47   17:14.5  5:33 
   90   50  636 Travis Lorch               12 Rosemount                              5:16   10:50   17:14.5  5:33 
   91   51  622 Landon Tourville           12 Buffalo                                5:19   10:55   17:14.8  5:34 
   92   52  647 Adam McMonagle             11 Eagan                                  5:23   11:00   17:14.9  5:34 
   93       524 Richard Beck               12 Orono                                  5:17   10:51   17:14.9  5:34 
   94   53  655 Jacob Ring                 11 Stillwater                             5:13   10:48   17:15.0  5:34 
   95   54  735 Soren Dybing               11 Bemidji                                5:20   10:55   17:15.1  5:34 
   96       515 Jack Otterson              10 Lakeville South                        5:17   10:53   17:16.1  5:34 
   97   55  743 Patrick Hesse              11 Sartell                                5:18   10:55   17:16.6  5:34 
   98   56  685 Anders Bandt               11 Mounds View                            5:23   10:50   17:17.5  5:34 
   99       539 Sidney Gross               11 St. Paul Highland Park                 5:25   11:03   17:18.0  5:35 
  100   57  591 Asa Beckner                11 Red Wing                               5:16   10:49   17:18.2  5:35 
  101       540 Oliver Paleen               9 St. Paul Highland Park                 5:25   11:03   17:18.8  5:35 
  102   58  597 Jonah Leise                10 Red Wing                               5:20   10:59   17:19.2  5:35 
  103   59  703 Louis Lefabvre             12 Edina                                  5:26   10:59   17:19.6  5:35 
  104       562 Andrew Arthur              12 Duluth East                            5:22   10:57   17:19.9  5:35 
  105       521 Mitchell Grand             10 Hutchinson                             5:18   10:52   17:20.2  5:35 
  106   60  702 Max Kuhs                   12 Edina                                  5:26   10:59   17:20.6  5:35 
  107   61  724 Spencer Kotys              11 Forest Lake                            5:20   10:56   17:20.7  5:35 
  108   62  744 Nick Juntunen              11 Sartell                                5:16   10:54   17:20.8  5:35 
  109       551 Zachary Risken             12 Eden Prairie                           5:16   10:44   17:21.3  5:36 
  110       548 George Elsesser            12 Spring Lake Park                       5:21   10:49   17:21.5  5:36 
  111   63  614 Mitch Holman               11 Chanhassen                             5:28   11:04   17:21.9  5:36 
  112       516 Braydon Kubat              12 Owatonna                               5:20   11:02   17:22.3  5:36 
  113   64  662 Mike Rohlinger             11 White Bear Lake                        5:19   11:00   17:24.7  5:37 
  114   65  718 Parker Sinkkonen           12 Cloquet                                5:23   11:07   17:24.8  5:37 
  115       511 Carson Goodell             10 Albert Lea                             5:22   11:05   17:25.2  5:37 
  116       563 Eli Koski                  10 Duluth East                            5:23   10:58   17:26.5  5:37 
  117       541 Kris Johnson               12 St. Paul Highland Park                 5:25   11:03   17:27.2  5:38 
  118   66  677 Jared Wiens                12 Maple Grove                            5:29   11:12   17:27.6  5:38 
  119       574 Mason Wendt                 9 Willmar                                5:24   10:56   17:28.4  5:38 
  120   67  596 Weston Wyatt               10 Red Wing                               5:19   10:50   17:30.6  5:39 
  121   68  663 Jace Bartz                 11 White Bear Lake                        5:22   11:04   17:30.9  5:39 
  122   69  604 Lars Ripley                12 Northfield                             5:28   11:12   17:31.0  5:39 
  123       525 Nick Olfert                11 Shakopee                               5:22   11:00   17:31.2  5:39 
  124   70  603 Kenyon Nystrom             11 Northfield                             5:24   11:05   17:31.6  5:39 
  125       545 Jonathan Sweeney           12 Centennial                             5:24   11:04   17:31.7  5:39 
  126       566 Vasek Cervenka             12 Grand Rapids                           5:17   11:01   17:32.5  5:39 
  127   71  593 Skylar Bennyhoff           10 Red Wing                               5:24   11:07   17:33.0  5:39 
  128   72  639 Spencer Schultz            11 Rosemount                              5:28   11:16   17:33.7  5:40 
  129   73  729 Isaiah Zak                  9 Forest Lake                            5:22   11:04   17:34.2  5:40 
  130       556 Matt Cota                  11 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:19   11:02   17:34.7  5:40 
  131   74  624 Zac Lane                   12 Buffalo                                5:23   11:06   17:35.3  5:40 
  132       564 Christian Leonard          12 Elk River                              5:16   11:10   17:35.5  5:40 
  133       527 David Temte                12 Bloomington Kennedy                    5:32   11:24   17:37.1  5:41 
  134   75  737 Zac Fouquerel-Skoe         10 Bemidji                                5:25   11:10   17:37.3  5:41 
  135   76  676 Sawyer French              10 Maple Grove                            5:28   11:11   17:38.6  5:41 
  136   77  611 Torin Christianso          10 Chanhassen                             5:18   11:04   17:38.8  5:41 
  137       561 Matthew Trutna             11 Big Lake                               5:22   11:04   17:38.9  5:41 
  138   78  617 Tanner Brady               10 Chanhassen                             5:25   11:13   17:40.6  5:42 
  139   79  595 Tucker Wallin              10 Red Wing                               5:21   11:01   17:41.8  5:42 
  140       572 Eric Gibbons               12 Moorhead                               5:20   11:05   17:44.3  5:43 
  141   80  623 Brett Hanson               10 Buffalo                                5:25   11:14   17:45.4  5:43 
  142   81  712 Blaine Bong                10 Cloquet                                5:28   11:19   17:45.9  5:44 
  143   82  728 Will Valentin              11 Forest Lake                            5:29   11:14   17:45.9  5:44 
  144   83  632 Danny Cox                  10 Rosemount                              5:30   11:18   17:46.0  5:44 
  145   84  602 Joseph Neufeldt            11 Northfield                             5:24   11:06   17:46.8  5:44 
  146   85  687 Tim Pease                  12 Mounds View                            5:23   11:05   17:47.4  5:44 
  147   86  641 Patrick Acton              12 Eagan                                  5:23   11:12   17:48.2  5:44 
  148   87  725 Ryan Mead                  11 Forest Lake                            5:29   11:16   17:51.0  5:45 
  149   88  746 Nick Buiceag-Arama         10 Sartell                                5:19   11:11   17:52.3  5:46 
  150   89  606 Connor Wesling             10 Northfield                             5:27   11:16   17:52.4  5:46 
  151   90  667 Ben Roen                   12 White Bear Lake                        5:29   11:22   17:52.7  5:46 
  152   91  747 Zach Harren                10 Sartell                                5:19   11:13   17:53.4  5:46 
  153   92  666 Wyatt Taylor               11 White Bear Lake                        5:33   11:24   17:54.5  5:46 
  154   93  664 Tryg Solberg               10 White Bear Lake                        5:33   11:24   17:56.7  5:47 
  155   94  726 Drew Sampson                8 Forest Lake                            5:29   11:20   17:59.1  5:48 
  156   95  715 Jean-Luc Genereau          12 Cloquet                                5:28   11:23   18:02.4  5:49 
  157   96  665 Sam Racine                 10 White Bear Lake                        5:34   11:31   18:02.7  5:49 
  158   97  714 Blake Desmond              11 Cloquet                                5:26   11:18   18:02.9  5:49 
  159   98  631 Mark Biechler              11 Rosemount                              5:32   11:30   18:06.1  5:50 
  160   99  661 Ben Vanderbosch            11 White Bear Lake                        5:19   11:11   18:09.7  5:51 
  161  100  637 Jonathan Meaden            12 Rosemount                              5:27   11:32   18:13.7  5:53 
  162  101  649 Ryan Steger                12 Eagan                                  5:24   11:17   18:14.0  5:53 
  163  102  645 Dane Loberg                11 Eagan                                  5:27   11:29   18:19.1  5:54 
  164  103  608 John Miller                12 Northfield                             5:33   11:32   18:20.2  5:55 
  165  104  626 Nick Oak                    9 Buffalo                                5:32   11:32   18:24.9  5:56 
  166  105  605 Edison Foster              12 Northfield                             5:29   11:31   18:33.1  5:59 
  167  106  615 Zach Wenning               11 Chanhassen                             5:28   11:37   18:37.3  6:00 
  168       560 Josiah Huffman             11 Andover                                5:22   11:37   18:39.3  6:01 
  169  107  722 Andy Haines                10 Forest Lake                            5:32   11:50   18:42.3  6:02 
  170  108  627 Ryan Russek                10 Buffalo                                5:33   11:46   18:42.4  6:02 
  171  109  633 Payne Freske               10 Rosemount                              5:30   11:35   18:43.9  6:02 
  172  110  625 Braden Benson              11 Buffalo                                5:32   11:48   18:49.7  6:04 
  173  111  742 David Anderson             11 Sartell                                5:22   11:28   18:59.4  6:07